Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov8_8thCam_set1.shtml

8th Camy 5k Run

Walpole, MA, November 8, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           8th Camy 5K Run & David 5K Walk                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:19  5:55    1 30-39    1 M   118 Marco Capparella            Bellingham,MA                                                 
   2   18:44  6:03    2 30-39    2 M    39 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                  
   3   19:11  6:11    1 40-49    3 M   117 Michael St George           Walpole,MA                                                    
   4   19:21  6:15    2 40-49    4 M   104 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,MA                                                  
   5   19:57  6:26    1 50-59    5 M    87 Mike Aquilino               Brockton,MA                                                   
   6   20:01  6:27    3 40-49    6 M   116 Ray Jackman                 Westwood,MA                                                   
   7   20:14  6:32    4 40-49    7 M   132 Rich Mazzocca               Walpole,MA                                                    
   8   20:27  6:36    1 01-19    8 M   121 Andrew McClintock           Walpole,MA                                                    
   9   20:42  6:41    2 50-59    9 M   154 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
  10   21:06  6:48    1 40-49    1 F   105 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
  11   21:28  6:55    3 50-59   10 M   162 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  12   21:32  6:57    1 20-29   11 M   166 Mark McCaffery              Walpole,MA                                                    
  13   21:54  7:04    4 50-59   12 M    42 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
  14   22:02  7:06    3 30-39   13 M   108 Dan Simonds                 Pittsfield,MA                                                 
  15   22:09  7:09    5 50-59   14 M    69 Scott Martin                Walpole,MA                                                    
  16   22:10  7:09    1 30-39    2 F    83 Jill Takacs                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  17   22:28  7:15    6 50-59   15 M   125 Jim Duedale                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  18   22:50  7:22    2 40-49    3 F    99 Dawne Sweeney               Braintree,MA                                                  
  19   23:04  7:26    3 40-49    4 F    48 Patty Broccoli              Walpole,MA                                                    
  20   23:12  7:29    5 40-49   16 M   145 John Fettig                 Victor,ID                                                     
  21   23:32  7:35    2 01-19   17 M   164 Chris Chaisson              Walpole,MA                                                    
  22   23:38  7:37    4 30-39   18 M    76 William Graceffa            Walpole,MA                                                    
  23   23:51  7:42    3 01-19   19 M    88 Jacob Barnett               Walpole,MA                                                    
  24   23:56  7:43    6 40-49   20 M   152 John Lee                    Walpole,MA                                                    
  25   24:03  7:45    1 60-69   21 M    95 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
  26   24:05  7:46    2 60-69   22 M   136 Jim Logan                   E Walpole,MA                                                  
  27   24:07  7:47    4 40-49    5 F    56 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA            Filly                                    
  28   24:17  7:50    1 20-29    6 F   111 Rachelle Herwitz            Peabody,MA                                                    
  29   24:18  7:50    5 30-39   23 M    89 Stephen McPhee              Walpole,MA                                                    
  30   24:30  7:54    4 01-19   24 M    15 Alex Garr                   Walpole,MA                                                    
  31   24:32  7:55    3 60-69   25 M    85 David Labonte               Franklin,MA                                                   
  32   24:53  8:02    7 40-49   26 M   109 Mark Scully                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
  33   24:54  8:02    6 30-39   27 M   142 Joe Mawn                    Norwood,MA           Clydesdale                               
  34   25:01  8:04    2 30-39    7 F   103 Victoria Shufelt            Wrentham,MA                                                   
  35   25:03  8:05    7 50-59   28 M    10 Don MacEachern              N Attle,MA                                                    
  36   25:14  8:08    5 40-49    8 F    16 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  37   25:16  8:09    2 20-29   29 M   120 Adam Lister                 Arlington,MA       2                                          
  38   25:19  8:10    8 50-59   30 M   110 Bob Bushway                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  39   25:23  8:11    1 50-59    9 F    41 Barbara Taylor              N Attleboro,MA                                                
  40   25:25  8:12    9 50-59   31 M   107 James Maloney               Woonsocket,RI        Clydesdale                               
  41   25:27  8:13   10 50-59   32 M   106 Ed Goscinak                 Sharon,MA                                                     
  42   25:40  8:17    5 01-19   33 M   163 Zach Banner                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  43   25:51  8:20    1 70-98   34 M   149 Edward Kirby                Brookline,MA                                                  
  44   25:53  8:21    6 40-49   10 F    93 Stacey Miller               Walpole,MA                                                    
  45   25:59  8:23    8 40-49   35 M   114 Rob Cerullo                 Millis,MA                                                     
  46   26:06  8:25   11 50-59   36 M     4 Joseph Brown                Foxboro,MA                                                    
  47   26:14  8:28    7 30-39   37 M    96 Joseph Byra                 Attleboro,MA         Clydesdale                               
  48   26:25  8:31    8 30-39   38 M   102 Eric Bronner                Charlestown,MA                                                
  49   26:40  8:36    9 40-49   39 M   115 Jay Guidone                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
  50   26:44  8:37    1 01-19   11 F   122 Molly McClintock            Walpole,MA                                                    
  51   26:46  8:38   12 50-59   40 M    37 Jim Gouthro                 Walpole,MA           Clydesdale                               
  52   26:49  8:39    9 30-39   41 M     8 Habib Mourad                Walpole,MA                                                    
  53   26:53  8:40   10 40-49   42 M   124 David Oram                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  54   27:07  8:45    7 40-49   12 F    52 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
  55   27:12  8:46    8 40-49   13 F    13 Heidi Cerullo               Quincy,MA            Filly                                    
  56   27:32  8:53    9 40-49   14 F     9 Jeanne Mourad               Walpole,MA                                                    
  57   27:37  8:55    2 50-59   15 F   150 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA           Filly                                    
  58   27:39  8:55    2 70-98   43 M    72 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
  59   27:50  8:59   10 40-49   16 F    59 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
  60   27:59  9:02    3 30-39   17 F    47 Lori Patterson              Norwood,MA                                                    
  61   28:07  9:04   11 40-49   44 M   133 Jim Connell                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  62   28:09  9:05   12 40-49   45 M   151 Derole Conell                                                                          
  63   28:32  9:12    3 50-59   18 F    63 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
  64   28:37  9:14    2 20-29   19 F   119 Katherine Lister            Arlington,MA       1                                          
  65   28:56  9:20   13 40-49   46 M   153 Jeff Kelleher               Norwood,MA           Clydesdale                               
  66   29:00  9:21   10 30-39   47 M    77 Sean Miller                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  67   29:03  9:22    4 50-59   20 F    43 Mary Beth O'Brien           Medfield,MA                                                   
  68   29:10  9:25    4 30-39   21 F   168 Stacy Murphy                                                                           
  69   29:11  9:25    1 70-98   22 F    23 Virginia Fettig             Walpole,MA                                                    
  70   29:19  9:27    6 01-19   48 M   139 Sean Pryhoda                ,MA                                                           
  71   29:21  9:28   13 50-59   49 M   140 Brian Pryhoda               Franklin,MA                                                   
  72   30:07  9:43   11 40-49   23 F    81 Maureen McCann              Walpole,MA                                                    
  73   30:10  9:44    5 30-39   24 F   169 Tina Mikay                                                                             
  74   30:11  9:44    7 01-19   50 M   127 Dan Garrigan                Franklin,MA                                                   
  75   30:21  9:47    6 30-39   25 F   141 Theresa Marlar              New Ispwich,NH                                                
  76   30:33  9:51   14 40-49   51 M    49 Paul Graham                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  77   30:34  9:52    4 60-69   52 M    92 Tom Scotti                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  78   30:44  9:55    3 20-29   53 M    57 James Parah                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  79   30:45  9:55    4 20-29   54 M    82 Craig Hobel                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  80   30:49  9:56    3 70-98   55 M    75 Bill Squires                Melrose,MA                                                    
  81   30:59 10:00    5 60-69   56 M    71 Bill St George              Walpole,MA                                                    
  82   31:10 10:03    6 60-69   57 M    97 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
  83   31:14 10:05   15 40-49   58 M    38 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA         Z Clydesdale                               
  84   31:22 10:07   14 50-59   59 M    45 John Bergman                Kensington,CT                                                 
  85   31:27 10:09   12 40-49   26 F   128 Karen Garrigan              Franklin,MA          Filly                                    
  86   31:50 10:16    3 20-29   27 F    58 Olivia Parah                Foxboro,MA                                                    
  87   31:51 10:16   16 40-49   60 M   130 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA         Clydesdale                               
  88   33:33 10:49   15 50-59   61 M    62 Stephen Cidlevich           Milton,MA            Clydesdale                               
  89   34:04 10:59    5 20-29   62 M   112 Paul Ingemmi                Norwood,MA                                                    
  90   34:37 11:10    2 01-19   28 F   161 Caroline Deblasio           Walpole,MA                                                    
  91   34:38 11:10    3 01-19   29 F   160 Mary Deblasio               Walpole,MA                                                    
  92   34:59 11:17   16 50-59   63 M    74 Bill Carroll                Walpole,MA           Clydesdale                               
  93   35:03 11:18    7 30-39   30 F   131 Sheri Zalis                 Easton,MA                                                     
  94   35:21 11:24    5 50-59   31 F    70 Cecelia Murphy              Walpole,MA                                                    
  95   35:54 11:35    4 01-19   32 F    54 Natalie Lydon               Walpole,MA                                                    
  96   36:06 11:39   13 40-49   33 F   144 Carol Scalzo                                                                           
  97   36:07 11:39    5 01-19   34 F   167 Olivia Dipasca              Walpole,MA                                                    
  98   36:26 11:45    6 50-59   35 F   157 Carol Roy                                        Filly                                 
  99   36:46 11:52   17 50-59   64 M   156 Paul Charoian                                    Clydesdale                            
 100   36:54 11:54    4 70-98   65 M   113 Joseph Kara                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 101   36:58 11:55    6 01-19   36 F    67 Shannon Baker               Walpole,MA                                                    
 102   37:34 12:07    8 01-19   66 M   165 Bryan Dipasca               Walpole,MA                                                    
 103   38:50 12:32   18 50-59   67 M     3 Robert Levitsky             Quincy,MA                                                     
 104   39:12 12:39    5 70-98   68 M     1 Frank Clerici Sr            Walpole,MA         Z Clydesdale                               
 105   75:07 24:14    6 70-98   69 M    98 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA