Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov4_MassSt_set1.shtml

Mass State Vocational Cross Country Championships

Upper Cape Tech - Bourne, MA, November 4, 2008

[Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls ]

Junior Varsity Girls & Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/4/2008   
                   Upper Cape Tech - Bourne                    
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 3.1 Mile Run CC
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Carter, Liza              JR Blackstone V           24:50.0
  2 HOGAN, JENN               JR Shawsheen Tech         26:25.6
  3 Pereira, Jackie           FR Bristol Coun           26:35.3
  4 Ruff, Haylie              SO Tri-County             26:41.5
  5 DEBROSSE, KAYLA           SO Keefe Tech             27:00.5
  6 Bukis, Katherine          SO Tri-County             27:12.9
  7 Karina, Febo              FR Greater Lowell         27:25.3
  8 Danielle, Morin           FR Greater Lowell         27:31.2
  9 Turco, Angela             FR Shawsheen Tech         27:33.9
 10 Lynch, Haley              FR Shawsheen Tech         27:34.3
 11 Norton, Nicole            FR Norfolk Aggie          27:42.6
 12 Medeiros, Ashley          SO Shawsheen Tech         27:47.6
 13 Vocell, Amanda            SO Shawsheen Tech         28:02.6
 14 Boutin, Brittney          JR Diman Regional         28:09.6
 15 ECKERT, FELICIA           FR Keefe Tech             28:39.4
 16 Small, Megan              JR Blackstone V           28:49.7
 17 RYAN, LIZ                 JR Shawsheen Tech         29:10.0
 18 Lizotte, Jennifer         SR Diman Regional         29:12.7
 19 Sawicki, Stephanie        SO Shawsheen Tech         29:14.8
 20 Aldrich, Mary             FR Norfolk Aggie          29:16.8
 21 Vocell, Breanne           SO Shawsheen Tech         29:32.6
 22 Casado, Kaitlyn           SO Diman Regional         30:08.6
 23 McCarthy, Chelsea         FR Blackstone V           30:17.4
 24 Young, Jessica            FR Gr. New Bedford        30:25.0
 25 Dias, Samantha            SO Gr. New Bedford        30:25.3
 26 Lexi, Chabak              SO Greater Lowell         30:37.7
 27 Gover, Grace              SO Bristol Plymouth       31:04.9
 28 Michael, Jenna            FR Diman Regional         34:26.1
 29 McDonald, Alicia          FR Bristol Plymouth       39:33.2
 30 White, Tasha              SO Bristol Plymouth       39:57.4
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Moussamih, Matt           FR Diman Regional         19:04.3
  2 Ferschke, Ryan            FR Blackstone V           19:05.3
  3 Richard, Jonathan         JR Blackstone V           19:51.5
  4 Days-Merrill, Taylor      FR Gr. New Bedford        19:55.7
  5 Trevor, Jutras            FR Greater Lowell         20:00.6
  6 Melo, Randy               JR Diman Regional         20:09.4
  7 Rybak, Stephen            SO Blackstone V           20:19.1
  8 Johnson, Shawn            FR Gr. New Bedford        20:19.9
  9 Goodwin, Keenan           FR Shawsheen Tech         20:23.2
 10 Melo, Ken                 JR Diman Regional         20:25.2
 11 Illsley, Chris            FR Shawsheen Tech         20:28.6
 12 Gale, Adam                SO Bay Path Voc. Tech     20:30.9
 13 Powers, Jameson           SR Diman Regional         20:39.6
 14 James, Parkin             FR Greater Lowell         20:54.0
 15 Steele, Aaron             JR Blackstone V           21:01.3
 16 Downer, Alex              FR Northeast Metro        21:06.9
 17 CLANCEY, RICHARD          JR Shawsheen Tech         21:14.5
 18 Breunig, Johnny           SO Shawsheen Tech         21:25.4
 19 Bruce, Mason              SR Gr. New Bedford        21:25.7
 20 Lloyd, Ryan               SR Shawsheen Tech         21:30.8
 21 Willis, Denzel            JR Gr. New Bedford        21:34.0
 22 Dushame, John             FR Whittier               21:34.4
 23 Monipal, Bing             SO Greater Lowell         21:34.9
 24 Silva, Taylor             SO Gr. New Bedford        21:35.8
 25 Green, Joseph             FR Norfolk Aggie          21:43.8
 26 Norton, Liam              SO Gr. New Bedford        21:44.0
 27 Hersey, Matt              FR Shawsheen Tech         22:13.5
 28 Edwards, John             FR Blackstone V           22:16.2
 29 ROMANO, LENNY             JR Shawsheen Tech         22:19.1
 30 Colleran, Timothy         JR Norfolk Aggie          22:19.7
 31 Mace, Jordan              FR Diman Regional         22:21.2
 32 Tyler, Brady              JR Greater Lowell         22:26.5
 33 Austin, Zack              JR Bay Path Voc. Tech     22:28.0
 34 Hemingway, Tyler          SO Gr. New Bedford        22:28.2
 35 BRADANESE, NICK           JR Shawsheen Tech         22:38.5
 36 Cateon, Kevin             SO Diman Regional         22:39.2
 37 Bolduc, Brandon           JR Bay Path Voc. Tech     22:42.9
 38 Gomes, Manny              SO Southeastern Voc       22:45.4
 39 Malone, Ian               SR Bay Path Voc. Tech     22:57.6
 40 Schofield, Luke           SO Gr. New Bedford        22:58.9
 41 Phillips, Alex            SO Bay Path Voc. Tech     23:10.1
 42 Quincy, Ramos             SO Greater Lowell         23:12.7
 43 Huang, Sonny              SO Northeast Metro        23:13.7
 44 FEBUS, CARLOS             FR Keefe Tech             23:14.9
 45 Bator, Arrick             SO Whittier               23:16.1
 46 Laporte, Jarred           FR Blackstone V           23:16.5
 47 Plant, Kevin              SR Blackstone V           23:20.6
 48 Cordeiro, Adrian          JR Diman Regional         23:22.5
 49 Tardie, Sebastian         SR Blackstone V           23:36.4
 50 Aguilez, Jose             FR Northeast Metro        23:45.4
 51 Powers, Tyler             SO Shawsheen Tech         23:46.1
 52 Robert, Sum               FR Greater Lowell         23:52.2
 53 McAteer, Ryan             SO Shawsheen Tech         23:57.6
 54 Silberberg, Frederic      SO Blackstone V           23:58.3
 55 McCarthy, Patrick         JR Northeast Metro        23:58.8
 56 Berthieume, Jacque        SR Bay Path Voc. Tech     24:12.1
 57 Respeto, Joseph           SO Gr. New Bedford        24:30.0
 58 Levesque, Ben             SO Diman Regional         24:36.1
 59 White, Daniel             FR Southeastern Voc       24:37.3
 60 Jordan, Leo               SR Minuteman              24:42.9
 61 Sacco, James              FR Norfolk Aggie          25:25.4
 62 Lincourt, Cory            SO Diman Regional         25:25.9
 63 Abbott, Brendan           FR Bristol Coun           25:28.4
 64 Olson, Trevor             SO Blackstone V           25:36.4
 65 Respeto, Josh             JR Gr. New Bedford        25:45.7
 66 Vinton, Nick              SO Blackstone V           25:46.0
 67 Archer, Cody              SO Bristol Coun           26:15.6
 68 Walfield, Matt            SR Northeast Metro        26:35.0
 69 MCDERMOTT, MATT           SO Keefe Tech             26:45.7
 70 Pizzano, Joe              SO Northeast Metro        26:47.6
 71 Andrews, Kevin            FR Gr. New Bedford        27:00.9
 72 VICTORIA, ANDRES          JR Keefe Tech             27:13.5
 73 LOPEZ, HECTOR             SR Keefe Tech             27:14.0
 74 Blaisdell, Brandon        JR Blackstone V           27:18.3
 75 Knapp, Eric               SR Blackstone V           27:20.8
 76 Zachary, McQuarrie        FR Greater Lowell         27:31.9
 77 Ballard, Ryan             FR Whittier               27:33.6
 78 Paiva, Chris              FR Diman Regional         27:57.7
 79 Permenter, Scott          SR Monty Tech             28:36.7
 80 Femia, Patrick            SR Minuteman              28:46.0
 81 Jacob, Espinola           JR Greater Lowell         30:04.5
 82 Elwell, Conor             FR Shawsheen Tech         31:11.1
 83 Lehoux, Shane             SR Monty Tech             32:21.1
 84 Talbot, Adam              FR Diman Regional         35:32.4