Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov30_Andove_set1.shtml

Andover Country Club XC

Andover, MA, November 30, 2008

[Age Group Winners | Teams ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN CARRARA          1/45   32     3 M     3 HUDSON          MA   17:51  5:06 
    2 JIM JOHNSON           2/45   31   249 M   249 SALEM           NH   18:03  5:10 
    3 JOE O'LEARY           1/63   41   218 M   218 MEDFORD         MA   18:45  5:22 
    4 TERRY MCNATT          2/63   43     1 M     1 NEEDHAM         MA   18:54  5:24 
    5 PAUL MILLER-MEDZON    3/45   39   299 M   299 WATERTOWN       MA   19:05  5:28 
    6 DAN LOUNSBURY         4/45   26     4 M     4 CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:17  5:31 
    7 MIKE MASSE            1/24   17   201 M   201 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   19:23  5:33 
    8 DAVE HANNON           5/45   37   204 M   204 WEST ROXBURY    MA   19:30  5:35 
    9 DAVE MINGOR           3/63   41   229 M   229 CHARLTON        MA   19:39  5:37 
   10 MIKE SULLIVAN         6/45   26     5 M     5 HOLYOKE         MA   19:50  5:40 
   11 PATRICK DWYER         7/45   37   202 M   202 WALTHAM         MA   19:54  5:41 
   12 BOB COLLINS           4/63   48   228 M   228 WELLESLEY       MA   19:57  5:42 
   13 LAURA KENNEDY         1/39   26     9 F     9 CHARLESTOWN     MA   20:00  5:43 
   14 DAVE DUNHAM           5/63   44   212 M   212 BRADFORD        MA   20:03  5:44 
   15 ERIN A. DROMGOOLE     2/39   29    10 F    10 BRIGHTON        MA   20:08  5:45 
   16 JIM QUADROS           6/63   46   279 M   279 LOWELL          MA   20:13  5:47 
   17 TOM DMUKAUSKAS        8/45   33   207 M   207 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:17  5:48 
   18 MARTIN BURES          9/45   28   258 M   258 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:22  5:50 
   19 JERRY DEZUTTER        7/63   44   215 M   215 HUDSON          MA   20:27  5:51 
   20 HARRIS HARDY          8/63   45   214 M   214 SOMMERVILLE     MA   20:32  5:52 
   21 BARRY PETZOLD        10/45   32   198 M   198 ARLINGTON       MA   20:37  5:54 
   22 FRANK ROW             9/63   47   139 M   139 NORTH READING   MA   20:41  5:55 
   23 PAUL YOUNG           10/63   43   316 M   316 ANDOVER         MA   20:46  5:56 
   24 FRANK KJAERSGAARD    11/63   41   243 M   243 LINCOLN         MA   20:51  5:58 
   25 NICK SOUSA           11/45   25   361 M   361 FRAMINGHAM      MA   20:56  5:59 
   26 TOM ROLDAN           12/63   46   276 M   276 SANFORD         ME   21:01  6:01 
   27 MARTY LECHLEIDER      1/51   51   278 M   278 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:06  6:02 
   28 DONALD CHAPELLE       2/51   50   234 M   234 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:10  6:03 
   29 CHRIS BENSON         12/45   39   104 M   104 ROCHESTER       NH   21:15  6:05 
   30 MARK BLAISDELL        3/51   51   237 M   237 WILMINGTON      MA   21:20  6:06 
   31 JANOS MAKO           13/63   48   332 M   332 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:25  6:07 
   32 JAMES DELUCA         13/45   25   193 M   193 BEVERLY         MA   21:30  6:09 
   33 MARTY ELLOWITZ        4/51   54   238 M   238 HUBBARDSTON     MA   21:34  6:10 
   34 BRIAN SANALAN        14/45   34   370 M   370 LOWELL          MA   21:39  6:12 
   35 DAVID TARANTO         2/24   14   107 M   107 BURLINGTON      MA   21:43  6:13 
   36 MIGUEL TAVERAS        3/24   17   233 M   233 LAWRENCE        MA   21:46  6:13 
   37 TINA DOWLING          1/48   42   213 F   213 BOLTON          MA   21:49  6:14 
   38 BOB STROUT            5/51   53    86 M    86 SALISBURY       MA   21:57  6:17 
   39 ROB DESISTO           4/24   12   225 M   225 WESTFORD        MA   22:05  6:19 
   40 TOM WEBBER            5/24   18   117 M   117 LITTLETON       MA   22:13  6:21 
   41 MATT FISCHETTI        6/24   12   146 M   146 GROTON          MA   22:21  6:24 
   42 DAVID SULLIVAN       14/63   46   208 M   208 WAKEFIELD       MA   22:23  6:24 
   43 JUDI CHIAVETTA        2/48   42   151 F   151 ARLINGTON       MA   22:25  6:25 
   44 ADDERLY GONZALEZ      7/24   16   231 M   231 LAWRENCE        MA   22:26  6:25 
   45 CHRISTOFHER BISONO    8/24   17   232 M   232 LAWRENCE        MA   22:28  6:26 
   46 WILLIAM LYONS         9/24   12   224 M   224 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   22:32  6:27 
   47 GLENN SIMM           15/63   49   217 M   217 BOLTON          MA   22:37  6:28 
   48 CURTIS CLARK         16/63   41   252 M   252 STOW            MA   22:41  6:29 
   49 ANGEL PABON          15/45   31   230 M   230 METHUEN         MA   22:45  6:30 
   50 JOE FISCHETTI        17/63   48   147 M   147 GROTON          MA   22:50  6:32 




                                                                      Page 2
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 ERIN WYNER            3/39   27   219 F   219 MEDFORD         MA   22:54  6:33 
   52 BARRY CONNERS        16/45   21   164 M   164 LOWELL          MA   22:58  6:34 
   53 BRENDAN O'CONNELL    17/45   30   246 M   246 BOSTON          MA   23:03  6:35 
   54 MARK GALLAGHER       18/63   44   255 M   255 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:07  6:37 
   55 DANIEL HOUSTON       19/63   46   281 M   281 TYNGSBOROUGH    MA   23:11  6:38 
   56 ROGER MARTELL SR     18/45   36   277 M   277 BEVERLY         MA   23:15  6:39 
   57 ROBERT SCHRATER       1/37   60    55 M    55 SALEM           MA   23:20  6:40 
   58 TOM MILLER            6/51   58   144 M   144 DURHAM          NH   23:24  6:42 
   59 FRANK GEORGES        19/45   31   284 M   284 LOWELL          MA   23:26  6:42 
   60 KEVIN QUIGLEY        10/24   14   330 M   330 MELROSE         MA   23:29  6:43 
   61 JAMIE CLARK          20/45   32   254 M   254 N CHELMSFORD    MA   23:31  6:44 
   62 ADRIENNE CYRULIK      4/39   34   272 F   272 BELMONT         MA   23:34  6:44 
   63 KEN GOODIN            7/51   53   265 M   265 LOWELL          MA   23:36  6:45 
   64 SEAN BYRNE           20/63   42   350 M   350 GEROGETOWN      MA   23:38  6:46 
   65 KARISSA MAKO          1/14   17     8 F     8 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:41  6:46 
   66 GLYNN HAWLEY         21/63   42   171 M   171 NATICK          MA   23:43  6:47 
   67 AMBER CULLEN          5/39   26   306 F   306 CONCORD         NH   23:46  6:48 
   68 TOM MCCOLLEY         21/45   36   180 M   180 BRADFORD        MA   23:48  6:48 
   69 ROBERT NAJAR          8/51   52   130 M   130 NEW CASTLE      NH   23:50  6:49 
   70 GREGORY CULLEN        9/51   56   174 M   174 WESTFORD        MA   23:54  6:50 
   71 GLEN HARTFORD        22/63   43   363 M   363 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:58  6:51 
   72 DICK MULROY          10/51   53   369 M   369 WELLESLEY       MA   24:00  6:52 
   73 E.J. HRYNOWSKI       23/63   46   121 M   121 ARLINGTON       MA   24:01  6:52 
   74 PAUL COMEAU          24/63   46   199 M   199 PLAISTOW        NH   24:03  6:53 
   75 RICK STETSON          2/37   64   270 M   270 DUSXBURY        MA   24:04  6:53 
   76                                      0       0                      24:05  6:53 
   77 JUSTIN JEWETT        11/24   11   323 M   323 SAILSBURY       MA   24:06  6:53 
   78 JEFFREY KIRBY        22/45   23   241 M   241 BOSTON          MA   24:09  6:54 
   79 MARTYN RICHARDS       3/37   60    59 M    59 GEORGETOWN      MA   24:11  6:55 
   80 MARK LUTTER          25/63   48   101 M   101 HUDSON          NH   24:14  6:56 
   81 ADAM NISSON          11/51   53    88 M    88 DOVER           NH   24:17  6:57 
   82 REBECCA LONG          2/14   15   106 F   106 ANDOVER         MA   24:20  6:58 
   83 DEAN MALERBA         23/45   39   367 M   367 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:23  6:58 
   84 RICHIE BLAKE         24/45   39   297 M   297 TYNGSBOROUGH    MA   24:26  6:59 
   85 JIM LANTEIGNE        26/63   48   176 M   176 NO. CHELMSFORD  MA   24:29  7:00 
   86 MICHAEL CURRIE       25/45   35   235 M   235 ANDOVER         MA   24:32  7:01 
   87 NOAH MILLER-MEDZON   12/24   11   264 M   264 BELMONT         MA   24:32  7:01 
   88 ROBERT CROKE         12/51   52   192 M   192 BURLINGTON      MA   24:34  7:01 
   89 KATIE SINNOTT         6/39   32    32 F    32 SALEM           MA   24:35  7:02 
   90 TINA WANG             7/39   38   242 F   242 LINCOLN         MA   24:36  7:02 
   91 DANIEL AZEVEDO       27/63   47   222 M   222 FALL RIVER      MA   24:38  7:03 
   92 EDWARD MAHONEY       13/51   54    14 M    14 DEERFIELD       NH   24:39  7:03 
   93 PETER FOPIANO        28/63   44    52 M    52 MELROSE         MA   24:45  7:05 
   94 TED JONES             4/37   61   203 M   203 NEWBURYPORT     MA   24:48  7:05 
   95 JEFF LYONS           26/45   37   335 M   335 MELROSE         MA   24:50  7:06 
   96 BILL STEELE          29/63   49   333 M   333 ATKINSON        NH   24:52  7:07 
   97 JOHN BURKE           30/63   42   324 M   324 CAMBRIDGE       MA   24:54  7:07 
   98 MARK MCCRILL         31/63   45   125 M   125 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:56  7:08 
   99 MIKE SMYTH           32/63   49   271 M   271 MANCHESTER      NH   24:58  7:08 
  100 345 NEED INFO                     345     345                      25:00  7:09 




                                                                      Page 3
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 CHRISTIE KAY          8/39   31   178 F   178 METHUEN         MA   25:02  7:09 
  102 PATRICK FAY          33/63   49    31 M    31 WINCHESTER      MA   25:04  7:10 
  103 DAVID ROBINSON       13/24   17   291 M   291 MERRIMACK       NH   25:06  7:11 
  104 MARK ZYTKOVICZ       27/45   35   358 M   358 ANDOVER         MA   25:07  7:11 
  105 MATT RIVET           34/63   42   197 M   197 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:08  7:11 
  106 JANET ROSE            1/26   52   275 F   275 TEWKSBURY       MA   25:10  7:12 
  107 ANDREA LEONARD        3/48   44    49 F    49 FRAMINGHAM      MA   25:13  7:13 
  108 MARK COCKROFT        35/63   46   317 M   317 DRACUT          MA   25:15  7:13 
  109 ELIZABETH TOUCHETTE   9/39   25    21 F    21 REVERE          MA   25:17  7:14 
  110 HANNAH CHIODO         3/14   16   162 F   162 ANDOVER         MA   25:19  7:14 
  111 PAUL O'NEILL         36/63   46   293 M   293 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:21  7:15 
  112 TIMMY POOLE          28/45   37   108 M   108 HAMPTON         NH   25:23  7:15 
  113 DAVID PEMBER          5/37   66    66 M    66 MEDFIELD        MA   25:24  7:16 
  114 KATHLEEN WALSH        4/48   42   152 F   152 NORTH READING   MA   25:26  7:16 
  115 JONATHAN RARINOWITZ  29/45   35   310 M   310 NATICK          MA   25:28  7:17 
  116 STEPHEN TOUCHETTE    14/51   53    23 M    23 SALEM           MA   25:30  7:17 
  117 AMY PAQUETTE         10/39   31   340 F   340 WORCESTER       MA   25:32  7:18 
  118 PATRICK CALDWELL     15/51   53   194 M   194 MANVILLE        RI   25:33  7:18 
  119 JIM BARRY             6/37   64    70 M    70 IPSWICH         MA   25:35  7:19 
  120 LINDA FORD            5/48   45   120 F   120 MIDDLETON       MA   25:37  7:20 
  121 KATHERINE DEZUTTER    4/14   13   209 F   209 SHREWSBURY      MA   25:40  7:20 
  122 SUE MCNATT            6/48   42    92 F    92 NEEDHAM         MA   25:41  7:21 
  123 BOB DOLAN            37/63   48   105 M   105 MANCHESTER      NH   25:43  7:21 
  124 KEVIN MAFFEI         14/24   19   113 M   113 LONDONDERRY     NH   25:44  7:22 
  125 MATTHEW COLBY        38/63   47   292 M   292 MANCHESTER      NH   25:46  7:22 
  126 MARCELA NORTON        7/48   44   131 F   131 WOBURN          MA   25:47  7:22 
  127 GEORGE WALK          16/51   51   195 M   195 BOXFORD         MA   25:49  7:23 
  128 TED NORTON           39/63   44   357 M   357 WOBURN          MA   25:51  7:23 
  129 PAUL HENNESSEY       17/51   59   383 M   383 MELROSE         MA   25:52  7:24 
  130 JASON BEISWENGER     30/45   21   111 M   111 LONDONDERRY     NH   25:55  7:25 
  131 STEVE MOLAND          7/37   65    65 M    65 LITCHFIELD      NH   25:57  7:25 
  132 MARGARET DAVIS        8/48   44   239 F   239 LINCOLN         MA   25:59  7:26 
  133 JAMES CARSON II      40/63   42   294 M   294 MELROSE         MA   26:00  7:26 
  134 JAY MOLLOY           41/63   44   341 M   341 BOXFORD         MA   26:01  7:26 
  135 RICHARD LEONARD      18/51   54    48 M    48 FRAMINGHAM      MA   26:02  7:27 
  136 ERIC BEISWENGER      15/24   18   112 M   112 LONDONDERRY     NH   26:04  7:27 
  137 SONA SCHUERMANN       9/48   40   170 F   170 NATICK          MA   26:05  7:28 
  138 KEVIN CURTIN         42/63   45   245 M   245 BILLERICA       MA   26:06  7:28 
  139 JEFF LETENDRE         1/8    72   381 M   381 READING         MA   26:08  7:28 
  140 DENNY LEBLANC         8/37   66   181 M   181 NASHUA          NH   26:09  7:29 
  141 DAVID LABRODE        19/51   51   189 M   189 HAVERHILL       MA   26:11  7:29 
  142 JOHN SANTILLO        43/63   47   220 M   220 PORTSMOUTH      RI   26:12  7:30 
  143 NICHOLE YEH          11/39   29   149 F   149 MEDFORD         MA   26:14  7:30 
  144 MURIEL SALIBA        10/48   45    15 F    15 HOOKESET        NH   26:20  7:32 
  145 SUSAN KENNEY          2/26   52    46 F    46 SOMERSET        MA   26:25  7:33 
  146 HEATHER WEDLAKE      12/39   33   282 F   282 WESTFORD        MA   26:31  7:35 
  147 BILLY SHEA           20/51   57    80 M    80 DANVERS         MA   26:36  7:36 
  148 TIMMY JORDAN         31/45   36   179 M   179 BRADFORD        MA   26:40  7:37 
  149 OSCAR YEH            32/45   35   148 M   148 MEDFORD         MA   26:43  7:38 
  150 DANIELLE SLAUZIS      5/14   15   122 F   122 ANDOVER         MA   26:47  7:40 




                                                                      Page 4
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 PATTI LANNON         11/48   42   191 F   191 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:52  7:41 
  152 DAN SULLIVAN         33/45   24    22 M    22 REVERE          MA   26:54  7:41 
  153 DALE ECKERT          21/51   52   123 M   123 NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:56  7:42 
  154 MARIANO SANTANGELO   34/45   39    54 M    54 DERRY           NH   26:58  7:43 
  155 ANA HUBERT           12/48   43    13 F    13 MELROSE         MA   27:00  7:43 
  156 CHRIS MARSHALL       44/63   43    94 M    94 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:02  7:44 
  157 HEATHER GALUPO       13/39   39   298 F   298 NORTH READING   MA   27:04  7:44 
  158 STEVE KANARACUS       9/37   63   326 M   326 LOWELL          MA   27:06  7:45 
  159 KARYN MILLER-MEDZON  13/48   44   263 F   263 BELMONT         MA   27:09  7:46 
  160 BYRON PETRAKIS       10/37   67    67 M    67 KINGSTON        NH   27:12  7:47 
  161 PAM BUTLER            3/26   52   261 F   261 MANCHESTER      NH   27:15  7:47 
  162 JACK GOOLSKY         22/51   50   339 M   339 RUTLAND         MA   27:17  7:48 
  163 SUSAN TALON           4/26   51   141 F   141 BERWICK         ME   27:18  7:48 
  164 SCOTTY LOUBRIS       45/63   46   378 M   378 BEVERLY         MA   27:20  7:49 
  165 CHRISSY DURDEN       14/39   33   257 F   257 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:22  7:49 
  166 MARK SCHOFIELD       46/63   48   329 M   329 WESTFORD        MA   27:24  7:50 
  167 KRISSY NOWELL        15/39   31   308 F   308 STONEHAM        MA   27:25  7:50 
  168 KEVIN LITTLE         23/51   51    44 M    44 NEW IPSWICH     NH   27:27  7:51 
  169 BOB O'NEILL          24/51   56   321 M   321 HAVERHILL       MA   27:30  7:52 
  170 JOHN E. MORRISON     25/51   52    51 M    51 CHELMSFORD      MA   27:33  7:53 
  171 DAVE TYLER           26/51   50    37 M    37 LOWELL          MA   27:36  7:54 
  172 CURTIS LINTVEDT      11/37   61    82 M    82 EXETER          NH   27:39  7:54 
  173 CHRISTOPER MANSOUR   35/45   32    63 M    63 BRIGHTON        MA   27:41  7:55 
  174 JOE VALIANTI         27/51   50   382 M   382 MARLBORO        MA   27:43  7:55 
  175 AMY PANEK            16/39   33   309 F   309 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:45  7:56 
  176 SUSIE CLEARY         17/39   37   314 F   314 LYNNFIELD       MA   27:48  7:57 
  177 NOAH EPSTEIN         16/24   14   385 M   385 ANDOVER         MA   27:48  7:57 
  178 DOUG ZECHEL          28/51   58   129 M   129 GREENLAND       NH   27:49  7:57 
  179 KATE WHEELER         18/39   36   109 F   109 DOVER           NH   27:50  7:57 
  180 MARC L. LAPLANTE     47/63   42   169 M   169 LAWRENCE        MA   27:51  7:58 
  181 ROBERT E. FOURNIER   29/51   51    56 M    56 DRACUT          MA   27:52  7:58 
  182 RICHARD H. PAULSEN   12/37   65    99 M    99 WOBURN          MA   27:53  7:58 
  183 KERRI DESCHENEAUX    19/39   30   184 F   184 METHUEN         MA   27:54  7:59 
  184 STEPHEN SMITH        30/51   56   183 M   183 METHUEN         MA   27:55  7:59 
  185 JIM BATTS            13/37   66   320 M   320 ANDOVER         MA   27:56  7:59 
  186 ROBERT DOOLAN        48/63   49   373 M   373 ANDOVER         MA   28:01  8:01 
  187 JOSEFINA OLIVIA      14/48   46   227 F   227 MEWTON          MA   28:06  8:02 
  188 FRANK SCHOFIELD      49/63   45   301 M   301 LITTLETON       MA   28:08  8:03 
  189 CHARLIE FARRINGTON   14/37   64    64 M    64 METHUEN         MA   28:12  8:04 
  190 STEVE VAITONES       31/51   53   305 M   305 WALTHAM         MA   28:13  8:04 
  191 EDWARD L. HAYDEN     32/51   52    43 M    43 TOPSFIELD       MA   28:14  8:04 
  192 KEVIN QUINLAN        50/63   46   322 M   322 CARLISLE        MA   28:16  8:05 
  193 JOHN WALSH           36/45   33    73 M    73 LANE            NH   28:17  8:05 
  194 KIM WYMAN            15/48   41    98 F    98 NORTH READING   MA   28:18  8:05 
  195 NOREEN COHEN          5/26   54   311 F   311 ACTON           MA   28:19  8:06 
  196 ROBERT LUDWIG        15/37   68   273 M   273 NASHUA          NH   28:21  8:06 
  197 OLIVIA MARSHALL       6/14   15    93 F    93 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   28:23  8:07 
  198 BARRY PEARSON        16/37   64   307 M   307 CHELMSFORD      MA   28:25  8:08 
  199 VICKI MILLER          6/26   55   145 F   145 DURHAM          NH   28:28  8:08 
  200 JAMES CARSON III     17/24   13   295 M   295 MELROSE         MA   28:30  8:09 




                                                                      Page 5
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 JENNIFER ROTHWELL    20/39   32   132 F   132 NORTH READING   MA   28:32  8:10 
  202 MARY ELLEN DORAN     16/48   47    17 F    17 DEDHAM          MA   28:35  8:10 
  203 MEAGHAN O'CONNOR     21/39   24   269 F   269 WATERTOWN       MA   28:37  8:11 
  204 DALE SCHOFIELD        7/26   51   328 F   328 WESTFORD        MA   28:40  8:12 
  205 HARRY VEILLEUX       18/24   15   182 M   182 LITTLETON       MA   28:42  8:12 
  206 GEORGE STERLING      17/37   63   150 M   150 WINDHAM         NH   28:44  8:13 
  207 BILL O'CONNELL       33/51   57    28 M    28 STERLING        MA   28:48  8:14 
  208 KEVIN O'CONNELL      37/45   22    27 M    27 STERLING        MA   28:51  8:15 
  209 JULIA GAYNOR         22/39   34   343 F   343 CHARLESTOWN     MA   28:55  8:16 
  210 ANNIE KUCHARSKI       8/26   56   274 F   274 HAVERHILL       MA   28:58  8:17 
  211 STAN VASSALLO        34/51   59   211 M   211 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   29:01  8:18 
  212 AMBER RINDERKNECHT   23/39   35   285 F   285 ROCHESTER       NY   29:02  8:18 
  213 PETER STRATIS        19/24   15   133 M   133 TEWKSBURY       MA   29:08  8:20 
  214 TIMOTHY O'CONNOR     35/51   51   268 M   268 ARLINGTON       MA   29:14  8:21 
  215 TOM HIBINO           18/37   61   216 M   216 ANDOVER         MA   29:20  8:23 
  216 AL CATALANO          36/51   56   347 M   347 NEWBURY         MA   29:20  8:23 
  217 MEG MICHAELS          9/26   53   172 F   172 WAKEFIELD       MA   29:22  8:24 
  218 GREGORY STRATIS      51/63   43   134 M   134 TEWKSBURY       MA   29:24  8:24 
  219 MAUREEN T. MCNULTY   10/26   50   142 F   142 STONEHAM        MA   29:26  8:25 
  220 JOHN AUCHARME        52/63   40   226 M   226 WORCESTER       MA   29:30  8:26 
  221 JODI POLER           24/39   34   334 F   334 MELROSE         MA   29:40  8:29 
  222 MAURA SOUSA          17/48   41   349 F   349 GEROGETOWN      MA   29:44  8:30 
  223 RACHEL GAROFOLI      18/48   41   319 F   319 LYNNFIELD       MA   29:48  8:31 
  224 BARBARA GOLDBERG     11/26   53   365 F   365 STONEHAM        MA   29:49  8:32 
  225 THOMAS PARADIS       53/63   47    91 M    91 WORCESTER       MA   29:51  8:32 
  226 DICK DORAN           37/51   59    16 M    16 DEDHAM          MA   29:54  8:33 
  227 JIM DEZUTTER         54/63   46   210 M   210 SHREWSBURY      MA   29:57  8:34 
  228 JEFF NEMEC           55/63   49    97 M    97 NORTH READING   MA   30:01  8:35 
  229 JANELLE DECAMILLIS    7/14   16   155 F   155 LITTLETON       MA   30:05  8:36 
  230 GEORGE H. BISSON      2/8    72    72 M    72 HOOKESET        NH   30:09  8:37 
  231 JEAN BARRY            1/2    64    68 F    68 IPSWICH         MA   30:14  8:39 
  232 GUILLERMO ORTIZ      56/63   43   354 M   354 LAWRENCE        MA   30:18  8:40 
  233 DENNIS LAROCQUE      38/51   51   286 M   286 LAWRENCE        MA   30:21  8:41 
  234 LOIS PARKER CARMONA  19/48   40   342 F   342 PELHAM          NH   30:22  8:41 
  235 CHUCK SCHULTZ        19/37   61   250 M   250 TOPSFIELD       MA   30:27  8:42 
  236 LISA JACKSON         20/48   42    79 F    79 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:33  8:44 
  237 SCOTT JACKSON        57/63   42    78 M    78 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:34  8:44 
  238 BILL FERRARA         20/37   65   327 M   327 MILFORD         MA   30:36  8:45 
  239 FUTOSHI YAMAZAKI     58/63   42   102 M   102 BOSTON          MA   30:38  8:46 
  240 LINDA FITZPATRICK    12/26   57   135 F   135 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:41  8:46 
  241 MELANIE HABER        13/26   52   223 F   223 HOLLIS          NH   30:42  8:47 
  242 GERRY CALLAHAN       59/63   47   380 M   380 ANDOVER         MA   30:43  8:47 
  243 DORI MAGEE            8/14   17   157 F   157 LITTLETON       MA   30:43  8:47 
  244 HANK PANGIONE        21/37   64   351 M   351 HAVERHILL       MA   30:44  8:47 
  245 PAM WALCOTT          21/48   40    61 F    61 SOMERVILLE      MA   30:50  8:49 
  246 LORI CLARK           22/48   42   251 F   251 STOW            MA   30:51  8:49 
  247 SUE CLOUGH           23/48   43   244 F   244 STONEHAM        MA   30:55  8:50 
  248 PHILIP CULLEN        39/51   51    39 M    39 HAVERHILL       MA   30:57  8:51 
  249 SHARON YU            14/26   55    41 F    41 HAVERHILL       MA   30:59  8:51 
  250 DENNIS CONNERS       22/37   62   163 M   163 LOWELL          MA   31:02  8:52 




                                                                      Page 6
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 TOM VERNST           40/51   52   364 M   364 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:05  8:53 
  252 CHRIS HARTNETT       60/63   46   362 M   362 ANDOVER         MA   31:08  8:54 
  253 KYLE MAILLOUX        38/45   26    89 M    89 BRIGHTON        MA   31:09  8:54 
  254 STAN KLEM            23/37   61    83 M    83 NASHUA          NH   31:11  8:55 
  255 CAROL MARSHALL       24/48   46    95 F    95 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:13  8:56 
  256 DAVE MCGUIGAN        41/51   56    18 M    18 WEST NEWBURY    MA   31:14  8:56 
  257 LIB ROW              15/26   53   287 F   287 ARLINGTON       VA   31:18  8:57 
  258 ERIN LYNCH           25/39   38   267 F   267 MELROSE         MA   31:22  8:58 
  259 JESSICA COSTA        26/39   39    40 F    40 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:26  8:59 
  260 SAMANTHA WILE         9/14   17   118 F   118 LITTLETON       MA   31:29  9:00 
  261 GENE BRADY           24/37   60   331 M   331 ANDOVER         MA   31:31  9:01 
  262 JACK KICK             3/8    76   280 M   280 DUNSTABLE       MA   31:36  9:02 
  263 JONATHAN MACKENZIE    4/8    70    76 M    76 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:38  9:03 
  264 RAY LAVIGNE          25/37   64   186 M   186 METHUEN         MA   31:41  9:03 
  265 JULIE SOMONDS        25/48   48   348 F   348 NEWBURY         MA   31:43  9:04 
  266 MAREBETH DIMARE      26/48   46   140 F   140 WINCHESTER      MA   31:47  9:05 
  267 DON CLUKIES          26/37   66   177 M   177 PORTSMOUTH      RI   31:51  9:06 
  268 LEAH T. HILL         27/39   30   138 F   138 AMESBURY        MA   32:00  9:09 
  269 HALEY COCKROFT                9   387 F   387 DRACUT          MA   32:05  9:10 
  270 TOM WYLIE            27/37   64   165 M   165 BRADFORD        MA   32:10  9:12 
  271 ANNA TAYAS           10/14   11   127 F   127 NORTH READING   MA   32:12  9:12 
  272 SARAH DENNENCHUK     28/39   31   266 F   266 WESTFORD        MA   32:13  9:13 
  273 LORI TAYAS           27/48   40   128 F   128 NORTH READING   MA   32:15  9:13 
  274 RICHARD COLLETE      42/51   58   200 M   200 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:16  9:13 
  275 SARA ADAMS           11/14   17   119 F   119 LITTLETON       MA   32:18  9:14 
  276 ROBERT SCHRATER      28/37   60   379 M   379 SALEM           MA   32:20  9:15 
  277 DEB MCKINNEY         28/48   43   312 F   312 DERRY           NH   32:23  9:16 
  278 DON MURRAY            5/8    74   221 M   221 MILTON          MA   32:30  9:17 
  279 ELIZABETH HASTINGS   16/26   52   173 F   173 WOBURN          MA   32:32  9:18 
  280 MARGE HECK           17/26   56   168 F   168 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:38  9:20 
  281 CINDY SOMERS         29/48   41   288 F   288 WATERTOWN       MA   32:42  9:21 
  282 PATTY LOUBRIS        30/48   45   377 F   377 BEVERLY         MA   32:45  9:22 
  283 LEO TOMETICH         61/63   48   115 M   115 DUNSTABLE       MA   32:47  9:22 
  284 MARISOL FICARDO      31/48   46   313 F   313 MARBLEHEAD      MA   32:49  9:23 
  285 ROY K. DENNEHY       29/37   64   114 M   114 WINDHAM         NH   32:50  9:23 
  286 MARGARET K. PRICE    29/39   32   116 F   116 LOWELL          MA   32:51  9:24 
  287 FRANK J. DECAMILLIS  43/51   55   156 M   156 LITTLETON       MA   32:51  9:24 
  288 LINDSAY PARIS        30/39   26   304 F   304 SALEM           NH   32:54  9:24 
  289 JUDI MOLAND           2/2    62    12 F    12 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:05  9:28 
  290 VICKI BLAIS          18/26   52   159 F   159 IPSWICH         MA   33:16  9:31 
  291 JIM MCLAUGHLIN        6/8    74    87 M    87 RYE             NH   33:26  9:34 
  292 TIM MARTELL           1/4     8   376 M   376 TOPSFIELD       MA   33:37  9:37 
  293 PAT LITTLE           32/48   49    45 F    45 NEW IPSWICH     NH   33:48  9:40 
  294 KEN SKIER            44/51   55   318 M   318 LEXINGTON       MA   33:49  9:40 
  295 ALISON BLACK         31/39   39   283 F   283 NATICK          MA   33:58  9:43 
  296 TRICIA GABER         32/39   30   388 F   388 LOWELL          MA   33:59  9:43 
  297 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT  19/26   56   124 F   124 NEWBURYPORT     MA   34:00  9:43 
  298 ROGER MARTELL        45/51   59   375 M   375 TOPSFIELD       MA   34:15  9:47 
  299 DAVID WHITE          46/51   50    36 M    36 BOLTON          MA   34:16  9:48 
  300 BRIDGET SCHOFIELD    12/14   11   302 F   302 LITTLETON       MA   34:20  9:49 




                                                                      Page 7
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 KEN MAILLEUX         39/45   31    81 M    81 MANCHESTER      NH   34:41  9:55 
  302 CYNDY CURLEY         33/48   43   337 F   337 STERLING        MA   34:49  9:57 
  303 JUDY PENA            33/39   26   384 F   384 BRADFORD        MA   34:54  9:59 
  304 ALAN FINK            47/51   58   248 M   248 HARVARD         MA   34:56  9:59 
  305 ALICIA MAY           34/39   32    90 F    90 WORCESTER       MA   35:04 10:01 
  306 JENN LEVATINO        35/39   32   325 F   325 CAMBRIDGE       MA   35:05 10:02 
  307 JOHN PLAUTZ          40/45   39   346 M   346 NASHUA          NH   35:05 10:02 
  308 THOMAS MCCRILL       20/24   14   126 M   126 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   35:06 10:02 
  309 STEPHEN O'NEILL      41/45   38   336 M   336 WORCESTER       MA   35:09 10:03 
  310 CINDY HENDRICKSON    20/26   54   374 F   374 MIDDLETON       MA   35:20 10:06 
  311 CAT CARGILL          36/39   39   143 F   143 HAVERHILL       MA   35:23 10:07 
  312 MATT TAYLOR          42/45   25   190 M   190 MEDFORD         MA   35:25 10:08 
  313 FRANCIS WALSH                 7   296 M   296 NORTH READING   MA   35:28 10:08 
  314 PATRICIA HILLSGROVE  34/48   45   259 F   259 HOLLIS          NH   35:31 10:09 
  315 GLORIA CULLEN        21/26   54   175 F   175 WESTFORD        MA   35:33 10:10 
  316 PETER BONACCORSI     30/37   64   205 M   205 SAUGUS          MA   35:34 10:10 
  317 LIZ TASSINARI        35/48   49   253 F   253 MELROSE         MA   35:34 10:10 
  318 STEVE BORBEE         62/63   46   206 M   206 WEST ROXBURY    MA   35:39 10:11 
  319 SHARON MCKENNA       22/26   51   137 F   137 WAKEFIELD       MA   35:42 10:12 
  320 SHAWN MCCARTHY       43/45   39   338 M   338 SALEM           MA   36:04 10:19 
  321 ARMAND CLAVEAU       31/37   66   136 M   136 GEORGETOWN      MA   36:23 10:24 
  322 JAMES H. GILFORD     48/51   51   188 M   188 TOPSFIELD       MA   36:35 10:27 
  323 JOHN PARKER           7/8    77    77 M    77 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   36:40 10:29 
  324 SUSAN CULLEN         36/48   43    38 F    38 HAVERHILL       MA   36:48 10:31 
  325 BUDDY HUBERT         32/37   62    62 M    62 MELROSE         MA   37:01 10:35 
  326 FALLON SCHOFIELD     13/14   13   303 F   303 LITTLETON       MA   37:02 10:35 
  327 ANDREW MARSHALL      21/24   13    96 M    96 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   37:07 10:37 
  328 MAURA SCHOFIELD      37/48   42   300 F   300 LITTLETON       MA   37:08 10:37 
  329 PAM STRAVBE          38/48   41   260 F   260 GROVELAND       MA   37:18 10:40 
  330 WENDY LEPORE         23/26   51   247 F   247 WESTFORD        MA   37:26 10:42 
  331 BETH HILLSGROVE      39/48   41   371 F   371 ANDOVER         MA   37:27 10:42 
  332 JENNY HILL           14/14   12   372 F   372 ANDOVER         MA   37:28 10:43 
  333 JUDY DUFFEY          24/26   53    42 F    42 EVERETT         MA   37:38 10:46 
  334 JEAN GOFF            25/26   50    75 F    75 METHUEN         MA   37:41 10:46 
  335 DANIEL DODSON        33/37   64   161 M   161 METHUEN         MA   37:43 10:47 
  336 BRIAN KENNEY         49/51   55    47 M    47 SOMERSET        MA   38:17 10:57 
  337 GEORGE RUSSO         34/37   60   256 M   256 WALTHAM         MA   38:18 10:57 
  338 GAIL ATHERTON        40/48   49    74 F    74 HAVERHILL       MA   38:20 10:57 
  339 SUSAN MARKHAM        41/48   48   240 F   240 MELROSE         MA   38:29 11:00 
  340 HEIDI LEMAY          37/39   32   366 F   366 LYNN            MA   38:50 11:06 
  341 JAMES SHELTON        50/51   53    20 M    20 LOWELL          MA   38:54 11:07 
  342 CAROL ELLOWITZ       42/48   47   236 F   236 HUBBARDSTON     MA   38:55 11:07 
  343 MATT DESLAURIERS     44/45   24   368 M   368 WATERTOWN       MA   39:11 11:12 
  344 BARBARA ANN BOORAS   38/39   21   360 F   360 ARLINGTON       MA   39:11 11:12 
  345 ROSA D. TEJADA       43/48   49    53 F    53 DERRY           NH   39:18 11:14 
  346 DAVID NICKERSON      45/45   39    57 M    57 WORCESTER       MA   40:20 11:32 
  347 REBECCA NICKERSON    39/39   38    58 F    58 WORCESTER       MA   40:21 11:32 
  348 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   35/37   69    69 M    69 BELMONT         MA   41:17 11:48 
  349 TERESA FROST         44/48   41   196 F   196 GEORGETOWN      MA   41:35 11:53 
  350 LESLIE MILNE         45/48   40   315 F   315 LYNNFIELD       MA   42:24 12:07 




                                                                      Page 8
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  351 GRACE PRENDERGAST    46/48   46   110 F   110 MARLBOROUGH     MA   42:34 12:10 
  352 JACK KELLEHER        36/37   64    71 M    71 TEWKSBURY       MA   43:00 12:18 
  353 RONALD DEMARS        37/37   60    60 M    60 LAWRENCE        MA   43:03 12:18 
  354 MELISSA JERQUENT     26/26   50   386 F   386 ANDOVER         MA   43:37 12:28 
  355 DON ROBINSON         51/51   53   289 M   289 MERRIMACK       NH   45:30 13:00 
  356 FRED MESSINA          2/4    80   185 M   185 DANVERS         MA   45:39 13:03 
  357 TERRELL BREWSTER     22/24   16     2 M     2 BOSTON          MA   47:24 13:33 
  358 TYRELL BREWSTER      23/24   18     6 M     6 BOSTON          MA   47:24 13:33 
  359 JUSTIN BREWSTER      24/24   19     7 M     7 BOSTON          MA   47:28 13:34 
  360 DARLENE ROBINSON     47/48   49   290 F   290 MERRIMACK       NH   48:51 13:58 
  361 JOHN BOORAS           8/8    76   359 M   359 WINTHROP        MA   51:06 14:36 
  362 LOU PETERS            3/4    84    84 M    84 METHUEN         MA   58:10 16:37 
  363 ANDREA JO SHELTON    48/48   44   262 F   262 LOWELL          MA 1:04:36 18:28 
  364 COLE BOURGEOIS                4   352 M   352 BROOKLINE       MA 1:16:04 21:44 
  365 ROY VANBUREN SR       4/4    82   355 M   355 WATERBURY       CT 1:16:09 21:46 
  366 ROY VANBUREN JR      63/63   46   356 M   356 READING         MA 1:23:58 24:00