Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov29_30thTa_set1.shtml

30th Talking Turkey 6 Mile Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, November 29, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
    1 KEVIN JOHNSON              14 M   1 20 LUDLOW             MA   29:51  4:59 
    2 DAVID JOHNSON              13 M   2 20 LUDLOW             MA   29:52  4:59 
    3 THEODORE TOWSE            967 M   1 37 NASHVILLE          TN   30:04  5:01 
    4 BRAD MISH                1038 M   3 21 HADLEY             MA   30:12  5:02 
    5 AVICHAI GOODMAN          1154 M   4 28 JERUSALEM               30:21  5:04 
    6 ZACHARY GORDON             12 M   5 20 PITTSFIELD         MA   30:26  5:05 
    7 ANDREW MULVANEY             5 M   6 20 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   30:44  5:08 
    8 KENT LEMME               1079 M   1 42 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA   30:58  5:10 
    9 JASON AYER                 16 M   7 21 WESTFIELD          MA   31:14  5:13 
   10 JOE HEGARTY                 7 M   8 24 SPRINGFIELD        MA   31:32  5:16 
   11 JOSHUA GORDON              96 M   2 34 BOSTON             MA   31:39  5:17 
   12 MICHAEL OWENS              11 M   3 35 W. WARDSBORO       VT   32:18  5:23 
   13 ETHAN NEDEAU             1279 M   4 35 AMHERST            MA   32:43  5:28 
   14 HEIDI WESTERLING            3 F   1 27                         32:46  5:28 
   15 TIM MAHONEY                 8 M   5 30 HOLYOKE            MA   33:09  5:32 
   16 TODD LAGIMONIER           426 M   2 43 KINGSTON           NH   33:20  5:34 
   17 MICHAEL SULLIVAN          110 M   9 26 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   33:43  5:38 
   18 ROBERT LANDRY             869 M   3 40 LUDLOW             MA   33:58  5:40 
   19 JOE FOIS                 1317 M   6 33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   34:16  5:43 
   20 PETER GALLUCCI           1265 M   1 16 LONGMEADOW         MA   34:24  5:44 
   21 BRIAN CRONIN              941 M  10 28 NEWTON             MA   34:30  5:45 
   22 PAUL FRATINI               53 M   4 43 LUDLOW             MA   34:42  5:47 
   23 JOHN BARRETT             1158 M   7 38 NEEDHAM            MA   34:57  5:50 
   24 DONALD PACHER            1172 M   8 36 EASTHAMPTON        MA   35:04  5:51 
   25 JOHN KRZYSTOFIK           600 M  11 23 CHICOPEE           MA   35:07  5:52 
   26 MEGHAN LYNCH               21 F   2 22 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   35:08  5:52 
   27 RYAN DAVIS                793 M   2 17 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   35:19  5:54 
   28 WILLIAM ROWE             1290 M   5 47 LONGMEADOW         MA   35:35  5:56 
   29 BRENDAN KANE               88 M   3 18 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   35:53  5:59 
   30 CHRISTOPHER APPEL        1021 M  12 23 ELLICOTT CITY      MD   35:59  6:00 
   31 SAMUEL GRANT               48 M   4 19 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   36:00  6:00 
   32 MATTHEW GEANALOPOULOS    1184 M  13 20 LUDLOW             MA   36:03  6:01 
   33 MARK BRISSETTE           1235 M  14 25 BOULDER            CO   36:05  6:01 
   34 STEVE JONES                 1 M        BOULDER            CO   36:06  6:01 
   35 RENEE KNAPP                97 F   3 28 BOSTON             MA   36:07  6:02 
   36 MATTHEW JOHNSON          1196 M   5 17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   36:10  6:02 
   37 CODY HODGINS              964 M   1 15 HOLYOKE            MA   36:21  6:04 
   38 PAUL HYRY                 888 M   6 41 EASTHAMPTON        MA   36:28  6:05 
   39 DANIEL BEAUVAIS           360 M   6 18 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   36:50  6:09 
   40 JOE WILSON                 23 M   9 33 HOLYOKE            MA   36:51  6:09 
   41 SETH MILES                933 M  10 33 GEORGETOWN         MA   36:52  6:09 
   42 MIKE BERNARD              448 M  15 23 CHICOPEE           MA   36:53  6:09 
   43 MYLES MCCARTHY           1113 M   7 18 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   36:55  6:10 
   44 KATHY LYNCH                22 F   1 46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   36:58  6:10 
   45 LARRY LITSCHER            563 M   1 56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   37:10  6:12 
   46 MEAGHAN MATHEWS-HEGART      6 F   4 27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   37:16  6:13 
   47 MICHAEL MAYNARD          1115 M  16 27 SPRINGFIELD        MA   37:25  6:15 
   48 ABBEY WOODS                 9 F   5 29 HOLYOKE            MA   37:25  6:15 
   49 MICHAEL VOGT              162 M   2 50 HOLYOKE            MA   37:29  6:15 
   50 MICHAEL LESCARBEAU        938 M  11 37 AGAWAM             MA   37:35  6:16 
Record 29:00 by Nate Jenkins in 2005




                                                                      Page 2
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
   51 ALEC SCHWAB               180 M   8 16 NORTHAMPTON        MA   37:37  6:17 
   52 TIM DANNAY               1320 M  17 22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   37:40  6:17 
   53 MATT MURRAY              1245 M  12 30 NORTHAMPTON        MA   37:43  6:18 
   54 ANDREW DALEY             1295 M  18 26 BOSTON             MA   37:44  6:18 
   55 CHRIS TAFT                210 M  19 28 EASTHAMPTON        MA   37:45  6:18 
   56 NICK MOLE                 579 M   9 17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   37:48  6:18 
   57 ANTHONY SWANA             435 M   7 41 HOLYOKE            MA   37:52  6:19 
   58 NICHOLAS RYAN             665 M  10 16 HOLYOKE            MA   37:58  6:20 
   59 RICK PACHELO              112 M   8 48 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   38:05  6:21 
   60 RICH CLARK                355 M   3 51 GREENFIELD         MA   38:06  6:21 
   61 THOMAS DENNY              989 M   9 48 ERVING             MA   38:07  6:22 
   62 RICK BODLO               1251 M  20 27 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   38:09  6:22 
   63 NORM FULLER              1030 M  10 49 LUDLOW             MA   38:14  6:23 
   64 DAVID KRAUSE             1296 M  13 38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   38:14  6:23 
   65 BRIAN FULLER             1093 M  11 19 LUDLOW             MA   38:17  6:23 
   66 RICHARD CLARK             231 M   4 54 FEEDING HILLS      MA   38:19  6:24 
   67 ALLISON BELANGER         1267 F   6 26 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:20  6:24 
   68 ANDREW BUTLER              59 M  11 45 FLORENCE           MA   38:21  6:24 
   69 LUKE NEVEN               1264 M  12 16 LONGMEADOW         MA   38:24  6:24 
   70 TJ MARTIN                 353 M   5 50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:26  6:25 
   71 BRENDAN IRUJO             441 M  13 19 WESTFIELD          MA   38:28  6:25 
   72 BARRY AUSKERN              56 M  12 48 BERNARDSTON        MA   38:47  6:28 
   73 RICK SCOTT                471 M   6 54 PELHAM             MA   38:52  6:29 
   74 JOE BEATTY               1135 M  21 27 SHERMAN            CT   38:53  6:29 
   75 TED COLLINS               978 M  14 37 LENOX, MA 01240    MA   38:54  6:29 
   76 JIM WOODS                 573 M  15 39 HOLYOKE            MA   38:57  6:30 
   77 JASON DOMINICK           1073 M  16 37 WILBRAHAM          MA   38:59  6:30 
   78 STEVE FORREST             867          BELCHERTOWN        MA   39:06  6:31 
   79 T.J. SLOWIK              1112 M  22 23 HOLYOKE            MA   39:11  6:32 
   80 MACKENZIE GRAY            840 M  14 18 HOLYOKE            MA   39:13  6:33 
   81 MARK MAZZOLA              963 M  13 45 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   39:17  6:33 
   82 DANIEL MCNAIR             165 M  17 34 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:21  6:34 
   83 JOHN MAKOWICZ             224 M  23 23 EASTHAMPTON        MA   39:24  6:34 
   84 EDWARD APPEL              823 M   7 50 MONTAGUE           NJ   39:28  6:35 
   85 DANIEL GLICK             1218 M  14 44 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:29  6:35 
   86 JIM SULLIVAN               44 M  15 43 WESTFIELD          MA   39:31  6:36 
   87 CRAIG STOKOWSKI           414 M   8 51 BLANDFORD          MA   39:34  6:36 
   88 BRANDON REED              884 M  18 32 NORTHAMPTON        MA   39:39  6:37 
   89 CALVIN MAKO              1243 M  15 18 SUNDERLAND         MA   39:39  6:37 
   90 MARK BAILLARGEON          379 M  16 46 CHICOPEE           MA   39:40  6:37 
   91 MIKE COUSINS              303 M  17 41 WESTFIELD          MA   39:41  6:37 
   92 BRUCE LESHINE             204 M  18 48 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:43  6:38 
   93 TIM BROWN                 930 M   9 55 SOMERS             CT   39:45  6:38 
   94 WILLIAM ROMITO            174 M  10 55 BELCHERTOWN        MA   39:46  6:38 
   95 JEFFREY THIBAULT         1308 M  19 47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   39:48  6:38 
   96 HEATHER KOLPA             205 F   7 28 MEDFORD            MA   39:49  6:39 
   97 CRAIG MCCARL              470 M  20 45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:50  6:39 
   98 ROB MORTON                506 M  24 28 CHICOPEE           MA   39:50  6:39 
   99 CARA REILLY                37 F   8 24 LENOXDALE          MA   39:52  6:39 
  100 ART SCOLARI               403 M  11 52 LONGMEADOW         MA   39:52  6:39 




                                                                      Page 3
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  101 ART REILLY                 38 M  21 47 LENOXDALE          MA   39:52  6:39 
  102 NATE BOMBARDIER          1015 M   2 15 FLORENCE           MA   39:56  6:40 
  103 THOMAS CADIGAN            115 M  25 28 HOLYOKE            MA   39:56  6:40 
  104 BOB HODGE                   4 M  12 54 CLINTON            MA   39:59  6:40 
  105 EMILY MALLICK              26 F   9 26 WORCESTER          MA   40:01  6:41 
  106 WALTER PACOSA             982 M  13 51 WESR SPRINGFIELD   MA   40:07  6:42 
  107 MICHAEL MONTEMAGNI        618 M  14 54 CHICOPEE           MA   40:13  6:43 
  108 SIDNEY LETENDRE           906 F   1 54 FLORENCE           MA   40:16  6:43 
  109 JEFF MISH                1037 M  15 51 HADLEY             MA   40:22  6:44 
  110 MARTIN CUNNINGHAM         919 M  22 43 NEW YORK           NY   40:24  6:44 
  111 JEREMIAH BARRETT         1163 M  19 30 HOLYOKE            MA   40:30  6:45 
  112 TOM STEVENS               634 M  16 53 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:31  6:46 
  113 MARY MISIASZEK             42 F   2 42 MONSON             MA   40:32  6:46 
  114 ELAINE SKAWSKI            795 F   3 42 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   40:37  6:47 
  115 JEFFREY CAHILL           1318 M  20 38 HOLYOKE            MA   40:40  6:47 
  116 ROGER SINGH              1221 M  21 30 ENFIELD            CT   40:43  6:48 
  117 CHERYL ABERT               70 F   2 51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:44  6:48 
  118 ROBERT HEWES               78 M  23 42 THREE RIVERS       MA   40:45  6:48 
  119 CRAIG BALDERSTON         1175 M  24 49 CHICOPEE           MA   40:45  6:48 
  120 TOMMIE SEARS              490 M  25 44 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   40:47  6:48 
  121 JOHN COLUCCI              652 M  26 49 PITTSFIELD         MA   40:50  6:49 
  122 BRIAN MCCARTHY            868 M  27 45 AGAWAM             MA   40:51  6:49 
  123 JAMES DESCHAINE           161 M  17 52 AGAWAM             MA   40:53  6:49 
  124 CHUCK ADAMS                76 M  18 52 GREENFIELD         MA   40:56  6:50 
  125 ELIZABETH CULLINAN        893 F  10 20 SPRINGFIELD        MA   40:58  6:50 
  126 CHRISTOPHER HELLYAR      1303 M  22 39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   40:58  6:50 
  127 JERAMIE PERRY            1284 M  23 33 ENFIELD            CT   40:58  6:50 
  128 STEPHEN BUONICONTI       1195 M  24 39 WEST SPRINGFIELD    M   40:58  6:50 
  129 JIM DONOVAN               181 M  28 41 BRIMFIELD          MA   41:01  6:51 
  130 MAURA MCDONALD            710 F   1 34 CHICOPEE           MA   41:02  6:51 
  131 OWEN KELLY                886 M  25 36 HOLYOKE            MA   41:04  6:51 
  132 JIM RYAN                 1310 M  19 56 LUDLOW             MA   41:05  6:51 
  133 SAMANTHA O'CONNELL       1001 F  11 29 FRANKLIN           MA   41:06  6:51 
  134 ANDREA SKWIRZ            1202 F  12 25 CHICOPEE           MA   41:12  6:52 
  135 JONATHAN WALLENDER        860 M  26 37 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:12  6:52 
  136 KEVIN MACDERMOTT         1142 M  26 26 LUDLOW             MA   41:17  6:53 
  137 JACK TONER                320 M  27 28 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:20  6:54 
  138 THOMAS DROHAN             687 M  27 38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   41:20  6:54 
  139 CAMERON ZAWACKI          1086 M   3 13 EASTHAMPTON        MA   41:21  6:54 
  140 JAMES FARRICK             553 M  29 45 NORTHAMPTON        MA   41:26  6:55 
  141 MATTHEW BRACH            1176 M  28 29 CHELMSFORD         MA   41:27  6:55 
  142 VICENTE ROJAS             608 M  20 55 HOLYOKE            MA   41:29  6:55 
  143 JEFF FOLTS                714 M  21 59 HATFIELD           MA   41:30  6:55 
  144 JOHN DENT                1192 M  22 54 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   41:39  6:57 
  145 JEFFREY SAJDAK           1117 M  28 37 LUDLOW             MA   41:39  6:57 
  146 RYAN HELLYAR               67 M  29 30 HOLYOKE            MA   41:40  6:57 
  147 CAMERON DOMINICK         1149 M  30 30 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   41:42  6:57 
  148 DAVID BODENDORF           858 M  30 40 WESTFIELD          MA   41:43  6:58 
  149 THEODORE BURRELL          354 M  31 40 GREENFIELD         MA   41:44  6:58 
  150 JOSHUA BURKE             1269 M  16 17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   41:52  6:59 




                                                                      Page 4
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  151 BRIAN FOY                1294 M  23 51 HOLYOKE            MA   41:53  6:59 
  152 MICHAEL GENTILE           255 M  24 52 LONGMEADOW         MA   41:55  7:00 
  153 RAMON ALICEA              779 M  25 57 HOLYOKE            MA   41:59  7:00 
  154 TOM MONTEMAGNI            399 M   1 64 STRATTON           VT   42:00  7:00 
  155 MELISSA STONE             951 F  13 29 HOLYOKE            MA   42:01  7:01 
  156 CLEVE CARRENS             827 M  32 45 WESTFIELD          MA   42:09  7:02 
  157 ADAM CAPLAN-BRIKER        821 M   4 15 NORTHAMPTON        MA   42:10  7:02 
  158 NICK DAVIS                794 M  17 19 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   42:11  7:02 
  159 JOHN CONNOR              1260 M  33 42 HADLEY             MA   42:16  7:03 
  160 JOE SCHMIEDING            731 M   5 14 GRANBY             MA   42:17  7:03 
  161 JIM PLAZA                 244 M  26 56 SHUTESBURY         MA   42:18  7:03 
  162 KEN GRINDLE               370 M  27 51 AGAWAM             MA   42:18  7:03 
  163 MAURA CLUNE               406 F   2 30 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   42:20  7:04 
  164 ROGINA MODESTOW           382 F   4 47 HAMPDEN            MA   42:20  7:04 
  165 MICHELLE COSTA            214 F   5 41 PITTSFIELD         MA   42:20  7:04 
  166 KEVIN CONWAY              771 M  34 46 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:21  7:04 
  167 ABIGAIL IMELIO            692 F   1 14 GRANBY             MA   42:22  7:04 
  168 CHRISTINE TELGE          1003 F   6 41 MANCHESTER         NH   42:24  7:04 
  169 CHARLES VANASSE           222 M  35 47 HOLYOKE            MA   42:25  7:05 
  170 WILLIAM JULIAN            150 M  36 48 GRANBY             MA   42:27  7:05 
  171 PHIL BRICKER              820 M  28 54 NORTHAMPTON        MA   42:28  7:05 
  172 JAMES MAZIK               206 M  29 50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:29  7:05 
  173 UNKNOWN                     0                                  42:31  7:06 
  174 TODD CROSSET              991 M  37 49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   42:34  7:06 
  175 DANIEL PHELAN             395 M  29 20 CHICOPEE           MA   42:39  7:07 
  176 KATHY MCCARTHY            418 F   3 50 AGAWAM             MA   42:39  7:07 
  177 KEVIN RYCZEK              801 M  31 37 LONGMEADOW         MA   42:42  7:07 
  178 LAWRENCE APPEL           1019 M  30 53 ELLICOTT CITY      MD   42:45  7:08 
  179 GLENN CONVERSE           1064 M  38 48 WOODSTOCK          CT   42:46  7:08 
  180 THOMAS O'CONNOR           571 M  39 44 HOLYOKE            MA   42:48  7:08 
  181 SEAN MACDERMOTT          1143 M  32 31 LUDLOW             MA   42:50  7:09 
  182 DONALD TOWSE             1230 M  40 46 AMHERST            MA   42:54  7:09 
  183 DAVID MONSEES             173 M  41 45 PORTSMOUTH         NH   42:56  7:10 
  184 TED HALE                  437 M  31 55 FLORENCE           MA   42:58  7:10 
  185 MARK CHATEL               589 M  33 39 HOLYOKE            MA   42:59  7:10 
  186 MICHAEL LYNCH             643 M  32 54 WESTFIELD          MA   43:00  7:10 
  187 KATHERINE COMPTON         785 F  14 24 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:00  7:10 
  188 JAY STEFFES               917 M  30 22 HOLYOKE            MA   43:04  7:11 
  189 TERRY O'NEILL             916 M  31 22 HOLYOKE            MA   43:04  7:11 
  190 PATTY DUFFY               968 F   7 40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   43:04  7:11 
  191 ALLISON SKWIRZ            297 F  15 23 HOLYOKE            MA   43:04  7:11 
  192 JAMES BURGESS            1239 M  34 33 BUZZARDS BAY       MA   43:05  7:11 
  193 JIM HUTCHIS               586 M  42 47 HOLYOKE            MA   43:06  7:11 
  194 BILL DEGIULIO             422 M  43 49 LONGMEADOW         MA   43:07  7:12 
  195 WILLIAM RUSSO-APPEL        87 M  44 42 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   43:08  7:12 
  196 ROBERT ROY                287 M  33 50 WILBRAHAM          MA   43:09  7:12 
  197 DAVE MURPHY              1071 M  34 54 PITTSFIELD         MA   43:10  7:12 
  198 CHRISTIAN HORNE          1188 M  32 22 HOLYOKE            MA   43:12  7:12 
  199 BRIAN ALDRICH             891 M  33 22 PORTSMOUTH         NH   43:15  7:13 
  200 TOM SALVON               1198 M  18 16 EAST LONGMEADOW    M    43:16  7:13 




                                                                      Page 5
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  201 ANDREW MOSKOVITZ          844 M  45 45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   43:17  7:13 
  202 KAREN KORZA              1006 F   8 42 WINDHAM            ND   43:21  7:14 
  203 DAVID LIVINGSTONE         226 M  35 56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   43:22  7:14 
  204 JEREMY SHARRARD           883 M  35 32 CAMBRIDGE          MA   43:24  7:14 
  205 KEVIN PYCKO               339 M  46 49 LUDLOW             MA   43:24  7:14 
  206 JAMES FRUTKIN             834 M  36 55 NORTHAMPTON        MA   43:26  7:15 
  207 MICHAEL DUFRAINE           74 M  37 50 SOMERS             CT   43:26  7:15 
  208 DAVID DOELE               753 M  47 48 FLORENCE           MA   43:27  7:15 
  209 MARY GUBALA                49 F   9 42 HOLYOKE            MA   43:28  7:15 
  210 PAULA CORBEILLE           767 M  38 54 CHICOPEE           MA   43:28  7:15 
  211 THOMAS ROSATI             874 M  19 18 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   43:28  7:15 
  212 PATRICK PEZZATI          1141 M  48 45 MONTAGUE           MA   43:29  7:15 
  213 TIMOTHY LONDO             610 M  49 43 CHICOPEE           MA   43:29  7:15 
  214 BOB KUZMESKI             1252 M  50 43 HADLEY             MA   43:31  7:16 
  215 MICHAEL MARTIN           1088 M  51 40 FEEDING HILLS      MA   43:31  7:16 
  216 JACIE EVANS                68 F   3 33 HOLYOKE            MA   43:33  7:16 
  217 BRUCE JENKS               892 M  52 45 HADLEY             MA   43:35  7:16 
  218 JOELLEN CAMERON           207 F  10 45 CONWAY             MA   43:36  7:16 
  219 SARAH CANEY              1276 F  16 21 ELLINGTON          CT   43:37  7:17 
  220 RICK KRAICS              1118 M  36 32 SUFFIEDL           CT   43:40  7:17 
  221 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTIS     857 M  53 44 FLORENCE           MA   43:41  7:17 
  222 MIKE SALVON              1199 M  54 44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   43:41  7:17 
  223 MARK SCHECKELHOFF         830 M  37 35 SILVER SPRING      MD   43:44  7:18 
  224 KATIE MCCULLY             614 F  11 42 EASTHAM            MA   43:48  7:18 
  225 CRAIG SALVINI             709 M  38 39 WESTFIELD          MA   43:48  7:18 
  226 MIKE BUTLER               489 M  39 36 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   43:49  7:19 
  227 TONY SABONIS              304 M  40 30 FLORENCE           MA   43:49  7:19 
  228 TOM DWYER                 332 M  39 50 HAMPDEN            MA   43:50  7:19 
  229 TED BAHL                  782 M  55 42 SUFFIELD           CT   43:50  7:19 
  230 JONATHAN GOSNELL          500 M  56 42 FLORENCE           MA   43:50  7:19 
  231 JAMES LORTIE              825 M  40 50 TOLEDO             OH   43:51  7:19 
  232 JOHN KING                1026 M  57 40 SOUTHWICK          MA   43:51  7:19 
  233 MICHAEL SHEIL             467 M  58 43 SOUTHWICK          MA   43:52  7:19 
  234 BOB SULLIVAN               57 M  59 44 EASTHAMPTON        MA   43:58  7:20 
  235 JOHNTHAN VAUGHAN          428 M  34 21 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:00  7:20 
  236 BILL RUSSELL              538 M   2 63 AMHERST            MA   44:00  7:20 
  237 PJ HOYNOSKI              1155 M  35 21 WESTFIELD          MA   44:00  7:20 
  238 KAREN CLARK               100 F  12 45 JERICHO            VT   44:02  7:21 
  239 TAVIS WHALEN             1203 M  60 43 EASTHAMPTON        MA   44:02  7:21 
  240 BOB PRENTISS              311 M  41 53 SUNDERLAND         MA   44:05  7:21 
  241 MIKE MITCHEL              404 M  41 31 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   44:06  7:21 
  242 JOE DELUCA                749 M  36 21 AGAWAM             MA   44:09  7:22 
  243 KATE APPEL               1020 F   2 15 ELLICOTT CITY      MD   44:09  7:22 
  244 RON BERGER                118 M  42 55 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:10  7:22 
  245 HUGH LAVELLE             1022 M   6 14 HOLYOKE            MA   44:13  7:23 
  246 TOM DELUCA                750 M  43 53 AGAWAM             MA   44:16  7:23 
  247 ZACHARY GABOR            1023 M   7 14 AMHERST            MA   44:16  7:23 
  248 STEVE ROULIER              45 M  61 45 FEEDING HILLS      MA   44:17  7:23 
  249 JAKE LAGA                 275 M  20 16 FLORENCE           MA   44:20  7:24 
  250 KELLY BEAUVAIS            361 F   1 17 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   44:21  7:24 




                                                                      Page 6
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  251 JEFFREY DICARLO           227 M  44 55 HOLYOKE            MA   44:21  7:24 
  252 BRENT HAWKINS            1233 M  45 55 LITCHFIELD         CT   44:23  7:24 
  253 BILL LARAMEE              585 M  42 38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   44:27  7:25 
  254 EVAN BREEDING              71 M  37 27 CHICOPEE           MA   44:28  7:25 
  255 CHARLIE CASARTELLO         31 M  46 52 LONGMEADOW         MA   44:29  7:25 
  256 MARK WENDOLOWSKI          852 M  43 34 NORTHAMPTON        MA   44:31  7:26 
  257 GERRY KANE                233 M  47 57 WILBRAHAM          MA   44:32  7:26 
  258 JEFFREY SNOW              249 M  48 51 SOUTHWICK          MA   44:33  7:26 
  259 HEIDI DUEHMIG             172 F   4 36 PORTSMOUTH         NH   44:33  7:26 
  260 NICHOLAS DORAN           1283 M  21 16 BELCHERTOWN        MA   44:34  7:26 
  261 TED GRENIER              1240 M  62 46 AUSTIN             TX   44:34  7:26 
  262 KEVIN WHALEN             1229 M  63 44 HOLYOKE            MA   44:35  7:26 
  263 CHRIS SCOTT              1105 M  22 17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:35  7:26 
  264 PETE CAMPBELL            1299 M  64 44 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:37  7:27 
  265 GREG PETROSKY             859 M  65 44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:37  7:27 
  266 NORA LETENDRE             907 F   2 16 FLORENCE           MA   44:39  7:27 
  267 DOREEN LARSON             238 F   4 51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:41  7:27 
  268 IVAN CORDERO             1045 M  38 22 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:42  7:27 
  269 BRIAN GODDU                30 M  49 59 CHICOPEE           MA   44:42  7:27 
  270 BRIAN GRIFFIN             810 M  39 26 HOLYOKE            MA   44:43  7:28 
  271 BEN FISH                  711 M  66 49 AGAWAM             MA   44:44  7:28 
  272 TRENT DUDA                430 M  44 35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:44  7:28 
  273 JOHN CONTANT              670 M  40 22 SPRINGFIELD        MA   44:49  7:29 
  274 NEIL LEBLANC              577 M   3 60 ATHOL              MA   44:50  7:29 
  275 ALAN CABOT               1103 M  50 53 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   44:54  7:29 
  276 JEFF BRACKETT             466 M  67 43 ENFIELD            CT   44:54  7:29 
  277 BRIAN MURPHY              698 M  68 47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   44:56  7:30 
  278 DANIEL MARTIN             850 M  45 30 JERSEY CITY        NJ   44:58  7:30 
  279 BILLY GLIDDEN            1194 M  23 16 HOLYOKE            MA   44:58  7:30 
  280 KATIE WOYTOWICZ           756 F   5 35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:03  7:31 
  281 ERIC HORNE               1191 M  24 19 HOLYOKE            MA   45:05  7:31 
  282 SAM HURLEY                780 M  69 44 AGAWAM             MA   45:06  7:31 
  283 JOHN BUONACCORSI          678 M  51 55 SHUTESBURY         MA   45:07  7:32 
  284 MAURA FERRARINI           530 F   3 18 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:07  7:32 
  285 LAURA CHIPKIN             544 F  17 28 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:09  7:32 
  286 CHRISTINE KING            113 F  13 42 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   45:10  7:32 
  287 KEVIN BLIGH               128 M  41 27 BRIDGEWATER        MA   45:11  7:32 
  288 RUTH GRIFFITHS            536 F   6 37 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:11  7:32 
  289 BRIAN CROWLEY             429 M  46 38 WEST SRINGFIELD    MA   45:13  7:33 
  290 JESSICA BUONACCORSI       677 F  18 23 SHUTESBURY         MA   45:14  7:33 
  291 DEBBIE GIROUARD           768 F  14 45 AGAWAM             MA   45:14  7:33 
  292 SCOTT STEVENS             450 M  47 38 HOLDEN             MA   45:15  7:33 
  293 PAUL HUCKINS              221 M  52 54 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:15  7:33 
  294 MICHAEL RYAN              548 M  42 24 LUDLOW             MA   45:16  7:33 
  295 RYAN HARRINGTON           653 F   3 14 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:18  7:33 
  296 JUSTIN RACINE              34 M  43 20 GRANBY             MA   45:20  7:34 
  297 KARA SAWYER               313 F  19 25 BROOKLINE          MA   45:22  7:34 
  298 ERIC LAFORTUNE            745 M  70 43 HOLYOKE            MA   45:22  7:34 
  299 CHRISTOPHER BAKER         535 M  44 26 HOLYOKE            MA   45:24  7:34 
  300 PETER A. SLEPCHUK         645 M  45 22 HOLYOKE            MA   45:24  7:34 




                                                                      Page 7
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  301 KRISTINE LOIKO            720 F  20 28 CHICOPEE           MA   45:25  7:35 
  302 JACK LOWNEY               648 M   8 15 EASTHAMPTON        MA   45:25  7:35 
  303 STEVEN KALT              1148 M   9 14 SHUTESBURY         MA   45:27  7:35 
  304 JOE GIANNETTI             642 M  71 41 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:27  7:35 
  305 LAUREN MCKIVERGAN        1189 F  21 22 HOLYOKE            MA   45:29  7:35 
  306 DANIEL GROW              1092 M  72 46 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:29  7:35 
  307 WILLIE O'NEILL           1328 M  53 50 LUDLOW             MA   45:29  7:35 
  308 MAURA BURNS              1219 F   7 30 ENFIELD            CT   45:29  7:35 
  309 MEREDITH LUDLOW          1286 F   8 32 NEW YORK           NY   45:30  7:35 
  310 MICHAEL KANE               82 M  73 48 WILBRAHAM          MA   45:31  7:36 
  311 PATRICK KAPPENMAN         686 M  74 49 GRANBY             MA   45:31  7:36 
  312 CHRIS ADELETTI             83 M  75 43 GRANBY             MA   45:32  7:36 
  313 RAY CHAROW                776 M  76 47 LUDLOW             MA   45:33  7:36 
  314 JENNIFER GILBURG         1164 F   9 38 HOLYOKE            MA   45:34  7:36 
  315 JACLYN CMERO              146 F  22 25 MANCHESTER         CT   45:34  7:36 
  316 GABRIEL THAYER            890 M  48 34 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   45:34  7:36 
  317 BETSY BAGLOW             1028 F  15 46 AMHERST            MA   45:37  7:37 
  318 REBECCA COMPTON           786 F  23 22 LONGMEADOW         MA   45:38  7:37 
  319 DAVID FARNSWORTH           66 M  77 48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:40  7:37 
  320 MARC OLDENBURG             61 M  49 39 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   45:40  7:37 
  321 AMY WILLIAMS              124 F  24 22 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:41  7:37 
  322 ZACHARY HINE               18 M  46 21 SOUTH HADLEY            45:41  7:37 
  323 AMY BARRETT              1159 F  10 36 NEEDHAM            MA   45:43  7:38 
  324 JONATHAN TETHERLY         759 M   4 67 CHICOPEE           MA   45:45  7:38 
  325 WAYNE BUSHEY              832 M  54 53 CHICOPEE           MA   45:46  7:38 
  326 SEAN SYLVESTER            763 M  50 37 HOLYOKE            MA   45:47  7:38 
  327 KITTY JEROME              316 F  16 48 FLORENCE           MA   45:48  7:38 
  328 GARY GORMAN               861 M  55 52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   45:49  7:39 
  329 JORGE VAZQUEZ             266 M  78 43 ENFIELD            CT   45:50  7:39 
  330 KELLY HELLSTEIN           262 F  17 44 FEEDING HILLS      MA   45:50  7:39 
  331 JOSEPH BALZANO            866 M  51 32 FEEDING HILLS      MA   45:50  7:39 
  332 MONIQUE GASSON           1005 F  11 34 PITTSFIELD         MA   45:51  7:39 
  333 ELIZABETH BIANCHI         972 F  18 42 WEST CHESTERFIELD  NH   45:52  7:39 
  334 DAN GULLAGE               558 M  56 55 ORANGE             MA   45:52  7:39 
  335 ANTONIO SCIBELLI           85 M  79 43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:52  7:39 
  336 CHARLES TOWSE              15 M   1 71 WESTFIELD          MA   45:54  7:39 
  337 MICHAEL FINN             1324 M  52 38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   45:54  7:39 
  338 ARCHEY SHIOBBEAN           52 F  19 41 PITTSFIELD         MA   45:56  7:40 
  339 JULIE ROBERTS            1025 F   4 14 WILLIAMSBURG       MA   45:56  7:40 
  340 CHRISTOPHER RYAN          483 M  53 38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   45:57  7:40 
  341 JOSEPH FARNSWORTH        1205 M  80 40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   45:57  7:40 
  342 KELLIE WELCH              515 F   4 18 HOLYOKE            MA   45:58  7:40 
  343 ANDREA DUFRESNE          1134 F  12 39 SOUTHWICK          MA   45:58  7:40 
  344 ALISON BATCHELDER        1058 F  20 45 BOSTON             MA   45:59  7:40 
  345 COLBY EASTER             1193 M  10 14 WEARE              NH   46:00  7:40 
  346 MICHAEL HOGAN            1178 M  47 22 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   46:02  7:41 
  347 BOBBY CONTANT             669 M  25 17 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:05  7:41 
  348 KEVIN FLYNN              1031 M  54 39 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:07  7:42 
  349 SCOTT POSOCCO             743 M  57 57 WILLINGTON         CT   46:08  7:42 
  350 JAMES LIEBEL              402 M   5 60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:09  7:42 




                                                                      Page 8
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  351 AARON KUHN                562 M  55 35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:09  7:42 
  352 ALEXANDER MOSKOVITZ      1211 M  11 14 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:11  7:42 
  353 ALLY WANAT                690 F  25 20 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:12  7:42 
  354 TONI ONEIL                879 F  13 31 SPRINGFIELD        MA   46:15  7:43 
  355 ILA SHEBAR                504 F  21 49 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:16  7:43 
  356 MICHELLE LAGIMONIER       427 F  22 40 KINGSTON           NH   46:18  7:43 
  357 MARK DEAN                 927 M  58 56 NORTHAMPTON        MA   46:19  7:44 
  358 IVAN CHOW                 191 M  59 51 AMHERST            MA   46:20  7:44 
  359 RYAN FLYNN                901 M  48 24 BRIGHTON           MA   46:20  7:44 
  360 JENNIFER GILLINGHAM       900 F  26 23 BRIGHTON           MA   46:21  7:44 
  361 JOSEPH F GRIFFIN          811 M  49 28 HOLYOKE            MA   46:22  7:44 
  362 DAVID WILLIAMS            257 M  81 48 SOMERS             CT   46:24  7:44 
  363 MURPHY MICHAEL             32 M  60 52 HOLYOKE            MA   46:27  7:45 
  364 JOANIE O'BRIEN             69 F  23 45 HOLYOKE            MA   46:28  7:45 
  365 EVAN BERNECHE             309 M  26 19 CHICOPEE           MA   46:29  7:45 
  366 ANDREW BOMBARDIER        1014 M  50 28 FLORENCE           MA   46:33  7:46 
  367 GEORGE BENOIT              92 M  82 41 AMHERST            MA   46:36  7:46 
  368 DAVID LIPSON             1246 M  56 31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:36  7:46 
  369 ANTHONY BRIGHENTI        1253 M  51 23 BELCHERTOWN        MA   46:38  7:47 
  370 MICHAEL FRELIECH         1210 M  83 43 WILTON             CT   46:39  7:47 
  371 AMY HIGGINS              1226 F  27 24 LONGMEADOW         MA   46:41  7:47 
  372 SUSAN BERKHEAD            411 F   5 54 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   46:43  7:48 
  373 MARK BEAULIEU             296 M  84 46 CHICOPEE           MA   46:44  7:48 
  374 MICHAEL O'CONNOR          158 M  12 13 AGAWAM             MA   46:47  7:48 
  375 ROBERT WHITELEY           321 M  61 55 SOMERS             CT   46:48  7:48 
  376 BRIAN BOWLER             1111 M  57 33 CHICOPEE           MA   46:48  7:48 
  377 KEVIN MORIN               599 M  85 48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   46:50  7:49 
  378 JOHN MURPHY              1306 M  62 50 PITTSFIELD         MA   46:50  7:49 
  379 MICHELLE CECCHI          1107 F  24 42 FEEDING HILLS      MA   46:52  7:49 
  380 BRIAN CLUNE               405 M  58 32 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   46:52  7:49 
  381 MATT WELCH                757 M  52 27 HOLYOKE            MA   46:53  7:49 
  382 JOANIE MCGOWAN            271 F  25 44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   46:53  7:49 
  383 CHRIS THOMAS              816 F  14 33 HOLYOKE            MA   46:56  7:50 
  384 THOMAS DUFAULT           1106 M  86 46 RUTLAND            MA   46:57  7:50 
  385 ADAM SUTTON              1091 M  13 14 WESTFIELD          MA   46:59  7:50 
  386 JAMES WOODS              1215 M  59 33 HOLYOKE            MA   47:01  7:50 
  387 TOMMY KAKLEY              695 M  60 36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:01  7:51 
  388 JULIE KADAMUS             192 F  15 36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:03  7:51 
  389 JAY GRANT                  47 M  63 55 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:04  7:51 
  390 HOLLY MANSON              350 F  16 38 WESTFIELD          MA   47:05  7:51 
  391 PAUL COONEY               954 M  53 27 HOLYOKE            MA   47:07  7:52 
  392 DANIEL DELESDERNIER       947 M  87 44 GREENFIELD         MA   47:08  7:52 
  393 TOM BASSETT               175 M  64 51 FLORENCE           MA   47:10  7:52 
  394 WILLIAM JACQUES           688 M  14 14 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:11  7:52 
  395 DAVID RIST                639 M  65 59 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:11  7:52 
  396 DANIEL KEENAN            1179 M  88 47 SOUTHWICK          MA   47:12  7:52 
  397 DAWN FORTON               582 F  17 33 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:15  7:53 
  398 MARCY HELEMS              872 F  28 28 GREENFIELD         MA   47:15  7:53 
  399 DON MILLER               1017 M   6 64 STURBRIDGE         MA   47:16  7:53 
  400 KYLE WOLF                 401 M  27 17 GRANBY             MA   47:16  7:53 




                                                                      Page 9
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  401 CASEY IMELIO              693 F   5 12 GRANBY             MA   47:17  7:53 
  402 BARBARA BOSWORTH          716 F  26 46 WILBRAHAM          MA   47:18  7:53 
  403 MATT SKELLY              1341 M  54 24 HADLEY             MA   47:19  7:54 
  404 TYLER KEEFE              1255 M  28 17 BELCHERTOWN        MA   47:19  7:54 
  405 LAURA RAYBOULD           1247 F  29 28 CHICOPEE           MA   47:24  7:54 
  406 SHAWN DEFORD              409 M  29 18 SUFFIELD           CT   47:24  7:54 
  407 GERALD MOREAU             882 M  61 31 HOLYOKE            MA   47:25  7:55 
  408 TIFFANY BRUNELLE          330 F  30 29 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:26  7:55 
  409 CANDY DEMERS              331 F  31 29 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:26  7:55 
  410 DOUGLAS STEFANCIK         629 M  62 37 HOLYOKE            MA   47:29  7:55 
  411 TODD LEMME                439 M  66 50 CHICOPEE           MA   47:31  7:56 
  412 GEORGE REYNOLDS           505 M   7 63 WESTFIELD          MA   47:33  7:56 
  413 JOSH FRANKLIN             423 M  63 30 IPSWICH            MA   47:33  7:56 
  414 JOHN LARAREO               75 M  67 58 FLORENCE           MA   47:34  7:56 
  415 FINIAN O'SHEA             913 M  55 24 CHICOPEE           MA   47:36  7:56 
  416 KERRI ORSUCCI             117 F  32 22 HOLYOKE            MA   47:36  7:56 
  417 MARK NEWTON               380 M  89 43 HOLYOKE            MA   47:36  7:56 
  418 GIULIA GIOVANELLI         534 F  18 33 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:37  7:57 
  419 WINSTON NUNES             485 M  68 59 SPRINGFIELD        MA   47:38  7:57 
  420 STEVEN CAMP               640 M  90 49 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:39  7:57 
  421 RICHARD GAWRON            877 M  91 43 WESTFIELD          MA   47:44  7:58 
  422 GENA MANGIARATTI           79 F   5 17 FEEDING HILLS      MA   47:47  7:58 
  423 GARETH BUCKLEY            464 M  64 32 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   47:48  7:58 
  424 ERIC JOHNSON              726 M  92 46 WESTFIELD          MA   47:49  7:59 
  425 KAREN HINE                740 F   6 53 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:51  7:59 
  426 JIM NADEAU                 50 M  93 46 HOLYOKE            MA   47:52  7:59 
  427 JEROME NORTON             407 M  94 47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   47:56  8:00 
  428 DAN SLATTERY              976 M  65 32 WARE               MA   47:57  8:00 
  429 DANIEL MULDOON           1280 M  95 49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:01  8:01 
  430 ISAAC BASS                152 M  15 14 AMHERST            MA   48:01  8:01 
  431 DYLAN CHATTERTON          929 M  16 15 FLORENCE           MA   48:02  8:01 
  432 NICK OTTOMANIELLO        1250 M  66 38 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:04  8:01 
  433 MARK DOMINICK             787 M  69 54 GRANBY             MA   48:04  8:01 
  434 DEBORAH WILLIAMS          258 F  19 38 HOLLAND            MA   48:07  8:02 
  435 ROBERT DARBY              454 M  96 49 CHICOPEE           MA   48:10  8:02 
  436 BRIAN JARRY               683 M  70 52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   48:14  8:03 
  437 JENN FALLER               209 F  33 27 EASTHAMPTON        MA   48:14  8:03 
  438 ROBERT REED               580 M  71 59 SOUTH HARWICH      MA   48:15  8:03 
  439 PETER HEED                602 M  72 58 WESTMORELAND       NH   48:16  8:03 
  440 JOHN ROCHE                751 M  56 26 HOLYOKE            MA   48:16  8:03 
  441 DANIEL LUNARDINI         1186 M  97 42 WESTFIELD          MA   48:16  8:03 
  442 KELLER WILLIAMS          1124 M  67 32 E. LONGMEADOW      MA   48:16  8:03 
  443 KATIE GERYK               984 F  34 23 CONCORD            NH   48:20  8:04 
  444 ANTHONY PARK             1183 M  98 43 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   48:21  8:04 
  445 BOB RUSCZEK               219 M  73 52 WILBRAHAM          MA   48:24  8:04 
  446 BRIAN CLARK               101 M  74 51 JERICHO            VT   48:25  8:05 
  447 DANIEL GILREIN           1278 M  57 25 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:25  8:05 
  448 DOUG GUERTIN               43 M  99 45 MONSON             MA   48:26  8:05 
  449 MARC REIDY                521 M  68 37 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:29  8:05 
  450 LAURA PAUL               1204 F  20 30 GRANBY             MA   48:30  8:05 




                                                                      Page 10
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  451 RANDY SUJAT                62 M  75 55 CHICOPEE           MA   48:31  8:06 
  452 BENJAMIN MCCRAY           392 M  17  9 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:34  8:06 
  453 BRIAN MCCRAY              391 M 100 41 BELCHERTOWN        MA   48:35  8:06 
  454 KERI FINNIE               999 F  21 39 WESTFIELD          MA   48:35  8:06 
  455 LARRY MESSER             1177 M  76 53 WESTFIELD          MA   48:37  8:07 
  456 JACK BALDWIN              803 M  18 14 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   48:38  8:07 
  457 FRAN OCONNELL             587 M 101 49 HOLYOKE            MA   48:41  8:07 
  458 NEIL CULLEN              1273 M  69 39 WATERTOWN          MA   48:43  8:08 
  459 MATTHEW MAINVILLE        1249 M  70 39 HOLYOKE            MA   48:44  8:08 
  460 CHRISTY WALSH             841 F  35 29 CHICOPEE           MA   48:44  8:08 
  461 MICHAEL LUCCHESI          337 M  77 50 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   48:46  8:08 
  462 LEO COUGHLIN              853 M 102 40 E LONGMEADOW       MA   48:47  8:08 
  463 MIKE TROMBLEY            1125 M  71 38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   48:50  8:09 
  464 RICHARD KRESOCK           230 M  78 53 FEEDING HILLS      MA   48:50  8:09 
  465 BRENDA MORRIS             408 F  27 42 WORCESTER          MA   48:50  8:09 
  466 DEBRA HEVEY               673 F   7 50 CHICOPEE           MA   48:52  8:09 
  467 TIM MCDONOUGH             846 M  72 35 BOSTON             MA   48:53  8:09 
  468 PATRICIA KEANE           1036 F  28 41 HOLYOKE            MA   48:53  8:09 
  469 SUZANNE MARTINO          1067 F  22 37 S. DEERFIELD       MA   48:53  8:09 
  470 JEFF MENDRALA             475 M  73 36 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   48:54  8:09 
  471 GAIL PIJAR                248 F  23 36 HOLYOKE            MA   48:54  8:09 
  472 PAMELA BEHRENS            732 F  29 49 NORTHAMPTON        MA   48:54  8:09 
  473 SUSAN MARTIN              633 F  30 40 HOLYOKE            MA   48:57  8:10 
  474 RICHARD BOURGEOIS         280 M  79 50 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:00  8:10 
  475 PAUL KWIECIENSKI          385 M  80 58 ENFIELD            CT   49:01  8:11 
  476 NATHAN SOMERS            1207 M  74 33 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:03  8:11 
  477 PETER LAW                1056 M 103 49 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   49:03  8:11 
  478 SARAH CLARK               974 F  36 25 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:04  8:11 
  479 SHARON MIKAELIAN-VLK       63 F  31 43 BELCHERTOWN        MA   49:05  8:11 
  480 ELIZABETH FOOTIT          329 F   6 15 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:06  8:11 
  481 GEOFFREY GRIFFIN          814 M  58 22 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:08  8:12 
  482 JARED CONNELLY            836 M  59 29 WEYMOUTH           MA   49:08  8:12 
  483 DEANNA GAGNON             449 F  37 26 NORTHAMPTON        MA   49:09  8:12 
  484 DANIELLE LUND             961 F  38 23 BRONX              NY   49:09  8:12 
  485 NATHAN LABARGE            151 M  60 25 NORTHAMPTON        MA   49:09  8:12 
  486 MATT NORMANDIN            576 M  75 39 HOLYOKE            MA   49:10  8:12 
  487 JAY JUDGE                  35 M  81 54 HOLYOKE            MA   49:10  8:12 
  488 KATHI PECK               1272 F   8 58 GOSHEN             CT   49:11  8:12 
  489 JACKIE DESMARAIS         1009 F  39 25 CHARLESTOWN        MA   49:11  8:12 
  490 LARRY SANTOS             1181 M 104 45 WESTFIELD          MA   49:12  8:12 
  491 DOUG DESMARIS            1206 M  76 39 HOLYOKE            MA   49:12  8:12 
  492 KATHLEEN FURLANI          728 F   1 60 BROAD BROOK        CT   49:13  8:13 
  493 BOB WALCZAK              1051 M 105 48 HOLYOKE            MA   49:14  8:13 
  494 ELLEN BELLICCHI           760 F   9 58 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:15  8:13 
  495 RICHARD BELLICCHI         761 M   8 61 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:17  8:13 
  496 MARA FOOTIT               328 F   7 14 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:18  8:13 
  497 TRACY GARNEAU            1305 F  40 29 PITTSFIELD         MA   49:25  8:15 
  498 ROBERT SMITH              145 M  82 55 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:26  8:15 
  499 DENNIS ROBINSON           378 M 106 41 WILBRAHAM          MA   49:26  8:15 
  500 JEANNIE FRELIECH         1212 F  32 43 WILTON             CT   49:27  8:15 




                                                                      Page 11
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  501 REBECCA COOK             1292 F  41 26 HADLEY             MA   49:29  8:15 
  502 LEE WEISSMAN              286 M 107 47 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:32  8:16 
  503 MARIA ZATKO               622 F  42 21 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:33  8:16 
  504 TOM ZATKO                 620 M 108 48 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   49:34  8:16 
  505 TIM NORRIS                727 M  77 38 PLYMOUTH           MA   49:35  8:16 
  506 MATTHEW DONAH            1297 M  61 29 BELCHERTOWN        MA   49:36  8:16 
  507 BRIAN SUTTON             1090 M 109 44 WESTFIELD          MA   49:37  8:17 
  508 BOB GARDNER               102 M 110 49 FLORENCE           MA   49:38  8:17 
  509 TOM HOULE                 367 M 111 43 SOUTHWICK          MA   49:39  8:17 
  510 MELISSA THOMAS            432 F  24 31 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:40  8:17 
  511 PAUL PELLAN               195 M 112 45 WESTFIELD          MA   49:40  8:17 
  512 DANIEL BUTTRICK          1062 M  62 28 EASTHAMPTON        MA   49:43  8:18 
  513 JOSEPH BASS               153 M  83 55 AMHERST            MA   49:44  8:18 
  514 JONATHAN SCHWAB           184 M 113 49 NORTHAMPTON        MA   49:44  8:18 
  515 JAMES PEARSON             421 M 114 44 LUDLOW             MA   49:44  8:18 
  516 AMY RUFFO                1000 F  25 37 WESTFILED          NY   49:44  8:18 
  517 AMANDA PARTYKA            942 F  43 29 BRIGHTON           MA   49:45  8:18 
  518 JAMES STINEHART           557 M  19 13 SOUTHWICK          MA   49:46  8:18 
  519 RANDALL LONGLEY           837 M  78 39 WESTFIELD          MA   49:46  8:18 
  520 ROBERT RYAN               547 M   9 61 LUDLOW             MA   49:47  8:18 
  521 EDITH LAMANA              959 F  33 44 CHICOPEE           MA   49:48  8:18 
  522 SARAH SCOTT               434 F  26 38 WESTFIELD          MA   49:49  8:19 
  523 MARY RYCZEK               324 F   2 60 LONGMEADOW         MA   49:50  8:19 
  524 NICOLE CASOLARI          1049 F   8 13 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:51  8:19 
  525 BRIAN GERAGHTY            966 M  84 52 CENTERVILLE        MA   49:51  8:19 
  526 ARACELIO CORDERO         1043 M  10 68 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:52  8:19 
  527 DOMENICO CASOLARI        1048 M  79 39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   49:53  8:19 
  528 HEATHER ROBERTS           560 F  27 31 HOLYOKE            MA   49:53  8:19 
  529 DAVID MENGEL              754 M 115 45 CHICOPEE           MA   49:53  8:19 
  530 KAREN STONE              1248 F  34 44 BLANDFORD          MA   49:56  8:20 
  531 ART ROBERTS               681 M  11 64 SPRINGFIELD        MA   49:56  8:20 
  532 STEPHEN LANG              894 M  85 53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   49:56  8:20 
  533 KRISTIN QUINLAN           986 F  35 41 HADLEY             MA   49:57  8:20 
  534 JASON KRIEBEL             460 M  80 34 FEEDING HILLS      MA   49:57  8:20 
  535 YASSIR SOFFAN             979 M  81 32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:00  8:20 
  536 MICHAEL FITZGERALD        701 M  86 56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:01  8:21 
  537 TED CASSELL               375 M  82 36 WESTFIELD          MA   50:01  8:21 
  538 TAMARA DOMINICK          1074 F  28 34 WILBRAHAM          MA   50:03  8:21 
  539 MARY BOMBARDIER          1011 F  29 30 WALTHAM            MA   50:06  8:21 
  540 MICHAEL SHELLMAN         1012 M  83 31 BOSTON             MA   50:07  8:22 
  541 ED GRAY                  1024 M 116 42 GRANBY             MA   50:08  8:22 
  542 COLLEEN KELLEY            899 F  36 48 SHUTESBURY         MA   50:09  8:22 
  543 MICHELLE FREDETTE         638 F  44 21 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:10  8:22 
  544 MICHAEL MASSARELLI        783 M 117 49 SOUTHWICK          MA   50:14  8:23 
  545 BOB AUTHIER               215 M 118 40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   50:15  8:23 
  546 DONALD SMITH              517 M 119 49 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:17  8:23 
  547 GUY BERKHEAD              412 M  87 59 STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT   50:18  8:23 
  548 DAVID LAMANA              960 M  88 51 CHICOPEE           MA   50:18  8:23 
  549 CHRIS DOSTAL              176 M  89 56 SUNDERLAND         MA   50:20  8:24 
  550 JESSICA ZEPKE            1063 F  30 37 SOUTH HADLLEY      MA   50:22  8:24 




                                                                      Page 12
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  551 JOEL NIEDBALA             636 M 120 48 HADLEY             MA   50:24  8:24 
  552 ERIN CHRUSCIEL            169 F  31 37 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   50:27  8:25 
  553 JOHN MACINTYRE            212 M 121 43 CHICOPEE           MA   50:29  8:25 
  554 LISA ANDERSON             656 F  32 37 WESTFIELD          MA   50:30  8:25 
  555 JIM SHARRARD              926 M  12 64 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:33  8:26 
  556 CATHERINE WARD            912 F  45 28 ALLSTON            MA   50:34  8:26 
  557 DUANE CLAUSON             909 M  90 51 AGAWAM             MA   50:39  8:27 
  558 PETER KEEFE              1254 M  20 14 BELCHERTOWN        MA   50:42  8:27 
  559 VIC GOULET                746 M   2 70 HOLYOKE            MA   50:42  8:27 
  560 LORI ASSAD                302 F  33 34 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:44  8:28 
  561 STEPHEN PLANK             315 M  91 50 WINDSOR            CT   50:44  8:28 
  562 KIMBERLY JACQUES          689 F  34 38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   50:44  8:28 
  563 VIVIAN MILLER            1282 F  37 43 LONGMEADOW         MA   50:44  8:28 
  564 MARIBETH MULDOON          344 F  38 44 WINDSOR            CT   50:45  8:28 
  565 CHRISTOPHER SNYDER        739 M  21 13 HOLYOKE            MA   50:45  8:28 
  566 MICHAEL CAHILLANE         770 M  84 38 NORTHAMPTON        MA   50:46  8:28 
  567 JOHN SOMERS               119 M  92 57 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   50:46  8:28 
  568 KEVIN MONTEMAGNI         1289 M  93 51 CHICOPEE           MA   50:46  8:28 
  569 AMY RATHAY               1127 F  46 29 MONTGOMERY         MA   50:47  8:28 
  570 MICHAEL LANE              617 M 122 46 SOUTHWICK          MA   50:48  8:28 
  571 KIMBERLY BUESCHER        1004 F  35 30 HOLYOKE            MA   50:49  8:29 
  572 LYNELLE RUSSELL           537 F  10 53 AMHERST            MA   50:50  8:29 
  573 DIANE LEDERMAN            667 F  11 55 FLORENCE           MA   50:51  8:29 
  574 DANIEL BALDWIN            805 M  22 11 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   50:52  8:29 
  575 MARYBETH WOODS           1174 F  36 33 STAMFORD           CT   50:52  8:29 
  576 KRISTEN BRILLO           1222 F  37 37 LUDLOW             MA   50:53  8:29 
  577 JILLIAN VARLEY            854 F  47 27 ALLSTON            MA   50:54  8:29 
  578 LORI SHEEHAN               33 F  39 40 EASTHAMPTON        MA   50:55  8:30 
  579 MORRIS LAINER             607 M  94 56 EASTHAMPTON        MA   50:58  8:30 
  580 KELLY SULLIVAN             41 F  40 42 WESTFIELD          MA   50:59  8:30 
  581 JAYME TALBOT             1208 F  38 39 FLORENCE           MA   50:59  8:30 
  582 STUART CHIPKIN            543 M  95 52 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:00  8:30 
  583 GARY WELCH                514 M  96 52 HOLYOKE            MA   51:02  8:31 
  584 NANCY HUDLIN              762 F  41 49 PITTSFIELD         MA   51:02  8:31 
  585 CHRISTINE KING            708 F  12 52 HAMPDEN            MA   51:06  8:31 
  586 LAUREN VEIT               997 F  48 20 TROY               NY   51:07  8:32 
  587 MARTY CAINE              1016 M 123 44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   51:09  8:32 
  588 JOHN KOVALSKY             183 M 124 41 AGAWAM             MA   51:10  8:32 
  589 RYAN HOLLOWAY            1137 M  63 21 ENFIELD            CT   51:10  8:32 
  590 JONATHON RICHES          1114 M 125 43 E. WINDSOR         CT   51:11  8:32 
  591 JEREMIE ARTHUR            285 M  85 30 ELLINGTON          CT   51:13  8:33 
  592 DAVID HENNESSEY           157 M 126 40 CHICOPEE           MA   51:13  8:33 
  593 ANDREW THOMAS             864 M  86 32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:14  8:33 
  594 RYAN DUNN                1338 M  64 29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:15  8:33 
  595 JEFFREY JUDGE             952 M  65 21 HOLYOKE            MA   51:16  8:33 
  596 JAMES CLUNE              1325 M  87 32 CHESTNUT HILL      MA   51:20  8:34 
  597 PAUL FYDENKEVEZ          1081 M  23 15 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:21  8:34 
  598 KELLY JONES              1080 F  49 29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:21  8:34 
  599 DIONISIA VARYPATAKIS      465 F  13 51 CHICOPEE           MA   51:25  8:35 
  600 AMANDA HOROWITZ           873 F  39 32 BRIGHTON           MA   51:26  8:35 




                                                                      Page 13
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  601 RALPH ARTHUR              264 M  97 55 WILBRAHAM          MA   51:29  8:35 
  602 AMANDA MILAZZO           1010 F  40 30 NORTHAMPTON        MA   51:29  8:35 
  603 PAUL JOZEFCZYK           1237 M 127 45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   51:29  8:35 
  604 MICHAEL SMITH             985 M  13 60 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   51:30  8:35 
  605 KAYLA DOWD                765 F   6 16 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:30  8:35 
  606 JOHN DOWD                 766 M  98 51 LONGMEADOW         MA   51:30  8:35 
  607 LIBBY WEBB                127 F  14 50 DALTON             MA   51:31  8:36 
  608 LINDSAY RUNNER-CARLSON    565 F   7 16 HOLYOKE            MA   51:31  8:36 
  609 AMBER BOUCHER             203 F  41 39 HOLLAND            MA   51:32  8:36 
  610 DAVID MILKEY              699 M  99 55 GRANBY             MA   51:33  8:36 
  611 ELIZABETH KELLY           136 F  15 50 EASTHAMPTON        MA   51:34  8:36 
  612 TRACY FLYNN               168 F  42 49 SHREWSBURY         MA   51:35  8:36 
  613 NED LEFFERTS              461 M 128 43 PALMER             MA   51:39  8:37 
  614 ELIZSABETH MACCOLL        390 F   9 14 RYDAL              PA   51:40  8:37 
  615 RAYMOND WENNINGER         570 M 100 59 CHICOPEE           MA   51:41  8:37 
  616 RYAN MCANEENEY           1342 M  88 36                         51:43  8:38 
  617 SHALISA KEYES            1300 F  42 35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   51:43  8:38 
  618 W. MICHAEL PICCO          752 M  14 62 WOLCOTT            CT   51:45  8:38 
  619 JAMES FLYNN               267 M 101 52 GREENFIELD         MA   51:47  8:38 
  620 CHERIE ROUSSEAU          1104 F  43 30 WESTFIELD          MA   51:47  8:38 
  621 JODI MCINTYRE             223 F  43 40 CONWAY             MA   51:48  8:38 
  622 DEVIN ABAD                270 M  30 16 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   51:50  8:39 
  623 MATTHEW LEE               625 M  89 37 WILBRAHAM          MA   51:51  8:39 
  624 MICHAEL FRENETTE          269 M 102 54 FLORENCE           MA   51:54  8:39 
  625 ANITA SOUTIER            1060 F  44 39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   51:56  8:40 
  626 JACQUELINE CHOATE         237 F  16 56 CONWAY             MA   51:58  8:40 
  627 JOSEPH KELLY             1100 M  15 61 NORTHAMPTON        MA   52:03  8:41 
  628 HENRY CZERNIAK            213 M 103 53 CHICOPEE           MA   52:03  8:41 
  629 BRIAN E. KANE             220 M 104 52 HADLEY             MA   52:03  8:41 
  630 COURTNEY HOLLOWAY        1136 F  50 23 ENFIELD            CT   52:03  8:41 
  631 ELLY OBEIRNE             1274 F  51 25 WATERTOWN          MA   52:04  8:41 
  632 RICHARD W. TOWNSLEY JR.   137 M 129 41 SHELBURNE          MA   52:08  8:42 
  633 SUE HOULE                 366 F  45 30 SOUTHWICK          MA   52:09  8:42 
  634 ROBERT BOROWIEC           484 M 105 55 CHICOPEE           MA   52:10  8:42 
  635 MICHAEL MCCABE            299 M 130 46 WESTFIELD          MA   52:10  8:42 
  636 STEVE DICKINSON           719 M 131 43 WESTFIELD          MA   52:10  8:42 
  637 MARCUS MACDONALD          263 M  31 17 CHICOPEE           MA   52:11  8:42 
  638 LOREN ALEXANDER           381 F  44 48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:13  8:43 
  639 ELIZABETH FOOTIT          647 F   8 18 SHUTESBURY         MA   52:14  8:43 
  640 HARRY MASTERTON JR        641 M  16 63 SHUTESBURY         MA   52:14  8:43 
  641 KATIE BRITTON            1298 F  52 26 HOLYOKE            MA   52:19  8:44 
  642 CHRIS JOHNSON             167 M 106 51 PITTSFIELD         MA   52:21  8:44 
  643 EMMA HYNES                373 F  46 32 BLANDFORD          MA   52:22  8:44 
  644 DOUGLAS COSTA            1153 M  66 21 SOUTHWICK          MA   52:22  8:44 
  645 THOMAS FEYRE              245 M 107 51 CHICOPEE           MA   52:23  8:44 
  646 LOUIS BEAUVAIS            359 M 132 46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:23  8:44 
  647 MICHELLE LORTIE           824 F  10 12 TOLEDO             OH   52:24  8:44 
  648 JOHN DEAUSEAULT          1123 M  90 37 CHICOPEE           MA   52:25  8:45 
  649 KRISTINE POTASKY          389 F  45 45 HOLYOKE            MA   52:26  8:45 
  650 RACHEL LEHOUILLIER       1054 F  11 15 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:27  8:45 




                                                                      Page 14
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  651 BRIAN WHITELEY            416 M 133 48 ASHLAND            MA   52:28  8:45 
  652 TOM CAMPO                 108 M 108 56 HOLLAND            MA   52:30  8:45 
  653 ZACH WEISSMAN            1315 M  24 13 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:31  8:46 
  654 MARTIN JEWETT             671 M 134 47 GRANBY             MA   52:32  8:46 
  655 ALEKSANDR GOVOR           583 M  32 18 RUSSELL            MA   52:33  8:46 
  656 BEN DRAGON               1089 M  91 36 BELCHERTOWN        MA   52:33  8:46 
  657 JEAN BOND                1150 F  46 46 FLORENCE           MA   52:36  8:46 
  658 PETER SHIPMAN             138 M  67 22 HUNTINGTON         MA   52:37  8:47 
  659 BRYAN MCKEEVER            856 M  92 34 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:41  8:47 
  660 PATRICK CLAYTON            24 M  68 27 HOLYOKE            MA   52:41  8:47 
  661 PATRICK BURNS            1220 M  93 32 ENFIELD            CT   52:42  8:47 
  662 LISA BEAUVAIS             358 F  47 46 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   52:43  8:48 
  663 NICHOLAS QUESNEL         1109 M  33 18 GRANBY             MA   52:45  8:48 
  664 DENNIS HOGAN              520 M 109 54 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   52:48  8:48 
  665 KATELYN REIS              983 F  53 23 HOLYOKE            MA   52:48  8:48 
  666 LISA NETTIS              1227 F  47 39 SPRIGNFIELD        MA   52:49  8:49 
  667 TRICIA KIEFER            1108 F  48 37 HOLYOKE            MA   52:51  8:49 
  668 BRUCE HIORNS              680 M 135 47 LUDLOW             MA   52:52  8:49 
  669 SALLY HARBILAS             17 F  17 50 HOLYOKE            MA   52:58  8:50 
  670 KARL OZGA                  99 M  17 64 CHICOPEE           MA   52:58  8:50 
  671 NEAL LAMBERTON             60 M  18 60 SPRINGFIELD        MA   52:59  8:50 
  672 JAMES MCDONOUGH           345 M  94 37 HOLYOKE            MA   53:01  8:51 
  673 ERIN CORRIGAN             472 F  12 15 HOLYOKE            MA   53:01  8:51 
  674 WILLIAM BOURGEOIS         279 M  34 16 WILBRAHAM          MA   53:04  8:51 
  675 ASHLEY GRINDLE           1152 F  54 25 MANCHESTER         CT   53:05  8:51 
  676 BRIAN ROMELL             1151 M  69 25 MANCHESTER         CT   53:05  8:51 
  677 WILLIAM ALATALO           501 M  95 35 HOLYOKE            MA   53:06  8:51 
  678 JENNIFER YAAR             932 F  49 36 BROOKLINE          MA   53:06  8:51 
  679 DIANE TASLITT             474 F  18 52 CHICOPEE           MA   53:08  8:52 
  680 NICK LYESIUK              479 M  19 65 ORANGE             MA   53:08  8:52 
  681 JONAH BASS                154 M  35 16 AMHERST            MA   53:08  8:52 
  682 MEGHAN SALVON            1197 F  13 14 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:10  8:52 
  683 SAMUEL GLADSTONE          609 M 110 58 AMHERST            MA   53:10  8:52 
  684 AMYLIA FEDOR-SODEN        806 F  50 31 GRAFTON            MA   53:10  8:52 
  685 MELISSA BODZINSKI          73 F  55 24 BELCHERTOWN        MA   53:13  8:53 
  686 PATRICIA BONNETT          482 F  19 50 HOLYOKE            MA   53:15  8:53 
  687 LYNNE KELLY                94 F  51 35 LUNENBURG          MA   53:16  8:53 
  688 PETER KELLY                95 M 136 41 LUNENBURG          MA   53:16  8:53 
  689 DAVID SLACK               943 M 111 50 FLORENCE           MA   53:17  8:53 
  690 JESSICA MONTEMAGNI        160 F  52 31 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:17  8:53 
  691 TERRANCE GINLEY           569 M 112 53 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:18  8:53 
  692 ALLISON MAYNARD          1116 F  56 25 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:18  8:53 
  693 TOM ZANOVICH              880 M  96 33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:20  8:54 
  694 SHAWN GUILBAULT          1122 M  97 34 CHICOPEE           MA   53:21  8:54 
  695 MICHELLE GOULET            19 F  53 37 NORTHAMPTON        MA   53:21  8:54 
  696 RICHARD NAHLOVSKY         769 M 113 57 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:22  8:54 
  697 TOM CHEVALIER             651 M 137 48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:28  8:55 
  698 TIMOTHY GIZA             1238 M 138 45 NORTHAMPTON        MA   53:29  8:55 
  699 MARY ANN WESOLOWSKI       256 F  48 48 SOMERS             CT   53:29  8:55 
  700 TEDD ACKERMAN             855 M 114 51 AMHERST            MA   53:29  8:55 




                                                                      Page 15
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  701 NANCY MILKEY              700 F  49 44 GRANBY             MA   53:30  8:55 
  702 DARLEEN BUTTRICK         1061 F  57 29 EASTHAMPTON        MA   53:30  8:55 
  703 JILIAN LARKIN            1013 F  54 39 HOLYOKE            MA   53:31  8:56 
  704 DONNA LYONS                98 F  50 45 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   53:32  8:56 
  705 CARETIA FERNANDEZ        1291 F  58 27 AMHERST            MA   53:32  8:56 
  706 MATTHEW YACUBECK          969 M  25 14 HOLYOKE            MA   53:33  8:56 
  707 GENE REILLY               722 M 115 53 NORTHAMPTON        MA   53:33  8:56 
  708 DARREN CLARK             1259 M  98 35 HOLYOKE            MA   53:34  8:56 
  709 JULIE THAYER              190 F  59 26 AGAWAM             MA   53:34  8:56 
  710 KATE LOMBARDI             164 F  55 38 HOLLISTON          MA   53:36  8:56 
  711 AMY LOWNDS                696 F  60 22 BRIGHTON           MA   53:36  8:56 
  712 RICH FLEMING              305 M  99 39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:36  8:56 
  713 RAYMOND VAICHUS           516 M 116 58 WATERTOWN          CT   53:37  8:57 
  714 STEVE SZEWCZYK            593 M 117 58 HOLYOKE            MA   53:38  8:57 
  715 JOHN ZELEK                 90 M 139 44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   53:38  8:57 
  716 KAREN CARRENS             828 F  51 45 WESTFIELD          MA   53:39  8:57 
  717 NORMAN JARRETT            240 M 118 55 CHICOPEE           MA   53:39  8:57 
  718 WILLIAM BOYLE             784 M 119 51 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:39  8:57 
  719 TOM REYNOLDS               10 M  70 27 HOLYOKE            MA   53:40  8:57 
  720 KEVIN YOUNG                51 M  36 19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:41  8:57 
  721 LUKE BAILLARGEON          584 M  71 28 WESTFIELD          MA   53:43  8:58 
  722 ERIK STINEHART            556 M  26 15 SOUTHWICK          MA   53:44  8:58 
  723 KIM MURPHY                658 F  52 46 CHICOPEE           MA   53:44  8:58 
  724 ERINN FITZGERALD          491 F  56 34 WESTFIELD          MA   53:44  8:58 
  725 ELLIS REAVEY              398 M  72 25 LONGMEADOW         MA   53:45  8:58 
  726 MARGARET-AN AZZARO        981 F  57 37 GLASTONBURY\       CT   53:46  8:58 
  727 MICHAEL TOBIN             718 M 120 51 FLORENCE           MA   53:49  8:59 
  728 JOLENE COOK               862 F  58 32 WESTFIELD          MA   53:49  8:59 
  729 ROSA CORDERO             1044 F  53 48 SPRINGFIELD        MA   53:50  8:59 
  730 ELIZABETH BALDWIN         922 F  54 44 WILMINGTON         DE   53:53  8:59 
  731 JILL MEHAN                363 F  20 54 TROY               NY   53:55  9:00 
  732 SLOANE STATHIS            288 F   9 16 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:56  9:00 
  733 MARK LOMBARDI             163 M 100 38 HOLLISTON          MA   53:57  9:00 
  734 THOMAS ODONNELL          1268 M 140 40 BELCHERTOWN        MA   53:58  9:00 
  735 SHAWN GRENIER            1304 M 141 46 AGAWAM             MA   53:58  9:00 
  736 STEPHANIE GUYER           574 F  55 40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:00  9:00 
  737 THOMAS MCGOWAN            272 M 121 52 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:00  9:00 
  738 JAIME BRENNAN             182 F  59 32 FLEMINGTON         NJ   54:06  9:01 
  739 MICHAEL QUESNEL          1110 M 142 47 GRANBY             MA   54:09  9:02 
  740 LIESE SCHAFE             1275 F  56 44 WORTHINGTON        MA   54:10  9:02 
  741 JENNA FORAN              1242 F  61 26 HOLYOKE            MA   54:17  9:03 
  742 SARAH TONER               317 F  60 31 LONGMEADOW         MA   54:18  9:03 
  743 CHIN CHEN                1319 M 101 36 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   54:19  9:04 
  744 WARREN SCHARF             994 M 143 48 NEW YORK           NY   54:20  9:04 
  745 BRANDY ALEXANDER          931 F  61 31 WILBRAHAM          MA   54:21  9:04 
  746 DONNA KELLEY             1027 F  57 49 AMHERST            MA   54:23  9:04 
  747 MICHAEL MCANDREW         1209 M  27 12 HOLYOKE            MA   54:23  9:04 
  748 STEPHEN MAZIARZ          1082 M  28 14 CHICOPEE           MA   54:24  9:04 
  749 BARBARA SMITH             748 F  58 40 HOLYOKE            MA   54:24  9:04 
  750 LAURA WARREN             1156 F  62 38 WESTFIELD          MA   54:25  9:05 




                                                                      Page 16
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  751 JIM DUGGAN                314 M 122 55 WESTFIELD          MA   54:26  9:05 
  752 GARY DUGGAN               592 M 123 51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:27  9:05 
  753 WILLIAM WHITING IV       1102 M 102 32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:30  9:05 
  754 ALANA CULLINGTON          120 F  59 45 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   54:30  9:05 
  755 TALIA SCALISE             527 F  62 22 AGAWAM             MA   54:31  9:06 
  756 WILLIAM WYNNE            1075 M  29 15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:31  9:06 
  757 DONNA FLYNN               142 F  60 49 GRANBY             CT   54:31  9:06 
  758 JOHN SCALISE              525 M 124 56 AGAWAM             MA   54:31  9:06 
  759 TIMOTHY MCKEEVER          897 M 103 32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:33  9:06 
  760 HARRY WANOELOSKI          185 M  20 60 WESTFIELD          MA   54:34  9:06 
  761 RON PECK                 1271 M 125 58 GOSHEN             CT   54:34  9:06 
  762 KAREN JIN                 839 F  63 37 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   54:35  9:06 
  763 MICHAEL DUFFY            1146 M 126 57 SHELBURNE          MA   54:35  9:06 
  764 NELSON COLON              948 M  73 29 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:35  9:06 
  765 LYNNE SMITH               308 F  64 37 SOUTHWICK          MA   54:37  9:07 
  766 JOHN HAYES                934 M 127 53 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   54:37  9:07 
  767 KRISTIN GROHE             896 F  65 38 COLLEGEVILLE       PA   54:37  9:07 
  768 JEN RYAN                  541 F  66 38 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:38  9:07 
  769 JENNIFER MCKENNA          865 F  67 34 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   54:40  9:07 
  770 ALINA FRANKLIN            424 F  68 31 IPSWICH            MA   54:41  9:07 
  771 BILL HYNES                374 M 104 35 BLANDFORD          MA   54:41  9:07 
  772 MICHAEL PANGAN            995 M 144 40 EXETER             NH   54:43  9:08 
  773 MARC TEILLON             1285 M 105 34 NEW YORK           NY   54:43  9:08 
  774 GLEN BOMBARDIER           936 M 128 56 FLORENCE           MA   54:44  9:08 
  775 LAURIE GOFF               935 F  61 46 FLORENCE           MA   54:44  9:08 
  776 MELISSA HIPSHER           478 F  69 33 WESTFIELD          MA   54:45  9:08 
  777 LARRY DESMARAIS          1076 M 129 57 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   54:46  9:08 
  778 MELISA WALKER            1288 F  70 38 FREEPORT           ME   54:46  9:08 
  779 LAURA SCOVILLE           1244 F  21 53 SUNDERLAND         MA   54:47  9:08 
  780 MARK SULLIVAN             109 M 130 54 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   54:49  9:09 
  781 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI        851 F  71 32 EASTHAMPTON        MA   54:51  9:09 
  782 TERRANCE DAY              559 M 131 54 EASTHAMPTON        MA   54:52  9:09 
  783 PATRICIA SCHOLTZ          323 F  72 33 SPRINGFIELD        MA   54:52  9:09 
  784 EILEEN BEAL               744 F  73 30 WESTFIELD          MA   54:53  9:09 
  785 PAUL MCDONALD             122 M  21 69 GREENFIELD         MA   54:54  9:09 
  786 JONCAS MCDONALD           198 M  74 28 GREENFIELD         MA   54:54  9:09 
  787 MICHAEL FITZGERALD       1033 M  75 29 BOSTON             MA   54:54  9:09 
  788 FRANCIS MCDONALD          196 M 132 57 GREENFIELD         MA   54:55  9:10 
  789 COLLEEN MCDONALD          197 F  63 26 GREENFIELD         MA   54:56  9:10 
  790 DAVID BALDWIN             921 M 133 56 WILMINGTON         DE   54:58  9:10 
  791 JASON CARLSON             564 M 145 40 HOLYOKE            MA   54:59  9:10 
  792 LANCE LETOURNEAU         1096 M 106 38 SOMERS             CT   55:00  9:10 
  793 AURELIE CARRIERE         1270 F  74 30 WESTFIELD          MA   55:00  9:10 
  794 MELISSA STRYCHARZ         368 F  10 16 GRANBY             MA   55:01  9:11 
  795 STEVEN GRINDLE            788 M  76 29 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:01  9:11 
  796 TANYA LEJA               1293 F  75 38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   55:01  9:11 
  797 KATHLEEN HUTCHINS         148 F  62 44 FLORENCE           MA   55:03  9:11 
  798 DON GRINDLE               531 M 134 53 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   55:10  9:12 
  799 CINDY BOLGER              241 F  63 48 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:10  9:12 
  800 TIM CARLETON              522 M  30 14 CHICOPEE           MA   55:12  9:12 




                                                                      Page 17
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  801 STEVE WALKOWICZ           822 M 135 54 AMHERST            MA   55:12  9:12 
  802 KELLY PIROG              1301 F  64 28 CHICOPEE           MA   55:12  9:12 
  803 KATIE SOLITARIO          1302 F  65 29 CHICOPEE           MA   55:12  9:12 
  804 MICHAEL O'CONNOR          130 M 146 49 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   55:13  9:13 
  805 TERRY TRAKS               797 F  76 33 CHICOPEE           MA   55:13  9:13 
  806 MICHAEL REID              503 M 136 55 SPRINGFIELD        MA   55:14  9:13 
  807 JILLIAN MCLEOD           1059 F  77 38 SPRINGFIELD        KY   55:14  9:13 
  808 STEVEN PARADIS           1185 M 107 38 WESTFIELD          MA   55:15  9:13 
  809 BRANDY SULLIVAN          1316 F  78 38 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:15  9:13 
  810 KIMBERLY ELFORSI-CARLSO   566 F  64 43 HOLYOKE            MA   55:15  9:13 
  811 CANDY WOLKOVITZ           383 F  22 57 HOLMDEL            NJ   55:16  9:13 
  812 JOSEPH SARAGE             347 M  77 27 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:18  9:13 
  813 JOE JUDGE                 953 M 137 50 HOLYOKE            MA   55:20  9:14 
  814 JOSEPH WIDNER             958 M 138 51 HATFIELD           MA   55:22  9:14 
  815 CAROLINE TONER            319 F   3 64 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:24  9:14 
  816 MAURA SUTHERLAND         1256 F  79 38 SWAMPSCOTT         MA   55:24  9:14 
  817 KIM SIEGEL                738 F  80 38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:25  9:15 
  818 ZACKARY SLEPCHUK          646 M  31 14 HOLYOKE            MA   55:25  9:15 
  819 JOCELYN KANE               89 F  14 15 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   55:25  9:15 
  820 BRIAN PAQUETTE            990 M 108 37 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   55:25  9:15 
  821 HOWARD JONES              863 M 139 55 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:27  9:15 
  822 DANTE REYNOLDS            178 M  37 19 WESTFIELD          MA   55:29  9:15 
  823 KEVIN FITZGIBBON          468 M 140 51 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   55:37  9:17 
  824 CHRISTOPHER REAVEY        397 M 141 58 LONGMEADOW         MA   55:38  9:17 
  825 DEB ANDERSON             1098 F  81 34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   55:38  9:17 
  826 CARY MARONI               334 M 142 54 ADAMS              MA   55:39  9:17 
  827 SHARON SENEZ              431 F  65 44 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:42  9:17 
  828 TERESA BEAULIEU          1072 F  82 36 HOLYOKE            MA   55:44  9:18 
  829 SUSAN VIAMARI             904 F  83 38 SOUTHWICK          MA   55:44  9:18 
  830 BRIANNA MURPHY            477 F  11 19 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:45  9:18 
  831 REBECCA CAMERLIN          179 M  38 17 WESTFIELD          MA   55:45  9:18 
  832 JENNIFER PIETRAS          293 F  12 19 WILBRAHAM          MA   55:46  9:18 
  833 JOHN BLUNT               1050 M 147 47 WHATELY            MA   55:46  9:18 
  834 TIM MOEN                  910 M 148 40 AGAWAM             MA   55:46  9:18 
  835 EDWARD MULVANEY           717 M 143 53 HOLYOKE            MA   55:46  9:18 
  836 KELLIE RYAN-MOLANDER     1035 F  84 39 SUFFIELD           CT   55:47  9:18 
  837 MARY FITZGERALD           613 F  66 41 HOLYOKE            MA   55:48  9:18 
  838 JEFFREY HALE             1241 M 149 43 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   55:48  9:18 
  839 KEVIN YOUNG               476 M 144 56 LUDLOW             MA   55:50  9:19 
  840 TONY IRUJO                443 M 150 48 WESTFIELD          MA   55:51  9:19 
  841 EMILY BURKOTT             870 F  66 26 BOSTON             MA   55:51  9:19 
  842 KAREN MILLER              232 F  85 33 WESTFIELD          MA   55:52  9:19 
  843 KATHY BINDER              542 F  86 39 BELCHERTOWN        MA   55:55  9:20 
  844 CATHERINE COUTU            77 F  23 53 GREENFIELD         MA   55:58  9:20 
  845 EDWARD CLUNE             1326 M  78 28 RIDGEFIELD         CT   55:59  9:20 
  846 KAREN CLUNE              1327 F  67 28                         55:59  9:20 
  847 FRANCIS CHARLEY          1321 M 145 52 PITTSFIELD         MA   56:01  9:21 
  848 KATHLEEN GRANT           1266 F  67 47                         56:01  9:21 
  849 MARGARET BARSALOU        1097 F  68 42 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:04  9:21 
  850 BONNIE CONNELL            829 F  87 37 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:07  9:22 




                                                                      Page 18
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  851 JULIE MARCOULIER          132 F  24 55 CHESTER            MA   56:08  9:22 
  852 JOHN MENARD               817 M 109 38 CHICOPEE           MA   56:09  9:22 
  853 ROBERT LARRABEE           294 M  22 69 WESTFIELD          MA   56:09  9:22 
  854 TRACY MARTIN             1007 F        EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   56:10  9:22 
  855 JAY WOLOHAN              1287 M 110 34 HOLYOKE            MA   56:13  9:23 
  856 JOHN HARDY                508 M 146 55 EASTHAMPTON        MA   56:14  9:23 
  857 KIMBERLY SMITH            144 F  13 18 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   56:17  9:23 
  858 WILLIAM LOWNDS            697 M 147 55 FEEDING HILLS      MA   56:17  9:23 
  859 EMMA BERNARD              758 F  15 14 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:17  9:23 
  860 EMILY TUOHEY              201 F  68 21 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:22  9:24 
  861 ASHLEY SPINGLER          1126 F  69 21 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:22  9:24 
  862 ZITA BOSCHER              903 F  88 36 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:23  9:24 
  863 ED BOSCHER                902 M 111 38 BELCHERTOWN        MA   56:23  9:24 
  864 CHERYL LABRIE             327 F  69 44 GRANBY             MA   56:26  9:25 
  865 REBECCA SCHECKELHOFF      831 F  89 32 SILVER SPRING      MD   56:29  9:25 
  866 SAM LAWSON                631 M  32 14 HOLYOKE            MA   56:30  9:25 
  867 BRIAN CARNEY              674 M  39 19 LOWELL             MA   56:31  9:26 
  868 BRYON DAILEY              655 M 148 54 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:32  9:26 
  869 WILLIAM CLOUTIER          377 M 112 38 WESTFIELD          MA   56:34  9:26 
  870 JANET DAWSON             1065 F  70 43 VALHALLA           NY   56:36  9:26 
  871 CADE ZAWACKI             1087 M  33 11 EASTHAMPTON        MA   56:38  9:27 
  872 CHRIS ZAWACKI            1085 M 113 39 EASTHAMPTON        MA   56:38  9:27 
  873 HAILEY SARAGE             946 F  70 21 SPRINGFIELD        MA   56:39  9:27 
  874 PAUL QUINN                419 M 149 55 LUDLOW             MA   56:40  9:27 
  875 MICHAEL WILKINSON        1167 M 114 34 DORCHESTER         MA   56:41  9:27 
  876 KATHLEEN MODZELEWSKI     1166 F  90 31 DORCHESTER         MA   56:42  9:27 
  877 MARSHA DELMONTE           278 M 115 33 WESTFIELD          MA   56:42  9:27 
  878 DONNA HORNE              1190 F  71 49 HOLYOKE            MA   56:43  9:28 
  879 JESSICA CASTRO            554 F  71 28 HOLYOKE            MA   56:43  9:28 
  880 ELIZABETH ADAMS           835 F  72 28 WEYMOUTH           MA   56:44  9:28 
  881 LINDSAY BARNES            843 F  73 28 CHARLESTOWN        MA   56:44  9:28 
  882 ANTHONY SARAGE            348 M 116 30 LONGMEADOW         MA   56:47  9:28 
  883 HOLLY LURGIO             1119 F  91 37 WESTFIELD          MA   56:48  9:28 
  884 LYNANNE NYARADY           730 F  72 42 WESTFIELD          MA   56:48  9:28 
  885 EILEEN MAYKO              987 F  92 36 WATERTOWN          MA   56:49  9:29 
  886 KELLY GRIFFIN             813 F  14 19 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   56:54  9:29 
  887 CHRISTOPHER GINGRAS       481 M 117 34 SOMERS             CT   56:58  9:30 
  888 ROBERT GAGNE             1200 M 151 43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   56:59  9:30 
  889 KYLE BRENNAN             1053 M 118 33 MILFORD            CT   56:59  9:30 
  890 PATTI DRISCOLL            362 F  73 49 CHICOPEE           MA   57:00  9:30 
  891 AMY COTE                  497 F  93 33 AGAWAM             MA   57:01  9:31 
  892 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          156 M 119 36 EASTHAMPTON        MA   57:03  9:31 
  893 SUSAN GOULD              1069 F  74 45 CHARLTON           MA   57:04  9:31 
  894 TARA WILSON               777 F  94 36 HOLYOKE            MA   57:05  9:31 
  895 JUDITH MANGIARATTI         80 F  25 58 FEEDING HILLS      MA   57:06  9:31 
  896 LISA FRANCESCA            800 F  95 35 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:06  9:31 
  897 JOHN CAVANAUGH            792 M 150 50 EASTHAMPTON        MA   57:07  9:32 
  898 ROBERT SHIPMAN            139 M 151 58 HUNTINGTON         MA   57:09  9:32 
  899 CAROLINE CORSINI         1314 F  96 38 MARBLEHEAD         MA   57:09  9:32 
  900 LAURIE HOEY               588 F  75 46 HOLYOKE            MA   57:10  9:32 




                                                                      Page 19
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  901 NEIL SULLIVAN             663 M 152 43 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:10  9:32 
  902 JERRI BRESNAHAN           533 F  76 41 CHICOPEE           MA   57:11  9:32 
  903 GENEVA DEGREGORIO        1130 F  15 19 WHATELY            MA   57:12  9:32 
  904 WILLIAM TRANGHESE        1330 M 153 45 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:12  9:32 
  905 KRISTINE VALENTINI        611 F  97 38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:13  9:33 
  906 PAULINE MULLIGAN         1311 F  77 40 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:13  9:33 
  907 TAIDGH BUCKLEY            463 M  79 27 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   57:15  9:33 
  908 PETER SLEPCHUK            644 M 152 56 HOLYOKE            MA   57:16  9:33 
  909 MEG DEGREGORIO           1131 F  16 16 WHATELY            MA   57:18  9:33 
  910 CHARLES MORAN             845 M 120 39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:18  9:33 
  911 PATRICK LEARY             116 M 121 38 WILBRAHAM          MA   57:19  9:34 
  912 PETER DEGREGORIO         1129 M  80 22 WHATELY            MA   57:19  9:34 
  913 MARK PIJAR               1231 M 122 38 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:19  9:34 
  914 JENNIFER BOURGEOIS        281 F  78 46 WILBRAHAM          MA   57:20  9:34 
  915 JEFF KOLODJAY            1083 M 123 31 NORWALK            CT   57:21  9:34 
  916 MEGAN FETTES              807 F  98 32 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:23  9:34 
  917 BRIAN CLAPPRODD           808 M 124 35 LUDLOW             MA   57:24  9:34 
  918 STETANIE SHIPPEE          733 F  74 29 HATFIELD           MA   57:30  9:35 
  919 JOHN BEAULIEU             217 M 153 55 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:35  9:36 
  920 FRANK LUKASIK            1217 M 125 33 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   57:35  9:36 
  921 IVONA WALKER             1332 F  99 31 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:36  9:36 
  922 BRIAN WALKER             1334 M 126 39 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   57:36  9:36 
  923 JUNE CONTANT              487 F  26 50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:37  9:37 
  924 MARC CAMERLIN             177 M 154 47 WESTFIELD          MA   57:38  9:37 
  925 JIM FITZGERALD            809 M 155 42 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   57:40  9:37 
  926 BRIAN LONG                778 M 154 50 FEEDING HILLS      MA   57:41  9:37 
  927 RAY SANTINELLO           1257 M 155 57 SOUTHWICK          MA   57:41  9:37 
  928 JEFFREY SOLEY             848 M 156 40 WESTFIELD          MA   57:42  9:37 
  929 STEPHEN MIER              637 M 157 41 HOLYOKE            MA   57:44  9:38 
  930 PETER MASTER             1214 M 158 46 POTOMAC            MD   57:46  9:38 
  931 JESS MARTIN               351 F  75 22 SPRINGFIELD        MA   57:52  9:39 
  932 MICHELLE ST. JOHN         849 F 100 37 WILBRAHAM          MA   57:52  9:39 
  933 JENNIFER HUA              871 F 101 34 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   57:58  9:40 
  934 BECKY COOPER             1121 F  76 28 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   58:04  9:41 
  935 DEBI KORYTKO              590 F  79 40 CHICOPEE           MA   58:05  9:41 
  936 BETH ANN BLIGH            129 F  77 27 BRIDGEWATER        MA   58:05  9:41 
  937 SHERRY FERRO               84 F  80 41 GRANBY             MA   58:06  9:41 
  938 ROSE SARIOL              1224 F  81 41 MANSFIELD          MA   58:08  9:42 
  939 PATRICIA PANGAN           847 F 102 39 HAMPTON            NH   58:08  9:42 
  940 BEN LAVELLE              1084 M 159 43 HOLYOKE            MA   58:09  9:42 
  941 JIM FARRELL               343 M   3 70 LONGMEADOW         MA   58:09  9:42 
  942 PAULA SERAFINO-CROSS      111 F  82 49 WILBRAHAM          MA   58:14  9:43 
  943 REINA VAN NATTA           949 F  27 55 NORTHFIELD         MA   58:15  9:43 
  944 GEOFFREY FERMAN           234 M  23 61 SUFFIELD           CT   58:23  9:44 
  945 DIANE MURPHY              453 F  28 52 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:23  9:44 
  946 TRICIA CANAVAN           1162 F 103 39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:30  9:45 
  947 NICOLE MALLOY              86 F  83 41 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   58:31  9:46 
  948 KATE CLAYTON               25 F  78 25 CHARLESTOWN        MA   58:31  9:46 
  949 MARINA LEBO              1077 F  84 44 SOUTHWICK,MA       MA   58:32  9:46 
  950 RUTH HARPER               335 F  85 48 SOUTHWICK          MA   58:33  9:46 




                                                                      Page 20
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
  951 BETH STINEHART           1228 F  86 43 SOUTHWICK          MA   58:34  9:46 
  952 DEAN JOHNSON             1078 M 160 48 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   58:37  9:47 
  953 ERIKA LEMPK LEMPKE         27 F  16 13 GRANBY             MA   58:38  9:47 
  954 TERESA FITTS              413 F  87 49 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   58:38  9:47 
  955 STEVEN FERULLO           1236 M 127 36 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:39  9:47 
  956 DEBRA BURCH               300 F 104 37 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   58:42  9:47 
  957 CARA MURPHY               452 F  79 21 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:47  9:48 
  958 ROD SCOTT                1070 M 156 56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   58:51  9:49 
  959 ANAND KANJOLIA            905 M 161 49 SPRINGFIELD        MA   58:53  9:49 
  960 JODI AHERN                567 F 105 37 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:53  9:49 
  961 DENISE JARRY              684 F  88 48 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:54  9:49 
  962 JILLIAN NEARY             469 F  80 22 MEDFORD            MA   58:57  9:50 
  963 TOM MURPHY                451 M 157 53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   58:57  9:50 
  964 RAE ANN CHASE             268 F  29 50 FLORENCE           MA   58:58  9:50 
  965 BILL TOWSLEY              242 M  24 67 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   58:59  9:50 
  966 ALISON RILEY             1232 F  81 25 LITCHFIELD         CT   59:00  9:50 
  967 BRADLEY SCHULTZKI         970 M  40 16 HOLYOKE            MA   59:01  9:51 
  968 PATRICIA MCDONALD         512 F  89 49 CHICOPEE           MA   59:08  9:52 
  969 M.P. CHEVRETTE            707 M 158 56 HOLYOKE            MA   59:09  9:52 
  970 PATRICK CADIGAN           572 M  81 27 HOLYOKE            MA   59:11  9:52 
  971 KAREN GLICK              1213 F  90 40 LONGMEADOW         MA   59:11  9:52 
  972 ROSEMARY DELLAERA         962 F  30 50 CHICOPEE           MA   59:15  9:53 
  973 JAMESON PREW              915 M  34 14 HATFIELD           MA   59:15  9:53 
  974 PATRICIA MARTIN           312 F  31 57 WESTFIELD          MA   59:16  9:53 
  975 CHRISTINE TSANDILAS      1040 F  91 40 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   59:16  9:53 
  976 JANET LARESE              189 F  32 59 WESTFIELD          MA   59:20  9:54 
  977 MARIA NEVES-PUFFER        218 F  92 43 HOLYOKE            MA   59:25  9:55 
  978 RICHARD SHOOK             103 M   4 73 PITTSFIELD         MA   59:25  9:55 
  979 KATHY GERAGHTY            965 F  93 41 CENTERVILLE        MA   59:25  9:55 
  980 HOWARD KANTOR            1262 M 159 59 NORTHAMPTON        MA   59:26  9:55 
  981 LISA PRATTICO            1182 F  94 47 HOLYOKE            MA   59:26  9:55 
  982 JOHN SEVIGNE              539 M 162 41 HOLYOKE            MA   59:29  9:55 
  983 ELAINE PULEO              679 F  33 57 SHUTESBURY         MA   59:31  9:56 
  984 JEAN GUGLIELMI           1281 F  95 48 BRAINTREE          MA   59:33  9:56 
  985 KEVIN MURDOCK             705 M 163 42 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:33  9:56 
  986 CAITLIN MENARD           1223 F  82 29 WEST SPRINGFIELD   KY   59:33  9:56 
  987 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN         273 M 164 41 HOLYOKE            MA   59:38  9:57 
  988 BREE CURTIS               445 F  83 27 WEST HATFIELD      MA   59:41  9:57 
  989 ADAM DALESSIO            1161 M      0 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:47  9:58 
  990 DANIEL ERNST              211 M 165 45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   59:48  9:58 
  991 ROSEMARY ROY              833 F  96 44 NORTHAMPTON        MA   59:50  9:59 
  992 ERIN LACHAPELLE          1322 F  17  9 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   59:52  9:59 
  993 TRICIA HEED               603 F  34 56 WESTMORELAND       NH   59:53  9:59 
  994 RAMONA CAVALLINI         1333 F 106 39 SPRINGFIELD        MA   59:54  9:59 
  995 ANNIE RONAYNE             336 F  97 41 DALTON             MA   59:55 10:00 
  996 MARK PINKOWSKI           1173 M 166 42 LONGMEADOW         MA   59:56 10:00 
  997 STEPHANIE KELLY          1101 F   4 61 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:01 10:01 
  998 WENDY AUTHIER             216 F  98 40 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:01 10:01 
  999 RYAN GENTILE             1309 M  35 10 BELUNNVILLE        NY 1:00:02 10:01 
 1000 MALLORY STATHIS           289 F  18 12 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:05 10:01 




                                                                      Page 21
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
 1001 JESSIE CICHON             945 F  84 27 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:05 10:01 
 1002 DREW STATHIS              282 M 167 48 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:06 10:01 
 1003 SUSAN BOYLE-GLIDDEN       131 F  99 48 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:08 10:02 
 1004 MARY HART                 736 F 100 41 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:00:18 10:03 
 1005 JIM WILLEMAIN             133 M 160 57 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:19 10:04 
 1006 JONATHAN GILBURG         1165 M 128 38 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:20 10:04 
 1007 DOUGLAS HILL              252 M 161 53 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:00:21 10:04 
 1008 GARY KUCK                 170 M 162 54 CONWAY             MA 1:00:22 10:04 
 1009 WILLIAM ROHAN             433 M 163 50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:23 10:04 
 1010 TIFFANY SENECAL           925 F 101 40 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:29 10:05 
 1011 MIRANDA FLANAGAN         1171 F 107 34 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:31 10:06 
 1012 PETE HAWTHORNE            507 M 129 34 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:31 10:06 
 1013 DAVID STRYCHARZ           371 M 164 59 GRANBY             MA 1:00:34 10:06 
 1014 PAUL FARNSWORTH            64 M 168 45 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:00:41 10:07 
 1015 LYNN PRESTO               672 F 108 30 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:50 10:09 
 1016 TRACCIE HILLION          1018 F 102 40 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:00:50 10:09 
 1017 MICHELLE DOWNS            838 F 109 34 WESTFIELD          MA 1:00:51 10:09 
 1018 STEPHEN BEAUREGARD       1046 M 130 39 CHICOPEE           MA 1:00:53 10:09 
 1019 DAVID CRERAN              664 M 165 56 HOLYOKE            MA 1:00:55 10:10 
 1020 ALAN MANGIARATTI           81 M 166 52 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:00:56 10:10 
 1021 MIKE MESSER              1313 M 167 50 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:03 10:11 
 1022 DAVID SULLIVAN           1312 M 169 49 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:03 10:11 
 1023 SARAH BASAK               254 F 110 32 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:01:06 10:11 
 1024 WILLIAM WHITNEY           149 M 170 48 FRANKLIN           MA 1:01:08 10:12 
 1025 MARIE COURTNEY            384 F 111 34 BOSTON             MA 1:01:11 10:12 
 1026 VICKIE LANCASTER          524 F 103 49 SUFFIELD           CT 1:01:12 10:12 
 1027 SHARON BARANOWSKI         799 F 112 39 FLORENCE           MA 1:01:14 10:13 
 1028 WAYNE TANGEL               55 M 168 55 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:19 10:14 
 1029 KIM DUBUQUE               713 F 104 41 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:21 10:14 
 1030 AL DUBUQUE                712 M 171 42 CHICOPEE           MA 1:01:22 10:14 
 1031 JACK RHICARD              635 M  25 64 GRANBY             MA 1:01:24 10:14 
 1032 CECILIA FLORENCE          734 F 105 40 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:31 10:16 
 1033 BETH PASHKO               578 F 106 47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:01:32 10:16 
 1034 JOANNE LORTIE             826 F  35 50 TOLEDO             OH 1:01:34 10:16 
 1035 PAUL MILLER               387 M 169 53 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:39 10:17 
 1036 CHERYL MISTERKA           742 F 107 42 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:41 10:17 
 1037 MICHAEL CURRAN            301 M 170 55 WESTFIELD          MA 1:01:46 10:18 
 1038 BRENDA ALDRICH            878 F 108 49 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:01:49 10:19 
 1039 LIBBY BALDWIN             804 F  36 50 SOUTHAMPTON        MA 1:01:54 10:19 
 1040 BILL SAMPSON             1157          WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 1:02:00 10:20 
 1041 JAY DIXON                1307 M 131 30 SIMSBURY           CT 1:02:01 10:21 
 1042 WILLIAM DEFORD            410 M 171 56 SUFFIELD           CT 1:02:02 10:21 
 1043 SAM VOOLICH               923 M 132 35 BOSTON             MA 1:02:02 10:21 
 1044 ELIZABETH GAGNE          1201 F 109 46 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:03 10:21 
 1045 MARY MARTIN               352 F 110 49 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:04 10:21 
 1046 CAILYN MCDERMOTT          885 F  85 24 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:16 10:23 
 1047 KIM O'LEARY               436 F 113 37 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:02:16 10:23 
 1048 NATHAN MORIN              601 M  41 18 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:23 10:24 
 1049 KAREN BURKOTT             881 F 114 30 ATLANTA            GA 1:02:23 10:24 
 1050 CINDY DULUDE              928 F  37 56 BOURNE             MA 1:02:25 10:25 




                                                                      Page 22
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
 1051 MIKE SZKLARZ               93 M  26 61 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:27 10:25 
 1052 KEVIN O'LEARY             724 M 172 58 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:28 10:25 
 1053 TRACI HEACOCK             685 F 111 40 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:32 10:26 
 1054 REBECCA DELLATORRE        875 F 112 43 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:02:36 10:26 
 1055 DANIEL CARDINAL          1132 M 172 45 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:44 10:28 
 1056 ELMER MCMAHON             365 M  27 61 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:45 10:28 
 1057 JIM GARVEY                420 M  28 61 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:02:45 10:28 
 1058 KATHLEEN VARLEY           911 F 115 38 MEDINA             OH 1:02:46 10:28 
 1059 JEFFREY GLADU             957 M  82 29 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:48 10:28 
 1060 ERICKA PREW               914 F 113 44 HATFIELD           MA 1:02:49 10:29 
 1061 SCOTT BUXTON              895 M 173 43 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:50 10:29 
 1062 DAVID BURT                594 M  29 60 WESTFIELD          MA 1:02:51 10:29 
 1063 SUSAN LAWSON              630 F  38 51 HOLYOKE            MA 1:02:52 10:29 
 1064 GENARO SARNO              338 M  36 14 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:02:54 10:29 
 1065 THOMAS PHELAN             393 M 173 50 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:56 10:30 
 1066 MARSHA PHELAN             394 F  86 28 CHICOPEE           MA 1:02:57 10:30 
 1067 JENNIFER DORMAN           260 F 116 34 MONSON             MA 1:03:09 10:32 
 1068 SUSAN O'NEILL            1041 F 114 41 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:03:13 10:33 
 1069 TONY LUCIA                194 M   5 71 AGAWAM             MA 1:03:19 10:34 
 1070 PAULA RYAN               1180 F  39 50 LONGMEADOW         MA 1:03:21 10:34 
 1071 RICHARD LEMPKE             29 M 174 44 GRANBY             MA 1:03:21 10:34 
 1072 DARLENE LEMPKE             28 F 115 43 GRANBY             MA 1:03:25 10:35 
 1073 ELIZABETH NEARY           510 F  87 25 WESTFIELD          MA 1:03:37 10:37 
 1074 MELISSA DORAN             702 F 117 36 HAYDENVILLE        MA 1:03:38 10:37 
 1075 NANCY STEVENSON           462 F  40 55 WESTFIELD          MA 1:03:40 10:37 
 1076 JILL SHAW                 186 F 116 40 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:03:45 10:38 
 1077 CHRISTINE KERIVAN         187 F 117 44 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:03:45 10:38 
 1078 ALYSSA MOMNIE             551 F  88 25 LUDLOW             MA 1:03:46 10:38 
 1079 MATTHEW MORIARTY          790 M 175 40 HOLYOKE            MA 1:03:46 10:38 
 1080 DAVID MOMNIE              550 M 174 58 LUDLOW             MA 1:03:46 10:38 
 1081 ANDREW DINAPOLI           546 M 133 39 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:03:47 10:38 
 1082 MARY CLUNE               1340 F  89 23 WILTON             CT 1:03:47 10:38 
 1083 DAVID CLUNE              1323 M  30 66 WILTON             CT 1:03:48 10:38 
 1084 CHRISTINE MORIARTY       1039 F 118 36 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:03:48 10:38 
 1085 JOSEPH BUCKLEY            140 M 175 56 MONSON             MA 1:03:56 10:40 
 1086 VAUGHAN JOSEPH             54 M 176 51 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:04 10:41 
 1087 DEBRA CLAUSON             908 F  41 52 AGAWAM             MA 1:04:04 10:41 
 1088 KRISTEN CONDON           1147 F 119 38 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:05 10:41 
 1089 AMANDA NOWAK             1329 F  17 19 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:07 10:42 
 1090 WILLIAM HORNE            1187 M 177 52 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:08 10:42 
 1091 KATY VACHULA              166 F 120 38 AMHERST            MA 1:04:21 10:44 
 1092 JOSEPH GURA               973 M 176 48 HUNTINGTON         MA 1:04:24 10:44 
 1093 GAIL RICHARDSON           715 F 118 40 HOLYOKE            MA 1:04:38 10:47 
 1094 CHRISTOPHER PREW          781 M 177 48 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:04:40 10:47 
 1095 AMY CAMPBELL             1066 F 119 42 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:04:43 10:48 
 1096 STEPHANIE JACOBSON-LAND  1057 F 121 36 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:04:44 10:48 
 1097 PETER DEGREGORIO         1128 M 178 52 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:04:45 10:48 
 1098 DIANA DOYLE               595 F 120 42 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:04:47 10:48 
 1099 BO SULLIVAN               988 F 122 37 PLYMOUTH           MA 1:05:05 10:51 
 1100 AMY VERES                 597 F 123 32 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:05:14 10:53 




                                                                      Page 23
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
 1101 KAY HERBERT               440 F 121 44 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA 1:05:14 10:53 
 1102 RICH VERES                598 M 134 36 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:05:15 10:53 
 1103 NED SCHWARTZ              918 M 179 59 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:05:20 10:54 
 1104 ROBERT MCGOVERN          1339 M  31 61 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:22 10:54 
 1105 WILLIAM MCCARTHY         1343 M 180 55 HOLYOKE            MA 1:05:24 10:54 
 1106 STEPHANIE ROULIER          46 F  19 14 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:05:28 10:55 
 1107 LISA GODIN                199 F 122 42 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:05:31 10:56 
 1108 CATHY JOHNSON             721 F 123 40 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:36 10:56 
 1109 JENNIFER MIELE            540 F 124 39 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:05:36 10:56 
 1110 THOMAS WILSON             605 M 178 46 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:05:41 10:57 
 1111 CAITLIN SULLIVAN          662 F  20 13 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:05:45 10:58 
 1112 LINDA LIVINGSTONE         225 F  42 54 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:05:45 10:58 
 1113 AMY LESPERANCE           1034 F  21 15 CHICOPEE           MA 1:05:46 10:58 
 1114 JORDAN KLOFAS             796 F  22 14 CHICOPEE           MA 1:05:55 11:00 
 1115 CANDACE BROZINI           924 F 125 38 WESTFIELD          MA 1:05:55 11:00 
 1116 AMY CLARK                1169 F 126 30 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:09 11:02 
 1117 BILL MILKIEWICZ           944 M 181 53 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:10 11:02 
 1118 ELIZABETH LEBLANC        1008 F 127 30 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:06:11 11:02 
 1119 EVYN WHITELEY             417 F  23 15 ASHLAND            MA 1:06:18 11:03 
 1120 DOROTHY SLATTERY          977 F 128 31 WARE               MA 1:06:21 11:04 
 1121 LIZ SULLIVAN               58 F 124 43 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:06:27 11:05 
 1122 FAIZER IDDRISSU           980 F  90 25 WESTFIELD          MA 1:06:45 11:08 
 1123 LOUMARIE SANCHEZ          887 F  91 29 WESTFIELD          MA 1:06:45 11:08 
 1124 JEREMY LAPRADE           1170 F  92 28 HOLYOKE            MA 1:06:49 11:09 
 1125 STEVE KATZ                458 M 182 56 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:06:50 11:09 
 1126 KELLY DWIGHT              612 F 125 42 HADLEY             MA 1:06:55 11:10 
 1127 ANGELA GRAVES             774 F 129 37 HADLEY             MA 1:06:57 11:10 
 1128 SHAUN KELLEY              333 M 135 33 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:01 11:11 
 1129 STEPHANIE LUKE            114 F 130 33 BRIMFIELD          MA 1:07:10 11:12 
 1130 PAMELA LAMBERT           1144 F 126 49 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:07:12 11:12 
 1131 MICHELLE OPON-ROSEN       502 F 131 37 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:07:23 11:14 
 1132 MARTHA RICHARS            228 F 132 34 BRIGHTON           MA 1:07:25 11:15 
 1133 LINDA RICHARDS            126 F   5 60 WARE               MA 1:07:30 11:15 
 1134 CHRISTINE TROUT           493 F 127 46 GIBSONIA           PA 1:07:31 11:16 
 1135 MICHELLE GATES            265 F 128 41 LUDLOW             MA 1:07:42 11:17 
 1136 NICOLE DOMNARSKI          274 F 129 43 PALMER             MA 1:07:43 11:18 
 1137 KIMBERLY COONEY           147 F 133 33 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:07:51 11:19 
 1138 MICHELINA MITCHELL         40 F 130 43 LUDLOW             MA 1:07:59 11:20 
 1139 RON TROUT                 492 M 179 42 GIBSONIA           PA 1:08:11 11:22 
 1140 SANDI BOLAND              159 F  43 54 LUDLOW             MA 1:08:30 11:25 
 1141 MICHAEL LAGA              276 M 180 48 FLORENCE           MA 1:08:31 11:26 
 1142 DAVID O'CONNOR            456 M 181 44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:08:33 11:26 
 1143 KATHY HARDY               509 F  44 57 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:08:45 11:28 
 1144 SUSAN ROBERTS            1336 F 134 39                       1:09:23 11:34 
 1145 JENNIFER FORTIN          1002 F  93 25 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:09:32 11:36 
 1146 JOHN WALZ                 691 M 183 54 CHICOPEE           MA 1:09:36 11:36 
 1147 PATRICIA E JOHNSON        735 F 131 44 WESTFIELD          MA 1:09:46 11:38 
 1148 SAMUEL SCOTT              741 M   6 71 GREENFIELD         MA 1:10:09 11:42 
 1149 ELENA SIERRA              364 F  45 50 DEDHAM             MA 1:10:16 11:43 
 1150 PATRICK KENNEDY           325 M  32 68 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:10:17 11:43 




                                                                      Page 24
               30th TALKING TURKEY 6 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
                                Holyoke, MA
                    Saturday, November 29, 2008 1:00PM
                            PRELIMINARY RESULTS
Place Name                    Bib#  S Div Ag City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = === == ================== == ============ 
 1151 CHRIS STADNICKI           134 F  46 52 WILBRAHAM          MA 1:10:20 11:44 
 1152 KATIE ANDERSON           1160 F 135 33 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:10:33 11:46 
 1153 KARA HERMAN               488 F 136 39 WESTFIELD          MA 1:10:34 11:46 
 1154 BRIAN SUMMERS             682 M 136 31 CHICOPEE           MA 1:10:48 11:48 
 1155 SHANNON CHABOT            876 M 137 35 GREENFIELD         MA 1:11:10 11:52 
 1156 ANNA LEA KANTOR          1261 M 184 57 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:11:25 11:55 
 1157 PAULA ZATKO               623 F  18 19 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:11:25 11:55 
 1158 LISA ZATKO                621 F 132 47 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:11:26 11:55 
 1159 ANNIE VELLA               229 F   1 72 PITTSFIELD         MA 1:12:03 12:01 
 1160 RENEE POULIOT             971 F 133 43 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:12:44 12:08 
 1161 JUSTIN BRESNAHAN         1337 M  83 22 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:03 12:11 
 1162 ERICA GALUSZKA            772 F  94 29 CHICOPEE           MA 1:13:03 12:11 
 1163 KRISTEN JOHNSON          1335 F  95 29 GRANBY             MA 1:13:06 12:11 
 1164 JOHN BORLEN               253 M 182 48 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:17 12:13 
 1165 SEAN SHATTUCK             523 M 138 39 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:41 12:17 
 1166 LOUMAG ALICEA             703 M 139 39 HOLYOKE            MA 1:13:46 12:18 
 1167 JANET MARTYN             1263 F   6 63 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:14:06 12:21 
 1168 MELINDA MILLER           1068 F 134 44 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:14:47 12:28 
 1169 JOHN WANCZYK             1052 M 185 50 HOLYOKE            MA 1:14:47 12:28 
 1170 LISA DUVAL                798 F 135 49 HOLYOKE            MA 1:15:23 12:34 
 1171 KELLY GOURDE              657 F 136 40 WESTFIELD          MA 1:15:33 12:36 
 1172 MARY BARON               1032 F  96 25 CHICOPEE           MA 1:15:58 12:40 
 1173 ALEXANDRA PAGONI          627 F  24 14 TOLLAND            CT 1:16:11 12:42 
 1174 ROBERT PAGONI             628 M 186 52 TOLLAND            CT 1:16:12 12:42 
 1175 DEBBIE SCALISE            528 F  47 52 AGAWAM             MA 1:16:27 12:45 
 1176 ANNE HOLLIDAY             649 F  48 52 BLANDFORD          MA 1:17:02 12:51 
 1177 EDWIN CUSHING             499 M   7 77 AGAWAM             MA 1:17:30 12:55 
 1178 DAVID GRIFFIN             812 M 187 59 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:17:59 13:00 
 1179 ARLEEN REYELL             306 F 137 46 NISKAYUNA          NY 1:18:30 13:05 
 1180 ROBERT CHIPKIN            545 M 188 59 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:19:40 13:17 
 1181 CAROL GOODROW             105 F   7 60 FISKDALE           MA 1:21:39 13:37 
 1182 CHERYL CURTIS             447 F   8 60 WEST HATFIELD      MA 1:22:01 13:41 
 1183 ASHLEY CURTIS             446 F 137 31 WEST HATFIELD      MA 1:22:01 13:41 
 1184 WENDY MARCUS              747 F 138 42 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:23:44 13:58 
 1185 ERIKA HOULE              1042 F 139 40 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:23:45 13:58 
 1186 SARAH KLENAKIS           1055 F  97 25 CENTREVILLE        VA 1:33:36 15:36 
 1187 SUSIE RUFF               1029 F  98 25 NEW YORK           NY 1:33:37 15:37 
 1188 ROGER FARNSWORTH           65 M   8 71 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:33:37 15:37