Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov27_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual Cohasset Turkey Trot

Cohasset , MA, November 27, 2008

Complete Results


     Cohasset Turkey Trot                        Distance  3.1 In Cohasset
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:20:46  11/27/08
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
Ryan         Kelley         17:07.4    1     15 M 5.31   75    Pembroke     
John         Flanagan       17:42.2    2     29 M 5.43   46    Cohasset     
Thomas       Bleakney       17:45.6    3     38 M 5.44   13    Scituate     
Charlie      Coffman        18:04.0    4     15 M 5.50   175   Cohasset     
David        Connick        18:11.1    5     21 M 5.52   28    Pembroke     
Ryan         Moran          18:25.0    6     16 M 5.56   182   Pembroke     
Bob          Nathan         18:29.5    7     18 M 5.58   115   Pembroke     
Matt         Vercollone     18:45.9    8     24 M 6.03   276                
Stephen      Negus          18:48.9    9     19 M 6.04   116   Pembroke     
John         Blazo          19:00.1    10    17 M 6.08   12    Pembroke     
Christopher  Gentile        19:00.9    11    18 M 6.08   51    Scituate     
Heather      Connick        19:10.1    12    16 F 6.11   31    Pembroke     
Holly        Madden         19:20.8    13    42 F 6.14   90    Scituate     
Jeff         Dimodica       19:24.2    14    41 M 6.16   184   Cohasset     
Lawrence     Ryan           19:33.1    15    44 M 6.18   131   Scituate     
Daniel       Rose           19:35.0    16    41 M 6.19   130   Scituate     
Tom          Baker          19:36.9    17    35 M 6.20   295                
Greg         Zopatti        19:38.6    18    28 M 6.20   162   Marshfield   
Mike         Kearney        19:43.6    19    46 M 6.22   70    Cohasset     
Jim          Mitterando     19:46.2    20    42 M 6.23   108   Cohasset     
Mark         Douglas        19:47.9    21    33 M 6.23   190   Hanover      
Kevin        Norgeot        19:51.9    22    37 M 6.25   119   Cohasset     
Jennifer     Lankow         20:09.5    23    36 F 6.30   88    Cohasset     
Benjamin     Ketchum        20:20.9    24    28 M 6.34   76    Newton       
Barbara      Wipf           20:32.6    25    38 F 6.38   160   Cohasset     
Rick         Johannes       20:38.1    26    42 M 6.39   259                
Judy         Stavis         20:52.4    27    41 F 6.44   177   Cohasset     
John         Montgomery     20:55.6    28    44 M 6.45   230                
John         Tayer          21:16.2    29    44 M 6.52   229                
Rob          Schwandt       21:21.8    30    41 M 6.53   164   Cohasset     
Jack         Murphy         21:39.5    31    16 M 6.59   110   Cohasset     
Joe          Vercollone     21:43.9    32    15 M 7.01   274                
Daniel       Newman         21:45.5    33    33 M 7.01   199   Norwell      
Ryan         Mensching      21:59.6    34    24 M 7.06   209   Boston       
Gregory      Wipf           22:08.2    35    38 M 7.08   161   Cohasset     
John         McCarthy       22:13.3    36    19 M 7.10   188   Cohasset     
Shelly       Mahoney        22:14.6    37    39 F 7.11   93    Cohasset     
Bill         Allard         22:15.6    38    48 M 7.11   3     Cohasset     
Christopher  McCarthy       22:17.0    39    24 M 7.11   210   Scituate     
August       Oddleitson     22:19.7    40    18 M 7.12   173   Cohasset     
Brendan      Kearney        22:21.3    41    15 M 7.13   72    Cohasset     
Derek        Bugley         22:23.2    42    27 M 7.13   17    Boston       
Tim          Pierotti       22:24.9    43    37 M 7.14   270                
Lindsey      Allard         22:26.1    44    17 F 7.14   5     Cohasset     
Charlotte    Allard         22:33.1    45    11 F 7.16   6     Cohasset     
Mark         Gentile        22:36.6    46    50 M 7.18   50    Scituate     
Michael      Rosen          22:38.9    47    42 M 7.18   187   Cohasset     
Jim          Cavanaro       22:43.8    48    46 M 7.20   212   Norwell      
Denis        Rooney         22:48.8    49    27 M 7.22   129   Newton       
Melanie      James-cosgrove 22:50.4    50    39 F 7.22   288                
Craig        Coffey         22:52.1    51    38 M 7.23   176   Cohasset     
Chris        Haggerty       22:53.5    52    48 M 7.23   208   Cohasset     
Bill         Cavanaro       22:55.7    53    51 M 7.24   211   Cohasset     
Mary Kate    Shea           22:58.5    54    46 F 7.25   134   Marshfield   
Chelsea      Grossman       23:00.3    55    20 F 7.25   252                
Rick         Flynn          23:01.8    56    50 M 7.26   225                
Matt         Steele         23:03.4    57    52 M 7.26   262                
Wes          Brooks         23:03.8    58    54 M 7.26   16    Hanson       
Margaret     Pilczok        23:05.2    59    20 F 7.27   217   Cohasset     
Cory         Walls          23:10.2    60    18 M 7.28   284                
Stephen      Hines          23:12.1    61    44 M 7.29   62    Cohasset     
Kathy        Devaney        23:16.0    62    41 F 7.30   273                
David        Gillis         23:17.6    63    41 M 7.31   52    Pembroke     
Christen     Poole          23:20.5    64    24 F 7.32   242                
Becky        Mattey         23:20.9    65    37 F 7.32   101   Cohasset     
Unknown                     23:21.2    66    0    7.32   300                
Mary         Vercollone     23:32.0    67    17 F 7.35   275                
Gregory      Weissman       23:36.7    68    47 M 7.37   157   Cohasset     
Sam          Murphy         23:38.2    69    11 M 7.37   114   Cohasset     
Michael      Abbruzzese     23:39.3    70    40 M 7.38   1     Norwell      
Stephen      Maguire        23:47.2    71    34 M 7.40   91    Scituate     
Scott        MacLaren       23:49.2    72    23 M 7.41   243                
Cindyd       Swartwood      23:53.4    73    41 F 7.42   294                
Douglas      Kosak          24:02.7    74    49 M 7.45   81    Hanover      
Hank         Pierotti       24:07.0    75    39 M 7.47   127   Scituate     
Tate         Pierotti       24:08.9    76    11 M 7.47   271                
Pete         Savitscus      24:10.8    77    37 M 7.48   132   Hingham      
Kevin        McKeon         24:14.2    78    36 M 7.49   207   Cohasset     
Joe          Duffey         24:15.5    79    48 M 7.50   38    Scituate     
Danielle     Frederick      24:17.3    80    14 F 7.50   219   Cohasset     
Jeff         Grossman       24:19.2    81    55 M 7.51   251                
Anika        Haber          24:21.2    82    15 F 7.51   247                
Carly        Oddleitson     24:22.7    83    15 F 7.52   172   Cohasset     
Randall      Winters        24:24.4    84    30 M 7.52   195   Arlington    
Jon          Tower          24:27.4    85    29 M 7.53   149   Norwell      
Katie        Cutler         24:31.2    86    37 F 7.55   293                
Mary         Varden         24:42.9    87    44 F 7.58   155   Quincy       
Jackie       Stephens       24:44.6    88    37 F 7.59   143   Cohasset     
Isabelle     Dunne          24:45.9    89    12 F 7.59   236                
Pablo        Gonzalez       24:46.9    90    37 M 7.60   196   Hull         
Erik         Bullen         24:48.3    91    36 M 8.00   18    Hull         
Elizabeth    Kissick        24:51.4    92    41 F 8.01   78    Cohasset     
Eileen       Ridge          24:55.7    93    27 F 8.02   128   Scituate     
Matthew      Labadia        24:57.1    94    33 M 8.03   85    Scituate     
Kate         Friedel        25:00.8    95    41 F 8.04   249                
Mary         O'Sullivan-smi 25:02.6    96    50 F 8.05   125   Scituate     
David        Frederick      25:24.2    97    45 M 8.12   220   Cohasset     
Frank        Selinger       25:25.4    98    31 M 8.12   133   South Boston 
Janice       Smaga          25:27.2    99    60 F 8.13   135   Cohasset     
Stephen      Martin         25:28.1    100   29 M 8.13   180   S. Boston    
Kelly        Clinton        25:29.6    101   21 F 8.13   181   Scituate     
Patricia     Fawcett        25:31.3    102   54 F 8.14   43    Cohasset     
Olivia       Gomez          25:32.5    103   9  F 8.14   53    Cohasset     
Gabriel      Gomez          25:33.7    104   43 M 8.15   54    Cohasset     
Ashley       Cavicchi       25:37.2    105   21 F 8.16   21    Norwell      
Mats         Nelson         25:45.7    106   12 M 8.19   118   Cohasset     
William      Marcotte       25:51.2    107   47 M 8.20   99    Scituate     
Brogan       Dwyer          25:54.4    108   18 M 8.21   39    Pembroke     
Eifion       James          25:58.7    109   41 M 8.23   66    Hull         
Steve        Hurley         26:01.1    110   37 M 8.24   64    Scituate     
Tish         Vivado         26:03.4    111   45 F 8.24   281                
Sean         Blatchley      26:05.0    112   35 M 8.25   11    Winchester   
Rich         Griffin        26:09.9    113   35 M 8.26   216   Cohasset     
Sarah        Manning        26:11.5    114   21 F 8.27   96    Manlius      
Chris        Kajdas         26:14.1    115   23 M 8.28   69    South Boston 
Tucker       Oddleitson     26:16.3    116   15 M 8.28   171   Cohasset     
Bronwyn      Nelson         26:19.1    117   47 F 8.29   117   Cohasset     
Libby        Allard         26:21.6    118   46 F 8.30   4     Cohasset     
Heather      Gasper         26:23.0    119   24 F 8.31   49    Washington   
Debbie       Beal           26:24.4    120   35 F 8.31   10    Scituate     
Jon          Durant         26:26.1    121   44 M 8.32   198   Cohasset     
Lori         Tobin          26:29.0    122   49 F 8.33   148   Hull         
Kathryn      Chase          26:39.0    123   27 F 8.36   24    Brighton     
Audrey       Barresi        26:46.4    124   48 F 8.38   213   Hanover      
Diane        Mascart-mckeon 26:55.0    125   39 F 8.41   206   Cohasset     
Daniel       Manning        26:56.6    126   52 M 8.41   98    Manlius      
David        Liffers        27:07.1    127   21 M 8.45   89    Norwell      
Andrew       Franklin       27:09.5    128   47 M 8.46   254                
Timmy        Cavanaro       27:11.8    129   13 M 8.46   257                
Lauri        Swart          27:13.3    130   34 F 8.47   145   Scituate     
April        Durant         27:15.0    131   44 F 8.47   197   Cohasset     
Patrick      Gallagher      27:16.4    132   57 M 8.48   174   Cohasset     
Julia        Dewaal         27:17.9    133   50 F 8.48   163   Cohasset     
Annie        Huycke         27:19.8    134   8  F 8.49   193   Hanover      
Bruce        Indek          27:20.9    135   52 M 8.49   200   Cohasset     
Sheila       Kearney        27:21.9    136   48 F 8.50   71    Cohasset     
Cathy        Huycke         27:22.4    137   46 F 8.50   194   Hanover      
Joe          Cavanaro       27:22.8    138   10 M 8.50   256                
Elizabeth    Dunne          27:24.4    139   53 F 8.50   232                
Unknown                     27:24.8    140   0    8.51   301                
Unknown                     27:25.3    141   0    8.51   302                
Aveen        Roberts        27:27.6    142   37 F 8.51   298                
Deb          Thomas         27:29.1    143   41 F 8.52   240                
Unknown                     27:29.7    144   0    8.52   303                
Paul         Barry          27:41.1    145   66 M 8.56   9     Cohasset     
Sigrid       Burnett        27:43.0    146   39 F 8.56   19    Cohasset     
Abby         Greer          27:44.4    147   38 F 8.57   55    Cohasset     
Kenny        Greer          27:45.2    148   41 M 8.57   56    Cohasset Ma  
Willy        Fox            27:51.3    149   38 M 8.59   223                
Nancy        Fox            27:52.4    150   36 F 8.59   224                
Bruce        McMeekin       27:55.2    151   47 M 9.00   205   Cohasset     
Shawn        Gillis         27:57.0    152   48 M 9.01   280                
Andrew       Sullivan       28:04.1    153   22 M 9.03   144   South Boston 
Marissa      Voelger        28:06.1    154   40 F 9.04   156   Scituate     
Jen          Kuser          28:07.6    155   39 F 9.04   191   Hingham      
Andrew       Taylor         28:09.4    156   43 M 9.05   146   Scituate     
Peter        Chapman        28:20.2    157   47 M 9.08   23    East Schodack
Carsten      Haber          28:25.6    158   47 M 9.10   246                
Kristen      Pierotti       28:27.7    159   37 F 9.11   265                
Reed         Pierotti       28:29.7    160   9  M 9.12   267                
Todd         Brown          28:40.3    161   47 M 9.15   258                
Stephen      Moore          28:45.2    162   28 M 9.17   109   New York     
Cole         Kissick        28:46.4    163   12 M 9.17   79    Cohasset     
Max          Montgomergy    28:47.9    164   13 M 9.17   228                
Ariel        Hurley         28:50.4    165   35 F 9.18   65    Scituate     
Kimberlee    Alemian        28:51.2    166   49 F 9.18   2     Cohasset     
M.           McGowan        28:52.9    167   46 F 9.19   248                
Tucker       O'Day          28:54.5    168   46 F 9.20   250                
Susan'       Miskanic       28:55.8    169   18 F 9.20   218   Cohasset     
Lily         McCarthy       28:57.4    170   11 F 9.20   189   Cohasset     
Mike         Walls          29:02.3    171   52 M 9.22   285                
Yasman       Landry         29:07.2    172   38 M 9.24   186   Cohasset     
Elissa       Dukeshire      29:08.8    173   11 F 9.24   245                
Curt         Dukeshire      29:09.7    174   43 M 9.24   244                
Shaun        Manning        29:11.2    175   28 M 9.25   97    Hoboken      
Jenifer      Hartnett-bulle 29:13.8    176   36 F 9.26   58    Hull         
Marybeth     Obert          29:15.3    177   38 F 9.26   120   Scituate     
John         Landy          29:16.7    178   38 M 9.27   87    Cohasset     
Isabel       McCarthy       29:17.8    179   11 F 9.27   214   Cohasset     
Rick         Shea           29:18.1    180   57 M 9.27   222   Cohasset     
Mike         Krumsiek       29:27.5    181   37 M 9.30   84    Cohasset     
Charlie      Krumsiek       29:29.0    182   10 M 9.31   83    Cohasset     
Don          Oneill         29:30.5    183   44 M 9.31   123   Cohasset     
Bob          Meers          29:31.9    184   43 M 9.32   170   Danbury      
Hope         Kissick        29:33.9    185   14 F 9.32   80    Cohasset     
Brendan      Murphy         29:36.2    186   27 M 9.33   111   Scituate     
Paul         Canney         29:39.9    187   48 M 9.34   168   Cohasset     
Jill         Patterson      29:41.9    188   51 F 9.35   126   Scituate     
Celia        Fox            29:45.3    189   19 F 9.36   47    Arlington    
Kevin        Butler         29:56.3    190   49 M 9.39   20    Cohasset     
Phil         Tedeschi       29:58.1    191   43 M 9.40   215   Cohasset     
Matt         Beggan         30:00.7    192   37 M 9.41   297                
Morgen       Montgomery     30:09.4    193   11 M 9.44   231                
Megan        Rosario        30:11.1    194   10 F 9.44   179   Cohasset     
Melissa      Hill           30:12.8    195   32 F 9.45   296                
Lilian       Faulhaber      30:14.3    196   29 F 9.45   266                
John         Dunn           30:15.9    197   51 M 9.46   204   Cohasset     
Sarah        Filion         30:20.1    198   37 F 9.47   44    Cohasset     
Kerry        Dunn           30:31.1    199   11 F 9.51   203   Cohasset     
Brian        Carnes         30:32.7    200   35 M 9.51   261                
Kristin      Rosario        30:34.9    201   43 F 9.52   178   Cohasset     
Annie        Murphy         30:42.5    202   23 F 9.54   112   South Boston 
Megan        Brinzey        30:47.5    203   37 F 9.56   287                
Ed           Crowe          30:57.9    204   49 M 9.59   33    Cohasset     
Julia        Canney         30:59.8    205   14 F 9.60   167   Cohasset     
Olivia       Franklin       31:00.1    206   14 F 10.00  253                
Lisa         Arnold         31:03.3    207   28 F 10.01  8     Boston       
Janet        Taylor         31:04.9    208   31 F 10.02  147   Scituate     
Christina    Whitman        31:06.5    209   38 F 10.02  158   Pembroke     
Bryan        Thomas         31:13.9    210   8  M 10.05  202   Cohasset     
Jennfer      Thomas         31:15.5    211   39 F 10.05  201   Cohasset     
Sam          Montgomery     31:17.3    212   9  M 10.06  227                
Rue          Wilson         31:28.1    213   43 F 10.09  159   Cohasset     
John         Herth          31:29.4    214   50 M 10.09  59    Cohasset     
Julian       Herth          31:30.9    215   15 M 10.10  60    Cohasset     
Shawn        Collins        31:32.2    216   40 M 10.10  26    New York     
Bob          Connick        31:32.4    217   19 M 10.10  29    Pembroke     
Camerin      Rawson         31:45.8    218   10 F 10.15  263                
Alicia       Rawson         31:47.5    219   44 F 10.15  264                
Kim          Bryan          31:49.3    220   28 F 10.16  290                
Dennis       Driscoll       31:51.0    221   30 M 10.16  289                
Cathleen     Hartnett       31:52.9    222   30 F 10.17  57    West Roxbury 
Michelle     Cayer          31:55.3    223   40 F 10.18  22    Cohasset     
Tracey       Merrill        31:56.9    224   99 F 10.18  241                
Kristen      Holland        31:59.6    225   42 F 10.19  63    Hingham      
Graham       Schwandt       32:16.3    226   10 M 10.25  166   Cohasset     
Lynne        Schwandt       32:19.0    227   40 F 10.25  165   Cohasset     
Caitlin      Fitzgerald     32:33.1    228   99 F 10.30  45    South Boston 
Kathryn      Boyle          32:34.4    229   10 F 10.30  14    Duxbury      
Rich         Boyle          32:35.7    230   44 M 10.31  15    Duxbury      
Adam         Jennings       32:37.1    231   9  M 10.31  279                
Shanna       Townley        32:38.5    232   30 F 10.32  151   Pembroke     
Nellie       Savage         32:39.1    233   33 F 10.32  226                
Renee        Jennings       32:41.0    234   99 F 10.33  278                
Amelia       McCaffery      32:45.7    235   12 F 10.34  102   Weymouth     
Nadiya       Roy            32:47.2    236   9  F 10.35  234                
Erin         Crowley        32:48.8    237   12 F 10.35  34    Weymouth     
Robert       Fitzgerald     32:51.3    238   40 M 10.36  272                
Dennis       McCaffery      32:52.9    239   44 M 10.36  103   Weymouth     
Leah         Taylor Roy     32:54.9    240   48 F 10.37  235                
Camille      Connick        33:06.8    241   49 F 10.41  30    Pembroke     
Mike         Meers          33:09.1    242   37 M 10.42  169   Cohasset     
Pj           McGinty        33:11.6    243   41 M 10.42  104   Cohasset     
Meghan       Obrien         33:52.2    244   14 F 10.56  121   North Kingsto
Rich         Obrien         33:58.4    245   45 M 10.58  122   North Kingsto
Martha       Murphy         34:17.2    246   25 F 11.04  113   Boston       
Carla        Smith          34:21.7    247   47 F 11.05  136   South Boston 
Cara         Arnold         34:33.6    248   35 F 11.09  7     Hingham      
Mark         McKenna        34:46.4    249   13 M 11.13  239                
Marykate     Lebo           34:47.8    250   50 F 11.13  237                
Peter        McKenna        34:49.5    251   18 M 11.14  238                
Tim          Smith          34:53.8    252   63 M 11.15  141   Scituate     
Jennifer     Oram           35:30.0    253   40 F 11.27  124   Scituate     
Fraser       Townley        35:41.1    254   46 M 11.31  150   Pembroke     
Pj           McGinty        35:47.8    255   41 M 11.33  105   Cohasset     
Lisa         Smith          35:51.3    256   51 F 11.34  137   Scituate     
Michael      Bowen          35:54.5    257   7  M 11.35  185   Hanover      
Jack         Bowen          35:55.7    258   50 M 11.35  183   Hanover      
Courtney     Fawcett        37:01.7    259   24 F 11.57  42    Cohasset     
Anna         Kreshock       37:09.0    260   27 F 11.59  82    Medford      
Tess         Roy            38:22.4    261   13 F 12.23  269                
Carolyn      Roy            38:24.2    262   46 F 12.23  268                
Debra        Hines          38:31.4    263   43 F 12.26  61    Cohasset     
Kathleen     Janson         38:34.9    264   46 F 12.27  68    Scituate     
Anna         Smith          38:57.8    265   13 F 12.34  138   Scituate     
Ryan         McLellan       39:22.4    266   20 M 12.42  106   Cohasset     
Lauren       McLellan       39:25.3    267   13 F 12.43  107   Cohasset     
Meghan       Kearney        39:26.8    268   13 F 12.43  73    Cohasset     
Deborah      Manning        40:33.9    269   53 F 13.05  95    Manliu       
Brittany     Frevola        40:35.9    270   22 F 13.06  48    Hoboken      
Julie        Devine         42:19.7    271   40 F 13.39  35    Green Harbor 
Hillary      Dale           43:14.4    272   10 F 13.57  282                
Amy          Van Buskirk    43:16.3    273   38 F 13.58  152   New York     
Amanda       Dale           43:18.0    274   12 F 13.58  283                
Megan        Buckley        43:51.1    275   99 F 14.09  277                
Steven       Collins        43:54.1    276   39 M 14.10  27    Boston       
Gitte        Shea           44:36.4    277   55 F 14.23  221   Cohasset     
John         Magruda        44:38.1    278   50 M 14.24  260                
Katherine    Labadia        51:45.0    279   32 F 16.42  86    Scituate     
Kate         Fallon         55:00.0    280   29 F 17.45  41    Cohasset     
Alan         Van Der hilst  55:00.0    281   28 M 17.45  153   Washington   
********************************************************************************
     Cohasset Turkey Trot                        Distance  3.1 In Cohasset
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:20:52  11/27/08
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Ryan         Kelley         17:07.4    1     15 M 5.31   75    Pembroke     
John         Flanagan       17:42.2    2     29 M 5.43   46    Cohasset     
Thomas       Bleakney       17:45.6    3     38 M 5.44   13    Scituate     
Charlie      Coffman        18:04.0    4     15 M 5.50   175   Cohasset     
David        Connick        18:11.1    5     21 M 5.52   28    Pembroke     
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Sam          Murphy         23:38.2    69    11 M 7.37   114   Cohasset     
Tate         Pierotti       24:08.9    76    11 M 7.47   271                
Mats         Nelson         25:45.7    106   12 M 8.19   118   Cohasset     
Joe          Cavanaro       27:22.8    138   10 M 8.50   256                
Reed         Pierotti       28:29.7    160   9  M 9.12   267                
                              DIVISION MALES 13-19       
Ryan         Kelley         17:07.4    1     15 M 5.31   75    Pembroke     
Charlie      Coffman        18:04.0    4     15 M 5.50   175   Cohasset     
Ryan         Moran          18:25.0    6     16 M 5.56   182   Pembroke     
Bob          Nathan         18:29.5    7     18 M 5.58   115   Pembroke     
Stephen      Negus          18:48.9    9     19 M 6.04   116   Pembroke     
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
John         Flanagan       17:42.2    2     29 M 5.43   46    Cohasset     
David        Connick        18:11.1    5     21 M 5.52   28    Pembroke     
Matt         Vercollone     18:45.9    8     24 M 6.03   276                
Greg         Zopatti        19:38.6    18    28 M 6.20   162   Marshfield   
Benjamin     Ketchum        20:20.9    24    28 M 6.34   76    Newton       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-34       
Mark         Douglas        19:47.9    21    33 M 6.23   190   Hanover      
Daniel       Newman         21:45.5    33    33 M 7.01   199   Norwell      
Stephen      Maguire        23:47.2    71    34 M 7.40   91    Scituate     
Randall      Winters        24:24.4    84    30 M 7.52   195   Arlington    
Matthew      Labadia        24:57.1    94    33 M 8.03   85    Scituate     
                              DIVISION MALES 35-39       
Thomas       Bleakney       17:45.6    3     38 M 5.44   13    Scituate     
Tom          Baker          19:36.9    17    35 M 6.20   295                
Kevin        Norgeot        19:51.9    22    37 M 6.25   119   Cohasset     
Gregory      Wipf           22:08.2    35    38 M 7.08   161   Cohasset     
Tim          Pierotti       22:24.9    43    37 M 7.14   270                
                              DIVISION MALES 40-44       
Jeff         Dimodica       19:24.2    14    41 M 6.16   184   Cohasset     
Lawrence     Ryan           19:33.1    15    44 M 6.18   131   Scituate     
Daniel       Rose           19:35.0    16    41 M 6.19   130   Scituate     
Jim          Mitterando     19:46.2    20    42 M 6.23   108   Cohasset     
Rick         Johannes       20:38.1    26    42 M 6.39   259                
                              DIVISION MALES 45-49       
Mike         Kearney        19:43.6    19    46 M 6.22   70    Cohasset     
     Cohasset Turkey Trot                        Distance  3.1 In Cohasset
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:20:52  11/27/08
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 45-49       
Bill         Allard         22:15.6    38    48 M 7.11   3     Cohasset     
Jim          Cavanaro       22:43.8    48    46 M 7.20   212   Norwell      
Chris        Haggerty       22:53.5    52    48 M 7.23   208   Cohasset     
Gregory      Weissman       23:36.7    68    47 M 7.37   157   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION MALES 50-54       
Mark         Gentile        22:36.6    46    50 M 7.18   50    Scituate     
Bill         Cavanaro       22:55.7    53    51 M 7.24   211   Cohasset     
Rick         Flynn          23:01.8    56    50 M 7.26   225                
Matt         Steele         23:03.4    57    52 M 7.26   262                
Wes          Brooks         23:03.8    58    54 M 7.26   16    Hanson       
                              DIVISION MALES 55-59       
Jeff         Grossman       24:19.2    81    55 M 7.51   251                
Patrick      Gallagher      27:16.4    132   57 M 8.48   174   Cohasset     
Rick         Shea           29:18.1    180   57 M 9.27   222   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-64       
Tim          Smith          34:53.8    252   63 M 11.15  141   Scituate     
                              DIVISION MALES 65-69       
Paul         Barry          27:41.1    145   66 M 8.56   9     Cohasset     
********************************************************************************
     Cohasset Turkey Trot                        Distance  3.1 In Cohasset
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:20:54  11/27/08
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Heather      Connick        19:10.1    12    16 F 6.11   31    Pembroke     
Holly        Madden         19:20.8    13    42 F 6.14   90    Scituate     
Jennifer     Lankow         20:09.5    23    36 F 6.30   88    Cohasset     
Barbara      Wipf           20:32.6    25    38 F 6.38   160   Cohasset     
Judy         Stavis         20:52.4    27    41 F 6.44   177   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Charlotte    Allard         22:33.1    45    11 F 7.16   6     Cohasset     
Isabelle     Dunne          24:45.9    89    12 F 7.59   236                
Olivia       Gomez          25:32.5    103   9  F 8.14   53    Cohasset     
Annie        Huycke         27:19.8    134   8  F 8.49   193   Hanover      
Lily         McCarthy       28:57.4    170   11 F 9.20   189   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-19     
Heather      Connick        19:10.1    12    16 F 6.11   31    Pembroke     
Lindsey      Allard         22:26.1    44    17 F 7.14   5     Cohasset     
Mary         Vercollone     23:32.0    67    17 F 7.35   275                
Danielle     Frederick      24:17.3    80    14 F 7.50   219   Cohasset     
Anika        Haber          24:21.2    82    15 F 7.51   247                
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Chelsea      Grossman       23:00.3    55    20 F 7.25   252                
Margaret     Pilczok        23:05.2    59    20 F 7.27   217   Cohasset     
Christen     Poole          23:20.5    64    24 F 7.32   242                
Eileen       Ridge          24:55.7    93    27 F 8.02   128   Scituate     
Kelly        Clinton        25:29.6    101   21 F 8.13   181   Scituate     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-34     
Lauri        Swart          27:13.3    130   34 F 8.47   145   Scituate     
Melissa      Hill           30:12.8    195   32 F 9.45   296                
Janet        Taylor         31:04.9    208   31 F 10.02  147   Scituate     
Cathleen     Hartnett       31:52.9    222   30 F 10.17  57    West Roxbury 
Shanna       Townley        32:38.5    232   30 F 10.32  151   Pembroke     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 35-39     
Jennifer     Lankow         20:09.5    23    36 F 6.30   88    Cohasset     
Barbara      Wipf           20:32.6    25    38 F 6.38   160   Cohasset     
Shelly       Mahoney        22:14.6    37    39 F 7.11   93    Cohasset     
Melanie      James-cosgrove 22:50.4    50    39 F 7.22   288                
Becky        Mattey         23:20.9    65    37 F 7.32   101   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-44     
Holly        Madden         19:20.8    13    42 F 6.14   90    Scituate     
Judy         Stavis         20:52.4    27    41 F 6.44   177   Cohasset     
Kathy        Devaney        23:16.0    62    41 F 7.30   273                
Cindyd       Swartwood      23:53.4    73    41 F 7.42   294                
Mary         Varden         24:42.9    87    44 F 7.58   155   Quincy       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 45-49     
Mary Kate    Shea           22:58.5    54    46 F 7.25   134   Marshfield   
     Cohasset Turkey Trot                        Distance  3.1 In Cohasset
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 09:20:54  11/27/08
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S PACE   BIB   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 45-49     
Tish         Vivado         26:03.4    111   45 F 8.24   281                
Bronwyn      Nelson         26:19.1    117   47 F 8.29   117   Cohasset     
Libby        Allard         26:21.6    118   46 F 8.30   4     Cohasset     
Lori         Tobin          26:29.0    122   49 F 8.33   148   Hull         
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-54     
Mary         O'Sullivan-smi 25:02.6    96    50 F 8.05   125   Scituate     
Patricia     Fawcett        25:31.3    102   54 F 8.14   43    Cohasset     
Julia        Dewaal         27:17.9    133   50 F 8.48   163   Cohasset     
Elizabeth    Dunne          27:24.4    139   53 F 8.50   232                
Jill         Patterson      29:41.9    188   51 F 9.35   126   Scituate     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 55-59     
Gitte        Shea           44:36.4    277   55 F 14.23  221   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-64     
Janice       Smaga          25:27.2    99    60 F 8.13   135   Cohasset     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 65-98     
                                       0     0    0.00   0                  
                              DIVISION                   
                                       0     0    0.00   0                  
********************************************************************************