Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov23_Americ_set1.shtml

America's Hometown Thanksgiving 5k

Plymouth, MA, November 23, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           America's Hometown Thaksgiving 5K                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:29  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   138 Barry Petzold               Arlington,MA                                                  
   2   17:14  5:34    1 40-49    2 M    32 Mike Lamie                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
   3   17:15  5:34    2 30-39    3 M   161 Keith Putnam                Marston Mills,MA                                              
   4   17:35  5:40    1 50-59    4 M    26 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                    
   5   17:39  5:42    3 30-39    5 M   145 Eric Snyder                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
   6   17:52  5:46    4 30-39    6 M   163 Brian Murphy                Duxbury,MA                                                    
   7   17:57  5:47    1 40-49    1 F   156 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                   
   8   18:13  5:53    2 40-49    7 M    35 Arnold Roest                Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                               
   9   18:50  6:05    1 20-29    2 F   150 Colleen Shures              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  10   18:52  6:05    3 40-49    8 M    31 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  11   19:02  6:08    4 40-49    9 M   146 Dan Martin                  Kingston,MA                                                   
  12   19:26  6:16    1 50-59    3 F    38 Molly Tyson                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  13   19:30  6:17    1 01-19   10 M   149 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
  14   19:57  6:26    5 40-49   11 M     9 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  15   19:59  6:27    6 40-49   12 M    30 Khalil Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  16   20:07  6:29    5 30-39   13 M    96 Mark Graham                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
  17   20:09  6:30    1 30-39    4 F   111 PAMELA Roesch               Whitman,MA                                                    
  18   20:22  6:34    2 50-59   14 M    59 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA                                                     
  19   20:31  6:37    7 40-49   15 M    33 Steve Pollack               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  20   20:36  6:39    1 60-69   16 M    23 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,,MA                                                  
  21   20:40  6:40    3 50-59   17 M    37 Skip Sullivan               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  22   20:43  6:41    6 30-39   18 M    27 Seth Chandler               Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                               
  23   20:45  6:42    7 30-39   19 M    42 KARL Amber                  BERKLEY,MA                                                    
  24   21:09  6:49    2 50-59    5 F    34 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                    
  25   21:14  6:51    2 40-49    6 F     7 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  26   21:18  6:52    4 50-59   20 M   126 Mark Leary                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  27   21:20  6:53    8 30-39   21 M   124 Davy Maccaferri             Dover,MA             Cyldesdale                               
  28   21:24  6:54    5 50-59   22 M   112 Clayton Gardner             Whitmn,MA                                                     
  29   21:29  6:56    9 30-39   23 M    79 David Martin                Hudson,MA                                                     
  30   21:31  6:56    3 40-49    7 F    40 Dawn Pelletier              Avon,MA                                                       
  31   21:59  7:05    2 30-39    8 F   101 Sue Gormley                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  32   22:01  7:06    8 40-49   24 M    65 Jeffrey Moore               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  33   22:07  7:08   10 30-39   25 M   162 Steven McGaughey            Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  34   22:12  7:10    3 30-39    9 F    36 Christine Sovik             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  35   22:13  7:10   11 30-39   26 M   164 Tommy Booth                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  36   22:16  7:11   12 30-39   27 M   165 John Smolak Jr              Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  37   22:18  7:12    1 01-19   10 F     8 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  38   22:24  7:14    4 30-39   11 F    24 Ali Austin                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  39   22:28  7:15   13 30-39   28 M   116 Richard Travers             East Boston,MA                                                
  40   22:29  7:15    2 20-29   12 F    17 Erin Porter                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  41   22:42  7:19    6 50-59   29 M    28 Marvin Collins              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  42   22:43  7:20    7 50-59   30 M    22 P T Withington              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  43   22:44  7:20   14 30-39   31 M    73 Steve Alloco                Framingham,MA                                                 
  44   22:46  7:21    9 40-49   32 M   158 Tim Walsh                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
  45   22:47  7:21   15 30-39   33 M    45 Doug Hughes                 Boston,MA                                                     
  46   22:57  7:24   10 40-49   34 M   159 Chuck Buckley               Duxbury Ma,MA                                                 
  47   23:00  7:25   11 40-49   35 M   140 Paul Tosi                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  48   23:04  7:26    3 20-29   13 F    50 Alison Cleary               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  49   23:06  7:27   12 40-49   36 M   152 Ken Kehue                   Hanover,MA           Cyldesdale                               
  50   23:20  7:32    4 20-29   14 F    87 Liz Grindle                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  51   23:20  7:32    5 20-29   15 F    78 Laura Christensen           Hanson,MA                                                     
  52   23:21  7:32    6 20-29   16 F    83 Meghan McGuane              Marlborough,MA                                                
  53   23:28  7:34   13 40-49   37 M   136 Jeff Perryman               Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  54   23:47  7:40    5 30-39   17 F    56 Cindy Hsu                   Cantona,MA                                                    
  55   23:48  7:41   14 40-49   38 M   160 Ken Losorde                 Tewksbury,MA         Cyldesdale                               
  56   23:48  7:41    3 50-59   18 F    19 Fusako Seaver               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  57   23:57  7:44    2 01-19   39 M   139 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  58   24:03  7:45    8 50-59   40 M   154 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  59   24:09  7:47   16 30-39   41 M   123 Jim Gross                   W. Roxbury,MA        Cyldesdale                               
  60   24:10  7:48    3 01-19   42 M   147 Jamie Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
  61   24:11  7:48    6 30-39   19 F   135 Amy Collier                 Whitman,MA                                                    
  62   24:12  7:48    7 20-29   20 F    84 Kate Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  63   24:13  7:49    4 50-59   21 F    21 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   24:14  7:49    4 01-19   43 M   128 Andrew Reale                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  65   24:16  7:50   15 40-49   44 M   129 Mark Reale                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
  66   24:19  7:51    7 30-39   22 F   134 Susan Mulloy                E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
  67   24:22  7:52    1 20-29   45 M   114 Peter Doherty               Worcester,MA                                                  
  68   24:25  7:53    5 50-59   23 F    12 Mary Houbolt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  69   24:35  7:56    2 60-69   46 M   122 Jeff Phillips               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  70   24:42  7:58    6 50-59   24 F   127 Margaret Leary              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  71   24:44  7:59    8 30-39   25 F   107 Lauren D'Angelo             Taunton,MA                                                    
  72   24:46  7:59    8 20-29   26 F    43 Raija Gershberg             Boston,MA                                                     
  73   24:48  8:00   17 30-39   47 M    82 Andrew Hughes               Marlborough,MA                                                
  74   24:48  8:00   18 30-39   48 M    99 George OMeara               Quincy,MA                                                     
  75   24:49  8:00    9 30-39   27 F   167 Tricia Kelleher             Kingston,MA                                                   
  76   24:51  8:01    9 20-29   28 F    16 Heidi Pack                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  77   24:59  8:04   16 40-49   49 M   120 Bates Wilder                Scituate,MA                                                   
  78   25:03  8:05    4 40-49   29 F    11 Julie Harrington            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  79   25:07  8:06   10 30-39   30 F   125 Jolene Dickinson            Revere,MA            Athena                                   
  80   25:39  8:16   10 20-29   31 F    47 Nicole Meehan               Boston,MA                                                     
  81   25:43  8:18   11 30-39   32 F   133 Dorene Akshar               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  82   25:56  8:22    7 50-59   33 F    48 Meg Young                   Boston,MA                                                     
  83   25:57  8:22   17 40-49   50 M     4 Arthur Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   26:05  8:25   12 30-39   34 F    49 Lisa Lovering               Bourne,MA                                                     
  85   26:15  8:28   11 20-29   35 F    61 Lucy Vallesio               Carver,MA                                                     
  86   26:16  8:28    9 50-59   51 M    62 Bob Vallesio                Carver,MA                                                     
  87   26:20  8:30   13 30-39   36 F    94 Meredith Kent               Northborough,MA                                               
  88   26:23  8:31    3 60-69   52 M   143 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
  89   26:28  8:32   10 50-59   53 M   157 Charlie Oroury              Brighton,MA                                                   
  90   26:37  8:35    2 20-29   54 M    85 Nick Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  91   26:42  8:37   19 30-39   55 M    88 David Grindle               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  92   26:48  8:39    3 20-29   56 M    89 George Poulos               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  93   26:48  8:39   14 30-39   37 F    86 Nicole Dexter               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  94   26:48  8:39   12 20-29   38 F   106 Bridget Farren              South Boston,MA                                               
  95   26:53  8:40   15 30-39   39 F   151 Eileen Caneau               Halifax,MA                                                    
  96   27:22  8:50    5 40-49   40 F    29 Cheryl Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  97   27:34  8:54   18 40-49   57 M   102 Paul Wagner                 Sandwich,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  98   27:42  8:56   13 20-29   41 F   110 Michelle Lermon             Whitman,MA                                                    
  99   27:44  8:57   14 20-29   42 F    64 Laura Saccoccio             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 100   27:46  8:57   15 20-29   43 F    63 Alison Krzyzewski           Cumberland,RI                                                 
 101   28:01  9:02   20 30-39   58 M   100 Martin Gormley              Rockland,MA                                                   
 102   28:08  9:05    4 20-29   59 M    53 Marc Moesse                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 103   28:44  9:16   16 30-39   44 F   130 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
 104   28:45  9:16   17 30-39   45 F    14 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 105   28:49  9:18   18 30-39   46 F    18 Beth Schares                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 106   28:52  9:19   19 30-39   47 F   108 Kim Richlin                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 107   29:00  9:21    2 01-19   48 F   155 Alyssa Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 108   29:21  9:28    8 50-59   49 F   153 Rosemary Basson             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 109   29:22  9:28   20 30-39   50 F   166 Michelle Murphy             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 110   29:29  9:31   21 30-39   51 F    46 Tennille Lipson             Boston,MA                                                     
 111   29:30  9:31    6 40-49   52 F    25 Kathy Battistoni            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 112   29:32  9:32   22 30-39   53 F    54 Julie Duncan                Canton,MA                                                     
 113   29:49  9:37    3 01-19   54 F   144 Sophie Fitzpatrick          Duxbury,MA                                                    
 114   29:50  9:37   19 40-49   60 M   142 Bob Fitzpatrick             Boxboro,MA           Cyldesdale                               
 115   29:56  9:39    4 60-69   61 M   137 Daniel Dodson               Methuen,MA                                                    
 116   30:03  9:42   16 20-29   55 F     2 Cari Candelario             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 117   31:07 10:02   21 30-39   62 M   115 Donald Powers               Wrentham,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 118   31:56 10:18   23 30-39   56 F    71 Sara Ackerman               Framingham,MA                                                 
 119   31:57 10:18   22 30-39   63 M    72 Robert Ackerman             Framingham,MA                                                 
 120   32:33 10:30    5 01-19   64 M   148 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 121   32:34 10:30   24 30-39   57 F    51 Desiree Livingston          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 122   33:10 10:42   25 30-39   58 F   103 Maribeth Macaisa            Somerville,MA        Athena                                   
 123   33:11 10:42   20 40-49   65 M    39 David McDade                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 124   33:21 10:45   26 30-39   59 F    81 Devon Grilly                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 125   33:22 10:46   23 30-39   66 M   141 Chris Grilb                 Marstiel,MA                                                   
 126   33:32 10:49    7 40-49   60 F     3 Tracy Cavallo               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 127   35:36 11:29   27 30-39   61 F    66 Susan Perry                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 128   37:01 11:56   11 50-59   67 M   121 Ken Deary                   Dudley,MA                                                     
 129   38:07 12:18   28 30-39   62 F    77 Michelle Flaherty           Hanover,MA                                                    
 130   38:08 12:18    9 50-59   63 F    68 Morgaine Beck               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 131   38:09 12:18   29 30-39   64 F   105 Michelle Darba Flaherty     South Boston,MA                                               
 132   40:34 13:05   30 30-39   65 F    91 Jennifer Evers              Middleboro,MA        Athena                                   
 133   40:35 13:05   31 30-39   66 F    74 Katherine Evers             Halifax,MA                                                    
 134   46:55 15:08   10 50-59   67 F   131 Anne Haley                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 135   47:10 15:13   11 50-59   68 F   132 Janice Powers               Norton,MA            Athena