Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Nov1_Hampde_set1.shtml

Hampden Lions Halloween 5K

Hampden, MA, November 1, 2008

Overall

Hampden Lions Halloween 5K

Hampden Lions Halloween 5K

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     34     1 M 30-39      15:57.0    5:09/M
       2    Michael Sullivan                            26     1 M 20-29      17:17.0    5:35/M
       3    Joel Boucher                                54     1 M 50-59      19:24.0    6:15/M
       4    Dan Jalbert                                 43     1 M 40-49      21:20.0    6:53/M
       5    Jim Mill                                    40     2 M 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M
       6    Tom Dwyer                                   50     2 M 50-59      22:18.0    7:12/M
       7    Rogina Modestow         Hampden  ma         47     1 F 40-49      22:29.0    7:15/M
       8    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       46     2 F 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M
       9    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 62     1 M 60-99      23:42.0    7:39/M
      10    Francesco Siniscalchi                       12     1 M  0-15      23:57.0    7:44/M
      11    Cote Modestow                               10     2 M  0-15      24:32.0    7:55/M
      12    Brian Fitzgerald                            38     2 M 30-39      24:48.0    8:00/M
      13    Paulina Modestow                            12     1 F  0-15      25:01.0    8:04/M
      14    Michael Rood                                56     3 M 50-59      25:14.0    8:08/M
      15    Raymond Wenninger       Chicopee  ma        59     4 M 50-59      25:19.0    8:10/M
      16    Wayne Bickley                               59     5 M 50-59      25:47.0    8:19/M
      17    Matt Chapdelaine                            12     3 M  0-15      25:49.0    8:20/M
      18    Christine King                              52     1 F 50-59      26:25.0    8:31/M
      19    Sara Whitcomb                               34     1 F 30-39      26:29.0    8:33/M
      20    Kelly Swanson           Wilbraham  MA       34     2 F 30-39      26:30.0    8:33/M
      21    Naya Lipkens                                8      2 F  0-15      27:09.0    8:45/M
      22    Michelle Siniscalchi                        40     3 F 40-49      27:24.0    8:50/M
      23    Mark Sullivan                               54     6 M 50-59      27:28.0    8:52/M
      24    Peter Stasz             Hoyloke  MA         61     2 M 60-99      27:42.0    8:56/M
      25    Eliza Weisse                                8      3 F  0-15      28:17.0    9:07/M
      26    Joe Galavotti                               54     7 M 50-59      28:17.0    9:07/M
      27    Joy Leblance                                49     4 F 40-49      28:18.0    9:08/M
      28    Meg Hutcheson                               39     3 F 30-39      29:14.0    9:26/M
      29    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     3 M 60-99      29:55.0    9:39/M
      30    Anne Briggs                                 57     2 F 50-59      30:45.0    9:55/M
      31    Conner Crane                                12     4 M  0-15      31:15.0   10:05/M
      32    Jim Morris              Hampden  MA         50     8 M 50-59      33:50.0   10:55/M
      33    Rick Green                                  44     3 M 40-49      33:51.0   10:55/M
      34    Laurie Anti             Wilbraham  MA       47     5 F 40-49      36:22.0   11:44/M