Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May8_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 8, 2008

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 8 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        29   1/9    M1729 GSH        17:23.6   5:36 
    2   696 LAURA HUTCHINSON           25   1/6    F1729            18:57.4*  6:07 
    3    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           26   2/9    M1729 EORC       19:05.0   6:09 
    4  1564 BRENDAN IRUJO              18   3/9    M1729            19:31.2   6:17 
    5   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   1/10   M3039            20:29.9   6:36 
    6     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   1/13   M5059 EORC       20:42.3   6:40 
    7   694 TOM GALOTTO                53   2/13   M5059            20:46.3   6:42 
    8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   1/11   M4049 EORC       20:47.2   6:42 
    9   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/14   F4049 GSH        20:57.7   6:45 
   10   929 BOB AUTHIER                39   2/10   M3039 GSH        21:08.0   6:49 
   11   239 JIM KENNEDY                40   2/11   M4049 EORC       21:10.7   6:49 
   12   713 JIM FORKER                 46   3/11   M4049 FTC        21:14.8   6:51 
   13     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   3/13   M5059 EORC       21:20.5   6:53 
   14   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   3/10   M3039 EORC       21:28.5   6:55 
   15     6 TIM LONDO                  43   4/11   M4049 GSH        21:42.3   7:00 
   16   692 AMY PAQUETTE               31   1/11   F3039 CMS/NMC    21:47.0   7:01 
   17    85 TOM DWYER                  50   4/13   M5059 GSH        21:47.5   7:01 
   18    83 CAMERON CURRIE             21   4/9    M1729 SMAC       21:53.0   7:03 
   19   585 KATE WOYTOWICZ             35   2/11   F3039            21:55.2   7:04 
   20   375 ROY CURRIE                 53   5/13   M5059 SMAC       21:56.0   7:04 
   21   675 JOHN GLYNN                 27   5/9    M1729            21:58.6   7:05 
   22   691 WILLIAM PETERS             45   5/11   M4049 NMC        22:14.6   7:10 
   23   695 JIM SULLIVAN               43   6/11   M4049 GSH        22:18.9   7:11 
   24   177 KEAN RUITER                24   6/9    M1729            22:22.2   7:12 
   25   725 BRYAN BUCKLEY              16   1/6    M0116            22:22.7   7:13 
   26   728 KATIE COMPTON              23   2/6    F1729            22:40.8   7:18 
   27    76 STEVE PENNA                52   6/13   M5059 EORC       22:42.2   7:19 
   28   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   2/14   F4049 EORC       22:43.8   7:19 
   29   730 DAVID MENGEL               44   7/11   M4049 TGF        22:55.5   7:23 
   30   698 TYLER KELLY                26   7/9    M1729            23:18.0   7:30 
   31   213 WINSTON NUNES              59   7/13   M5059 GSH        23:32.0   7:35 
   32   989 DAVID ARONSON              52   8/13   M5059 EORC       23:34.1   7:36 
   33   936 DICK MURPHY                62   1/7    M6099 EORC       23:36.6   7:36 
   34   502 BRIAN FITZGERALD           37   4/10   M3039            23:38.0   7:37 
   35   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   8/11   M4049            23:41.0   7:38 
   36   360 JASON BEAVER                6   2/6    M0116            23:48.9   7:40 
   37   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   5/10   M3039            23:49.5   7:41 
   38   484 JOE WYNN                   29   8/9    M1729 EORC       23:51.6   7:41 
   39   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   3/6    F1729            23:57.0   7:43 
   40   700 KELLY HELLSTEIN            43   3/14   F4049            24:12.1   7:48 
   41    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   6/10   M3039 EORC       24:15.4   7:49 
   42   592 MIKE DUFFY                 56   9/13   M5059            24:23.5   7:52 
   43     3 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ          45   4/14   F4049            24:24.1   7:52 
   44   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              37   7/10   M3039            24:24.7   7:52 
   45   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           41   5/14   F4049            24:27.3   7:53 
   46   568 SUZANNE DISESSA            51   1/2    F5059            24:28.5   7:53 
   47  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   2/7    M6099            24:40.7   7:57 
   48   150 MARK CLARK                 51  10/13   M5059            24:54.6   8:02 
   49   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            8   3/6    M0116 EORC       25:04.1   8:05 
   50   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           33   8/10   M3039 EORC       25:05.9   8:05 
   51   247 SHALISA KEYES              34   3/11   F3039            25:12.4   8:07 
   52  1704 TONY IRUJO                 48   9/11   M4049 EORC       25:31.0   8:13 
   53   591 TOM CONLIN                 67   3/7    M6099            25:36.0   8:15 
   54   697 WILLIAM BRBOVIC            25   9/9    M1729            25:36.5   8:15 
   55    21 BOB MASSARO                64   4/7    M6099 EORC       25:48.9   8:19 
   56   654 ROBERT WELLER              40  10/11   M4049            26:04.6   8:24 
   57   518 JODI BENNETT               47   6/14   F4049            26:35.1   8:34 
   58   183 KAREN LEWIS                40   7/14   F4049            27:01.6   8:42 
   59   131 PAT BONNETT                49   8/14   F4049 EORC       27:12.4   8:46 
   60   498 TARA WILSON                35   4/11   F3039 EORC       27:23.0   8:49 
   61   630 KELLY SULLIVAN             42   9/14   F4049 GSH        27:27.9   8:51 
   62   690 CAROLINE KEADY             20   4/6    F1729            27:29.6   8:51 
   63   559 MARY LAURA WHELIHAN        30   5/11   F3039            27:36.1   8:54 
   64    46 BRIAN DAILEY               53  11/13   M5059            27:37.0   8:54 
   65   325 MELISSA GLYNN              26   5/6    F1729 EORC       27:45.6   8:57 
   66   652 ERIC DORMAN                33   9/10   M3039            27:55.7   9:00 
   67   451 CRAIG SWIMM                40  11/11   M4049            27:58.5   9:01 
   68    47 WENDY AUTHIER              39   6/11   F3039            28:04.6   9:03 
   69   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  12/13   M5059            28:48.0   9:17 
   70   689 LAURA PIRRO                44  10/14   F4049            29:11.0   9:24 
   71   673 CHRIS GARRITY              31  10/10   M3039            29:37.8   9:33 
   72   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   5/7    M6099 GSH        30:01.4   9:40 
   73   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   4/6    M0116            30:11.5   9:44 
   74   688 ROBERTA CARLON             49  11/14   F4049            30:26.4   9:48 
   75   265 SARAH NACEWICZ             27   6/6    F1729            30:49.4   9:56 
   76   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            30   7/11   F3039            30:50.1   9:56 
   77   980 TONY LUCIA                 70   6/7    M6099 EORC       31:05.0  10:01 
   78   106 KATIE ANDERSON             33   8/11   F3039            31:40.9  10:12 
   79   315 MARIAN CURRAN              48  12/14   F4049 EORC       33:29.0  10:47 
   80   276 CHRIS SOMNER               53  13/13   M5059            33:31.1  10:48 
   81   310 KAREN GUIEL                33   9/11   F3039            35:53.7  11:34 
   82   493 CLARK MATTHEWS             66   7/7    M6099 GSH        36:05.1  11:37 
   83   961 KARA HERMAN                38  10/11   F3039 EORC       36:34.3  11:47 
   84   724 MATT YACUBECK              14   5/6    M0116            37:09.8  11:58 
   85   701 BRADLEY SCHULTSKI          16   6/6    M0116            37:11.0  11:59 
   86   727 RENEE POULIOT              42  13/14   F4049            37:15.0  12:00 
   87   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39  11/11   F3039 EORC       37:19.6  12:01 
   88   733 KATHY MENGEL               45  14/14   F4049            37:28.8  12:04 
   89   644 JACKIE WATSON              54   2/2    F5059            37:52.4  12:12 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD