Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May4_Educat_set1.shtml

Education and Preservation 5K Run for Fun

Duxbury, MA, May 4, 2008

[Kids Race ]

Adults Race Complete Results


     Education and Preservation 5K               Distance  3.1 In Duxbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:39:44  05/04/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Adam         Stuhlfaut    18:38.2    1     32 M 1     115   6.01   Jamaica Plain
Jimmy        Bunnell      19:06.6    2     50 M 1     113   6.10   Duxbury      
Scott        Schorer      20:11.1    3     39 M 2     36    6.31   Duxbury      
Peter        Kock         20:29.3    4     37 M 3     25    6.37   Duxbury      
Cressida     Buonagurio   20:50.1    5     43 F 1     40    6.43   Duxbury      
Jerry        Hanrahan     21:04.3    6     47 M 1     45    6.48   Duxbury      
Kate         Lysakowski   21:17.1    7     23 F 1     116   6.52   Wareham      
Rick         Stetson      21:25.4    8     63 M 2     130   6.55   Duxbury      
Molly        Strauss      21:28.8    9     32 F 1     37    6.56   Duxbury      
Shannon      DelVecchio   21:42.5    10    37 F 2     21    7.00   Duxbury      
Jim          Murray       21:56.7    11    37 M 4     148   7.05   Duxbury      
Joe          Ryan         21:58.7    12    37 M 5     141   7.05   Plymouth     
Brian        Murphy       23:02.5    13    37 M 6     32    7.26   Duxbury      
Clifford     York         23:19.1    14    54 M 3     160   7.31   Houston      
Christine    Sovik        23:26.4    15    33 F 3     139   7.34   Duxbury      
Nora         Serres       25:34.1    16    14 F 1     13    8.15   Duxbury      
Georgia      Butcher      25:36.4    17    13 F 2     103   8.16   Duxbury      
Claudia      Johnston     25:47.2    18    33 F 4     96    8.19   Duxbury      
Chris        Mercer       25:51.3    19    36 M 7     31    8.20   Duxbury      
Debbie       Burns        26:04.2    20    39 F 5     19    8.25   Duxbury      
Jennifer     Lassige      26:10.5    21    38 F 6     27    8.27   Duxbury      
Brenda       Cipullo      26:17.3    22    39 F 7     111   8.29   Kingston     
Gwen         Ferrigno     27:07.9    23    37 F 8     132   8.45   Middleboro   
Billie-jean  Melisse      27:25.6    24    38 F 9     30    8.51   Plymouth     
Joshua       Stuhlfaut    27:49.9    25    34 M 8     38    8.59   Duxbury      
Michele      Tringali     27:51.3    26    39 F 10    39    8.59   Buzzards Bay 
Nick         Booth        27:53.4    27    13 M 1     85    8.60   Pembroke     
Merissa      Wright       28:07.9    28    11 F 1     8     9.04   Ocean Bluff  
Ian          Wright       28:08.2    29    10 M 1     9     9.05   Ocean Bluff  
Nick         Craffey      28:48.7    30    10 M 2     69    9.18   Duxbury      
Tom          Green        28:52.9    31    54 M 4     59    9.19                
Michelle     Lockwood     29:13.3    32    38 F 11    29    9.26   Plymouth     
Dan          Gorman       29:39.1    33    53 M 5     58    9.34   PLymouth     
Sarah        Lalone       29:44.1    34    42 F 2     47    9.36   Norwell      
Robert K     Knights      29:52.9    35    51 M 6     60    9.38   Halifax      
Caroline     Bittrich     30:09.8    36    13 F 3     10    9.44   Duxbury      
Taylor       Lovett       30:15.9    37    12 F 2     5     9.46   Duxbury      
Rodney       Serres       30:17.2    38    45 M 2     49    9.46   Duxbury      
Hanno        Kite-Powell  30:18.6    39    12 M 3     75    9.47   Duxbury      
Lucas        Booth        30:20.1    40    11 M 4     86    9.47   Pembroke     
Hauke        Kite-Powell  30:21.2    41    45 M 3     46    9.47   Duxbury      
Caroline     Drinkwater   30:46.3    42    8  F 3     4     9.56   Duxbury      
George       Johnston     30:56.2    43    75 M 7     161   9.59   Duxbury      
Kim          Corey        31:00.1    44    40 F 3     41    10.00  Duxbury      
Shaunna      Mercer       31:19.5    45    27 F 2     15    10.06  Duxbury      
Jenn         Lindblom     31:30.8    46    36 F 12    28    10.10  Norwell      
John         Wilson       32:09.6    47    11 M 5     84    10.22  Duxbury      
Robert       Ryan         32:10.8    48    40 M 4     48    10.23  Kingston     
Tom          Hatch        32:46.9    49    39 M 9     24    10.34  REading      
Scott        Zoctowski    33:00.2    50    39 M 10    125   10.39  Duxbury      
Michael      Thompson     33:11.3    51    62 M 8     97    10.42  Duxbury      
Ellen        Brown        33:27.3    52    50 F 1     57    10.48  Yarmouth     
Taylor       Dobyns       33:40.7    53    10 F 4     2     10.52  Duxbury      
Peter        Dobyns       33:41.7    54    48 M 5     44    10.52  Duxbury      
Cat          Eshbaugh     33:42.9    55    10 F 5     157   10.53  Plymouth     
Aanton       Eshbaugh     33:58.7    56    43 M 6     158   10.58  Plymouth     
Rosemary     Basson       34:25.2    57    51 F 2     56    11.06  East Freetwon
Jennifer     Ryan         34:30.6    58    38 F 13    33    11.08  Duxbury      
Jodie        Spinelli     34:31.9    59    32 F 14    152   11.08  Weymouth     
Steve        Earle        34:33.4    60    42 M 7     151   11.09  Bryantville  
Henry        Eshbaugh     34:59.4    61    11 M 6     159   11.17  Plymouth     
Renay        Stewart      35:15.9    62    28 F 3     145   11.23  Duxbury      
Tory         Dobyns       35:36.8    63    8  F 6     1     11.29  Duxbury      
Tanya        Dobyns       35:38.6    64    45 F 4     43    11.30  Duxbury      
Reilly       Keating Wood 35:45.2    65    11 M 7     110   11.32  Duxbury      
Tifany       Ryan         36:12.6    66    39 F 15    34    11.41  Plymouth     
Rachel       White        36:23.7    67    9  F 7     7     11.44  Duxbury      
James        White        36:25.9    68    44 M 8     53    11.45  Duxbury      
Max          Brawley      37:33.3    69    10 M 8     137   12.07  Duxbury      
Jan          Kite Powell  37:34.7    70    11 F 8     140   12.07  Duxbury      
Jimmy        Morris       37:35.9    71    59 M 9     153   12.08  Duxbury      
Lia          Driscoll     39:32.9    72    27 F 4     14    12.45  Pembroke     
Ben          Swim         39:38.7    73    10 M 9     120   12.47  Marshfield   
Marisa       Murk         39:47.4    74    27 F 5     16    12.50  Halifax      
Charlotte    Butcher      39:56.3    75    7  F 9     102   12.53  Duxbury      
Sam          Butcher      40:00.8    76    44 M 9     104   12.54  Duxbury      
Riley        Buonagurio   41:17.4    77    10 F 10    114   13.19  Duxbury      
Juliet       Craffey      41:19.4    78    8  F 11    71    13.20  Duxbury      
Liz          Drinkwater   42:06.7    79    11 F 12    3     13.35  Duxbury      
Julia        White        42:33.2    80    9  F 13    6     13.44  Duxbury      
Karen        White        42:34.3    81    43 F 5     52    13.44  Duxbury      
Abby         Austin       45:01.1    82    12 F 14    154   14.31  Duxbury      
Alyse        Clinton      45:03.2    83    9  F 15    121   14.32  Hull         
Soo Sheung   Wong         45:40.8    84    40 F 6     54    14.44  Duxbury      
Michael      Booth        45:43.0    85    41 M 10    87    14.45  Pembroke     
Daniel       McKale       50:47.7    86    10 M 10    128   16.23  Duxbury      
Jane         Brawley      50:50.7    87    8  F 16    138   16.24  Duxbury      
Michaela     Morris       51:58.6    88    12 F 17    109   16.46  Duxbury      
Amelia       Austin       52:04.4    89    9  F 18    149   16.48  Duxbury      
Victoria     Gosalvez     53:24.3    90    11 F 19    108   17.14  Plymouth     
Felicia      Craffey      53:27.3    91    12 F 20    70    17.15  Duxbury      
Emily        McKale       53:28.8    92    7  F 21    129   17.15  Duxbury      
Julia        Sisk         53:30.1    93    6  F 22    81    17.16  Marshfield   
Kevin        Craffey      55:25.2    94    42 M 11    42    17.53  Duxbury      
Joanne       Craffey      55:26.2    95    38 F 16    20    17.53  Duxbury      
Denise       Sisk         56:38.1    96    41 F 7     50    18.16  Marshfield   
Hannah       Sisk         56:52.2    97    10 F 23    82    18.21  Marshfield   
Geoffrey     Sisk         57:13.0    98    43 M 12    146   18.27  Marshfield   
Kay          Keating      57:23.5    99    41 F 8     155   18.31  Duxbury      
Sharon       Whittier     57:26.2    100   41 F 9     156   18.32  Scituate     
John         Burke        57:28.9    101   39 M 11    101   18.33  Pembroke     
Julianna     Burke        57:32.9    102   4  F 24    99    18.34  Pembroke     
Tammy        Burke        58:26.5    103   41 F 10    100   18.51  Pembroke     
Sophia       Kozlowsky    58:58.7    104   7  F 25    76    19.02  Plymouth     
Pat          Thompson     59:05.9    105   61 F 3     98    19.04  Duxbury      
Kelli        Bentinck-Smi 1:02:53.0  106   39 F 17    17    20.17  Duxbury      
Ethan        B Smith      1:02:53.0  107   6  M 11    105   20.17  Duxbury      
Judith       Johnson      1:02:53.0  108   60 F 4     126   20.17  Marshfield   
Mike         Wagner       1:06:00.0  109   48 M 13    89    21.17  Pembroke     
Griffin      Wagner       1:06:00.0  110   11 M 12    88    21.17  Pembroke     
********************************************************************************
     Education and Preservation 5K               Distance  3.1 In Duxbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:39:46  05/04/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Adam         Stuhlfaut    18:38.2    1     32 M 1     115   6.01   Jamaica Plain
Jimmy        Bunnell      19:06.6    2     50 M 2     113   6.10   Duxbury      
Scott        Schorer      20:11.1    3     39 M 3     36    6.31   Duxbury      
Peter        Kock         20:29.3    4     37 M 4     25    6.37   Duxbury      
Jerry        Hanrahan     21:04.3    6     47 M 5     45    6.48   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Ian          Wright       28:08.2    29    10 M 1     9     9.05   Ocean Bluff  
Nick         Craffey      28:48.7    30    10 M 2     69    9.18   Duxbury      
Hanno        Kite-Powell  30:18.6    39    12 M 3     75    9.47   Duxbury      
Lucas        Booth        30:20.1    40    11 M 4     86    9.47   Pembroke     
John         Wilson       32:09.6    47    11 M 5     84    10.22  Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 13-19       
Nick         Booth        27:53.4    27    13 M 1     85    8.60   Pembroke     
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Adam         Stuhlfaut    18:38.2    1     32 M 1     115   6.01   Jamaica Plain
Scott        Schorer      20:11.1    3     39 M 2     36    6.31   Duxbury      
Peter        Kock         20:29.3    4     37 M 3     25    6.37   Duxbury      
Jim          Murray       21:56.7    11    37 M 4     148   7.05   Duxbury      
Joe          Ryan         21:58.7    12    37 M 5     141   7.05   Plymouth     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jerry        Hanrahan     21:04.3    6     47 M 1     45    6.48   Duxbury      
Rodney       Serres       30:17.2    38    45 M 2     49    9.46   Duxbury      
Hauke        Kite-Powell  30:21.2    41    45 M 3     46    9.47   Duxbury      
Robert       Ryan         32:10.8    48    40 M 4     48    10.23  Kingston     
Peter        Dobyns       33:41.7    54    48 M 5     44    10.52  Duxbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 50 PLUS     
Jimmy        Bunnell      19:06.6    2     50 M 1     113   6.10   Duxbury      
Rick         Stetson      21:25.4    8     63 M 2     130   6.55   Duxbury      
Clifford     York         23:19.1    14    54 M 3     160   7.31   Houston      
Tom          Green        28:52.9    31    54 M 4     59    9.19                
Dan          Gorman       29:39.1    33    53 M 5     58    9.34   PLymouth     
********************************************************************************
     Education and Preservation 5K               Distance  3.1 In Duxbury
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:39:46  05/04/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Cressida     Buonagurio   20:50.1    5     43 F 1     40    6.43   Duxbury      
Kate         Lysakowski   21:17.1    7     23 F 2     116   6.52   Wareham      
Molly        Strauss      21:28.8    9     32 F 3     37    6.56   Duxbury      
Shannon      DelVecchio   21:42.5    10    37 F 4     21    7.00   Duxbury      
Christine    Sovik        23:26.4    15    33 F 5     139   7.34   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Merissa      Wright       28:07.9    28    11 F 1     8     9.04   Ocean Bluff  
Taylor       Lovett       30:15.9    37    12 F 2     5     9.46   Duxbury      
Caroline     Drinkwater   30:46.3    42    8  F 3     4     9.56   Duxbury      
Taylor       Dobyns       33:40.7    53    10 F 4     2     10.52  Duxbury      
Cat          Eshbaugh     33:42.9    55    10 F 5     157   10.53  Plymouth     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-19     
Nora         Serres       25:34.1    16    14 F 1     13    8.15   Duxbury      
Georgia      Butcher      25:36.4    17    13 F 2     103   8.16   Duxbury      
Caroline     Bittrich     30:09.8    36    13 F 3     10    9.44   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Kate         Lysakowski   21:17.1    7     23 F 1     116   6.52   Wareham      
Shaunna      Mercer       31:19.5    45    27 F 2     15    10.06  Duxbury      
Renay        Stewart      35:15.9    62    28 F 3     145   11.23  Duxbury      
Lia          Driscoll     39:32.9    72    27 F 4     14    12.45  Pembroke     
Marisa       Murk         39:47.4    74    27 F 5     16    12.50  Halifax      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Molly        Strauss      21:28.8    9     32 F 1     37    6.56   Duxbury      
Shannon      DelVecchio   21:42.5    10    37 F 2     21    7.00   Duxbury      
Christine    Sovik        23:26.4    15    33 F 3     139   7.34   Duxbury      
Claudia      Johnston     25:47.2    18    33 F 4     96    8.19   Duxbury      
Debbie       Burns        26:04.2    20    39 F 5     19    8.25   Duxbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Cressida     Buonagurio   20:50.1    5     43 F 1     40    6.43   Duxbury      
Sarah        Lalone       29:44.1    34    42 F 2     47    9.36   Norwell      
Kim          Corey        31:00.1    44    40 F 3     41    10.00  Duxbury      
Tanya        Dobyns       35:38.6    64    45 F 4     43    11.30  Duxbury      
Karen        White        42:34.3    81    43 F 5     52    13.44  Duxbury      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-98     
Ellen        Brown        33:27.3    52    50 F 1     57    10.48  Yarmouth     
Rosemary     Basson       34:25.2    57    51 F 2     56    11.06  East Freetwon
Pat          Thompson     59:05.9    105   61 F 3     98    19.04  Duxbury      
Judith       Johnson      1:02:53.0  108   60 F 4     126   20.17  Marshfield   
********************************************************************************