Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May4_7Siste_set1.shtml

7 Sisters Trail Race

Amherst, MA, May 4, 2008

Overall Results

Place     Finish   First Name Last Name    Age    Gender City              State
1         1:47:14  Josh       Ferenc        26      M    South Acworth       NH
2         1:50:06  Leigh      Schmitt       35      M    Conway              MA
3         1:50:29  Ben        Nephew        32      M    Mansfield           MA
4         1:53:33  Greg       Hammett       30      M    Chesterfield        NH
5         1:54:34  Brian      Rusiecki      29      M    Leeds               MA
6         1:55:42  Todd       Callaghan     38      M    Somerville          MA
7         1:56:14  Andrew     Dirt-Baird    35      M    Portland            ME
8         1:59:08  Justin     Freeman       31      M    New Hampton         NH
9         2:01:42  Keith      Schmitt       39      M    Durham              NH
10        2:02:10  Paul       Young         42      M    Andover             MA
11        2:02:16  Sonny      Gamble        20      M    Marlborough         MA
12        2:04:36  Matt       Bedoukian     28      M    Providence          RI
13        2:05:48  Tim        Mahoney       28      M    Northampton         MA
14        2:08:26  Peter      Keeney        42      M    Bar Harbor          ME
15        2:08:51  Chris      Baynes        37      M    Needham             MA
16        2:11:48  Brett      Stoeffler     41      M    Tolland             CT
17        2:13:30  William    Heaton        23      M    Providence          RI
18        2:14:22  Rich       Fargo         49      M    Plainville          CT
19        2:14:26  Garry      Harrington    48      M    Keene               NH
20        2:18:00  Troy       French        19      M    Antrim              NH
21        2:18:29  Beth       Krasemann     34      F    Suffield            CT
22        2:18:52  Seth       Miles         32      M    Georgetown          MA
23        2:19:45  Ruthie     Ireland       40      F    Amherst             MA
24        2:20:37  Abby       Woods         30      F    Northampton         MA
25        2:20:39  Paul       Bazanchuk     53      M    Amherst             MA
26        2:21:00  Justin     Ludwig        21      M    Ho-Ho-Kus           NJ
27        2:21:53  Bob        Donahue       50      M    Princeton           MA
28        2:21:54  James      Nelson        43      M    Granby              CT
29        2:22:10  Joel       Fedorowicz    27      M    Keene               NH
30        2:22:27  Bob        Sharkey       56      M    Newport             RI
31        2:22:43  Deborah    Livingston    33      F    Bolton              CT
32        2:23:38  Chris      Dickerson     42      M    Woodbridge          CT
33        2:23:39  Michael    Kempesty      30      M    Waltham             MA
34        2:23:43  Andrew     Siefert       23      M    Hadley              MA
35        2:23:44  Gabriel    Flanders      32      M    Hiram               ME
36        2:24:20  Chris      Crans         38      M    Bloomington         IN
37        2:24:42  John Paul  Krol          23      M    Bloomington         IN
38        2:24:53  Matt       Geanacopoul   20      M    Ludlow              MA
39        2:28:19  Jamie      Karambay      28      M    Albany              NY
40        2:28:30  Nick       Yardley       43      M    Williston           VT
41        2:29:48  Alec       Hoverman      32      M    Northampton         MA
42        2:30:04  Brandon    Reed          31      M    Northampton         MA
43        2:30:27  Rich       Kopacz        41      M    Windsor             CT
44        2:30:33  David      Guertin       32      M    Belmont             MA
45        2:30:34  Jeff       Hansen        38      M    Greenfield          MA
46        2:30:35  Bryan      Johnston      28      M    Nelson              NH
47        2:30:48  Matt       Gancz         20      M    Amherst             MA
48        2:30:52  Scott      Livingstion   35      M    Bolton              CT
49        2:31:13  Mike       Belcourt      46      M    Wallingford         CT
50        2:31:14  Edward     Jeffries      44      M    Essex               MA
51        2:31:34  Serena     Wilcox        29      F    Cambridge           UT
52        2:31:35  Frank      Giglio        29      M    Branford            CT
53        2:31:58  Kyle       Moriarty      19      M    North Kingstown     RI
54        2:32:08  Dawn       Heinrich      46      F    Wolfeboro           NH
55        2:32:17  Daniel     Grip          28      M    Belchertown         MA
56        2:32:21  Mark       Dearing       55      M    Sandwich            MA
57        2:32:26  Dan        Moriarty      21      M    North Kingstown     RI
58        2:32:37  Wil        Berglund      36      M    Norwell             MA
59        2:33:24  Scott      Slater        30      M    Lyme                CT
60        2:33:28  Giant      Parlin        32      M    Portland            ME
61        2:34:29  Chris      Corradine     35      M    Easthampton         MA
62        2:34:58  Kurt       Severance     32      M    Maynard             MA
63        2:35:10  Tim        Caramore      26      M    East Greenbush      NY
64        2:35:47  Robb       Levine        30      M    Monson              MA
65        2:35:59  Keith      Morgan        32      M    Lebanon             CT
66        2:36:21  Curt       Pandiscio     47      M    Twin Mountain       NH
67        2:36:42  Greg       Monette       40      M    W. Chesterfield     MA
68        2:37:15  Steve      Jensen        47      M    Hadlyme             CT
69        2:37:37  Peter      Hult          27      M    Cambridge           MA
70        2:38:12  Andrew     Foster        39      M    Easthampton         MA
71        2:38:52  Steve      Wolfe         43      M    Merrimack           NH
72        2:38:56  Matt       Lepine        24      M    Easthampton         MA
73        2:38:59  Joseph     Mullett       29      M    Ludlow              MA
74        2:39:37  Michael    Moriarty      29      M    Amherst             MA
75        2:40:26  Gregory    Jones         43      M    Longmeadow          MA
76        2:41:44  Bryce      Dubois        24      M    Pittsfield          MA
77        2:42:04  David      Sontag        23      M    Munsonville         NH
78        2:42:25  Sandy      Eisenhandle   52      M    Nashua              NH
79        2:42:29  Jeremy     Bonnett       34      M    Portland            ME
80        2:42:48  Matt       Dawson        34      M    Portland            CT
81        2:43:01  Thierry    Carriere      35      M    Westfield           MA
82        2:43:03  Norm       Richardson    45      M    Cheshire            MA
83        2:43:32  Elizabeth  Paddock       27      F    Albany              NY
84        2:43:33  Ian        Wright        21      M    Colonie             NY
85        2:43:48  Carl       Murphy        42      M    Hudson              NH
86        2:44:57  Karen      Willcox       35      F    Somerville          MA
87        2:45:46  Wayne      Stocker       53      M    Westfield           MA
88        2:46:06  Eric       Wyzga         32      M    E. Greenwich        RI
89        2:48:11  Derek      Hammel        36      M    Weybridge           VT
90        2:48:59  Tim        Kranz         20      M    South Hadley        MA
91        2:49:06  Robert     Wilson        40      M    Amherst             MA
92        2:49:26  Steve      Tompkins      47      M    Tolland             CT
93        2:49:29  Matthew    Smith         21      M    Amherst             MA
94        2:49:29  Randall    Dutton        37      M    Tolland             CT
95        2:49:33  Nathan     Sullivan      28      M    Hatfield            MA
96        2:49:43  Drew       Palcsik       39      M    Middlebury          VT
97        2:49:44  Thomas     Parker        41      M    Nashua              NH
98        2:49:45  Peter      Farrell       21      M    Amherst             MA
99        2:49:47  Jeffery    Waldron       22      M    Rindge              NH
100       2:50:14  Mike       Dawson        33      M    Searsmont           ME
101       2:50:43  Bruce      Shenker       55      M    Canaan              NY
102       2:51:28  Keith      McFarland     36      M    Sunderland          MA
103       2:51:44  Lance      Flott         50      M    Old Saybrook        CT
104       2:52:34  Annie      Ericson       28      F    Westhampton         MA
105       2:54:15  Peter      Thomsen       51      M    Concord             MA
106       2:54:21  Kendra     Emery         29      F    Portland            ME
107       2:54:25  Richard    Moon          44      M    Sudbury             MA
108       2:54:31  Cliff      Collins       48      M    E. Hampton          CT
109       2:54:36  Peter      Westover      63      M    Whately             MA
110       2:55:32  Michelle   Roy           38      F    Groton              MA
111       2:56:06  Michael    DeBonis       27      M    Ashburnham          MA
112       2:56:10  Michael    Gilbert       45      M    Tolland             CT
113       2:56:10  Dan        Hall          51      M    W. Hartford         CT
114       2:56:31  Paul       Cacolice      43      M    Enfield             CT
115       2:56:51  Gabe       Kontrovitz    31      M    Northampton         MA
116       2:58:08  Anthony    Park          42      M    Southampton         MA
117       2:58:21  Donna      Utakis        40      F    Amherst             MA
118       2:58:56  Karl       Sauerbrey     44      M    West Greenwich      RI
119       2:59:07  Marty      Sullivan      47      M    Ipswich             MA
120       2:59:14  Abby       Kingman       46      F    Easthampton         MA
121       2:59:52  Meghan     Lytton        40      F    Lincoln             MA
122       2:59:54  Davis      Clayson       45      M    Weston              MA
123       3:01:07  Kevin      McCaffrey     51      M    South Hadley        MA
123       4:05:31  Rebecca    Ryan          51      F    Huntington          VT
124       3:01:31  Jeff       Reed          53      M    E. Longmeadow       MA
125       3:01:40  Doug       Cummings      46      M    Longmeadow          MA
126       3:01:44  Bruce      Leshine       47      M    Longmeadow          MA
127       3:01:55  Ron        Starrett      38      M    Vernon              VT
128       3:02:56  Kate       Lyden         28      F    Amherst             MA
129       3:03:00  Jim        Dunn          40      M    Falmouth            ME
130       3:03:01  Mike       Lyden         24      M    South Boston        MA
131       3:03:19  Jacob      Pretorius     38      M    Somerville          MA
132       3:03:30  J. D.      Beaulieu      21      M    Seekonk             MA
133       3:03:54  Grace      Jensen        45      F    Hadlyme             CT
134       3:04:32  Christien  Guertin       30      M    Gardner             MA
135       3:06:26  Kris       Murphy        32      M    Turners Falls       MA
136       3:07:48  Kate       Naples        40      F    East Sandwich       MA
137       3:08:39  Bruce      Cote          27      M    Hamden              CT
138       3:09:33  Donald     Rickson       45      M    Westfield           MA
139       3:09:35  Jeff       Reynolds      40      M    Huntington          MA
140       3:09:50  Glenn      Hammett       30      M    Chesterfield        NH
141       3:10:48  Ivan       Chow          50      M    Amherst             MA
142       3:10:55  Andrew     Malaby        23      M    Worcester           MA
143       3:11:18  Franz      Buzawa        45      M    Beverly             MA
144       3:11:29  Matt       Lyman         26      M    Northampton         MA
145       3:11:34  Chris      LaRocco       46      M    South Windsor       CT
146       3:12:23  Linda      Fijol         34      F    West Warren         MA
147       3:12:40  Gregory    Murphy        32      M    Florence            MA
148       3:12:42  Scott      McFarland     34      M    Carthage            NY
149       3:13:21  Randy      Zucco         37      M    Goshen              MA
150       3:13:25  Robert     Scott         53      M    Watertown           CT
151       3:13:53  Kevin      Eddings       52      M    Amherst             MA
152       3:14:28  Patty      Duffy         39      F    Springfield         MA
153       3:15:14  Dan        Danecki       49      M    Tewksbury           MA
154       3:15:51  Brian      Hennessey     48      M    Newtown             CT
155       3:16:11  Nathan     Messersmith   46      M    South Windsor       CT
156       3:16:18  Keith      Erwin         43      M    Bethel              CT
157       3:16:45  Jeb        Pittsinger    22      M    Chesterfield        MA
158       3:16:47  Justin     Cleare        23      M    Leverett            MA
159       3:16:49  Tina       Severson      40      F    Wallingford         CT
160       3:16:51  Matthew    Tuths         21      M    Medfield            MA
161       3:16:55  Daniel     Grow          46      M    Longmeadow          MA
162       3:17:15  Josh       Robert        27      M    Hillboro            NH
163       3:19:27  Brian      Shafer        31      M    Litchfield          CT
164       3:19:30  David      Sutherland    46      M    Somers              CT
165       3:19:33  Cynthia    Brown         47      F    Ipswich             MA
166       3:19:36  Richard    Wilkins       55      M    East Greenwich      RI
167       3:20:27  Elaine     Romano        50      F    Middlebury          CT
168       3:23:03  John       Helenek       47      M    Haddam              CT
169       3:23:07  Rachel     Dymon         36      F    Easthampton         MA
170       3:23:21  Tom        Sebastyn      42      M    Southwick           MA
171       3:23:53  Bob        Worsham       62      M    Woodstock           CT
172       3:25:36  Patrick    O'Brien       39      M    W. Springfield      MA
173       3:23:43  Grant      Ritter        24      M    Hadley              MA
174       3:26:07  Bob        Reed          59      M    S. Harwich          MA
175       3:26:28  James      McDonough     37      M    Holyoke             MA
176       3:26:38  Vince      Sweeney       27      M    Brooklyn            NY
177       3:29:16  Patrick    Canonica      59      M    Boxford             MA
178       3:30:21  Dom        Romano        50      M    Middlebury          CT
179       3:30:34  Lauren     Goulding      20      F    Colorado Springs    CO
180       3:31:31  ChristopherStoer         31      M    Canton              MA
181       3:31:35  Alan       Cabot         53      M    East Longmeadow     MA
182       3:31:56  Michael    Lacharite     50      M    Winooski            VT
183       3:33:05  Isabella   Donadio       18      F    Amherst             MA
184       3:33:13  Paula      Finestone     39      F    Billerica           MA
185       3:33:14  Andrew     Mulvey        18      M    Merrimack           NH
186       3:36:19  Terence    Lee           20      M    New York            NY
187       3:36:37  Sam        Smart         45      M    Sudbury             MA
188       3:37:20  Randy      Witlicki      51      M    Norwich             VT
189       3:38:43  Dave       Martula       63      M    Hadley              MA
190       3:39:43  Cheryl     Mulvey        47      F    Boxford             MA
191       3:39:45  Kathleen   Wanat         33      F    Worcester           MA
192       3:46:26  Michael    Dunkerley     34      M    Northampton         MA
193       3:46:29  Larry      Santos        45      M    Westfield           MA
194       3:46:30  Ron        Severson      45      M    Wallingford         CT
195       3:46:48  Alex       Silverman     62      M    Northampton         MA
196       3:46:55  Richard    LeBoeuf       55      M    Ipswich             MA
197       3:49:11  Tom        Hogan         40      M    Pembroke            MA
198       3:50:30  Samantha   McCarthy      21      F    Belchertown         MA
199       3:50:32  Eugene     Metto         47      M    Newburyport         MA
200       3:52:05  Sandy      Beauvais      47      F    Killingworth        CT
201       3:52:06  Charles    Thayer        63      M    Princeton           NJ
202       3:52:10  Tim        Creamer       50      M    Beverly             MA
203       3:52:33  Robert     Carew         42      M    Milton              MA
204       3:53:39  Daphne     Lamothe       39      F    Northampton         MA
205       3:54:21  Mark       Droy          52      M    Amherst             MA
206       3:57:29  Michael    Fitzgerald    41      M    Westminster         MA
207       3:58:14  Karen      McWhirt       47      F    Southbury           CT
208       4:01:12  Brian      Crowley       38      M    West Springfield    MA
209       4:01:30  Allison    Rebello       32      F    Chicopee            MA
210       4:02:36  Hattie     Alexander     26      F    Rolla               MO
211       4:02:59  Rebecca    Brown         46      F    Freeport            ME
212       4:03:58  Deb        Anderson      33      F    East Longmeadow     MA
214       4:05:32  Barbara    O'Connor      47      F    Worcester           MA
215       4:08:10  Jill       Smith         21      F    Leverett            MA
216       4:09:44  Beth       Eliason       42      F    Ripton              VT
217       4:11:26  Phoebe     Connolly      27      F    Amherst             MA
218       4:11:26  Beth       Kriegor-Fri   26      F    Taos                NM
219       4:11:31  Tom        Drohan        38      M    West Springfield    MA
220       4:12:23  Louis      Melendez      53      M    Southbridge         MA
221       4:13:02  Oscar      Plotkin       55      M    New York            NY
222       4:14:00  Chris      Belish        23      M    Leicester           MA
223       4:10:32  Octavia    Lowe          29      F    Rockport            MA
224       4:14:33  Kelsey     Battige       21      F    Monson              MA
225       4:14:34  Sadie      Lowe          30      F    Beverly             MA
226       4:14:36  Eliza      Dorsey        49      F    North Yarmouth      ME
227       4:18:36  B.         Drohan        40      M    Holyoke             MA
228       4:20:43  M.H.       Baker         37      M    Deerfield           MA
229       4:20:46  John       Suyemoto      39      M    Wilbraham           MA
230       4:20:54  David      Amadei        41      M    Brimfield           MA
231       4:26:49  Katherine  Gooch         32      F    Cambridge           MA
232       4:27:38  Glenn      Doulette      40      M    S. Deerfield        MA
233       4:28:22  Frank      Byrne         42      M    Cumberland          RI
234       4:31:09  Laura      Clark         61      F    Saratoga Springs    NY
235       4:33:36  Dave       Lindberg      49      M    Pawlet              VT
236       4:34:49  Michelle   Lauria        31      F    Braintree           MA
237       4:34:50  Terry      Ryan          50      M    Huntington          VT
238       4:35:32  Rachel     Lakin         43      F    Munsonville         NH
239       4:38:21  Donald     Smith         48      M    Erving              MA
240       4:53:05  Tara       Peterson      31      F    Boston              MA
241       4:58:31  Jeff       Doak          34      M    Greenfield          MA