Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May3_MSTCAF_1_set1.shtml

MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Large School T&F Invitational

Gr, New Bedford Voc Tech Tech HS, MA, MA, May 3, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/3/2008                
                             Large School Division                             
                          Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech HS                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    Araxta King, Medford HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 66 Grant, Olivia             Boston Latin Sch       12.90      13.14q  2 
  2 646 Jaboin, Jen              Sharon                 12.90      13.39q  1 
  3 33 Ouellette, Emilie         Attleboro              13.10      13.45q  5 
  4 393 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln-Sudbury        13.10      13.61q  4 
  5 731 Brisson, Fantasia        Waltham                13.50      13.62q  2 
  6 401 Sax, Leah                Lincoln-Sudbury        13.30      13.66q  5 
  7 32 Ortendahl, Amanda         Attleboro              13.10      13.74q  3 
  8 76 Williams, Alexandra       Boston Latin Sch       13.40      13.86q  4 
  9 793 Birkenhead, Caroline     Weymouth               13.50      13.91   3 
 10 470 Monestime, Nina          Mansfield              13.60      13.95   1 
 11 73 Reid, Tamika              Boston Latin Sch       13.80      14.11   3 
 12 270 Leonel, Marjorie         Framingham             14.13      14.12   3 
 13 593 Quintiliani, Brianna     Norwood                13.70      14.13   2 
 14 265 Egesi, Amanda            Framingham             14.10      14.15   1 
 15 355 Palmer, Nicole           King Philip            14.40      14.19   3 
 15 259 Doherty, Caitlin         Fontbonne Academ       13.89      14.19   4 
 17 26 Jeffery, Jessica          Attleboro              13.70      14.23   1 
 18 285 Anselmi, Karen           Franklin               14.50      14.25   5 
 19 586 Boakye, Jessica          Norwood                14.10      14.36   2 
 20 651 Nere, Claudia            Sharon                 13.90      14.43   5 
 21 266 Eisenbud, Samantha       Framingham             14.20      14.47   5 
 22 621 Hicks, Nicole            Plymouth North         14.30      14.48   2 
 22 699 Romaine, Melissa         Stoughton              13.90      14.48   4 
 24 570 Shaffer, Ashley          Northampton            14.40      14.49   1 
 25 654 Schnitt, Emily           Sharon                 14.40      14.55   2 
 26 124 O'Leary, Brianna         Brockton               14.00      14.60   2 
 27 192 Weaks, Angel             Charlestown            13.90      14.63   5 
 28 749 Cusson, Sarah            Westford Academy       14.20      14.65   4 
 29 690 Jackson, Sydnee          Stoughton              14.20      14.73   4 
 30 618 Cappola, Megan           Plymouth North         14.40      14.85   4 
 31 158 Corrigan, Stephanie      Brookline              14.20      14.97   5 
 32 156 Caso, Erica              Brookline              14.10      14.98   1 
 33 625 Rehlander, Johanna       Plymouth North         14.50      15.14   5 
 34 457 DeGirolamo, Christin     Mansfield              14.00      15.21   3 
 35 810 Parker, Brittney         Weymouth               14.40      15.43   1 
 36 755 LeBlanc, Alexandra       Westford Academy       14.20      15.46   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    Araxta King, Medford HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 66 Grant, Olivia             Boston Latin Sch       13.14      13.11  
  2 393 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln-Sudbury        13.61      13.25  
  3 646 Jaboin, Jen              Sharon                 13.39      13.27  
  4 33 Ouellette, Emilie         Attleboro              13.45      13.56  
  5 401 Sax, Leah                Lincoln-Sudbury        13.66      13.71  
  6 731 Brisson, Fantasia        Waltham                13.62      13.72  
  7 76 Williams, Alexandra       Boston Latin Sch       13.86      13.79  
  8 32 Ortendahl, Amanda         Attleboro              13.74      13.93  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.23  5/4/2006    Jeff Rose, New Bedford HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 193 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown            10.90    # 11.08q  1 
  2 418 Sims, Dareek             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.60      11.79q  6 
  3 517 Duffy, Kevin             Natick                 11.50      11.84q  3 
  4 127 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton               11.47      11.97q  2 
  5 143 McIntosh, Kadeem         Brockton               11.60      12.04q  5 
  6 676 Chen, Edward             Somerville             11.70      12.12q  4 
  7 118 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-Rayn       11.60      12.20q  4 
  8 224 Caron, Zach              Durfee                 11.70      12.29q  5 
  9 579 Mailloux, Steven         Northampton            11.90      12.31   3 
 10 477 Allen, Kyle              Mansfield              11.90      12.41   2 
 11 109 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-Rayn       11.70      12.42   6 
 12 703 Demko, Travis            Stoughton              11.90      12.44   5 
 13 433 Santolini, Taylor        Ludlow                 11.70      12.45   3 
 14 190 Warren, Lorenzo          Catholic Memoria       12.20      12.49   4 
 15 136 James, Flores            Brockton               11.70      12.54   2 
 16 59 Vo, Tri                   Attleboro              11.80      12.55   1 
 17 523 Wilson, Antone           Natick                 12.10      12.56   6 
 18 863 Hyatt, Mike              Xaverian Brother       11.90      12.57   4 
 19 77 Chu, Chin                 Boston Latin Sch       12.40      12.70   6 
 20 184 Shuman, Andrew           Brookline              12.40      12.78   5 
 21 858 Deslouches, Josh         Xaverian Brother       12.00      12.81   6 
 22 246 Fraser-Kulis, Daniel     Falmouth               11.90      12.86   1 
 22 280 Hayes, Travis            Framingham             12.29      12.86   2 
 24 326 Smith, Riley             Franklin               12.30      12.87   1 
 25 481 Cauldwell, Ian           Mansfield              12.50      12.90   5 
 25 98 Delsignor, Dan            Bridgewater-Rayn       12.40      12.90   4 
 27 337 Farias, Steven           Greater New Bedf       12.20      12.93   5 
 28 367 Bennett, Adam            King Philip            12.40      13.00   6 
 29 343 Ponte, Devin             Greater New Bedf       12.20      13.13   3 
 29 314 DiRosario, Matt          Franklin               12.50      13.13   4 
 31 316 Harvey, Brian            Franklin               12.40      13.20   5 
 32 637 Spencer, Terrel          Plymouth North         12.30      13.27   2 
 33 182 Reckling, Zachary        Brookline              12.30      13.31   1 
 34 819 Flaherty, Mike           Weymouth               12.50      13.32   3 
 35 56 Ramos, Angel              Attleboro              12.50      13.34   3 
 36 488 Gemme, Alex              Mansfield              12.50      13.40   1 
 37 222 Botelho, Caleb           Durfee                 12.50      13.56   2 
 38 661 Keith, Ross              Sharon                 12.30      13.60   3 
 39 629 Dee, John                Plymouth North         12.50      13.65   6 
 40 252 Oberlander, Andrew       Falmouth               12.50      13.96   1 
 41 777 Meyer, Jason             Westford Academy       12.50      13.98   5 
 42 682 Namgyal, Tenzin          Somerville             12.30      14.20   4 
 43 249 Kitts, Nolan             Falmouth               12.50      14.27   6 
 -- 656 Arons, Josh              Sharon                 12.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.23  5/4/2006    Jeff Rose, New Bedford HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 193 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown            11.08      11.18# 
  2 418 Sims, Dareek             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.79      11.70  
  3 517 Duffy, Kevin             Natick                 11.84      11.74  
  4 127 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton               11.97      11.86  
  5 143 McIntosh, Kadeem         Brockton               12.04      11.96  
  6 224 Caron, Zach              Durfee                 12.29      12.11  
  7 676 Chen, Edward             Somerville             12.12      12.26  
  8 118 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-Rayn       12.20      12.28  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 596 Underhill, Meghan        Norwood                15.70      16.04q  1 
  2 698 Quattrucci, Justine      Stoughton              17.30      18.50q  2 
  3 392 Hunter-Jones, Bridge     Lincoln-Sudbury        18.90      18.89q  1 
  4 261 Jones, Mika              Fontbonne Academ       20.46      19.00q  1 
  5 38 Rogers, Jena              Attleboro              18.00      19.15q  3 
  6 360 Ryan, Cally              King Philip            18.90      20.02q  2 
  7 762 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy       19.10      20.04q  1 
  8 733 Gladman, Alysa           Waltham                19.60      20.23q  3 
  9 364 Sweeney, Brooke          King Philip            19.10      20.45   2 
 10 296 Plesh, Sarah             Franklin               20.50      20.59   2 
 11 305 Zarcardi, Angela         Franklin               20.20      20.85   2 
 12 622 Levangie, Samantha       Plymouth North         20.50      20.92   3 
 13 452 Bennett, Stephanie       Mansfield              19.70      20.98   2 
 14 751 Gozzo, Nora              Westford Academy       19.80      21.12   1 
 15 649 McClain, Caroline        Sharon                 20.50      21.14   2 
 16 759 O'Keefe, Micheala        Westford Academy       20.20      21.71   3 
 17 795 Burns, Meghan            Weymouth               20.50      22.10   1 
 18 162 Lee, Wilma               Brookline              20.20      22.48   3 
 19 805 Masley, Allison          Weymouth               20.50      22.58   3 
 20 739 Prentiss, Natalie        Waltham                19.20      22.78   3 
 21 815 Welch, Lauren            Weymouth               18.00      23.56   3 
 -- 1 Lee, Gayin                 Amherst-Pelham         19.80        DNS   1 
 -- 3 Uch, Olivia                Amherst-Pelham         20.48        DNS   1 
 -- 2 Reed, Alexis               Amherst-Pelham         19.90        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 596 Underhill, Meghan        Norwood                16.04      16.05  
  2 698 Quattrucci, Justine      Stoughton              18.50      18.37  
  3 38 Rogers, Jena              Attleboro              19.15      18.58  
  4 261 Jones, Mika              Fontbonne Academ       19.00      18.83  
  5 392 Hunter-Jones, Bridge     Lincoln-Sudbury        18.89      18.98  
  6 733 Gladman, Alysa           Waltham                20.23      19.75  
  7 762 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy       20.04      19.94  
  8 360 Ryan, Cally              King Philip            20.02      20.43  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 533 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford            15.50      15.59q  1 
  2 524 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford            16.50      17.02q  2 
  3 841 Hardiman, John           Whitman-Hanson         18.65      17.15q  3 
  4 520 McCummings, Scott        Natick                 16.80      17.43q  3 
  5 701 Bourisquot, Greg         Stoughton              19.50      17.74q  1 
  6 866 McDaniels, Nick          Xaverian Brother       17.72      18.07q  2 
  7 535 Hill, Ron                New Bedford            18.30      18.63q  1 
  8 147 Ralph, Cherry            Brockton               17.50      18.98q  3 
  9 339 Lopes, Nick              Greater New Bedf       18.90      19.38   3 
 10 218 Rudewicz, Pat            Dennis-Yarmouth        17.00      19.64   4 
 11 604 Jon, Caniff              Norwood                18.90      19.68   4 
 12 114 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-Rayn       17.50      19.96   4 
 13 422 Aleixo, Joseph           Ludlow                 18.50      20.21   2 
 14 818 Fitzgibbon, Dennis       Weymouth               19.50      20.59   2 
 15 241 Berry, Albert            Falmouth               18.00      20.60   1 
 16 483 Collins, Matt            Mansfield              20.10      20.88   4 
 17 502 Xu, Walter               Mansfield              20.20      21.11   4 
 18 717 Cortes, Jose             Taunton                19.60      21.20   1 
 19 506 Dunn, Tom                Marshfield             20.40      21.31   1 
 20 838 Glennon, Briian          Whitman-Hanson         18.80      21.36   4 
 21 679 Flores, Erick            Somerville             20.20      21.50   3 
 22 487 Ferreira, Ted            Mansfield              20.30      21.57   2 
 23 854 Achorn, Zach             Xaverian Brother       20.10      21.81   2 
 24 107 Newton, Ryan             Bridgewater-Rayn       20.10      23.17   3 
 25 253 Riebesehl, Nicholas      Falmouth               20.50      24.19   2 
 -- 821 Jones, Kevin             Weymouth               20.40        DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 533 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford            15.59      15.85  
  2 701 Bourisquot, Greg         Stoughton              17.74      17.01  
  3 520 McCummings, Scott        Natick                 17.43      17.33  
  3 841 Hardiman, John           Whitman-Hanson         17.15      17.33  
  5 524 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford            17.02      17.50  
  6 147 Ralph, Cherry            Brockton               18.98      18.28  
  7 866 McDaniels, Nick          Xaverian Brother       18.07      18.83  
 -- 535 Hill, Ron                New Bedford            18.63         DQ   trail leg below hurd
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.93  5/5/2007    Jacky Hull, Braintree HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 594 Ryan, Cory               Norwood                26.30      26.14q  1 
  2 796 Clark, Emily             Weymouth               27.10      27.33q  6 
  3 642 Gildersleeve, Sara       Sharon                 27.10      27.74q  5 
  4 74 Rice, Emma                Boston Latin Sch       26.70      27.84q  2 
  5 644 Henry, Camille           Sharon                 27.00      27.95q  4 
  6 388 Georges, Caeleigh        Lincoln-Sudbury        27.70      28.11q  4 
  7 359 Roche, Lauren            King Philip            27.70      28.26   3 
  8 740 Sexton, Katherine        Waltham                27.28      28.32   6 
  9 744 Zotlola, Sabrina         Waltham                27.32      28.34   5 
 10 272 Pearl, Hannah            Framingham             27.00      28.68   3 
 11 476 Wolfe, Hailey            Mansfield              28.50      28.79   5 
 12 746 Boyle, Alyson            Westford Academy       27.90      28.82   2 
 13 456 Davis, Bridget           Mansfield              27.90      28.94   1 
 14 166 Nimmer, Lilly            Brookline              28.70      29.04   6 
 15 71 Peabody, Emma             Boston Latin Sch       28.00      29.21   1 
 15 191 Jones, Angel             Charlestown            28.80      29.21   4 
 17 557 Brennan, Madeleine       Northampton            28.60      29.26   6 
 18 673 ozit, sabrina            Somerville             28.80      29.33   3 
 19 468 Marcotte, Sarah          Mansfield              28.10      29.34   2 
 20 263 Babineau, Kara           Framingham             29.00      30.00   3 
 21 267 Gomes, Nicole            Framingham             29.00      30.01   3 
 21 27 Jennings, Allison         Attleboro              29.00      30.01   5 
 23 304 Williams, Jessica        Franklin               29.00      30.27   2 
 24 814 Waters, Allie            Weymouth               28.44      30.35   4 
 25 750 Fitzgerald, Hunter       Westford Academy       28.30      30.39   3 
 26 624 O'Neal, Caitlyn          Plymouth North         28.90      30.44   1 
 27 688 Angelos, Jessica         Stoughton              29.00      30.51   6 
 28 643 Green, Laura             Sharon                 29.00      30.75   2 
 29 387 Crane, Shelby            Lincoln-Sudbury        28.90      30.94   1 
 30 19 Aspinwall, Tess           Attleboro              29.00      30.99   5 
 31 562 Krumpholz, Kyla          Northampton            29.00      31.12   6 
 32 301 Scully, Mariah           Franklin               29.00      31.33   4 
 33 357 Presti, Nicole           King Philip            28.80      31.38   2 
 34 88 Murphy, Carole            Braintree              28.70      31.83   5 
 35 626 Talbot, Courtney         Plymouth North         29.00      32.66   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.93  5/5/2007    Jacky Hull, Braintree HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 594 Ryan, Cory               Norwood                26.14      26.50  
  2 796 Clark, Emily             Weymouth               27.33      27.21  
  3 644 Henry, Camille           Sharon                 27.95      27.36  
  4 642 Gildersleeve, Sara       Sharon                 27.74      27.72  
  5 388 Georges, Caeleigh        Lincoln-Sudbury        28.11      27.77  
  6 74 Rice, Emma                Boston Latin Sch       27.84      29.52  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 430 Jordan, Michael          Ludlow                 22.80      23.31q  1 
  2 273 Adley, Sean              Framingham             23.20      23.78q  4 
  3 342 Ponte, Cameron           Greater New Bedf       22.80      24.32q  2 
  4 282 Nikonchuk, Evan          Framingham             24.50      24.33q  4 
  5 864 Kasabian, Mark           Xaverian Brother       25.10      24.34q  3 
  6 57 Reading, Tim              Attleboro              23.90      24.54q  6 
  7 201 Hilchey, Tyler           Dartmouth              24.10      24.66   6 
  8 489 Harris, Ken              Mansfield              23.40      24.68   5 
  9 437 Bourque, Joseph          Malden Catholic        24.90      24.84   1 
 10 503 Benson, Erik             Marshfield             24.00      24.90   8 
 11 135 Hilliard, Greg           Brockton               24.00      24.92   7 
 12 99 Galindo, Jesus            Bridgewater-Rayn       24.50      25.03   5 
 13 140 Jones, Deryn             Brockton               24.60      25.11   3 
 14 833 Cavender, Derek          Whitman-Hanson         26.67      25.18   1 
 15 8 Coopee, Justin             Amherst-Pelham         24.10      25.21   7 
 16 638 Strickland, Zach         Plymouth North         26.70      25.53   1 
 17 635 O'Donnell, Stephen       Plymouth North         26.80      25.57   4 
 17 225 Correia, Aaron           Durfee                 24.00      25.57   8 
 19 552 Jackson, Bryan           North Quincy           25.50      25.63   7 
 20 235 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee                 25.00      25.70   2 
 21 42 Cao, Tom                  Attleboro              25.30      25.80   4 
 22 848 Sartori, Kevin           Whitman-Hanson         27.00      25.83   5 
 23 58 Singh, Money              Attleboro              26.00      25.94   7 
 24 78 Cronin, Matt              Boston Latin Sch       24.90      26.04   1 
 25 324 Roy, Chris               Franklin               26.10      26.13   6 
 26 233 Roque, Eric              Durfee                 26.70      26.21   2 
 27 480 Burke, Jeremy            Mansfield              25.50      26.24   8 
 28 827 Rhodes, Chris            Weymouth               26.20      26.45   2 
 29 341 Neves, Filip             Greater New Bedf       26.20      26.47   3 
 30 868 paradise, sean           Xaverian Brother       26.10      26.49   4 
 31 825 McGrath, Stephen         Weymouth               26.10      26.52   5 
 32 119 Wood, Cody               Bridgewater-Rayn       24.90      26.80   2 
 33 782 Richard, Patrick         Westford Academy       25.40      27.01   5 
 34 117 Watson, Tim              Bridgewater-Rayn       27.10      27.32   7 
 34 344 Resendes, Anthoney       Greater New Bedf       25.40      27.32   6 
 36 787 Walsh, Patrick           Westford Academy       27.10      27.48   6 
 36 322 Melfi, Nick              Franklin               26.80      27.48   3 
 38 194 Bellizzi, Richard        Dartmouth              27.30      28.00   8 
 39 6 Barnes, Austin             Amherst-Pelham         27.30      28.61   8 
 40 239 Andreassi, Joseph        Falmouth               25.90      28.63   8 
 41 371 Lavallee, Justin         King Philip            27.40      28.85   6 
 42 725 Osgood, Marcus           Taunton                27.40      29.11   7 
 -- 214 Gregoire, Mason          Dennis-Yarmouth        23.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 430 Jordan, Michael          Ludlow                 23.31      23.53  
  2 342 Ponte, Cameron           Greater New Bedf       24.32      23.90  
  3 273 Adley, Sean              Framingham             23.78      24.19  
  4 282 Nikonchuk, Evan          Framingham             24.33      24.67  
  5 864 Kasabian, Mark           Xaverian Brother       24.34      24.68  
  6 57 Reading, Tim              Attleboro              24.54      24.92  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.60  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Somerville HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 741 Shay, Erika              Waltham                48.78      49.24   1 
  2 694 Lobrano, Adrienne        Stoughton              50.10      49.91   1 
  3 28 Jennings, Sarah           Attleboro              50.90      50.81   1 
  4 302 Soloman, Sarah           Franklin               53.50      52.94   2 
  5 330 LeBlanc, Jayleese        Greater New Bedf       52.70      53.63   1 
  6 747 Brearley, Lexie          Westford Academy       54.20      53.82   2 
  7 469 McDonagh, Kristen        Mansfield              51.20      54.34   1 
  8 799 Glover, Jillian          Weymouth               53.20      54.73   2 
  9 120 Bennett, Jazzlynn        Brockton               55.00      55.63   3 
 10 455 Copley, Colleen          Mansfield              53.10      55.87   1 
 11 293 Hart, Elizabeth          Franklin               55.00      56.53   3 
 12 792 Bianco, Cristiana        Weymouth               53.80      56.68   2 
 13 462 Giffels, Jen             Mansfield              55.00      56.74   3 
 14 548 Mirabile, Nicole         North Quincy           54.50      57.17   2 
 15 170 Steverman, Amanda        Brookline              54.90      57.99   3 
 16 386 Colpitts, Kelsey         Lincoln-Sudbury        54.90      59.69   2 
 -- 737 McDonald, Amanda         Waltham                55.00        DNS   3 
 -- 590 Kiwanuka, Amelia         Norwood                55.00        SCR     
 -- 365 Tully, Kendra            King Philip            54.20        SCR     
 -- 17 Annese, Lauren            Attleboro              55.00        SCR     
 -- 155 Bohrs, Katherine         Brookline              54.70        SCR     
 -- 237 Haskell, Jennifer        Falmouth               54.80        SCR     
 -- 696 Merizier, Fiona          Stoughton              54.90        SCR     
 -- 756 Lin, Sophia              Westford Academy       52.60        SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.54  5/5/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 663 Mattocks, Bradley        Sharon                 51.60      51.83   1 
  2 183 Scott, Irvin             Brookline              53.40      52.11   1 
  3 62 Levy, Ben                 Belmont                51.30      52.37   1 
  4 491 Kilduff, Kyle            Mansfield              52.70      52.89   1 
  5 255 Singer-Clark, Tyler      Falmouth               52.30      53.07   1 
  6 727 Tran, Richard            Taunton                53.70      53.82   2 
  7 106 Mullen, Tom              Bridgewater-Rayn       53.54      54.34   1 
  8 421 Westling, Jon            Lincoln-Sudbury        56.00      54.70   3 
  9 16 Tincknell, Evan           Amherst-Pelham         54.70      54.89   2 
 10 149 Rojas, Joel              Brockton               54.00      55.73   2 
 11 45 Keefer, Jake              Attleboro              54.50      55.85   2 
 12 869 Prendergast, Dave        Xaverian Brother       56.93      56.01   3 
 13 829 Stuart, Zak              Weymouth               57.00      56.04   4 
 14 515 Ryan, Jake               Marshfield             56.80      56.15   3 
 15 525 Backiel, Patryk          New Bedford            55.90      56.42   3 
 16 132 Fenlon, Stanley          Brockton               56.35      56.52   3 
 17 510 Isleb, Sam               Marshfield             55.90      56.67   3 
 18 213 Dempsey, David           Dennis-Yarmouth        55.00      56.73   2 
 19 781 Pickersgill, Adam        Westford Academy       57.20      56.92   4 
 20 518 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul         Natick                 57.40      57.14   4 
 21 323 Reeder, Andy             Franklin               58.00      58.25   6 
 22 245 Foley, Nicholas          Falmouth               57.30      58.39   4 
 23 131 Dure, McKevin            Brockton               57.00      58.45   4 
 24 226 Fitzgerald, Jacob        Durfee                 57.50      59.34   5 
 25 501 Tyner, Craig             Mansfield              55.10      59.67   2 
 26 325 Seifert, Matt            Franklin               58.00    1:00.34   6 
 27 439 Celona, Robert           Malden Catholic        57.84    1:00.72   5 
 28 683 Scarry, Josh             Somerville             58.00    1:00.87   6 
 29 720 Harris, Rayn             Taunton                57.90    1:01.22   5 
 30 784 Santos, Tyler            Westford Academy       57.20    1:01.37   4 
 31 408 Green, Daniel            Lincoln-Sudbury        58.00    1:01.98   6 
 32 185 Vaughn, Matt             Brookline              57.80    1:02.10   5 
 33 870 Wilkinson, JP            Xaverian Brother       58.00    1:02.20   7 
 34 338 Hemingway, Tyler         Greater New Bedf       58.00    1:02.68   7 
 35 555 Ung, Kevin               North Quincy           57.80    1:03.06   5 
 36 847 Perry, Alex              Whitman-Hanson         58.00    1:03.87   6 
 37 372 Lee, Dan                 King Philip            57.90    1:04.22   5 
 38 111 Piff, Adam               Bridgewater-Rayn       58.00    1:07.97   7 
 -- 4 Adem, Abraham              Amherst-Pelham         57.90        SCR     
 -- 707 McNamara, Will           Stoughton              56.70        SCR     
 -- 499 Sarkis, Steve            Mansfield              57.70        SCR     
 -- 447 Rink, Tyler              Malden Catholic        52.90        SCR     
 -- 248 Kabakjian, Spencer       Falmouth               58.00        SCR     
 -- 634 Newell, Chris            Plymouth North         57.50        SCR     
 -- 513 Martin, Tim              Marshfield             58.00        SCR     
 -- 10 Kaufman, Gordon           Amherst-Pelham         58.00        SCR     
 -- 519 Kracoff, Brian           Natick                 57.80        SCR     
 -- 94 Bumpus, Kevin             Bridgewater-Rayn       57.20        SCR     
 -- 205 Ryan, Peter              Dartmouth              57.00        SCR     
 -- 435 Campbell, Michael        Madison Park           56.60        SCR     
 -- 366 Andrade, Jeff            King Philip            57.80        SCR     
 -- 336 Correira, Robert         Greater New Bedf       53.10        SCR     
 -- 773 Lewnard, Peter           Westford Academy       58.00        SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.45  5/5/2007    Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Academy-H     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 453 Broyles, Emily           Mansfield              59.80      59.10   1 
  2 25 Gulino, Marie             Attleboro            1:00.10    1:00.36   1 
  3 743 Watts, Ivy               Waltham                59.70    1:01.76   1 
  4 291 Galasso, Becky           Franklin             1:02.00    1:02.64   1 
  5 801 Hopkins, Felicia         Weymouth             1:02.50    1:02.68   1 
  6 753 Keys, Annie              Westford Academy     1:04.20    1:03.43   2 
  7 558 Fiegenbaum, Hannah       Northampton          1:04.90    1:04.27   2 
  8 268 Grandoni, Maria          Framingham           1:04.20    1:04.29   2 
  9 70 Moen, Wilhelmina          Boston Latin Sch     1:02.90    1:04.90   1 
 10 639 Beach, Erica             Sharon               1:05.00    1:05.70   2 
 11 460 Dominesey, Anna          Mansfield            1:06.00    1:06.10   3 
 12 454 Columbare, Lauren        Mansfield            1:06.00    1:06.73   3 
 13 399 Ready, Lauren            Lincoln-Sudbury      1:04.00    1:06.95   2 
 14 329 Leao, Ariana             Greater New Bedf     1:05.10    1:07.37   3 
 15 332 Mederios, Leslie         Greater New Bedf     1:07.10    1:07.39   4 
 16 641 Christiano, Gina         Sharon               1:03.80    1:07.74   2 
 17 748 Burk, Kimberly           Westford Academy     1:07.80    1:08.35   4 
 18 808 Murphy, Vanessa          Weymouth             1:07.80    1:08.39   4 
 19 354 O'Malley, Gen            King Philip          1:05.80    1:08.85   3 
 20 352 Masse, Julia             King Philip          1:06.80    1:08.93   4 
 21 640 Brathwaite, Tylah        Sharon               1:06.80    1:09.34   4 
 22 561 Jenkins-Sullivan, Em     Northampton          1:07.10    1:09.57   4 
 23 173 White, Heather           Brookline            1:05.70    1:09.71   3 
 24 39 Shellard, Jenna           Attleboro            1:08.00    1:10.12   5 
 25 298 Quaranto, Laura          Franklin             1:08.00    1:10.61   5 
 26 736 Le, Paula                Waltham              1:05.68    1:10.83   3 
 27 397 Nichols, Jess            Lincoln-Sudbury      1:08.00    1:11.57   5 
 28 37 Rodrigues, Emily          Attleboro            1:08.00    1:14.81   5 
 -- 589 Higgins, Lauren          Norwood              1:06.20        SCR     
 -- 238 Marcoux, Shannon         Falmouth             1:03.80        SCR     
 -- 172 Weeresinghe, Amodhi      Brookline              59.60        SCR     
 -- 358 Rieger, Kelsey           King Philip          1:08.00        SCR     
 -- 89 Thomas, Daisha            Braintree            1:03.40        SCR     
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.03  5/4/2006    Brett Sullivan, Woburn HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 236 Souza, Steve             Durfee               2:04.40    2:05.16  
  2 817 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth             2:06.10    2:05.56  
  3 511 Joyce, Dan               Marshfield           2:07.00    2:06.89  
  4 428 Frye, Darik              Ludlow               2:05.00    2:07.52  
  5 479 Boyle, Brendan           Mansfield            2:10.00    2:08.23  
  6 345 Sanchez, Steven          Greater New Bedf     2:08.00    2:11.31  
  7 497 Miller, Max              Mansfield            2:14.30    2:12.61  
  8 369 Killion, James           King Philip          2:12.80    2:13.01  
  9 417 Russell, Clayton         Lincoln-Sudbury      2:15.00    2:13.25  
 10 768 English, Jake            Westford Academy     2:11.40    2:13.49  
 11 411 Hoenig, Isaac            Lincoln-Sudbury      2:10.00    2:14.26  
 12 775 Messina, Mike            Westford Academy     2:13.50    2:14.53  
 13 211 Connolly, Kevin          Dennis-Yarmouth      2:15.00    2:15.16  
 14 423 Bamford, Mark            Ludlow               2:10.00    2:15.31  
 15 585 Sullivan, Griffin        Northampton          2:11.50    2:15.64  
 16 46 Keefer, Justin            Attleboro            2:14.80    2:16.76  
 17 309 Butera, Jason            Franklin             2:19.00    2:16.95  
 18 230 Quinerly, D'Andre        Durfee               2:18.00    2:17.55  
 19 554 Mullaney, Jim            North Quincy         2:19.60    2:18.16  
 19 277 Cormier, Max             Framingham           2:15.00    2:18.16  
 21 54 Ohrenberger, Josh         Attleboro            2:17.00    2:18.63  
 22 199 Ferreira, Nick           Dartmouth            2:17.20    2:19.03  
 23 154 Young, Michael           Brockton             2:12.00    2:19.67  
 24 846 Nichols, Jon             Whitman-Hanson       2:20.00    2:20.29  
 25 835 Costa, Justin            Whitman-Hanson       2:13.19    2:20.78  
 26 505 Carpenter, Hunter        Marshfield           2:18.67    2:20.84  
 27 412 Kawachi, Kenny           Lincoln-Sudbury      2:20.00    2:21.50  
 28 485 Connolly, Mike           Mansfield            2:19.80    2:22.00  
 29 631 Lapsley, Jack            Plymouth North       2:16.00    2:22.16  
 30 7 Carter, Mychal             Amherst-Pelham       2:16.00    2:22.27  
 31 769 Fiore, Brad              Westford Academy     2:18.60    2:22.46  
 32 206 Sughrue, Aaron           Dartmouth            2:18.80    2:22.92  
 33 658 Gershlak, Stephen        Sharon               2:19.00    2:23.84  
 34 13 Reiff, Charles            Amherst-Pelham       2:18.90    2:24.05  
 35 203 Paine, Erik              Dartmouth            2:19.10    2:24.32  
 36 822 Madden, John             Weymouth             2:20.00    2:24.34  
 37 180 Pratt-Otto, Lang         Brookline            2:20.00    2:24.68  
 38 607 Rydzewsji, Billy         Norwood              2:20.00    2:25.38  
 39 307 Bartlett, Joe            Franklin             2:20.00    2:25.53  
 40 96 Callinan, Peter           Bridgewater-Rayn     2:18.80    2:26.17  
 41 151 Saville, Nick            Brockton             2:15.00    2:26.33  
 42 449 Theodat, Jonathan        Malden Catholic      2:18.00    2:27.42  
 43 216 Muse, Andrew             Dennis-Yarmouth      2:19.00    2:28.62  
 44 93 Buckley, Edward           Bridgewater-Rayn     2:20.00    2:29.90  
 45 627 Belanger, Cole           Plymouth North       2:20.00    2:30.68  
 46 839 Gorman, Steve            Whitman-Hanson       2:20.00    2:31.48  
 47 82 Grover, Miles             Boston Latin Sch     2:19.60    2:31.75  
 -- 315 Gutkowski, alex          Franklin             2:09.00         DQ   running on the insid
 -- 12 On Kyung - Min, Kenny     Amherst-Pelham       2:19.00        SCR  
 -- 257 Xu, Munan                Falmouth             2:20.00        SCR  
 -- 145 Monteiro, Nick           Brockton             2:15.00        SCR  
 -- 244 Corson, Mike             Falmouth             2:14.60        SCR  
 -- 605 O'Connor, James          Norwood              2:20.00        SCR  
 -- 110 Patel, Akash             Bridgewater-Rayn     2:19.50        SCR  
 -- 677 Coleman, Danny           Somerville           2:07.20        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.29  5/4/2006    Emily Mepham, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 568 Paine, Natalia           Northampton          2:25.46    2:25.27  
  2 760 Parker, Suzanne          Westford Academy     2:24.00    2:26.78  
  3 264 Bowhill, Sarah           Framingham           2:27.00    2:27.28  
  4 668 Garczynski, Alexandr     Somerville           2:28.00    2:28.54  
  5 563 Larson, Emma             Northampton          2:30.70    2:29.46  
  6 22 Cutler, Meghan            Attleboro            2:29.20    2:30.64  
  7 395 Kohler, Tori             Lincoln-Sudbury      2:30.00    2:31.66  
  8 742 Walsh, Kara              Waltham              2:28.10    2:33.93  
  9 549 Schwartz, Mary           North Quincy         2:30.10    2:36.23  
 10 467 Lutkevich, Anastasia     Mansfield            2:34.00    2:38.26  
 11 165 Miller, Aliza            Brookline            2:39.00    2:39.77  
 12 790 Baldassini, Ariana       Weymouth             2:38.10    2:40.44  
 13 271 Moriarty, Kaitlin        Framingham           2:39.00    2:40.81  
 14 672 Murray, Siobhan          Somerville           2:38.00    2:40.87  
 15 565 Lellman, Charlotte       Northampton          2:38.10    2:41.78  
 16 384 Capone, Alexandra        Lincoln-Sudbury      2:39.00    2:41.79  
 17 463 Gillis, Samantha         Mansfield            2:37.10    2:41.92  
 18 363 Stavola, Alyssa          King Philip          2:38.00    2:44.48  
 19 811 Powers, Signe            Weymouth             2:38.80    2:46.37  
 20 693 Kozak, Kat               Stoughton            2:40.00    2:49.12  
 21 451 Alexander, Kelsey        Mansfield            2:33.00    2:49.98  
 22 24 Gagnon, Kaleigh           Attleboro            2:38.00    2:50.36  
 23 303 Takahata, Kim            Franklin             2:40.00    2:51.69  
 24 35 Pelletier, Emily          Attleboro            2:40.00    2:52.79  
 25 794 Boyle, Kelly             Weymouth             2:40.00    3:10.81  
 -- 390 Holden, Hannah           Lincoln-Sudbury      2:35.00        SCR  
 -- 287 Breen, Alexandra         Franklin             2:40.00        SCR  
 -- 591 Kiwanuka, Harriet        Norwood              2:40.00        SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.45  5/5/2007    Omar Eden, Charlestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 220 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan      Dennis-Yarmouth      4:35.00    4:35.86  
  2 200 Gaffney, Mike            Dartmouth            4:41.30    4:40.92  
  3 490 Hernon, Matt             Mansfield            4:46.00    4:42.69  
  4 406 Ellersick, John          Lincoln-Sudbury      4:50.00    4:43.71  
  5 630 Gordon, Dan              Plymouth North       4:52.00    4:44.74  
  6 828 Sollowin, Steve          Weymouth             4:40.00    4:44.93  
  7 577 Lutz, Ian                Northampton          4:46.90    4:45.03  
  8 317 Henry, Matt              Franklin             4:46.00    4:52.43  
  9 840 Gray, Shane              Whitman-Hanson       4:56.97    4:54.86  
 10 788 Wells, John              Westford Academy     4:54.30    4:55.78  
 11 431 Monette, Tyler           Ludlow               4:58.00    4:58.00  
 12 861 Gesimondo, Eric          Xaverian Brother     4:59.74    4:58.85  
 13 405 Dykes, Jeffrey           Lincoln-Sudbury      4:59.00    4:59.28  
 14 152 Sullivan, Thomas         Brockton             4:48.00    5:00.75  
 15 529 Duarte, Paulo            New Bedford          4:52.00    5:00.93  
 16 181 Pratt-Otto, Sam          Brookline            4:55.02    5:04.67  
 17 776 Messina, Stephen         Westford Academy     4:57.40    5:05.61  
 18 61 Deignan, Tim              Belmont              5:03.00    5:06.50  
 19 657 Ehrlich, Harry           Sharon               5:20.00    5:06.63  
 20 496 McKinnon, Ryan           Mansfield            5:16.00    5:10.31  
 21 597 Curley, Steve            Norwood              5:20.00    5:12.78  
 22 231 Rezendes, Ryan           Durfee               5:08.00    5:13.46  
 23 823 Mahoney, Michael         Weymouth             5:11.59    5:16.26  
 24 843 Leonard, Pat             Whitman-Hanson       5:25.00    5:17.73  
 25 724 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy       Taunton              4:56.00    5:18.40  
 26 842 Hoffman, Miles           Whitman-Hanson       5:25.00    5:18.50  
 27 346 Viera, Brandon           Greater New Bedf     5:23.00    5:19.12  
 28 492 Kuznitz, Jeremy          Mansfield            5:24.00    5:19.33  
 29 508 Gillespie, Sam           Marshfield           5:16.23    5:19.85  
 30 429 Goncalves, Manny         Ludlow               5:23.00    5:20.20  
 31 177 Hyde, Steven             Brookline            5:24.90    5:20.88  
 32 370 Lamb, Andrew             King Philip          5:23.70    5:21.12  
 33 210 Brown, Alfred            Dennis-Yarmouth      5:05.00    5:21.59  
 34 445 Kusch, Christian         Malden Catholic      5:19.00    5:22.30  
 35 196 Breault, John            Dartmouth            5:23.40    5:22.52  
 36 83 Mahoney, Brian            Boston Latin Sch     5:24.80    5:23.31  
 37 47 Kelly, Connor             Attleboro            5:19.20    5:23.44  
 38 97 Clooney, Jeff             Bridgewater-Rayn     5:20.50    5:24.05  
 39 321 May, Gregory             Franklin             5:14.00    5:24.36  
 40 116 Warish, Mike             Bridgewater-Rayn     5:22.70    5:24.91  
 41 432 Pashko, Steve            Ludlow               5:24.00    5:25.06  
 42 820 Hermitage, Cory          Weymouth             5:20.00    5:25.20  
 43 223 Cabral, Tony             Durfee               5:23.00    5:25.31  
 44 79 D'Agostino, Nick          Boston Latin Sch     5:23.80    5:25.43  
 45 660 Kaplan, Ryan             Sharon               5:24.00    5:26.69  
 46 207 Wang, Adam               Dartmouth            5:22.90    5:26.74  
 47 598 Dan, Cubelli             Norwood              5:22.00    5:27.57  
 48 678 Conte, Michael           Somerville           5:23.00    5:30.49  
 49 278 Coukos, John             Framingham           5:19.00    5:30.91  
 50 715 Androski, Nick           Taunton              5:24.21    5:31.51  
 51 178 Katzeff, Michael         Brookline            5:18.00    5:34.35  
 52 665 Stringham, Zach          Sharon               5:25.00    5:36.91  
 53 138 Jefferson, Cliffton      Brockton             5:15.00    5:46.02  
 54 144 Mills, Chris             Brockton             5:25.00    7:06.73  
 -- 5 Amarasiriwardena, Niro     Amherst-Pelham       5:25.00        SCR  
 -- 283 Thompson, Jeremy         Framingham           5:21.00        SCR  
 -- 95 Caliri, Matt              Bridgewater-Rayn     5:10.00        SCR  
 -- 514 McLaughlin, Brendan      Marshfield           5:24.85        SCR  
 -- 215 Monahan, Jake            Dennis-Yarmouth      5:23.00        SCR  
 -- 281 Kruger, David            Framingham           5:23.00        SCR  
 -- 347 Young, Jordan            Greater New Bedf     5:20.00        SCR  
 -- 580 McKenna-Donnelly, Ne     Northampton          5:16.90        SCR  
 -- 575 Hunter, Harrison         Northampton          5:24.00        SCR  
 -- 726 Silva, Matt              Taunton              5:22.00        SCR  
 -- 770 Gabrielson, Kevin        Westford Academy     5:12.00        SCR  
 -- 599 Dykes, Josh              Norwood              5:25.00        SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:25.35  5/5/2007    Allyson Oram, Marlborough HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 797 Corcoran, Jill           Weymouth             5:10.60    5:18.86# 
  2 382 Authur, Clair            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:15.00    5:23.33# 
  3 288 Cole, Mary               Franklin             5:33.70    5:31.02  
  4 400 Rudder, Emily            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:25.00    5:35.08  
  5 295 Piepmeier, Aubree        Franklin             5:40.00    5:37.94  
  6 735 Kerns, Nadja             Waltham              5:41.60    5:39.39  
  7 542 Brady, Erica             North Quincy         5:33.50    5:40.71  
  8 692 Kelly, Alicia            Stoughton            5:44.30    5:40.77  
  9 648 Kirsch, Ali              Sharon               5:43.00    5:47.50  
 10 68 Mello, Kathy              Boston Latin Sch     5:49.50    5:52.60  
 11 34 Peck, Michelle            Attleboro            5:52.80    5:56.01  
 12 566 Letendre, Nora           Northampton          5:50.80    5:57.75  
 13 687 Abbett, Casey            Stoughton            5:54.00    5:58.20  
 14 697 Pinchieri, Laura         Stoughton            5:57.50    5:58.65  
 15 169 Simon, Aisha             Brookline            5:51.00    5:59.26  
 16 758 Motyl, Andra             Westford Academy     6:04.30    5:59.78  
 17 350 Hilfrank, Kimberly       King Philip          6:09.00    6:01.22  
 18 567 Milsark, Haley           Northampton          6:13.70    6:01.83  
 19 168 Scanlon, Christina       Brookline            6:01.00    6:02.07  
 20 18 Araujo, Andrea            Attleboro            6:05.00    6:02.16  
 21 157 Cooley, Betsy            Brookline            6:12.60    6:10.46  
 22 458 DeSimone, Marissa        Mansfield            6:08.00    6:11.60  
 23 65 Fonseca, Tiffany          Boston Latin Sch     6:04.70    6:12.90  
 24 757 McCuster, Maura          Westford Academy     6:04.20    6:13.64  
 25 464 Jacobs, Erika            Mansfield            6:06.00    6:14.65  
 26 474 Trombetta, Liz           Mansfield            6:08.00    6:15.08  
 27 789 Albanese, Shayna         Weymouth             6:06.20    6:18.71  
 28 652 Perry, Meaghan           Sharon               6:14.00    6:21.14  
 29 671 menjivar, iaritza        Somerville           6:14.00    6:24.06  
 30 292 Graumitz, Kimberly       Franklin             6:15.00    6:26.01  
 31 645 Huang, Elena             Sharon               6:15.00    6:26.87  
 32 588 Folan, Megan             Norwood              6:13.00    6:30.11  
 33 809 Nguyen, Tammy            Weymouth             6:08.50    6:34.94  
 34 69 Minahan, Sarah            Boston Latin Sch     6:14.80    6:45.94  
 -- 348 Fanty, Kelly             King Philip          6:14.00        SCR  
 -- 670 Marsden, Cassandra       Somerville           6:13.00        SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.89  5/4/2006    David Hausherr, North Middlesex Reg HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 856 Bleday, John             Xaverian Brother    10:02.72   10:04.54  
  2 176 Grove, Brendan           Brookline            9:52.34   10:05.26  
  3 495 McGowan, Patrick         Mansfield           10:17.00   10:06.89  
  4 186 Colvin, Ed               Catholic Memoria    10:05.00   10:10.97  
  5 850 Sullivan, Tyler          Whitman-Hanson      10:15.00   10:12.50  
  6 855 Amirault, Mike           Xaverian Brother    10:35.00   10:25.34  
  7 63 Stadler, Christopher      Belmont             10:38.00   10:25.61  
  8 482 Cole, Joe                Mansfield           10:42.00   10:37.36  
  9 708 Morris, Mike             Stoughton           10:42.60   10:41.85  
 10 783 Ryan, John               Westford Academy    10:24.20   10:42.29  
 11 90 Kola, Ian                 Braintree           10:59.00   10:47.53  
 12 434 Santos, Anthony          Ludlow              11:05.00   10:55.51  
 13 60 Carey, Andrew             Belmont             11:03.00   11:04.52  
 14 427 DalMolin, Erick          Ludlow              11:09.00   11:05.85  
 15 198 Corin, Aron              Dartmouth           11:08.50   11:16.39  
 16 52 Murphy, Joe               Attleboro           11:06.00   11:19.57  
 17 440 Duff, William            Malden Catholic     11:05.00   11:19.82  
 18 713 Allen, Dan               Taunton             11:04.00   11:33.87  
 19 772 Inman, Alex              Westford Academy    11:10.00   11:46.72  
 20 86 Ward, Mike                Boston Latin Sch    11:09.90   12:35.18  
 21 148 Rocha, Joseph            Brockton            10:55.00   13:11.55  
 22 128 Barton, Craig            Brockton            11:00.00   13:11.99  
 23 139 Jonathan, Remy           Brockton            11:10.00   14:55.95  
 -- 845 Mulrey, Chris            Whitman-Hanson      11:10.00        SCR  
 -- 484 Collins, Shayne          Mansfield           10:26.00        SCR  
 -- 636 Ryder, Chris             Plymouth North      10:24.60        SCR  
 -- 404 Barnes, Alec             Lincoln-Sudbury     10:05.51        SCR  
 -- 774 McGee, Mike              Westford Academy    10:57.00        SCR  
 -- 175 Goroff, David            Brookline           11:10.00        SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:39.39  5/4/2006    Kristie Mahoney, Weymouth HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 394 Keklak, Andrea           Lincoln-Sudbury     11:20.00   11:14.48# 
  2 159 Gellineau, Leah          Brookline           11:58.00   11:48.85  
  3 472 Olson, Cassie            Mansfield           11:48.87   12:05.42  
  4 299 Ross, Megan              Franklin            12:15.30   12:05.87  
  5 700 Walsh, Lindsey           Stoughton           12:27.10   12:34.84  
  6 163 Liebman-Palaez, Mari     Brookline           12:17.33   12:48.97  
  7 571 Zimmerman, Samantha      Northampton         12:45.40   12:50.02  
  8 800 Hicks, Andrea            Weymouth            12:42.00   12:54.50  
  9 160 Groopman, Emily          Brookline           13:00.00   13:00.24  
 10 813 Walsh, Erin              Weymouth            13:30.00   13:29.00  
 11 791 Betts, Amanda            Weymouth            13:28.00   13:30.08  
 12 260 Gemma, Caitlin           Fontbonne Academ    13:25.31   13:30.81  
 13 560 Howe, Ruth               Northampton         13:20.50   13:40.75  
 -- 544 Gardiner, Sarah          North Quincy        13:29.50        DNS  
 -- 383 Babroudi, Seda           Lincoln-Sudbury     12:45.00        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 533 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford          6-04.00    5-10.00  
  2 241 Berry, Albert            Falmouth             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  3 841 Hardiman, John           Whitman-Hanson       5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  4 727 Tran, Richard            Taunton              5-11.00    5-06.00  
  5 433 Santolini, Taylor        Ludlow               5-08.00    5-04.00  
  5 579 Mailloux, Steven         Northampton          5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 781 Pickersgill, Adam        Westford Academy     5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 -- 218 Rudewicz, Pat            Dennis-Yarmouth      5-04.00         NH  
 -- 213 Dempsey, David           Dennis-Yarmouth      5-04.00         NH  
 -- 685 Thomas, John             Somerville           5-04.00         NH  
 -- 107 Newton, Ryan             Bridgewater-Rayn     5-04.00         NH  
 -- 862 Heckmann, Tim            Xaverian Brother     5-04.00         NH  
 -- 530 Fernandes, Taijour       New Bedford          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 578 Mailloux, Michael        Northampton          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 240 Barber, Matthew          Falmouth             5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 528 Duarte, Dezman           New Bedford          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 336 Correira, Robert         Greater New Bedf     5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 153 Teixeira, Bruno          Brockton             5-07.00        DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-02  5/5/2007    Ailish Hanly, Westford Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 613 Mason, Ashley            Notre Dame Acade                4-10.00  
  2 469 McDonagh, Kristen        Mansfield            4-08.00    4-08.00  
  3 22 Cutler, Meghan            Attleboro            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 25 Gulino, Marie             Attleboro            4-11.00   J4-08.00  
  5 610 Cataldo, Michaela        Notre Dame Acade     4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 454 Columbare, Lauren        Mansfield            4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 296 Plesh, Sarah             Franklin             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  7 28 Jennings, Sarah           Attleboro            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- 402 Stevenson, Katherine     Lincoln-Sudbury      4-07.00         NH  
 -- 549 Schwartz, Mary           North Quincy         4-07.00        DNS  
 -- 459 Dingle, Emma             Mansfield            4-11.00        DNS  
 -- 752 Hickey, Annie            Westford Academy     4-06.00        DNS  
 -- 616 Murphy, Brianna          Notre Dame Acade     4-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-01  5/5/2005    Oscar Alverez, Framingham HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 118 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-Rayn    19-11.00   19-10.75  
  2 430 Jordan, Michael          Ludlow              19-04.00   18-11.25  
  3 143 McIntosh, Kadeem         Brockton            18-08.00   18-08.50  
  4 188 Murray, Lance            Catholic Memoria    17-07.00   18-07.75  
  5 503 Benson, Erik             Marshfield          18-00.50   18-03.75  
  6 45 Keefer, Jake              Attleboro           17-05.00   18-00.75  
  7 765 Calitri, Joe             Westford Academy    17-02.00   17-08.50  
  8 864 Kasabian, Mark           Xaverian Brother    17-00.00   17-07.00  
  9 228 Hall, Bobby              Durfee              17-02.00   17-04.00  
 10 136 James, Flores            Brockton            18-05.00   17-03.75  
 11 831 Blight, Justin           Whitman-Hanson      17-07.00   17-02.00  
 12 134 Guerrier, Berngy         Brockton            18-04.00   17-00.75  
 13 418 Sims, Dareek             Lincoln-Sudbury     17-00.00   17-00.00  
 13 105 Marshall, Marquis        Bridgewater-Rayn    17-09.00   17-00.00  
 13 489 Harris, Ken              Mansfield           17-09.00   17-00.00  
 16 483 Collins, Matt            Mansfield           17-00.00   16-11.50  
 17 523 Wilson, Antone           Natick              17-04.00   16-10.00  
 18 58 Singh, Money              Attleboro           17-00.00   16-04.75  
 19 581 Murray, Ryan             Northampton         18-01.00   16-04.25  
 20 235 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee              17-01.00   16-02.25  
 21 12 On Kyung - Min, Kenny     Amherst-Pelham      17-02.00   16-01.25  
 22 703 Demko, Travis            Stoughton           17-00.00   16-00.75  
 23 246 Fraser-Kulis, Daniel     Falmouth            18-03.00   15-04.00  
 24 13 Reiff, Charles            Amherst-Pelham      17-03.00   15-00.00  
 25 42 Cao, Tom                  Attleboro           17-05.50   14-08.00  
 26 6 Barnes, Austin             Amherst-Pelham      17-02.00   14-07.50  
 27 343 Ponte, Devin             Greater New Bedf    17-00.00   14-06.50  
 28 603 John, McGowan            Norwood             17-00.00   14-04.00  
 29 209 Andrade, Victor          Dennis-Yarmouth     17-00.00   13-09.25  
 30 182 Reckling, Zachary        Brookline           17-10.00   13-09.00  
 31 342 Ponte, Cameron           Greater New Bedf    17-05.00   12-03.00  
 -- 407 Gandrup, Eric            Lincoln-Sudbury     17-00.00       FOUL  
 -- 284 Walcott, Nicholas        Framingham          18-06.00         DQ   2 field events
 -- 534 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford         20-02.50        SCR  
 -- 478 Birman, Tyler            Mansfield           17-03.00        SCR  
 -- 250 Lopes-Pocknett, Aqui     Falmouth            19-00.00        SCR  
 -- 541 Williams, Jonathan       New Bedford         20-01.00        SCR  
 -- 413 Maiaisis, Eric           Lincoln-Sudbury     17-00.00        SCR  
 -- 666 Weaver, Alex             Sharon              17-06.00        SCR  
 -- 214 Gregoire, Mason          Dennis-Yarmouth     18-04.00        SCR  
 -- 584 Showell, Devon           Northampton         17-00.75        SCR  
 -- 680 Guzmam, Jeff             Somerville          18-06.00        SCR  
 -- 663 Mattocks, Bradley        Sharon              18-11.00        SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 596 Underhill, Meghan        Norwood             15-06.00   16-02.75  
  2 796 Clark, Emily             Weymouth            15-08.00   15-11.00  
  3 399 Ready, Lauren            Lincoln-Sudbury     15-04.00   15-03.50  
  4 558 Fiegenbaum, Hannah       Northampton         15-07.50   15-02.75  
  5 470 Monestime, Nina          Mansfield           15-03.75   14-11.00  
  6 753 Keys, Annie              Westford Academy    14-08.00   14-09.75  
  7 33 Ouellette, Emilie         Attleboro           14-00.00   14-05.50  
  8 568 Paine, Natalia           Northampton         15-05.50   14-04.00  
  9 731 Brisson, Fantasia        Waltham             14-04.00   14-00.00  
 10 611 Constantino, Christe     Notre Dame Acade    14-01.00   13-10.00  
 11 746 Boyle, Alyson            Westford Academy    14-10.00   13-08.25  
 12 360 Ryan, Cally              King Philip         14-02.00   13-02.75  
 13 155 Bohrs, Katherine         Brookline           14-03.00   13-00.25  
 14 612 Griever, Shannon         Notre Dame Acade    14-00.00   12-11.50  
 15 26 Jeffery, Jessica          Attleboro           14-00.00   12-07.75  
 16 626 Talbot, Courtney         Plymouth North      14-00.00   12-04.25  
 16 649 McClain, Caroline        Sharon              14-05.00   12-04.25  
 18 871 Stappan, Meaghan         Boston Latin Sch    14-04.00   12-03.75  
 19 799 Glover, Jillian          Weymouth            14-00.00   12-03.25  
 20 801 Hopkins, Felicia         Weymouth            14-00.00   12-01.75  
 21 563 Larson, Emma             Northampton         14-01.50   11-10.00  
 22 158 Corrigan, Stephanie      Brookline           14-03.00   11-09.75  
 23 621 Hicks, Nicole            Plymouth North      14-02.25   10-07.50  
 24 743 Watts, Ivy               Waltham             15-00.00   10-04.75  
 -- 872 Peabody, Caitlyn         Boston Latin Sch    14-02.50       FOUL  
 -- 305 Zarcardi, Angela         Franklin            14-00.00        SCR  
 -- 639 Beach, Erica             Sharon              14-05.00        SCR  
 -- 156 Caso, Erica              Brookline           14-01.00        SCR  
 -- 698 Quattrucci, Justine      Stoughton           14-00.00        SCR  
 -- 401 Sax, Leah                Lincoln-Sudbury     15-11.00        SCR  
 -- 669 jean-baptiste, farah     Somerville          14-02.00        SCR  
 -- 20 Belin, Terreyana          Attleboro           14-02.00        SCR  
 -- 646 Jaboin, Jen              Sharon              14-10.00        SCR  
 -- 613 Mason, Ashley            Notre Dame Acade    15-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-02.75  5/4/2006    Zach Koncki, Northhampton HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 183 Scott, Irvin             Brookline           40-07.00   41-05.50# 
  2 193 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown         39-05.00   40-08.50# 
  3 135 Hilliard, Greg           Brockton            39-06.00   38-07.50  
  4 310 Chaput, Eric             Franklin            35-07.00  J38-07.50  
  5 255 Singer-Clark, Tyler      Falmouth            37-04.00  J38-07.50  
  6 521 Russo, Nick              Natick              36-06.00   37-10.00  
  7 860 Fliss, Ryan              Xaverian Brother    35-04.00   36-03.00  
  8 858 Deslouches, Josh         Xaverian Brother    37-06.00   35-11.25  
  9 778 Newman, Matt             Westford Academy    32-04.00   35-06.75  
 10 423 Bamford, Mark            Ludlow              36-00.00   35-05.50  
 11 319 Lamy, Brian              Franklin            35-01.00   35-04.50  
 12 601 Gearty, Owen             Norwood             35-06.00   35-00.25  
 13 114 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-Rayn    35-03.00   34-09.25  
 14 585 Sullivan, Griffin        Northampton         36-11.75   34-09.00  
 15 491 Kilduff, Kyle            Mansfield           37-00.00   34-08.00  
 16 512 King, Nick               Marshfield          32-11.00   34-05.00  
 17 222 Botelho, Caleb           Durfee              35-05.00   34-03.50  
 18 334 Barboza, William         Greater New Bedf    34-11.00   34-01.50  
 19 247 Galati, Newman           Falmouth            35-11.00   33-10.50  
 20 421 Westling, Jon            Lincoln-Sudbury     34-00.00   33-03.50  
 21 226 Fitzgerald, Jacob        Durfee              34-05.00   33-03.00  
 22 221 Whatley, Aaron           Dennis-Yarmouth     35-00.00   33-01.25  
 23 346 Viera, Brandon           Greater New Bedf    32-00.00   32-11.75  
 24 604 Jon, Caniff              Norwood             34-11.00   32-11.50  
 25 4 Adem, Abraham              Amherst-Pelham      35-05.00   32-10.75  
 26 502 Xu, Walter               Mansfield           33-09.50   32-05.50  
 27 498 Petrella, Ryan           Mansfield           36-06.50   32-03.50  
 28 706 McKay, Spencer           Stoughton           34-11.00   32-00.50  
 29 854 Achorn, Zach             Xaverian Brother    32-03.00   32-00.00  
 30 851 Wiltshire, Aaron         Whitman-Hanson      32-07.50   31-11.75  
 31 712 Sullivan, Kevin          Stoughton           32-00.00   30-06.50  
 32 339 Lopes, Nick              Greater New Bedf    33-08.00   30-02.75  
 33 662 Kramer, Cory             Sharon              32-02.00   30-01.50  
 34 104 Luthi, Derek             Bridgewater-Rayn    34-05.00   29-02.50  
 -- 284 Walcott, Nicholas        Framingham          39-00.00         DQ   2 fied events
 -- 575 Hunter, Harrison         Northampton         32-01.50        SCR  
 -- 41 Belin, Mac                Attleboro           35-10.00        SCR  
 -- 835 Costa, Justin            Whitman-Hanson      33-06.00        SCR  
 -- 577 Lutz, Ian                Northampton         34-08.00        SCR  
 -- 16 Tincknell, Evan           Amherst-Pelham      35-06.00        SCR  
 -- 245 Foley, Nicholas          Falmouth            35-00.00        SCR  
 -- 675 Arisme, Ricky            Somerville          40-00.25        SCR  
 -- 8 Coopee, Justin             Amherst-Pelham      36-01.00        SCR  
 -- 280 Hayes, Travis            Framingham          33-05.00        SCR  
 -- 374 Murphy, Colin            King Philip         35-08.50        SCR  
 -- 552 Jackson, Bryan           North Quincy        33-00.00        SCR  
 -- 208 Andrade, Donavan         Dennis-Yarmouth     34-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Waltham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 744 Zotlola, Sabrina         Waltham             34-02.00   34-00.00  
  2 267 Gomes, Nicole            Framingham          32-00.00   33-02.00  
  3 615 McGowan, Julianne        Notre Dame Acade    32-10.00   31-11.00  
  4 815 Welch, Lauren            Weymouth            30-10.00   31-05.00  
  5 741 Shay, Erika              Waltham             33-05.00   31-03.00  
  6 393 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln-Sudbury     32-00.00   31-01.00  
  7 694 Lobrano, Adrienne        Stoughton           30-03.00   30-03.00  
  8 32 Ortendahl, Amanda         Attleboro           32-06.00   30-01.50  
  9 359 Roche, Lauren            King Philip         30-10.00   30-00.50  
 10 642 Gildersleeve, Sara       Sharon              30-08.00   29-11.00  
 11 754 Learned, Carly           Westford Academy    27-10.00   29-09.50  
 12 191 Jones, Angel             Charlestown         28-02.00   29-06.25  
 13 594 Ryan, Cory               Norwood             29-08.00   28-09.75  
 14 159 Gellineau, Leah          Brookline           30-01.00   28-09.25  
 15 298 Quaranto, Laura          Franklin            26-00.00   28-09.00  
 16 329 Leao, Ariana             Greater New Bedf    32-07.00   28-04.50  
 17 761 Porter, Katelyn          Westford Academy    28-10.00   28-04.25  
 18 332 Mederios, Leslie         Greater New Bedf    29-11.00   27-10.00  
 18 614 McClelland, Lauren       Notre Dame Acade    28-05.00   27-10.00  
 20 593 Quintiliani, Brianna     Norwood             29-02.00   27-05.00  
 21 564 LeBeau, Caitlin          Northampton         26-06.50   26-10.00  
 22 465 Keohane, Emily           Mansfield           27-07.00   26-08.50  
 23 355 Palmer, Nicole           King Philip         27-07.00   26-06.50  
 24 586 Boakye, Jessica          Norwood             26-11.00   26-03.50  
 25 699 Romaine, Melissa         Stoughton           27-00.00   25-06.00  
 26 620 Follette, Shana          Plymouth North      26-00.50   23-05.00  
 27 793 Birkenhead, Caroline     Weymouth            26-00.00   23-03.00  
 -- 192 Weaks, Angel             Charlestown         28-00.00       FOUL  
 -- 609 Beecher, Larkin          Notre Dame Acade    30-08.50       FOUL  
 -- 23 Fullerton, Emily          Attleboro           30-00.00        SCR  
 -- 647 Jenkins, Amanda          Sharon              26-09.00        SCR  
 -- 655 Sullivan, Kelsey         Sharon              26-07.00        SCR  
 -- 390 Holden, Hannah           Lincoln-Sudbury     30-00.00        SCR  
 -- 237 Haskell, Jennifer        Falmouth            28-05.00        SCR  
 -- 72 Picard, Shay              Boston Latin Sch    26-03.00        SCR  
 -- 172 Weeresinghe, Amodhi      Brookline           35-10.50        SCR  
 -- 161 Henry, Taylor            Brookline           33-11.00        SCR  
 -- 732 Creonte, Olivia          Waltham             32-07.00        SCR  
 -- 547 Maurano, Giovanna        North Quincy        26-05.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 137-10  5/5/2005    Martell, Mansfield HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 859 Feeley, Ryan             Xaverian Brother       88-05     109-04  
  2 852 Wirzburger, Declan       Whitman-Hanson        100-07     103-10  
  3 516 Scanlon, Peter           Marshfield            107-04      98-04  
  4 112 Poh, Zach                Bridgewater-Rayn      107-06      97-01  
  5 308 Burns, Connor            Franklin               90-02      96-09  
  6 276 Cauchon, Dylan           Framingham             81-07      93-08  
  7 849 Secatore, Mike           Whitman-Hanson         80-00      88-09  
  8 142 Massie, Brien            Brockton              110-00      86-00  
  8 608 Shawn, Morrison          Norwood                84-04      86-00  
 10 103 Kelley, Andrew           Bridgewater-Rayn       98-05      83-09  
 11 275 Brooks, Curtis           Framingham             83-04      81-07  
 12 844 Mahoney, Sean            Whitman-Hanson         85-09      81-04  
 13 229 Pereira, Joe             Durfee                 80-00      81-00  
 14 551 Bryan-Camardello, Ke     North Quincy           80-00      80-09  
 15 55 Parker, Lucas             Attleboro              82-00      80-03  
 16 686 Wint, Kevin              Somerville             87-00      78-06  
 17 664 Reich, Jeremy            Sharon                 80-03      77-07  
 18 444 Keenan, Zachary          Malden Catholic        81-01      77-00  
 19 368 Cameron, Kevin           King Philip            81-03      69-03  
 20 507 Feyler, Dan              Marshfield             80-03      68-11  
 21 328 Waite, Peter             Franklin               83-06      68-07  
 22 583 Ruyffelaert, Justin      Northampton            80-10      68-03  
 23 202 McCarthy, Patrick        Dartmouth              90-08      66-03  
 24 415 Piazza, Dave             Lincoln-Sudbury        80-00      56-10  
 -- 227 Goff, Anthony            Durfee                 80-00       FOUL  
 -- 243 Bombaugh, Samuel         Falmouth              143-05        SCR  
 -- 210 Brown, Alfred            Dennis-Yarmouth        80-00        SCR  
 -- 91 Smith, Dan                Braintree              80-05        SCR  
 -- 424 Burgess, Andrew          Ludlow                 80-04        SCR  
 -- 378 Ruzycky, Steven          King Philip            91-08        SCR  
 -- 674 Alphonse, Jerry          Somerville            101-07        SCR  
 -- 102 Kahler, Mike             Bridgewater-Rayn       98-08        SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 91-08  5/4/2006    Amanda Willette, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 362 Smith, Mellisa           King Philip            95-10      94-05# 
  2 351 Kelleher, Katie          King Philip            92-08      90-01  
  3 735 Kerns, Nadja             Waltham                82-11      81-10  
  4 762 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy       87-09      80-07  
  5 121 Garcia, Ashley           Brockton               72-02      75-10  
  6 471 O'Neill, Lauren          Mansfield              75-06      73-07  
  7 688 Angelos, Jessica         Stoughton              75-05      70-11  
  8 804 Kandalaft, Nikki         Weymouth               85-00      69-11  
  9 294 Lear, Margeaux           Franklin               79-00      62-09  
 10 802 Ivil, Kendall            Weymouth               76-00      60-09  
 11 331 Lemieux, Alisha          Greater New Bedf       70-04      58-10  
 12 650 Narang, Aanchal          Sharon                 70-01      57-06  
 13 806 McCarthy, Angela         Weymouth               70-04      55-07  
 14 173 White, Heather           Brookline              71-11      53-11  
 15 473 Spillane, Kristen        Mansfield              71-00      52-02  
 -- 734 Hayden, Allyson          Waltham                80-05       FOUL  
 -- 391 Houle, Elizabeth         Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00       FOUL  
 -- 297 Profetto, Alexandria     Franklin               79-00        SCR  
 -- 164 Loechler, Rebecca        Brookline              70-02        SCR  
 -- 333 Winterson, Stephanie     Greater New Bedf       84-07        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 141-06  5/4/2006    Ben Cutting, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 520 McCummings, Scott        Natick                146-05     159-11# 
  2 248 Kabakjian, Spencer       Falmouth              143-06     142-00# 
  3 707 McNamara, Will           Stoughton             150-08     141-03  
  4 94 Bumpus, Kevin             Bridgewater-Rayn      146-02     139-05  
  5 201 Hilchey, Tyler           Dartmouth             125-02     138-03  
  6 219 Tierney, Pat             Dennis-Yarmouth       109-00     136-09  
  7 582 Parsons, Matt            Northampton           132-09     129-08  
  8 115 Wapenyi, Matt            Bridgewater-Rayn      119-08     124-05  
  9 282 Nikonchuk, Evan          Framingham            110-03     122-01  
  9 873 Deckery, Justin          Mansfield                        122-01  
 11 632 Murnane, Paul            Plymouth North        140-00     120-04  
 12 510 Isleb, Sam               Marshfield            126-08     119-04  
 13 242 Black, Paul              Falmouth              118-02     115-11  
 14 239 Andreassi, Joseph        Falmouth              125-05     115-09  
 15 832 Brawders, Greg           Whitman-Hanson        122-00     115-02  
 16 833 Cavender, Derek          Whitman-Hanson        114-02     114-01  
 17 234 Rubio, Tomas             Durfee                101-00     113-05  
 18 488 Gemme, Alex              Mansfield             110-03     113-03  
 19 847 Perry, Alex              Whitman-Hanson        105-11     110-04  
 20 480 Burke, Jeremy            Mansfield             120-00     110-02  
 21 311 Charest, Dan             Franklin              111-04     109-06  
 22 44 Deschenes, Pat            Attleboro             111-06     107-11  
 23 721 Jordan, Chris            Taunton               101-08     105-07  
 24 866 McDaniels, Nick          Xaverian Brother      118-00     105-05  
 25 195 Brandso, Grunde          Dartmouth             106-07     105-00  
 26 531 Flynn, Kevin             New Bedford           122-00     104-00  
 27 425 Conlon, Jacob            Ludlow                105-07     103-07  
 28 659 Hartwell, Eric           Sharon                100-02     102-00  
 29 211 Connolly, Kevin          Dennis-Yarmouth       102-06     101-00  
 30 576 Konowitch, Jacob         Northampton         07-00.50      99-11  
 31 92 Bezanson, Russell         Bridgewater-Rayn      118-09      94-05  
 32 446 Mannara, Marc            Malden Catholic       101-00      92-04  
 33 327 Stern, Brandon           Franklin              100-00      92-00  
 34 340 Miller, Alex             Greater New Bedf      105-03      91-09  
 35 606 Raymond, D.J.            Norwood               108-06      90-00  
 36 375 Napoli, Joe              King Philip         01-09.25      89-08  
 37 141 LaFontant, Jean          Brockton              110-00      86-05  
 38 369 Killion, James           King Philip           104-06      82-05  
 39 338 Hemingway, Tyler         Greater New Bedf      101-00      82-01  
 40 49 Mahoney, Chris            Attleboro             100-00      79-00  
 41 306 Barry, Mike              Franklin              100-02      77-05  
 42 431 Monette, Tyler           Ludlow                101-00      74-07  
 43 337 Farias, Steven           Greater New Bedf      103-04      74-02  
 44 416 Reed, Colby              Lincoln-Sudbury       100-00      70-05  
 -- 50 McGrath, Michael          Attleboro             108-07       FOUL  
 -- 9 Copen, Cyrus               Amherst-Pelham        104-02        SCR  
 -- 15 Soule - Regine, Alex      Amherst-Pelham        102-02        SCR  
 -- 554 Mullaney, Jim            North Quincy          110-04        SCR  
 -- 509 Habel, Cole              Marshfield            101-02        SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-09  5/3/2004    Regan, Mansfield HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 466 Kyrsko, Alex             Mansfield              81-04      88-08  
  2 394 Keklak, Andrea           Lincoln-Sudbury        90-00      87-02  
  3 167 Oulette, Nika            Brookline              96-11      80-05  
  4 36 Reynolds, Victoria        Attleboro              79-05      79-05  
  5 456 Davis, Bridget           Mansfield              71-01      78-03  
  6 457 DeGirolamo, Christin     Mansfield              82-00      78-01  
  7 592 LaVoye, Justine          Norwood                80-10      72-08  
  8 543 Denien, Danielle         North Quincy           70-04      72-03  
  9 545 Ingram, Nikki            North Quincy           72-04      70-05  
 10 587 Cavanaugh, Jill          Norwood                70-02      69-10  
 11 31 Martin, Patty             Attleboro              70-00      59-09  
 12 745 Bowen, Karya             Westford Academy       71-04      57-05  
 13 816 Willard, Jenna           Weymouth               72-03      52-04  
 14 389 Gordon, Michelle         Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00      37-05  
 15 403 Wuest, Ali               Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00      24-01  
 -- 290 Finch, Casey             Franklin               70-00        SCR  
 -- 569 Reinhardt, Elena         Northampton         70-01.25        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-03.25  5/5/2007    Dan Glavin, Mansfield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 243 Bombaugh, Samuel         Falmouth            52-03.00   52-05.50# 
  2 853 Angelo, Joe              Woburn              42-03.25   43-02.75  
  3 197 Cole, Chris              Dartmouth           41-11.00   41-08.75  
  4 187 McLaughlin, Tim          Catholic Memoria    41-07.50   40-01.00  
  5 43 Caouette, Don             Attleboro           39-05.00   39-01.00  
  6 867 Moore, Ryan              Xaverian Brother    39-04.00   38-10.75  
  7 150 Saavedra, Luis           Brockton            37-00.00   38-02.50  
  8 830 Baiardi, Brian           Whitman-Hanson      40-00.00   37-03.00  
  9 51 Meier, Casey              Attleboro           36-02.00   35-09.25  
 10 526 Costa, Dennis            New Bedford         38-10.00   35-07.50  
 11 785 Townsend, Michael        Westford Academy    38-01.00   34-00.00  
 12 540 Roach, Stanson           New Bedford         38-02.00   33-11.75  
 13 710 Palermo, Nicholas        Stoughton           34-08.00   33-11.50  
 14 204 Pelletier, Justin        Dartmouth           33-06.00   33-11.00  
 15 553 Morfe, AJ                North Quincy        34-05.00   32-03.25  
 16 101 Hebard, Ryan             Bridgewater-Rayn    35-01.00   32-01.25  
 17 705 Harpel, Ethan            Stoughton           31-02.00   31-08.00  
 18 146 Moreta, Alex             Brockton            35-00.00   30-08.50  
 19 179 Li, John                 Brookline           37-04.25   30-05.50  
 20 704 Haggerty, Matt           Stoughton           30-02.50   30-05.00  
 21 48 Lynch, AJ                 Attleboro           30-00.00   30-04.75  
 22 500 Trowbridge, Michael      Mansfield           32-08.00   30-00.00  
 23 335 Bochman, Zack            Greater New Bedf    30-02.00   29-11.25  
 24 256 Staknis, John            Falmouth            35-00.00   28-02.50  
 25 14 Russavage, Kurt           Amherst-Pelham      30-04.00   27-09.75  
 26 137 Janvier, Jacques         Brockton            34-00.00   27-00.50  
 26 380 Werlich, Mike            King Philip         30-04.50   27-00.50  
 28 486 Costa, Adam              Mansfield           30-00.00   26-02.50  
 29 108 Pacheco, Josh            Bridgewater-Rayn    30-01.00   25-10.50  
 30 728 Waters, Mike             Taunton             35-08.25   25-03.25  
 30 254 Shepherd, Myles          Falmouth            30-00.00   25-03.25  
 32 443 Hanson, Matt             Malden Catholic     31-01.00   24-06.50  
 33 420 Snow, Taylor             Lincoln-Sudbury     30-00.00   14-01.25  
 -- 217 O'Hara, Sean             Dennis-Yarmouth     34-00.00        SCR  
 -- 276 Cauchon, Dylan           Framingham          33-04.00        SCR  
 -- 494 McCarthy, Connor         Mansfield           30-00.00        SCR  
 -- 837 Franklin, Matt           Whitman-Hanson      33-07.50        SCR  
 -- 537 Ollivierre, Tyler        New Bedford         36-05.00        SCR  
 -- 113 Shaw, Ryan               Bridgewater-Rayn    30-02.00        SCR  
 -- 377 Rochefort, Stephen       King Philip         32-01.00        SCR  
 -- 600 Evan, Sinclair           Norwood             30-10.00        SCR  
 -- 574 Emerson, Nate            Northampton         31-04.50        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-06  5/3/2004    Crook, Mansfield HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 461 Eason, Jessica           Mansfield           33-07.00   36-07.50# 
  2 764 Webb, Rebecca            Westford Academy    31-07.00   30-00.50  
  3 87 Burbank, Michelina        Braintree           30-08.00   29-09.00  
  4 333 Winterson, Stephanie     Greater New Bedf    31-05.00   29-03.50  
  5 689 Caldwell, Erin           Stoughton           31-08.00   29-00.75  
  6 29 Kelley, Elizabeth         Attleboro           28-06.00   27-08.75  
  7 353 Norris, Chloe            King Philip         26-10.00   27-07.25  
  8 21 Conway, Alma              Attleboro           29-08.00   27-04.50  
  9 258 Connolly, Amy            Fontbonne Academ    27-10.00   27-00.75  
 10 475 Walsh, Nicole            Mansfield           26-02.00   26-05.25  
 11 653 Rimpel, Melissa          Sharon              27-04.00   26-03.50  
 12 349 Firth, Charlotte         King Philip         26-02.00   25-11.25  
 13 450 Adorno, Naisha           Mansfield           27-08.00   25-06.00  
 14 759 O'Keefe, Micheala        Westford Academy    27-04.00   25-05.75  
 15 807 Mount, Haley             Weymouth            26-01.00   25-04.50  
 16 803 Ivil, Rachel             Weymouth            25-04.00   25-02.50  
 17 125 Pickens, Regina          Brockton            27-05.00   24-08.00  
 18 812 Ronaghan, Danielle       Weymouth            25-05.00   24-04.00  
 19 623 Nguyen, Lena             Plymouth North      25-10.00   23-10.00  
 20 356 Petruziello, Angela      King Philip         25-06.00   23-05.50  
 21 625 Rehlander, Johanna       Plymouth North      25-00.00   22-05.75  
 22 617 Burt, Maggie             Plymouth North      25-06.00   18-06.00  
 -- 40 Silva, Kaylyn             Attleboro           27-11.00        SCR  
 -- 738 Means, Fantasia          Waltham             29-08.00        SCR  
 -- 595 Tenaglia, Nicolette      Norwood             25-10.00        SCR  
 -- 331 Lemieux, Alisha          Greater New Bedf    25-00.00        SCR  
 -- 238 Marcoux, Shannon         Falmouth            28-03.00        SCR  
 -- 286 Bertone, Emily           Franklin            25-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.74  5/4/2006    Brockton HS, Brockton HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Framingham  'A'                                     47.20      47.32   2 
     1) Adley, Sean                     2) Daniells, D'Amani              
     3) Hayes, Travis                   4) Nikonchuk, Evan                
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            46.50      48.00   1 
     1) Williams, Jake                  2) Delsignor, Dan                 
     3) Palmieri, Tom                   4) Stewart, Brett                 
  3 Durfee  'A'                                         48.50      48.28   3 
     1) Hall, Bobby                     2) Rodriguez, David               
     3) Correia, Aaron                  4) Caron, Zach                    
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                      47.20      48.32   2 
     1) Allen, Kyle                     2) Burke, Jeremy                  
     3) Ferreira, Ted                   4) Harris, Ken                    
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                      45.80      48.36   1 
     1) Cao, Tom                        2) Oak, Jonathon                  
     3) Vo, Tri                         4) Reading, Tim                   
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        46.80      48.90   2 
     1) Ponte, Devin                    2) Farias, Steven                 
     3) Resendes, Anthoney              4) Ponte, Cameron                 
  7 Brookline  'A'                                      44.98      48.93   1 
     1) Li, John                        2) Effron, Aaron                  
     3) Reckling, Zachary               4) Scott, Irvin                   
  8 Falmouth  'A'                                       44.20      49.10   1 
     1) Singer-Clark, Tyler             2) Fraser-Kulis, Daniel           
     3) Galati, Newman                  4) Lopes-Pocknett, Aquinnah       
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               47.40      49.66   3 
     1) Newman, Matt                    2) Santos, Tyler                  
     3) Park, Jung                      4) Elliott, Max                   
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                48.00      49.88   3 
     1) Sliwkowski, Matt                2) Halsted, Chris                 
     3) Green, Daniel                   4) Sims, Dareek                   
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       49.00      50.74   4 
     1) Harvey, Brian                   2) Melfi, Nick                    
     3) Jacobson, Josh                  4) Smith, Riley                   
 12 Weymouth  'A'                                       49.60      50.75   4 
     1) McGrath, Stephen                2) Flaherty, Mike                 
     3) Rhodes, Chris                   4) Stuart, Zak                    
 13 Norwood  'A'                                        48.50      51.37   3 
     1) Gerald, Vick                    2) Jon, Caniff                    
     3) Gearty, Owen                    4) John, McGowan                  
 14 Boston Latin School  'A'                            47.10      51.87   2 
     1) Chu, Chin                       2) Cronin, Matt                   
     3) Tavares, Samuel                 4) ogundipe, olajide              
 15 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                              46.80      51.96   2 
     1) paradise, sean                  2) Kasabian, Mark                 
     3) McDaniels, Nick                 4) Khatri, Vidur                  
 16 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 46.90      52.05   2 
     1) Coopee, Justin                  2) Barnes, Austin                 
     3) Kaufman, Gordon                 4) Lafley, Nathaniel              
 17 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 50.00      52.18   4 
     1) Sartori, Kevin                  2) Blight, Justin                 
     3) Perry, Alex                     4) Cavender, Derek                
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                51.00      53.10   4 
     1) Andrade, Victor                 2) Whatley, Aaron                 
     3) Tierney, Pat                    4) Rudewicz, Pat                  
 -- Brockton  'A'                                       44.25         DQ   1  Ran out of lane
     1) McIntosh, Kadeem                2) Hilliard, Greg                 
     3) Dominique, Williams             4) Anifowose, Joel                
 -- Plymouth North  'A'                                 47.50         DQ   3  unsportsman-like con
     1) Campbell, Kevin                 2) Dee, John                      
     3) O'Donnell, Stephen              4) Spencer, Terrel                
 -- Natick  'A'                                         46.00         DQ   1  passsed in accelerat
     1) McCummings, Scott               2) Russo, Nick                    
     3) Duffy, Kevin                    4) Wilson, Antone                 
 -- Stoughton  'A'                                      48.50         DQ   3  passing in accelerat
     1) Demko, Travis                   2) Brown, Bobby                   
     3) Bourisquot, Greg                4) Njeim, Felipe                  
 -- New Bedford  'A'                                    45.50        SCR     
     1) Gondre, Phito                   2) Fernandes, Taijour             
     3) Williams, Jonathan              4) Gomes, Jonathan                
 -- Taunton  'A'                                        52.40        SCR     
     1) Tran, Richard                   2) McCone, Matt                   
     3) Waters, Mike                    4) Francois, Wesaiska             
 -- King Philip  'A'                                    50.00        SCR     
     1) Bennett, Adam                   2) Piscitelli, Matt               
     3) Ruzycky, Steven                 4) McFarland, Colin               
 -- Sharon  'A'                                         46.70        SCR     
     1) Mattocks, Bradley               2) Keith, Ross                    
     3) Arons, Josh                     4) Weaver, Alex                   
 -- Somerville  'A'                                     47.50        SCR     
     1) Namgyal, Tenzin                 2) Arisme, Ricky                  
     3) Chen, Edward                    4) Guzmam, Jeff                   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.84  5/5/2007    Westford Academy, Westford Academy          
                       Cacciatore,Hanly,Nallen,Ryding                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waltham  'A'                                        51.66      52.04   1 
     1) Creonte, Olivia                 2) Watts, Ivy                     
     3) Brisson, Fantasia               4) Zotlola, Sabrina               
  2 Norwood  'A'                                        51.60      52.76   1 
     1) Boakye, Jessica                 2) Quintiliani, Brianna           
     3) Underhill, Meghan               4) Ryan, Cory                     
  3 Sharon  'A'                                         52.00      52.79   1 
     1) Jaboin, Jen                     2) Henry, Camille                 
     3) Beach, Erica                    4) Gildersleeve, Sara             
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                            53.20      54.38   1 
     1) Grant, Olivia                   2) Rice, Emma                     
     3) Reid, Tamika                    4) Williams, Alexandra            
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       55.00      54.56   2 
     1) Anselmi, Karen                  2) Dean, Meghan                   
     3) Galasso, Becky                  4) Zarcardi, Angela               
  6 Framingham  'A'                                     55.50      55.00   2 
     1) Egesi, Amanda                   2) Eisenbud, Samantha             
     3) Leonel, Marjorie                4) Pearl, Hannah                  
  7 Mansfield  'A'                                      55.10      55.13   2 
     1) McDonagh, Kristen               2) Monestime, Nina                
     3) Marcotte, Sarah                 4) Dingle, Emma                   
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                      53.80      55.27   2 
     1) Ortendahl, Amanda               2) Aspinwall, Tess                
     3) Jeffery, Jessica                4) Ouellette, Emilie              
  9 Stoughton  'A'                                      56.00      55.56   3 
     1) Romaine, Melissa                2) Merizier, Fiona                
     3) Angelos, Jessica                4) Jackson, Sydnee                
 10 Brookline  'A'                                      53.80      56.25   1 
     1) Oulette, Nika                   2) Caso, Erica                    
     3) Bohrs, Katherine                4) Nimmer, Lilly                  
 11 King Philip  'A'                                    54.80      56.41   2 
     1) Palmer, Nicole                  2) Ryan, Cally                    
     3) O'Malley, Gen                   4) Roche, Lauren                  
 12 Weymouth  'A'                                       53.50      57.64   1 
     1) Birkenhead, Caroline            2) Glover, Jillian                
     3) Hopkins, Felicia                4) Clark, Emily                   
 13 Northampton  'A'                                    56.90      57.87   3 
     1) Brennan, Madeleine              2) Borawski, April                
     3) Shaffer, Ashley                 4) Krumpholz, Kyla                
 14 Brockton  'A'                                       53.90      58.71   2 
     1) Bennett, Jazzlynn               2) Marcio, Raiza                  
     3) Makonnen, Kelem                 4) O'Leary, Brianna               
 15 Westford Academy  'A'                               56.10      59.37   3 
     1) Boyle, Alyson                   2) Fitzgerald, Hunter             
     3) LeBlanc, Alexandra              4) Cusson, Sarah                  
 16 Plymouth North  'A'                                 57.40    1:01.60   3 
     1) Follette, Shana                 2) Cappola, Megan                 
     3) Dougherty, Lauren               4) Hicks, Nicole                  
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                52.20        SCR     
     1) Georges, Caeleigh               2) Sax, Leah                      
     3) Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia              4) Ready, Lauren                  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.12  5/4/2006    Woburn HS, Woburn HS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                    3:42.00    3:46.68   1 
     1) Tyner, Craig                    2) Miller, Max                    
     3) Petrella, Ryan                  4) Kilduff, Kyle                  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              3:45.00    3:47.09   1 
     1) Gregoire, Mason                 2) Dempsey, David                 
     3) Tuohy-Bedford, Evan             4) Brown, Alfred                  
  3 Attleboro  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:49.15   2 
     1) Keefer, Jake                    2) Ohrenberger, Josh              
     3) Keefer, Justin                  4) Singh, Money                   
  4 Weymouth  'A'                                     3:50.20    3:50.63   2 
     1) Dooley, Chris                   2) Fitzgibbon, Dennis             
     3) Marchbanks, Eric                4) Sollowin, Steve                
  5 Marshfield  'A'                                   3:41.50    3:51.07   1 
     1) Benson, Erik                    2) Joyce, Dan                     
     3) Isleb, Sam                      4) Ryan, Jake                     
  6 Stoughton  'A'                                    3:51.00    3:55.83   2 
     1) McKay, Spencer                  2) McNamara, Will                 
     3) Morris, Mike                    4) Rodenbush, Matt                
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:46.00    3:56.61   2 
     1) Calitri, Joe                    2) Messina, Mike                  
     3) Messina, Stephen                4) Pickersgill, Adam              
  8 Brockton  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:57.79   1 
     1) Rojas, Joel                     2) Gay, Phillip                   
     3) James, Flores                   4) Fenlon, Stanley                
  9 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          3:45.00    3:58.48   1 
     1) Bumpus, Kevin                   2) Mullen, Tom                    
     3) Caliri, Matt                    4) Clooney, Jeff                  
 10 Northampton  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:58.57   1 
     1) Mailloux, Steven                2) Lutz, Ian                      
     3) Sullivan, Griffin               4) Mailloux, Michael              
 11 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                               3:49.00    4:00.95   2 
     1) Adem, Abraham                   2) Tincknell, Evan                
     3) On Kyung - Min, Kenny           4) Carter, Mychal                 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                     3:58.00    4:04.99   3 
     1) Reeder, Andy                    2) Chaput, Eric                   
     3) Seifert, Matt                   4) Charest, Dan                   
 13 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                               3:58.00    4:07.41   2 
     1) Gray, Shane                     2) Wirzburger, Declan             
     3) Mulrey, Chris                   4) Wiltshire, Aaron               
 14 Falmouth  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:21.76   3 
     1) Foley, Nicholas                 2) Berry, Albert                  
     3) Kabakjian, Spencer              4) Barber, Matthew                
 15 King Philip  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:32.34   3 
     1) Andrade, Jeff                   2) Lee, Dan                       
     3) Whitney, Colin                  4) McFarland, Colin               
 -- Durfee  'A'                                       3:53.00        SCR     
     1) Souza, Steve                    2) Fitzgerald, Jacob              
     3) Rezendes, Ryan                  4) Quinerly, D'Andre              
 -- Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:52.00        SCR     
     1) Ryan, Peter                     2) Gaffney, Mike                  
     3) Ferreira, Nick                  4) Hilchey, Tyler                 
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              3:55.00        SCR     
     1) Westling, Jon                   2) Maiaisis, Eric                 
     3) Mollica, Chris                  4) Kawachi, Kenny                 
 -- New Bedford  'A'                                  3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Dixon, Xavier                   2) Okolski, Dan                   
     3) Pires, Alex                     4) Backiel, Patryk                
 -- Taunton  'A'                                      4:01.50        SCR     
     1) Tran, Richard                   2) Allen, Dan                     
     3) Androski, Nick                  4) Wentworth, Cory                
 -- Ludlow  'A'                                       3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Frye, Darik                     2) Santolini, Taylor              
     3) Bamford, Mark                   4) Jordan, Michael                
 -- Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                      3:40.00        SCR     
     1) Neves, Filip                    2) Sanchez, Steven                
     3) Barboza, William                4) Correira, Robert               
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.25  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury Re
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:25.45   1 
     1) Broyles, Emily                  2) Dominesey, Anna                
     3) Columbare, Lauren               4) Monestime, Nina                
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:18.00    4:26.83   1 
     1) Burk, Kimberly                  2) Keys, Annie                    
     3) Parker, Suzanne                 4) Sheridan, Caitlin              
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                     4:34.00    4:28.73   2 
     1) Glover, Jillian                 2) Hopkins, Felicia               
     3) Clark, Emily                    4) Birkenhead, Caroline           
  4 Attleboro  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:30.20   1 
     1) Gulino, Marie                   2) Cutler, Meghan                 
     3) Belin, Terreyana                4) Jennings, Sarah                
  5 Northampton  'A'                                  4:15.40    4:30.42   1 
     1) Fiegenbaum, Hannah              2) Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma         
     3) Larson, Emma                    4) Paine, Natalia                 
  6 Waltham  'A'                                      4:25.30    4:33.47   2 
     1) Kerns, Nadja                    2) Sexton, Katherine              
     3) Walsh, Kara                     4) Shay, Erika                    
  7 Sharon  'A'                                       4:23.00    4:40.54   1 
     1) Kirsch, Ali                     2) Christiano, Gina               
     3) McClain, Caroline               4) Brathwaite, Tylah              
  8 Stoughton  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:42.75   1 
     1) Kelly, Alicia                   2) Abbett, Casey                  
     3) Walsh, Lindsey                  4) Lobrano, Adrienne              
  9 Franklin  'A'                                     4:33.00    4:52.17   2 
     1) Dean, Meghan                    2) Galasso, Becky                 
     3) Hart, Elizabeth                 4) Takahata, Kim                  
 -- Brookline  'A'                                    4:34.00        SCR     
     1) Caso, Erica                     2) Bohrs, Katherine               
     3) Gellineau, Leah                 4) Miller, Aliza                  
 -- King Philip  'A'                                  4:32.70        SCR     
     1) O'Malley, Gen                   2) Masse, Julia                   
     3) Palmer, Nicole                  4) Rieger, Kelsey                 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.76  5/4/2006    Marshfield HS, Marshfield HS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                            8:36.00    8:58.65  
     1) Amirault, Mike                  2) Gesimondo, Eric                
     3) Channell, AJ                    4) Bleday, John                   
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                              8:47.00    9:05.15  
     1) Brunco, Tony                    2) Fazio, Brendan                 
     3) Rink, Tyler                     4) Grady, Matthew                 
  3 Mansfield  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:07.61  
     1) Boyle, Brendan                  2) McGowan, Patrick               
     3) Collins, Shayne                 4) Hernon, Matt                   
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              8:30.00    9:12.46  
     1) Barnes, Alec                    2) Hoenig, Isaac                  
     3) Ellersick, John                 4) Russell, Clayton               
  5 Brookline  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:21.44  
     1) Goroff, David                   2) Grove, Brendan                 
     3) Pratt-Otto, Sam                 4) Pratt-Otto, Lang               
  6 Brockton  'A'                                     8:35.00    9:51.29  
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Saville, Nick                  
     3) Jefferson, Cliffton             4) Sullivan, Thomas               
  7 Plymouth North  'A'                               9:06.00    9:51.87  
     1) Belanger, Cole                  2) Gordon, Dan                    
     3) Lapsley, Jack                   4) Ryder, Chris                   
  8 King Philip  'A'                                  9:40.00    9:57.27  
     1) Andrade, Jeff                   2) Killion, James                 
     3) Lamb, Andrew                    4) McFarland, Colin               
  9 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                               9:40.00   10:00.77  
     1) Costa, Justin                   2) Gorman, Steve                  
     3) Hoffman, Miles                  4) Nichols, Jon                   
 10 Somerville  'A'                                   9:29.00   10:40.08  
     1) Coleman, Danny                  2) Thomas, John                   
     3) Conte, Michael                  4) Sullivan, Thomas               
 11 Boston Latin School  'A'                          9:44.10   10:40.54  
     1) D'Agostino, Nick                2) Goldklang, Jake                
     3) Mahoney, Brian                  4) Grover, Miles                  
 -- Taunton  'A'                                      9:40.00        SCR  
     1) Allen, Dan                      2) Androski, Nicholas             
     3) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy              4) Harris, Rayn                   
 -- Franklin  'A'                                     9:15.00        SCR  
     1) Henry, Matt                     2) Bartlett, Joe                  
     3) Gutkowski, alex                 4) Butera, Jason                  
 -- Ludlow  'A'                                       9:25.00        SCR  
     1) Santos, Anthony                 2) Goncalves, Manny               
     3) Monette, Tyler                  4) DalMolin, Erick                
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.38  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury R
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              9:36.00   10:11.15# 
     1) Rudder, Emily                   2) Authur, Clair                  
     3) Clake, Holly                    4) Keklak, Andrea                 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:49.56  
     1) Cole, Mary                      2) Graumitz, Kimberly             
     3) Breen, Alexandra                4) Piepmeier, Aubree              
  3 Mansfield  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:56.64  
     1) Alexander, Kelsey               2) Lutkevich, Anastasia           
     3) Gillis, Samantha                4) Olson, Cassie                  
  4 Brookline  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:59.15  
     1) Cooley, Betsy                   2) Gellineau, Leah                
     3) Groopman, Emily                 4) Liebman-Palaez, Mariana        
  5 Northampton  'A'                                 10:59.40   11:10.79  
     1) Milsark, Haley                  2) LeBeau, Caitlin                
     3) Lellman, Charlotte              4) Letendre, Nora                 
  6 Framingham  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:23.64  
     1) Bowhill, Sarah                  2) Grandoni, Maria                
     3) Moriarty, Kaitlin               4) Hurwitz, Jessica               
  7 Attleboro  'A'                                   10:50.00   11:30.95  
     1) Gagnon, Kaleigh                 2) Peck, Michelle                 
     3) Araujo, Andrea                  4) Pelletier, Emily               
  8 Weymouth  'A'                                    10:50.40   11:35.21  
     1) Albanese, Shayna                2) Baldassini, Ariana             
     3) Bianco, Cristiana               4) Powers, Signe                  
  9 King Philip  'A'                                 10:48.00   11:47.13  
     1) Fanty, Kelly                    2) Hilfrank, Kimberly             
     3) Stavola, Alyssa                 4) Tully, Kendra                  
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:58.40   12:09.45  
     1) Mello, Kathy                    2) Fonseca, Tiffany               
     3) Minahan, Sarah                  4) Tompkins, Caitlyn              
 -- Somerville  'A'                                  10:40.00        SCR  
     1) Garczynski, Alexandra           2) Murray, Siobhan                
     3) ozit, sabrina                   4) menjivar, iaritza              
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.83  5/4/2006    Byrant Wang, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 521 Russo, Nick              Natick                 41.80      42.30#  1 
  2 527 Dixon, Xavier            New Bedford            43.39      43.50   1 
  3 228 Hall, Bobby              Durfee                 44.70      43.70   1 
  4 134 Guerrier, Berngy         Brockton               43.50      44.63   1 
  5 765 Calitri, Joe             Westford Academy       44.70      45.06   1 
  6 232 Rodriguez, David         Durfee                 45.80      45.55   3 
  7 310 Chaput, Eric             Franklin               45.00      45.59   1 
  8 53 Oak, Jonathon             Attleboro              45.70      45.74   3 
  9 706 McKay, Spencer           Stoughton              45.50      45.99   2 
 10 448 Sweeney, Sean            Malden Catholic        46.50      46.19   3 
 11 780 Park, Jung               Westford Academy       45.50      46.49   2 
 12 334 Barboza, William         Greater New Bedf       45.10      46.79   2 
 13 275 Brooks, Curtis           Framingham             47.80      46.80   4 
 14 498 Petrella, Ryan           Mansfield              48.60      46.94   5 
 15 538 Pires, Alex              New Bedford            47.30      47.31   4 
 16 536 Okolski, Dan             New Bedford            46.66      47.66   3 
 17 504 Bruno, Jarrod            Marshfield             47.20      48.29   4 
 18 426 Czerniak, Shawn          Ludlow                 48.50      48.47   5 
 19 860 Fliss, Ryan              Xaverian Brother       46.80      48.70   3 
 20 512 King, Nick               Marshfield             47.58      48.90   4 
 21 601 Gearty, Owen             Norwood                47.80      48.91   4 
 22 313 Cotter, Kevin            Franklin               50.00      48.95   7 
 23 142 Massie, Brien            Brockton               45.80      49.16   3 
 24 240 Barber, Matthew          Falmouth               45.00      49.18   2 
 25 824 Marchbanks, Eric         Weymouth               49.60      49.30   6 
 26 685 Thomas, John             Somerville             45.30      49.80   2 
 27 493 Maslin, Greg             Mansfield              49.80      50.12   6 
 28 311 Charest, Dan             Franklin               49.10      50.39   6 
 29 189 Trench, Rohan            Catholic Memoria       49.90      51.06   7 
 30 247 Galati, Newman           Falmouth               45.40      51.21   2 
 31 826 Price, Zach              Weymouth               49.80      51.42   6 
 32 221 Whatley, Aaron           Dennis-Yarmouth        48.00      51.61   4 
 33 373 McFarland, Colin         King Philip            49.70      51.71   6 
 34 274 Betemit, Elois           Framingham             48.90      52.20   5 
 35 379 Sarapas, Brian           King Philip            49.90      52.54   7 
 36 712 Sullivan, Kevin          Stoughton              49.60      53.01   6 
 37 414 Mollica, Chris           Lincoln-Sudbury        49.80      53.25   7 
 38 633 Naidoo, Jayson           Plymouth North         48.60      54.60   5 
 39 212 DeMartino, Shawn         Dennis-Yarmouth        49.00      56.44   5 
 -- 188 Murray, Lance            Catholic Memoria       49.00        DNS   5 
 -- 578 Mailloux, Michael        Northampton            45.40        SCR     
 -- 41 Belin, Mac                Attleboro              45.30        SCR     
 -- 675 Arisme, Ricky            Somerville             43.80        SCR     
 -- 208 Andrade, Donavan         Dennis-Yarmouth        48.00        SCR     
 -- 436 Stennett, Garfield       Madison Park           45.30        SCR     
 -- 522 Szeto, Justin            Natick                 45.90        SCR     
 -- 100 Gillis, Pat              Bridgewater-Rayn       49.70        SCR     
 -- 250 Lopes-Pocknett, Aqui     Falmouth               42.50        SCR     
 -- 779 Oliver, John             Westford Academy       49.80        SCR