Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May3_Breakh_set1.shtml

Breakheart Classic 6k

Wakefield, MA, May 3, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           26th Annual Breakheart 6k Road Race               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:32  4:59    1 18-39    1 M   130 Matthew Carter              Saugus,MA                                                     
   2   19:31  5:15    2 18-39    2 M   129 Justin Maloney              Somerville,MA                                                 
   3   20:38  5:33    1 40-49    3 M    74 Bobby Bligh                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
   4   21:09  5:41    3 18-39    4 M   112 Geoff Nickerson             Wakefield,MA                                                  
   5   21:29  5:47    4 18-39    5 M    69 Chris Negron                Woburn,MA                                                     
   6   21:30  5:47    1 18-39    1 F   111 Crystal Sineath             Beverly,MA                                                    
   7   22:05  5:56    5 18-39    6 M   152 Joshua Seeherman            Somerville,MA                                                 
   8   23:46  6:23    2 18-39    2 F   122 Maureen Gorsyth             Salem,MA                                                      
   9   24:25  6:34    1 01-17    7 M   157 Daniel Butler               Topsfield,MA                                                  
  10   24:37  6:37    1 50-59    8 M   113 Joseph Anbella              Tewks,MA                                                      
  11   24:51  6:41    1 40-49    3 F   125 Ellen Silveira              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  12   24:55  6:42    1 01-17    4 F   126 Rebecca Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  13   24:57  6:42    6 18-39    9 M   176 Dean Malerba                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  14   24:59  6:43    2 01-17   10 M   137 Kevin McAllister            Boxford,MA                                                    
  15   25:06  6:45    2 40-49    5 F   118 Naomi Laing                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
  16   25:15  6:47    3 01-17   11 M   153 Curtis Stanb                Boxford,MA                                                    
  17   25:36  6:53    2 50-59   12 M   117 Mark Kramer                 Winchester,MA                                                 
  18   25:48  6:56    3 50-59   13 M   131 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
  19   26:06  7:01    4 01-17   14 M     4 Ian Wilson                  Boxford,MA                                                    
  20   26:09  7:02    4 50-59   15 M    76 Andy Goldberg               ,MA                                                           
  21   26:10  7:02    3 40-49    6 F   132 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                       
  22   26:34  7:08    5 50-59   16 M   170 Paul Hennessey              Melrose,MA                                                    
  23   26:39  7:10    6 50-59   17 M   174 Ted Dooling                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
  24   26:46  7:12    2 01-17    7 F   128 Shannon Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  25   26:53  7:14    5 01-17   18 M   145 Aaron Nobil                 Middleton,MA                                                  
  26   26:57  7:15    2 40-49   19 M   139 Scott Dahlgren              Boxford,MA                                                    
  27   27:10  7:18    6 01-17   20 M   146 Nevin Clay                  Boxford,MA                                                    
  28   27:10  7:18    7 01-17   21 M   135 Kevin Dillon                Boxford,MA                                                    
  29   27:20  7:21    1 50-59    8 F    87 Gina Jones                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
  30   27:21  7:21    8 01-17   22 M   133 Conor Fowler                Boxford,MA                                                    
  31   27:22  7:21    3 40-49   23 M   150 Peter Pescatore             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  32   27:26  7:22    4 40-49   24 M   178 David Sachs                 Bedford,MA                                                    
  33   27:33  7:24    7 18-39   25 M   165 Shawn Conway                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  34   27:40  7:26    3 18-39    9 F    84 Kelley Allardi              N Reading,MA                                                  
  35   27:43  7:27    4 40-49   10 F   171 Pamela Lucci                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  36   27:48  7:28    1 60-69   26 M    82 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  37   27:53  7:30    7 50-59   27 M   181 John Carrick                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  38   27:53  7:30    8 18-39   28 M   175 Michael Taylor              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  39   28:05  7:33    8 50-59   29 M   134 Steve Eddleston             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  40   28:09  7:34    5 40-49   30 M    97 Mark Maguire                Melrose,MA                                                    
  41   28:13  7:35    9 18-39   31 M     1 Patrick Cleary              Wakefeild,MA                                                  
  42   28:16  7:36    4 18-39   11 F    25 Mary Kate Shanley           Charlestown,MA                                                
  43   28:11  7:35    9 50-59   32 M   154 Bob Feeney                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  44   28:20  7:37    6 40-49   33 M    88 Paul Junta                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
  45   28:22  7:38   10 50-59   34 M   127 Richard Quirk               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  46   28:23  7:38    9 01-17   35 M   149 Matt Werner                 Boxford,MA                                                    
  47   28:24  7:38   10 01-17   36 M   143 Michael Keenan              Middleton,MA                                                  
  48   28:25  7:38   10 18-39   37 M   138 Robert Serino               Peabody,MA                                                    
  49   28:32  7:40   11 50-59   38 M   121 Dave Jefska                 Saugus,MA                                                     
  50   28:54  7:46   11 18-39   39 M   158 Robert Bruzzese             E Boston,MA                                                   
  51   29:01  7:48    7 40-49   40 M   167 David Neglinski             Revere,MA                                                     
  52   29:08  7:50   12 18-39   41 M   136 David Warner                Topsfield,MA                                                  
  53   29:10  7:50    2 60-69   42 M    91 Jeffrey Gordon              Marblehead,MA                                                 
  54   29:12  7:51   13 18-39   43 M    71 Christopher Lenners         Wakefield,MA                                                  
  55   29:40  7:58   11 01-17   44 M   147 Alan Spencer                Topsfield,MA                                                  
  56   29:51  8:01    2 50-59   12 F   114 Diane Dexter                Billerica,MA                                                  
  57   30:20  8:09    5 18-39   13 F    14 Denise Devlin               Charlestown,MA                                                
  58   30:22  8:10    5 40-49   14 F    77 Liz Barceleau               Lynn,MA                                                       
  59   30:28  8:11    8 40-49   45 M    72 Chris Rascher               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  60   30:32  8:12   14 18-39   46 M    92 Russ Fisk                   Malden,MA                                                     
  61   30:41  8:15    9 40-49   47 M   119 Cormac McCarthy             Lexington,MA                                                  
  62   30:44  8:16    6 18-39   15 F   166 Shannon Lawler              Revere,MA                                                     
  63   30:46  8:16    6 40-49   16 F   110 Gail Severt                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
  64   30:47  8:17   15 18-39   48 M   177 Jason Brooks                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  65   31:09  8:22    3 60-69   49 M    81 Bill Bingham                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  66   31:18  8:25   10 40-49   50 M    70 Brett Borgeson              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  67   31:20  8:25    3 50-59   17 F   142 Meg Michaels                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  68   31:22  8:26    7 18-39   18 F   169 Christy Lyons               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  69   31:23  8:26   12 01-17   51 M   151 Nate Adams-Cook             Topsfield,MA                                                  
  70   31:35  8:29    7 40-49   19 F   160 Andrea Byrne                Stoneham,MA                                                   
  71   31:34  8:29   13 01-17   52 M   140 Jake Dahlgren               Boxford,MA                                                    
  72   31:40  8:31    8 40-49   20 F    85 Thomas Allardi              N Reading,MA                                                  
  73   32:12  8:39   12 50-59   53 M    98 Chuck Johnson               Newburyport,MA                                                
  74   32:28  8:44   16 18-39   54 M   179 Matt Warren                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
  75   32:30  8:44   13 50-59   55 M   162 Jeffrey Phillips            S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  76   32:33  8:45   14 50-59   56 M   106 Robert Schrater             Salem,MA                                                      
  77   32:34  8:45    1 60-69   21 F   161 Judith Wallace              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  78   32:40  8:47   17 18-39   57 M   155 Brian Stowell               Malden,MA                                                     
  79   32:42  8:47    8 18-39   22 F   156 Monica Cronin               Malden,MA                                                     
  80   32:43  8:48   15 50-59   58 M   102 Dave McGuifan               West Newbury,MA                                               
  81   32:46  8:48    9 18-39   23 F   120 Kim Faitella                N Reading,MA                                                  
  82   32:54  8:51   18 18-39   59 M   159 James McVeigh               Revere,MA                                                     
  83   32:58  8:52    9 40-49   24 F   101 Marianne Stoy]              Gardner,MA                                                    
  84   33:05  8:54   16 50-59   60 M   172 Richard Collette            Wakefield,MA                                                  
  85   33:24  8:59   19 18-39   61 M   180 Rich Parrella               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  86   33:25  8:59   10 18-39   25 F   164 Marnie Ryan                 Charlestown,MA                                                
  87   33:26  8:59   11 18-39   26 F   163 Courtney Curran             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  88   33:28  9:00   11 40-49   62 M   116 Michael Williams            Natick,MA                                                     
  89   33:49  9:05   12 40-49   63 M   173 Richard Rossa               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  90   33:56  9:07   10 40-49   27 F    68 Lucy Skeldon                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  91   34:04  9:09    4 60-69   64 M    86 William Campbell            Lynn,MA                                                       
  92   34:15  9:12   12 18-39   28 F   105 Krista Murthy               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  93   34:44  9:20   13 18-39   29 F    73 Jacquelyn Radell            Chelsea,MA                                                    
  94   34:52  9:22    4 50-59   30 F   115 Donna Plachowicz            Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  95   35:22  9:30    5 50-59   31 F    83 Judith Jacoby               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  96   35:33  9:33   17 50-59   65 M    93 Robert Jordon               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  97   35:44  9:36   13 40-49   66 M   123 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  98   36:44  9:52   18 50-59   67 M    80 Tom Palladino               Saugus,MA                                                     
  99   37:19 10:02    2 60-69   32 F   108 Merry Eldridge              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 100   37:26 10:04   20 18-39   68 M   182 Andrew Maxfield             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 101   37:26 10:04   14 18-39   33 F   183 Liz Maxfield                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 102   38:12 10:16    3 01-17   34 F   144 Allyson Groza               Middleton,MA                                                  
 103   38:12 10:16    4 01-17   35 F   148 Lauren Pitts                Topsfield,MA                                                  
 104   38:41 10:24   19 50-59   69 M    94 Steven Seminerio            Melrose,MA                                                    
 105   39:24 10:35   14 40-49   70 M    19 David Driscoll              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 106   39:49 10:42   15 18-39   36 F    90 Zoe Kazmierski              Somerville,MA                                                 
 107   40:39 10:56    5 60-69   71 M    89 Robert Alan Levine          Lynn,MA                                                       
 108   40:48 10:58   21 18-39   72 M    66 Christopher Whalen          Lynn,MA                                                       
 109   42:37 11:27   16 18-39   37 F    13 Anna Lee                    Allston,MA                                                    
 110   42:37 11:27   22 18-39   73 M     6 David Poirier               Tyngsboro,MA                                                  
 111   42:41 11:28    6 60-69   74 M   141 James Barnes                Boxford,MA                                                    
 112   46:07 12:24   11 40-49   38 F   184 Leela Murty                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 113   46:57 12:37    1 70-98   39 F   168 Anne Marie Mc Donald        Wey Mouth,MA                                                  
 114   52:55 14:13    2 70-98   40 F   124 Nancy Wilson                Nahant,MA                                                     
 115   73:01 19:38    3 70-98   41 F    95 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA