Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May24_SouthS_set1.shtml

South Shore Principals Track & Field

Norwell, MA, May 24, 2008

[Girl's Results & Team Scores ]

Boy's Results & Team Scores


                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/24/2008
                                      Results
  ===============================================================================
                      Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Whitman-Hanson             106        2) Brockton                   87
      3) New Bedford                 60        4) Durfee                     34
      5) East Bridgewater            31        6) Carver                     29
      7) West Bridgewater            26        8) Bridgewater-Raynham        16
      9) Hanover                     15       10) Norwell                    13
     11) Rockland                     9       12) Silver Lake                 8
     13) Scituate                     7       14) Mashpee                     6
     14) Millis                       6       16) Taunton                     5
     17) Braintree                    3       18) Norton                      2
     18) Sacred Heart                 2

  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford              11.23Q  1
    2 Juste, Karl               12 Brockton                 11.56Q  4
    3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater         11.62Q  2
    4 Anifowose, Joel           10 Brockton                 11.71q  2
    5 Coriaty, Philip           12 Brockton                 11.77q  4
    6 O'Sullivan, Zack          12 Taunton                  11.83q  2
    7 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford              11.97q  1
    8 Wicks, Sam                11 Scituate                 12.00q  2
    9 Campos, Brenner           10 East Bridgewater         12.07q  1
   10 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover                  12.13Q  3
   11 Cundari, Darren           12 Whitman-Hanson           12.16q  3
   12 Hunter, John              12 Whitman-Hanson           12.17q  3
   13 Frazier, Mike             11 Carver                   12.17q  3
   14 Veale, Kyle               12 New Bedford              12.19q  4
   15 Palmieri, Tom             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.19q  2
   16 Mallar, Mike              11 Rockland                 12.24q  4
   17 James, Allan              11 Mashpee                  12.29   1
   18 Petersen, James           11 Whitman-Hanson           12.38   1
   19 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.44   1
   20 Cullinane, Will           10 Hanover                  12.49   2
   21 Connelly, Jason           11 Norwell                  12.51   4
   22 Larcom, Jon               12 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.65   3
   23 O'Brien, Shane            11 Taunton                  12.82   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford              11.24Q  1
    2 Juste, Karl               12 Brockton                 11.50Q  2
    3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater         11.63q  2
    4 Anifowose, Joel           10 Brockton                 11.68q  1
    5 O'Sullivan, Zack          12 Taunton                  11.75q  2
    6 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford              11.92q  2
    7 Coriaty, Philip           12 Brockton                 11.92q  1
    8 Veale, Kyle               12 New Bedford              12.08q  2
    9 Campos, Brenner           10 East Bridgewater         12.11   1
   10 Palmieri, Tom             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.12   2
   11 Cundari, Darren           12 Whitman-Hanson           12.13   2
   12 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover                  12.15   2
   13 Wicks, Sam                11 Scituate                 12.23   1
   14 Hunter, John              12 Whitman-Hanson           12.35   1
   15 Frazier, Mike             11 Carver                   12.44   1
   16 Mallar, Mike              11 Rockland                 12.44   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford              11.13   10
    2 Juste, Karl               12 Brockton                 11.38    8
    3 Anifowose, Joel           10 Brockton                 11.58    6
    4 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater         11.63    4
    5 O'Sullivan, Zack          12 Taunton                  11.73    2
    6 Coriaty, Philip           12 Brockton                 11.76    1
    7 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford              11.90
    8 Veale, Kyle               12 New Bedford              12.09
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Coyne, Tom                10 Carver                   23.24q  3
    2 Guerrier, Jimm            11 Brockton                 23.28q  4
    3 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                  23.41q  2
    4 Smith, Darius             11 Silver Lake              23.47q  1
    5 Marsh, Joshua             12 Brockton                 23.55q  4
    6 Victoria, Sam             11 Brockton                 23.57q  4
    7 Bettencourt, Brian        12 Norton                   23.66q  1
    8 Ingham, Prince            12 Durfee                   23.72q  2
    9 Greene, Chris             10 Norwell                  23.82   1
   10 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater         24.06   1
   11 Desmond, Brian            11 Norton                   24.07   3
   12 Omar, Patrick             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.29   2
   13 Somers, Gary              11 Whitman-Hanson           24.32   4
   14 Johnson, Jamal            11 Brockton                 24.77   3
   15 Galindo, Jesus            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.90   2
   16 Gibson, Terrence          09 Rockland                 24.93   4
   17 Putney, Matt              09 Sacred Heart             25.17   4
   18 Jordan, Chris             11 Norton                   25.33   1
   19 Galewski, Jake            12 Whitman-Hanson           25.43   3
   20 Sheedy, Ty                09 Norwell                  25.48   3
   21 Chris, Brandon            10 East Bridgewater         25.82   4
   22 Botelho, Caleb            10 Durfee                   26.24   3
   -- Correia, Aaron            10 Durfee                      FS   3
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            11 Brockton                 23.00   10
    2 Coyne, Tom                10 Carver                   23.11    8
    3 Smith, Darius             11 Silver Lake              23.11    6
    4 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                  23.55    4
    5 Ingham, Prince            12 Durfee                   23.63    2
    6 Victoria, Sam             11 Brockton                 23.82    1
    7 Bettencourt, Brian        12 Norton                   23.82
    8 Marsh, Joshua             12 Brockton                 24.10
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Choe, Jeong               12 Bridgewater-Raynham      51.97   3  10
    2 Gomes, Michael            12 Brockton                 52.11   3   8
    3 Malik, Abe                11 West Bridgewater         52.13   2   6
    4 Perrotta, Alex            12 Whitman-Hanson           52.18   3   4
    5 Snowdon, Joseph           11 Millis                   52.26   3   2
    6 Deliska, Lineker          12 Brockton                 52.31   3   1
    7 Carton, Bryan             11 Norwell                  52.91   3
    8 Gibson, Tim               09 Rockland                 52.99   2
    9 Smith, Adam               12 Silver Lake              53.50   1
   10 Hinthorne, Matt           11 Braintree                53.63   2
   11 Thompson, Brian           12 Norwell                  53.90   3
   12 Scribner, Kris            12 Scituate                 53.93   2
   13 Correia, Adam             12 Durfee                   54.11   2
   14 McDermott, Tom            12 Norton                   54.21   1
   15 Fenlon, Stanley           10 Brockton                 55.00   2
   16 Hosford, Sam              10 Carver                   55.13   1
   17 McDonald, John            10 Westwood                 56.05   1
   18 Sargent, Benjamin         11 Norton                   57.18   1
   19 Servaes, Calvin           10 Cohasset                 58.51   1
   20 Collins, Brian            11 Cohasset                 59.30   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Taft, Pat                 11 Whitman-Hanson         4:25.14   10
    2 Gilmore, Peter            12 Whitman-Hanson         4:26.32    8
    3 Darrah, Max               10 Mashpee                4:30.69    6
    4 Kurgatt, Charles          12 Durfee                 4:32.74    4
    5 Murphy, Mike              12 Hanover                4:34.12    2
    6 Higgins, Kyle             12 Braintree              4:34.65    1
    7 DuBeau, James             12 Brockton               4:39.12
    8 Donnelly, Eric            10 Sacred Heart           4:47.35
    9 Harvey, Chris             11 East Bridgewater       4:47.61
   10 Myette, Matt              12 Carver                 4:51.81
   11 Coles, Mike               11 East Bridgewater       4:52.12
   12 May, John                 11 Dover-Sherborn         4:52.69
   13 O'Donnell, Patrick        09 Westwood               4:52.89
   14 Smith, Mike               12 Brockton               4:54.93
   15 Hamalian, Greg            10 West Bridgewater       4:55.17
   16 Dempsey, Andy             12 Scituate               4:55.21
   17 Gawron, Bill              10 Braintree              4:55.72
   18 Grinnell, Mike            11 Durfee                 4:57.70
   19 Spooner, Brad             11 Carver                 4:59.27
   20 Allen, David              10 Cohasset               5:00.81
   21 Mastrangelo, Brett        11 Millis                 5:01.77
   22 Connor, Jamie             10 Sacred Heart           5:07.84
   23 Norte, Brian              12 Taunton                5:09.76
   24 Rice, Grant               10 Dover-Sherborn         5:10.58
   25 Androski, Nicholas        10 Taunton                5:13.20
   26 Pessa, Greg               11 Hanover                5:13.48
   27 DePina, Erickson          10 New Bedford            5:23.06
   28 Price, Eric               10 Sacred Heart           6:11.20
  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Carlos, Montrond          12 Brockton               9:31.18   10
    2 Wright, Travis            12 Whitman-Hanson         9:58.46    8
    3 Galewski, Matt            12 Whitman-Hanson        10:25.68    6
    4 Mitchell, Craig           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:34.23    4
    5 Swiderski, Andrew         11 Norton                10:36.42    2
    6 Kola, Ian                 10 Braintree             10:36.50    1
    7 Sullivan, Thomas          10 Brockton              10:38.08
    8 Ruddy, Jonah              12 Westwood              10:43.17
    9 Stokes, T.J.              10 Cohasset              11:19.94
   10 Sylva, Matt               11 West Bridgewater      12:13.30
  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Egan, Patrick             11 Whitman-Hanson         1:58.21   10
    2 Santos, Ethan             11 New Bedford            1:59.80    8
    3 Mello, Dylan              12 New Bedford            2:00.75    6
    4 Gilmore, Kevin            12 Whitman-Hanson         2:00.86    4
    5 Souza, Steve              10 Durfee                 2:01.31    2
    6 Camara, Matt              12 Taunton                2:01.63    1
    7 Coyle, Tom                11 Westwood               2:04.21
    8 Cook, Adam                12 Hanover                2:05.37
    9 Bailey, Peter             12 Hanover                2:07.63
   10 Brakke, Kris              12 Westwood               2:08.15
   11 Gray, Shane               10 Whitman-Hanson         2:08.78
   12 Rich, Joe                 11 Whitman-Hanson         2:11.32
   13 Channell, Matt            11 Whitman-Hanson         2:12.23
   14 Martino, Andrew           11 Scituate               2:12.70
   15 Tashjian, Zach            10 Millis                 2:13.45
   16 Sheehan, Kevin            12 Rockland               2:13.81
   17 DePiero, Nick             11 Braintree              2:17.53
   18 Gummow, Brian             12 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:19.75
   19 Ledwith, Aaron            10 Norton                 2:20.72
   20 Catania, Nick             10 Rockland               2:24.72
   21 Walsh, Mark               11 Cohasset               2:29.68
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater         15.63q  1
    2 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford              15.80q  2
    3 Chambers, Sydney          10 Brockton                 16.22q  2
    4 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate                 16.24q  2
    5 Tousignant, Rob           11 Braintree                16.54q  1
    6 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson           16.65q  1
    7 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson           16.71q  3
    8 Galloway, Weslee          11 Brockton                 17.09q  3
    9 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater         17.13   3
   10 Norment, Peter            11 East Bridgewater         17.96   3
   11 Llanes, Mike              11 West Bridgewater         18.24   2
   12 Baier, Phil               11 Braintree                18.28   1
   13 Stewart, Brett            09 Bridgewater-Raynham      18.33   3
   14 Gillis, Seth              10 Silver Lake              18.51   2
   15 Fencer, Shane             11 West Bridgewater         19.04   1
   16 Cahill, Tracy             10 Sacred Heart             20.69   2
   17 Coner, Paul               11 Sacred Heart             21.55   1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater         14.92   10
    2 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford              15.55    8
    3 Chambers, Sydney          10 Brockton                 16.17    6
    4 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate                 16.46    4
    5 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson           16.46    2
    6 Tousignant, Rob           11 Braintree                16.62    1
    7 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson           17.32
    8 Galloway, Weslee          11 Brockton                 18.19
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dixon, Xavier             10 New Bedford              41.80   3  10
    2 Bohenek, Joe              12 Rockland                 41.97   3   8
    3 Pontes, Cameron           12 Durfee                   41.99   3   6
    4 Araujo, Aaron             10 New Bedford              42.40   3   4
    5 Gentile, Chris            12 Scituate                 42.68   3   2
    6 Peredna, Mike             12 Hanover                  42.70   3   1
    7 Guerrier, Berngy          09 Brockton                 43.54   2
    8 McDonough, Brendan        12 Whitman-Hanson           43.60   3
    9 Wry, Greg                 12 Norton                   44.31   2
   10 Judge, Tim                10 East Bridgewater         44.61   2
   11 Cabral, Bobby             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      45.13   2
   12 Weydt, Matt               12 Scituate                 45.15   2
   13 O'Brien, Steve            11 Cohasset                 45.36   1
   14 Hunter, James             11 Whitman-Hanson           46.22   1
   15 Afzali, David             11 Sacred Heart             46.41   2
   16 Carley, Paul              11 Rockland                 46.42   1
   17 Hall, Bobby               10 Durfee                   48.03   3
   18 Gray, Austin              12 Taunton                  48.19   1
   19 Johnson, Christian        09 Sacred Heart             49.15   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.31   2  10
       1) Williams, Jonathan 10           2) Rose, Jeff 12
       3) Veale, Kyle 12                  4) Gomes, Jonathan 10
    2 Brockton  'A'                                         44.80   2   8
       1) Juste, Karl 12                  2) Coriaty, Philip 12
       3) Greg, Dean 12                   4) Guerrier, Jimm 11
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.16   2   6
       1) Campos, Brenner 10              2) Hill, Tim 12
       3) Dodge, Justin 12                4) Phillips, Brian 12
    4 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   45.69   2   4
       1) Somers, Gary 11                 2) Cundari, Darren 12
       3) Petersen, James 11              4) Hunter, John 12
    5 Brockton  'B'                                         45.91   2   2
       1) McIntosh, Kadeem 11             2) Hilliard, Greg 10
       3) Jones, Deryn 10                 4) Anifowose, Joel 10
    6 Carver  'A'                                           46.23   2   1
       1) Barros, Keith 11                2) Frazier, Mike 11
       3) Pinnock, Kerrith 12             4) Gonzalves, Greg 09
    7 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 46.43   1
       1) Malik, Abe 11                   2) Merkin, Garrett 11
       3) Campbell, Matt 11               4) Bradford, Chase 12
    8 Scituate  'A'                                         46.79   2
       1) Scribner, Kris 12               2) Wicks, Sam 11
       3) Gentile, Chris 12               4) Adamson, Cody 12
    9 Taunton  'A'                                          46.91   1
       1) O'Brien, Shane 11               2) Francois, Wesaiska 10
       3) Waters, Mike 10                 4) Gray, Austin 12
   10 Rockland  'A'                                         47.52   1
       1) Mallar, Mike 11                 2) Gibson, Terrence 09
       3) Gibson, Tim 09                  4) Bohenek, Joe 12
   11 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.77   2
       1) Williams, Jake 10               2) Omar, Patrick 11
       3) Palmieri, Tom 09                4) Larcom, Jon 12
   12 Hanover  'A'                                          47.99   1
       1) Wheeler, Mike 12                2) Wheeler, Brett 10
       3) Fanning, Peter 12               4) Gattereau, Craig 12
   13 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                              48.86   1
       1) Delsignor, Dan 09               2) Galindo, Jesus 10
       3) Cabral, Bobby 11                4) O'Connell, Kyle 11
   14 Sacred Heart  'B'                                     58.82   1
       1) Belsito, Joe 8                  2) Murphy, Nick 8
       3) Donovan, Matt 09                4) Whitney, Jeff 09
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:33.51   10
       1) Egan, Patrick 11                2) Smith, Jeff 12
       3) Sartori, Brendan 12             4) Perrotta, Alex 12
    2 Norwell  'A'                                        3:34.68    8
       1) Wooten, Brandon 12              2) Greene, Ted 10
       3) Thompson, Brian 12              4) Carton, Bryan 11
    3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:36.85    6
       1) Larkin, Ken 11                  2) Gummow, Brian 12
       3) Caliri, Matt 10                 4) Cooney, Jeff 09
    4 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:39.30    4
       1) Hachey, Jon 11                  2) Adams, James 11
       3) McLaughlin, Kevin 12            4) Shea, Matt 12
    5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:49.52    2
       1) Donnelly, Eric 10               2) Belsito, Nick 11
       3) Putney, Matt 09                 4) Cahill, Tracy 10
    6 Rockland  'A'                                       3:51.84    1
       1) McDonald, Pat 12                2) Carley, Paul 11
       3) Concannon, Tim 12               4) Sheehan, Kevin 12
    7 Cohasset  'A'                                       3:59.54
       1) O'Brien, Steve 11               2) Servaes, Calvin 10
       3) Collins, Brian 11               4) Allen, David 10
    8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                            4:17.70
       1) Bumpus, Kevin 10                2) Kelley, Andrew 09
       3) McCarrick, Evan 11              4) Goodhue, Matt 12
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brockton  'A'                                       8:17.87   10
       1) Gomes, Michael 12               2) DuBeau, James 12
       3) Deliska, Lineker 12             4) Carlos, Montrond 12
    2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:20.44    8
       1) Taft, Pat 11                    2) Gilmore, Kevin 12
       3) Wright, Travis 12               4) Gilmore, Peter 12
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:36.17    6
       1) Coles, Mike 11                  2) McLaughlin, Kevin 12
       3) Harvey, Chris 11                4) Shea, Matt 12
    4 Hanover  'A'                                        8:44.85    4
       1) Cook, Adam 12                   2) Pessa, Greg 11
       3) Bailey, Peter 12                4) Murphy, Mike 12
    5 Taunton  'A'                                        8:58.41    2
       1) Allen, Dan 10                   2) Androski, Nicholas 10
       3) Greenhalgh, Ryan 10             4) Harris, Rayn 09
    6 Scituate  'A'                                       9:16.46    1
       1) Dempsey, Andy 12                2) Weydt, Matt 12
       3) Eric, Palmer 11                 4) Martino, Andrew 11
    7 Brockton  'B'                                       9:35.04
       1) Saville, Nick 10                2) Young, Michael 10
       3) Ngyuen, Raymond 11              4) Sullivan, Thomas 10
  Boys High Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 James, Noel               11 Whitman-Hanson         6-03.00   10
    2 Gattereau, Craig          12 Hanover                6-01.00    8
    3 Greg, Dean                12 Brockton               5-11.00    4
    3 Fairfield, Corey          10 Millis                 5-11.00    4
    3 Pontes, Cameron           12 Durfee                 5-11.00    4
    6 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson        J5-11.00    1
    7 Burrell, Zach             12 Durfee                J5-11.00
    8 Downie, Steve             12 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-07.00
    8 Cook, Adam                12 Hanover                5-07.00
    8 Quinnie, Josh             09 Hanover                5-07.00
    8 Bonitto, Paul             11 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-07.00
   12 Murphy, Mike              12 Hanover                5-05.00
   12 Tousignant, Rob           11 Braintree              5-05.00
   12 Cullinane, Will           10 Hanover                5-05.00
   12 Fencer, Shane             11 West Bridgewater       5-05.00
   12 O'Brien, Steve            11 Cohasset               5-05.00
   17 Servaes, Calvin           10 Cohasset               5-03.00
  Boys Long Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Greg, Dean                12 Brockton              22-07.25
    2 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford           22-04.00
    3 Farmer, Andriques         11 Mashpee               21-01.00
    4 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson        20-08.00
    5 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford           20-00.75
    6 Wells, John               10 Mashpee               19-11.25
    7 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   19-06.25
    8 Fanning, Peter            12 Hanover               18-11.00
    9 Gentile, Chris            12 Scituate              18-10.50
   10 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater      18-07.25
   11 Connelly, Jason           11 Norwell               18-07.00
   12 Yerkes, John              12 East Bridgewater      18-05.25
   13 James, Allan              11 Mashpee               18-04.00
   14 Moin, Alex                11 Westwood              18-02.75
   14 James, Flores             09 Brockton              18-02.75
   16 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate              18-01.00
   17 Johansmeyer, Tim          09 Norton                17-11.50
   18 Cundari, Darren           12 Whitman-Hanson        17-11.00
   19 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover               17-08.25
   20 Mallar, Mike              11 Rockland              17-07.50
   21 Marshall, Marquis         10 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-05.75
   22 Concannon, Tim            12 Rockland              16-11.75
   23 Ivaldi, Luke              11 Bridgewater-Raynham   16-11.00
   24 Belsito, Nick             11 Sacred Heart          16-10.00
   25 Saunders, John            09 Norwell               16-02.00
   26 Johnson, Christian        09 Sacred Heart          13-11.00
  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Spicer, Jared             11 Carver                44-00.75   10
    2 Guerrier, Jimm            11 Brockton              43-04.00    8
    3 Burrell, Zach             12 Durfee                41-09.50    6
    4 Hilliard, Greg            10 Brockton              41-07.50    4
    5 Smith, Darius             11 Silver Lake           41-04.00    2
    6 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater      41-03.00    1
    7 Bohenek, Joe              12 Rockland              39-11.00
    8 Gummow, Brian             12 Bridgewater-Raynham   39-07.00
    9 Judge, Tim                10 East Bridgewater      39-02.75
   10 Weydt, Matt               12 Scituate              38-09.00
   11 Pinnock, Kereith          12 Carver                37-10.50
   12 Thompson, Brian           12 Norwell               37-07.00
   13 Malik, Abe                11 West Bridgewater      37-06.50
   13 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater      37-06.50
   15 Costley, Shane            11 Carver                37-06.25
   16 Greene, Chris             10 Norwell               37-05.00
   17 Cabral, Bobby             11 Bridgewater-Raynham   37-04.00
   17 Channell, Matt            11 Whitman-Hanson        37-04.00
   19 Galewski, Jake            12 Whitman-Hanson        36-11.25
   20 Lopes, Jordan             11 Durfee                36-05.75
   21 Botelho, Caleb            10 Durfee                35-03.50
   22 Collins, Brian            11 Cohasset              34-05.25
   23 Concannon, Tim            12 Rockland              34-00.50
   -- Gibson, Terrence          09 Rockland                  FOUL
   -- Belsito, Joe               8 Sacred Heart              FOUL
  Boys Shot Put Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Yarbough, Robert          12 Durfee                51-08.75
    2 Florent, Andrew           12 New Bedford           46-10.75
    3 Sharp, Alex               12 Bridgewater-Raynham   45-08.50
    4 Thevenin, Henry           11 Brockton              44-01.00
    5 Moreta, Alex              09 Brockton              43-03.50
    6 O'Neil, Devin             11 Braintree             42-06.00
    7 Begley, Matt              11 East Bridgewater      42-05.50
    7 Lazarski, TJ              12 Whitman-Hanson        42-05.50
    9 Cabrera, Jorge            12 Durfee                41-07.25
   10 Saavedra, Luis            10 Brockton              41-01.50
   11 Obrien, Scott             11 Carver                40-11.75
   11 Baiardi, Brian            10 Whitman-Hanson        40-11.75
   13 Lavoie, Adam              11 Carver                40-08.25
   14 Hurlbut, Steve            11 Cohasset              40-05.25
   15 Gareri, Anthony           12 East Bridgewater      40-05.00
   16 Waters, Mike              10 Taunton               40-00.50
   17 Rubio, Jesse              12 Durfee                39-07.00
   18 Mannetta, JR              12 Whitman-Hanson        39-02.50
   19 White, TJ                 12 Whitman-Hanson        39-01.25
   20 McIver, Pat               11 Hanover               38-06.75
   21 Mahoney, Sean             10 Carver                38-05.50
   22 Ball, Shaun               10 Rockland              36-01.25
   23 French, Mark              12 Norwell               35-10.50
   24 Hebard, Ryan              09 Bridgewater-Raynham   35-08.75
   25 Burke, Kevin              12 Rockland              35-02.50
   26 Prendergast, Patrick      11 Sacred Heart          32-05.75
   27 Leeber, Blaise            12 Cohasset              32-03.50
   28 Savage, Nick              11 Cohasset              31-06.75
   29 Kelley, Andrew            09 Bridgewater-Raynham   29-03.00
   30 Freeman, Andrew           09 Sacred Heart          17-09.00
  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MACIAS, Hector            11 West Bridgewater        144-05   10
    2 Lazarski, TJ              12 Whitman-Hanson          132-07    8
    3 Yarbough, Robert          12 Durfee                  131-07    6
    4 Cabrera, Jorge            12 Durfee                  128-08    4
    5 McLaughlin, Pat           10 Carver                  128-01    2
    6 Good, Sean                12 Norwell                 120-07    1
    7 Forbes, Wil               11 Whitman-Hanson          118-05
    8 McDonald, Pat             12 Rockland                115-11
    9 Rubio, Jesse              12 Durfee                  114-03
   10 Wirzburger, Declan        09 Whitman-Hanson          114-01
   11 Cormier, Bob              11 Bridgewater-Raynham     112-11
   12 Coridan, Kervin           12 Brockton                109-09
   13 O'Neil, Devin             11 Braintree               108-11
   14 Helley, Tim               12 Durfee                  108-01
   15 Chris, Brandon            10 East Bridgewater        106-01
   16 Mannetta, JR              12 Whitman-Hanson          105-07
   17 Manicinelli, Mike         12 Bridgewater-Raynham     103-04
   18 Kingston, Brandon         10 Carver                  102-03
   19 McElhinney, Patrick       11 West Bridgewater         99-03
   20 Ball, Shaun               10 Rockland                 98-06
   21 Poh, Zach                 09 Bridgewater-Raynham      98-01
   22 McIver, Pat               11 Hanover                  96-07
   23 Burke, Kevin              12 Rockland                 95-11
   24 Weiss, Nate               10 Hanover                  95-01
   25 O'Brien, Geoff            10 East Bridgewater         93-07
   26 Mahoney, Sean             10 Carver                   93-05
   27 Gosselin, Greg            11 Silver Lake              90-05
   28 Baker, David              11 Millis                   90-03
   29 sean, Crowley             11 Scituate                 89-07
   30 Froio, Mike               11 Cohasset                 89-06
   30 French, Mark              12 Norwell                  89-06
   32 Hurlbut, Steve            11 Cohasset                 88-03
   33 Massie, Brien             09 Brockton                 88-02
   34 Savage, Nick              11 Cohasset                 87-03
   35 Pelletier, Ryan           11 Mashpee                  78-07
   36 Freeman, Andrew           09 Sacred Heart             55-11
  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bradford, Chase           12 West Bridgewater        169-11   10
    2 Morgan, Tyler             12 Whitman-Hanson          166-11    8
    3 McLaughlin, Pat           10 Carver                  165-11    6
    4 Tetreault, Mitch          11 New Bedford             162-10    4
    5 Gilmore, Scott            11 Carver                  159-08    2
    6 Smith, Jeff               12 Whitman-Hanson          156-04    1
    7 Peredna, Mike             12 Hanover                 152-05
    8 Jordan, Chris             11 Norton                  143-02
    9 Bumpus, Kevin             10 Bridgewater-Raynham     141-02
   10 Horton, Jeremy            12 Silver Lake             141-00
   11 Dilkes, Chris             12 Carver                  139-04
   12 Weiss, Nate               10 Hanover                 137-04
   12 Petersen, James           11 Whitman-Hanson          137-04
   14 James, Noel               11 Whitman-Hanson          136-05
   15 Irvine, Joe               12 East Bridgewater        135-09
   16 Johnson, Matt             10 Hanover                 135-08
   17 Perkins, Ed               12 Westwood                133-07
   18 Carton, Nick              11 Norwell                 127-01
   19 Costello, Kevin           12 East Bridgewater        124-05
   20 Gray, Austin              12 Taunton                 119-11
   21 Carley, Paul              11 Rockland                116-10
   22 Galloway, Weslee          11 Brockton                107-04
   23 Froio, Mike               11 Cohasset                107-03
   24 Afzali, David             11 Sacred Heart            105-08
   24 Bezanson, Russell         09 Bridgewater-Raynham     105-08
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Quinnie, Josh             09 Hanover                  12.14q  1
    2 Sheedy, Ty                09 Norwell                  12.19q  1
    3 Gonzalves, Greg           09 Carver                   12.35q  2
    4 Sevier, Cameron           09 Durfee                   12.46q  2
    5 Blight, Justin            09 Whitman-Hanson           12.70q  2
    6 Sicard, John              09 Norton                   12.70q  3
    7 Cavender, Derek           09 Whitman-Hanson           12.72q  1
    8 Moore, Owen               09 Carver                   12.73q  3
    9 Cortes, Jose              09 Taunton                  13.30   3
   10 Kimball, Brendan          09 Rockland                 13.31   2
   11 Poucart, Corbin           09 Norwell                  13.32   3
   12 Whitney, Jeff             09 Sacred Heart             13.37   1
   13 Donovan, Matt             09 Sacred Heart             13.98   1
   14 Osgood, Marcus            09 Taunton                  14.10   3
   15 Murphy, Nick               8 Sacred Heart             15.32   1
   16 Belsito, Joe               8 Sacred Heart             17.96   2
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Gonzalves, Greg           09 Carver                   12.09
    2 Quinnie, Josh             09 Hanover                  12.10
    3 Sheedy, Ty                09 Norwell                  12.13
    4 Blight, Justin            09 Whitman-Hanson           12.37
    5 Sevier, Cameron           09 Durfee                   12.38
    6 Cavender, Derek           09 Whitman-Hanson           12.39
    7 Moore, Owen               09 Carver                   12.49
    8 Sicard, John              09 Norton                   12.73
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Johansmeyer, Tim          09 Norton                   54.86   2
    2 Delsignor, Dan            09 Bridgewater-Raynham      56.16   2
    3 Wirzburger, Declan        09 Whitman-Hanson           57.44   2
    4 Sylva, Sean                7 West Bridgewater         57.63   2
    5 Harris, Rayn              09 Taunton                  58.26   2
    6 Iadarola, Justin          09 Norton                   58.28   2
    7 Saunders, John            09 Norwell                  59.62   2
    8 sweeney, pat              09 Scituate               1:00.16   1
    9 Graney, Peter             09 Norwell                1:01.27   1
   10 Day, Mike                 09 Norwell                1:05.45   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Whitman-Hanson         4:53.57
    2 Aylward, Nick             09 Sacred Heart           4:57.73
    3 Cabral, Tony              09 Durfee                 5:02.75
    4 Cooney, Jeff              09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:15.95
    5 Mulrey, Chris             09 Whitman-Hanson         5:17.42
    6 Callinan, Peter           09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:23.82
    7 Kelly, Mike               09 Norton                 5:32.51
    8 Metzger, Zach             09 Sacred Heart           5:32.74
    9 Sullivan, Brandon          8 West Bridgewater       5:38.62
   10 Grande, Evan              09 Sacred Heart           5:38.81
   11 Childs, Wilton            09 Norwell                5:47.20
   12 Crowley, Conor            09 Hanover                5:48.37
   13 Henning, Chris            09 Norwell                6:14.72
   14 Gillis, Mike              09 Norton                 6:26.80
   15 Hudson, Chris             09 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:26.81
   16 Tocci, Austin             09 Norton                 6:35.13