Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May24_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Last Chance to Qualify T&F Invitational

Hingham, MA, May 24, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates-Notre Dame Academy

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 02:52 PM
              4th Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/24/2008               
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 12.80  5/2006      Joanna Timmons, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge       12.30    # 12.75q  1 
  2 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame             12.80      13.30q  1 
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood               12.80      13.33q  1 
  4 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                 12.90      13.46q  1 
  5 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia         13.40      13.56q  2 
  6 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Hingham                13.54      13.61q  2 
  7 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin         13.10      13.62q  1 
  8 Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin         13.00      13.63q  1 
  9 Smith, Alexandra             Fba Spring 08          14.50      13.67   4 
 10 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth               13.10      13.70   1 
 11 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin         12.90      13.80   1 
 12 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth               13.20      13.87   2 
 13 Hopkins, Felicia             Weymouth               13.30      13.92   2 
 14 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy       13.89      14.08   3 
 15 Birkenhead, Caroline         Weymouth               13.50      14.09   2 
 16 Lawrence, Julie              Abington               14.30      14.11   4 
 17 Koutris, Vicky               Westwood               13.50      14.19   2 
 18 Russell, Courtney            Notre Dame                        14.33   5 
 19 Marini, Jessica              Abington               13.80      14.35   3 
 20 Robinson, Hannah             Westwood               13.80      14.38   3 
 21 Parolin, Jaclyn              Bishop Guertin         13.50      14.42   2 
 22 Anderson, Shaquila           Cambridge Rindge       13.20      14.43   2 
 23 Bennett, Rachel              Mount Alvernia         14.50      14.55   4 
 24 McFadden, Anna               Ursuline Academy       14.66      14.63   4 
 25 Pierce, Octavia              Hingham                13.94      14.68   3 
 26 Martin, Laura                Mount Alvernia         15.42      14.71   5 
 27 Lawlor, Maeve                Mount Alvernia         14.50      14.91   4 
 28 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame             13.83      14.96   3 
 29 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 08          14.04      14.99   3 
 30 Paven, Lia                   Hingham                14.53      15.05   4 
 31 Raffa, Gianna                Notre Dame Acade       14.50      15.09   4 
 32 Marella, Lauren              Abington               14.30      15.19   3 
 33 Longvall, Rebecca            Notre Dame Acade       14.50      15.34   4 
 34 DeFlaco, Kalia               Notre Dame                        15.54   5 
 35 Ross, Megan                  Hingham                15.64      15.58   5 
 -- Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame             13.81         FS   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 12.80  5/2006      Joanna Timmons, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge       12.75      12.66# 
  2 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame             13.30      13.22  
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood               13.33      13.27  
  4 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                 13.46      13.56  
  5 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia         13.56      13.58  
  6 Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin         13.63      13.63  
  7 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin         13.62      13.66  
  8 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Hingham                13.61      13.67  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 11.50  5/2005      Jeff Williams, Hingham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bean, Dave                   Weymouth               11.30      12.00  
  2 Gamble, Amar                 Randolph               11.50      12.16  
  3 Huynh, Loi                   Randolph               11.50      12.24  
  4 Munger, Ian                  Watertown              11.70      12.31  
  5 Lincoln, John                Westford Academy       11.50      12.40  
  6 Bottary, Jimmy               North Quincy           12.20      12.59  
 -- Kelly, Mike                  Bishop Guertin         11.10        SCR  
 -- Kim, Sung                    Bishop Guertin         11.10        SCR  
 -- Temple, Michael              Weymouth               11.90        SCR  
 -- Reitano, Michael             Weston                 12.20        SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 15.62  5/2005      Emily Stefans, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin         15.60      16.12q  1 
  2 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin         15.90      16.33q  3 
  3 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth               15.80      16.81q  2 
  4 Manfra, Lindsay              Stoneham                          16.83q  2 
  5 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame             17.06      16.94q  1 
  6 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard       17.04      17.10q  1 
  7 Reynolds, Kasey              Belmont                17.80      17.50q  1 
  8 Wells, Corrinne              Westwood               16.50      17.57q  3 
  9 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham                 16.60      17.76   2 
 10 Manfra, Christie             Stoneham                          17.83   3 
 11 Clifford, Jenna              Weymouth               17.50      17.97   3 
 12 Catrambone, Karina           Notre Dame             17.20      18.01   2 
 13 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        17.80      18.02   1 
 14 Le, Jeannie                  Walpole                17.50      18.14   3 
 15 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South           17.78      18.24   2 
 16 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth               18.10      19.01   2 
 17 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth               18.20      19.29   3 
 18 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame             19.74      19.62   1 
 19 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy           19.44      19.68   3 
 20 DeFlaco, Kalia               Notre Dame             20.00      19.71   1 
 21 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame                        20.27   3 
 -- McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame             19.54        SCR   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 15.62  5/2005      Emily Stefans, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin         16.33      15.93  
  2 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth               16.81      16.08  
  3 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin         16.12      16.66  
  4 Manfra, Lindsay              Stoneham               16.83      16.97  
  5 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard       17.10      16.98  
  6 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame             16.94      17.04  
  7 Reynolds, Kasey              Belmont                17.50      17.54  
  8 Wells, Corrinne              Westwood               17.57      17.59  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 16.04  5/2007      Jeff Periera, North Quincy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        15.20    # 16.00q  2 
  2 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       14.80      16.07q  1 
  3 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth               16.00      16.19q  1 
  4 Cristoferi, Michael          Weymouth               15.20      16.31q  2 
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       17.00      17.01q  1 
  6 Martin, Drew                 Hingham                17.20      17.52q  2 
  7 Fitzgibbon, Bobby            Walpole                17.30      17.54q  2 
  8 Thompson, Connor             Hingham                16.90      17.60q  2 
  9 Warnock, Wesley              Burlington             17.00      17.72   1 
 10 Franco, Peter                Newton South           16.60      17.75   1 
 11 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy       16.90      18.18   2 
 12 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham                17.90      19.48   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 16.04  5/2007      Jeff Periera, North Quincy                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        16.00      15.74# 
  2 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       16.07      16.02# 
  3 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth               16.19      16.18  
  4 Cristoferi, Michael          Weymouth               16.31      16.23  
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       17.01      17.03  
  6 Fitzgibbon, Bobby            Walpole                17.54      17.25  
  7 Martin, Drew                 Hingham                17.52      17.77  
  8 Thompson, Connor             Hingham                17.60      17.85  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 25.85  5/2005      Jocelyn Traina, Hingham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Metivier, Chelsea            New Bedford            25.90      25.96   1 
  2 Barowski, Cecilia            Bishop Guertin         26.50      26.25   1 
  3 Skeiber, Angela              Notre Dame             27.94      27.62   1 
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Dedham                 27.80      27.81   1 
  5 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle       28.20      28.24   1 
  6 Fernandez, Cristina          Bishop Guertin         26.90      28.53   1 
  7 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame             29.20      28.64   2 
  8 O'Rourke, Allison            Weymouth               28.10      28.88   1 
  9 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy       29.00      29.24   2 
 10 Tillotson, Maddie            Concord-Carlisle       28.20      29.92   1 
 11 Longvall, Helen              Notre Dame Acade       29.60      30.48   3 
 12 Oakley, Sara                 Abington               30.30      30.49   2 
 13 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame             31.35      30.69   3 
 14 Carrasco, Sierra             Westwood               29.90      30.79   2 
 15 Quirk, Kristina              Notre Dame             30.62      31.10   2 
 16 O'Neill, Shanyn              Fba Spring 08          30.94      31.39   2 
 17 Driscoll, Amanda             Fba Spring 08          31.12      31.41   3 
 18 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame             30.72      31.79   2 
 19 Koutris, Christina           Westwood               31.10      31.80   3 
 20 Kelly, Allison               Stoneham                          32.74   3 
 21 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame             35.00      33.45   3 
 22 Hall, Lauren                 Westwood               31.00      33.80   2 
 23 Mazza, Bridget               Fba Spring 08          33.81      33.91   3 
 24 Nguyen, Tram-Anh             Abington               31.80      33.94   3 
 -- Bramante, Vanessa            Stoneham                            SCR     
 -- O'Donnell, April             Stoneham                            SCR     
 -- West, Katie                  Notre Dame             37.00        SCR     
 -- Mackay, Erika                Notre Dame             31.33        SCR     
 -- Vitale, Moncia               Stoneham                            SCR     
 -- Pontes, Rafaella             Arlington              31.00        SCR     
 -- Lewis, Jenna                 Bishop Guertin         26.70        SCR     
 -- Meadows, Laura               Arlington              31.00        SCR     
 -- Isberg, Megan                Westwood               27.80        SCR     
 -- Hamlett, Natasha             Cambridge Rindge       28.90        SCR     
 -- Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame             29.61        SCR     
 -- Slack, Samantha              Abington               30.00        SCR     
 -- Dempel, Zoe                  Newton South           27.90        SCR     
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 23.00  5/2005      James Mwangi, Weymouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tabak, Nick                  Weymouth               23.20      23.83   1 
  2 Harrison, Jake               Weymouth               23.40      24.03   1 
  3 Sugarman, Josh               Newton South           23.60      24.16   1 
  4 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle       23.50      24.17   1 
  5 Meyer, Tony                  Concord-Carlisle       23.90      24.49   2 
  6 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington               23.80      24.51   1 
  7 Wong, Tommy                  North Quincy           24.80      24.57   2 
  8 Hobbs, Jack                  Hingham                           24.73   3 
  9 Nee, William                 Weymouth               23.30      24.84   1 
 10 Burke, James                 Weymouth               23.50      24.90   1 
 11 Brewer, Cody                 Marthas Vineyard       24.30      24.92   2 
 12 Johnas, Andy                 Marthas Vineyard       24.90      25.07   3 
 13 Shields, Kasey               Burlington             25.00      25.17   3 
 14 Menard, Randall              Randolph               24.40      25.19   2 
 15 Harris, Kyle                 Hingham                23.30      25.39   1 
 16 Farrell, Chris               Burlington             24.60      25.46   2 
 17 Pollard, Rayjaun             Cambridge Rindge       24.30      25.61   2 
 18 Jones, Michael               Hingham                24.00      25.66   2 
 19 Baker, Josh                  Marthas Vineyard       25.00      25.72   3 
 -- Pownall, Amos                Weston                 24.50         FS   2 
 -- Vailas, Andy                 Bishop Guertin         11.30        SCR     
 -- Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle       24.50        SCR     
 -- Burgess, Ryan                Bishop Guertin         23.40        SCR     
 -- Lindberg, Dana               Hingham                22.40        SCR     
 -- Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough       23.92        SCR     
 -- Vincent, Yovanni             Cambridge Rindge       24.60        SCR     
 -- Reming, Andrew               Westford Academy       24.70        SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 45.57  5/2006      Haley Catarius, Marshfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Kerri              Weymouth               48.80      48.62   1 
  2 Zeeb, Kristine               Bishop Guertin         48.30      49.55   1 
  3 Biette, Cassandra            Belmont                52.50      49.69   1 
  4 Penicaud, Maddy              Marthas Vineyard       51.10      50.03   1 
  5 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin         49.20      50.38   1 
  6 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South           53.59      51.48   2 
  7 Smith, Lauren                Fba Spring 08          51.11      51.56   1 
  8 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        50.90      51.87   1 
  9 Noe, Sarah                   Dedham                 50.40      51.88   1 
 10 Enos, Morgan                 Bishop Guertin         50.50      52.00   3 
 11 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South           54.30      52.07   2 
 12 Bianco, Cristiana            Weymouth               53.20      52.41   2 
 13 Verkade, Elise               Pembroke               52.80      53.48   2 
 14 Dowcett, Sarah               Concord-Carlisle       52.50      54.88   2 
 15 Dickson, Marissa             Bromfield School       53.00      55.46   2 
 16 Stanton, Mary                Mount Alvernia         58.50      55.81   3 
 17 Hullihen, Haley              Bishop Guertin         53.50      57.60   3 
 18 Sideropolus, Megan           Abington               57.60      58.19   2 
 19 Richardson, Jillian          Stoneham                          58.50   3 
 20 McClintock, Megan            Abington             1:00.00    1:01.47   3 
 -- Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin                      SCR     
 -- Alexandre, Danielle          Arlington            1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Robinson, Jessica            Dedham                 51.90        SCR     
 -- Guardino, Cara               Weston                 52.30        SCR     
 -- Lin, Sophia                  Westford Academy       53.20        SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 41.55  5/2006      Eric Dyer
, Lexington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle       40.40      40.72#  1 
  2 Kleeman, Sean                Lincoln-Sudbury        40.50      40.77#  1 
  3 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham                41.30      42.62   1 
  4 Maguire, Mike                Hingham                41.20      43.30   1 
  5 Petrella, Ryan               Mansfield              44.40      43.65   1 
  6 Asselin, Doug                Marthas Vineyard       42.60      43.86   1 
  7 Glover, Conor                Weymouth               43.90      44.30   1 
  8 Thompson, Connor             Hingham                44.50      45.80   1 
  9 Hodgdon, Chas                Woburn HS              44.50      46.03   2 
 10 Martin, Drew                 Hingham                46.30      46.56   2 
 11 Gude, Liam                   Marthas Vineyard       46.90      46.64   2 
 12 Morin, Mike                  Bishop Guertin         46.40      47.41   2 
 13 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham                47.50      47.84   2 
 14 Thomas, John                 Somerville             45.60      48.38   2 
 -- Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy       44.50        SCR     
 -- Inbar, Tal                   Newton South           43.52        SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 1:00.23  5/2007      Kathie Nyholm, Concord Carlisle           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McManus, Elizabeth           Notre Dame             59.50      59.79#  1 
  2 Teehan, Laura                Westwood             1:01.00    1:00.83   1 
  3 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard     1:00.66    1:01.41   1 
  4 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame           1:01.65    1:02.23   1 
  5 Epstein, Emily               Newton South         1:04.00    1:03.00   2 
  6 Hallisey, Melissa            Dedham               1:03.00    1:03.29   1 
  7 Reed, Aquene                 Weston               1:07.50    1:03.70   2 
  8 Caplan, Laurel               Wellesley            1:04.00    1:03.72   1 
  9 Kibler, Margaret             Bromfield School     1:04.03    1:04.05   2 
 10 Mei, Leslie                  Bishop Guertin       1:01.30    1:04.18   1 
 11 McCabe, Colleen              Hingham              1:05.80    1:04.73   2 
 12 Merrill, Sasha               Belmont              1:04.40    1:05.27   2 
 13 Kennedy, Alice               Bromfield School     1:04.53    1:05.99   2 
 14 Peretti, Tali                Wellesley            1:05.00    1:06.62   2 
 15 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy     1:08.00    1:08.40   2 
 16 Prego, Mikaela               Ursuline Academy     1:09.63    1:09.78   3 
 17 Ugocha, Adaugo               Notre Dame           1:10.99    1:10.00   3 
 18 O'Brien, Melanie             Abington             1:10.00    1:12.87   3 
 19 Moliere, Arianna             Fba Spring 08        1:14.50    1:13.60   3 
 20 Cande, Laura                 Bishop Guertin       1:09.20    1:13.95   3 
 -- Caslin, Hayley               Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.60        DNS   1 
 -- Barthelemy, Katia            Cambridge Rindge     1:03.30        SCR     
 -- Love, Sophie                 Notre Dame           1:12.86        SCR     
 -- Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame           1:03.13        SCR     
 -- Martin, Kathryn              Westwood             1:02.10        SCR     
 -- Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington             1:07.50        SCR     
 -- Reed, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.55        SCR     
 -- Burk, Kimberly               Westford Academy     1:07.80        SCR     
 -- Peloquin, Anne-Marie         Westford Academy     1:07.10        SCR     
 -- Nikkel-Dumyahn, Laura        Arlington            1:50.00        SCR     
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 50.27  5/2006      Casey Hubbard, Marshfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Louis                Cambridge Rindge       52.30      52.15   1 
  2 Quintanilla, Mike            Walpole                53.80      53.76   1 
  3 Erickson, Chris              Concord-Carlisle       53.40      53.81   1 
  4 Clancy, Matthew              Westford Academy       53.70      54.02   1 
  5 Evers, Nathaniel             Somerville             54.20      54.19   1 
  6 Balter, Max                  Newton South           55.10      54.44   1 
  7 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle       55.00      56.09   1 
  8 Caseley, Billy               Abington               56.00      56.22   2 
  9 Tortorello, John             Medway                 56.30      56.40   2 
 10 Sommer, Jonathan             Hingham                54.90      57.42   1 
 11 Hoeler, Andrew               Abington               56.00      57.71   2 
 12 Ung, Kevin                   North Quincy         1:00.00      57.72   3 
 13 Debettencourt, Will          Marthas Vineyard       57.90      57.76   2 
 14 Valle, CJ                    Weston                 58.70      58.47   3 
 15 Kendall, Michael             Marthas Vineyard       58.00      58.98   2 
 16 Clifton, Jack                Hingham                58.00      59.56   2 
 17 Jones, Tim                   Hingham                59.80    1:02.32   3 
 -- Knowles, Thomas              Marthas Vineyard       56.90        SCR     
 -- Setian, Mark                 Hingham                55.10        SCR     
 -- Migilore, Steve              Bishop Guertin         53.20        SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 2:25.27  5/2006      Jen Grzybinski, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caslin, Hayley               Lincoln-Sudbury      2:30.50    2:30.44  
  2 Henesy, Charlotte            Concord-Carlisle     2:27.00    2:31.69  
  3 Lorch, Meredith              Concord-Carlisle     2:30.00    2:31.87  
  4 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle     2:30.00    2:31.98  
  5 Sullivan, Tara               Ursuline Academy     2:36.00    2:33.60  
  6 Kelly, Katie                 Fba Spring 08        2:28.25    2:33.94  
  7 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard     2:35.00    2:34.63  
  8 Gaffney, Chelsi              Notre Dame Acade     2:41.04    2:36.65  
  9 McCarthy, Sarah              Weymouth             2:32.80    2:37.71  
 10 MacDonald, Erin              Fba Spring 08        2:43.00    2:39.71  
 11 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy     2:33.00    2:41.14  
 12 Power, Kaitryn               Fba Spring 08        2:36.43    2:42.60  
 13 Barthelemy, Katia            Cambridge Rindge     2:33.00    2:42.83  
 14 McFadden, Molly              Ursuline Academy     2:35.83    2:44.44  
 15 Smith, Jillian               Abington             2:54.00    2:45.37  
 16 McNulty, Alison              Westwood             2:40.20    2:50.09  
 17 Koutris, Christina           Westwood             2:40.00    2:56.81  
 18 Basu, Neha                   Westwood             2:53.00    2:59.91  
 19 Abraham, Elizabeth           Westwood             2:56.00    3:04.89  
 20 Hall, Lauren                 Westwood             3:00.00    3:12.42  
 -- Zamperelli, Lydia            Cambridge Rindge     2:34.25        SCR  
 -- Kimball, Rebecca             Weston               2:33.06        SCR  
 -- Shoemaker, Lauren            Bishop Guertin       2:30.10        SCR  
 -- Arens, Rosebud               Notre Dame           2:29.78        SCR  
 -- Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame           2:38.32        SCR  
 -- Veilleux, Courtney           Bishop Guertin       2:23.10        SCR  
 -- Campion, Nicole              Westwood             2:34.60        SCR  
 -- Beverly, Chloe               Arlington            2:43.00        SCR  
 -- Cabey, Audra                 Westwood             2:45.00        SCR  
 -- LaPointe, Tessa              Abington             2:44.00        SCR  
 -- Greenberg, Zoe               Arlington            2:48.00        SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 2:02.36  5/2006      Nolin Greene, Marshfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve              Weymouth             2:00.40    2:02.97  
  2 Dooley, Chris                Weymouth             2:04.60    2:03.41  
  3 Reppert, Mark                Marthas Vineyard     2:06.90    2:04.44  
  4 Crawford, Devlin             Randolph             2:06.50    2:04.77  
  5 Ray, Kyle                    Lincoln-Sudbury      2:03.30    2:05.07  
  6 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube     Cambridge Rindge     2:07.92    2:05.39  
  7 Lifschultz, Jacob            Lincoln-Sudbury      2:06.00    2:05.76  
  8 Robinson, Timothy            Wellesley            2:06.20    2:06.12  
  9 Knight, Matthew              Concord-Carlisle     2:06.00    2:07.79  
 10 Stein, Dan                   Hingham              2:07.40    2:07.92  
 11 Chambers, Thomas             Abington             2:07.00    2:07.99  
 12 Stein, Adam                  Hingham              2:07.50    2:08.75  
 13 Robichaud, Colin             Hingham              2:06.00    2:10.28  
 14 Cusick, Dan                  Abington             2:07.00    2:11.18  
 15 Carroll, Jeff                Abington             2:07.00    2:11.46  
 16 McKeon, John                 Abington             2:07.00    2:11.92  
 17 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham              2:06.90    2:12.65  
 -- Carignon, Peter              Bishop Guertin       2:02.50        SCR  
 -- Young, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle     2:06.80        SCR  
 -- Kent, John                   Bishop Guertin       2:02.60        SCR  
 -- Snyder, Alex                 Abington             2:05.00        SCR  
 -- Tanaka, Takuma               Weston               2:07.20        SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 5:24.96  5/2007      Molly Shanley, Marshfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Hannah             Bishop Guertin       5:41.00    5:30.20  
  2 Allen, Kaitlin               Bishop Guertin       5:23.00    5:31.30  
  3 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy         5:40.88    5:37.80  
  4 White, Hannah                Notre Dame Acade     5:43.55    5:44.40  
  5 Dreyer, Megan                Marthas Vineyard     5:49.00    5:44.50  
  6 Sandonato, Sami              Abington             6:01.00    5:50.90  
  7 Collins, Rachael             Ursuline Academy     5:58.05    5:52.60  
  8 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mount Alvernia       5:53.22    5:54.00  
  9 Shelley, MaryKate            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:43.00    5:56.20  
 10 Keefe, Katie                 Bromfield School     5:55.00    5:59.60  
 11 Potter, Brittany             Fba Spring 08        6:00.00    6:00.80  
 12 Houghton, Emily              Stoneham                        6:03.36  
 13 Brodin, Kelsey               Notre Dame Acade     5:59.00    6:03.50  
 14 Gormley, Molly               Bromfield School     5:53.10    6:05.20  
 15 Dewey, Meredith              Ursuline Academy     6:20.00    6:05.33  
 16 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Academy     6:14.48    6:05.92  
 17 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Academy     6:08.95    6:06.39  
 18 Peruzzi, Stephanie           Fba Spring 08        6:12.18    6:12.77  
 19 Kroll, Elise                 Ursuline Academy     6:04.00    6:13.35  
 20 Cabey, Audra                 Westwood             6:08.00    6:14.45  
 21 Wotton, Alison               Notre Dame           6:30.08    6:15.31  
 22 Carol, Courtney              Notre Dame                      6:18.89  
 23 Keefe, Sheila                Ursuline Academy     6:25.81    6:19.74  
 24 Kasanoff, Rachael            North Quincy         6:32.40    6:37.10  
 25 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy     6:14.00    6:39.94  
 26 Bean, Amy                    Westwood             6:15.00    6:55.27  
 27 Kane, Julia                  Westwood             6:50.00    7:01.93  
 28 McDougall, Casey             Fba Spring 08        6:43.32    7:09.16  
 -- Stewart, Jane                Notre Dame           6:39.05        SCR  
 -- Abraham, Elizabeth           Westwood             6:45.00        SCR  
 -- Basu, Neha                   Westwood             6:45.00        SCR  
 -- Gault, Sarah                 Bedford              5:50.00        SCR  
 -- Motyl, Andra                 Westford Academy     5:55.00        SCR  
 -- O'Brien, Claire              Newton South         5:41.10        SCR  
 -- McCarthy, Caitlyn            North Quincy         6:09.90        SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 4:32.60  5/2007      Jeff Hill, Blackstone Millville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gelaye, Dawit                Cambridge Rindge     4:36.00    4:37.40  
  2 Wolber, Pat                  Bishop Guertin       4:35.00    4:37.48  
  3 Hebble, Pat                  Lincoln-Sudbury      4:41.72    4:41.23  
  4 Boyle, Brendan               Mansfield            4:46.50    4:41.32  
  5 Bargar, Cliff                Newton South         4:42.50    4:41.51  
  6 Bubar, Igal                  Newton South         4:44.20    4:43.16  
  7 Ravesi, Mike                 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:42.40    4:43.64  
  8 Martel, Derik                Burlington           4:44.80    4:44.42  
  9 Fitzgerald, Scott            Somerville           4:48.00    4:45.66  
 10 Corcoran, Brendan            Walpole              4:49.00    4:45.77  
 11 Greenberg, Sam               Cambridge Rindge     4:50.00    4:46.75  
 12 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy     4:52.92    4:49.50  
 13 Ryan, Peter                  Cambridge Rindge     4:55.50    4:51.09  
 14 Hillary, Kevin               Medway               4:56.00    4:54.25  
 15 Messina, Stephen             Westford Academy     4:57.40    4:54.77  
 16 Jewell, Billy                Duxbury              5:01.00    4:56.58  
 17 McGroarty, Rob               North Quincy         5:01.20    4:56.82  
 18 Negus, Steve                 Pembroke             4:59.20    4:57.94  
 19 Cheng, Shuxin                Westford Academy     4:58.20    4:57.95  
 20 Pare, Tyler                  Bishop Guertin       4:30.50    5:02.36  
 21 Gabrielson, Kevin            Westford Academy     5:02.50    5:02.63  
 22 Mulligan, Mike               Abington             5:14.00    5:04.06  
 23 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury      4:40.96    5:04.47  
 24 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham              4:49.00    5:09.04  
 25 Magnussen, Eric              Abington             5:19.00    5:16.58  
 26 Mcdonnell, Chris             Abington             5:20.00    5:22.67  
 27 Perekslis, Tom               Duxbury              5:01.00    5:24.23  
 28 Green, John                  North Quincy         5:29.20    5:25.60  
 29 Gillespie, Nick              North Quincy         5:43.91    5:30.05  
 30 Boyle, Mike                  Hingham              5:35.00    5:30.84  
 31 O'Brien, Jared               Abington             5:18.00    5:32.67  
 -- Nevin, Will                  Marthas Vineyard     5:15.00        SCR  
 -- Dacey, Paul                  Duxbury              4:45.00        SCR  
 -- Williams, Ben                Marthas Vineyard     5:07.00        SCR  
 -- Islam, Mohammed              Cambridge Rindge     4:37.00        SCR  
 -- Cerilli, Jason               Hingham              4:33.51        SCR  
 -- Noble, Drew                  Hingham                             SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 12:19.39  5/2007      Lindsay Murphy, Weston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kmiotek, Celeste             Bishop Guertin      12:00.00   12:21.86  
  2 Kennedy, Lauren              Stoneham                       12:27.15  
  3 Goodnow, Sarah               Bishop Guertin      12:30.00   12:31.65  
  4 Willert, Madison             Newton South        12:28.00   12:48.02  
  5 Bhatia, Neha                 Westford Academy    12:47.00   12:51.20  
  6 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxborough    12:50.00   13:06.41  
  7 Mahoney, Kate                Marthas Vineyard    12:50.00   13:24.34  
  8 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough    12:47.00   13:27.42  
  9 Gemma, Caitlin               Fba Spring 08       13:23.96   13:31.63  
 10 Bean, Amy                    Westwood            13:30.00   15:08.38  
 -- Gardiner, Sarah              North Quincy        13:29.50        SCR  
 -- Kay, Sarah                   Westford Academy    12:30.00        SCR  
 -- George, Catherine            Notre Dame          13:46.20        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 9:56.79  5/2006      Adam Kaye, Brookline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jeff                 Bishop Guertin       9:50.00   10:11.96  
  2 Butler, Alastair             Hingham             10:00.00   10:13.32  
  3 Meagher, Kevin               Mansfield           10:14.40   10:19.67  
  4 Baker, Brett                 Wayland             10:29.00   10:22.29  
  5 Morrissey, Drew              Hingham             10:00.00   10:22.36  
  6 Rodriguez, Israel            Somerville          10:20.30   10:26.88  
  7 Newfield, Jake               Needham             10:31.00   10:29.42  
  8 Cole, Joe                    Mansfield           10:37.36   10:30.62  
  9 Doherty, Ryan                Walpole             10:33.00   10:38.51  
 10 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South        10:26.50   10:41.55  
 11 Flaman, Eric                 Walpole             10:47.42   10:41.96  
 12 Meyers, Matt                 North Quincy        11:00.00   10:44.13  
 13 McGroarty, Matt              North Quincy        10:42.00   10:46.13  
 14 Gromer, Andrew               Concord-Carlisle    10:48.00   10:53.75  
 15 Bacarri, Michael             Hingham                        10:54.70  
 16 Adams, Brendan               Pembroke            10:40.00   11:14.33  
 17 Poszgai, Brendan             Medway              11:05.00   11:17.25  
 18 Inman, Alex                  Westford Academy    11:46.72   11:33.30  
 19 Green, Daniel                North Quincy        11:58.00   11:39.11  
 20 Smith, Taylor                Marthas Vineyard    11:40.00   11:57.11  
 -- Gault, Jonathan              Bedford              9:42.80        SCR  
 -- Koren, David                 Sandwich            10:10.10        SCR  
 -- Bradford, Alex               Bedford             10:39.70        SCR  
 -- Wells, John                  Westford Academy    10:25.40        SCR  
 -- Cerilli, Jason               Hingham             10:00.00        SCR  
 -- Keegan, Robert               Weymouth            10:22.00        SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: #  5-00  5/2007      Kim Kilroy, Fontbonne                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin       5-06.00    5-02.00# 
  2 Thevenin, Melissa            Cambridge Rindge     5-02.00    5-00.00# 
  3 Longvall, Helen              Notre Dame Acade     5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin       5-00.00    4-09.00  
  4 Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame           5-01.75    4-09.00  
  4 Hullihen, Samantha           Bishop Guertin       5-00.00    4-09.00  
  4 Russell, BreAnne             Marthas Vineyard     4-11.00    4-09.00  
  4 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 08        5-02.00    4-09.00  
  9 Genest, Audrey               Stoneham                        4-07.00  
 10 Barach, Alexa                Concord-Carlisle     4-08.00    4-05.00  
 10 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin       5-02.00    4-05.00  
 10 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard     4-07.00    4-05.00  
 13 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy         4-07.00   J4-05.00  
 14 Catrambone, Karina           Notre Dame           4-04.00   J4-05.00  
 14 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington             4-09.00   J4-05.00  
 16 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame           4-06.00    4-03.00  
 16 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy     4-06.00    4-03.00  
 -- Guardino, Cara               Weston               4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Dowcett, Sarah               Concord-Carlisle     4-06.00        SCR  
 -- Nadeau, Alison               Ursuline Academy     4-11.00        SCR  
 -- Wassam, Kathryn              Arlington            4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame           4-07.00        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: #  5-10  5/2006      Kirk Weller
, Hingham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nix, Roger                   Lincoln-Sudbury      5-08.00    5-07.00  
  2 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle     5-06.00   J5-07.00  
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy         5-10.00    5-05.00  
  3 Gamble, Amar                 Randolph             5-08.00    5-05.00  
  3 Burgess, Will                Newton South         5-08.00    5-05.00  
  6 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle     5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  7 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South         5-08.00   J5-05.00  
  8 Bergonzi, Rob                North Quincy         5-02.00    5-03.00  
 -- Scott, Andre                 Newton South         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Preston, Clark               Bishop Guertin       6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hulings, Carter              Weston               5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough     5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Mazzeo, Andrew               Watertown            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough     5-09.00        DNS  
 -- Reppert, Mark                Marthas Vineyard     5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Jett, Randall                Marthas Vineyard     5-04.00        DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: #  8-00  5/2006      Sarah Zuerndorfer, Concord Carlisle         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Metivier, Chelsea            New Bedford          8-06.00    8-06.00# 
  2 Dubois, Michelle             Wellesley            8-06.00   J8-06.00# 
  3 Boss, Stephanie              Hingham             10-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Manfra, Christie             Stoneham                       J7-06.00  
  5 Zizza, Jamie                 Stoneham                       J7-06.00  
  5 Enos, Morgan                 Bishop Guertin       7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  7 MacIsaac, Caroline           Notre Dame           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  8 Cussou, Sarah                Westford Academy               J7-00.00  
  9 Shackleton, Sarah            Wayland              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Forrow, Avery                Newton South         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 11 Hullihen, Haley              Bishop Guertin       7-06.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Blahut, Olivia               Wayland              7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Shackleton, Emily            Wayland              7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 14 Pedersen, Jessica            Wellesley            6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Mahoney, Lindsey             Stoneham                            SCR  
 -- Lotowski, Alyssa             Stoneham                            SCR  
 -- McPhee, Hanna                Wellesley            8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lymar, Anastasia             Newton South         7-00.00        SCR  
 -- Hogan, Dominique             Bishop Guertin       7-00.00        SCR  
 -- Gaudette, Alyssa             Notre Dame Acade     6-06.00        SCR  
 -- Komanecky, Caroline          Notre Dame Acade     7-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 11-00  5/2006      Alan Van Leer, Concord Carlisle             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Backiel, Patryk              New Bedford         11-00.00   11-00.00# 
  2 Mestancik, Jason             Concord-Carlisle    11-06.00  J11-00.00# 
  3 Gray, Matt                   Concord-Carlisle     9-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Gerner, Philipp              Weston               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  5 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy    10-00.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Chris, Cheung                Newton South        10-00.00   J9-06.00  
  7 Burns, Zach                  Concord-Carlisle     9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Whittaker, Matt              Wayland              9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee               9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy     8-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy     9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Reitano, David               Weston               9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Ahern, Mart                  Bishop Guertin      10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Andy, Asaff                  Weston               9-06.00        SCR  
 -- DeFelcie, John               Bishop Guertin      10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Kneeland, Robert             Westford Academy     8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lurie, Ned                   Weston               9-06.00        SCR  
 -- Callahan, Bob                Stoneham             9-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 16-09.50  5/2006      Jocelyn Traina, Hingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shaquila           Cambridge Rindge    15-09.00   16-05.50  
  2 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston              16-03.00   16-05.00  
  3 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy    15-03.50   15-10.50  
  4 O'Brien, Renee               Stoneham                       15-06.75  
  5 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin      15-06.00   15-06.00  
  6 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame          14-06.00   15-04.25  
  7 Bennett, Sam                 Weymouth            15-07.00   15-03.25  
  8 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame          15-00.75   15-00.50  
  9 Caissy, Lydia                Dedham              16-03.00   14-11.00  
 10 Richardson, Jillian          Stoneham                       14-09.25  
 11 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham              15-00.00   14-04.00  
 12 Flaherty, Kerri              Weymouth            15-08.00   13-11.25  
 13 Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin      15-04.00   13-07.75  
 14 Carrasco, Sierra             Westwood            13-03.00   13-03.00  
 15 Marini, Jessica              Abington            13-10.00   13-01.75  
 16 McClintock, Megan            Abington            12-04.50   13-01.00  
 17 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 08       13-07.25   12-08.75  
 18 Lawlor, Maeve                Mount Alvernia      12-05.00   12-03.50  
 19 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame          12-11.50   12-02.25  
 20 Koch, Kylie                  Notre Dame          12-01.00   12-02.00  
 21 Bennett, Rachel              Mount Alvernia      12-00.00   12-01.50  
 22 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame          11-04.50   11-09.25  
 23 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame                     11-04.75  
 24 O'Neill, Shanyn              Fba Spring 08       12-01.50   10-11.50  
 -- Lewis, Jenna                 Bishop Guertin      16-02.00        SCR  
 -- Poor, Hannah                 Arlington           13-00.00        SCR  
 -- Mayer, Carolyn               Arlington           14-05.00        SCR  
 -- Robinson, Jessica            Dedham              16-01.00        SCR  
 -- Newsom, Kristin              North Quincy        15-01.00        SCR  
 -- Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy    14-02.00        SCR  
 -- Braver, Andrea               Newton South        15-00.50        SCR  
 -- Slack, Samantha              Abington            12-05.50        SCR  
 -- Penicaud, Maddy              Marthas Vineyard    14-02.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 20-05.25  5/2007      Jaron Chaplin, Martha's Vineyard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle    19-09.00   20-09.00# 
  2 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard    21-05.00   20-03.25  
  3 Jean, Emmanuel               Randolph            18-06.00   20-02.50  
  4 Cristoferi, Michael          Weymouth            20-00.25   20-01.25  
  5 Faxon, Keith                 Abington            20-07.00   19-08.00  
  6 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford                        19-06.75  
  7 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington            19-07.50   19-01.25  
  8 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle    19-00.50   18-05.75  
  9 Alcindor, McKhelen           Randolph            18-09.00   17-11.75  
 10 Balter, Max                  Newton South        18-06.00   17-06.75  
 11 Baker, Josh                  Marthas Vineyard    17-06.00   17-01.25  
 -- Menard, Randall              Randolph            18-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Miske, Ronnie                Marthas Vineyard    18-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 36-07.50  5/2006      Haley Catarius, Marshfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin      34-02.00   34-08.50  
  2 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame          34-07.00   33-11.50  
  3 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge    33-05.00   33-06.50  
  4 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame          32-10.50   32-11.00  
  5 Manfra, Lindsay              Stoneham                       32-09.00  
  6 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy    32-03.00   31-09.25  
  7 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston              30-07.50   31-07.50  
  8 Dragone, Bianca              Concord-Carlisle    32-03.00   31-02.50  
  9 Vitale, Moncia               Stoneham                       31-01.00  
 10 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth            31-08.00   30-11.25  
 11 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia      31-04.00   30-10.25  
 11 Noe, Sarah                   Dedham              31-06.00   30-10.25  
 13 Millman, Chloe               Newton South        30-07.00   30-07.50  
 14 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth            31-08.00   30-03.00  
 15 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy        30-05.00   29-08.00  
 16 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham              30-09.00   29-07.00  
 17 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard    31-06.00   29-04.75  
 18 Everett, Kellie              Acton-Boxborough    30-11.00   29-03.00  
 19 Shea, Kaitlyn                Ursuline Academy    29-06.50   28-11.00  
 20 Bramante, Vanessa            Stoneham                       28-10.00  
 21 Lawrence, Julie              Abington            29-00.00   28-07.00  
 22 Campion, Nicole              Westwood            30-00.00   27-10.75  
 23 Robinson, Hannah             Westwood                       27-09.25  
 24 Parolin, Jaclyn              Bishop Guertin      28-05.00   26-09.50  
 -- Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00        SCR  
 -- Toland, Carla                Bishop Guertin      29-03.00        SCR  
 -- McClelland, Lauren           Notre Dame          30-07.50        SCR  
 -- Learned, Carly               Westford Academy    32-05.75        SCR  
 -- Epstein, Emily               Newton South        29-11.00        SCR  
 -- Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy    31-07.00        SCR  
 -- Diranian, Lindsey            Arlington           25-00.00        SCR  
 -- Dempel, Zoe                  Newton South        31-11.75        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 41-00.25  5/2006      Sheldon Allen, Charlestown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston              41-10.00   39-02.00  
  2 Jackson, Will                Weston              39-08.50   37-02.00  
  3 Williams, Ben                Marthas Vineyard    39-02.00   37-00.75  
  4 Miranda, Michael             Randolph            38-04.00   36-02.00  
 -- Miske, Ronnie                Marthas Vineyard    37-00.75        SCR  
 -- Merrigan, Kevin              Acton-Boxborough    37-11.00        SCR  
 -- Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle    39-05.00        SCR  
 -- Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard    39-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 117-09  5/2005      Jou Jou Saba, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Felice             Weymouth               91-00      93-10  
  2 Tighe, Jane                  Bishop Guertin         96-00      90-05  
  3 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth               91-09      90-03  
  4 Marmanides, Alexia           Dedham                 99-00      90-02  
  5 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle       86-03      87-06  
  6 Trethewey, Erin              Dedham                 91-03      82-09  
  7 Kandalaft, Nikki             Weymouth               85-00      79-11  
  8 Collins, Erin                North Quincy           87-11      79-09  
  9 Capstick, Kathleen           Newton South           73-11      78-00  
 10 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame             87-09      77-04  
 11 Connolly, Amy                Fba Spring 08          71-00      75-10  
 12 Daniels, Claire              Westwood               70-00      75-06  
 13 Bloom, Hillary               Newton South           80-01      74-04  
 14 Gwaltney, Rebecca            Notre Dame             93-10      69-10  
 15 McCabe, Colleen              Hingham                69-06      62-01  
 16 Mulhern, Erin                Westwood               63-02      59-09  
 17 Flynn, Meaghan               Fba Spring 08          59-09      53-10  
 -- DeCamp, Mary                 Arlington              48-00        SCR  
 -- Verrier, Emily               Arlington              53-00        SCR  
 -- Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 91-00        SCR  
 -- Webb, Rebecca                Westford Academy       78-00        SCR  
 -- Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard       80-05        SCR  
 -- Peterson, Alisa              Arlington              53-00        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 141-05.50  5/2007      Ry Yennie, Martha's Vineyard            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat                 Hingham               135-02     133-07  
  2 Chan, Andrew                 Bishop Guertin        127-03     122-10  
  3 Gratzer, Bobby               Pembroke              117-04     117-05  
  4 Healey, Brendan              Burlington            117-00     114-10  
  5 Lipkin, Nathan               Weston                119-08     114-04  
  6 Rockwell, Nick               Walpole               121-07     111-05  
  7 Geary, Mike                  Hingham               115-00     108-10  
  8 Cassidy, Lewis               Medway                109-00     107-00  
  9 Geary, Sean                  Woburn HS             116-09     103-08  
 10 Cawley, Kurt                 Hingham               104-06     103-04  
 11 Feng, Alex                   Westford Academy      109-01     103-03  
 12 McCann, Rich                 Hingham             08-05.50      99-02  
 13 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy       92-10      96-05  
 14 Costa, Cody                  Burlington            116-00      93-11  
 15 Pettiglio, Mike              Bishop Guertin        118-03      93-01  
 16 Rogg, Tom                    Hingham               100-00      85-07  
 -- Agnoli, Micah                Marthas Vineyard       91-02        SCR  
 -- DiFrancesco, Mike            Burlington            119-11        SCR  
 -- McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard      115-07        SCR  
 -- O'Niel, Liam                 Hingham                98-06        SCR  
 -- Blandin, Jelani              Newton South          101-10        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 106-07  5/2005      Shauna Kelly, North Quincy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Folger, Kat                  Bishop Guertin        118-02     113-08# 
  2 Holt, Katy                   Pembroke              115-00     111-09# 
  3 Lynch, Julie                 North Quincy           92-06      95-02  
  4 Papirio, Khristan            Walpole                           92-11  
  5 Dold, Jacey                  Walpole                93-04      84-05  
  6 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth               85-10      79-08  
  7 O'Rourke, Allison            Weymouth               90-04      78-02  
  8 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth               88-00      71-04  
  9 Denien, Danielle             North Quincy           72-03      69-08  
 10 London, Jillian              Westwood               87-07      69-03  
 11 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame             65-05      68-02  
 12 O Keefe, Julia               Hingham                75-10      62-06  
 13 Powers, Olivia               Westwood               80-02      57-02  
 14 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame             78-03      51-06  
 15 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame                        45-05  
 -- Lindsay, Kameko              Randolph               74-10        SCR  
 -- Zaharchuk, Holly             Bishop Guertin        100-07        SCR  
 -- McClelland, Lauren           Notre Dame                          SCR  
 -- Robertson, Vicky             Ursuline Academy       84-06        SCR  
 -- Miroshnichenko, Anya         Arlington              58-00        SCR  
 -- Ingram, Nikki                North Quincy           70-05        SCR  
 -- Cook, Georgia                Bedford                87-08        SCR  
 -- Bowen, Karya                 Westford Academy       72-05        SCR  
 -- Norcross, Zoe                Arlington             100-00        SCR  
 -- Inglis, Gillian              Arlington              51-00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 164-11  5/2006      Seamus McGuire, Weston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben                 Hingham                          177-01# 
  2 Collins, Ryan                Walpole               148-02     153-08  
  3 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth              151-03     150-05  
  4 Finn, Shawn                  Weymouth              150-07     144-01  
  5 Folger, Dan                  Bishop Guertin        144-02     142-06  
  6 Mestancik, Jason             Concord-Carlisle      148-00     138-11  
  7 Graham, David                Medway                135-08     133-02  
  8 Regan, George                Bishop Guertin        136-00     131-07  
  9 Mazzeo, Andrew               Watertown             143-04     129-01  
 10 Nix, Roger                   Lincoln-Sudbury       137-00     127-11  
 11 Brean, Alex                  North Quincy          125-04     125-09  
 12 McCabe, Jake                 Bishop Guertin        135-05     122-01  
 13 Ahern, Tim                   Bishop Guertin        137-00     121-11  
 14 Gong, Stanley                Randolph              146-00     121-09  
 15 Saifullah, Taha              Medway                136-09     121-06  
 16 Caseley, Bill                Abington              128-00     119-09  
 17 Debettencourt, Will          Marthas Vineyard      127-03     118-02  
 18 Stone, Jack                  Hingham               129-06     112-01  
 19 Keeley, Dan                  North Quincy          124-10     108-07  
 -- Travaglini, Tony             Bishop Guertin        140-05        SCR  
 -- O'Brien, Jared               Abington              132-00        SCR  
 -- Dashi, Mario                 North Quincy          142-06        SCR  
 -- Ingram, Greg                 North Quincy          122-00        SCR  
 -- Robinson, Tucker             Hingham               133-00        SCR  
 -- Kelly, Mike                  Bishop Guertin        141-05        SCR  
 -- Smith, Peter                 Westford Academy      128-10        SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 30-02.50  5/2005      Jou Jou Saba, Dedham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Amy                Fba Spring 08       31-06.25   31-00.25# 
  2 Kelly, Allison               Stoneham                       30-10.50# 
  3 Gwaltney, Rebecca            Notre Dame                     30-04.75# 
  4 Octavian, Nadlyne            Cambridge Rindge    30-01.25   29-06.50  
  5 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough    30-10.00   29-06.00  
  6 Piepiora, Leeann             Weymouth            29-10.00   29-02.50  
  7 Brown, India                 Cambridge Rindge    29-10.00   28-11.25  
  8 O'Donnell, April             Stoneham                       27-00.25  
  9 Bacon, Jackie                Ursuline Academy    28-04.00   26-04.00  
 10 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 08       26-05.00   26-01.25  
 11 Flynn, Meaghan               Fba Spring 08       23-08.00   23-10.25  
 12 Daniels, Claire              Westwood            25-06.00   23-06.25  
 13 Argiros, Janelle             Westwood            24-02.00   22-08.75  
 14 Mulhern, Erin                Westwood            25-01.00   22-07.75  
 14 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame          23-07.00   22-07.75  
 16 Catrambone, Karina           Notre Dame          19-08.00   22-06.00  
 17 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame          18-08.00   20-05.00  
 18 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame                     17-10.50  
 19 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame          21-00.75   17-07.00  
 -- Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy    30-02.00        SCR  
 -- Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 53-00.25  5/2005      Tom Cushing, Hingham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat                 Hingham             47-01.00   45-08.50  
  2 Golden, Josh                 Hingham             44-06.00   44-01.25  
  3 Healey, Brendan              Burlington          42-07.00   43-01.00  
  4 McCaBE, Shawn                Mansfield                      42-06.00  
  5 Prendergast, John            Pembroke            42-01.00  J42-06.00  
  6 Ivil, Bruce                  Weymouth            44-02.00   42-05.75  
  7 Pham, Alex                   Burlington          41-04.50   41-03.25  
  8 Regan, Beau                  Medway              41-05.00   39-01.25  
  9 McCann, Rich                 Hingham             40-10.00   39-00.00  
 10 Barden, RJ                   North Quincy        41-06.00   38-02.00  
 11 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy    36-10.00   36-11.50  
 12 Agnoli, Micah                Marthas Vineyard    38-01.00   36-11.00  
 13 Cawley, Kurt                 Hingham             37-00.00   36-08.75  
 -- McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard    37-05.00        SCR  
 -- Morfe, AJ                    North Quincy        38-06.00        SCR  
 -- O'Niel, Liam                 Hingham             38-09.00        SCR  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 50.25  5/2006      Stoneham, Stoneham                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 50.60      50.83  
  2 Westwood  'A'                                       52.80      52.38  
  3 Abington  'A'                                       56.10      54.31  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             50.90      55.19  
  5 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                       58.00      57.67  
  6 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 56.50      58.42  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                      1:00.35  
 -- Stoneham  'A'                                                    SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 44.82  5/2006      Hingham, Hingham                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                       45.10      45.04  
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               47.00      46.77  
  3 Weymouth  'B'                                       46.10      47.12  
  4 Randolph  'A'                                       46.60      47.25  
 -- Hingham  'A'                                        45.30        SCR  
 -- Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 44.90        SCR  
 -- North Quincy  'A'                                   46.80        SCR  
 -- Hingham  'B'                                        46.30        SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 4:14.80  5/2006      Weymouth, Weymouth                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westwood  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:13.82# 
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             4:27.00    4:28.93  
  3 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                     4:31.54    4:33.77  
 -- Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:12.00        SCR  
 -- Stoneham  'A'                                                    SCR  
 -- Abington  'A'                                     4:40.00        SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 3:32.07  5/2006      Xaverian, Xaverian                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             3:45.00    3:40.25  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:33.40    3:50.15  
  3 Westford Academy  'B'                             3:42.00    3:53.93  
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     3:40.70        SCR  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 10:01.37  5/2006      Hingham, Hingham                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                              10:30.00   10:06.23  
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                          10:30.00   10:19.25  
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                11:08.00   11:13.81  
 -- Sandwich  'A'                                    10:00.00        SCR  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 8:13.69  5/2006      Xaverian, Xaverian                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                               8:09.00    8:34.42  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:55.00    8:45.16  
  3 Woburn HS  'A'                                    8:46.00    8:47.96  
  4 Sandwich  'A'                                     8:48.00    8:55.80  
 -- Somerville  'A'                                   8:49.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Guertin             134.30     2) Notre Dame Academy         61.40
    3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    38        4) Weymouth                   36   
    5) Westwood                    32        6) Stoneham                   31.50
    7) Marthas Vineyard            23.40     8) Concord-Carlisle           22   
    9) FONTBONNE ACADEMY/MILTON    20.40    10) New Bedford                20   
   11) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest  16       12) Dedham                     14   
   13) North Quincy                12       14) Lincoln-Sudbury            10   
   15) Wellesley                    8       15) Westford Academy            8   
   15) Pembroke                     8       15) Weston                      8   
   19) Newton South                 7       19) Abington                    7   
   21) Walpole                      6       21) Hingham                     6   
   21) Belmont                      6       24) Mount Alvernia              3   
   24) Acton-Boxborough             3       24) Ursuline Academy            3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weymouth                    87        2) Hingham                    58   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            56        4) Westford Academy           40   
    5) Marthas Vineyard            39        6) Bishop Guertin             38   
    7) Lincoln-Sudbury             36        7) Randolph                   36   
    9) Weston                      24       10) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   21   
   11) Walpole                     18       12) Mansfield                  16   
   13) Newton South                15       14) New Bedford                10   
   14) Burlington                  10       16) Pembroke                    8   
   17) Woburn HS                    6       18) North Quincy                5   
   19) Sandwich                     4       19) Wayland                     4   
   19) Watertown                    4       22) Abington                    3   
   22) Somerville                   3       24) Bedford                     1