Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May23_Hockom_set1.shtml

Hockomock League T&f Championship

Franklin, MA, May 23, 2008

Results

RPK

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 06:40 AM
                   Hockomock League - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Franklin HS, Franklin, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cappadona, Julianne       11 North Attleborou       12.50      13.21q  1 
  2 Jaboin, Jen               10 Sharon                 12.70      13.27q  2 
  3 Udall, Carolyn            11 North Attleborou       12.80      13.35q  2 
  4 Flannery, Katy            12 North Attleborou       12.70      13.51q  3 
  5 Parsons, Olivia           10 Foxborough             13.10      13.61q  2 
  6 Martyniak, Carley         10 Foxborough             12.80      13.67q  3 
  7 Amico, Anna               09 Canton                 12.90      13.72q  1 
  8 Small, Mary Beth          11 Foxborough             13.00      13.84q  1 
  9 Guenther, Erica           11 Canton                 13.50      13.91   1 
 10 Fernandez, Alyssa         11 Mansfield              13.50      14.00   2 
 11 Piazza, Maria             11 King Philip            13.10      14.06   3 
 12 Fuld, Jenna               10 Oliver Ames            13.60      14.08   2 
 13 Romaine, Melissa          10 Stoughton              13.90      14.30   2 
 14 Raymo, Rebecca            10 Oliver Ames            13.60      14.40   1 
 15 Monestime, Gianina        10 Mansfield              13.80      14.47   3 
 16 Plakias, Kelly            12 Franklin               13.40      14.60   3 
 17 Palmer, Nicole            10 King Philip            13.70      14.70   3 
 18 Jackson, Sydnee           09 Stoughton              14.20      14.84   1 
 19 McKee, Jensen             11 King Philip            14.10      15.28   1 
 20 Pellowes, Corinne         10 Sharon                 14.40      15.41   2 
 21 Gillen, Mary              09 Sharon                 14.40      15.84   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cappadona, Julianne       11 North Attleborou       13.21      13.13  
  2 Flannery, Katy            12 North Attleborou       13.51      13.25  
  3 Jaboin, Jen               10 Sharon                 13.27      13.37  
  4 Udall, Carolyn            11 North Attleborou       13.35      13.44  
  5 Martyniak, Carley         10 Foxborough             13.67      13.56  
  6 Small, Mary Beth          11 Foxborough             13.84      13.62  
  7 Amico, Anna               09 Canton                 13.72      13.83  
  8 Parsons, Olivia           10 Foxborough             13.61      13.91  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neville, Stephan          12 Foxborough             10.90      11.48q  2 
  2 Shorey, Brady             09 North Attleborou       11.30      11.78q  3 
  3 Guyton, Jordan            10 Canton                 11.50      11.85q  3 
  4 Jeudy, Joe                12 Stoughton              10.90      11.92q  1 
  4 Dennis, Dominique         11 Foxborough             11.20      11.92q  3 
  6 Johnson, Matt             11 Mansfield              11.40      12.01q  1 
  7 Ward, Kevin               12 Canton                 11.30      12.02q  2 
  8 Bruha, Matt               11 Oliver Ames            11.40      12.12q  1 
  9 Seronick, Dave            12 Stoughton              11.50      12.16   3 
 10 O'Neil, Chris             12 King Philip            11.80      12.21   1 
 11 Kovalenkov, Dmitry        12 Canton                 11.80      12.24   1 
 12 Harris, Ken               10 Mansfield              11.50      12.37   2 
 13 Owens, Jordan             12 Franklin               11.90      12.43   2 
 14 Harris, Joshua            10 North Attleborou       11.60      12.48   2 
 15 Piscitelli, Matt          09 King Philip            12.00      12.67   3 
 16 Cox, Zack                 12 King Philip            12.20      12.89   1 
 17 Tusia, Adam               12 Franklin               12.00      12.90   2 
 18 Walker, Andrew            12 North Attleborou       12.30      13.01   1 
 19 Bartlett, Dan             12 Franklin               12.00      13.08   3 
 20 Keith, Ross               10 Sharon                 12.30      13.22   2 
 21 Duffy-Protentis, Sam      10 Oliver Ames            12.50      13.30   3 
 22 Arons, Josh               09 Sharon                 12.60      13.50   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neville, Stephan          12 Foxborough             11.48      11.47  
  2 Dennis, Dominique         11 Foxborough             11.92      11.77  
  3 Guyton, Jordan            10 Canton                 11.85      11.80  
  4 Shorey, Brady             09 North Attleborou       11.78      11.81  
  5 Jeudy, Joe                12 Stoughton              11.92      11.94  
  6 Johnson, Matt             11 Mansfield              12.01      11.97  
  7 Bruha, Matt               11 Oliver Ames            12.12      12.06  
  8 Ward, Kevin               12 Canton                 12.02      12.10  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          11 Mansfield              14.70      15.34q  1 
  2 Norvaisa, Audra           11 Sharon                 15.90      16.40q  2 
  3 Weeks, Laura              11 Oliver Ames            16.90      17.42q  2 
  4 Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou       16.20      17.78q  3 
  5 Quattrucci, Justine       10 Stoughton              16.80      17.81q  3 
  6 Lobrano, Adrienne         10 Stoughton              17.00      17.97q  1 
  7 Hellew, Kelsey            12 Foxborough             17.20      18.05q  2 
  8 Burgess, Rachel           11 Franklin               16.90      18.74q  1 
  9 Bascon, Bryanah           12 Stoughton              17.50      18.83   3 
 10 Fontana, Stephanie        12 King Philip            18.50      19.18   1 
 11 Sweeney, Brooke           10 King Philip            19.10      19.54   2 
 12 Ryan, Cally               09 King Philip            19.80      19.70   1 
 13 Comeau, Dayna             11 Franklin               18.50      19.73   1 
 14 kyne, shannon             09 Oliver Ames            19.60      19.96   3 
 15 Pezzone, Ashley           10 Canton                 17.50      20.19   3 
 16 Darrow, Taylor            10 Canton                 19.80      20.31   2 
 17 Bennett, Stephanie        10 Mansfield              19.70      20.51   3 
 18 McClain, Caroline         09 Sharon                 19.80      20.70   1 
 19 Rizzo, Alex               10 Foxborough             20.00      21.02   2 
 20 Giffels, Jen              10 Mansfield              20.20      21.25   3 
 21 Beardsworth, Kayleigh     11 Foxborough             20.70      22.21   3 
 -- Nichols, Nicole              North Attleborou       18.50        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          11 Mansfield              15.34      15.92  
  2 Norvaisa, Audra           11 Sharon                 16.40      16.30  
  3 Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou       17.78      16.42  
  4 Burgess, Rachel           11 Franklin               18.74      16.80  
  5 Quattrucci, Justine       10 Stoughton              17.81      17.00  
  6 Weeks, Laura              11 Oliver Ames            17.42      17.11  
  7 Lobrano, Adrienne         10 Stoughton              17.97      17.70  
  8 Hellew, Kelsey            12 Foxborough             18.05      17.81  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callanan, Matt            12 Mansfield              13.90      14.93q  1 
  2 Julien, Rodney            11 Stoughton              15.50      15.91q  2 
  3 Bourisquot, Greg          09 Stoughton              16.40      16.41q  3 
  4 Bailey, Andrew            11 Mansfield              16.20      16.59q  3 
  5 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            16.60      17.24q  1 
  6 Wing, Matt                11 Canton                 16.60      17.30q  2 
  7 McKim, Dan                10 North Attleborou       16.70      17.61q  1 
  8 Demko, Travis             09 Stoughton              18.20      17.77q  1 
  9 Chaput, Eric              10 Franklin               17.50      17.79   3 
 10 Curtin, James             11 King Philip            18.60      17.83   3 
 11 Norige, Zack              11 North Attleborou       17.40      18.01   3 
 12 Kelly, Dan                11 King Philip            17.20      18.31   2 
 13 Lavallee, Peter           11 King Philip            18.50      18.62   3 
 14 Wong, Justin              12 Canton                 18.50      18.67   2 
 15 McLaughlin, Shawn         10 Foxborough             17.60      18.88   2 
 16 Rosen, Andrew             11 Oliver Ames            18.90      18.91   1 
 17 Cardarelli, Mike          09 Foxborough             18.80      18.97   2 
 18 Shepardson, Zach          12 Franklin               19.40      19.66   3 
 19 Forsyth, Willy            11 Oliver Ames            18.80      19.71   1 
 20 Kinhart, Brian            12 Franklin               19.00      19.82   2 
 21 Guillaume, Max            10 Canton                 19.50      20.05   3 
 22 Collins, Matt             09 Mansfield              19.60      20.08   2 
 23 Mitchell, Pat             11 Foxborough             17.90      20.11   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Callanan, Matt            12 Mansfield              14.93      14.30  
  2 Julien, Rodney            11 Stoughton              15.91      15.30  
  3 Bailey, Andrew            11 Mansfield              16.59      16.40  
  4 Bourisquot, Greg          09 Stoughton              16.41      16.50  
  5 McKim, Dan                10 North Attleborou       17.61      16.90  
  6 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            17.24      17.00  
  7 Wing, Matt                11 Canton                 17.30      17.30  
 -- Demko, Travis             09 Stoughton              17.77         FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLoughlin, Kristin       12 North Attleborou       25.80      26.36q  2 
  2 Cunningham, Shannon       11 Foxborough             25.70      26.46q  1 
  3 Henry, Camille            10 Sharon                 26.70      26.65q  5 
  4 Broyles, Emily            09 Mansfield              25.98      26.78q  3 
  5 Ellard, Melissa           11 Foxborough             26.80      26.91q  5 
  6 Goldberg, Lauren          11 North Attleborou       27.00      27.45q  3 
  7 Gildersleeve, Sara        09 Sharon                 26.90      27.67   4 
  8 Jenkins, Katie            11 Mansfield              26.60      27.98   4 
  9 Roche, Lauren             10 King Philip            27.60      28.03   2 
 10 Kelly, Christina          11 Foxborough             27.70      28.33   1 
 11 Keach, Marissa            11 Oliver Ames            28.20      28.57   3 
 12 Fuld, Jenna               10 Oliver Ames            28.90      28.82   5 
 13 Nere, Claudia             10 Sharon                 29.70      29.08   3 
 14 Williams, Jessica         09 Franklin               28.70      29.17   4 
 15 Marcotte, Sarah           10 Mansfield              28.00      29.27   1 
 16 Quaranto, Laura           10 Franklin               30.30      29.39   3 
 17 Moriarty, Abby             9 North Attleborou       28.70      29.50   5 
 18 Capparelli, Leah          10 King Philip            29.90      29.80   1 
 19 Tucker, Kristin           09 Oliver Ames            28.10      30.30   2 
 20 Baez, Stephanie           11 Stoughton              30.00      30.55   1 
 20 Scully, Mariah            09 Franklin               30.70      30.55   4 
 22 Melanson, Jenn            11 King Philip            29.70      30.80   2 
 23 Angelos, Jessica          10 Stoughton              29.60      31.00   4 
 24 Resurreccion, Dawn        10 Stoughton              31.00      31.12   5 
 25 Sidney, Jenny             09 Canton                 30.20      33.39   2 
 26 O'Connor, Julianne        12 Canton                 33.60      34.53   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLoughlin, Kristin       12 North Attleborou       26.36      25.97  
  2 Broyles, Emily            09 Mansfield              26.78      26.31  
  3 Cunningham, Shannon       11 Foxborough             26.46      26.33  
  4 Ellard, Melissa           11 Foxborough             26.91      26.54  
  5 Henry, Camille            10 Sharon                 26.65      27.21  
  6 Goldberg, Lauren          11 North Attleborou       27.45      27.83  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chalifoux, JD             11 Mansfield              22.50      23.54q  1 
  2 Ryder, Quinn              10 Oliver Ames            23.10      23.76q  3 
  3 Harris, Elijah            12 North Attleborou       22.90      23.78q  2 
  4 Gemba, Wes                11 Sharon                 23.30      24.11q  5 
  5 Ready, Chris              12 Mansfield              23.50      24.15q  4 
  6 Dowd, Brycen              11 Mansfield              23.80      24.28q  2 
  7 Sullivan, Derek           12 Franklin               23.50      24.31   5 
  8 Smith, Matthew            10 North Attleborou       23.20      24.36   4 
  9 Caine, Will               11 Foxborough             23.70      24.72   3 
 10 Vaughn, Jonathon          09 Canton                 24.00      24.95   1 
 11 Nash, Kevis               11 Canton                 24.10      25.12   3 
 12 Callahan, Dennis          11 Foxborough             24.60      25.13   4 
 13 Charest, Justin           12 Franklin               24.10      25.39   2 
 14 DiRico, Steven            11 Franklin               25.10      25.48   2 
 15 McNamara, Will            10 Stoughton              25.50      25.51   1 
 16 Carbao-An, Lester         09 Foxborough             24.60      25.60   5 
 17 Dalton-Petillo, Steven    10 Oliver Ames            25.00      25.66   3 
 18 Karachev, Stan            11 Oliver Ames            25.00      26.03   4 
 19 Bennett, Adam             10 King Philip            25.70      26.45   1 
 20 Dumke, Zach               09 North Attleborou       24.90      26.72   5 
 21 LaRose, Anthony           09 Canton                 26.50      26.90   4 
 22 Mattar, Jeff              12 King Philip            23.80      27.58   1 
 23 Njeim, Felipe             09 Stoughton              26.00      27.63   2 
 -- Reid, Darius              11 Sharon                 27.30        DNS   5 
 -- Rose, Jeremy              12 Sharon                 26.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalifoux, JD             11 Mansfield              23.54      23.40  
  2 Ryder, Quinn              10 Oliver Ames            23.76      23.56  
  3 Harris, Elijah            12 North Attleborou       23.78      23.62  
  4 Ready, Chris              12 Mansfield              24.15      23.93  
  5 Gemba, Wes                11 Sharon                 24.11      23.94  
  6 Dowd, Brycen              11 Mansfield              24.28      24.49  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sirois, Michelle          11 Oliver Ames            58.50      59.62   4 
  2 Jenssen, Michelle         11 Mansfield            1:00.80    1:00.77   4 
  3 Galasso, Becky            10 Franklin             1:01.40    1:01.98   4 
  4 Hickey, Alison            10 Oliver Ames          1:04.00    1:03.23   4 
  5 Unger, Erika              11 Mansfield            1:03.90    1:04.48   4 
  6 Tootell, Caddy            12 Sharon               1:06.40    1:05.42   3 
  7 Masse, Julia              09 King Philip          1:06.20    1:05.45   3 
  8 Buchanan, Radiya          09 Canton               1:03.50    1:05.54   4 
  9 George, Alexandra         12 Mansfield            1:04.20    1:06.10   3 
 10 Brathwaite, Tylah         09 Sharon               1:05.80    1:06.46   3 
 11 Wolf, Lynsey              10 North Attleborou     1:07.00    1:06.82   2 
 12 Alix, Lauren              12 North Attleborou     1:06.50    1:06.95   3 
 13 O'Malley, Gen             09 King Philip          1:04.80    1:07.19   3 
 14 Solomon, Ariel            10 Foxborough           1:07.00    1:07.38   2 
 15 driscoll, colleen         09 Oliver Ames          1:07.00    1:08.25   2 
 16 Keefe, Danielle           11 Foxborough           1:07.00    1:09.62   2 
 17 Thorn, Katie              12 Franklin             1:07.60    1:10.51   2 
 18 Takahata, Kim             10 Franklin             1:08.50    1:11.41   2 
 19 Gabriel, Taylor           09 Stoughton            1:10.00    1:15.40   1 
 20 Merizier, Fiona           10 Stoughton            1:10.00    1:16.32   1 
 -- Roma, Gianna              09 Foxborough           1:10.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foley, Brian              11 Foxborough             51.00      51.05   4 
  2 Mattocks, Bradley         10 Sharon                 51.60      51.38   4 
  3 Kilduff, Kyle             10 Mansfield              51.60      52.34   4 
  4 Lewis, Tyler              11 Foxborough             52.70      52.65   4 
  5 Childs, Andy              12 Franklin               52.80      53.00   3 
  6 Kutana, Alex              11 Sharon                 52.70      53.80   4 
  7 Sperazza, Dan             11 Mansfield              54.20      54.03   2 
  8 Valencia, Steve           12 Foxborough             54.70      54.20   2 
  9 Pirnie, Christian         11 North Attleborou       53.20      54.29   3 
 10 Szrom, Chris              11 Mansfield              53.30      54.56   3 
 11 Leverone, Rob             11 Franklin               53.60      54.73   3 
 12 Burwell, Grant            10 North Attleborou       53.80      55.70   3 
 13 DeDonato, Marc            09 Oliver Ames            55.00      55.88   2 
 14 Crear, Dan                12 North Attleborou       53.70      55.91   3 
 15 Leone, Rob                11 Canton                 58.20      56.71   2 
 16 DeMichelle, Dan           11 Franklin               52.50      56.76   4 
 17 Ha, Chris                 10 Canton                 58.30      56.86   1 
 18 Andrade, Jeff             10 King Philip            57.80    1:00.58   2 
 19 Carstairs, James          10 Canton                 58.40    1:02.05   1 
 20 Lee, Dan                  10 King Philip            59.90    1:03.23   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Nick                11 North Attleborou     1:57.30    1:56.32  
  2 Starke, Pete              12 Mansfield            2:02.50    2:00.61  
  3 Mattocks, Ben             12 Sharon               2:02.00    2:00.74  
  4 Letourneau, Chris         11 Franklin             2:02.30    2:00.99  
  5 Harney, Chris             11 Mansfield            2:02.70    2:01.44  
  6 Wallek, Adam              11 Oliver Ames          2:03.40    2:04.51  
  7 Geary, Shawn              12 Foxborough           2:02.00    2:08.04  
  8 Reardon, Doug             11 Oliver Ames          2:09.50    2:09.00  
  9 Boyle, Brendan            10 Mansfield            2:07.50    2:09.05  
 10 Malonson, James           12 Franklin             2:06.80    2:09.40  
 11 Killion, James            10 King Philip          2:07.10    2:11.54  
 12 Connelly, Scott           11 Sharon               2:06.60    2:12.70  
 13 Gutkowski, alex           10 Franklin             2:07.10    2:14.56  
 14 Lincoln, Edward           09 Foxborough           2:17.00    2:16.50  
 15 Rodenbush, Matt           10 Stoughton            2:25.80    2:17.66  
 16 Bronstein, Michael        09 Canton               2:20.30    2:19.29  
 17 Carroll, Brian            10 North Attleborou     2:18.00    2:20.70  
 18 D'Adamo, Alan             09 North Attleborou     2:23.40    2:23.02  
 19 Ye, Chris                 12 Canton               2:30.40    2:29.85  
 20 Domaoan, Carlo            12 Canton               2:39.00    2:36.46  
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kathleen            11 Franklin             2:17.80    2:19.99  
  2 Parker, Amanda            12 North Attleborou     2:22.30    2:23.23  
  3 O'Koren, Katie            11 Franklin             2:23.90    2:25.92  
  4 Frazier, Bethany          11 Oliver Ames          2:24.00    2:26.22  
  5 Wasserman, Rachel         11 Sharon               2:27.30    2:28.40  
  6 Plant, Megan              12 Franklin             2:31.40    2:30.96  
  7 Rodrigues, Renee          11 King Philip          2:31.20    2:31.43  
  8 Abbett, Casey             10 Stoughton            2:32.70    2:33.24  
  9 Gillis, Kacy              12 Mansfield            2:34.10    2:34.11  
 10 Ryan, Chelsea             11 North Attleborou     2:29.70    2:34.91  
 11 Czepiel, Kathyrn          11 North Attleborou     2:33.80    2:35.28  
 12 Pinchieri, Lauren         09 Stoughton            2:44.90    2:37.18  
 13 Stavola, Alyssa           10 King Philip          2:38.00    2:38.07  
 14 Lutkevich, Anastasia      10 Mansfield            2:30.10    2:38.73  
 15 Anderson, Lauren          11 Mansfield            2:29.90    2:39.55  
 16 Lincoln, Cayleigh         11 Foxborough           2:38.00    2:39.62  
 17 Zussman, Rachel           10 Oliver Ames          2:37.00    2:39.64  
 18 Kozak, Katarzyna          10 Stoughton            2:41.70    2:43.15  
 19 Tully, Kendra             11 King Philip          2:46.00    2:43.96  
 20 Horris, Hannah            09 Oliver Ames          2:47.10    2:46.05  
 21 Vaichys, Sabina           10 Sharon               2:42.00    2:50.94  
 22 Kackaloudis, Gina         10 Foxborough           2:44.00    2:51.36  
 23 Khalifa, Sarah            11 Foxborough           2:42.00    2:54.93  
 24 Kennedy, Christina        12 Canton               3:04.00    3:10.45  
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moverman, Mike            11 Oliver Ames          4:34.00    4:24.41  
  2 Grimes, Patrick           11 Mansfield            4:34.00    4:36.91  
  3 Bolea, Mike               12 Mansfield            4:35.20    4:39.72  
  4 Dacey, John               11 Franklin             4:43.00    4:40.70  
  5 Connolly, Dave            11 King Philip          4:42.10    4:40.71  
  6 Hernon, Matt              10 Mansfield            4:42.69    4:44.15  
  7 Henry, Matt               09 Franklin             4:45.30    4:48.59  
  8 Harris, Ben               12 Foxborough           4:43.00    4:49.84  
  9 Curreri, Joe              11 Oliver Ames          4:43.34    4:51.00  
 10 Ha, Andrew                12 Canton               4:45.10    4:52.80  
 11 Beland, Jason             10 Foxborough           4:44.00    4:54.34  
 12 Marcus, Jake              12 Oliver Ames          4:48.60    4:55.16  
 13 Howards, Casey            12 Sharon               4:45.00    5:04.01  
 14 Ehrlich, Harry            10 Sharon               5:05.00    5:04.88  
 15 Lamb, Andrew              10 King Philip          5:15.20    5:12.53  
 16 Kaplan, Ryan              10 Sharon               5:12.00    5:13.90  
 17 Comerford, Patrick        11 North Attleborou     5:08.70    5:14.38  
 18 Patel, Nehal              12 North Attleborou     5:15.00    5:18.65  
 19 Khalifa, Sam              12 Foxborough           5:30.20    5:23.28  
 20 Schoorens, Chris          12 North Attleborou     5:25.20    5:24.68  
 21 Howley, Matt              12 Franklin             4:47.30    5:26.61  
 22 Jeff, Johnston            10 Stoughton            5:31.90    5:30.46  
 23 Shams, Muhammad           12 Canton               5:20.00    5:32.92  
 24 Foley, Dan                11 Canton               5:35.00    5:33.75  
 25 Jacobs, Mitchell          09 Stoughton            5:33.70    5:37.96  
 
Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rocco, Alyse              12 Canton               5:04.02    5:09.12  
  2 Cole, Mary                10 Franklin             5:33.10    5:28.20  
  3 Burns, Katie              12 King Philip          5:42.00    5:32.93  
  4 Piepmeier, Aubree         10 Franklin             5:29.10    5:33.76  
  5 Dominesey, Elaina         12 Mansfield            5:44.70    5:35.58  
  6 Kirsch, Ali               10 Sharon               5:37.70    5:37.89  
  7 Walsh, Lindsey            09 Stoughton            5:28.40    5:39.67  
  8 Binney, Julie             11 Oliver Ames          5:38.00    5:43.15  
  9 Hilfrank, Kimberly        09 King Philip          5:46.00    5:51.53  
 10 Goss, Amy                 11 North Attleborou     5:56.00    5:52.05  
 11 Alexander, Kelsey         09 Mansfield            5:48.90    5:55.93  
 12 Kimball, Alex             10 Oliver Ames          6:04.00    5:59.25  
 13 Pacelli, Caelan           11 Foxborough           5:54.00    6:01.84  
 14 Duffy, Siobhan            11 Franklin             5:49.00    6:04.03  
 15 Perry, Meaghan            09 Sharon               6:13.00    6:05.90  
 16 Kostraras, Alex           11 North Attleborou     6:00.00    6:06.31  
 17 Bailey, Kate              11 Mansfield            6:10.00    6:10.82  
 18 Fanty, Kelly              11 King Philip          6:09.00    6:16.71  
 19 Mann, Mackenzie           10 Foxborough           6:23.00    6:26.24  
 20 Krysko, Jenna             10 Foxborough           6:21.00    6:26.31  
 21 Cortizo, Lauren           11 Canton               6:12.10    6:28.02  
 22 Kurilo, Orysya            11 Stoughton            6:30.00    6:28.94  
 23 Do, Victoria              09 Sharon               6:13.00    6:36.99  
 24 Kelly, Ashley             12 Stoughton            6:45.00    7:15.29  
 -- Kline, Rachel             09 Oliver Ames          5:51.10        DNS  
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erwin, Andrew             12 Mansfield            9:58.20    9:59.75  
  2 McGowan, Patrick          10 Mansfield           10:06.89   10:03.70  
  3 Payne, Greg               12 North Attleborou    10:07.00   10:05.42  
  4 Collins, Shayne           09 Mansfield           10:10.30   10:12.16  
  5 Vossoughi, Navid          12 Canton              10:34.00   10:15.20  
  6 May, Frank                12 Franklin             9:57.00   10:20.13  
  7 Willox, Brad              12 North Attleborou    10:14.40   10:27.47  
  8 Morris, Mike              10 Stoughton           10:39.00   10:41.07  
  9 Slight, Pat               11 Franklin            10:52.00   10:47.75  
 10 Tagen, Kyle               09 Oliver Ames         10:38.24   10:56.32  
 11 Loftus, Tim               11 Foxborough          11:11.00   11:09.98  
 12 Sheehan, Josh             09 Canton              11:00.00   11:14.36  
 13 Grotz, Mike               11 Oliver Ames         11:29.50   11:22.01  
 14 Cohen, Stephen            10 Oliver Ames         11:30.60   11:29.68  
 15 Carney, Matt              11 Canton              11:19.70   11:34.18  
 16 Rooney, Sean              11 North Attleborou    11:29.70   11:38.27  
 17 Solem, Paul               09 Stoughton           12:03.00   11:45.65  
 18 Wojcik, Rob               11 King Philip         11:30.00   11:46.58  
 19 Yeh, Kyle                 12 Franklin            11:28.20   11:52.77  
 20 Stringham, Zach           10 Sharon              12:15.00   12:15.05  
 21 Whitney, Colin            10 King Philip         12:00.00   12:32.28  
 22 Cutler, Danny             10 Sharon              12:15.00   13:01.33  
 -- Rodrigues, Sean           12 Stoughton           11:41.50        DNS  
 -- McCarthy, Matt            10 King Philip         11:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davidner, Jenna           10 Oliver Ames         11:16.07   11:13.14  
  2 Swanson, Lianne           12 Franklin            12:15.80   11:54.88  
  3 Olson, Cassandra          10 Mansfield           12:05.87   12:00.67  
  4 Ross, Megan               09 Franklin            12:05.30   12:04.51  
  5 Kelly, Alicia             10 Stoughton           12:17.90   12:14.52  
  6 Kline, Rachel             09 Oliver Ames         12:13.73   12:17.80  
  7 Scuzzarella, Janey        12 Franklin            12:17.90   12:27.62  
  8 Morse, Jess               11 Mansfield           12:33.00   12:33.94  
  9 Schepis, Katelyn          11 Mansfield           12:28.00   12:36.39  
 10 Loftus, Sarah             12 Oliver Ames         12:45.00   12:44.25  
 11 Grueter, Brittany         11 Foxborough          12:39.00   13:08.50  
 12 Andres, Sarah             09 Foxborough          13:38.00   13:36.51  
 13 Vlach, Sarah              11 Sharon              13:43.00   13:49.00  
 14 Tilton, Lianna            09 Stoughton           14:19.00   13:59.22  
 15 Vesty, Dana               09 King Philip         14:28.00   14:08.23  
 16 Linehan, Shannon          11 Stoughton           13:46.30   14:14.01  
 17 Huang, Elena              09 Sharon              14:00.00   14:15.42  
 18 Dustin, Katie             09 Foxborough                     14:27.36  
 19 Saret, Cayla              12 King Philip         14:44.00   14:49.95  
 20 Moses, Stephanie          12 North Attleborou    13:45.00   14:51.92  
 21 Lamb, Kristen             12 King Philip         14:58.00   15:27.19  
 -- Zuroff, Leah              11 Sharon              13:44.00        DNS  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Callanan, Matt            12 Mansfield              39.20      39.87   4 
  2 Toney, Brian              12 King Philip            41.50      42.30   4 
  3 Doherty, Ryan             11 North Attleborou       41.40      42.82   4 
  4 Francois, Vladimir        10 North Attleborou       42.20      43.37   4 
  5 Myers, Dillon             10 Foxborough             43.60      43.89   4 
  6 Bates, Christian          10 Canton                 43.90      44.01   4 
  7 Peng, Chris               11 Sharon                 43.90      44.22   3 
  8 Carbao-An, Lester         09 Foxborough             44.50      44.73   3 
  9 Deeney, Ryan              11 North Attleborou       44.90      44.99   3 
 10 Sabanty, Kerry            11 Stoughton              44.10      45.35   3 
 11 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            44.90      45.39   3 
 12 Petrella, Ryan            09 Mansfield              44.40      45.46   3 
 13 Brown, Robert             11 Sharon                 45.50      46.75   2 
 14 Burke, Jeremy             09 Mansfield              49.80      47.22   1 
 15 Forsyth, Willy            11 Oliver Ames            45.60      47.45   2 
 16 Charest, Dan              09 Franklin               47.90      47.68   1 
 17 Cotter, Kevin             10 Franklin               47.70      47.99   2 
 18 Watson, Zach              12 Foxborough             47.10      48.21   2 
 19 Hanold, Michael           11 Sharon                 46.60      48.33   2 
 20 Sarapas, Brian            10 King Philip            49.50      48.38   1 
 21 Waldman, Tom              12 Canton                 48.60      48.39   1 
 22 McFarland, Colin          10 King Philip            50.30      49.74   1 
 23 Jones, Brendan            09 Oliver Ames            46.90      50.46   2 
 -- Sullivan, Kevin           10 Stoughton              49.60        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Colleen            12 Mansfield              45.60      47.62   4 
  2 Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou       49.10      49.98   4 
  3 Lobrano, Adrienne         10 Stoughton              49.60      50.09   4 
  4 McDonagh, Kristen         09 Mansfield              50.50      51.12   4 
  5 Cangiano, Amanda          10 North Attleborou       50.10      51.16   4 
  6 Quattrucci, Justine       10 Stoughton              51.30      51.53   3 
  7 Krasney, Sarah            12 North Attleborou       51.30      51.78   3 
  8 McVay, Amanda             11 King Philip            52.20      51.81   3 
  9 Macomber, Megan           11 Stoughton              52.30      52.39   2 
 10 DaCosta, Gabrielle        10 Oliver Ames            50.50      52.62   4 
 11 Cunningham, Kerri         10 Foxborough             55.00      53.67   1 
 12 Soloman, Sarah            09 Franklin               51.10      53.94   3 
 13 Ellen, Kathleen           12 King Philip            52.20      54.22   3 
 14 Siquiera, Marianna        10 Oliver Ames            54.80      54.45   2 
 15 Zarcardi, Angela          09 Franklin               53.70      54.73   2 
 16 Copley, Colleen           09 Mansfield              53.10      54.92   2 
 17 Hart, Elizabeth           09 Franklin               54.60      55.54   2 
 18 Christiano, Gina          10 Sharon                 52.20      58.01   3 
 19 Lambert, Teresa           09 Oliver Ames            57.50      59.77   1 
 20 Mui, Stephanie            09 Canton                 58.90    1:01.78   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canton  'A'                                         44.80      45.37   2 
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    45.40      45.56   2 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                             45.50      45.71   2 
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                      46.00      45.98   2 
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                      45.20      46.07   2 
  6 King Philip  'A'                                    47.20      46.63   1 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       46.50      46.72   1 
  8 Foxborough  'A'                                     45.90      46.84   2 
  9 Sharon  'A'                                         46.70      47.53   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Attleborough  'A'                             49.00      50.55   2 
  2 Foxborough  'A'                                     50.50      51.10   2 
  3 Sharon  'A'                                         51.90      51.76   2 
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                      51.60      52.65   2 
  5 Canton  'A'                                         53.00      53.13   2 
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       52.50      53.84   2 
  7 King Philip  'A'                                    53.60      53.87   1 
  8 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    53.90      54.25   1 
  9 Stoughton  'A'                                      55.00      56.16   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foxborough  'A'                                   3:34.30    3:28.54   2 
  2 North Attleborough  'A'                           3:32.70    3:28.81   2 
  3 Sharon  'A'                                       3:39.40    3:38.70   1 
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                    3:30.90    3:38.89   2 
  5 Canton  'A'                                       3:41.60    3:40.58   1 
  6 Oliver Ames  'A'                                  3:39.30    3:45.22   2 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                     3:37.10    3:45.53   2 
  8 Stoughton  'A'                                    3:51.00    3:50.47   1 
  9 King Philip  'A'                                  3:36.30    3:54.56   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                    3:58.08    4:09.74   2 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:19.64   2 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                           4:22.30    4:20.63   2 
  4 King Philip  'A'                                  4:26.10    4:26.21   2 
  5 Oliver Ames  'A'                                  4:16.60    4:31.55   2 
  6 Foxborough  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:34.87   1 
  7 Stoughton  'A'                                    4:34.00    4:37.59   1 
  8 Canton  'A'                                       4:29.00    4:47.35   1 
 -- Sharon  'A'                                       4:18.90         DQ   2  pacing
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     8:14.12    8:24.08  
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                  8:18.90    8:32.75  
  3 Canton  'A'                                       8:43.00    8:49.79  
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:58.49  
  5 North Attleborough  'A'                           8:46.00    9:13.65  
  6 King Philip  'A'                                 10:07.00    9:54.63  
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                    8:20.61         DQ  
 -- Sharon  'A'                                       8:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     9:45.50    9:53.64  
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                 10:09.80   10:02.82  
  3 Canton  'A'                                      10:14.90   10:13.51  
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                   10:24.64   10:35.47  
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                   10:41.95   10:41.30  
  6 North Attleborough  'A'                          10:30.30   10:42.44  
  7 King Philip  'A'                                 10:46.60   10:44.39  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saraf, Bobby              11 Canton               6-02.00    5-10.00  
  2 Watson, Zach              12 Foxborough           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  3 Strickland, Chris         12 Oliver Ames          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  4 Davis, Paul               11 Mansfield            5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 McElwee, Sean             10 North Attleborou     5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Wing, Matt                11 Canton               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Richardson, Tristan       09 North Attleborou     5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Copley, McKenzie          09 Oliver Ames          5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Curreri, Joe              11 Oliver Ames          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Beland, Jason             10 Foxborough           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Heinricher, Dylan         09 Foxborough           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Matt             09 Mansfield            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Jonathon          09 Canton               5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weeks, Laura              11 Oliver Ames          5-05.00    5-05.00  
  2 Matte, Nicole             32 North Attleborou     5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 McDonagh, Kristen         09 Mansfield            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Krasney, Sarah            12 North Attleborou     4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Jermyn, Brittany          11 Sharon               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Columbare, Lauren         09 Mansfield            4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Burns, Katie              12 King Philip          4-11.00    4-06.00  
  7 Crocker, Katrina          12 King Philip          4-11.00    4-06.00  
  7 Alix, Lauren              12 North Attleborou     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Plesh, Sarah              10 Franklin             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Hickey, Alison            10 Oliver Ames          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Mui, Stephanie            09 Canton               4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Siquiera, Marianna        10 Oliver Ames          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hart, Elizabeth           09 Franklin             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Crichton, Rebecca         09 Foxborough           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Minkler, Elise            09 Foxborough           4-01.00         NH  
 -- Dorr, Caitlin             10 Foxborough           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tootell, Caddy            12 Sharon               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Zarcardi, Angela          09 Franklin             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Dingle, Emma              09 Mansfield            4-11.00        SCR  
 -- Sweeney, Brooke           10 King Philip          4-02.00        SCR  
 -- Poshkus, Geneva           12 Canton               4-06.00        SCR  
 -- Boushell, Molly           10 Canton               4-04.00        SCR  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeudy, Joe                12 Stoughton           20-01.00   21-01.00  
  2 Ryder, Quinn              10 Oliver Ames         20-07.25   20-10.00  
  3 Pirnie, Christian         11 North Attleborou    19-10.00   20-05.75  
  4 Harris, Elijah            12 North Attleborou    20-07.00   20-05.50  
  5 Harris, Ken               10 Mansfield           18-03.00   19-10.50  
  6 Peng, Chris               11 Sharon              19-08.00   19-01.75  
  7 Burke, Jeremy             09 Mansfield           17-03.00   18-09.00  
  8 Childs, Andy              12 Franklin            18-11.50   18-05.50  
  8 Rodriguez, Marquis        10 Canton              18-04.00   18-05.50  
 10 Crear, Dan                12 North Attleborou    18-09.00   18-05.00  
 11 Guillaume, Max            10 Canton              18-09.50   18-03.00  
 12 Callahan, Dennis          11 Foxborough          18-00.00   17-11.00  
 13 Seronick, Dave            12 Stoughton           17-01.00   17-09.00  
 14 Julien, Rodney            11 Stoughton           18-10.00   17-08.50  
 15 Tiernan, James            11 Franklin            17-05.00   17-06.50  
 16 Weaver, Alex              10 Sharon              17-06.00   17-04.00  
 17 Bruha, Matt               11 Oliver Ames         17-07.50   17-02.50  
 18 Tusia, Adam               12 Franklin            18-03.00   17-01.00  
 19 O'Riordan, Sean           11 King Philip         17-11.00   16-08.25  
 20 Dennis, Dominique         11 Foxborough          17-02.00   16-07.50  
 21 LaRose, Anthony           09 Canton              18-09.50   15-11.00  
 22 McAllister, Jon           11 Foxborough          15-05.50   15-02.00  
 -- Brown, Robert             11 Sharon              19-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Jones, Brendan            09 Oliver Ames         16-05.00        SCR  
 -- Simpson, Powell           12 Mansfield           21-08.50        SCR  
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Udall, Carolyn            11 North Attleborou    16-06.00   16-09.00  
  2 McLoughlin, Kristin       12 North Attleborou    16-10.00  J16-09.00  
  3 Sirois, Michelle          11 Oliver Ames         16-03.00   16-06.75  
  4 Cappadona, Julianne       11 North Attleborou    17-01.00   16-03.25  
  5 Monestime, Nina           10 Mansfield           15-07.00   15-04.25  
  6 Burgess, Rachel           11 Franklin            15-05.00   15-00.50  
  7 Piazza, Maria             11 King Philip         14-10.00   14-08.75  
  8 Raymo, Rebecca            10 Oliver Ames         14-11.00   14-03.50  
  9 Ellard, Melissa           11 Foxborough          14-05.00   14-03.00  
 10 Fernandez, Alyssa         11 Mansfield           14-03.00   13-10.00  
 11 Beach, Erica              10 Sharon              14-09.00   13-09.75  
 12 McClain, Caroline         09 Sharon              14-05.00   13-08.50  
 13 Boushell, Molly           10 Canton              13-11.00   13-07.50  
 14 Romaine, Melissa          10 Stoughton           13-05.00   13-06.00  
 15 Folkes, Chryssie          10 Canton              14-02.00   13-05.50  
 16 Tang, Rachel              11 Canton              13-07.00   13-03.75  
 17 Takahata, Kim             10 Franklin            14-04.50   13-01.50  
 18 Plakias, Kelly            12 Franklin            15-00.00   12-01.50  
 19 Dixon, Allison            11 Mansfield           12-10.00   11-10.50  
 20 Ryan, Cally               09 King Philip         14-02.00    9-06.00  
 -- Jaboin, Jen               10 Sharon              14-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Small, Mary Beth          11 Foxborough          14-03.00        SCR  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toney, Brian              12 King Philip         43-00.25   43-01.25  
  2 Kutana, Alex              11 Sharon              41-02.50   42-07.50  
  3 Sullivan, Derek           12 Franklin            41-06.00   42-01.50  
  4 Steadman, Kyle            11 Oliver Ames         40-04.50   41-06.75  
  5 O'Neil, Chris             12 King Philip         38-10.00   41-02.00  
  6 Tiernan, James            11 Franklin            39-04.50   39-01.25  
  7 Norige, Zack              11 North Attleborou    36-09.00   38-04.75  
  8 Sturdy, Ray               11 North Attleborou    39-07.00   37-09.25  
  9 Myers, Dillon             10 Foxborough          39-09.00   37-08.50  
 10 Chaput, Eric              10 Franklin            38-07.50   37-04.50  
 11 Hanold, Michael           11 Sharon              38-02.00   37-04.25  
 12 Richardson, Tristan       09 North Attleborou    37-02.00   36-10.50  
 13 Cox, Zack                 12 King Philip         37-07.00   36-06.50  
 14 Bates, Christian          10 Canton              37-03.00   36-04.50  
 15 Kilduff, Kyle             10 Mansfield           37-00.00   35-10.25  
 16 Dowd, Brycen              11 Mansfield           36-03.00   35-07.00  
 17 Cauldwell, Ian            09 Mansfield           35-11.50   35-04.50  
 18 Nash, Kevis               11 Canton              35-11.00   35-00.50  
 19 Sabanty, Kerry            11 Stoughton           33-10.00   34-02.75  
 20 Mitchell, Pat             11 Foxborough          37-05.00   32-08.25  
 21 Rodriguez, Marquis        10 Canton              35-00.00   32-04.25  
 22 Kramer, Cory              09 Sharon              32-02.00   31-11.50  
 23 McKay, Spencer            10 Stoughton           34-11.00   31-04.50  
 -- McLaughlin, Shawn         10 Foxborough          35-08.00       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          11 Mansfield           36-06.00   36-05.00  
  2 McCabe, Kelly             11 Mansfield           35-05.25   34-09.75  
  3 Davis, Colleen            12 Mansfield           34-09.00   34-09.50  
  4 Norvaisa, Audra           11 Sharon              34-11.00   34-03.25  
  5 Joseph, Julie             12 Canton              33-06.00   33-07.00  
  6 Gildersleeve, Sara        09 Sharon              32-03.00   32-08.00  
  7 Plesh, Sarah              10 Franklin            31-06.00   32-03.25  
  8 Goverman, Lauren          12 Sharon              32-07.00   32-01.50  
  9 Roche, Lauren             10 King Philip         31-00.50   31-11.00  
 10 Buchanan, Radiya          09 Canton              31-01.00   31-07.25  
 11 Poshkus, Geneva           12 Canton              32-10.00   31-04.50  
 12 Comeau, Dayna             11 Franklin            31-08.00   31-04.00  
 13 Galasso, Becky            10 Franklin            31-10.50   30-10.50  
 14 Cunningham, Kerri         10 Foxborough          29-07.00   30-05.00  
 15 Cangiano, Amanda          10 North Attleborou    30-06.00   28-11.50  
 15 Zielinski, Cate           10 Foxborough          29-11.00   28-11.50  
 15 Crocker, Katrina          12 King Philip         27-04.00   28-11.50  
 18 Hellew, Kelsey            12 Foxborough          27-11.00   27-07.00  
 19 DaCosta, Gabrielle        10 Oliver Ames         29-00.00   26-11.00  
 20 Palmer, Nicole            10 King Philip         27-07.00   26-10.50  
 -- Flannery, Katy            12 North Attleborou    34-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou    32-10.00        SCR  
 -- Desir, Cynthia            12 Stoughton           29-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               11 Mansfield             162-08     145-02  
  2 McNeice, Andrew           12 Franklin            33-04.50     139-00  
  3 McPherson, Mike           12 Mansfield             141-08     133-08  
  4 Polomski, Patrick         12 Franklin            36-01.50     132-07  
  5 Weiner, Brett             11 Mansfield             129-00     128-02  
  6 Sabree, Tariq             11 Stoughton             119-09     124-10  
  7 Solberg, Eric             12 King Philip           115-04     122-08  
  8 Courtney, Brian           11 North Attleborou      112-02     117-02  
  9 Peter, Kevin              10 North Attleborou      135-01     110-11  
 10 Farren, Matt              11 King Philip           120-04     110-05  
 11 Owens, Jordan             12 Franklin              106-03     107-01  
 12 White, Johnny             12 Sharon                107-00     102-09  
 13 Poisson, Bobby            12 King Philip           120-11     101-03  
 14 Ferzoco, Anthony          11 Stoughton              86-00     100-10  
 15 Alexander, Jeff           11 Canton              04-05.50      99-11  
 16 Coughlin, Kevin           12 Oliver Ames            94-11      98-00  
 17 Antonitis, Hunter         10 North Attleborou      104-06      97-04  
 18 echols-jones, piers       12 Foxborough             92-00      94-02  
 19 Nick, O'Neill             10 Stoughton              83-11      93-06  
 20 Lewis, Tyler              11 Foxborough             98-05      90-04  
 21 Rosen, Jeff               12 Oliver Ames            88-11      84-02  
 22 Alexander, Dan            10 Canton                 86-10      80-09  
 23 Salisbury, Ben            12 Oliver Ames            81-04      76-02  
 -- huether, colin            12 Foxborough             80-00        SCR  
 -- Burrows, Sean             12 Canton                121-08        SCR  
 
Event 30  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eason, Jessica            10 Mansfield              96-00     100-10  
  2 Smith, Kaila              12 King Philip            97-07      97-10  
  3 Kelleher, Katie           10 King Philip            95-10      97-04  
  4 Smith, Mellisa            10 King Philip            95-07      95-00  
  5 Gardepe, Kayla            12 North Attleborou       95-07      88-08  
  6 Canney, Ali               12 Canton                 76-00      83-08  
  7 Lear, Margeaux            10 Franklin               78-10      82-09  
  8 Plante, Ashley            12 North Attleborou       88-06      81-05  
  9 Daniel, Ashley            12 Oliver Ames         87-04.50      78-01  
 10 Daley, Sarah              10 Oliver Ames            86-07      77-11  
 10 Zimmer, Emily             11 North Attleborou       85-03      77-11  
 12 Daniel, Alexandra         09 Oliver Ames            77-01      75-02  
 13 O'Neill, Lauren           10 Mansfield              75-06      74-01  
 14 Finch, Casey              09 Franklin               67-10      72-07  
 15 Willis, Val               09 Foxborough             81-02      72-03  
 16 Leoffler, Maggie          11 Stoughton              82-04      71-06  
 17 Profetto, Alexandria      09 Franklin               75-04      70-09  
 18 Angelos, Jessica          10 Stoughton              80-00      67-08  
 19 Breef-Pilz, Adrienne      11 Mansfield              71-00      66-10  
 20 Narang, Aanchal           10 Sharon                 72-06      65-10  
 21 Burrows, Samantha         12 Canton                 69-05      64-11  
 22 Mindy, Menardy            11 Canton                 51-11      59-02  
 23 Salazar, Alicia           12 Sharon                 58-02      52-08  
 -- Strouble, Rehema          11 Foxborough             93-05        SCR  
 -- O'Rourke, Heather         11 Foxborough                          SCR  
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Byron, Sean               12 Stoughton             186-02     190-04  
  2 Caine, Will               11 Foxborough            145-07     167-08  
  3 Tryon, Phil               12 North Attleborou      160-07     163-07  
  4 Reddy, Cody               12 North Attleborou      156-00     151-11  
  5 Bailey, Andrew            11 Mansfield             155-00     151-07  
  6 Taylor, Aaron             11 Foxborough            135-05     147-00  
  7 Kummer, Joe               10 North Attleborou      146-07     140-10  
  8 Rosen, Andrew             11 Oliver Ames           142-06     140-01  
  9 Kinhart, Brian            12 Franklin              132-10     139-08  
 10 Charest, Justin           12 Franklin              155-10     138-00  
 11 Snyder, Dan               11 Stoughton             138-02     135-08  
 12 Copley, McKenzie          09 Oliver Ames           129-01     126-00  
 13 Poisson, Bobby            12 King Philip           125-02     123-00  
 14 Solberg, Eric             12 King Philip           136-10     120-06  
 15 Kost, Sam                 12 King Philip           123-02     120-01  
 16 Donovan, Ryan             12 Franklin              129-03     113-04  
 17 Babbitt, Pat              10 Oliver Ames           110-00     107-04  
 18 Deckert, Justin           09 Mansfield             127-06     100-00  
 19 Waldman, Tom              12 Canton              98-11.50      93-08  
 20 Hartwell, Eric            09 Sharon                102-00      91-03  
 -- McNamara, Will            10 Stoughton             156-06       FOUL  
 -- huether, colin            12 Foxborough            132-07         DQ  
 -- Davis, Paul               11 Mansfield             163-00         DQ   illegal jav.
 -- Burrows, Sean             12 Canton                150-05        SCR  
 -- Finis, Ralph              12 Canton                138-02        SCR  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whiting, Rachel           12 North Attleborou      105-06     104-07  
  2 Breef-Pilz, Adrienne      11 Mansfield              91-02      96-03  
  3 Baez, Stephanie           11 Stoughton              94-07      95-11  
  4 Ellen, Kathleen           12 King Philip            92-01      95-07  
  5 Taylor, Kristin           12 Oliver Ames            97-07      95-02  
  6 Brunelli, Laura           11 Franklin              106-10      94-02  
  7 Alix, Jenn                12 North Attleborou       96-06      93-08  
  8 Kyrsko, Alex              10 Mansfield              96-03      90-10  
  9 Davis, Bridget            09 Mansfield              87-07      86-08  
 10 Daley, Sarah              10 Oliver Ames            86-02      86-04  
 11 Matte, Nicole             32 North Attleborou       88-10      84-04  
 12 Sarafoglou, Diti          11 Oliver Ames            82-05      83-10  
 13 Macomber, Megan           11 Stoughton              84-03      76-10  
 14 O'Rourke, Heather         11 Foxborough             76-03      74-09  
 15 Briggs, Sam               11 Foxborough             78-00      72-00  
 16 Fontana, Stephanie        12 King Philip            65-05      69-05  
 17 Fay, Megan                09 Foxborough             93-11      68-02  
 18 Rrizzolo, Julie           12 Franklin               67-08      64-02  
 19 Masse, Julia              09 King Philip            67-01      62-00  
 20 Amico, Anna               09 Canton                 74-03      60-10  
 21 Finch, Casey              09 Franklin               57-02      58-03  
 -- Mukasa, Stacey            11 Sharon                 85-02        SCR  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike           12 Mansfield           56-09.00   55-03.25  
  2 Glavin, Dan               11 Mansfield           53-09.00   54-07.75  
  3 Wolff, Mark               12 North Attleborou    48-05.00   50-04.50  
  4 McNeice, Andrew           12 Franklin            52-08.00   50-00.75  
  5 Courtney, Brian           11 North Attleborou    48-01.00   48-07.75  
  6 Fong, Chris               11 Mansfield           43-11.50   46-00.00  
  7 Peter, Kevin              10 North Attleborou    44-09.00   44-05.00  
  8 Sabree, Tariq             11 Stoughton           41-02.00   43-00.75  
  9 Kost, Sam                 12 King Philip         44-02.00   41-11.50  
 10 Rosen, Jeff               12 Oliver Ames         41-06.00   41-06.00  
 11 Polomski, Patrick         12 Franklin            41-06.50   40-11.50  
 12 Guyton, Jordan            10 Canton              39-10.00   39-11.00  
 13 walsh, jake               11 Foxborough          40-08.00   39-06.00  
 14 Alexander, Jeff           11 Canton              40-05.00   38-10.50  
 15 wade, chris               11 Foxborough          38-08.00   38-06.00  
 16 Blea, Robert              11 Stoughton           38-09.00   37-04.00  
 17 Coughlin, Kevin           12 Oliver Ames         37-06.00   36-08.25  
 18 Paparazzo, Justin         10 King Philip         36-08.00   35-08.00  
 19 Hamilton, James           09 Oliver Ames         32-04.00   35-05.75  
 20 Farren, Matt              11 King Philip         36-08.00   35-04.00  
 -- Finis, Ralph              12 Canton              43-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly             11 Mansfield           38-05.00   38-10.50  
  2 Eason, Jessica            10 Mansfield           36-10.00   36-08.50  
  3 Kelleher, Katie           10 King Philip         33-11.00   32-02.00  
  4 Burrows, Samantha         12 Canton              30-03.00   31-07.25  
  5 Canney, Ali               12 Canton              29-00.50   30-11.75  
  6 Taylor, Kristin           12 Oliver Ames         32-05.00   30-02.75  
  7 Newell, Victoria          11 Mansfield           31-01.00   29-09.25  
  8 Brown, Rebecca            12 Oliver Ames         30-11.00   29-01.75  
  9 Lear, Margeaux            10 Franklin            28-01.00   28-10.25  
 10 Nwankwa, Chidimma         09 Canton              28-06.00   28-05.50  
 11 Caldwell, Erin            10 Stoughton           31-08.00   27-06.25  
 12 Daniel, Ashley            12 Oliver Ames         28-07.00   27-01.25  
 13 Firth, Charlotte          09 King Philip         27-07.00   27-00.25  
 14 Norris, Chloe             10 King Philip         27-07.00   25-11.25  
 15 Rimpel, Melissa           09 Sharon              28-06.00   25-00.50  
 16 Profetto, Alexandria      09 Franklin            23-01.00   24-02.50  
 -- Alix, Jenn                12 North Attleborou    29-03.00        SCR  
 -- Guy, Rebecca              11 Foxborough          32-04.00        SCR  
 -- Strouble, Rehema          11 Foxborough          34-04.00        SCR  
 -- Briggs, Sam               11 Foxborough                          SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield                  134        2) North Attleborough        121   
    3) Franklin                    72        4) Oliver Ames                59   
    5) King Philip                 38        6) Sharon                     33   
    7) Canton                      27        8) Foxborough                 22   
    9) Stoughton                   21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield                  146        2) North Attleborough         83.50
    3) Foxborough                  61        4) Oliver Ames                55   
    5) Franklin                    44        6) Stoughton                  43   
    7) Canton                      38.50     8) Sharon                     32   
    9) King Philip                 24