Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May21_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE Mini-MEet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 21, 2008

Full Results


USATF-NE Mini-Meet #1
Wednesday, May 21, 2008
M.I.T., Cambridge MA

100 - 1
1.Brian Rowles      MaVel  12.8 (43)
2.Bill McDonough    MaVel  13.9 (50)
3.Gary Snyder       GBTC   14.3 (64)
100 - 2
1.Shane Lee                11.3
2.Antonio Francis          11.3
3.Carlos Olivera    NECC   11.4
4.Jamaal Lamb       BI     11.4   
100 - 3
1.Francisco Cuesto         11.4
2.Colin Rose        GBTC   11.7
3.Andrew Guida      GBTC   12.3
4.Francis Shen      GBTC   13.5
200 - 1
1.Andrew Guida      GBTC   24.2
2.Eric Bucher       MaVel  27.4 (49)
3.Bill McDonough    MaVel  28.8 (50)
4.Deanna Clark      GBTC   30.4
5.Tim Walsh         Nite   32.2
200 - 2
1.Kobie Ruller      NCPTC  22.0
2.Antonio Francis          22.6
3.Alex Ivanov       Nite   23.1
4.Jamaal Lamb       BI     23.4
5.Carlos Olivera    NECC   24.5
6.Shane Lee                24.7
400 - 1
1.Colin Rose        GBTC   53.7
2.Matt Schiller     GBTC   59.9
3.Josh Seeherman    GBTC   60.2
4.Deanna Clark      GBTC   65.8
5.Eli Bucher        Nite   81.0
400 - 2
1.David Cahill       GBTC  50.5
2.Brandon Dottin           52.6
3.Evarad Samuals     Una   54.8 (50)
4.Kevin LaGuere            55.4
5.Shane Lee                57.0
6.Carlos Olivera     NECC  57.1
800 
1.Blaine Alvarez-Backus  2:19.5 (43)
2.Josh Seeherman  GBTC   2:20.0
3.Matt Schiller   GBTC   2:27.7
4.Stephen Peckikonis CSU 2:37.8 (49)
5.Katelin Invernizzi BN  2:41.6
6.Kate Ellinger      EE  2:44.5 (14)
Mile - 1
1.Deanna Clark    GBTC   5:34.6
2.Katelin Invernizzi BN  5:44.4
3.Lee Milne       EE     5:46.0
4.Robin Zaragoza  ComRun 6:26.5
5.Jura Liahronyte ComRun 6:44.3
Mile - 2
1.William Heaton  BrwnRC 4:53.2
2.Matt Bedoukian  BrwnRC 4:57.9
3.Greg Polumbo    ComRun 5:06.1
4.Matt Schiller   GBTC   5:06.3
5.Matthew Dawson  ComRun 5:14.4
6.Josh Seeherman  GBTC   5:15.3
7.Vincent Cordoliani Com 5:21.7
8.Jim Silveria    ComRun 5:40.7
9.Eli Bucher      Nite   6:22.3 (11)
10.Tim Walsh      Nite   6:34.6
11.Bill Harriman  GLRR   7:05.0 (61)
Long Jump
Men
Matt Chisam       GBTC    21'0"
2.Mike Delgado            19'9"
3.Alex Ivanov     Nite    19'8 1/2""
4.Will Thomas             19'7"
5.Brian Rowles    MaVel   17'1" (43)
Girls
Amanda Pasko      NdmTC   12'5 1/2" (12)
Turbo-Jav
600g
1.Gage Neirinckx           97'7" (13)
2.Stephen Peckikonis CSU   81'5" (49)

300g
Amanda Pasko      NdmTC    68'4" (12)