Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May21_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League T&F Championship

Sudbury, MA, May 21, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2008 09:23 PM
                        Dual County League - 5/21/2008                         
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                  Sudbury, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4'04"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanly, Ailish                Westford Academy     5-05.00    5-04.00  
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury      5-03.00    5-02.00  
  3 Ellis, Kathryn               Newton South         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Collins, Dayorsha            Weston               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Ellis, Elizabeth             Newton South         5-03.00    4-10.00  
  6 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough     5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Lefevre-Levy, Marta          Wayland              4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury      4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Barach, Alexa                Concord-Carlisle     4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle     4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Robb, Kelsey                 Wayland              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hickey, Annie                Westford Academy                     NH  
 -- Shelton, Taylor              Tyngsborough         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Guardino, Cara               Weston               4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Long, Jessica                Tyngsborough         4-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 5'04"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weust, Sam                   Lincoln-Sudbury      6-01.00    5-10.00  
  2 Nix, Roger                   Lincoln-Sudbury      5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough     5-09.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Burgess, Will                Newton South         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Fisher, Tyler                Wayland              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Bennett, Dell                Bedford              5-09.00    5-06.00  
  7 Mooney, Nate                 Weston               5-09.00    5-06.00  
  9 Badalaty, Luke               Bedford              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough     5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9 Hulings, Carter              Weston               5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle     5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle     5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Costopoulos, Matthew         Tyngsborough         5-08.00    5-02.00  
 12 Pickersgill, Adam            Westford Academy     5-04.00    5-02.00  
 16 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Academy     5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Flynn, Brian                 Wayland              5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle    16-10.50   15-05.50  
  2 Lee, Christie                Newton South        16-07.75   15-05.25  
  3 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston              16-03.00   15-03.50  
  4 Schneider, Emily             Lincoln-Sudbury     15-05.00   15-00.25  
  5 Cui, Jane                    Boston Latin Sch    15-09.00   15-00.00  
  6 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury     16-09.00   14-08.50  
  7 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy    15-03.50   14-01.75  
  8 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy    15-05.00   13-07.50  
  9 Peabody, Emma                Boston Latin Sch    14-02.00   13-06.75  
 10 Scari, Stef                  Wayland             14-08.00   13-03.00  
 11 Pinto, Gabriella             Acton-Boxborough    13-01.00   13-00.00  
 12 Rosenhaus, Naomi             Wayland             13-05.00   12-00.00  
 13 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough    14-06.00   11-11.00  
 -- Allen, Leah                  Lincoln-Sudbury     15-03.00        SCR  
 -- Bailey, Candace              Newton South        17-09.00        SCR  
 -- Lombardi, Allison            Tyngsborough        14-07.50        SCR  
 -- Riley, Lauren                Tyngsborough        13-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 Go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South        20-00.00   20-01.75  
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South        20-10.00   19-07.50  
  3 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough    20-10.50   19-05.50  
  4 Saha, Avishek                Acton-Boxborough    20-04.00   19-01.75  
  5 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston              20-03.50   18-10.00  
  6 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle    19-09.00   18-08.25  
  7 Robitaille, Peter            Concord-Carlisle    19-05.50   18-05.50  
  8 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy    20-02.50   18-00.25  
  9 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle    19-00.50   17-09.75  
 10 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury     18-10.00   17-01.75  
 11 Hart, Jake                   Acton-Boxborough    19-04.00   17-01.25  
 12 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury     18-03.00   16-11.00  
 13 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy    17-08.50   16-09.00  
 14 Crook, Bobby                 Wayland             19-00.00   16-08.50  
 15 Coffin, Chris                Wayland                        16-04.25  
 16 Jackson, Will                Weston              19-03.00   15-08.00  
 17 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch    16-07.00   15-04.00  
 18 Narcisse, DeLeon             Tyngsborough        14-09.00   13-01.50  
 -- Stone-Meyers, Juan           Wayland             20-05.00        SCR  
 -- Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford             18-06.50        SCR  
 -- Derry, Sean                  Boston Latin Sch    15-10.00        SCR  
 -- Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough    19-03.00        SCR  
 -- McGrath, Sam                 Tyngsborough        15-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South        35-10.00   35-09.50  
  2 Collins, Dayorsha            Weston              35-02.00   34-06.00  
  3 Dushman, Rachel              Bedford             31-06.50   33-08.50  
  4 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury     31-11.00   33-07.00  
  5 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury     31-08.25   33-05.00  
  6 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury     33-01.50   32-06.25  
  7 Dragone, Bianca              Concord-Carlisle    32-03.00   31-06.50  
  8 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston              30-07.50   31-04.00  
  9 Learned, Carly               Westford Academy    32-05.75   31-00.50  
 10 Donovan, Arley               Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00   30-09.00  
 11 Morales, Abriana             Wayland             26-03.50   30-05.00  
 12 Dempel, Zoe                  Newton South        31-11.75   29-10.00  
 13 Epstein  Wild Card, Emil     Newton South        29-11.00   29-09.00  
 14 Picard, Kermslie             Boston Latin Sch    29-02.00   28-11.00  
 15 Everett, Kellie              Acton-Boxborough    30-08.00   28-10.50  
 16 Picard, Shay                 Boston Latin Sch    27-08.50   28-09.50  
 17 Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy    31-07.00   28-07.00  
 18 Holden, Hannah               Lincoln-Sudbury     29-08.50   28-01.00  
 19 Vartanian, Delaney           Acton-Boxborough    26-00.00   26-09.75  
 20 Jenny, Lauren                Wayland             28-03.00   26-07.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy    41-11.75   42-02.50  
  2 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy    39-03.00   41-01.00  
  3 Merrigan, Kevin              Acton-Boxborough    37-07.75   39-11.75  
  4 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury     40-08.00   39-11.00  
  5 Saha, Avishek                Acton-Boxborough    37-11.00   39-07.00  
  6 Arneaud, Gerald              Newton South        39-09.00   39-03.00  
  7 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury     38-01.50   38-11.00  
  8 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston              41-10.00   38-09.50  
  9 Jackson, Will                Weston              39-08.50   38-05.75  
 10 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle    39-05.00   38-02.75  
 11 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle    37-11.00   37-09.50  
 12 Foreman, Mark                Wayland             37-11.00   37-07.25  
 13 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch    34-09.00   34-10.00  
 14 Yang, Silong                 Newton South                   34-03.50  
 15 Fisher, Tyler                Wayland             38-01.00   33-11.50  
 -- Addison, Brandon             Bedford             38-09.50        SCR  
 -- Derry, Sean                  Boston Latin Sch    35-11.00        SCR  
 -- Hoi Jin, Chung               Newton South        34-08.50        SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Britanny            Tyngsborough        89-03.50     104-01  
  2 Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle       97-11      94-07  
  3 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 84-00      91-04  
  4 Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy       87-10      89-06  
  5 Lopez-Scondras, McCayla      Tyngsborough           72-06      88-01  
  6 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth           Newton South           83-02      84-01  
  7 Bloom, Hillary               Newton South           78-11      80-00  
  8 Patsos, Alaina               Concord-Carlisle                  76-09  
  9 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle       86-03      76-01  
 10 Forino, Sara                 Lincoln-Sudbury        75-00      72-04  
 11 Dean, Cassie                 Wayland                85-00      71-11  
 12 Albanese, Catherine          Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00      67-09  
 13 Whitiaker, Jackie            Acton-Boxborough       62-06      61-01  
 14 Sarson, Lauren               Bedford             62-01.75      58-04  
 15 NewhallThayer, Madeline      Wayland                58-00      57-01  
 16 McMann, Kelly                Westford Academy       60-10      57-00  
 17 George, Haley                Concord-Carlisle       79-10       7-00  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Dave                Concord-Carlisle      162-08     163-01  
  2 Fox, Dan                     Tyngsborough          139-11     130-10  
  3 Needleman, Joe               Newton South          117-11     129-07  
  4 Brito, Herman                Wayland               124-05     121-03  
  5 Lipkin, Nathan               Weston                110-05     119-08  
  6 Blandin, Jelani              Newton South          101-00     101-10  
  7 Feng, Alex                   Westford Academy      109-01     100-10  
  8 Foltz, Sam                   Bedford                96-06      92-00  
  8 Kenley, Ian                  Lincoln-Sudbury        99-00      92-00  
 10 Plugis, Brett                Bedford                95-07      90-06  
 11 Sharma, Anmol                Lincoln-Sudbury        90-00      88-01  
 12 Greene, Max                  Wayland               104-00      86-01  
 13 Booway, Damian               Acton-Boxborough       82-04      85-10  
 14 Akusis, Mike                 Concord-Carlisle       92-05      83-00  
 15 McGuirk, Liam                Acton-Boxborough       85-06      79-02  
 16 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy       92-10      76-09  
 -- Donahue, Chris               Tyngsborough          110-00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogletree, Elyse              Wayland               127-02     122-03  
  2 Boland, Courtenay            Acton-Boxborough      112-00     111-05  
  3 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South          116-09     109-09  
  4 Kroll, Katharina             Wayland               114-00     108-07  
  5 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South           90-04      95-02  
  6 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury        98-00      94-11  
  7 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough       88-06      93-03  
  8 Cacciatore, Emily            Westford Academy       90-08      83-06  
  9 Cook, Georgia                Bedford                87-08      82-06  
 10 Flieger, Jill                Wayland                77-00      82-02  
 11 George, Haley                Concord-Carlisle       76-10      78-07  
 12 Newton, Avery                Concord-Carlisle       83-03      76-03  
 13 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 83-00      73-03  
 14 Heffernan-Fagone, Anna       Lincoln-Sudbury        75-00      73-01  
 15 Bowen, Karya                 Westford Academy       72-05      66-04  
 16 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                 75-07      65-11  
 
Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Verrill, Ben                 Concord-Carlisle      144-01     155-02  
  2 Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudbury       158-00     152-08  
  3 Badalaty, Luke               Bedford               145-10     143-07  
  4 Mestancik, Jason             Concord-Carlisle      148-00     143-06  
  5 Aaron, Ethan                 Wayland               140-00    J143-06  
  6 Kim, Chris                   Newton South          153-11     139-03  
  7 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough      135-03     135-02  
  8 Spinale, David               Wayland               147-02     131-04  
  9 Smith, Peter                 Westford Academy      123-09     128-08  
 10 Clough, Brian                Acton-Boxborough      149-06     127-08  
 11 Mitkevicius, John            Newton South          135-11     122-10  
 12 Kneeland, Robert             Westford Academy      119-05     122-04  
 13 Bildodeau, Gerry             Boston Latin Sch      109-01     110-00  
 14 Donahue, Chris               Tyngsborough          115-00      99-00  
 15 Nielsen, Erik                Boston Latin Sch       94-02      92-04  
 -- Cutting, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudbury       156-00        SCR  
 -- Kaul, Akshay                 Bedford               105-11        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South        36-02.00   35-09.25  
  2 Goodman, Britanny            Tyngsborough        33-05.00   33-03.00  
  3 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth           Newton South        33-02.00   32-08.25  
  4 Webb, Rebecca                Westford Academy    33-07.25   31-10.50  
  5 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough    30-02.00   30-01.00  
  6 Flieger, Jill                Wayland             26-07.00   27-08.00  
  7 Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00   26-07.00  
  8 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle    30-01.00   26-05.25  
  9 Wyant, Abigal                Lincoln-Sudbury     25-06.00   25-11.50  
 10 Singer-Katz, Julia           Lincoln-Sudbury     27-00.00   25-10.50  
 11 Whitiaker, Jackie            Acton-Boxborough    25-10.25   25-02.50  
 12 Sarson, Lauren               Bedford             24-09.50   25-01.25  
 13 O'Keefe, Micaela             Westford Academy    27-06.00   25-00.25  
 14 Dolan, Heather               Wayland             24-00.00   24-06.00  
 15 Adams, Hannah                Tyngsborough        24-00.00   23-01.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Dave                Concord-Carlisle    45-11.00   45-04.25  
  2 Fox, Dan                     Tyngsborough        43-10.00   43-05.25  
  3 Register, Dylan              Wayland             43-08.00   42-06.50  
  4 Mellus, Sam                  Tyngsborough        41-00.00   39-03.25  
  5 Lipkin, Nathan               Weston              41-00.00   38-05.50  
  6 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford             39-04.50   38-01.00  
  7 Kim, Chris                   Newton South        37-07.00   38-00.75  
  8 Townsend, Michael            Westford Academy    38-08.00   37-06.25  
  9 Blandin, Jelani              Newton South        37-11.00   36-11.25  
 10 Abdussabur, Ibrahim          Boston Latin Sch    36-04.00   36-06.00  
 11 Foltz, Sam                   Bedford             35-11.00   36-05.00  
 12 Nacher, Alex                 Wayland             37-08.00   36-04.00  
 13 Vargo, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudbury     35-00.00   35-05.00  
 14 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy    36-10.00   35-04.00  
 15 Battle, Luke                 Concord-Carlisle    35-05.00   34-09.00  
 16 Friedman, Matt               Weston              35-05.00   34-08.00  
 17 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough    34-08.00   34-00.25  
 18 Lampert, Seth                Lincoln-Sudbury     35-00.00   33-05.00  
 19 Mangolds, Erik               Acton-Boxborough    36-01.00   32-02.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy       15.40      15.43q  3 
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        15.90      15.99q  2 
  3 Gray, Azeezah                Newton South           16.40      16.55q  1 
  4 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough       16.70      16.75q  2 
  5 Jacques, Leah                Wayland                17.10      17.07q  3 
  6 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle       17.80      17.50q  1 
  7 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        16.70      17.93   3 
  8 Manchester, Hilary           Concord-Carlisle       17.80      18.14   1 
  9 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury        16.40      18.19   1 
 10 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South           18.00      18.30   3 
 11 Lidington, Jenny             Wayland                20.40      20.20   3 
 12 Lin, Sophia                  Westford Academy       17.90      21.19   2 
 -- Dushman, Rachel              Bedford                17.20        DNS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy       15.43      15.65  
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        15.99      16.09  
  3 Gray, Azeezah                Newton South           16.55      16.48  
  4 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough       16.75      16.72  
  5 Jacques, Leah                Wayland                17.07      17.27  
  6 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle       17.50      17.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South           14.30      14.87q  2 
  2 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        14.00      15.12q  3 
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       14.80      15.44q  1 
  4 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury        15.90      16.05q  1 
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       17.20      16.78q  1 
  6 Park, Min                    Westford Academy       16.80      16.83q  2 
  7 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle       16.60      16.92   3 
  8 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough       16.60      17.08   2 
  9 Hart, Jake                   Acton-Boxborough       17.00      17.35   1 
 10 Franco, Peter                Newton South           16.60      17.41   3 
 11 Stirling, Kevin              Weston                 17.30      17.55   2 
 12 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle       17.50      17.62   2 
 13 Lam, Andrew                  Weston                 17.30      17.80   3 
 14 Rizza, Nick                  Acton-Boxborough       17.30      18.07   3 
 15 Cricones, Peter              Tyngsborough           20.00      20.65   2 
 16 Durand, Zach                 Tyngsborough           20.00      20.72   1 
 17 Hoffman, Sam                 Wayland                19.50      21.29   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        15.12      14.48  
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South           14.87      14.78  
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       15.44      15.36  
  4 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury        16.05      16.28  
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       16.78      16.85  
  6 Park, Min                    Westford Academy       16.83      16.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hsiung, Casey                Acton-Boxborough       25.70      25.44q  3 
  2 Nallen, Karen                Westford Academy       25.80      26.05q  2 
  3 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                 25.80      26.30q  1 
  4 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin Sch       26.90      26.60q  3 
  5 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury        26.80      27.13q  2 
  6 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury        26.90      27.34q  3 
  7 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin Sch       27.80      27.96   2 
  8 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy       28.20      28.19   2 
  9 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle       28.20      28.27   1 
 10 White, Julia                 Acton-Boxborough       29.50      28.35   2 
 11 Washek, Kathryn              Wayland                28.00      28.39   1 
 12 Tillotson, Maddie            Concord-Carlisle       28.50      29.62   3 
 13 Grandbois, Nicole            Tyngsborough           29.00      30.64   3 
 14 Smith, Daisie                Bedford                26.10      31.42   1 
 15 Lombardi, Allison            Tyngsborough           32.56      33.16   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hsiung, Casey                Acton-Boxborough       25.44      25.35  
  2 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                 26.30      25.94  
  3 Nallen, Karen                Westford Academy       26.05      26.08  
  4 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury        27.13      27.08  
  5 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin Sch       26.60      27.12  
  6 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury        27.34      27.87  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough       22.90      23.07q  2 
  2 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy       22.80      23.16q  3 
  3 Rice, Peter                  Boston Latin Sch       22.90      23.21q  1 
  4 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       23.80      23.28q  1 
  5 Freeman, Tyler               Weston                 22.90      23.29q  1 
  6 Foreman, Mark                Wayland                23.50      23.30q  3 
  7 Kwame, Francis-John          Newton South           23.20      23.33   2 
  8 Kupovykh, Georgiy            Newton South           23.60      23.54   2 
  9 Sugarman, Josh               Newton South           23.60      23.83   1 
 10 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough       24.14      23.92   2 
 10 Crook, Bobby                 Wayland                23.80      23.92   2 
 12 Meyer, Tony                  Concord-Carlisle       24.10      23.93   3 
 13 Kemp, Kyle                   Lincoln-Sudbury        23.60      23.98   3 
 14 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury        24.90      24.38   3 
 15 Kapoor, Akshay               Acton-Boxborough       24.20      24.46   1 
 16 Erickson, Chris              Concord-Carlisle       24.00      24.61   3 
 17 Clancy, Matthew              Westford Academy       24.20      24.88   1 
 18 Tse, Larry                   Lincoln-Sudbury        24.50      25.38   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Peter                  Boston Latin Sch       23.21      22.78  
  2 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy       23.16      23.18  
  3 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       23.28      23.22  
  4 Freeman, Tyler               Weston                 23.29      23.38  
  5 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough       23.07      23.41  
  6 Foreman, Mark                Wayland                23.30      23.73  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Binder, Molly                Lincoln-Sudbury        58.60      58.45   3 
  2 Shorey, Cara                 Acton-Boxborough       59.90      59.66   3 
  3 Pensack, Dani                Newton South         1:02.10    1:01.12   3 
  4 Braver, Andrea               Newton South         1:01.21    1:01.70   3 
  5 Long, Jessica                Tyngsborough         1:02.00    1:01.99   3 
  6 Lefevre-Levy, Marta          Wayland              1:03.00    1:03.03   3 
  7 Coop, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough     1:03.49    1:03.44   2 
  8 Reed, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.80    1:03.55   2 
  9 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin Sch     1:03.70    1:03.64   2 
 10 Caslin, Hayley               Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.60    1:03.82   2 
 11 Sheridan, Caitlin            Westford Academy     1:03.00    1:04.18   2 
 12 Peloquin, Anne-Marie         Westford Academy     1:07.10    1:05.55   2 
 13 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle     1:07.40    1:07.59   1 
 14 Slocum, Lydia                Concord-Carlisle     1:08.00    1:08.38   1 
 -- Gendron, Allison             Tyngsborough         1:15.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arneaud, Gerald              Newton South           49.70      49.79   3 
  2 Rice, Peter                  Boston Latin Sch       50.50      50.86   3 
  3 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough       52.51      52.29   3 
  4 Mitkevicius, John            Newton South           52.60      52.91   2 
  5 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle       52.30      53.08   3 
  6 Wise, Derek                  Acton-Boxborough       52.70      53.12   2 
  7 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Academy       52.60      53.37   3 
  8 Westling, Jon                Lincoln-Sudbury        52.40      53.68   3 
  9 Xia, Lawrence                Acton-Boxborough       53.50      53.77   2 
 10 Baldwin, Reid                Westford Academy       52.80      53.99   2 
 11 McGaffigan, Kevin            Boston Latin Sch       54.00      54.18   1 
 12 Kemp, Ryan                   Lincoln-Sudbury        53.60      55.14   2 
 13 Tanaka, Ken                  Wayland                55.00      56.06   1 
 14 Place, Brendan               Wayland                54.00      56.30   2 
 15 Andersen, Peter              Concord-Carlisle       55.70      57.27   1 
 16 Pryn, Evan                   Tyngsborough           59.00      59.80   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mepham, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury      2:16.60    2:16.24  
  2 Hylton, Ellie                Lincoln-Sudbury      2:22.40    2:17.74  
  3 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Newton South         2:19.94    2:18.60  
  4 Authur, Clair                Lincoln-Sudbury      2:19.56    2:21.79  
  5 Frieze, Julia                Newton South         2:24.09    2:22.76  
  6 Parker, Suzanne              Westford Academy     2:26.00    2:23.11  
  7 Jones, Tory                  Wayland              2:29.48    2:25.22  
  8 Freeman, Sarah               Lincoln-Sudbury      2:29.26    2:26.35  
  9 Jessee, Katie                Concord-Carlisle     2:30.90    2:29.63  
 10 Purinton, Kathryn            Acton-Boxborough     2:32.00    2:30.09  
 11 Kohler, Tori                 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:31.66    2:31.03  
 12 Whitney, Sarah               Lincoln-Sudbury      2:34.00    2:31.14  
 13 McGaha, Christa              Westford Academy     2:34.00    2:34.43  
 14 Lynch, Kristen               Tyngsborough         2:55.00    3:23.33  
 -- Braver, Diana                Newton South         2:21.34        DNS  
 -- Ruff, Claire                 Boston Latin Sch     2:39.79        DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linden, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudbury      1:59.35    1:58.49  
  2 Stein, Brett                 Wayland              2:00.00    1:59.13  
  3 Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxborough     1:59.70    1:59.80  
  4 Long, Alex                   Newton South         2:02.34    2:00.69  
  5 Cha, Will                    Newton South         2:03.42    2:01.53  
  6 Cutting, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:01.38    2:01.55  
  7 Greene, Harry                Concord-Carlisle     2:06.00    2:02.98  
  8 Brewer, Caleb                Concord-Carlisle     2:03.20    2:04.67  
  9 Tanaka, Takuma               Weston               2:07.20    2:05.24  
 10 Chen, Brian                  Acton-Boxborough     2:11.00    2:11.33  
 11 Young, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle     2:06.80    2:13.13  
 12 Schneider, David             Wayland              2:15.00    2:14.57  
 13 Cheng, Shuxin                Westford Academy     2:18.00    2:15.72  
 14 Richardson, Kyle             Tyngsborough         2:28.00    2:22.52  
 15 Sypteras, Nick               Tyngsborough         2:30.00    2:32.42  
 -- English, Jake                Westford Academy     2:11.40        DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury      5:02.80    5:08.87  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy               Newton South         5:13.61    5:11.85  
  3 Warwick, Kate                Acton-Boxborough     5:22.00    5:19.75  
  4 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South         5:21.75    5:25.16  
  5 Caroline, Kimball-Katz       Concord-Carlisle     5:33.40    5:26.47  
  6 Ashton, Maggie               Acton-Boxborough     5:34.35    5:27.81  
  7 Budris, Marree               Concord-Carlisle     5:35.30    5:31.67  
  8 Casey, Taylor                Westford Academy     5:37.00    5:41.05  
  9 Mello, Kathy                 Boston Latin Sch     5:39.40    5:41.67  
 10 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury      5:35.08    5:42.97  
 11 O'Brien, Claire              Newton South         5:51.60    5:43.56  
 12 Shelley, MaryKate            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:43.00    5:44.14  
 13 Freeman, Sonya               Newton South         5:37.69    5:45.71  
 14 Fritz-Endres, Theresa        Concord-Carlisle     5:37.00    5:46.03  
 15 Keesler, Ginny               Concord-Carlisle     5:35.40    5:49.78  
 16 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough     5:49.00    5:50.57  
 17 Romanova, Svetlana           Acton-Boxborough     5:49.00    5:54.36  
 18 Motyl, Andra                 Westford Academy     5:55.00    5:56.88  
 19 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxborough     5:53.00    5:58.68  
 20 McCuster, Maura              Westford Academy     6:01.00    6:02.78  
 21 Baker, Brooke                Wayland              6:15.00    6:32.33  
 22 Wright, Emily                Wayland              6:24.00    6:37.43  
 23 Cappiello, Nicole            Tyngsborough         7:00.00    7:29.11  
 -- Gault, Sarah                 Bedford              5:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Dan                   Acton-Boxborough     4:28.00    4:29.72  
  2 Shoemaker, Jake              Lincoln-Sudbury      4:33.30    4:31.39  
  3 Divino, Phil                 Concord-Carlisle     4:30.10    4:33.65  
  4 Beck, John                   Newton South         4:36.81    4:34.37  
  5 Finch, Ben                   Newton South         4:41.47    4:35.65  
  6 Wakimoto, Yuji               Newton South         4:38.20    4:38.94  
  7 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury      4:43.71    4:40.96  
  8 Hebble, Pat                  Lincoln-Sudbury      4:42.89    4:41.72  
  9 Bargar, Cliff                Newton South         4:48.60    4:45.74  
 10 Tyrell, James                Lincoln-Sudbury      4:45.90    4:45.86  
 11 Ravesi, Mike                 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:42.40    4:48.60  
 12 Owen, Curt                   Acton-Boxborough     4:54.00    4:49.68  
 13 Zhang, Michael               Westford Academy     4:49.50    4:51.16  
 14 Forrow, Aden                 Newton South         4:51.20    4:51.59  
 15 Uruci Wild Card, Xhulio      Newton South         4:56.31    4:52.03  
 16 Devlin, Brendan              Weston               4:44.93    4:52.05  
 17 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston               4:56.39    4:53.66  
 18 Sestrich, David              Acton-Boxborough     4:54.50    4:55.43  
 19 Lamere, Tim                  Concord-Carlisle     4:54.00    4:55.44  
 20 Atkinson, Calvin             Boston Latin Sch     4:58.30    4:55.73  
 21 Cantrell, Alex               Acton-Boxborough     4:54.00    4:55.83  
 22 Thomas, Andrew               Bedford              5:12.30    4:59.90  
 23 Meglis, Grant                Acton-Boxborough     4:55.00    5:00.97  
 24 Lavely, Phil                 Concord-Carlisle     4:53.50    5:03.37  
 25 Hammitt, Galen               Wayland              5:23.00    5:19.00  
 26 Tenny, Cam                   Wayland              5:20.00    5:20.62  
 27 Inman, Alex                  Westford Academy     5:26.27    5:20.98  
 28 Walker, James                Tyngsborough         5:31.46    5:21.48  
 29 Rudderham, David             Tyngsborough         5:42.27    5:31.95  
 
Event 25  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey                Newton South        10:50.20   10:57.31  
  2 Reed, Madeleine              Newton South        11:12.10   11:31.96  
  3 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South        11:37.61   11:49.51  
  4 Westbrook, Hannah            Newton South        11:57.90   11:50.08  
  5 Chari, Sara                  Newton South        11:47.85   11:51.71  
  6 Caroline, Kimball-Katz       Concord-Carlisle    11:55.00   12:04.68  
  7 Potter, Rachael              Lincoln-Sudbury     11:37.40   12:24.05  
  8 Robinson, Blair              Concord-Carlisle    11:53.45   12:24.58  
  9 Mastandrea, Rachel           Westford Academy    12:28.00   12:31.19  
 10 Chow, Lauren                 Weston              12:39.05   12:35.08  
 11 Bhatia, Neha                 Westford Academy    12:47.00   12:48.40  
 12 Kay, Sarah                   Westford Academy    12:30.00   13:00.31  
 13 Wright, Emily                Wayland             13:59.00   14:07.86  
 -- Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury     11:10.40        DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford              9:42.80    9:35.38  
  2 Wortham, Andrew              Newton South         9:40.34    9:42.76  
  3 Barnes, Alec                 Lincoln-Sudbury     10:07.30    9:53.61  
  4 Fen, Cameron                 Newton South         9:52.42    9:54.28  
  5 Skillman, John               Weston               9:53.43   10:00.68  
  6 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough     9:58.00   10:06.94  
  7 Bubar, Igal                  Newton South        10:38.10   10:24.50  
  8 Wells, John                  Westford Academy    10:33.87   10:25.14  
  9 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South        10:36.20   10:26.56  
 10 Baker, Brett                 Wayland             10:29.00   10:30.73  
 11 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy    10:42.29   10:34.04  
 12 Bradford, Alex               Bedford             10:39.70   10:52.62  
 13 Gromer, Andrew               Concord-Carlisle    10:48.00   10:57.14  
 14 Krikorian, George            Acton-Boxborough    10:45.00   10:58.79  
 15 Morrill, Curtis              Concord-Carlisle    11:00.00   11:21.50  
 -- Brady, Tomasen               Concord-Carlisle    10:48.84        DNF  
 -- Elmastri, Seti               Wayland             11:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston  'A'                                         51.00      51.06   2 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               51.60      51.41   2 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                50.00      51.51   2 
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                            51.20      52.07   2 
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   49.75      52.26   2 
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               52.40      52.73   2 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               52.70      55.04   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        53.10      56.25   1 
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                   58.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   44.00      44.47   2 
  2 Wayland  'A'                                        44.90      45.35   1 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                44.80      45.62   2 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               44.80      45.80   2 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               43.70      46.16   2 
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                            44.00      46.88   2 
  7 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   47.30      47.62   1 
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               44.05         DQ   2  handoff outside zone
 -- Weston  'A'                                         46.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             4:02.00    4:01.87   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                 4:02.60    4:12.42   2 
  3 Wayland  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:16.45   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             4:14.00    4:18.95   1 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              4:00.11    4:19.10   2 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:22.00    4:25.57   1 
  7 Weston  'A'                                       4:27.50    4:32.63   1 
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                 5:00.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 8:17.53    8:13.81  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              8:11.99    8:17.24  
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             8:25.00    8:23.45  
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             8:27.00    8:32.58  
  5 Tyngsborough  'A'                                 8:50.00    8:40.21  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:55.00    8:53.78  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 9:51.60    9:36.68  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                            10:01.00   10:02.76  
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                            10:00.00   10:11.58  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                            10:30.00   10:30.73  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:58.40   10:44.33  
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              9:06.44         DQ   inegilible runner
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                11:50.00         DQ   passing before the z
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        40.80      39.94   3 
  2 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       40.90      40.44   3 
  3 Kleeman, Sean                Lincoln-Sudbury        41.00      40.59   3 
  4 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle       40.90      40.72   3 
  5 Seifer, Ben                  Newton South           42.60      42.53   3 
  6 Inbar, Tal                   Newton South           43.90      43.52   2 
  7 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy       43.00      44.48   2 
  8 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough       44.10      44.76   2 
  9 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy       44.50      45.09   2 
 10 Stirling, Kevin              Weston                 45.50      45.43   2 
 11 DiCristina, Andrew           Acton-Boxborough       46.80      47.60   1 
 12 Cricones, Peter              Tyngsborough           47.60      47.73   1 
 13 Hoffman, Sam                 Wayland                           48.44   1 
 14 Durand, Zach                 Tyngsborough           49.60      50.74   1 
 -- Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle       44.50        DNS   2 
 -- Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough       42.90        DNS   3 
 
Event 41  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sans, Val                    Acton-Boxborough       47.40      47.71   3 
  2 Schneider, Emily             Lincoln-Sudbury        49.60      48.64   3 
  3 Carlson, Kirsten             Acton-Boxborough       49.50      48.66   3 
  4 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie        Concord-Carlisle       49.00      48.80   3 
  5 Cacciatore, Emily            Westford Academy       49.00      48.83   3 
  6 Remy, Kyle                   Newton South           49.20      49.75   3 
  7 Manchester, Hilary           Concord-Carlisle       50.30      50.22   2 
  8 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough       51.00      50.36   2 
  9 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy       51.60      51.15   2 
 10 Parra, Hanna                 Concord-Carlisle       50.80      51.58   2 
 11 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        51.90      51.91   2 
 12 Robb, Kelsey                 Wayland                52.50      52.87   1 
 13 Slocum, Lydia                Concord-Carlisle       52.20      53.44   1 
 14 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South           53.60      53.59   1 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ye, Stanley                  Acton-Boxborough       11.10      11.31q  1 
  2 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford                10.90      11.43q  4 
  3 Huth, James                  Newton South           10.90      11.49q  3 
  4 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.20      11.54q  1 
  5 Sims, Dareek                 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.00      11.62q  2 
  6 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       11.40      11.64q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Marcus             Wayland                11.70      11.80   2 
  8 Weitzner, Zachary            Acton-Boxborough       11.60      11.86   4 
  9 Burgess, Will                Concord-Carlisle       11.70      11.91   1 
 10 Flynn, Brian                 Wayland                11.80      12.00   2 
 11 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle       11.80      12.07   1 
 12 Lincoln, John                Westford Academy       11.50      12.12   3 
 13 Mellus, Sam                  Tyngsborough           11.60      12.13   4 
 14 Coby, Tim                    Boston Latin Sch       11.90      12.25   3 
 15 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough       11.60      12.30   3 
 16 Coffin, Chris                Wayland                12.00      12.37   4 
 17 Iacobucci, Will              Newton South           12.20      12.50   4 
 18 Storey, Eric                 Westford Academy       12.30      12.51   3 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Joe             Tyngsborough           12.70      12.76   2 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huth, James                  Newton South           11.49      11.11  
  2 Ye, Stanley                  Acton-Boxborough       11.31      11.41  
  3 Sims, Dareek                 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.62      11.42  
  4 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford                11.43      11.44  
  5 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       11.64      11.56  
  6 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.54      11.58  
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South           12.70      12.73q  2 
  2 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch       12.90      12.74q  2 
  3 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury        12.70      12.93q  3 
  4 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough       12.90      13.01q  1 
  5 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South           13.10      13.03q  4 
  6 Cui, Jane                    Boston Latin Sch       13.10      13.08q  3 
  7 Marsh, Jess                  Lincoln-Sudbury        12.70      13.11   4 
  8 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle       12.90      13.16   4 
  9 Williams, Alexandra          Boston Latin Sch       13.20      13.27   1 
 10 Allen, Leah                  Lincoln-Sudbury        12.80      13.33   1 
 11 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy       12.90      13.36   3 
 12 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston                 13.20      13.40   2 
 13 Scari, Stef                  Wayland                13.20      13.60   1 
 14 Pinto, Gabriella             Acton-Boxborough       13.70      13.63   4 
 15 Donovan, Arley               Concord-Carlisle       13.40      13.89   2 
 16 Riley, Lauren                Tyngsborough           14.50      14.25   3 
 17 Lovell, Emily                Tyngsborough           14.70      14.53   2 
 18 Johnson, Olivia              Westford Academy       14.20      14.67   4 
 -- Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                 13.40        DNS   3 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South           12.73      12.75  
  2 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch       12.74      12.85  
  3 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough       13.01      12.97  
  4 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury        12.93      13.07  
  5 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South           13.03      13.23  
  6 Cui, Jane                    Boston Latin Sch       13.08      13.60  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 3:28.90    3:30.17   2 
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             3:31.90    3:32.54   2 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              3:32.50    3:38.20   2 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             3:35.10    3:38.87   1 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:33.40    3:42.48   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:43.19   1 
  7 Tyngsborough  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:14.52   1 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle     9-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Visnick, Cora                Newton South         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury      8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South         8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Jacques, Leah                Wayland              7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Earle, Rebbeca               Lincoln-Sudbury      7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie        Concord-Carlisle     7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy     8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Lu, stephanie                Acton-Boxborough     7-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Forrow, Avery                Newton South         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Fowler, Gretchen             Acton-Boxborough     7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 12 Gaines, Jessica              Lincoln-Sudbury      7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 12 Cusson, Sarah                Westford Academy     7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Shelton, Taylor              Tyngsborough         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Shackleton, Sarah            Wayland              6-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               162        2) Lincoln-Sudbury           102.33
    3) Acton-Boxborough            81        4) Westford Academy           50.33
    5) Concord-Carlisle            46.33     6) Weston                     42   
    7) Wayland                     26        8) Tyngsborough               22   
    9) Boston Latin School         19       10) Bedford                     6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               122.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           112   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            68        4) Concord-Carlisle           63   
    5) Westford Academy            48        6) Wayland                    31.50
    7) Boston Latin School         27        8) Tyngsborough               22   
    9) Bedford                     21       10) Weston                     12