Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May18_MayDay_set1.shtml

May Day For Matt 3.5 Mile Race/Walk

Holyoke, MA, May 18, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 18, 2008 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   240 ELVIN TORRES              44   1/10   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   20:47  5:57 
    2   207 SPENCER BEAVER            31   1/8    M3039 AGAWAM          MA   21:58  6:17 
    3   339 MIKE BUTLER               35   2/8    M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   22:03  6:18 
    4    76 MATT DELMONTE             36   3/8    M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   22:06  6:19 
    5   341 DAVID KONEFAL             19   1/10   M1619 WESTFIELD       MA   22:11  6:21 
    6   320 CHRIS CORRADINO           35   4/8    M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:24  6:24 
    7   282 PETER STERN               20   1/15   M2029 BEDFORD         MA   22:37  6:28 
    8   316 CRAIG STOKOWSKI           50   1/10   M5059 BLANDFORD       MA   22:42  6:30 
    9   323 ANDREA SKWIRZ             25   1/22   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA   23:54  6:50 
   10   308 CHRIS BALDERSTON          48   2/10   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   23:54  6:50 
   11   233 CHERYL ABERT              51   1/20   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   24:01  6:52 
   12   266 BILL THIBAULT             51   2/10   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   24:03  6:53 
   13    65 JOHN FOGARTY              20   2/15   M2029 HOLYOKE         MA   24:06  6:53 
   14   307 LEE HASELTINE             48   3/10   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   24:06  6:54 
   15   322 ALLISON SKWIRZ            23   2/22   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA   24:08  6:54 
   16   242 JIM FORKER                46   4/10   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   24:15  6:56 
   17   319 RAY CHAROW                46   5/10   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   24:36  7:02 
   18   332 MARY GUBALA               42   1/18   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   25:00  7:09 
   19   330 STEPHEN PENNA             52   3/10   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   25:10  7:12 
   20   352 WILLIE O NEILL            50   4/10   M5059 LUDLOW          MA   25:18  7:14 
   21   241 DEBBIE GIROUARD           44   2/18   F4049 AGAWAM          MA   25:24  7:16 
   22   313 MICHAEL VERTERAMO         24   3/15   M2029 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   26:01  7:26 
   23    61 DICK MURPHY               62   1/5    M6069 WESTFIELD       MA   26:02  7:27 
   24   289 DEBRA HEVEY               49   3/18   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   26:28  7:34 
   25   205 ANDY BEAUCHEMIN           24   4/15   M2029 HOLYOKE         MA   26:34  7:36 
   26   331 MARTHA BERROUARD          41   4/18   F4049 GRANBY          MA   26:34  7:36 
   27   298 DAN TOWLE                 47   6/10   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   26:37  7:37 
   28   305 RYAN NEVEU                17   2/10   M1619 GRANBY          MA   26:39  7:37 
   29   324 CHRISTOPHER BAKER         25   5/15   M2029 HOLYOKE         MA   26:42  7:38 
   30   280 ZACHARY SMOLA             16   3/10   M1619 LUDLOW          MA   26:54  7:41 
   31   285 NATHAN MCCREADY           16   4/10   M1619 LUDLOW          MA   26:54  7:42 
   32   306 JIM NADEAU                46   7/10   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   27:52  7:58 
   33   190 CHRISTINE PLACANICO       18   1/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   28:36  8:11 
   34   216 EMILY NICHOLSON           18   2/13   F1619 SPRINGFIELD     MA   28:36  8:11 
   35   350 FRANK CROKE               54   5/10   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   29:02  8:18 
   36   345 RORY MILSARK              09   1/5    M0115 NORTHAMPTON     MA   29:11  8:21 
   37   300 CARLY KINNAS              31   1/13   F3039 TURNERS FALL    MA   29:12  8:21 
   38   281 JENNIFER SMOLA            19   3/13   F1619 LUDLOW          MA   29:18  8:23 
   39   200 JULIE THOMPSON            35   2/13   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   29:25  8:25 
   40   348 TARA WILSON               36   3/13   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   29:31  8:26 
   41   301 SERGEL SKORUPA            27   6/15   M2029 TURNERS FALL    MA   29:43  8:30 
   42   258 EILEEN FOYLE              21   3/22   F2029 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   29:45  8:30 
   43   257 KERRY FOYLE               32   4/13   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   29:45  8:30 
   44   195 ANGELA SOUTHWICK          25   4/22   F2029 SUNDERLAND      MA   30:12  8:38 
   45   317 DAVID STOROZAK            16   5/10   M1619 CHICOPEE        MA   30:26  8:42 
   46   355 LISA WILBY                50   2/20   F5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA   30:44  8:47 
   47   302 KARL OZGA                 63   2/5    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA   30:53  8:50 
   48   204 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          35   5/8    M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   31:08  8:54 
   49   238 JAMIE SCOLA               29   5/22   F2029 ESSEX           MA   31:16  8:56 
   50   297 MICHAEL ROOD              56   6/10   M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   31:19  8:57 
   51   237 TESS SIMPSON              15   1/5    F0115 CHICOPEE        MA   31:30  9:00 
   52   259 RYAN DEVINE               26   7/15   M2029 THREE RIVERS    MA   31:39  9:03 
   53   213 SHANNON HARRINGTON        29   6/22   F2029 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   31:54  9:07 
   54   337 WENDY AUTHIER             39   5/13   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   31:59  9:09 
   55   225 TERESA ADAMS              42   5/18   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   32:14  9:13 
   56   256 ERICA ZIMMERMAN           16   4/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   32:32  9:18 
   57   344 ETHAN MILSARK             09   2/5    M0115 NORTHAMPTON     MA   32:59  9:26 
   58   346 JEAN HENNEBERRY           47   6/18   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA   33:00  9:26 
   59   296 DAVID ALLARD              26   8/15   M2029 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   33:31  9:35 
   60   203 RICHARD FACCHINI          46   8/10   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:37  9:37 
   61   310 RICHARD SHOOK             73   1/2    M7099 PITTSFIELD      MA   34:26  9:50 
   62   325 KRISTINE VALENTINI        37   6/13   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   34:38  9:54 
   63   215 DANIELLE GRENIER          22   7/22   F2029 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   34:49  9:57 
   64   321 KATHERINE PAULOWSKI       20   8/22   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   34:52  9:58 
   65   255 BRITTNIE AIELLO           29   9/22   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA   34:58 10:00 
   66   212 CHRISTINE TSANOILAS       40   7/18   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   34:58 10:00 
   67   239 KRISTIN BROSSEAU          38   7/13   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   34:59 10:00 
   68   193 MICHAEL ROSEN             55   7/10   M5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA   35:57 10:17 
   69   194 MICHELLE OPON-ROSEN       36   8/13   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   35:58 10:17 
   70   314 TIM CLARK                 27   9/15   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:04 10:19 
   71   311 CHRISTOPHER DONAHUE       44   9/10   M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   36:41 10:29 
   72   292 FAITH EVERETT              0                WILLIAMSBURG    MA   36:52 10:32 
   73   234 KATE RIVARD               17   5/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA   37:38 10:46 
   74   235 MATT SOLTYS               18   6/10   M1619 CHICOPEE        MA   37:39 10:46 
   75   315 EARL LAFLAMME             31   6/8    M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   37:52 10:50 
   76   286 CIARA MCCREADY            12   2/5    F0115 LUDLOW          MA   38:41 11:03 
   77   340 KARA HERMAN               38   9/13   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA   41:14 11:47 
   78   291 MAURA PALEY               26  10/22   F2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA   41:55 11:59 
   79   224 JAMIE MITCHELL            30   7/8    M3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   42:14 12:04 
   80   214 ALEX VILLAR               29  10/15   M2029 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   42:15 12:05 
   81   335 DANEILLE DONAHUE          12   3/5    F0115 GRANBY          MA   43:34 12:27 
   82   351 AMY LEBEAU                26  11/22   F2029 MONTGOMERY      MA   43:36 12:28 
   83   210 TOM NASH                  55   8/10   M5059 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   44:45 12:47 
   84     0 UNKNOWN                                                          46:04 13:10 
   85   295 MARY KONEFAL              18   6/13   F1619 WESTFIELD       MA   46:24 13:16 
   86   197 BARBARA GARF                                LEEDS           MA   48:43 13:55 
   87   206 WENDY SLIWA               47   8/18   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   51:12 14:38 
   88   199 CYNTHIA DONAHUE-VARG      52   3/20   F5059 BEDFORD         NH   51:55 14:50 
   89   336 KELLIE CHARETTE           11   4/5    F0115 CHICOPEE        MA   53:10 15:12 
   90   309 KARLA HASELTINE           40   9/18   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   53:36 15:19 
   91   299 SUSAN TOWLE               46  10/18   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA   53:37 15:20 
   92   347 EILEEN WILSON             62   1/2    F6069 HOLYOKE         MA   55:31 15:52 
   93    78 ELLEN CLARK               56   4/20   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA   56:08 16:03 
   94   202 KELLY LACEY               46  11/18   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   56:09 16:03 
   95   198 CATHY THOMPSON-BOWER      43  12/18   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   58:18 16:40 
   96   223 ANDREA PARENT             34  10/13   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   58:32 16:44 
   97   227 MEGAN HATIN               30  11/13   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA   58:32 16:44 
   98   349 FAUSTINO CASIMIRO         50   9/10   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   58:43 16:47 
   99   293 ALEXANDER CASIMIRO        15   3/5    M0115 CHICOPEE        MA   58:44 16:47 
  100   333 MARY OZGA                 59   5/20   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA   59:13 16:56 
  101   334 YOLA MIODOWSKI            37  12/13   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   59:14 16:56 
  102   364 JONATHAN BOMARD           24  11/15   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   59:34 17:01 
  103   365 BEN REYNOLDS              20  12/15   M2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   59:34 17:02 
  104   263 THOMAS JENCO              20  13/15   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:00:04 17:10 
  105   262 AMANDA SARRASIN           17   7/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:00:05 17:10 
  106   287 MEGAN FIMBEL              18   8/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:07 17:28 
  107   326 NATHANIEL PIQUETTE        17   7/10   M1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:08 17:28 
  108   260 FLORENCE DEVINE           55   6/20   F5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:01:08 17:28 
  109   261 RICHARD DEVINE            54  10/10   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:01:09 17:29 
  110    69 RICHARD WELZYN            63   3/5    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA 1:01:12 17:29 
  111   186 ALLISON PIROG             20  12/22   F2029 WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:38 17:37 
  112   187 SUSAN PIROG               42  13/18   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:01:38 17:37 
  113   360 JULIE KANE                41  14/18   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:01:39 17:37 
  114   276 DONNA GRIFFIN-SPIRIT      43  15/18   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:02:51 17:58 
  115   192 DENISE FOURNIER           57   7/20   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:02:53 17:58 
  116   230 JOHN BOMBARD              66   4/5    M6069 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:03:02 18:01 
  117   211 DORIS BEAUREGARD-SHE      50   8/20   F5059 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:03:09 18:03 
  118   318 NICOLETTE FAVARATO        16   9/13   F1619 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:03:10 18:03 
  119   277 JUDY BERROARD             53   9/20   F5059 E. LONGMEADOW   MA 1:03:12 18:04 
  120   304 KIM FAVRATO               53  10/20   F5059 E. LONGMEADOW   MA 1:03:13 18:04 
  121   231 KATHLEEN BOMBARD          59  11/20   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:03:14 18:04 
  122   232 JOAN CIECHOMSKI           58  12/20   F5059 NORTH HATFIELD  MA 1:03:15 18:05 
  123   236 LYNN LARRABEE             51  13/20   F5059 W. SPRINGFIELD  MA 1:03:16 18:05 
  124   245 STEPHANIE CECCARINI       25  13/22   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA 1:03:18 18:06 
  125   191 GAIL BOONE                49  16/18   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:03:19 18:06 
  126   253 PATRICIA MEADE            54  14/20   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:03:20 18:06 
  127   312 JACK NEWMAN               44  10/10   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:04:13 18:21 
  128    77 ANGELA LABONTE            20  14/22   F2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:04:33 18:27 
  129   354 JOSEPH RUDDEFORTH         19   8/10   M1619 HOLYOKE         MA 1:04:33 18:27 
  130   353 SUNEWAN CHUNHASUWAN       19  10/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:04:34 18:27 
  131   250 JANE GARVEY               59  15/20   F5059 SUFFIELD        CT 1:05:02 18:35 
  132   254 KATHLEEN KELLY            60   2/2    F6069 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:05:05 18:36 
  133   290 RICHARD KULIG             38   8/8    M3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:07 19:11 
  134   358 JOHN FITZGERALD           68   5/5    M6069 LUDLOW          MA 1:07:08 19:11 
  135   359 NO NAME                                                        1:07:09 19:12 
  136   338 DIANE JESERSKI            59  16/20   F5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:07:20 19:15 
  137   201 PHYLLIS MYERS             59  17/20   F5059 ELLINGTON       CT 1:07:20 19:15 
  138   217 MONIKA RUTANA             22  15/22   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:45 19:22 
  139   356 BRIDGETTE REISS           18  11/13   F1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:46 19:22 
  140   357 MARCIN BOGACKI            20  14/15   M2029 CHICOPEE        MA 1:07:46 19:22 
  141   271 BATTLES KELLY             26  16/22   F2029 AGAWAM          MA 1:08:52 19:41 
  142   252 LAURA ECKROAT             44  17/18   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:09:20 19:49 
  143   251 ASHLEY ECKROAT            15   5/5    F0115 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:09:23 19:50 
  144   248 ADAIR WEBB                25  17/22   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 1:09:24 19:50 
  145   249 CAROL MCARTHY             50  18/20   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:09:29 19:52 
  146   246 SUE LANDRY                55  19/20   F5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:09:30 19:52 
  147   363 BRANDON VIGNEAULT         19   9/10   M1619 LUDLOW          MA 1:09:41 19:55 
  148   284 MATT SMITH                20  15/15   M2029 LUDLOW          MA 1:09:42 19:55 
  149   283 RACHEL SPIRITO            20  18/22   F2029 LUDLOW          MA 1:09:47 19:57 
  150   327 ELIZABETH HAYES           20  19/22   F2029 LUDLOW          MA 1:09:48 19:57 
  151   328 AMANDA VIGNEAULT          19  12/13   F1619 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:09:49 19:57 
  152   329 MATT BREESE               18  10/10   M1619 SUFFIELD        CT 1:09:50 19:57 
  153   303 MARCIA GADSON             25  20/22   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:18:12 22:21 
  154   274 BRITTANY HUNTER           23  21/22   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:18:13 22:21 
  155   275 CHRISTINE HUNTER          19  13/13   F1619 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:18:14 22:22 
  156   342 TRISTAN DONAHUE           13   4/5    M0115                    1:19:44 22:47 
  157   343 SEBASTIAN DONAHUE         04   5/5    M0115                    1:19:55 22:50 
  158   269 MARY BOYD                 35  13/13   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:20:20 22:58 
  159   219 ELLEN DONAHUE             54  20/20   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:21:50 23:23 
  160   361 LESLIE OGG                25  22/22   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:34:07 26:54 
  161   228 ANGELO SPIRITO            73   2/2    M7099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:34:08 26:54 
  162   229 TINA OGG                  42  18/18   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:34:17 26:57