Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May17_47thDi_set1.shtml

47th District E Class Meet for Boys

Crocker Field - Fitchburg, MA, May 17, 2008

Complete Results Class A, B, C & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                47th Annual District E Invitational - 5/17/2008                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                         Crocker Field - Fitchburg, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             46-09.00    10  
  2 John Birkholz             SR Westborough           46-04.50     8  
  3 Connor Nolan              SR Westborough           46-03.25     6  
  4 Chris Cole                JR Shrewsbury            46-02.00     4  
  5 Bill Vitello              SR St. John's            46-00.00     2  
  6 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchbrug             44-04.00     1  
  7 Matt McNulty              JR Algonquin             42-07.50  
  8 Tristen Carter            JR Doherty               42-06.00  
  9 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               42-04.50  
 10 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua             41-05.25  
 11 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin               39-09.25  
 12 Logan Duarte              SR St. John's           J39-09.25  
 13 Dylan Huff                SO Milford               39-00.50  
 14 Xhulio Sogja              SO Doherty               38-05.00  
 15 Tim Murphy                SR Shepherd Hil          38-03.25  
 16 Adrian DeJesus            SO Marlborough           37-11.50  
 17 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             36-05.75  
 18 Tim McNamara              JR Algonquin             36-05.00  
 19 Matt Leblanc              JR Shepherd Hil          35-06.25  
 20 Andy Tran                 JR Doherty               34-10.00  
 21 Anthony Amorello          JR St. John's            33-10.00  
 22 Robt Silvazlian           SR Burncoat              33-08.50  
 23 Derek Smith               SO Shepherd Hil          33-05.75  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Douglas               SR Fitchbrug               127-08    10  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchbrug               126-04     8  
  3 Matt Chatham              SR Shepherd Hil            125-06     6  
  4 Chris Cole                JR Shrewsbury              121-11     4  
  5 Nick Robinson             JR Gardner                 120-01     2  
  6 DJ Webb                   JR N. Middlesex            120-00     1  
  7 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett               118-05  
  8 Connor Nolan              SR Westborough             115-03  
  9 Logan Duarte              SR St. John's              112-01  
 10 Matt McNulty              JR Algonquin               111-09  
 11 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough             109-00  
 12 Doug Goodhile             JR Wachusett               108-02  
 13 Robt Silvazlian           SR Burncoat                107-06  
 14 Bill Vitello              SR St. John's              104-08  
 15 Freeman Harris            SR N. Middlesex            102-03  
 16 Sree Sistla               JR Westborough             101-05  
 17 Joe Harmon                SR Doherty                  96-10  
 18 Tom Crowe                 SR Shepherd Hil             94-08  
 19 Tim Murphy                SR Shepherd Hil             90-01  
 20 Pat Feeley                SR Marlborough              88-05  
 21 Keenan Hart               JR Shrewsbury               88-03  
 22 Tim McNamara              JR Algonquin                87-00  
 23 Anthony Amorello          JR St. John's               54-05  
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Grubert              SR Tantasqua               172-06    10  
  2 Doug Goodhile             JR Wachusett               165-05     8  
  3 Zach Kofos                SR St. John's              163-02     6  
  4 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              161-00     4  
  5 Tim Douglas               SR Fitchbrug               156-05     2  
  6 Jeremy Ross               JR Wachusett               147-07     1  
  7 A. J. Fazio               SR Algonquin               147-03  
  8 Dan Pustis                SR Shrewsbury              142-07  
  9 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua               140-09  
 10 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough             138-04  
 11 Xhulio Sogja              SO Doherty                 133-10  
 12 Anthony Colon             JR Fitchbrug               133-09  
 13 Matt Chatham              SR Shepherd Hil            132-10  
 14 Mike Maher                SR Tantasqua               131-09  
 15 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              130-09  
 16 Ken Cross                 JR St. John's              129-03  
 17 Justin Strohsnitter       JR Westborough             126-05  
 18 Ben Misiuk                SO Quabbin                 125-06  
 19 Ben Arcabascio            FR Shrewsbury              124-00  
 20 Joe Harmon                SR Doherty                 122-10  
 21 Tim MacDonald             SR Burncoat                122-07  
 22 Jordan Caouette           JR Leominster              119-09  
 23 Matt Bazinet              SR Shepherd Hil            118-03  
 24 Dave Orlando              JR Westborough             117-06  
 25 Jon Gay                   SR Shepherd Hil            115-10  
 26 Pat Welch                 JR St. John's              111-05  
 27 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin               110-06  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett             20-01.00    10  
  2 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett             20-00.00     8  
  3 Michael Wheeler           JR N. Middlesex          19-11.25     6  
  4 Collins Appau             JR Doherty               19-05.00     4  
  5 Rob Huff                  SR Milford               19-01.00     2  
  6 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchbrug             19-00.75     1  
  7 Chris Swindell            SR Milford               19-00.00  
  8 Zack Hellyar              JR Tantasqua             18-11.50  
  9 Nana Frimpong             SR Doherty               18-11.00  
 10 Ryan Pennesi              SR Algonquin             18-09.25  
 11 Nick delGuidice           JR Leominster            18-02.50  
 11 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               18-02.50  
 13 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough           17-10.50  
 14 Eddie Frazier             FR Burncoat              17-08.50  
 15 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster            17-07.50  
 16 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough           17-04.00  
 17 Luke Curtis               JR Shepherd Hil          16-10.50  
 18 Nick Marcello             JR Shrewsbury            16-06.00  
 19 Sam Silverman             SO Westborough           16-04.50  
 -- Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin                 FOUL  
 -- Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's             6-04.00    10  
  2 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough            6-02.00     8  
  3 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua             J6-02.00     6  
  4 George Jordan             SR Marlborough            5-10.00     4  
  5 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury            J5-10.00     2  
  6 Ryan Benoit               SO Gardner                5-06.00     0.5
  6 Will Williams             JR Shrewsbury             5-06.00     0.5
  8 Mark MacNeill             SO Algonquin             J5-06.00  
 -- Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Pat Danilowicz            SR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Earl Duncan               SO St. John's                  NH  
 -- Steve Keosung             SO Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Chris Defalco             SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Dan Schumacher            JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Arpante              JR Westborough           12-06.00    10  
  2 Justin Bartkiewicz        JR Shrewsbury            12-00.00     8  
  3 Anthony Wright            JR Shrewsbury            11-06.00     5  
  3 Eddie Gordon              JR Shrewsbury            11-06.00     5  
  5 Alex Griffen              SR Quabbin               11-00.00     2  
  6 Eric Hsu                  SR Algonquin            J11-00.00     1  
  7 Cameron Piper             JR Westborough           10-06.00  
  8 Andrew Dunbeck            SR Westborough          J10-06.00  
  9 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchbrug            J10-06.00  
 10 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett             10-00.00  
 11 Derrick Maxwell           SO Marlborough          J10-00.00  
 12 Ryan Benoit               SO Gardner                9-06.00  
 12 Luke Millar               SO St. John's             9-06.00  
 14 Kyle Condry               FR Marlborough           J9-06.00  
 15 Ryan Saliga               SO Marlborough           J9-06.00  
 16 Sean Mitchell             SR St. John's             9-00.00  
 16 Zach Gardner              SR N. Middlesex           9-00.00  
 18 T Fazio                   SO Algonquin             J9-00.00  
 19 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchbrug              7-06.00  
 -- Brian Keville             SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Chris Garceau             SR Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Brian Conroy              SR Fitchbrug                   NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Beremian             JR Doherty               42-06.25    10  
  2 Marcus Rose               SR Doherty               41-11.50     8  
  3 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett             41-03.75     6  
  4 Ian Hayes                 SR Westborough           40-01.75     4  
  5 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               39-07.00     2  
  6 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett             39-06.25     1  
  7 Ryan Pennesi              SR Algonquin             39-06.00  
  8 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchbrug             39-01.25  
  9 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin             38-08.50  
 10 Tim Piehl                 SO Shepherd Hil          36-10.00  
 11 Evan Jean-Guillarey       FR Shepherd Hil          36-09.00  
 12 Tyler Craft               JR Gardner               36-05.75  
 13 Karl Chung                SO Marlborough           36-05.25  
 14 Eddie Frazier             FR Burncoat              36-02.50  
 15 Paul Markham              JR Shrewsbury            35-10.25  
 16 Kevin Liang               JR Shrewsbury            35-03.25  
 17 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin             33-10.50  
 18 Paul LeMay                SR Shrewsbury            32-05.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:29.10  1986        Cassidy, Westford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Brown               SR Westborough            9:36.45    10  
  2 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough            9:43.82     8  
  3 Ben Perron                SO St. John's             9:54.77     6  
  4 Matt Brunelle             SR Quabbin               10:12.86     4  
  5 Dan Zawalich              FR St. John's            10:16.44     2  
  6 John Joyce                SR Milford               10:26.55     1  
  7 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough           10:32.90  
  8 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett             10:33.06  
  9 Chris Chaves              SR St. John's            10:34.07  
 10 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin             10:35.83  
 11 Brent Underkoffler        SR Shrewsbury            10:49.89  
 12 Chris Favolli             SO Shrewsbury            10:53.15  
 13 Josh Cosgrove             JR Wachusett             10:57.00  
 14 Jess Schow                FR Algonquin             11:05.79  
 15 Kevin Thompson            SO Shrewsbury            11:19.80  
 16 Drew Fuchs                JR Tantasqua             11:27.24  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.10  2000        Ahearn, St. John's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Haushurr            SR N. Middlesex           4:30.35    10  
  2 Byron Jones               SO Westborough            4:32.21     8  
  3 Stephen Polito            SR Doherty                4:32.61     6  
  4 Brian Clark               SR St. John's             4:35.89     4  
  5 Cam Tieuli                JR St. John's             4:37.25     2  
  6 Kyle Dean                 SR Tantasqua              4:37.67     1  
  7 Cory Cloutier             SR Shepherd Hil           4:40.86  
  8 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              4:47.25  
  9 Andrew Clemmons           SR Westborough            4:47.26  
 10 Liam McAllaster           JR Shrewsbury             4:47.72  
 11 Liam Carroll              SR N. Middlesex           4:47.75  
 12 Graham Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:48.14  
 13 Kyle Carbone              JR Shrewsbury             4:51.41  
 14 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              4:55.35  
 15 Devin Merullo             JR Shrewsbury             4:55.68  
 16 Tom McDonough             SR Westborough            4:57.62  
 17 J.S. Lutke                SO Algonquin              4:57.98  
 18 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett              4:59.90  
 19 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster             5:01.01  
 20 Andrew Cayer              FR Shepherd Hil           5:02.29  
 21 Adam Charbonneau          SR Marlborough            5:03.78  
 22 Travis McKenzie           JR St. John's             5:05.36  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             SR St. John's               51.31   4   10  
  2 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua                51.51   4    8  
  3 DJ Webb                   JR N. Middlesex             51.61   3    6  
  4 Dennis Kott               SR St. John's               51.64   4    4  
  5 Mark Macklin              JR Leominster               52.04   3    2  
  6 Mark MacNeill             SO Algonquin                52.43   3    1  
  7 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                52.57   4 
  8 Nick delGuidice           JR Leominster               52.66   4 
  9 Jeff Pineda               JR Shrewsbury               52.67   3 
 10 Jon Vianally              JR St. John's               52.92   3 
 11 John Birkholz             SR Westborough              53.54   3 
 12 Babatunde Ogunlege        JR Fitchbrug                53.95   2 
 13 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett                54.65   2 
 14 Alex Price                SR Westborough              55.57   2 
 15 Ryan Hillman              JR Shrewsbury               55.62   2 
 16 Kyle MacKinnon            FR Marlborough              55.88   2 
 17 Andy Carilli              JR Burncoat                 58.04   1 
 18 Edward Breen              FR Algonquin                58.70   1 
 19 Mike Meersman             FR Shepherd Hil             58.77   1 
 20 Bryan Martin              SO Shepherd Hil             58.79   1 
 21 Jonathan DiRod            SR Shrewsbury             1:00.78   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster               14.59q  3 
  2 Ian Hayes                 SR Westborough              15.72q  1 
  3 Josh Millea               SR St. John's               15.95q  2 
  4 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster               16.33q  3 
  5 Zack Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                16.53q  1 
  6 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                16.80q  3 
  7 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin                  17.10   2 
  8 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchbrug                17.39   2 
  9 Jared Bloch               JR Westborough              17.47   1 
 10 Eric Hsu                  SR Algonquin                17.85   3 
 11 Will Williams             JR Shrewsbury               17.85   2 
 12 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                18.43   1 
 13 Karl Chung                SO Marlborough              18.62   3 
 14 Alex Judson               JR St. John's               19.09   1 
 15 Ken Tovera                JR Wachusett                20.16   2 
 16 Mike Norton               SO Quabbin                  20.25   1 
 17 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchbrug                20.58   2 
 18 Earl Duncan               SO St. John's               24.08   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster               14.71    10  
  2 Josh Millea               SR St. John's               15.38     8  
  3 Ian Hayes                 SR Westborough              15.47     6  
  4 Zack Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                16.13     4  
  5 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster               16.57     2  
  6 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                17.32     1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                11.27q  4 
  2 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchbrug                11.41q  1 
  3 DJ Fuentes                SO Gardner                  11.42q  2 
  4 Mike Beremian             JR Doherty                  11.65q  2 
  5 Alex Alvarez              SR Shrewsbury               11.74q  4 
  6 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough              11.75q  3 
  7 Nana Frimpong             SR Doherty                  11.92   1 
  8 Tyke Ferguson             SO Marlborough              11.93   4 
  9 Trevor Berg               JR Shepherd Hil             12.07   1 
 10 Brendan Colvert           SO St. John's               12.15   4 
 11 Michael Paulina           JR Shrewsbury               12.16   3 
 12 Ryan O'Brien              JR N. Middlesex             12.31   1 
 13 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin                  12.34   4 
 14 Luke Curtis               JR Shepherd Hil             12.38   3 
 15 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchbrug                12.38   2 
 16 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                12.39   3 
 17 T Fazio                   SO Algonquin                12.56   1 
 18 Ward Rainville            SR Westborough              12.68   2 
 19 Andrew Clementi           SR Algonquin                12.90   2 
 -- Chris Swindell            SR Milford                     FS   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                11.21    10  
  2 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough              11.42     8  
  3 DJ Fuentes                SO Gardner                  11.44     6  
  4 Mike Beremian             JR Doherty                  11.60     4  
  5 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchbrug                11.75     2  
  6 Alex Alvarez              SR Shrewsbury               11.84     1  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Turner              JR St. John's             1:59.07    10  
  2 Anthony Frissora          JR Shrewsbury             2:00.19     8  
  3 Dave Jennison             SR Leominster             2:02.39     6  
  4 Brian Lanciault           SR Shepherd Hil           2:02.41     4  
  5 Scott Dooley              SR Westborough            2:03.73     2  
  6 John Thompson             SO Shrewsbury             2:03.81     1  
  7 Andrew Oram               SR Marlborough            2:04.88  
  8 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett              2:05.01  
  9 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin              2:05.63  
 10 Josh Tynan                JR Westborough            2:07.15  
 11 Alex Jagelsky             FR Wachusett              2:07.80  
 12 Brent Andrews             FR Quabbin                2:08.86  
 13 Brian Labbe               JR South                  2:16.81  
 14 Daryl Hamlet              JR Milford                2:17.76  
 15 Chris Defalco             SR Tantasqua              2:19.11  
 16 Kevin Leary               SO South                  2:22.92  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough              22.88q  4 
  2 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury               23.29q  2 
  3 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury               23.35q  3 
  4 Tyler Masi                JR St. John's               23.48q  1 
  5 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough              23.70q  1 
  6 Alan Cavanaugh            SR N. Middlesex             23.72q  2 
  7 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster               24.18   3 
  8 Michael Wheeler           JR N. Middlesex             24.37   4 
  9 Zach Kofos                SR St. John's               24.53   1 
 10 Evan Jean-Guillarey       FR Shepherd Hil             24.53   2 
 11 Collins Appau             JR Doherty                  24.77   3 
 12 Pat Danilowicz            SR Wachusett                25.10   1 
 13 Adrian DeJesus            SO Marlborough              25.11   4 
 14 Dave Orlando              JR Westborough              25.15   1 
 15 Jared Lowrie              SO Shrewsbury               25.16   4 
 16 Rob Prizio                JR Tantasqua                25.27   2 
 17 Casey Green               JR St. John's               25.37   3 
 18 Jean Mdubimbu             SO Wachusett                25.74   4 
 19 Mike Simmarano            SR Doherty                  26.26   1 
 20 Jason Tien                SO Algonquin                26.35   4 
 -- Tim MacDonald             SR Burncoat                    FS   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough              22.69    10  
  2 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury               22.98     8  
  3 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury               23.21     6  
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            SR N. Middlesex             23.48     4  
  5 Tyler Masi                JR St. John's               23.81     2  
  6 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough              23.90     1  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's               40.12   4   10  
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                41.94   4    8  
  3 Duy Truong                FR Doherty                  44.13   4    6  
  4 Michael Martin            SR N. Middlesex             44.31   3    4  
  5 Eric Bernier              JR Burncoat                 44.55   2    2  
  6 Kyle Coffey               SO Westborough              44.67   2    1  
  7 John Petersen             SR Westborough              44.85   4 
  8 Paul LeMay                SR Shrewsbury               44.87   2 
  9 Matt Schmidt              JR Shepherd Hil             45.16   3 
 10 Derrick Maxwell           SO Marlborough              45.25   3 
 11 Dan Foley                 SR St. John's               45.46   1 
 12 Pat Rutan                 SR Algonquin                45.61   3 
 13 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett                45.71   3 
 14 Max Klefstad              JR Westborough              46.13   3 
 15 Nick Magulhaes            FR Gardner                  46.32   1 
 16 Riley Kelly               SO Shrewsbury               46.83   4 
 17 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                  47.05   2 
 18 Evan Balderall            JR Tantasqua                47.44   1 
 19 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                  48.89   1 
 20 Pat Feeley                SR Marlborough              49.30   2 
 21 Sean O'Brien              FR Algonquin                49.43   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          8:21.90    10  
     1) Cam Tieuli JR                   2) Kevin Turner JR                
     3) Brian Clark SR                  4) Ben Perron SO                  
  2 Westborough                                         8:25.41     8  
  3 Doherty Memorial                                    8:35.79     6  
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:37.19     4  
  5 North Middlesex Regional                            8:56.58     2  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          9:05.57     1  
  7 Wachusett Regional                                  9:12.08  
  8 Algonquin Regional                                  9:26.60  
  9 Quabbin Regional                                    9:51.89  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                            44.70   2   10  
     1) Alex Alvarez SR                 2) Kevin Liang JR                 
     3) Ian Fields SR                   4) Jimmy Flynn SR                 
  2 Westborough                                           44.79   2    8  
  3 Doherty Memorial                                      45.62   2    6  
  4 Fitchburg                                             46.34   1    4  
  5 Marlborough                                           46.35   2    2  
  6 Gardner                                               46.49   1    1  
  7 Wachusett Regional                                    46.58   2 
  8 North Middlesex Regional                              47.75   1 
  9 Algonquin Regional                                    47.76   1 
 10 Shepherd Hill Regional                                47.96   1 
 11 St. John's                                            48.44   2 
 12 Quabbin Regional                                      50.23   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.10  1986        , Shrewsbury                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:28.10*  2   10  
     1) Dennis Kott SR                  2) Sean Mitchell SR               
     3) Jon Vianally JR                 4) Andrew Powell SR               
  2 Leominster                                          3:28.34*  2    8  
  3 North Middlesex Regional                            3:32.63   2    6  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  3:34.40   2    4  
  5 Wachusett Regional                                  3:34.72   2    2  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          3:35.43   1    1  
  7 Westborough                                         3:40.48   2 
  8 Tantasqua                                           3:44.48   1 
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:49.33   1 
 10 Quabbin Regional                                    4:07.57   1 
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         JR Millbury              49-11.00    10  
  2 Nick Trueblood            SR Nashoba               43-07.00     8  
  3 Nathan Hawkins            SR Oakmont               42-09.25     6  
  4 Dan Blanchard             JR Oakmont               41-09.75     4  
  5 A.J. Blaisdell            JR Millbury              41-02.25     2  
  6 Chris Fitzwater           JR Oakmont               40-04.00     1  
  7 Joshua Raymond            JR Oxford                38-11.25  
  8 Doug Flink                SO Auburn                38-03.00  
  9 Mike Haynes               JR Groton-Dun.           38-01.25  
 10 Oz Herrera                SR Oxford                37-09.50  
 11 Joe Dwyer                 SR Groton-Dun.           37-01.00  
 12 Richard Frend             SO BMR                   37-00.50  
 13 Mike Flewelling           SR Groton-Dun.           36-02.00  
 14 Richie Rich               SO Hudson                35-07.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         JR Millbury                147-05    10  
  2 Matt Thompson             FR Clinton                 128-00     8  
  3 A.J. Blaisdell            JR Millbury                120-10     6  
  4 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester               120-03     4  
  5 Cody Giampa               JR Millbury                117-02     2  
  6 Nick Trueblood            SR Nashoba                 109-09     1  
  7 Pat Connors               SR Monty Tech.             109-08  
  8 Mike Flewelling           SR Groton-Dun.             104-11  
  9 Lee Premo                 SR Leicester               102-09  
 10 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont                 102-05  
 11 Cody Harrop               SR BMR                      98-05  
 11 Doug Sears                SR Grafton                  98-05  
 13 Kevin Mazyek              JR Oakmont                  98-03  
 14 Richard Frend             SO BMR                      95-07  
 15 Doug Flink                SO Auburn                   94-10  
 16 Mike Haynes               JR Groton-Dun.              93-09  
 17 Pat Donahue               JR Hudson                   92-10  
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Schleyer            SR Clinton                 165-06    10  
  2 David Brady               SR Millbury                152-09     8  
  3 Michael McDonald          SR Oxford                  146-10     6  
  4 Kevin Christie            SR Hudson                  143-02     4  
  5 Zach Freitas              JR BMR                     142-02     2  
  6 Connor Greene             JR BMR                     132-01     1  
  7 Ryan Barry                SR Hudson                  129-03  
  8 Adam Chartier             SR Northbridge             129-02  
  9 Paul Bradley              SR Clinton                 128-06  
 10 Axel Anderson             SR Nashoba                 125-10  
 11 Nick Conlin               JR Groton-Dun.             123-10  
 12 Kevin Mazyek              JR Oakmont                 122-00  
 13 Michael Deneault          JR Northbridge             121-11  
 14 Corey Watson              JR Uxbridge                121-00  
 15 Dana Barry                SO Hudson                  119-03  
 16 Loren O'Rourke            SO Groton-Dun.             115-04  
 17 Joshua Raymond            JR Oxford                  112-04  
 18 Steve Belanger            SO Auburn                  112-00  
 19 Andrew Hawk               SO Groton-Dun.             108-11  
 20 Erik Keohne               SR Uxbridge                108-09  
 21 Casey Petersen            JR Northbridge             106-08  
 22 Matt Lahtinen             SO Oakmont                 105-00  
 23 Andrew Lindstrom          SR Auburn                  104-11  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SO Auburn                19-10.25    10  
  2 Cody Brown                SR Oakmont               19-05.00     8  
  3 Seth Sherridan            SO Oakmont               19-04.00     6  
  4 Tim Kurdzo                SR Groton-Dun.           19-03.25     4  
  5 Matthew Perry             JR Northbridge           18-10.50     2  
  6 Joe Calderan              SR Groton-Dun.           18-09.00     1  
  7 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                18-06.50  
  8 Joe Montville             SO Auburn                18-03.25  
  9 Loren O'Rourke            SO Groton-Dun.           17-10.50  
 10 Eric Gallo                SR BMR                   17-07.00  
 11 Jacob Robinson            SR BMR                   17-04.75  
 12 Ferlay Jean-Baptiste      JR Holy Name             17-04.50  
 13 Brock Scott               SO Oxford                17-00.75  
 14 Geoff King                SR Hudson                16-07.50  
 15 Josh Poole                SO Uxbridge              16-03.00  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Brady               SR Millbury               6-02.00    10  
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba               J6-02.00     8  
  3 Tyler Moore               SR Monty Tech.            5-08.00     6  
  4 Tim Mazeika               JR Millbury              J5-08.00     4  
  5 Doug Roberge              JR BMR                   J5-08.00     2  
  6 Tyler Plante              SO BMR                    5-06.00     0.5
  6 Tyler Reynolds            SR Holy Name              5-06.00     0.5
  8 Connor Magee              JR Nashoba               J5-06.00  
  8 Rick Dahrens              JR Hudson                J5-06.00  
 10 Ryan Newell               JR Clinton               J5-06.00  
 -- Andrew Billings           SR Grafton                     NH  
 -- Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Max Emrich                SO Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  5/12/2007   Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                12-00.00    10  
  2 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont               11-06.00     8  
  3 Ryan Barry                SR Hudson                11-00.00     6  
  4 Pat Donahue               JR Hudson                10-06.00     4  
  5 Steve Volk                SO Hudson               J10-06.00     2  
  6 Brad Lewis                SO Nashoba               10-00.00     1  
  7 Garrett Partridge         SO Groton-Dun.            9-00.00  
  8 Tim Reilly                JR Clinton                8-06.00  
  8 Colin Banahan             SR Oakmont                8-06.00  
 10 Will Reusch               SO Clinton               J8-06.00  
 11 Josue Guerra              SO Clinton                7-06.00  
 12 Andrew Carr               FR Auburn                J7-06.00  
 -- Cody Manley               SO Groton-Dun.                 NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Johnson            SR Nashoba               42-02.75    10  
  2 Dan Hughes                SR Grafton               41-03.00     8  
  3 Dan Wood                  SR David Prouty          40-01.50     6  
  4 Jim Goyette               SR Millbury              38-02.50     4  
  5 Bryan Nelson              JR Millbury              37-11.00     2  
  6 Tom Murray                JR Millbury              37-06.00     1  
  7 Jacob Allen               SR Oakmont               37-04.00  
  8 Pat Tomczyk               JR Hudson                37-01.25  
  9 Tom Joyce                 JR Nashoba               37-00.25  
 10 Cory Dozier               SR BMR                   36-11.25  
 11 Brian Koopman             SR Auburn                36-11.00  
 11 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont               36-11.00  
 13 Chris Streeks             SR Oakmont               36-03.00  
 14 Jeff McCarthy             JR Grafton               36-01.50  
 15 Brandon Slack             JR Leicester             32-11.75  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendon Aylaian           SO Nashoba                9:50.01    10  
  2 Will Faden                JR Grafton                9:59.85     8  
  3 Derek Lockwood            SR BMR                   10:33.21     6  
  4 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont               10:48.33     4  
  5 Joe Biasi                 FR Groton-Dun.           11:05.41     2  
  6 Neil Reilly               SO Oxford                11:10.53     1  
  7 Justin Moron              JR Clinton               11:11.37  
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:27.50  1979        Horgan, Auburn                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba                4:28.08    10  
  2 Dan Wood                  SR David Prouty           4:41.02     8  
  3 Luke Doherty Munro        JR Hudson                 4:42.11     6  
  4 Patrick Mullarkey         JR Nipmuc                 4:43.90     4  
  5 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont                4:48.76     2  
  6 Joe Raymond               SO Millbury               4:48.85     1  
  7 Dave Breen                SR Nashoba                4:56.79  
  8 Tim Mazeika               JR Millbury               4:58.20  
  9 Rob Reinhardt             SR Grafton                5:02.65  
 10 Bryan McCarron            SO Groton-Dun.            5:07.05  
 11 Zach Pugliano             SO Grafton                5:07.60  
 12 Jeremy Snyder             JR Clinton                5:11.53  
 13 Tyler Dilibero            JR BMR                    5:16.71  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont                  51.10   3   10  
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba                  51.33   3    8  
  3 Chris Streeks             SR Oakmont                  51.59   3    6  
  4 Brendan Whitson           SO Auburn                   51.68   3    4  
  5 Nate St. Jean             JR Groton-Dun.              53.00   3    2  
  6 Bryan Nelson              JR Millbury                 53.10   3    1  
  7 Steve Delaney             SR Hudson                   55.57   2 
  8 Jarrett Weaner            SO Northbridge              55.68   2 
  9 Eric Matwka               JR BMR                      55.86   2 
 10 Kevin Delaney             FR Hudson                   56.74   2 
 11 Marc Maclead              JR Nashoba                  56.98   1 
 12 Matthew Becker             8 Nipmuc                   57.68   1 
 13 Brandon Slack             JR Leicester                57.93   1 
 -- Casey Bliss               JR Northbridge                 DQ   2  Multi color under ga
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Magee              JR Nashoba                  15.80q  4 
  2 Eric Quitzau              SO BMR                      16.14q  3 
  3 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                   16.29q  2 
  4 Tom Murray                JR Millbury                 16.43q  1 
  5 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester                16.68q  3 
  6 Brendan Grabowski         JR Northbridge              16.72q  3 
  7 Tyler Moore               SR Monty Tech.              16.82   2 
  8 Eric Gallo                SR BMR                      16.95   4 
  9 Jack Smith                JR Groton-Dun.              16.97   1 
 10 Zachary Lesieur           FR Oxford                   17.15   1 
 11 Rick Dahrens              JR Hudson                   17.17   2 
 12 Zach Suter                SR David Prouty             17.88   3 
 13 Ryan Daley                JR Clinton                  18.11   4 
 14 Doug Sears                SR Grafton                  18.35   3 
 15 Joe Quirk                 SO Nashoba                  18.62   1 
 16 Luke Latario              SO Groton-Dun.              19.09   2 
 17 Colin Banahan             SR Oakmont                  19.57   2 
 18 Dan Guerin                SO Groton-Dun.              19.75   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Magee              JR Nashoba                  15.37    10  
  2 Eric Quitzau              SO BMR                      16.01     8  
  3 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                   16.14     6  
  4 Tom Murray                JR Millbury                 16.21     4  
  5 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester                16.29     2  
  6 Brendan Grabowski         JR Northbridge              16.55     1  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              FR BMR                      11.53q  2 
  2 Cody Brown                SR Oakmont                  11.70q  1 
  3 Todd Qeven                FR Holy Name                11.70q  2 
  4 Seth Sherridan            SO Oakmont                  11.72q  2 
  5 Dan Shea                  JR Holy Name                11.73q  1 
  6 Joe Calderan              SR Groton-Dun.              11.81q  3 
  7 Geoff King                SR Hudson                   11.86   3 
  8 Joe Dwyer                 SR Groton-Dun.              12.00   3 
  9 Alex Schrive              FR Nashoba                  12.03   2 
 10 Mikel Johnston            SR Monty Tech.              12.15   1 
 11 Tyler Plante              SO BMR                      12.37   1 
 12 Tim Page                  JR David Prouty             12.38   1 
 13 Andrew Billings           SR Grafton                  12.54   3 
 14 Shawn Nystrom             FR Oxford                   12.59   3 
 15 Tevin Meda                SO Oakmont                  12.67   2 
 16 Josh Poole                SO Uxbridge                 12.79   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Qeven                FR Holy Name                11.65    10  
  2 Brett Buskey              FR BMR                      11.76     8  
  3 Seth Sherridan            SO Oakmont                  11.79     6  
  4 Cody Brown                SR Oakmont                  11.86     4  
  5 Dan Shea                  JR Holy Name                11.90     2  
 -- Joe Calderan              SR Groton-Dun.                 FS  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba                1:56.63    10  
  2 Coby Harowitz             SO Nashoba                1:59.59     8  
  3 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont                2:00.37     6  
  4 Zach Freitas              JR BMR                    2:01.95     4  
  5 Matt Carter               SR Groton-Dun.            2:07.06     2  
  6 Nick Parabicoli           JR Clinton                2:15.63     1  
  7 Kyle Archambault          JR BMR                    2:22.92  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Begnoche             SR BMR                      22.92q  4 
  2 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                   23.35q  2 
  3 Travis Johnson            SR Nashoba                  23.86q  2 
  4 Jeremy Brassard           SR Oxford                   24.10q  1 
  5 Dan O'Connell             FR Oakmont                  24.20q  4 
  6 Chris Walker              SO Hudson                   24.20q  3 
  7 Dan Hughes                SR Grafton                  24.21   1 
  8 Michael McDonald          SR Oxford                   24.39   3 
  9 Keith Schleyer            SR Clinton                  24.40   4 
 10 Tyler Eisner              SO BMR                      24.60   2 
 11 Tim Kurdzo                SR Groton-Dun.              24.90   3 
 12 James Menard              SO Northbridge              25.03   4 
 13 Jesse Way                 SR Nashoba                  25.08   2 
 13 Todd Crivello             SO Nipmuc                   25.08   2 
 15 Justin De Benedetto       SO Nashoba                  25.09   3 
 16 Tom Kenyon                JR Groton-Dun.              25.11   4 
 17 Josh Weijer               JR Groton-Dun.              25.29   1 
 18 Mike Kerr                 SR Uxbridge                 25.56   3 
 19 Brock Scott               SO Oxford                   25.59   1 
 20 Cody Giampa               JR Millbury                 25.78   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Begnoche             SR BMR                      22.72    10  
  2 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                   23.33     8  
  3 Travis Johnson            SR Nashoba                  23.72     6  
  4 Jeremy Brassard           SR Oxford                   23.78     4  
  5 Chris Walker              SO Hudson                   23.88     2  
  6 Dan O'Connell             FR Oakmont                  24.34     1  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nial Luu                  JR Millbury                 43.21   2   10  
  2 Pat Tomczyk               JR Hudson                   43.50   2    8  
  3 Joe Montville             SO Auburn                   44.45   2    6  
  4 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont                  44.51   2    4  
  5 Robert Giaude             JR BMR                      44.56   2    2  
  6 Dan Mercer                SR Grafton                  45.98   1    1  
  7 Brandon Walsh             FR Oakmont                  46.55   1 
  8 Alex Leduc                SR Uxbridge                 46.58   1 
  9 Alex Parrish              JR Groton-Dun.              47.25   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:32.70  2000        , Nashoba                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:18.26*   10  
     1) Joe Doyle JR                    2) Brendon Aylaian SO             
     3) Anthony Raduazo SR              4) Coby Harowitz SO               
  2 Millbury                                            8:45.99     8  
  3 Hudson                                              8:52.03     6  
  4 Oakmont Regional                                    9:01.96     4  
  5 Grafton                                             9:04.64     2  
  6 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           9:20.99     1  
  7 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           9:31.59  
  8 Clinton                                             9:38.63  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                      44.96   2   10  
     1) Jesse Way SR                    2) Travis Johnson SR              
     3) Andrew Wade                     4) Doug Koury SR                  
  2 Groton-Dunstable Regional                             45.92   2    8  
  3 Hudson                                                45.99   1    6  
  4 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             46.36   2    4  
  5 Oakmont Regional                                      46.43   2    2  
  6 Oxford                                                46.63   2    1  
  7 Grafton                                               47.49   1 
  8 Millbury                                              48.06   2 
  9 Northbridge                                           49.10   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                    3:29.67   2   10  
     1) Tevin Meda SO                   2) Cody Brown SR                  
     3) Dan O'Connell FR                4) Seth Sherridan SO              
  2 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:36.23   2    8  
  3 Millbury                                            3:43.12   2    6  
  4 Groton-Dunstable Regional                           3:49.41   2    4  
  5 Northbridge                                         3:52.03   1    2  
  6 Nashoba Regional                                    3:53.62   2    1  
  7 Uxbridge                                            3:55.50   1 
  8 Oxford                                              3:59.34   2 
  9 Clinton                                             4:09.04   1 
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Anderson             SR Ayer                  45-09.25    10  
  2 Garrett Lockard           SR Ayer                  44-00.50     8  
  3 Keven Eglitis             SR Maynard               43-10.75     6  
  4 Andrew Leon               JR Lunenburg             39-10.50     4  
  5 James Wilson              JR Sutton                39-09.50     2  
  6 Anthony Raneri            JR Ayer                  39-06.00     1  
  7 Chris Fournier            SR Sutton                39-05.25  
  8 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton             37-10.75  
  9 Alec Hudson               JR Lunenburg             37-09.00  
 10 Brendan Harrington        JR Murdock               37-07.25  
 11 Tom Mason                 SO Narragansett          36-11.00  
 12 Jack Maliska              JR Murdock               36-09.25  
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 153-10              Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Lockard           SR Ayer                    170-05*   10  
  2 Jessie Rende              SR Ayer                    129-09     8  
  3 Keven Eglitis             SR Maynard                 125-09     6  
  4 Matt Anderson             SR Ayer                    124-11     4  
  5 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton               120-06     2  
  6 Alec Hudson               JR Lunenburg               113-00     1  
  7 Ben Harcovitz             JR W-C                     107-10  
  8 Joe Clayton               SR Hopedale                105-02  
  9 Jack Maliska              JR Murdock                 103-08  
 10 Andrew Leon               JR Lunenburg               102-08  
 11 Steve Roiti               SR West Boylston           101-07  
 12 Keith Gowell              JR Lunenburg               100-01  
 13 Ryan Webb                 SR Maynard                  98-01  
 14 Tom DeSocio               SR Hudson Catholic          97-07  
 15 Jon Himoitu               SR W-C                      97-05  
 16 Garrett Kistler           SO Bromfield                97-00  
 17 Chris Rymer               SR Littleton                94-02  
 18 Tim Shiebler              JR Murdock                  90-04  
 19 Casey Goguen              JR Narragansett             87-07  
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Holt               SR W-C                     163-10    10  
  2 Casey Fiore               JR Sutton                  161-01     8  
  3 Jake Lachance             SR Lunenburg               147-11     6  
  4 Mike Rash                 JR Lunenburg               146-11     4  
  5 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett            140-01     2  
  6 Zach Doran                SR Ayer                    137-11     1  
  7 Michael Iasevoli          SR Ayer                    134-11  
  8 Kevin Romar               JR West Boylston           133-09  
  9 Peter Lekaditis           JR Lunenburg               130-05  
 10 Mark Duffy                JR Maynard                 125-02  
 11 Chris Arndt               JR Littleton               123-00  
 12 Cliff Schultz             SR Ayer                    122-07  
 13 Thany Alexander            8 Bromfield               122-00  
 14 Kevin Molinaro            JR Bromfield               117-08  
 15 Kyle Peterson             JR West Boylston           116-02  
 16 Peter Bloem               JR W-C                     114-10  
 17 Tommy Greeno              JR Sutton                   99-09  
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isian Connor              SR Ayer                  19-10.75    10  
  2 Raheem Lewis              SR Sutton                19-07.25     8  
  3 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg             19-01.50     6  
  4 Garrett Harden            SR W-C                   18-05.25     4  
  5 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg             18-04.50     2  
  6 Sean Holman               SR Parker                18-03.50     1  
  7 Joe Senecal               JR Sutton                17-10.50  
  8 DJ Nelson                 JR Lunenburg             17-02.50  
  9 Greg Wenger               SR Bromfield             16-07.75  
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            JR Sutton                 6-04.00    10  
  2 Charlie Jones             SR Ayer                   6-00.00     8  
  3 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg              5-10.00     5  
  3 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                 5-10.00     5  
  5 Sean Sullivan             JR Ayer                   5-08.00     2  
  6 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg             J5-08.00     1  
  7 Guy Tenney                JR Murdock               J5-08.00  
 -- Zach Doran                SR Ayer                        NH  
 -- Chris Davies              SR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Prokowiew           JR Lunenburg             11-03.00    10  
  2 Shawn Sandford            FR Lunenburg             10-00.00     8  
  3 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg              9-06.00     6  
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keven Kozik               SR Maynard               41-11.75    10  
  2 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg             40-03.50     8  
  3 Will Lary                 JR Murdock               38-07.75     6  
  4 Alex Martin               SR Sutton                38-07.00     4  
  5 Conor Garrison            SR Bromfield             37-06.75     2  
  6 DJ Nelson                 JR Lunenburg             37-03.00     1  
  7 Taylor Dimmick            SO Sutton                36-05.00  
  8 Seamus Fitzpatrick        FR Murdock               34-05.00  
  9 Scott Monge               FR Ayer                  32-10.25  
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield             10:37.39    10  
  2 Jason Smith               SR Ayer                  10:42.67     8  
  3 Kouta Kobayashi           SO W-C                   10:46.27     6  
  4 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield             10:54.12     4  
  5 Bobby Finnegan            FR Hopedale              11:00.37     2  
  6 Tom Hunter                JR Maynard               11:12.24     1  
  7 Tim Kemp                  SR Assabet               11:14.28  
  8 Dan Anderson              JR Sutton                11:20.67  
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Ogilvie             SR Hopedale               4:34.17    10  
  2 Zach Walsh                SR Sutton                 4:38.99     8  
  3 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield              4:41.24     6  
  4 Austin Holt               SR W-C                    4:45.46     4  
  5 Nick Kronauer              8 Bromfield              4:53.23     2  
  6 Brent Schouler            SO W-C                    4:53.39     1  
  7 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                4:59.87  
  8 Nick Rizzo                FR Hopedale               5:00.76  
  9 Mark Ryan                 FR Sutton                 5:19.12  
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.12  5/14/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick        FR Murdock                  53.12   2   10  
  2 Matt Perreault            JR Lunenburg                53.73   2    8  
  3 Ben Pelto                 SR West Boylston            54.53   2    6  
  4 Ben Waldman               JR Bromfield                54.73   2    4  
  5 Chris Betschart           JR Hopedale                 55.14   2    2  
  6 Dave Bater                FR Sutton                   55.34   2    1  
  7 Taylor Dimmick            SO Sutton                   55.87   1 
  8 Sean Holman               SR Parker                   58.13   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isian Connor              SR Ayer                     16.00q  2 
  2 Conor Garrison            SR Bromfield                16.99q  1 
  3 Brian Collins             SR Maynard                  17.73q  2 
  4 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                17.89q  2 
  5 Tommy Greeno              JR Sutton                   18.20q  2 
  6 Bernard Hendrick          SO Maynard                  19.03q  1 
  7 Nick Cleary               JR Bromfield                19.40   1 
  8 Matt Grammel              JR Lunenburg                19.57   1 
  9 Josh Lennox               SO W-C                      19.98   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.10  1973        Collette, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isian Connor              SR Ayer                     15.68    10  
  2 Conor Garrison            SR Bromfield                17.05     8  
  3 Tommy Greeno              JR Sutton                   18.12     6  
  4 Brian Collins             SR Maynard                  18.15     4  
  5 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                18.20     2  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rash                 JR Lunenburg                11.75q  2 
  2 Charlie Jones             SR Ayer                     11.87q  2 
  3 Greg Wenger               SR Bromfield                11.94q  2 
  4 Christian Helming         JR Maynard                  11.99q  2 
  5 Joe Senecal               JR Sutton                   12.12q  1 
  6 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg                12.22q  1 
  7 Steven Kinney             FR Lunenburg                12.36   2 
  8 Jason Afonso              FR Hopedale                 12.49   1 
  9 Deshawn Taylor             8 Ayer                     12.81   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlie Jones             SR Ayer                     11.66    10  
  2 Mike Rash                 JR Lunenburg                11.88     8  
  3 Greg Wenger               SR Bromfield                11.91     6  
  4 Joe Senecal               JR Sutton                   11.98     4  
  5 Christian Helming         JR Maynard                  12.08     2  
  6 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg                12.26     1  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Bloem               JR W-C                    2:03.84    10  
  2 Trent Baltzell            JR Sutton                 2:04.81     8  
  3 Ryan Webb                 SR Maynard                2:06.06     6  
  4 Abe Sifakis               SR Ayer                   2:10.26     4  
  5 Robert Stiling            FR Ayer                   2:10.51     2  
  6 Harry Veilleux            FR Littleton              2:11.96     1  
  7 David Oh                  SR W-C                    2:13.43  
  8 Steve Kerr                SO Sutton                 2:17.98  
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Iasevoli          SR Ayer                     22.46q  2 
  2 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett             22.98q  1 
  3 Raheem Lewis              SR Sutton                   24.31q  1 
  4 Jack Colombo              JR Littleton                24.34q  3 
  5 Garrett Harden            SR W-C                      24.34q  2 
  6 Ryan Major                JR Lunenburg                24.94q  2 
  7 Sylvester Marshall         8 Ayer                     25.14   1 
  8 Andrew Ojemann            SO Bromfield                25.33   3 
  9 Ryan Januskiewiecz        SR Ayer                     25.35   1 
 10 Alex Martin               SR Sutton                   25.59   3 
 11 Kevin Molinaro            JR Bromfield                25.68   2 
 12 William Ford               8 Maynard                  26.41   2 
 13 Jake Tyler                SO Maynard                  26.62   3 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.20  1969        Humland, Narragansett                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Iasevoli          SR Ayer                     22.02*   10  
  2 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett             22.79     8  
  3 Raheem Lewis              SR Sutton                   24.01     6  
  4 Garrett Harden            SR W-C                      24.11     4  
  5 Jack Colombo              JR Littleton                24.25     2  
  6 Ryan Major                JR Lunenburg                26.04     1  
 
Event 51  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guy Tenney                JR Murdock                  42.97   2   10  
  2 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg                43.14   2    8  
  3 Cliff Schultz             SR Ayer                     43.99   2    6  
  4 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                   44.17   2    4  
  5 Steve Roiti               SR West Boylston            44.91   1    2  
  6 Brad Kern                 SR Littleton                45.83   2    1  
  7 Matt Carr                 SR Sutton                   50.23   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              8:36.97    10  
     1) Brent Schouler SO               2) Kouta Kobayashi SO             
     3) Peter Bloem JR                  4) Austin Holt SR                 
  2 Sutton                                              8:48.67     8  
  3 Bromfield School                                    8:55.36     6  
  4 Ayer                                                9:25.76     4  
  5 Parker                                              9:33.80     2  
  6 Murdock                                             9:41.69     1  
  7 Narragansett                                        9:42.09  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  45.72   2   10  
     1) Sylvester Marshall 8            2) Isian Connor SR                
     3) Silva Sergio                    4) Michael Iasevoli SR            
  2 Narragansett                                          46.32   2    8  
  3 Lunenburg                                             46.68   2    6  
  4 Sutton                                                47.99   2    4  
  5 Bromfield School                                      48.01   2    2  
  6 Hopedale                                              48.49   1    1  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                                50.93   1 
  8 Murdock                                               53.11   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              3:42.27   2   10  
     1) Mike Geraghty SR                2) Taylor Dimmick SO              
     3) Pat Ellsessar JR                4) Raheem Lewis SR                
  2 West Boylston                                       3:43.21   2    8  
  3 Lunenburg                                           3:44.63   1    6  
  4 Murdock                                             3:49.91   2    4  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                              3:52.56   1    2  
  6 Bromfield School                                    3:55.42   1    1  
  7 Ayer                                                3:56.07   1 
  8 Littleton                                           3:58.20   2 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                106        2) St. John's                 96   
    3) Shrewsbury                  64.50     4) Wachusett Regional         56   
    5) Doherty Memorial            50        6) North Middlesex Regional   39   
    7) Leominster                  32        8) Tantasqua                  29   
    9) Fitchburg                   28       10) Algonquin Regional         15   
   11) Shepherd Hill Regional      14       12) Gardner                     9.50
   13) Quabbin Regional             8       14) Marlborough                 6   
   15) Milford                      3       16) Burncoat                    2   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional           111        2) Oakmont Regional           92   
    3) Millbury                    89        4) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  55.50
    5) Hudson                      52        6) Auburn                     36   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   24        8) Clinton                    19   
    8) Grafton                     19       10) David Prouty               14   
   11) Holy Name                   12.50    12) Oxford                     12   
   13) Leicester                    6       13) Montachusett Tech.          6   
   15) Northbridge                  5       16) Nipmuc Regional             4   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ayer                       126        2) Lunenburg                 102   
    3) Sutton                      96        4) Whitinsville Christian     51   
    4) Bromfield School            51        6) Maynard                    35   
    7) Murdock                     31        8) Narragansett               18   
    9) West Boylston               16       10) Hopedale                   15   
   11) Littleton                    6       12) Parker                      3