Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May17_21stAn_set1.shtml

21st Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k

Plympton, MA, May 17, 2008

[Top Finishers ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                     **********  RESULTS  **********
                               Plympton's
         Twenty-First Annual Strawberry ShortCake 10k Road Race
   Upland Sportsman's Club                                May 17, 2008
            Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
Place Div/Tot  Name                       Age S City            St Time    Pace  Club       
===== ======== ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ========== 
   1   1/19   Kevin Gorman                31 M Brockton        MA   33:54  5:28            
   2   1/18   John Noland                 45 M Kingston        MA   34:49  5:37            
   3   2/19   Michael Norton              38 M East Falmouth   MA   34:57  5:38 FTC        
   4   2/18   John Saville                48 M Brockton        MA   37:09  5:59            
   5   3/18   Stephen Warren              47 M Sharon          MA   37:58  6:07            
   6   3/19   Mark Brooks                 39 M Oxford          MA   38:07  6:08            
   7   4/18   Bruce Hunt                  49 M Brockton        MA   39:22  6:21            
   8   1/9    John Shuster                26 M Braintree       MA   39:36  6:23            
   9   1/18   Scott Newkirk               51 M North Scituate  MA   39:41  6:24            
  10   1/11   Kerry Hennessy              35 F Plymouth        MA   40:08  6:28            
  11   2/18   Michael Aquilino            55 M Brockton        MA   40:26  6:31            
  12   5/18   Kirk Koylion                40 M Plymouth        MA   40:35  6:32            
  13   6/18   Greg Nevader                40 M Plympton        MA   41:44  6:43            
  14   7/18   James Pike                  49 M Canton          MA   42:35  6:52            
  15   4/19   Matt Howley                 32 M Abington        MA   42:45  6:53            
  16   2/11   Kimberly Shattuck           37 F Bridgewater     MA   42:46  6:53            
  17   8/18   Roland Goodell              41 M Franklin        MA   43:55  7:04            
  18   5/19   Thomas Stracqualursi        33 M Stoughton       MA   44:21  7:09            
  19   6/19   Erik Wells                  37 M East Bridgewate MA   44:22  7:09            
  20   7/19   Philip Hernandez            30 M Warren          MA   44:24  7:09            
  21   1/12   Katharine Nowlan            29 F Plymouth        MA   44:29  7:10            
  22   1/16   Judy Dudley                 41 F Plympton        MA   44:34  7:11            
  23   2/9    Jeff Bandini                25 M Weymouth        MA   44:38  7:11            
  24   8/19   Brian Macomber              33 M Foxboro         MA   45:03  7:15            
  25   3/18   Philip Malloy               56 M Plymouth        MA   45:07  7:16            
  26   4/18   Jim McLaughlin              54 M Sandwich        MA   45:16  7:18            
  27   9/19   Joshua McDermott            34 M Carver          MA   45:24  7:19            
  28   9/18   Kenneth Barrett             45 M Norton          MA   45:54  7:24            
  29   2/16   Mo Pantos                   42 F Plymouth        MA   46:08  7:26            
  30  10/18   Les Seinbrecher             47 M Bellingham      MA   46:13  7:27            
  31  10/19   Mark Pristawa               31 M Boston          MA   46:26  7:29            
  32   5/18   James Walsh                 54 M Pembroke        MA   46:47  7:32            
  33  11/18   David Colburn               45 M Worcester       MA   47:13  7:36            
  34   6/18   Bradley Exoo                51 M Blackstone      MA   47:30  7:39            
  35   2/12   Jeannine Seyfert            24 F Pembroke        MA   47:45  7:41            
  36  11/19   Shane Taylor                38 M Quincy          MA   48:10  7:45            
  37   7/18   James Walker                53 M Brockton        MA   48:22  7:48            
  38   3/9    Pat Clougherty              26 M Rockland        MA   48:26  7:48            
  39   3/12   Julie Appel                 26 F Pembroke        MA   48:28  7:48            
  40  12/19   Gregory Sampson             37 M Norwell         MA   48:30  7:49            
  41   8/18   Barry Jones                 52 M Walpole         MA   48:46  7:51            
  42   9/18   Andy Sampson                51 M Plympton        MA   48:55  7:53            
  43  13/19   Charles Frame               35 M Halifax         MA   48:58  7:53            
  44  12/18   Mark Phaneuf                44 M Acushnet        MA   49:21  7:57            
  45  14/19   Martin Mitchell             37 M Plympton        MA   49:30  7:58            
  46  10/18   Ralph Colarusso             50 M Brockton        MA   49:35  7:59            
  47  15/19   Manny Alves                 39 M Peabody         MA   49:37  8:00            
  48   4/9    Kevin Bligh                 26 M Bridgewater     MA   50:03  8:04            
  49   3/11   Kristen Anderson            33 F Jamaica Plain   MA   50:07  8:04            
  50   4/11   Candice Hernandez           30 F Warren          MA   50:17  8:06            
  51   3/16   Linda Bates                 45 F Westwood        MA   50:25  8:07            
  52   4/16   Maryellen Doran             46 F Dedham          MA   50:46  8:11            
  53   1/5    Deborah Lynch               53 F Hanover         MA   51:13  8:15            
  54  16/19   Duncan MacRae               39 M Bourne          MA   51:37  8:19            
  55   5/11   Gretchen Dietrich           30 F Arlington       MA   51:40  8:19            
  56   6/11   Elizabeth Eaton             38 F Middleboro      MA   51:41  8:19            
  57  11/18   Dick Doran                  57 M Dedham          MA   52:14  8:25            
  58   1/6    Tony Fascitelli             62 M Cumberland      RI   52:24  8:26            
  59  17/19   Jose Ortiz                  35 M Peabody         MA   52:37  8:29            
  60   7/11   Karen Arruda                34 F Raynham         MA   52:41  8:29            
  61  13/18   Deane Ferioli               42 M Bridgewater     MA   52:49  8:30            
  62  18/19   Richard Flood               38 M New Bedford     MA   52:51  8:31            
  63   4/12   Heather Pettipas            26 F Holbrook        MA   52:52  8:31            
  64   1/1    Jonathan Sikora             18 M Plympton        MA   53:30  8:37            
  65  12/18   Jerry Morris                58 M East Falmouth   MA   53:34  8:38            
  66   2/6    Joe Dwelly                  60 M West Yarmouth   MA   53:46  8:40            
  67   5/16   Lisa Reilly                 46 F Plympton        MA   53:58  8:42            
  68   2/5    Cindy Champagne             50 F Pembroke        MA   53:59  8:42            
  69   8/11   Jennifer Sampson            34 F Boston          MA   54:16  8:44            
  70   3/6    David Sampson               60 M Plympton        MA   54:23  8:46            
  71   6/16   Linda Cugini                40 F Quincy          MA   54:50  8:50            
  72  14/18   Keith Gauley                42 M Plympton        MA   54:52  8:50            
  73   5/12   Tori Cooper                 26 F Cambridge       MA   55:13  8:54            
  74   9/11   Amy McNamara                31 F Bellingham      MA   55:25  8:56            
  75  15/18   Ray Gordon                  46 M Berkley         MA   55:34  8:57            
  76   7/16   Katherine Evers             40 F Halifax         MA   55:46  8:59            
  77   8/16   Kristin Gosselin            49 F Abington        MA   56:03  9:02            
  78  16/18   Rick Gosselin               48 M Abington        MA   56:05  9:02            
  79  10/11   Holly Rudnik                38 F Carver          MA   56:40  9:08            
  80  19/19   John McCormack              39 M Quincy          MA   56:43  9:08            
  81   9/16   Mary Southworth             44 F North Easton    MA   57:12  9:13            
  82   4/6    Wayne Southworth            60 M North Easton    MA   57:26  9:15            
  83  13/18   Steven Lanzillotta          51 M Hanover         MA   57:55  9:20            
  84   5/9    Mark Lewis                  29 M Abington        MA   58:07  9:22            
  85  10/16   Carolyn Ivey                43 F Boston          MA   58:16  9:23            
  86   6/12   Brianna Diminico            21 F Taunton         MA   58:34  9:26            
  87   3/5    Carol Lawton                50 F Fairhaven       MA   58:45  9:28            
  88   1/1    Stephen Milt                70 M Plymouth        MA   58:54  9:29            
  89   7/12   Jennifer Iandoli            23 F Quincy          MA   59:23  9:34            
  90   6/9    David Manning               25 M Somerville      MA   59:23  9:34            
  91   7/9    Daniel Csernica             23 M Quincy          MA   59:24  9:34            
  92  14/18   Jim Benton                  54 M Carver          MA   59:32  9:35            
  93  15/18   Robert Holt                 59 M Pembroke        MA 1:00:03  9:40            
  94  11/16   Janet Sullivan              45 F Pembroke        MA 1:00:08  9:41            
  95   8/12   Danielle Reynolds           29 F Greenbush       MA 1:01:18  9:52            
  96  12/16   Gayle Phaneuf               43 F Acushnet        MA 1:01:29  9:54            
  97  16/18   Paul Lemieux                51 M Lakeville       MA 1:02:17 10:02            
  98  13/16   Kristin Eaton               41 F Plymouth        MA 1:02:44 10:06            
  99  17/18   Peter Beltran               45 M Plymouth        MA 1:02:45 10:06            
 100  17/18   Colin McDonough             50 M Bridgewater     MA 1:02:54 10:08            
 101  18/18   Brianna Cibotti             43 M Duxbury         MA 1:04:42 10:25            
 102   8/9    Ken Casson                  20 M Yarmouth Port   MA 1:05:26 10:32            
 103  18/18   John Matuzek                53 M Shrewsbury      MA 1:05:45 10:35            
 104  14/16   Sherri Goodell              40 F Franklin        MA 1:06:31 10:43            
 105   9/12   Bethann Bligh               27 F Bridgewater     MA 1:07:05 10:48            
 106  10/12   Diane Murphy                27 F West Roxbury    MA 1:07:07 10:48            
 107   1/3    Betsy Knapp                 63 F North Weymouth  MA 1:07:35 10:53            
 108   5/6    Dave Roberts                68 M East Bridgewate MA 1:07:36 10:53            
 109   2/3    Mary Tyler                  60 F Framingham      MA 1:07:47 10:55            
 110  15/16   Darlene Mullins             41 F Carver          MA 1:07:58 10:57            
 111   6/6    Al Bergland                 65 M Plymouth        MA 1:08:15 10:59            
 112   4/5    Joyce Rogers                55 F Plymouth        MA 1:08:56 11:06            
 113   1/1    Emily Pitman                14 F Plympton        MA 1:09:43 11:14            
 114  11/12   Jill Pitman                 20 F Plympton        MA 1:09:44 11:14            
 115  16/16   Michelle Dutcher            42 F East Bridgewate MA 1:10:27 11:21            
 116   9/9    Fred Hannagan               20 M North Chelmsfor MA 1:12:14 11:38            
 117   1/1    Gerald Foote                81 M Duxbury         MA 1:12:19 11:39            
 118  12/12   Corrine Williams            29 F Brockton        MA 1:16:31 12:19            
 119   3/3    Judy Tarr                   66 F West Falmouth   MA 1:17:51 12:32            
 120  11/11   Carrie McDermott            32 F Carver          MA 1:18:18 12:36            
 121   5/5    Irvina Flood                59 F South Easton    MA 1:19:53 12:52