Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May15_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 15, 2008

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 15 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   737 PATRICK RONDEAU            33   1/8    M3039            19:02.5   6:08 
    2  1564 BRENDAN IRUJO              18   1/5    M1729            19:07.1   6:10 
    3   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              45   1/11   M4049 EORC       19:09.9   6:11 
    4   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   2/8    M3039            19:23.4   6:15 
    5   180 FRANK RUCKI                58   1/16   M5059 CMS        19:24.4   6:15 
    6    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   2/5    M1729 EORC       19:31.2   6:17 
    7    27 STEVE O'NEILL              56   2/16   M5059 GSH        19:39.1   6:20 
    8   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            50   3/16   M5059 EORC       19:56.8   6:26 
    9   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   3/8    M3039            20:15.4   6:32 
   10     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   4/16   M5059 EORC       20:17.5   6:32 
   11   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/12   F4049 GSH        20:48.6*  6:42 
   12     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   5/16   M5059 EORC       21:16.2   6:51 
   13   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   4/8    M3039 EORC       21:29.0   6:55 
   14   585 KATE WOYTOWICZ             35   1/9    F3039            21:38.3   6:58 
   15   264 NICK TOOKER                29   3/5    M1729 EORC       21:39.5   6:59 
   16   735 JANE HARRINGTON            24   1/5    F1729            21:41.4   6:59 
   17   402 CHERYL ABERT               51   1/5    F5059 EORC       21:49.9*  7:02 
   18   713 JIM FORKER                 46   2/11   M4049 FTC        22:00.1   7:05 
   19   736 KEVIN CONWAY               45   3/11   M4049            22:06.7   7:07 
   20   725 BRYAN BUCKLEY              16   1/6    M0116            22:26.0   7:14 
   21    76 STEPHEN PENNA              52   6/16   M5059 EORC       22:26.4   7:14 
   22   968 DAN LUNARDINI              41   4/11   M4049            22:34.0   7:16 
   23   730 DAVID MENGEL               44   5/11   M4049 TGF        22:41.5   7:19 
   24   226 RANDY SUJAT                55   7/16   M5059            22:47.6   7:21 
   25   177 KEON RUITER                24   4/5    M1729            22:49.9   7:21 
   26   667 ERIC W. JOHNSON            42   6/11   M4049            22:53.9   7:23 
   27   273 ANNIE RYAN                 51   2/5    F5059 CMS        22:58.8*  7:24 
   28    23 JONATHAN TETHERLY          63   1/6    M6099 MVTC       23:02.6   7:25 
   29   708 BETTY QUINN                57   3/5    F5059            23:16.5*  7:30 
   30   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           41   2/12   F4049            23:30.2   7:34 
   31   936 DICK MURPHY                62   2/6    M6099 EORC       23:33.1   7:35 
   32   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   7/11   M4049            23:34.7   7:36 
   33   734 KATIE KNOWLES              26   2/5    F1729            23:37.1   7:37 
   34     6 TIM LONDO                  43   8/11   M4049 GSH        23:38.0   7:37 
   35    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   5/8    M3039 EORC       23:38.5   7:37 
   36   929 BOB AUTHIER                39   6/8    M3039 GSH        23:38.9   7:37 
   37   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            8   2/6    M0116 EORC       24:08.6   7:47 
   38   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI           33   7/8    M3039 EORC       24:09.0   7:47 
   39   160 JIM PLAZA                  55   8/16   M5059 SMAC       24:09.9   7:47 
   40   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        31   2/9    F3039 EORC       24:12.2   7:48 
   41     3 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ          45   3/12   F4049            24:16.4   7:49 
   42   634 MARIBETH MULDOON           44   4/12   F4049            24:17.2   7:50 
   43   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   3/5    F1729            24:26.2   7:52 
   44   351 RORY MILSARK                9   3/6    M0116            24:31.2   7:54 
   45   592 MIKE DUFFY                 56   9/16   M5059            24:36.0   7:56 
   46    96 ROY ANDERSON               61   3/6    M6099 GSH        25:03.1   8:04 
   47   189 GINA ROY                   39   3/9    F3039            25:05.0   8:05 
   48   183 KAREN LEWIS                40   5/12   F4049            25:32.2   8:14 
   49   150 MARK CLARK                 51  10/16   M5059            25:37.2   8:15 
   50   280 KAREN HINE                 52   4/5    F5059 EORC       25:37.5   8:15 
   51  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   4/6    M6099            26:03.6   8:24 
   52   215 RAY WENNINGER              59  11/16   M5059 EORC       26:06.8   8:25 
   53   518 JODI BENNETT               47   6/12   F4049            26:11.6   8:26 
   54    21 BOB MASSARO                64   5/6    M6099 EORC       26:16.2   8:28 
   55  1704 TONY IRUJO                 48   9/11   M4049 EORC       26:21.2   8:29 
   56   498 TARA WILSON                35   4/9    F3039 EORC       26:23.8   8:30 
   57   325 MELISSA GLYNN              26   4/5    F1729 EORC       26:26.0   8:31 
   58   500 JOHN TESNY                 50  12/16   M5059 EORC       26:28.4   8:32 
   59   739 ETHAN MILSARK              09   4/6    M0116 EORC       26:34.8   8:34 
   60   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   5/6    M0116            26:35.1   8:34 
   61    95 DAVID MILLER               19   5/5    M1729            26:39.2   8:35 
   62   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            47   7/12   F4049            26:42.3   8:36 
   63   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              37   5/9    F3039 EORC       26:43.1   8:36 
   64   285 FRANK LUKASIK              33   8/8    M3039            26:46.8   8:38 
   65   831 SARAH SMITH                30   6/9    F3039            26:55.7   8:41 
   66    46 BRIAN DAILEY               53  13/16   M5059            27:17.1   8:47 
   67   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  14/16   M5059            27:24.6   8:50 
   68   595 RITA CALDON                48   8/12   F4049            27:34.2   8:53 
   69   451 CRAIG SWIMM                40  10/11   M4049            27:52.0   8:59 
   70    82 BARRY SARVET               45  11/11   M4049            28:00.7   9:01 
   71   689 LAURA PIRRO                44   9/12   F4049            28:06.5   9:03 
   72   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI        10   1/2    F0116 EORC       28:43.0   9:15 
   73   669 AMY RUBIN                  28   5/5    F1729            29:30.1   9:30 
   74   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   6/6    M6099 GSH        29:41.5   9:34 
   75   360 JASON BEAVER                7   6/6    M0116            30:55.8   9:58 
   76   688 ROBERTA CARLON             49  10/12   F4049            31:12.5  10:03 
   77   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             5   2/2    F0116            32:07.0* 10:21 
   78   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39   7/9    F3039 EORC       32:38.6  10:31 
   79   315 MARIAN CURRAN              48  11/12   F4049 EORC       33:43.5  10:52 
   80   276 CHRIS SOMNER               53  15/16   M5059            33:44.1  10:52 
   81   961 KARA HERMAN                38   8/9    F3039 EORC       34:29.3  11:06 
   82   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ           53  16/16   M5059            36:23.2  11:43 
   83   738 KAREN GUIEL                33   9/9    F3039            36:38.6  11:48 
   84   644 JACKIE WATSON              54   5/5    F5059            37:01.3  11:55 
   85   733 KATHY MENGEL               45  12/12   F4049            37:03.2  11:56 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD