Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May13_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Track & Field Championships

Sacred Heart HS - Kingston, MA, May 13, 2008

[Event Results & Team Scores - Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores - Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2008 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/13/2008                  
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaron Chaplin             SR Martha's V.              17.33q  2 
  2 Derique Wells             SR Southeastern Voc         18.05q  1 
  3 Shane Fencer              JR West Bridgew             18.33q  2 
  4 Easton Mello              SR Diman                    18.41q  2 
  5 Mike Llanes               JR West Bridgew             18.74q  1 
  6 Brian Ferreira            SR Bristol Plymouth         18.95q  3 
  7 Jarred Gaumond            JR Tri-County Voc.          19.10   3 
  8 Andrew Alvares            SR Diman                    19.20   3 
  9 Tracy Cahill              SO Sacred Heart             20.67   1 
 10 Ken Melo                  SO Diman                    21.82   3 
 11 Paul Coner                JR Sacred Heart             22.21   2 
 12 Mike Billington           SO Tri-County Voc.          22.47   2 
 13 Kory Hoyt                 FR Tri-County Voc.          22.69   1 
 14 Evan Carey                JR Sacred Heart             23.79   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derique Wells             SR Southeastern Voc         16.65  
  2 Jaron Chaplin             SR Martha's V.              16.80  
  3 Mike Llanes               JR West Bridgew             17.83  
  4 Easton Mello              SR Diman                    17.98  
  5 Shane Fencer              JR West Bridgew             18.09  
  6 Brian Ferreira            SR Bristol Plymouth         18.35  
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Aylward              FR Sacred Heart          11:21.83  
  2 Zach Sinkevich            SR Diman                 11:27.09  
  3 Rob Osmers                JR Martha's V.           11:39.85  
  4 Matt Sylva                JR West Bridgew          11:42.98  
  5 Taylor Smith              SO Martha's V.           11:43.05  
  6 Alan Wiley                SR Martha's V.           12:09.88  
  7 Zach Metzger              FR Sacred Heart          12:16.21  
  8 Brandon Sullivan          FR West Bridgew          12:20.63  
  9 Joshua Stevens            FR Southeastern Voc      12:34.04  
 10 Dave Soares               FR Diman                 12:39.11  
 11 Danny O'Connor            SO Bristol Plymouth      12:41.57  
 12 Ian Boyce                 FR Tri-County Voc.       12:42.13  
 13 Mark Bridge               SR Sacred Heart          13:01.38  
 14 Kyle Duarte               JR Southeastern Voc      13:02.99  
 15 Devante Colon             FR Bristol Plymouth      14:06.75  
 16 Nick Sarno                SO Tri-County Voc.       14:38.38  
 17 Ian McLean                JR Tri-County Voc.       14:41.04  
 18 Adrian Cordeiro           SO Diman                 15:21.27  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc         24.30q  1 
  2 Francis Mulkern           SO Sacred Heart             24.42q  3 
  3 Cody Brewer               JR Martha's V.              25.11q  4 
  4 Lucas Mistler             JR Tri-County Voc.          25.17q  2 
  5 Garrett Merkin            JR West Bridgew             25.38q  3 
  6 Jon Ladas                 SO Sacred Heart             25.49q  4 
  7 Marcus Cusick             SO Diman                    25.60   1 
  8 Ryan Dwane                JR Martha's V.              25.64   1 
  9 Kervans Alcide            FR West Bridgew             25.78   2 
 10 Sean Rice                 JR Blue Hills               25.89   4 
 11 Sean Sylva                FR West Bridgew             25.91   3 
 12 Marcus Hopkins            SO Martha's V.              26.04   2 
 13 Joe Jackson               SR Blue Hills               26.11   4 
 14 Vanduncan Johnson-Philli  JR Bristol Plymouth         26.60   2 
 15 Justin Rodriques          FR Tri-County Voc.          26.79   3 
 16 Jameson Powers            JR Diman                    26.94   1 
 17 Anthony Soto              JR Blue Hills               27.31   2 
 18 David Greenwood            8 Sacred Heart             28.01   3 
 19 TJ Owens                  JR Blue Hills               28.93   1 
 20 Paul Christopher          JR Tri-County Voc.          29.85   4 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc         24.11  
  2 Lucas Mistler             JR Tri-County Voc.          24.48  
  3 Francis Mulkern           SO Sacred Heart             24.75  
  4 Cody Brewer               JR Martha's V.              25.02  
  5 Jon Ladas                 SO Sacred Heart             25.33  
  6 Garrett Merkin            JR West Bridgew             25.67  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Furtado              SR Diman                    11.85q  1 
  2 Mark Cividino             SR Tri-County Voc.          12.24q  4 
  3 Chase Bradford            SR West Bridgew             12.31q  2 
  4 Ryan Bartlett             JR Tri-County Voc.          12.32q  3 
  5 Bismarck Desir            SO Southeastern Voc         12.50q  1 
  6 Jordan DeAndrade          JR Bristol Plymouth         12.62q  1 
  7 Dave Mahone               SR Blue Hills               12.64   4 
  8 Steve Imperato            JR Sacred Heart             12.66   2 
  9 Andy Jahnas               SR Martha's V.              12.70   3 
 10 Marcus Brown              SO Blue Hills               12.74   1 
 11 Jon Rose                  SR West Bridgew             12.75   4 
 12 Matt Ryan                 JR Bristol Plymouth         12.99   3 
 13 Josh Baker                SO Martha's V.              12.99   3 
 14 John McDonald             JR Blue Hills               13.07   3 
 15 RJ Seibert                SR Sacred Heart             13.08   2 
 16 Ronnie Miske              SO Martha's V.              13.18   2 
 17 Willie DiNardo            FR Sacred Heart             13.21   3 
 18 Shawn Roche               JR Tri-County Voc.          13.38   4 
 19 Kevin Medeiros            JR Diman                    13.71   2 
 20 Mike Henriques            JR Bristol Plymouth         14.07   4 
 21 Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc         14.39   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Furtado              SR Diman                    11.63  
  2 Mark Cividino             SR Tri-County Voc.          12.04  
  3 Ryan Bartlett             JR Tri-County Voc.          12.08  
  4 Chase Bradford            SR West Bridgew             12.14  
  5 Bismarck Desir            SO Southeastern Voc         12.14  
  6 Jordan DeAndrade          JR Bristol Plymouth         12.58  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Donnelly             SO Sacred Heart           2:06.05  
  2 Mark Reppert              JR Martha's V.            2:07.97  
  3 Bob Giguere               SR Diman                  2:10.09  
  4 Greg Hamalian             SO West Bridgew           2:13.01  
  5 Mike Kendall              SO Martha's V.            2:17.22  
  6 Jared Silva               SO Diman                  2:18.36  
  7 Mike Kern                 FR Southeastern Voc       2:20.29  
  8 Kyle Francoeur            SO Diman                  2:20.66  
  9 Joey Inacio               JR Bristol Plymouth       2:21.27  
 10 Joe Meltzer               SO West Bridgew           2:21.66  
 11 Thomas Phillips           SR Martha's V.            2:21.77  
 12 Billy Mussig              FR Tri-County Voc.        2:23.32  
 13 Joe Belsito                8 Sacred Heart           2:24.52  
 14 Tim Boss                  SR Tri-County Voc.        2:26.41  
 15 Chad Golob                FR Southeastern Voc       2:34.72  
 16 Brendan Powers            JR Blue Hills             2:34.93  
 17 Jonathan Clark            FR Bristol Plymouth       2:44.13  
 18 Carl Olson                JR Sacred Heart           2:49.22  
 19 Pat Brown                 FR Tri-County Voc.        2:57.18  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doug Asselein             JR Martha's V.              42.80   3 
  2 Chaz Goodloe              SO Southeastern Voc         44.34   3 
  3 David Afzali              JR Sacred Heart             45.16   3 
  4 Matt Campbell             JR West Bridgew             46.50   3 
  5 Wayne DeVaughn            SO Bristol Plymouth         46.79   2 
  6 Liam Gude                 FR Martha's V.              47.38   3 
  7 Hansler Pierre            FR Southeastern Voc         48.25   2 
  8 Cahd Curtis               JR Martha's V.              48.94   2 
  9 David McKinnon            SR Bristol Plymouth         49.12   2 
 10 Christian Johnson         FR Sacred Heart             50.78   3 
 11 Nick Lotz                 SO Diman                    51.18   2 
 12 Drew Flamenco             SO Tri-County Voc.          52.25   1 
 13 Martin Jimenez            FR Blue Hills               52.92   2 
 14 Sam Jezard                   West Bridgew             53.47   1 
 15 Colin Shannon             SO Tri-County Voc.          55.52   1 
 16 Justin Goyette            FR Tri-County Voc.          57.35   1 
 17 Hayden Dunn               FR Sacred Heart             57.40   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ibrahim Malik             JR West Bridgew             53.38   4 
  2 Corey Silvia              JR Diman                    54.55   4 
  3 Matt Putney               FR Sacred Heart             55.01   4 
  4 Steve Pelletier           SR Sacred Heart             57.35   4 
  5 Will Debettencourt        SO Martha's V.              57.54   4 
  6 Thomas Knowles            SR Martha's V.              58.32   3 
  7 Terrence Rooney           JR Tri-County Voc.          59.59   4 
  8 Alex Pearson              FR West Bridgew           1:01.92   2 
  9 Justin Kane               JR Martha's V.            1:03.28   3 
 10 Jeremy America            SO Bristol Plymouth       1:04.19   2 
 11 Adrian Ortiz              FR Diman                  1:04.81   2 
 12 Will Higgott              FR Blue Hills             1:04.85   2 
 13 Tyler Anderson            SO Tri-County Voc.        1:08.24   1 
 14 Ethan Bourque             SO Bristol Plymouth       1:08.63   3 
 15 Jeff Whitney              FR Sacred Heart           1:08.93   3 
 16 Ben Cain                  SO Tri-County Voc.        1:08.97   1 
 17 Sean Fontes               FR Diman                  1:10.99   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Benoit                JR Diman                  4:57.68  
  2 Ben Williams              SR Martha's V.            5:07.66  
  3 Jamie Connor              SO Sacred Heart           5:11.81  
  4 Luke Sederholm            FR Martha's V.            5:13.16  
  5 Billy Palmer              JR Bristol Plymouth       5:14.67  
  6 Jeff Milien               SO Tri-County Voc.        5:20.43  
  7 Jorge Enriquez            SO Southeastern Voc       5:21.60  
  8 will Nevin                FR Martha's V.            5:28.67  
  9 Evan Grande               FR Sacred Heart           5:32.64  
 10 Andrew DeGirolamo         FR Bristol Plymouth       5:38.10  
 11 Ramie Leroux              FR Southeastern Voc       5:43.49  
 12 William Holt              SO West Bridgew           5:45.41  
 13 Ryan Thibault             SR Diman                  5:46.69  
 14 Joel Cavossa              FR Tri-County Voc.        5:47.79  
 15 Steve O'Neil              FR Tri-County Voc.        5:53.76  
 16 Mike Martin               SO Bristol Plymouth       5:59.40  
 17 Zach Guerrinni               West Bridgew           6:01.25  
 18 Henry Martins             FR Diman                  6:03.35  
 19 Eric Price                SO Sacred Heart           6:05.73  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tri-County Voc.                                       46.34   2 
  2 West Bridgewater                                      46.66   2 
  3 Martha's Vineyard                                     47.19   2 
  4 Diman                                                 47.45   2 
  5 Southeastern Voc.                                     47.71   2 
  6 Bristol Plymouth                                      49.24   1 
  7 Sacred Heart                                          49.40   1 
  8 Blue Hills Voc.                                       49.52   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:39.04   2 
  2 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:48.34   2 
  3 Diman                                               3:55.45   2 
  4 West Bridgewater                                    3:56.51   1 
  5 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:01.84   1 
  6 Southeastern Voc.                                   4:04.86   2 
  7 Tri-County Voc.                                     4:09.79   2 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Ryan                 JR Bristol Plymouth      38-08.00  
  2 Micah Agnoli              SO Martha's V.           37-09.50  
  3 James Luiz                SR West Bridgew          35-01.50  
  4 Devon Balboni             SO Martha's V.           33-11.00  
  5 Ty Stein                  JR Martha's V.           33-06.00  
  6 Mike Santos               JR Diman                 32-01.00  
  7 Chris Porazzo             SO West Bridgew          31-02.00  
  8 Mike Soares               JR Diman                 31-01.50  
  9 Steve Imperato            JR Sacred Heart          30-08.00  
 10 Nate Frankel              SO West Bridgew          30-00.75  
 11 Mark Champeau             FR Tri-County Voc.       28-10.00  
 12 Patrick Prendergast       JR Sacred Heart          28-06.00  
 13 Seng Dam                  SO Tri-County Voc.       26-07.00  
 14 Tracy Cahill              SO Sacred Heart          25-06.00  
 15 Rob DiDomenico            FR Tri-County Voc.       23-04.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaron Chaplin             SR Martha's V.           19-11.25  
  2 Corey Silvia              JR Diman                 19-01.00  
  3 Brian Ferreira            SR Bristol Plymouth      18-02.50  
  4 Jon Ladas                 SO Sacred Heart          17-06.25  
  5 Chaz Goodloe              SO Southeastern Voc      17-06.00  
  6 RJ Seibert                SR Sacred Heart          17-00.75  
  7 Joe Belsito                8 Sacred Heart          16-10.25  
  8 Terrence Rooney           JR Tri-County Voc.       16-08.25  
  9 Mike Llanes               JR West Bridgew          16-08.00  
 10 Sean Rice                 JR Blue Hills            16-06.00  
 11 Josh Baker                SO Martha's V.           16-05.00  
 12 Dave Mahone               SR Blue Hills            16-04.50  
 13 Kervans Alcide            FR West Bridgew          16-03.50  
 14 Mark Cividino             SR Tri-County Voc.       15-11.00  
 15 Lucas Mistler             JR Tri-County Voc.       15-06.50  
 16 Liam Gude                 FR Martha's V.           15-03.25  
 17 Marcus Brown              SO Blue Hills            15-02.00  
 18 Vanduncan Johnson-Philli  JR Bristol Plymouth      14-01.50  
 19 Ben Levesque              FR Diman                  9-11.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibrahim Malik             JR West Bridgew          39-06.50  
  2 Ben Williams              SR Martha's V.           37-08.50  
  3 Andrew Alvares            SR Diman                 37-08.00  
  4 Jarred Gaumond            JR Tri-County Voc.      J37-08.00  
  5 Ronnie Miske              SO Martha's V.           37-07.00  
  6 Francis Mulkern           SO Sacred Heart          37-00.50  
  7 Wayne DeVaughn            SO Bristol Plymouth      35-09.00  
  8 Steve Pelletier           SR Sacred Heart          34-09.00  
  8 Shawn Roche               JR Tri-County Voc.       34-09.00  
 10 Anthony Soto              JR Blue Hills            34-04.00  
 11 Garrett Merkin            JR West Bridgew          33-11.00  
 12 Hansler Pierre            FR Southeastern Voc      33-07.00  
 13 Easton Mello              SR Diman                J33-07.00  
 14 Marcus Hopkins            SO Martha's V.           33-01.75  
 15 Martin Jimenez            FR Blue Hills            31-08.00  
 16 Ben Leonard               SO Bristol Plymouth      30-11.00  
 17 Christian Johnson         FR Sacred Heart          30-07.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jameson Powers            JR Diman                   156-06  
  2 Chase Bradford            SR West Bridgew            155-07  
  3 Chris Casserly            SR Sacred Heart            152-07  
  4 Will Debettencourt        SO Martha's V.             127-00  
  5 Cory Furtado              SR Diman                   121-05  
  6 Max Terban                SR West Bridgew            117-04  
  7 David Greenwood            8 Sacred Heart            116-03  
  8 Billy Mussig              FR Tri-County Voc.         113-07  
  9 Matt Chapin               SO Blue Hills              110-09  
 10 David Afzali              JR Sacred Heart            110-05  
 11 Beau Monast                  Martha's V.             109-00  
 12 Kevin Beeson              SR Blue Hills              104-05  
 13 James Texiera             JR Diman                   103-10  
 14 Joey Inacio               JR Bristol Plymouth         97-10  
 15 Ben Hopkins               JR Martha's V.              90-00  
 16 Pat Nolan                 SO Tri-County Voc.          74-09  
 17 Paul Trufant              SO Tri-County Voc.          72-05  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Macias             JR West Bridgew            152-04  
  2 Jeff McIsaac              SR Martha's V.             115-02  
  3 Hans Kohls                SR Bristol Plymouth        114-10  
  4 Alton Voisine             SO Southeastern Voc        111-01  
  5 TJ Chisholm               SR Blue Hills              109-07  
  6 Patrick McElhinney        JR West Bridgew            106-10  
  7 Marc Mason                JR Bristol Plymouth        105-11  
  8 David McKinnon            SR Bristol Plymouth         98-06  
  9 Andres Sylva                 Martha's V.              96-05  
 10 Dave Chutjian             SR Tri-County Voc.          92-08  
 11 Manny Farias              SO Diman                    90-06  
 12 Jonathan Frankel          SO West Bridgew             86-04  
 13 David Day                 SO Sacred Heart             82-08  
 14 Michael Coulter              Martha's V.              80-05  
 15 James Rateau              SR Blue Hills               80-01  
 16 Mike Billington           SO Tri-County Voc.          77-10  
 17 Mackenzie Isidor          FR Blue Hills               77-02  
 18 Matt Donovan              FR Sacred Heart             66-01  
 19 Ben Cain                  SO Tri-County Voc.          56-11  
 20 Andrew Freeman            FR Sacred Heart             55-08  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc       6-00.00  
  2 Mark Reppert              JR Martha's V.            5-10.00  
  3 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc      J5-10.00  
  4 Joe Jackson               SR Blue Hills             5-08.00  
  5 Steve Downs               SR Sacred Heart          J5-08.00  
  6 Shane Fencer              JR West Bridgew           5-04.00  
  7 Mike Barney               FR Tri-County Voc.        5-02.00  
  8 Radall Jett               FR Martha's V.            5-00.00  
  9 Marcus Cusick             SO Diman                 J5-00.00  
 10 Corey Jameson                Southeastern Voc      J5-00.00  
 11 Ryan Bartlett             JR Tri-County Voc.       J5-00.00  
 12 Doug Asselein             JR Martha's V.            4-10.00  
 13 Kyle Francoeur            SO Diman                 J4-10.00  
 14 Tim Boss                  SR Tri-County Voc.        4-08.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          125        2) Diman                      84   
    2) West Bridgewater            84        4) Sacred Heart               74   
    5) Southeastern Voc.           55        6) Tri-County Voc.            37   
    7) Bristol Plymouth            31        8) Blue Hills Voc.             6