Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May13_20thGi_set1.shtml

20th Girls Caatholic Conference League T&F Meet

NDA-Hingham, MA, May 13, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2008 08:02 PM
                  20th Girls Catholic Conference - 5/13/2008                   
                       Track & Field League Championship                       
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.40  5/19/2000   M.LeBlanc, Fontbonne Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timmons, Joanna           SR Notre Dame             12.80      13.38Q  1 
  2 Raftery, Taylor           12 Ursuline Academy       13.46      13.50Q  2 
  3 Tucceri, Helen            09 Mount Alvernia         13.40      13.64Q  3 
  4 Doherty, Caitlin          SO Fba Spring 08          13.20      13.52q  2 
  5 Battaglia, Janey          SR Notre Dame             13.20      13.87q  3 
  6 Kelly, Christine          JR Fba Spring 08          13.70      13.99q  1 
  7 Phelan, Taylor            09 Ursuline Academy       14.00      14.26q  1 
  8 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         FR Notre Dame             14.52      14.47q  1 
  9 Russell, Courtney         SO Notre Dame                        14.51   3 
 10 Coleman, Liz              09 Mount Alvernia         14.30      14.73   2 
 11 Hernandez, Anyah          11 Mount St. Joseph       14.43      14.76   3 
 12 Kenney, Alyssa            11 Ursuline Academy       15.00      14.77   3 
 13 Wade, Hadassa             SR Fba Spring 08          14.04      14.93   3 
 14 Bennett, Rachel           10 Mount Alvernia         14.50      14.95   1 
 15 Lester, Christine         JR Notre Dame             13.83      15.00   2 
 16 Obei, Vanessa             12 Mount St. Joseph       15.41      15.91   2 
 17 Ciardelli, Haley          SR Fba Spring 08          16.15      16.50   1 
 18 Ducey, Maria              11 Mount St. Joseph                  16.67   2 
 19 Creighton, AnneMarie      12 Mount St. Joseph       17.46      17.87   1 
 -- Janus, Tessa              10 Ursuline Academy       15.11        DNS   3 
 -- Shea, Kaitlyn             09 Ursuline Academy       14.74        DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.40  5/19/2000   M.LeBlanc, Fontbonne Academy                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Timmons, Joanna           SR Notre Dame             13.38      13.16  
  2 Raftery, Taylor           12 Ursuline Academy       13.50      13.51  
  3 Doherty, Caitlin          SO Fba Spring 08          13.52      13.53  
  4 Tucceri, Helen            09 Mount Alvernia         13.64      13.60  
  5 Battaglia, Janey          SR Notre Dame             13.87      13.74  
  6 Phelan, Taylor            09 Ursuline Academy       14.26      13.89  
  7 Kelly, Christine          JR Fba Spring 08          13.99      14.08  
  8 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         FR Notre Dame             14.47      14.39  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.80  5/19/2007   Elizabeth Mcmanus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mason, Ashley             SO Notre Dame             27.14      27.53   2 
  2 Sullivan, Victoria        10 Ursuline Academy       27.50      28.08   2 
  3 Speck, Kate               12 Mount Alvernia         27.80      28.20   2 
  4 Skeiber, Angela           SO Notre Dame             27.94      28.41   2 
  5 Kelley, Julianne          JR Notre Dame             28.50      28.73   2 
  6 Hay, Alexia               JR Fba Spring 08          29.30      29.96   2 
  7 Best, Taylor              09 Ursuline Academy       29.44      30.51   1 
  8 Saad, Nicole              09 Ursuline Academy       29.87      30.72   1 
  9 Saad, Cassandra           09 Ursuline Academy       29.98      30.89   1 
 10 McClelland, Lauren        SO Notre Dame             28.99      30.95   2 
 11 Lawlor, Maeve             10 Mount Alvernia         30.90      32.35   1 
 12 Tolland, Jen              10 Ursuline Academy       31.07      32.38   1 
 13 McIntosh, Chareese        11 Mount St. Joseph       31.19      36.46   1 
 14 Lindor, Medgine           12 Mount St. Joseph       36.52      38.71   1 
 -- Leon, Leanna              11 Mount St. Joseph       33.84        DNS   1 
 -- Emmett, Kacy              SR Notre Dame             28.93        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.50  5/19/1995   Jennifer Kelly, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McManus, Elizabeth        JR Notre Dame             58.54      59.89   2 
  2 McLaughlin, Kara          11 Ursuline Academy     1:04.87    1:03.50   2 
  3 Smith, Alexandra          SR Fba Spring 08        1:03.30    1:04.77   2 
  4 Grzybinski, Deirdre       SR Notre Dame           1:03.13    1:07.65   2 
  5 Sullivan, Tara            09 Ursuline Academy     1:10.00    1:08.19   2 
  6 Driscoll, Amanda          SR Fba Spring 08        1:08.40    1:08.69   2 
  7 Prego, Mikaela            09 Ursuline Academy     1:10.00    1:09.63   1 
  8 Gartner, Anneliese        09 Mount Alvernia       1:09.00    1:12.45   2 
  9 Daniel, Ashley            12 Mount St. Joseph     1:15.70    1:18.68   1 
 10 Edouard, Lisa             12 Mount St. Joseph     1:16.00    1:25.53   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.50  5/19/2001   S. Forshner, Ursuline Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Kim                  12 Ursuline Academy       17.20      17.20Q  1 
  2 Reddington, Corie         SR Notre Dame             17.20      17.73Q  2 
  3 Muise, Lauren             SR Notre Dame             17.06      17.49Q  1 
  4 Kilroy, Kim               SR Fba Spring 08          18.90      19.32Q  2 
  5 Jones, Mika               SO Fba Spring 08          18.50      19.41q  1 
  6 Arrigo, Brittany          SR Notre Dame             19.85      19.71q  1 
  7 Constantino, Christen     SO Notre Dame             19.74      19.91q  2 
  8 Catrambone, Karina        SR Notre Dame             17.20      20.34q  2 
  9 Madden, Kristina          12 Ursuline Academy       21.00      21.43   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.50  5/19/2001   S. Forshner, Ursuline Academy               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Kim                  12 Ursuline Academy       17.20      17.19  
  2 Reddington, Corie         SR Notre Dame             17.73      17.44  
  2 Muise, Lauren             SR Notre Dame             17.49      17.44  
  4 Jones, Mika               SO Fba Spring 08          19.41      18.72  
  5 Catrambone, Karina        SR Notre Dame             20.34      19.04  
  6 Kilroy, Kim               SR Fba Spring 08          19.32      19.05  
  7 Arrigo, Brittany          SR Notre Dame             19.71      20.00  
  7 Constantino, Christen     SO Notre Dame             19.91      20.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.83  5/19/2002   Kourtney Trainor, Notre Dame Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joyal, Lauren             JR Notre Dame             50.34      50.60  
  2 Smith, Lauren             SR Fba Spring 08          49.80      51.11  
  3 Saccone, Kelly            12 Ursuline Academy       51.30      51.22  
  4 Deveraux, LiAnn           10 Ursuline Academy       52.94      54.87  
  5 DeMoura, Maggie           10 Mount Alvernia         53.50      54.91  
  6 Penella, Allyson          10 Ursuline Academy       54.84      57.16  
  7 Sullivan, Brinley         10 Ursuline Academy       58.00      58.08  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:22.00  5/19/1995   Caitlin Murphy, Notre Dame Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Callahan, Ellen           JR Notre Dame           2:22.52    2:22.10  
  2 Nadeau, Alison            12 Ursuline Academy     2:23.56    2:24.17  
  3 Arens, Rosebud            JR Notre Dame           2:29.78    2:35.56  
  4 Kelly, Katie              SR Fba Spring 08        2:28.25    2:36.83  
  5 Sullivan, Ashley          12 Ursuline Academy     2:34.00    2:36.87  
  6 Love, Sophie              FR Notre Dame           2:39.00    2:42.50  
  7 Dolan, Anna               09 Ursuline Academy     2:42.83    2:43.25  
  8 Fisher, Maggie            09 Ursuline Academy     2:33.00    2:43.95  
 -- Gordon, MacKenzie         11 Mount Alvernia       2:42.00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:26.30  5/19/2004   Alyssa Rocco, Ursuline Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wojtasinski, Sophia       SO Notre Dame           5:24.16    5:29.15  
  2 Lucini, Corrina           SO Notre Dame           5:50.53    5:45.63  
  3 MacDonald, Erin           SR Fba Spring 08        6:00.76    5:57.04  
  4 MacKenzie, Maggie         09 Mount Alvernia       5:53.22    5:58.90  
  5 McFadden, Molly           09 Ursuline Academy     5:47.40    5:59.32  
  6 Collins, Rachael          09 Ursuline Academy     5:58.05    6:02.61  
  7 Wilson, Erica             09 Ursuline Academy     6:08.95    6:18.52  
  8 Steeves, Kelsey           FR Notre Dame           6:30.54    6:19.82  
  9 Wotton, Alison            SO Notre Dame           6:30.08    6:31.86  
 10 Stewart, Jane             SR Notre Dame           6:49.21    6:39.05  
 11 Grady, Kelsey             10 Ursuline Academy     6:26.84    6:40.22  
 12 Key, Lizzie               11 Ursuline Academy     6:33.00    6:44.83  
 
Event 8  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:34.00  5/19/1995   Megan Hayes, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potter, Brittany          JR Fba Spring 08       12:22.73   12:52.75  
  2 Gemma, Caitlin            FR Fba Spring 08       13:25.29   13:23.96  
  3 Dewey, Meredith           12 Ursuline Academy    13:36.91   13:30.38  
  4 Kroll, Elise              11 Ursuline Academy    13:45.00   13:34.49  
  5 Keefe, Sheila             12 Ursuline Academy    13:45.00   13:53.87  
  6 Marciello, Jordan         JR Notre Dame          13:31.30   14:02.31  
  7 Peruzzi, Stephanie        SR Fba Spring 08       13:31.01   14:03.24  
  8 George, Catherine         SR Notre Dame          13:46.20   14:21.41  
  9 Power, Kaitryn            SR Fba Spring 08       14:04.61   14:31.15  
 10 MacIsaac, Catherine       09 Mount Alvernia      13:30.00   15:13.56  
 11 O'Sullivan, Courtney      SR Fba Spring 08       14:22.90   15:27.48  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.00  5/19/1998   Fontbonne Academy, Fontbonne Academy        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               53.15      53.41  
  2 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                       53.24      53.69  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             50.90      55.76  
  4 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 56.50      57.77  
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               59.02    1:00.81  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.30  5/19/2007   Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame Academy    
                         McManus, Mason,Arens, D.Grzybinski                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:15.00    4:18.08  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                             4:28.00    4:22.67  
  3 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                     4:31.54    4:32.67  
  4 Mount Alvernia  'A'                               4:57.00    4:56.65  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-00  5/19/2007   Kate Speck, Mt Alvernia HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kilroy, Kim               SR Fba Spring 08        5-02.00    5-01.00# 
  2 Emmett, Kacy              SR Notre Dame           5-01.75   J5-01.00# 
  3 Nadeau, Alison            12 Ursuline Academy     4-09.00    4-11.00  
  4 Mason, Ashley             SO Notre Dame           5-01.00    4-09.00  
  5 MacIsaac, Caroline        SR Notre Dame           4-11.00   J4-09.00  
  6 DeMoura, Maggie           10 Mount Alvernia       4-10.00    4-05.00  
  7 Sullivan, Brinley         10 Ursuline Academy     4-06.00    4-03.00  
  8 Saad, Cassandra           09 Ursuline Academy     4-03.00    4-01.00  
  9 Penella, Allyson          10 Ursuline Academy     4-04.00   J4-01.00  
 -- Cataldo, Michaela         FR Notre Dame           4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-10  5/19/1995   Jennifer Kelly, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Speck, Kate               12 Mount Alvernia      14-03.25   14-09.00  
  2 Reddington, Corie         SR Notre Dame          15-04.00   14-04.00  
  3 McIntosh, Chareese        11 Mount St. Joseph    12-09.75   13-06.50  
  4 Raftery, Taylor           12 Ursuline Academy    14-06.50   13-04.00  
  5 Beecher, Larkin           SO Notre Dame          14-07.50   13-03.00  
  6 Fisher, Maggie            09 Ursuline Academy    13-00.50   12-04.50  
  6 Wade, Hadassa             SR Fba Spring 08       13-07.25   12-04.50  
  8 McClelland, Lauren        SO Notre Dame          14-07.75   12-02.50  
  9 Greiver, Shannon             Notre Dame                     11-11.50  
 10 Bennett, Rachel           10 Mount Alvernia      12-00.00   11-07.50  
 11 Lawlor, Maeve             10 Mount Alvernia      12-05.00   11-02.00  
 12 Edouard, Lisa             12 Mount St. Joseph    12-00.00   11-01.00  
 -- McGowan, Julianne         SO Notre Dame          14-09.25        SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-04  5/19/1998   Theresa Williams, St. Claire Central HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muise, Lauren             SR Notre Dame          34-07.00   33-02.00  
  2 Deveraux, LiAnn           10 Ursuline Academy    31-10.25   32-03.00  
  3 Tucceri, Helen            09 Mount Alvernia      29-00.00   31-04.00  
  4 Lee, Kim                  12 Ursuline Academy    30-05.00   31-01.50  
  5 Beecher, Larkin           SO Notre Dame          30-08.50   30-01.00  
  6 Shea, Kaitlyn             09 Ursuline Academy    28-11.50   29-06.50  
  7 McClelland, Lauren        SO Notre Dame          30-07.50   28-06.00  
  8 Cataldo, Michaela         FR Notre Dame          23-02.00   27-05.50  
 -- McGowan, Julianne         SO Notre Dame          32-10.50        SCR  
 -- Madden, Kristina          12 Ursuline Academy    26-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-03  5/19/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunford, Kara             JR Notre Dame             87-09   82-02.50  
  2 Gwaltney, Rebecca         SR Notre Dame             93-10      80-09  
  3 O'Malley, Molly           11 Ursuline Academy       73-06      79-01  
  4 Paquin, Catherine         JR Notre Dame             71-02   71-02.50  
  5 Connolly, Amy             SO Fba Spring 08          68-08      71-00  
  6 Kelley, Lauren            10 Ursuline Academy               70-09.50  
  7 Hartigan, Laura           11 Ursuline Academy    52-05.50   59-06.50  
  8 Vannoni, Julia            JR Fba Spring 08          68-03      55-11  
  9 O'Sullivan, Shauna        JR Fba Spring 08       63-09.50   55-02.50  
 10 McRae, Mickaila           SO Notre Dame          62-02.50      53-07  
 11 Flynn, Meaghan            JR Fba Spring 08          59-09   49-01.75  
 12 Bacon, Jackie             11 Ursuline Academy       60-00      48-01  
 13 Gartner, Anneliese        09 Mount Alvernia         49-03   43-09.50  
 14 Hernandez, Anyah          11 Mount St. Joseph       43-01   41-03.75  
 15 Creighton, AnneMarie      12 Mount St. Joseph       35-03   35-10.50  
 -- Leon, Leanna              11 Mount St. Joseph       38-10        SCR  
 -- Riordan, Mararet          JR Notre Dame             50-10        SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-01  5/19/2001   Cara McDonough, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jill              09 Ursuline Academy       92-07      90-08  
  2 Robertson, Vicky          11 Ursuline Academy       84-06      82-02  
  3 Riordan, Mararet          JR Notre Dame             82-04      81-09  
  4 Vannoni, Julia            JR Fba Spring 08          61-08      70-06  
  5 Macdonald, Colleen        11 Ursuline Academy       84-05      69-10  
  6 Walsh, Megan              SR Fba Spring 08          67-05      63-07  
  7 O'Dwyer, Mary             10 Ursuline Academy       58-07      57-00  
  8 Constantino, Christen     SO Notre Dame             65-05      53-10  
  9 Coleman, Liz              09 Mount Alvernia         54-06      52-00  
 10 Kincaid, Molly            JR Notre Dame             58-07      48-00  
 11 Hernandez, Anyah          11 Mount St. Joseph       50-09      47-01  
 12 Roy, Stephanie            JR Notre Dame             53-08      46-08  
 13 McIntosh, Chareese        11 Mount St. Joseph       52-08      46-07  
 14 Obei, Vanessa             12 Mount St. Joseph       40-03      43-01  
 15 MacKenzie, Maggie         09 Mount Alvernia         42-08      40-06  
 16 Leon, Leanna              11 Mount St. Joseph       50-01      37-09  
 17 Lindor, Medgine           12 Mount St. Joseph       37-01      34-07  
 -- McAllister, Caitlin       FR Notre Dame             50-02        SCR  
 -- Wojda, Sara               10 Ursuline Academy       61-08        SCR  
 -- Driscoll, Amanda          SR Fba Spring 08       55-11.50        SCR  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-09.50  5/19/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame Academy     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Amy             SO Fba Spring 08       31-01.00   31-06.25  
  2 Watkins, Adrienne         12 Ursuline Academy    32-10.00   30-06.25  
  3 Gwaltney, Rebecca         SR Notre Dame          31-03.25   29-08.25  
  4 Marchetti, Kim            SR Fba Spring 08       26-11.50   27-04.50  
  5 Bacon, Jackie             11 Ursuline Academy    27-08.50   27-04.00  
  6 Dunford, Kara             JR Notre Dame          26-04.50   26-00.25  
  7 O'Sullivan, Shauna        JR Fba Spring 08       24-11.50   24-07.50  
  8 Kelley, Lauren            10 Ursuline Academy    23-06.00   23-11.00  
  9 Flynn, Meaghan            JR Fba Spring 08       23-08.00   22-04.25  
 10 O'Dwyer, Mary             10 Ursuline Academy    24-07.50   21-07.50  
 11 Paquin, Catherine         JR Notre Dame          23-10.50   21-06.25  
 12 McRae, Mickaila           SO Notre Dame          18-09.50   17-00.00  
 13 Creighton, AnneMarie      12 Mount St. Joseph    18-07.00   16-06.50  
 -- Gordon, MacKenzie         11 Mount Alvernia      20-00.00        SCR  
 -- Crossen, Michaela         SO Notre Dame          21-06.50        SCR  
 -- Wojda, Sara               10 Ursuline Academy    21-08.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy         136        2) Ursuline Academy          102   
    3) FONTBONNE ACADEMY/MILTON    67        4) Mount Alvernia             25   
    5) Mount St. Joseph             5