Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May10_MSTCAB_set1.shtml

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Fall River, MA, May 10, 2008

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Durfee High School - Men's Track Team

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/8/2008 06:32 PM
                    MSTCA Boys T&F Invitational - 5/10/2008                    
                                  Durfee, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 403 Christensen, David       HS of Commerce           11.32q  2 
  2 300 Neville, Stephan         Foxborough               11.44q  1 
  3 5 Ingham, Prince             Durfee                   11.50q  2 
  4 125 Juste, Karl              Brockton                 11.57q  7 
  5 469 Arzu, Julio              Lynn English             11.58q  7 
  6 275 Phillips, Brian          East Bridgewater         11.58q  2 
  7 633 Ryder, Quinn             Oliver Ames              11.59q  1 
  8 681 Felder, Brenden          Saint John's Pre         11.60q  5 
  9 803 O'Sullivan, Zack         Taunton                  11.60q  4 
 10 215 Gaudet, Matthew          Dighton-Rehoboth         11.61q  3 
 11 897 Smith, Brian             Woburn                   11.61q  3 
 12 607 Peterson, Troy           Newton North             11.62q  2 
 13 568 Searcy, Mike             Natick                   11.63q  5 
 14 701 VanAlstyne, Melikke      Salem                    11.65q  4 
 15 779 Monson, Roy              Stoneham                 11.67q  8 
 16 378 Edwards, Matt            Holliston                11.68q  3 
 17 819 Vasconcelos, Jared       Wareham                  11.69q  8 
 18 715 Essery, Paul             Saugus                   11.69q  3 
 19 223 Furtado, Cory            Diman Regional V         11.73q  6 
 20 472 Nelson, Ashani           Lynn English             11.74q  8 
 21 863 Stechler, Kevin          Westborough              11.75q  6 
 22 591 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford              11.75q  4 
 23 106 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton                 11.75q  3 
 24 120 Hall, Sharreiff          Brockton                 11.76q  4 
 25 152 Ward, Kevin              Canton                   11.84   1 
 26 545 Iyamu, Imar              Milton                   11.88   4 
 27 287 Wilson, Brendon          Falmouth                 11.88   7 
 28 154 Coyne, Tom               Carver                   11.89   2 
 29 10 Johnston, Kevin           Amesbury                 11.89   5 
 30 285 McGourty, Brendon        Falmouth                 11.90   6 
 31 624 Bruha, Matt              Oliver Ames              11.91   4 
 32 437 Schonberger, Max         Lexington                11.93   1 
 33 144 Guyton, Jordan           Canton                   11.93   7 
 34 517 Cassidy, Phillip         Medway                   11.98   8 
 35 258 Brown, Frank             East Boston              11.98   6 
 36 595 Veale, Kyle              New Bedford              11.99   2 
 37 740 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 12.00   6 
 38 689 Sessoms, George          Saint John's Pre         12.01   5 
 39 265 Campos, Brenner          East Bridgewater         12.01   7 
 40 771 Ali, Shaddi              Stoneham                 12.04   6 
 41 792 Seronick, Dave           Stoughton                12.05   1 
 42 189 Hilchey, Tyler           Dartmouth                12.06   6 
 43 149 Nash, Kevis              Canton                   12.06   1 
 43 489 Levine, Nate             Mansfield                12.06   5 
 45 826 McKoy, Hevroy            Watertown                12.10   3 
 46 744 Scott, Jake              Somerset                 12.11   3 
 47 574 Kavanagh, Cody           Nauset                   12.14   7 
 48 475 Allen, Kyle              Mansfield                12.15   8 
 49 355 Wheeler, Brett           Hanover                  12.17   8 
 50 31 Marx, Dave                Archbishop Willi         12.20   6 
 51 291 Dennis, Dominique        Foxborough               12.22   7 
 52 429 Leichtman, Devon         Lexington                12.24   4 
 53 522 Bailey, Dominique        Middleboro               12.26   8 
 54 486 Harris, Ken              Mansfield                12.31   2 
 55 155 Frazier, Mike            Carver                   12.33   5 
 56 34 Varraso, Dan              Archbishop Willi         12.41   3 
 57 387 Tsurumoto, Eric          Holliston                12.51   5 
 58 747 Taber, Matthew           Somerset                 12.77   7 
 59 261 Rickerson, Ricky         East Boston              12.92   4 
 -- 453 Mensah, Felix            Lowell                      FS   8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 403 Christensen, David       HS of Commerce           11.21q  1 
  2 568 Searcy, Mike             Natick                   11.37q  1 
  3 681 Felder, Brenden          Saint John's Pre         11.45q  2 
  4 215 Gaudet, Matthew          Dighton-Rehoboth         11.48q  3 
  5 591 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford              11.51q  3 
  6 5 Ingham, Prince             Durfee                   11.51q  3 
  7 300 Neville, Stephan         Foxborough               11.53q  2 
  8 223 Furtado, Cory            Diman Regional V         11.54q  1 
  9 275 Phillips, Brian          East Bridgewater         11.55   1 
 10 897 Smith, Brian             Woburn                   11.56   2 
 11 633 Ryder, Quinn             Oliver Ames              11.57   1 
 12 378 Edwards, Matt            Holliston                11.58   3 
 13 715 Essery, Paul             Saugus                   11.59   1 
 14 469 Arzu, Julio              Lynn English             11.63   2 
 15 779 Monson, Roy              Stoneham                 11.64   3 
 16 863 Stechler, Kevin          Westborough              11.65   3 
 17 701 VanAlstyne, Melikke      Salem                    11.65   2 
 18 607 Peterson, Troy           Newton North             11.68   1 
 19 803 O'Sullivan, Zack         Taunton                  11.69   3 
 20 472 Nelson, Ashani           Lynn English             11.72   2 
 21 125 Juste, Karl              Brockton                 11.74   3 
 22 106 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton                 11.78   2 
 23 819 Vasconcelos, Jared       Wareham                  11.82   2 
Preliminaries
 24 120 Hall, Sharreiff          Brockton                           
 25 152 Ward, Kevin              Canton                             
 26 545 Iyamu, Imar              Milton                             
 27 287 Wilson, Brendon          Falmouth                           
 28 154 Coyne, Tom               Carver                             
 29 10 Johnston, Kevin           Amesbury                           
 30 285 McGourty, Brendon        Falmouth                           
 31 624 Bruha, Matt              Oliver Ames                        
 32 437 Schonberger, Max         Lexington                          
 33 144 Guyton, Jordan           Canton                             
 34 517 Cassidy, Phillip         Medway                             
 35 258 Brown, Frank             East Boston                        
 36 595 Veale, Kyle              New Bedford                        
 37 740 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                           
 38 689 Sessoms, George          Saint John's Pre                   
 39 265 Campos, Brenner          East Bridgewater                   
 40 771 Ali, Shaddi              Stoneham                           
 41 792 Seronick, Dave           Stoughton                          
 42 189 Hilchey, Tyler           Dartmouth                          
 43 149 Nash, Kevis              Canton                             
 43 489 Levine, Nate             Mansfield                          
 45 826 McKoy, Hevroy            Watertown                          
 46 744 Scott, Jake              Somerset                           
 47 574 Kavanagh, Cody           Nauset                             
 48 475 Allen, Kyle              Mansfield                          
 49 355 Wheeler, Brett           Hanover                            
 50 31 Marx, Dave                Archbishop Willi                   
 51 291 Dennis, Dominique        Foxborough                         
 52 429 Leichtman, Devon         Lexington                          
 53 522 Bailey, Dominique        Middleboro                         
 54 486 Harris, Ken              Mansfield                          
 55 155 Frazier, Mike            Carver                             
 56 34 Varraso, Dan              Archbishop Willi                   
 57 387 Tsurumoto, Eric          Holliston                          
 58 747 Taber, Matthew           Somerset                           
 59 261 Rickerson, Ricky         East Boston                        
 -- 453 Mensah, Felix            Lowell                             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 403 Christensen, David       HS of Commerce           11.32  
  2 681 Felder, Brenden          Saint John's Pre         11.44  
  3 215 Gaudet, Matthew          Dighton-Rehoboth         11.49  
  4 300 Neville, Stephan         Foxborough               11.50  
  5 591 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford              11.58  
  6 5 Ingham, Prince             Durfee                   11.64  
  7 223 Furtado, Cory            Diman Regional V         11.72  
  8 568 Searcy, Mike             Natick                   11.82  
Semi-Finals
  9 275 Phillips, Brian          East Bridgewater                
 10 897 Smith, Brian             Woburn                          
 11 633 Ryder, Quinn             Oliver Ames                     
 12 378 Edwards, Matt            Holliston                       
 13 715 Essery, Paul             Saugus                          
 14 469 Arzu, Julio              Lynn English                    
 15 779 Monson, Roy              Stoneham                        
 16 863 Stechler, Kevin          Westborough                     
 17 701 VanAlstyne, Melikke      Salem                           
 18 607 Peterson, Troy           Newton North                    
 19 803 O'Sullivan, Zack         Taunton                         
 20 472 Nelson, Ashani           Lynn English                    
 21 125 Juste, Karl              Brockton                        
 22 106 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton                        
 23 819 Vasconcelos, Jared       Wareham                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 862 Ruffing, Ryan            Westborough              22.49q  1 
  2 191 Todman, Jordan           Dartmouth                22.57q  3 
  3 593 Rose, Jeff               New Bedford              22.90q  3 
  4 356 Wheeler, Mike            Hanover                  22.92q  7 
  5 890 Martin, Chris            Woburn                   23.07q  3 
  6 119 Guerrier, Jimm           Brockton                 23.10q  5 
  7 909 Pereira, Matt            Woburn                   23.19q  2 
  8 423 Beaumont, Daishawn       Lexington                23.42q  6 
  9 721 O'Brien, Casey           Seekonk                  23.42   3 
 10 393 Johnson, Matt            Hopkinton                23.50   2 
 11 543 Connor, Paul             Milton                   23.54   5 
 12 735 Smith, Darius            Silver Lake              23.54   3 
 13 381 Moussavou, Jon           Holliston                23.55   5 
 14 39 Gulino, Chris             Attleboro                23.55   1 
 15 605 Lamisere, Hymlaire       Newton North             23.59   7 
 16 36 Dragun, Kyle              Attleboro                23.66   2 
 17 193 Weltman, Phil            Dedham                   23.71   4 
 18 699 Sinclair, Nick           Salem                    23.74   1 
 19 551 Karampatsos, Nick        Mount Greylock           23.75   2 
 20 84 Galloway, Jameel          Boston College H         23.81   4 
 21 451 Mah, Melvin              Lowell                   23.85   1 
 22 29 Howard, Markus            Archbishop Willi         23.88   6 
 23 283 Haskell, Jeff            Falmouth                 23.92   6 
 24 573 Callum, Jamie            Nauset                   24.03   4 
 25 743 Perrin, Jesse            Somerset                 24.10   3 
 26 214 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton-Rehoboth         24.19   7 
 27 865 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 24.20   5 
 28 829 Shanklin, Karnell        Watertown                24.23   7 
 29 271 Hill, Tim                East Bridgewater         24.28   7 
 30 612 Bettencourt, Brian       Norton                   24.40   4 
 31 662 Gustafson, Stephan       Plymouth South           24.40   6 
 32 770 Paige, Mike              Southeastern Reg         24.41   6 
 33 521 Splain, Kevin            Medway                   24.46   1 
 34 239 Reardon, Stephen         Dracut                   24.57   4 
 35 864 Thomas, Greyson          Westborough              24.59   7 
 36 493 Ready, Chris             Mansfield                24.61   7 
 37 782 Richardson, Malcolm      Stoneham                 24.67   6 
 38 874 Nee, William             Weymouth                 24.73   6 
 39 28 Hogan, Colin              Archbishop Willi         24.76   1 
 40 548 Opara, Maxwell           Milton                   24.78   4 
 41 821 Barry, Daniel            Watertown                24.78   5 
 42 481 Dowd, Brycen             Mansfield                24.79   2 
 43 192 McCormick, Jim           Dedham                   24.80   2 
 44 696 Ngarambe, Mike           Salem                    24.89   3 
 45 263 Turner, Allen            East Boston              24.92   5 
 46 289 Caine, Will              Foxborough               25.04   6 
 47 866 Burke, James             Weymouth                 25.06   7 
 48 13 Noyes, Bennet             Amesbury                 25.06   1 
 49 30 Joazard, Steve            Archbishop Willi         25.36   4 
 50 752 Ciampa, Marcello         Somerville               25.37   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 862 Ruffing, Ryan            Westborough              22.40  
  2 191 Todman, Jordan           Dartmouth                22.46  
  3 593 Rose, Jeff               New Bedford              22.84  
  4 119 Guerrier, Jimm           Brockton                 22.96  
  5 909 Pereira, Matt            Woburn                   23.22  
  6 356 Wheeler, Mike            Hanover                  23.28  
  7 890 Martin, Chris            Woburn                   23.28  
  8 423 Beaumont, Daishawn       Lexington                23.71  
Preliminaries
  9 721 O'Brien, Casey           Seekonk                         
 10 393 Johnson, Matt            Hopkinton                       
 11 543 Connor, Paul             Milton                          
 12 735 Smith, Darius            Silver Lake                     
 13 381 Moussavou, Jon           Holliston                       
 14 39 Gulino, Chris             Attleboro                       
 15 605 Lamisere, Hymlaire       Newton North                    
 16 36 Dragun, Kyle              Attleboro                       
 17 193 Weltman, Phil            Dedham                          
 18 699 Sinclair, Nick           Salem                           
 19 551 Karampatsos, Nick        Mount Greylock                  
 20 84 Galloway, Jameel          Boston College H                
 21 451 Mah, Melvin              Lowell                          
 22 29 Howard, Markus            Archbishop Willi                
 23 283 Haskell, Jeff            Falmouth                        
 24 573 Callum, Jamie            Nauset                          
 25 743 Perrin, Jesse            Somerset                        
 26 214 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton-Rehoboth                
 27 865 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                        
 28 829 Shanklin, Karnell        Watertown                       
 29 271 Hill, Tim                East Bridgewater                
 30 612 Bettencourt, Brian       Norton                          
 31 662 Gustafson, Stephan       Plymouth South                  
 32 770 Paige, Mike              Southeastern Reg                
 33 521 Splain, Kevin            Medway                          
 34 239 Reardon, Stephen         Dracut                          
 35 864 Thomas, Greyson          Westborough                     
 36 493 Ready, Chris             Mansfield                       
 37 782 Richardson, Malcolm      Stoneham                        
 38 874 Nee, William             Weymouth                        
 39 28 Hogan, Colin              Archbishop Willi                
 40 548 Opara, Maxwell           Milton                          
 41 821 Barry, Daniel            Watertown                       
 42 481 Dowd, Brycen             Mansfield                       
 43 192 McCormick, Jim           Dedham                          
 44 696 Ngarambe, Mike           Salem                           
 45 263 Turner, Allen            East Boston                     
 46 289 Caine, Will              Foxborough                      
 47 866 Burke, James             Weymouth                        
 48 13 Noyes, Bennet             Amesbury                        
 49 30 Joazard, Steve            Archbishop Willi                
 50 752 Ciampa, Marcello         Somerville                      
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 541 Bennett, Craig           Milton                   50.68   6 
  2 436 Sanon, Ricardo           Lexington                51.37   5 
  3 292 Foley, Brian             Foxborough               51.62   6 
  4 881 VanOpdorp, Davis         Winchester               51.64   6 
  5 557 koury, doug              Nashoba                  52.27   5 
  6 876 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 52.52   5 
  7 4 Lopes, Jordan              Durfee                   52.53   5 
  8 684 Kadich, Jared            Saint John's Pre         52.54   6 
  9 828 Sesay, Phil              Watertown                52.55   6 
 10 731 Mattocks, Bradley        Sharon                   52.71   6 
 11 187 Grafov, Paul             Dartmouth                52.74   4 
 12 672 Mbengam, Godfred         Randolph                 53.20   4 
 13 820 Zine, Mike               Wareham                  53.39   5 
 14 447 Gentles, Anthony         Lowell                   53.66   3 
 15 468 Wielblad, John           Ludlow                   53.70   4 
 16 219 Scanlon, John            Dighton-Rehoboth         53.80   4 
 17 54 Neelon, Andrew            Barnstable               53.91   2 
 18 470 Ducasse, Camy            Lynn English             53.96   6 
 19 104 Hinthorne, Matt          Braintree                53.96   2 
 20 535 Wood, Nate               Middleboro               54.00   4 
 21 296 Lewis, Tyler             Foxborough               54.07   5 
 22 44 McCoole, Chris            Attleboro                54.11   4 
 23 112 Deliska, Lineker         Brockton                 54.12   5 
 24 856 Birkholz, John           Westborough              54.20   3 
 25 700 Takis-Welch, Niko        Salem                    54.46   4 
 26 872 Harrison, Jake           Weymouth                 54.52   3 
 27 411 O'Neil, Chris            King Philip              54.53   3 
 28 679 Crosby, Chris            Saint John's Pre         54.73   1 
 29 729 Kutana, Alex             Sharon                   54.76   2 
 30 246 Correia, Adam            Durfee                   54.86   2 
 31 848 Mele, Mark               Wellesley                55.51   3 
 32 428 Lamar, Tommy             Lexington                55.62   2 
 33 719 Scribner, Kris           Scituate                 55.77   1 
 34 494 Sperazza, Dan            Mansfield                55.87   2 
 35 698 Siebensohn, Paul         Salem                    55.99   3 
 36 686 Mostone, Alex            Saint John's Pre         56.07   2 
 37 26 Tincknell, Evan           Amherst-Pelham           56.15   1 
 38 137 Tyler, Donahue           Brockton                 56.28   3 
 39 350 Gattereau, Craig         Hanover                  56.43   5 
 40 577 Rouillard, Jon           Nauset                   56.59   4 
 41 742 Johnson, Mike            Somerset                 57.95   1 
 42 33 Robichau, Chris           Archbishop Willi         57.96   2 
 43 497 Tyner, Craig             Mansfield                58.57   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 78 Norris, Brendan           Beverly                1:57.81  
  2 554 Doyle, Joe               Nashoba                1:59.16  
  3 3 Kurgatt, Charles           Durfee                 2:00.69  
  4 210 Bezner, Ryan             Dighton-Rehoboth       2:00.96  
  5 647 Bowman, Justin           Plymouth North         2:01.38  
  6 835 Stein, Brett             Wayland                2:01.50  
  7 512 Jusseaume, Peter         Marshfield             2:01.58  
  8 113 DuBeau, James            Brockton               2:02.97  
  9 484 Grimes, Patrick          Mansfield              2:03.64  
 10 636 Wallek, Adam             Oliver Ames            2:03.93  
 11 583 Riley, Brett             Needham                2:04.58  
 12 817 Smith, Robert            Wareham                2:04.59  
 13 116 Gomes, Michael           Brockton               2:04.62  
 14 582 Potterton, Kevin         Needham                2:04.86  
 15 808 Wallenweber, Janis       Waltham                2:05.16  
 16 592 Mello, Dylan             New Bedford            2:05.73  
 17 495 Starke, Pete             Mansfield              2:05.74  
 18 638 Ford, Matt               Pembroke               2:05.74  
 19 794 Camara, Matt             Taunton                2:05.78  
 20 859 Dooley, Scott            Westborough            2:05.83  
 21 485 Harney, Chris            Mansfield              2:05.88  
 22 723 Spencer, Sam             Seekonk                2:06.10  
 23 433 McKenna, Steve           Lexington              2:06.36  
 24 753 Coleman, Danny           Somerville             2:06.84  
 25 442 Cabreja, Walter          Lowell                 2:06.92  
 26 625 Chaffin, Mark            Oliver Ames            2:06.97  
 27 534 Sukeforth, Mike          Middleboro             2:07.28  
 28 347 Cook, Adam               Hanover                2:07.41  
 29 691 Collins, Mike            Salem                  2:07.56  
 30 430 Leung, Steven            Lexington              2:07.84  
 31 501 Graf, Andrew             Marblehead             2:08.14  
 32 461 Frye, Darik              Ludlow                 2:08.39  
 33 533 Sukeforth, Andrew        Middleboro             2:08.88  
 34 579 Gluesing, Andy           Needham                2:09.32  
 35 621 Missick, Alvarez         O'Bryant               2:09.69  
 36 538 Mastrangelo, Brett       Millis                 2:09.70  
 37 547 Nemzer, Aaron            Milton                 2:09.87  
 38 198 Dempsey, David           Dennis-Yarmouth        2:10.26  
 39 38 Guillette, Erik           Attleboro              2:10.35  
 40 748 Vertentes, Cory          Somerset               2:10.87  
 41 188 Hawkins, Billy           Dartmouth              2:11.20  
 42 8 Souza, Steve               Durfee                 2:11.20  
 43 668 Crawford, Devlin         Randolph               2:12.35  
 44 726 Howards, Casey           Sharon                 2:13.80  
 45 661 Cochran, Sean            Plymouth South         2:13.97  
 46 690 Touchette, Jared         Saint John's Pre       2:16.09  
 47 131 Shapiro, Daniel          Brockton               2:16.25  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 109 Carlos, Montrond         Brockton               4:24.72  
  2 608 Putzeys, Seb             Newton North           4:25.39  
  3 390 Clark, Drew              Hopkinton              4:27.83  
  4 858 Bush, Jeffrey            Westborough            4:29.08  
  5 720 Gregorek, Johnny         Seekonk                4:29.12  
  6 553 Aylaian, Brendon         Nashoba                4:30.00  
  7 207 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan      Dennis-Yarmouth        4:30.89  
  8 861 Jones, Byron             Westborough            4:34.06  
  9 338 Anastasia-Murphy, Li     Gloucester             4:34.26  
 10 232 Polito, Stephen          Doherty                4:37.26  
 11 550 Fogel, Nick              Mount Greylock         4:39.97  
 12 163 Lakkis, Nahed            Catholic Memoria       4:40.64  
 13 528 Maddigan, Zach           Middleboro             4:41.71  
 14 627 Curreri, Joe             Oliver Ames            4:43.34  
 15 478 Bolea, Mike              Mansfield              4:43.87  
 16 651 Gordon, Dan              Plymouth North         4:43.99  
 17 730 Mattocks, Ben            Sharon                 4:44.43  
 18 879 Meeks, Amos              Winchester             4:44.72  
 19 580 Miller, Sam              Needham                4:44.75  
 20 756 Evitt, Kyler             Somerville             4:45.75  
 21 880 Steele, Peter            Winchester             4:46.48  
 22 479 Boyle, Brendan           Mansfield              4:46.50  
 23 222 Benoit, Sam              Diman Regional V       4:46.78  
 24 640 Kelley, Ryan             Pembroke               4:47.21  
 25 491 McGowan, Patrick         Mansfield              4:47.30  
 26 256 McKinley, Jonathan       Duxbury                4:47.84  
 27 407 Connolly, Dave           King Philip            4:47.89  
 28 687 Murtagh, Tim             Saint John's Pre       4:48.38  
 29 683 Gallo, Julian            Saint John's Pre       4:48.47  
 30 259 Ibrahim, Abdi            East Boston            4:50.11  
 31 900 Sullivan, Matt           Woburn                 4:50.25  
 32 601 Forman, Jared            Newton North           4:50.31  
 33 18 Dumont-McCaffrey, Aid     Amherst-Pelham         4:50.32  
 34 594 Santos, Ethan            New Bedford            4:50.34  
 35 801 Norte, Brian             Taunton                4:50.54  
 36 875 Sollowin, Steve          Weymouth               4:50.85  
 37 682 Flanagan, John           Saint John's Pre       4:50.96  
 38 697 Renard, Wayne            Salem                  4:51.87  
 39 186 Gaffney, Mike            Dartmouth              4:51.96  
 40 459 Desilets, Keith          Ludlow                 4:52.23  
 41 375 Calhoun, John            Holliston              4:52.70  
 42 581 O'Connor, Sean           Needham                4:53.08  
 43 212 Craig, Colm              Dighton-Rehoboth       4:54.02  
 44 295 Harris, Ben              Foxborough             4:54.94  
 45 345 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                4:55.16  
 46 503 Smith, Tyler             Marblehead             4:55.43  
 47 86 Kerin, Jake               Boston College H       4:56.33  
 48 37 Ennis, Patrick            Attleboro              4:57.50  
 49 225 Abolfuzli, Cameron       Doherty                4:58.78  
 50 133 Sullivan, Thomas         Brockton               4:58.85  
 51 380 LeGros, Cody             Holliston              4:58.90  
 52 832 Baker, Brett             Wayland                5:00.33  
 53 288 Beland, Jason            Foxborough             5:01.47  
 54 637 Cina, Paul               Pembroke               5:01.51  
 55 132 Smith, Mike              Brockton               5:02.27  
 56 641 Marzuq, Ahmad            Pembroke               5:02.71  
 57 61 Deignan, Tim              Belmont                5:03.40  
 58 867 Chasen, Ben              Weymouth               5:03.64  
 59 570 Babineau, Tom            Nauset                 5:03.76  
 60 546 Manning, Steve           Milton                 5:03.84  
 61 157 Myette, Matt             Carver                 5:09.48  
 62 884 Delano, Zach             Woburn                 5:11.52  
 63 571 Bausch, Brandon          Nauset                 5:11.54  
 64 160 Spooner, Brad            Carver                 5:14.30  
 65 736 Blake, Nick              Somerset               5:16.02  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 559 Raduazo, Anthony         Nashoba                9:44.36  
  2 456 Veiga, Jeff              Lowell                 9:47.34  
  3 56 Gault, Jonathan           Bedford                9:50.34  
  4 857 Brown, David             Westborough            9:52.53  
  5 351 Murphy, Mike             Hanover               10:02.79  
  6 465 Pietras, Zach            Ludlow                10:03.29  
  7 238 O'Shea, John             Dracut                10:04.31  
  8 161 Colvin, Ed               Catholic Memoria      10:13.93  
  9 688 Rossi, A.J.              Saint John's Pre      10:14.24  
 10 482 Erwin, Andrew            Mansfield             10:14.27  
 11 487 Hernon, Matt             Mansfield             10:18.89  
 12 185 Francisco, Jeremy        Dartmouth             10:20.32  
 13 584 Shields, Dan             Needham               10:23.20  
 14 767 Rodriguez, Israel        Somerville            10:23.63  
 15 685 Keiran, Brian            Saint John's Pre      10:28.57  
 16 602 Hamilton, Daniel         Newton North          10:28.87  
 17 14 Brigham, Atticus          Amherst-Pelham        10:29.83  
 18 838 Brown, Yuri              Wellesley             10:33.22  
 19 69 Stadler, Christopher      Belmont               10:35.18  
 20 373 Bachrach, Eric           Holliston             10:37.94  
 21 790 Morris, Mike             Stoughton             10:42.67  
 22 873 Keegan, Robert           Weymouth              10:43.01  
 23 664 O'Brien, Frank           Plymouth South        10:43.33  
 24 240 Springford, Tom          Dracut                10:44.97  
 25 206 Pallazola, Jay           Dennis-Yarmouth       10:49.76  
 26 73 Chapman, Ben              Beverly               10:50.52  
 27 631 Marcus, Jake             Oliver Ames           10:51.33  
 28 42 King, Evan                Attleboro             10:53.45  
 29 775 Fixman, Scott            Stoneham              10:54.13  
 30 59 Carey, Andrew             Belmont               11:11.36  
 31 766 Puopolo, Steven          Somerville            11:28.55  
 -- 492 Meagher, Kevin           Mansfield                  DNF  
 -- 293 Geary, Shawn             Foxborough                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 278 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles      East Bridgewater         14.84q  1 
  2 878 McCardle, Brian          Winchester               15.52q  2 
  3 787 Jeudy, Joe               Stoughton                15.59q  3 
  4 558 Megee, Conor             Nashoba                  15.68q  3 
  5 675 Driscoll, John           Revere                   15.71q  3 
  6 590 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford              15.74q  1 
  7 402 Chase, Marquis           HS of Commerce           15.78q  2 
  8 500 Evanter, Jacob           Marblehead               15.78q  2 
  9 454 Mitchell, Matt           Lowell                   16.00q  4 
 10 860 Hayes, Ian               Westborough              16.02q  1 
 11 257 Vercollone, Mike         Duxbury                  16.14q  2 
 12 611 Pereira, Jeff            North Quincy             16.17q  5 
 13 741 Diniz, Stephen           Somerset                 16.20q  5 
 14 255 Fiset, Tom               Duxbury                  16.23q  5 
 15 717 Adamson, Cody            Scituate                 16.28q  3 
 16 831 Willson-Braun, Natha     Watertown                16.31q  4 
 17 837 Blair, Mike              Wellesley                16.32q  3 
 18 552 Wilson, Ryan             Mount Greylock           16.39q  4 
 19 788 Julien, Rodney           Stoughton                16.41q  4 
 20 164 Pai, Ryan                Catholic Memoria         16.42q  3 
 21 2 Pontes, Cameron            Durfee                   16.47q  1 
 22 877 Hosmer, John             Winchester               16.59q  2 
 23 439 Smoot, Dan               Lexington                16.71q  4 
 24 600 Chen, Tony               Newton North             16.74q  1 
 25 182 Gabel, Kevin             Danvers                  16.75   2 
 26 95 Tallman, Andrew           Boston College H         16.87   4 
 27 260 Mitchell, Jeremy         East Boston              16.91   3 
 28 396 Love, Keith              Hopkinton                16.96   5 
 29 374 Blackmore, Stephen       Holliston                17.10   1 
 30 97 Wilcox, Ibi               Boston College H         17.37   5 
 31 525 Henry, Vincent           Middleboro               17.73   5 
 32 680 Driscoll, Patrick        Saint John's Pre         17.76   2 
 33 139 Woodson, Mondesir        Brockton                 19.75   5 
 -- 421 Azuakolam, Chidi         Lexington                  DNF   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 278 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles      East Bridgewater         14.79q  1 
  2 402 Chase, Marquis           HS of Commerce           15.15q  1 
  3 590 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford              15.34q  1 
  4 878 McCardle, Brian          Winchester               15.43q  2 
  5 558 Megee, Conor             Nashoba                  15.52q  3 
  6 860 Hayes, Ian               Westborough              15.58q  3 
  7 164 Pai, Ryan                Catholic Memoria         15.72q  2 
  8 500 Evanter, Jacob           Marblehead               15.74q  2 
  9 675 Driscoll, John           Revere                   15.75   2 
 10 741 Diniz, Stephen           Somerset                 15.79   1 
 11 439 Smoot, Dan               Lexington                16.03   2 
 12 787 Jeudy, Joe               Stoughton                16.06   3 
 13 255 Fiset, Tom               Duxbury                  16.22   2 
 14 552 Wilson, Ryan             Mount Greylock           16.29   1 
 15 257 Vercollone, Mike         Duxbury                  16.29   2 
 16 454 Mitchell, Matt           Lowell                   16.36   3 
 17 2 Pontes, Cameron            Durfee                   16.37   3 
 18 788 Julien, Rodney           Stoughton                16.44   1 
 19 831 Willson-Braun, Natha     Watertown                16.58   3 
 20 717 Adamson, Cody            Scituate                 16.86   3 
 21 837 Blair, Mike              Wellesley                17.07   2 
 22 600 Chen, Tony               Newton North             17.16   1 
 23 877 Hosmer, John             Winchester               17.51   3 
 24 611 Pereira, Jeff            North Quincy             17.76   1 
Preliminaries
 25 182 Gabel, Kevin             Danvers                            
 26 95 Tallman, Andrew           Boston College H                   
 27 260 Mitchell, Jeremy         East Boston                        
 28 396 Love, Keith              Hopkinton                          
 29 374 Blackmore, Stephen       Holliston                          
 30 97 Wilcox, Ibi               Boston College H                   
 31 525 Henry, Vincent           Middleboro                         
 32 680 Driscoll, Patrick        Saint John's Pre                   
 33 139 Woodson, Mondesir        Brockton                           
 -- 421 Azuakolam, Chidi         Lexington                          
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 278 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles      East Bridgewater         14.68  
  2 590 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford              15.17  
  3 878 McCardle, Brian          Winchester               15.27  
  4 402 Chase, Marquis           HS of Commerce           15.29  
  5 860 Hayes, Ian               Westborough              15.61  
  6 558 Megee, Conor             Nashoba                  15.78  
  7 500 Evanter, Jacob           Marblehead               15.78  
  8 164 Pai, Ryan                Catholic Memoria         16.62  
Semi-Finals
  9 675 Driscoll, John           Revere                          
 10 741 Diniz, Stephen           Somerset                        
 11 439 Smoot, Dan               Lexington                       
 12 787 Jeudy, Joe               Stoughton                       
 13 255 Fiset, Tom               Duxbury                         
 14 552 Wilson, Ryan             Mount Greylock                  
 15 257 Vercollone, Mike         Duxbury                         
 16 454 Mitchell, Matt           Lowell                          
 17 2 Pontes, Cameron            Durfee                          
 18 788 Julien, Rodney           Stoughton                       
 19 831 Willson-Braun, Natha     Watertown                       
 20 717 Adamson, Cody            Scituate                        
 21 837 Blair, Mike              Wellesley                       
 22 600 Chen, Tony               Newton North                    
 23 877 Hosmer, John             Winchester                      
 24 611 Pereira, Jeff            North Quincy                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 678 Chitro, Matt             Saint John's Pre         40.65   6 
  2 395 Kelley, Paul             Hopkinton                41.08   6 
  3 597 Arsenault, Sam           Newton North             41.23   6 
  4 892 McDonough, Michael       Woburn                   41.76   6 
  5 871 Gurney, Malcolm          Weymouth                 41.82   6 
  6 460 Ferreira, Justin         Ludlow                   42.25   4 
  7 435 Raberg, Jon              Lexington                42.34   6 
  8 739 Costa, Kyle              Somerset                 42.58   4 
  9 567 Russo, Nick              Natick                   42.67   5 
 10 544 Corley, Andrew           Milton                   42.75   5 
 11 412 Toney, Brian             King Philip              42.91   6 
 12 718 Gentile, Chris           Scituate                 43.18   5 
 13 76 Modhal, Dan               Beverly                  43.39   4 
 14 750 Arisme, Ricky            Somerville               43.45   3 
 15 588 Dixon, Xavier            New Bedford              43.48   4 
 16 549 Bishop, Zach             Mount Greylock           43.55   4 
 17 476 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                43.56   2 
 18 46 Roy, Joe                  Attleboro                43.78   5 
 19 67 Lin, Ming Kai             Belmont                  43.86   5 
 20 211 Ceurvels, Robert         Dighton-Rehoboth         43.99   3 
 21 754 David, Ricardo           Somerville               44.02   5 
 22 272 Illsley, Nathan          East Bridgewater         44.04   5 
 23 722 Silva, Tom               Seekonk                  44.10   3 
 24 247 Hall, Bobby              Durfee                   44.17   3 
 25 452 McKenzie, Sean           Lowell                   44.57   2 
 26 118 Guerrier, Berngy         Brockton                 44.67   3 
 27 352 Peredna, Mike            Hanover                  44.77   5 
 28 63 Hill, Lincoln             Belmont                  44.80   1 
 29 674 Miranda, Michael         Randolph                 44.90   4 
 30 888 Keane, Chris             Woburn                   44.94   2 
 31 457 Welch, Matt              Lowell                   45.13   3 
 32 776 Kheboian, Max            Stoneham                 45.26   2 
 33 471 Kimber, Ricky            Lynn English             45.28   3 
 34 141 Bates, Christian         Canton                   45.58   1 
 35 531 Simmons, Dillon          Middleboro               45.72   4 
 36 184 Brandso, Morgan          Dartmouth                45.79   4 
 37 693 Dibble, Ben              Salem                    46.15   1 
 38 542 Campbell, James          Milton                   46.34   2 
 39 791 Sabanty, Kerry           Stoughton                46.75   2 
 40 870 Glover, Conor            Weymouth                 47.51   1 
 41 513 Mullen, Jon              Marshfield               47.60   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                           43.81   5 
  2 Newton North  'A'                                     43.93   5 
  3 Brockton  'A'                                         44.51   5 
  4 Milton  'A'                                           44.66   5 
  5 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.67   5 
  6 HS of Commerce  'A'                                   44.88   5 
  7 Falmouth  'A'                                         45.29   5 
  8 Westborough  'A'                                      45.41   3 
  9 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.65   4 
 10 Attleboro  'A'                                        45.73   4 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                        46.09   3 
 12 Stoneham  'A'                                         46.22   5 
 13 Stoughton  'A'                                        46.32   3 
 14 Carver  'A'                                           46.32   4 
 15 Durfee  'A'                                           46.39   4 
 16 Nashoba  'A'                                          46.48   3 
 17 Watertown  'A'                                        46.51   3 
 18 Oliver Ames  'A'                                      46.53   2 
 19 Wareham  'A'                                          46.55   3 
 20 Weymouth  'A'                                         46.71   2 
 21 Foxborough  'A'                                       46.77   4 
 22 Salem  'A'                                            46.91   4 
 23 East Boston  'A'                                      47.11   1 
 24 Middleboro  'A'                                       47.27   2 
 25 Archbishop Williams  'A'                              47.46   3 
 26 Franklin  'A'                                         48.14   2 
 27 Somerville  'A'                                       48.23   1 
 28 Plymouth North  'A'                                   50.21   1 
 29 Sharon  'A'                                           50.31   2 
 30 Somerset  'A'                                         50.51   1 
 31 Taunton  'A'                                          51.04   1 
 32 Marshfield  'A'                                       56.49   1 
 -- Wellesley  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 -- Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 -- Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Lynn English  'A'                                        DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:30.23   4 
  2 Belmont  'A'                                        3:31.08   4 
  3 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:32.92   4 
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         3:35.18   3 
  5 Taunton  'A'                                        3:35.98   3 
  6 Foxborough  'A'                                     3:37.16   4 
  7 Durfee  'A'                                         3:39.38   3 
  8 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:39.94   3 
  9 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               3:40.51   2 
 10 Randolph  'A'                                       3:41.45   2 
 11 Woburn  'A'                                         3:43.44   4 
 12 Wareham  'A'                                        3:43.50   4 
 13 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:43.88   3 
 14 Salem  'A'                                          3:44.96   3 
 15 Attleboro  'A'                                      3:45.57   3 
 16 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:45.76   2 
 17 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:45.85   2 
 18 Sharon  'A'                                         3:46.55   2 
 19 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:46.75   3 
 20 Medway  'A'                                         3:47.11   1 
 21 Watertown  'A'                                      3:47.20   1 
 22 Lexington  'A'                                      3:47.44   2 
 23 Weymouth  'A'                                       3:48.40   4 
 24 Franklin  'A'                                       3:50.09   2 
 25 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 3:56.98   1 
 26 Stoneham  'A'                                       3:59.77   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       8:14.21  
  2 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                              8:14.29  
  3 Nashoba  'A'                                        8:16.05  
  4 Gloucester  'A'                                     8:19.75  
  5 Doherty  'A'                                        8:47.99  
  6 Mansfield  'A'                                      8:49.91  
  7 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:50.40  
  8 Ludlow  'A'                                         8:53.31  
  9 Hopkinton  'A'                                      8:53.76  
 10 Canton  'A'                                         8:53.82  
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      8:57.02  
 12 Somerville  'A'                                     9:00.12  
 13 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                9:03.07  
 14 Plymouth North  'A'                                 9:03.65  
 15 Woburn  'A'                                         9:05.87  
 16 Stoneham  'A'                                       9:07.29  
 17 Hanover  'A'                                        9:08.64  
 18 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    9:16.94  
 19 Taunton  'A'                                        9:29.89  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 6 Thomas, Ronnie             Durfee                 6-02.00  
  2 84 Galloway, Jameel          Boston College H       6-00.00  
  3 771 Ali, Shaddi              Stoneham              J6-00.00  
  4 2 Pontes, Cameron            Durfee                J6-00.00  
  5 716 Guarente, Matthew        Saugus                 5-10.00  
  5 837 Blair, Mike              Wellesley              5-10.00  
  5 590 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford            5-10.00  
  5 536 Fairfield, Corey         Millis                 5-10.00  
  9 769 Hilaire, Shassagne       Southeastern Reg       5-08.00  
  9 770 Paige, Mike              Southeastern Reg       5-08.00  
  9 60 Chinn, Anthony            Belmont                5-08.00  
  9 557 koury, doug              Nashoba                5-08.00  
  9 302 Watson, Zach             Foxborough             5-08.00  
  9 389 Bernard, Mike            Hopkinton              5-08.00  
  9 150 Saraf, Bobby             Canton                 5-08.00  
  9 808 Wallenweber, Janis       Waltham                5-08.00  
  9 454 Mitchell, Matt           Lowell                 5-08.00  
  9 260 Mitchell, Jeremy         East Boston            5-08.00  
  9 840 Conklin, Pat             Wellesley              5-08.00  
  9 829 Shanklin, Karnell        Watertown              5-08.00  
  9 182 Gabel, Kevin             Danvers                5-08.00  
  9 412 Toney, Brian             King Philip            5-08.00  
 -- 221 Alvares, Andrew          Diman Regional V            NH  
 -- 749 White, Eric              Somerset                    NH  
 -- 75 Mahoney, Tom              Beverly                     NH  
 -- 350 Gattereau, Craig         Hanover                     NH  
 -- 153 Wing, Matt               Canton                      NH  
 -- 677 Williams, Kevin          Revere                      NH  
 -- 396 Love, Keith              Hopkinton                   NH  
 -- 219 Scanlon, John            Dighton-Rehoboth            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 12 Lord, Ben                 Amesbury              12-00.00  
  2 460 Ferreira, Justin         Ludlow                11-06.00  
  2 11 Lannon, John              Amesbury              11-06.00  
  4 586 Backiel, Patryk          New Bedford           10-06.00  
  4 444 Chhean, Chanra           Lowell                10-06.00  
  6 459 Desilets, Keith          Ludlow                10-00.00  
 -- 462 Langone, Mike            Ludlow                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 593 Rose, Jeff               New Bedford           21-11.50  
  1 890 Martin, Chris            Woburn                21-11.50  
  3 117 Greg, Dean               Brockton              21-09.50  
  4 597 Arsenault, Sam           Newton North          21-05.50  
  5 213 Espinosa, Brian          Dighton-Rehoboth      21-03.00  
  6 750 Arisme, Ricky            Somerville            20-02.00  
  7 7 Burrell, Zach              Durfee                20-01.25  
  8 275 Phillips, Brian          East Bridgewater      19-11.00  
  9 591 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford           19-07.50  
 10 339 Hernandez, Luis          Gloucester            19-06.50  
 11 13 Noyes, Bennet             Amesbury              19-06.25  
 12 596 Williams, Jonathan       New Bedford           19-05.50  
 13 393 Johnson, Matt            Hopkinton             19-05.25  
 14 541 Bennett, Craig           Milton                19-05.00  
 15 283 Haskell, Jeff            Falmouth              19-04.00  
 15 644 Kitsakos, Cam            Pentucket             19-04.00  
 17 633 Ryder, Quinn             Oliver Ames           19-03.00  
 18 543 Connor, Paul             Milton                19-02.50  
 19 548 Opara, Maxwell           Milton                19-00.50  
 20 68 Pittman, Devon            Belmont               18-00.50  
 21 272 Illsley, Nathan          East Bridgewater      18-00.00  
 22 643 Arthur, Max              Pentucket             17-11.00  
 23 224 Silvia, Corey            Diman Regional V      17-08.00  
 24 760 Jean, Verly              Somerville            17-04.50  
 25 62 Foroughirad, Brandon      Belmont               16-11.00  
 26 694 Johnson, Matt            Salem                 14-00.00  
 -- 64 Hill, Winston             Belmont                   FOUL  
 -- 423 Beaumont, Daishawn       Lexington                 FOUL  
 -- 604 Kostadinov, Ivan         Newton North              FOUL  
 -- 611 Pereira, Jeff            North Quincy              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 598 Bao, Adam                Newton North          43-05.50  
  2 119 Guerrier, Jimm           Brockton              42-11.00  
  3 191 Todman, Jordan           Dartmouth             41-09.75  
  4 449 Kollie, Jethro           Lowell                41-06.75  
  5 909 Pereira, Matt            Woburn                41-04.50  
  6 556 Johnson, Travis          Nashoba               41-00.00  
  7 228 Beremian, Mike           Doherty               40-10.50  
  8 159 Spicer, Jared            Carver                40-07.25  
  9 809 Watts, Dion              Waltham               40-04.50  
 10 22 Kim, Anthony              Amherst-Pelham        40-02.00  
 10 402 Chase, Marquis           HS of Commerce        40-02.00  
 -- 121 Hilliard, Greg           Brockton                    ND  
 -- 634 Steadman, Kyle           Oliver Ames                 ND  
 -- 376 Donovan, Tommy           Holliston                   ND  
 -- 381 Moussavou, Jon           Holliston                   ND  
 -- 271 Hill, Tim                East Bridgewater            ND  
 -- 278 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles      East Bridgewater            ND  
 -- 4 Lopes, Jordan              Durfee                      ND  
 -- 336 Sullivan, Derek          Franklin                    ND  
 -- 828 Sesay, Phil              Watertown                   ND  
 -- 729 Kutana, Alex             Sharon                      ND  
 -- 211 Ceurvels, Robert         Dighton-Rehoboth            ND  
 -- 29 Howard, Markus            Archbishop Willi            ND  
 -- 88 Modebelu, Ike             Boston College H            ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 401 Thalheimer, Cory         Hopkinton             55-09.25  
  2 281 Bombaugh, Samuel         Falmouth              53-11.25  
  3 445 Davila, Ryan             Lowell                52-02.75  
  4 1 Yarbough, Robert           Durfee                51-10.75  
  5 332 McNeice, Andrew          Franklin              50-09.25  
  6 341 Peritore, Mario          Gloucester            47-09.25  
  7 676 Velez, Manny             Revere                47-08.00  
  8 589 Florent, Andrew          New Bedford           46-03.75  
  9 9 Cabrera, Jorge             Durfee                44-09.00  
 -- 498 Weiner, Brett            Mansfield                   ND  
 -- 575 Margotta, Peter          Nauset                      ND  
 -- 483 Fong, Chris              Mansfield                   ND  
 -- 655 Nguyen, Lee              Plymouth North            FOUL  
 -- 340 Margiotta, Gus           Gloucester                FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 95 Tallman, Andrew           Boston College H        149-03  
 -- 282 Fuccillo, Xander         Falmouth                    ND  
 -- 448 Horne, Christopher       Lowell                      ND  
 -- 477 Bilentschuk, Sebasti     Mansfield                   ND  
 -- 334 Polomski, Patrick        Franklin                    ND  
 -- 774 Ehrhardt, Justin         Stoneham                    ND  
 -- 77 Moran, Juan               Beverly                     ND  
 -- 606 Long, Steven             Newton North              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 785 Byron, Sean              Stoughton               186-02  
  2 363 Lincoln, Ben             Hingham                 180-01  
  3 352 Peredna, Mike            Hanover                 166-02  
  4 156 Gilmore, Scott           Carver                  162-04  
  5 724 Teixeira, Joey           Seekonk                 160-06  
  6 523 Bettencourt, Jon         Middleboro              160-02  
  7 47 Vincent, Tony             Attleboro               157-04  
  8 32 Nelson, Brian             Archbishop Willi        155-00  
  9 476 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield               152-10  
 10 565 McCummings, Scott        Natick                  152-01  
 11 810 Zayas, Nicholos          Waltham                 152-00  
 12 666 Osberg, Luke             Plymouth South          151-08  
 13 746 Summers, Matthew         Somerset                148-02  
 -- 43 Mazurkiewicz, Nick        Attleboro                   ND  
 -- 665 O'Keefe, Sean            Plymouth South              ND  
 -- 871 Gurney, Malcolm          Weymouth                    ND  
 -- 184 Brandso, Morgan          Dartmouth                   ND  
 -- 480 Davis, Paul              Mansfield                 FOUL