Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/May10_IrishV_set1.shtml

Irish Village 5 Miler

Yarmouth, MA, May 10, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

        Cape Cod Irish Village 3 Mile Walk

#1   38:22 Sarah Whiteley
#2   47:21 Stephanie Flynn
#3   47:24 Yolante Olu Toit
#4   53:13 Nancy McDonald
#5   53:15 Elaine McSweeney

Cape Cod Irish Village 8th Annual 5 Mile Road Race
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   27:03  5:25    1 40-49    1 M   145 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                    
2   27:54  5:35    2 40-49    2 M   260 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                   
3   28:05  5:37    1 30-39    3 M   280 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                     
4   28:11  5:38    3 40-49    4 M   286 Geof Newton                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
5   28:20  5:40    2 30-39    5 M   259 Michael McGrane             Arlington,MA                                                  
6   28:25  5:41    3 30-39    6 M   291 Derek Dorval                Salisbury,MA                                                  
7   28:53  5:47    4 40-49    7 M   277 Chris Spinney               Arlington,MA                                                  
8   29:22  5:52    5 40-49    8 M    78 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
9   29:50  5:58    1 19-29    9 M   163 Amit Oza                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
10   29:52  5:58    4 30-39   10 M   129 Matt Plant                  Waquoit,MA                                                    
11   29:56  5:59    1 40-49    1 F    92 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                    
12   30:00  6:00    6 40-49   11 M   324 Alec Petro                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
13   30:51  6:10    7 40-49   12 M   258 Jim Sullivan                Boston,MA                                                     
14   31:02  6:12    1 50-59   13 M     9 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
15   31:07  6:13    5 30-39   14 M    83 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA      Fire Fighter                                              
16   31:27  6:17    1 60-69   15 M   103 Gordon MacFarland           Brookline,MA                                                  
17   31:28  6:18    8 40-49   16 M    84 John Tolbert                Branford,CT                                                   
18   31:53  6:23    9 40-49   17 M   301 Jonathan Piers              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
19   31:59  6:24    2 50-59   18 M   160 Paul Corcoran               Needham,MA                                                    
20   32:08  6:26   10 40-49   19 M    93 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                    
21   32:12  6:26   11 40-49   20 M   162 Chris Kelly                 Braintree,MA                                                  
22   32:25  6:29   12 40-49   21 M   362 Bob Bischoft                                                                           
23   32:35  6:31   13 40-49   22 M   337 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
24   32:52  6:34    2 19-29   23 M   232 Sean Moriarty               Jacksonville,FL                                               
25   33:05  6:37    6 30-39   24 M   312 Todd Waite                  Rehobeth,MA                                                   
26   33:32  6:42    1 50-59    2 F    76 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI                                                     
27   33:34  6:43    7 30-39   25 M   336 Christopher Crema           Eastham,MA                                                    
28   33:36  6:43    8 30-39   26 M   288 Shawn Macinnes              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
29   33:52  6:46    9 30-39   27 M   290 Thomas DeGraan              Sandwich,MA          Fire Fighter                             
30   33:55  6:47    3 19-29   28 M   254 Pat Reardon                 Easton,MA                                                     
31   34:09  6:50    1 70-98   29 M    96 William Riley               Centerville,MA                                                
32   34:17  6:51    3 50-59   30 M    17 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
33   34:25  6:53    4 19-29   31 M   274 Mark McLaughlin             Hyannis,MA                                                    
34   34:30  6:54   10 30-39   32 M   192 Frank Hope                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
35   34:32  6:54   11 30-39   33 M   294 Nikhil Jain                 Arlington,MA                                                  
36   34:35  6:55   14 40-49   34 M   343 Michael Tanghe              Hyannis,MA                                                    
37   34:44  6:57    5 19-29   35 M    54 Mawande Senene              Dennisport,MA                                                 
38   34:54  6:59    1 30-39    3 F   276 Mara Lappin                 Dedham,MA                                                     
39   35:12  7:02    2 40-49    4 F   327 Stella Medina               E Dennis,MA                                                   
40   35:18  7:04    3 40-49    5 F   255 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                     
41   35:22  7:04   12 30-39   36 M   306 David Fay                   Dennis,MA                                                     
42   35:27  7:05    2 60-69   37 M   148 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
43   35:32  7:06    6 19-29   38 M   284 Jesse Austin                Plainville,MA                                                 
44   35:36  7:07    1 01-18   39 M   226 Matthew Mcnamee                                                                        
45   35:40  7:08    3 60-69   40 M    34 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
46   35:46  7:09    2 50-59    6 F   236 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
47   35:49  7:10   13 30-39   41 M    19 Richard Sturges             Waltham,MA                                                    
48   35:52  7:10    4 50-59   42 M   171 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
49   36:01  7:12   14 30-39   43 M    24 Tom McManamin               Sandwich,MA                                                   
50   36:05  7:13    5 50-59   44 M    46 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
51   36:10  7:14    1 19-29    7 F   319 Emily Taylor                Chatham,MA                                                    
52   36:13  7:15   15 40-49   45 M   349 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
53   36:15  7:15    6 50-59   46 M   235 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
54   36:17  7:15    4 40-49    8 F   105 Melanie Hire                Dracut,MA                                                     
55   36:26  7:17    7 50-59   47 M   156 Thomas Nally                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
56   36:31  7:18   15 30-39   48 M   348 Benjamin Nosek              S Boston,MA                                                   
57   36:34  7:19    4 60-69   49 M   239 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
58   36:44  7:21   16 40-49   50 M     7 Carl Djusberg               Abington,MA                                                   
59   36:45  7:21   16 30-39   51 M   118 Rob Mucha                   W. Barnstable,MA                                              
60   36:46  7:21   17 40-49   52 M   133 Frank Atkinson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
61   36:48  7:22   18 40-49   53 M   108 Mit Gnivri                  Waltham,MA                                                    
62   36:51  7:22    1 60-69    9 F   181 Patty Foltz                 Stowe,VT                                                      
63   36:54  7:23    5 40-49   10 F   268 Polly Papsadore             E Sandwich,MA                                                 
64   36:56  7:23    8 50-59   54 M   180 Tom Foltz                   Stowe,VT                                                      
65   37:06  7:25    9 50-59   55 M     4 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
66   37:15  7:27   19 40-49   56 M   144 Chris St George             E. Longmeadow,MA                                              
67   37:21  7:28    3 50-59   11 F    48 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
68   37:27  7:29    7 19-29   57 M   289 Brian O'Neil                Walpole,MA                                                    
69   37:30  7:30   20 40-49   58 M    25 Peter Fopiano               Melrose,MA                                                    
70   37:34  7:31   21 40-49   59 M   341 Shaun Harrington            Ellington,CT                                                  
71   37:37  7:31   22 40-49   60 M   325 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
72   37:42  7:32   17 30-39   61 M   266 Benedikt Blomberg           Newton,MA                                                     
73   37:52  7:34   23 40-49   62 M   179 Jack Murphy                 Waltham,MA                                                    
74   37:56  7:35   10 50-59   63 M    67 David La Brode              Havehill,MA                                                   
75   37:59  7:36    4 50-59   12 F   221 Shelia McMahon              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
76   38:03  7:37    5 60-69   64 M   311 Charlie Farrington          Methuen,MA                                                    
77   38:08  7:38    2 19-29   13 F   320 Sarah Zelichoski            Quincy,MA                                                     
78   38:12  7:38    6 40-49   14 F    55 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
79   38:16  7:39    7 40-49   15 F    65 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
80   38:22  7:40   18 30-39   65 M   167 Myles Wilson                Newburyport,MA                                                
81   38:24  7:41    8 40-49   16 F   172 Christine Bradley           N. Attleboro,MA                                               
82   38:27  7:41    3 19-29   17 F   256 Ally Maslowski              Billerica,MA                                                  
83   38:32  7:42    4 19-29   18 F   287 Marykate Shanley            Charlestown,MA                                                
84   38:33  7:43   11 50-59   66 M    40 Steve Baranowski            Norwell,MA                                                    
85   38:34  7:43   24 40-49   67 M   273 Ron Wines                   Washington,WV                                                 
86   38:35  7:43   25 40-49   68 M   205 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,CT                                                
87   38:36  7:43    2 01-18   69 M   281 Sam Lowell                  Dennisport,MA        Fire Fighter                             
88   38:43  7:45   26 40-49   70 M   283 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
89   39:07  7:49   27 40-49   71 M   308 Daniel Keefe                Walpole,MA                                                    
90   39:10  7:50    9 40-49   19 F    66 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
91   39:14  7:51   10 40-49   20 F   166 Mary Duchesney              W. Barnstable,MA                                              
92   39:24  7:53   19 30-39   72 M   244 Sean Igoe                   Osterville,MA                                                 
93   39:25  7:53    6 60-69   73 M     8 Joseph Brown                Marlboro,MA                                                   
94   39:35  7:55   12 50-59   74 M   310 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
95   39:37  7:55   20 30-39   75 M   249 Christopher Dumont          S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
96   39:41  7:56   28 40-49   76 M   212 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                     
97   39:52  7:58    2 30-39   21 F   176 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
98   40:03  8:01   21 30-39   77 M   360 Rinys Strydom               Boston,MA                                                     
99   40:07  8:01    5 50-59   22 F   329 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
100   40:24  8:05   11 40-49   23 F   344 Rachel Young                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
101   40:27  8:05    8 19-29   78 M    21 Kevin Bligh                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
102   40:45  8:09    9 19-29   79 M   335 Patrick Friel               W Barnstable,MA      Fire Fighter                             
103   40:46  8:09   29 40-49   80 M   303 James Buker                 Monson,MA            Fire Fighter                             
104   40:47  8:09   30 40-49   81 M   218 Nick Lawlor                 Dennis,MA                                                     
105   40:50  8:10    5 19-29   24 F    39 Sarah Lathum                Hyannis,MA                                                    
106   40:52  8:10   13 50-59   82 M   240 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
107   40:55  8:11   12 40-49   25 F   184 Susan Burgoyne              Cranston,RI                                                   
108   41:02  8:12   22 30-39   83 M   253 John Fahlman                Melrose,MA                                                    
109   41:04  8:13    7 60-69   84 M    56 Edward Dowling              Plymouth,MA                                                   
110   41:06  8:13   23 30-39   85 M    11 Edward Chavez               Holbrook,MA                                                   
111   41:07  8:13   31 40-49   86 M   309 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
112   41:08  8:14    6 19-29   26 F    79 Vanessa Elliott O'Leary     Hingham,MA                                                    
113   41:10  8:14    7 19-29   27 F    49 Louis Scott                 Norwood,MA                                                    
114   41:12  8:14   24 30-39   87 M    50 David Kelly                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
115   41:13  8:15    6 50-59   28 F   334 Nancy O'Connor              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
116   41:16  8:15    7 50-59   29 F    57 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
117   41:18  8:16   32 40-49   88 M   117 Richard McElhiney           S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
118   41:24  8:17   33 40-49   89 M   243 Jim Cook                    W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
119   41:28  8:18    2 60-69   30 F   219 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
120   41:29  8:18   13 40-49   31 F    27 Mary Ellen Doran            Dedham,MA                                                     
121   41:31  8:18   25 30-39   90 M   317 Eric Plainte                Lexington,MA                                                  
122   41:35  8:19   34 40-49   91 M   190 Kevin Williams              Rockland,MA                                                   
123   41:43  8:21   35 40-49   92 M   187 Dale Davis                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
124   41:50  8:22   14 40-49   32 F    28 Deborah Snow                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
125   41:53  8:23    8 60-69   93 M   100 Bob Gusmini                 Somerville,MA                                                 
126   41:54  8:23    8 50-59   33 F   137 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
127   42:06  8:25   14 50-59   94 M    26 Dick Doran                  Dedham,MA                                                     
128   42:10  8:26   26 30-39   95 M   333 Christian McCloskey         Fr,MA                                                         
129   42:14  8:27    9 50-59   34 F   200 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
130   42:15  8:27   15 50-59   96 M   262 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                                 
131   42:19  8:28    9 60-69   97 M   314 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                    
132   42:21  8:28    8 19-29   35 F   330 Kati Dockum                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
133   42:23  8:29    9 19-29   36 F   164 Andrea Muirhead             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
134   42:27  8:29   27 30-39   98 M   165 Erik Cabral                 Centerville,MA                                                
135   42:35  8:31   10 50-59   37 F   121 Barbara Muirhead            Middleboro,MA                                                 
136   42:43  8:33   28 30-39   99 M   342 Luke Whalen                 Arlington,MA                                                  
137   42:45  8:33   36 40-49  100 M   328 Robert Grubin               E Dennis,MA                                                   
138   42:47  8:33    3 30-39   38 F   186 Laurie Davis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
139   42:51  8:34     Age?    101 M   293 Joe Prior                   Quincy,MA            Fire Fighter                             
140   42:54  8:35   16 50-59  102 M   245 Don Hendrick                Waltham,MA                                                    
141   42:57  8:35   29 30-39  103 M    89 Glen Bernstein              Scituate,MA                                                   
142   43:03  8:37   37 40-49  104 M   214 Thomas Paradis              Worcester,MA                                                  
143   43:04  8:37   11 50-59   39 F   146 Charlene Lyons              Norwood,MA                                                    
144   43:06  8:37    4 30-39   40 F   313 Marybeth O'Donnell          E Providence,RI                                               
145   43:12  8:38   30 30-39  105 M   271 Brian Magill                Smithtown,NY         Police Officers                          
146   43:16  8:39   10 19-29  106 M   131 Brandon Estrella            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
147   43:28  8:42   17 50-59  107 M    23 Doug King                   Abington,MA                                                   
148   43:39  8:44   38 40-49  108 M   130 Ed Venckauskas              Middleboro,MA                                                 
149   43:41  8:44    2 70-98  109 M   107 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
150   43:42  8:44    5 30-39   41 F   157 Lauren DuPaul               Londonderry,NH                                                
151   43:44  8:45   39 40-49  110 M   305 Steven Xiarhos              Yarmouthport,MA      Police Officers                          
152   43:46  8:45   40 40-49  111 M   178 Jerry Sawyer                                                                           
153   43:52  8:46    3 01-18  112 M   238 Ryan Garvey                 Fairfield,CT                                                  
154   43:57  8:47   10 19-29   42 F   282 Michelle Colman             Somerville,MA                                                 
155   43:59  8:48   11 19-29   43 F   231 Laurie Anglin               Boston,MA                                                     
156   44:01  8:48    6 30-39   44 F   297 Mary Gibney                 Harwich,MA           Police Officers                          
157   44:04  8:49   18 50-59  113 M    62 John Demarest               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
158   44:06  8:49   19 50-59  114 M   269 Chip Hartford               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
159   44:07  8:49   20 50-59  115 M   296 Ken Meehan                  N Reading,MA                                                  
160   44:08  8:50   10 60-69  116 M    42 James McSweeney             N. Chatham,MA                                                 
161   44:10  8:50   41 40-49  117 M   196 Bill Fulginiti              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
162   44:12  8:50    7 30-39   45 F   140 Pamela Pegman               Boston,MA                                                     
163   44:15  8:51   15 40-49   46 F   161 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
164   44:16  8:51    8 30-39   47 F   193 Allison Hope                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
165   44:18  8:52   11 60-69  118 M   246 Tom Lyman                   Canton,MA            Fire Fighter                             
166   44:20  8:52   12 60-69  119 M   115 Steve O'Niel                Plymouth,MA                                                   
167   44:23  8:53   11 19-29  120 M    69 Florian Hackinger           Abington,MA                                                   
168   44:25  8:53   31 30-39  121 M   234 Nick Shah                   Boston,MA                                                     
169   44:26  8:53   12 19-29  122 M   233 Nicholas Grant              Boston,MA                                                     
170   44:30  8:54    9 30-39   48 F   263 Siobhan M Brunkard          Oak Beach,NY                                                  
171   44:34  8:55   32 30-39  123 M   331 Paul Mellet                 Harwich,MA           Police Officers                          
172   44:37  8:55   12 19-29   49 F   132 Elizabeth Tocci             Leominster,MA                                                 
173   44:39  8:56   42 40-49  124 M   191 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
174   44:41  8:56   43 40-49  125 M    90 David Hawkins               Warwick,RI                                                    
175   44:43  8:57   44 40-49  126 M   155 Terry McMahon               Sandwich,MA                                                   
176   44:45  8:57   13 60-69  127 M   126 Dick Nickerson              Auburndale,MA                                                 
177   44:47  8:57   13 19-29   50 F   265 Sara Cooney                 W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
178   44:48  8:58   12 50-59   51 F   104 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
179   44:50  8:58    4 01-18  128 M   227 Michael Slattery                                                                       
180   44:52  8:58   21 50-59  129 M   128 Don Siddell                 E. Dennis,MA                                                  
181   44:55  8:59   13 50-59   52 F    91 Cindy McCann                Forestdale,MA                                                 
182   44:56  8:59   33 30-39  130 M    59 Thomas Flynn                Medford,MA                                                    
183   44:58  9:00   14 19-29   53 F   199 Kerri Sullivan              Granby,CT                                                     
184   44:59  9:00   10 30-39   54 F   149 Sarah MacKay                Southhampton,MA                                               
185   45:00  9:00   14 60-69  131 M   127 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
186   45:03  9:01   16 40-49   55 F   307 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
187   45:07  9:01   14 50-59   56 F    75 Jeanne Charon               Warwick,RI                                                    
188   45:12  9:02   15 50-59   57 F   264 Maggie Shea                 Norwood,MA                                                    
189   45:17  9:03   16 50-59   58 F   223 Sue Maslowski                                                                          
190   45:20  9:04   11 30-39   59 F   153 Marybeth Parrott            Brewster,MA                                                   
191   45:29  9:06    3 70-98  132 M   134 William Hurley              Hyannis,MA                                                    
192   45:33  9:07   12 30-39   60 F   125 Laura Perry                 Osterville,MA                                                 
193   45:43  9:09   13 30-39   61 F   300 Shelley Esposito            Newton,MA                                                     
194   45:45  9:09   34 30-39  133 M   267 Timothy Busick              Reading,MA                                                    
195   45:46  9:09   15 60-69  134 M    22 Donald Clukies              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
196   45:47  9:09   22 50-59  135 M   147 Steven De Castellane        Harwich,MA                                                    
197   45:48  9:10   14 30-39   62 F   302 Laura Busick                Reading,MA                                                    
198   45:50  9:10   16 60-69  136 M   251 Mick Morris                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
199   45:56  9:11   15 19-29   63 F   114 Katie Mahoney               S. Boston,MA                                                  
200   45:58  9:12   13 19-29  137 M   136 Ryan Mahoney                W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
201   45:59  9:12   45 40-49  138 M    74 David Charon                Warwick,RI                                                    
202   46:05  9:13   16 19-29   64 F   275 Elizabeth Favulli           Boston,MA                                                     
203   46:11  9:14   17 60-69  139 M    81 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
204   46:18  9:16    4 70-98  140 M    41 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
205   46:22  9:16   23 50-59  141 M    94 Bob O'Leary                 Tewksbury,MA                                                  
206   46:25  9:17   46 40-49  142 M   339 Philip Connor               Jefferson,MA                                                  
207   46:27  9:17   15 30-39   65 F   141 Lorna Cryan                 Boston,MA                                                     
208   46:28  9:18   35 30-39  143 M   185 Andrew Fintzel              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
209   46:29  9:18   36 30-39  144 M   207 Robert Guay                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
210   46:31  9:18   37 30-39  145 M    80 John O'Leary                Hingham,MA                                                    
211   46:33  9:19   38 30-39  146 M   209 Kevin Zelechoski            Boston,MA                                                     
212   46:34  9:19   17 40-49   66 F   340 Rose Sariol                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
213   46:35  9:19   47 40-49  147 M   135 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich,MA                                                
214   46:37  9:19   17 50-59   67 F   210 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
215   46:39  9:20   24 50-59  148 M   211 Paul Dakin                  S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
216   46:40  9:20   18 40-49   68 F    31 Susan Hurley                Canton,MA                                                     
217   46:41  9:20   17 19-29   69 F   242 Amanda Chagnon              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
218   47:01  9:24   18 19-29   70 F   222 Kate Maslowski                                                                         
219   47:03  9:25    5 70-98  149 M   316 Thomas McIntosh Jr          Coventry,CT                                                   
220   47:05  9:25   48 40-49  150 M    44 Gil Martin                  S. Dartmouth,MA                                               
221   47:12  9:26   14 19-29  151 M   295 Edward Marchildon           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
222   47:12  9:26   39 30-39  152 M   261 John Marchildon             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
223   47:13  9:27   25 50-59  153 M    53 Frank Kelley                Arlington,MA                                                  
224   47:42  9:32   26 50-59  154 M   124 Patrick Egan                W. Harwich,MA                                                 
225   47:43  9:33   19 19-29   71 F   220 Mary France McMahon         W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
226   47:47  9:33   40 30-39  155 M   250 Andrew Lazour               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
227   47:53  9:35   16 30-39   72 F   346 Kelly Zarr                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
228   47:54  9:35   18 50-59   73 F   194 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
229   47:56  9:35     Age?        U   345  Unknown  Entrant                                Police Officers                       
230   47:59  9:36   19 40-49   74 F   119 Shawn Gillespie             Northboro,MA                                                  
231   48:10  9:38   17 30-39   75 F   299 Jessica Jackson             Hyannis,MA                                                    
232   48:12  9:38   20 40-49   76 F   195 Ellen Allison               Norwood,MA                                                    
233   48:14  9:39   41 30-39  156 M   298 Brian Avitabile             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
234   48:18  9:40   49 40-49  157 M   322 Bill Ranalli                Braintree,MA                                                  
235   48:23  9:41   18 30-39   77 F   318 Alanna Sheils               Braintree,MA                                                  
236   48:28  9:42   19 30-39   78 F   225 Kathleen Slattery                                                                      
237   48:30  9:42   20 30-39   79 F    68 Cat Cargill                 Havehill,MA                                                   
238   48:31  9:42   21 30-39   80 F    10 Megan Sabatinelli           Osterville,MA                                                 
239   48:35  9:43   27 50-59  158 M   206 Frank DiVittorio            Mendon,MA                                                     
240   48:39  9:44   21 40-49   81 F   292 Robin Shor                  Jp,MA                                                         
241   48:50  9:46   28 50-59  159 M   279 Richard Collette            Wakefield,MA                                                  
242   48:57  9:47   20 19-29   82 F    51 Jen Compton                 Lynn,MA                                                       
243   48:58  9:48   42 30-39  160 M    52 Justin Compton              Lynn,MA                                                       
244   49:07  9:49   29 50-59  161 M    45 Robert Laundry              Nantcuket,MA                                                  
245   49:16  9:51   22 30-39   83 F   270 Jennifer Magill             Smithtown,NY                                                  
246   49:17  9:51   23 30-39   84 F    36 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
247   49:20  9:52    6 70-98  162 M   158 Ed Daley                    W. Chatham,MA                                                 
248   49:21  9:52   24 30-39   85 F   215 Andrea Menii                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
249   49:32  9:54   21 19-29   86 F   229 Melissa Delong              Billerica,MA                                                  
250   49:33  9:55    3 60-69   87 F   138 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
251   49:36  9:55   15 19-29  163 M   272 Lucas Anderson              Parkersburg,WV                                                
252   49:37  9:55   22 40-49   88 F   338 Jean Guglielmi              Braintree,MA                                                  
253   49:38  9:56    1 01-18   89 F   361 Larissa Stcei               Centerville,MA                                                
254   49:43  9:57   22 19-29   90 F    61 Erin Fisk                   Brewster,MA                                                   
255   49:46  9:57   19 50-59   91 F   257 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
256   50:01 10:00   20 50-59   92 F   285 Rosie Austin                Dennis,MA                                                     
257   50:31 10:06   23 40-49   93 F     3 Christine Bartlett          Acton,MA                                                      
258   50:41 10:08   25 30-39   94 F    35 Samantha Burgess            W. Newton,MA                                                  
259   50:42 10:08   24 40-49   95 F    32 Nancy Chabot                N. Reading,MA                                                 
260   50:44 10:09   25 40-49   96 F   189 Teresa Williams             Rockland,MA                                                   
261   50:50 10:10   23 19-29   97 F   230 Kristine Gallagher          Billerica,MA                                                  
262   51:03 10:13   26 40-49   98 F   197 Sandra De Bow               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
263   51:04 10:13   18 60-69  164 M    64 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
264   51:15 10:15   43 30-39  165 M   241 Dean Mossey                 Brewster,MA          Fire Fighter                             
265   51:39 10:20   26 30-39   99 F   237 Colleen Slatery             Fairfield,CT                                                  
266   52:50 10:34   27 30-39  100 F   304 Bear Fisher                 Beverly Hills,CA                                              
267   52:51 10:34   19 60-69  166 M    99 Philip Dinsky               Framingham,MA                                                 
268   52:59 10:36   28 30-39  101 F    73 Monica Jurs                 Burlington,MA                                                 
269   53:08 10:38   29 30-39  102 F   173 Michelle Almeida            Quincy,MA                                                     
270   53:16 10:39   30 30-39  103 F   208 Cynthia Roberts             Marblehead,MA                                                 
271   53:19 10:40   31 30-39  104 F   149 Sarah MacKay                Southhampton,MA                                               
272   53:22 10:40   24 19-29  105 F    20 Beth-Ann Bligh              Bridgewater,MA                                                
273   54:16 10:51    4 60-69  106 F   152 Judith Smith                Conaudaijua,NY                                                
274   54:17 10:51   30 50-59  167 M    47 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
275   54:31 10:54   44 30-39  168 M   323 John Brunkard               Oak Beach,NY         Police Officers                          
276   54:44 10:57    5 60-69  107 F   102 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
277   54:52 10:58   31 50-59  169 M   203 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
278   54:56 10:59   21 50-59  108 F   154 Nancy Samya                 Needham,MA                                                    
279   54:57 10:59   22 50-59  109 F    95 Peg O'Leary                 Tewksbury,MA                                                  
280   56:07 11:13   32 50-59  170 M   174 Malcolm Smith               Middleboro,MA                                                 
281   56:18 11:16   23 50-59  110 F   202 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
282   56:49 11:22   20 60-69  171 M   332 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
283   56:52 11:22   24 50-59  111 F   168 Elaine Wallace              Westwood,MA                                                   
284   58:06 11:37   27 40-49  112 F   123 Elena Sierra                Dehdam,MA                                                     
285   58:27 11:41   25 50-59  113 F   139 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
286   59:01 11:48     Age?        U   224  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
287   59:12 11:50   21 60-69  172 M   326 Herm Jackle                 Dennis,MA                                                     
288   59:31 11:54   32 30-39  114 F   247 Hilda Haye                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
289   59:51 11:58   25 19-29  115 F    60 Jenny Margeson              Brewster,MA                                                   
290   59:52 11:58   22 60-69  173 M    77 Art Curry                   Warwick,RI                                                    
291   60:08 12:02   33 30-39  116 F   183 Shelby Thompson             Reading,MA                                                    
292   60:09 12:02   16 19-29  174 M   182 Michael Thompson            Reading,MA                                                    
293   60:53 12:11    6 60-69  117 F    14 Kathy Kane                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
294   60:59 12:12   50 40-49  175 M   278 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA                                                  
295   61:03 12:13   45 30-39  176 M   111 John Jantson                Keene,NH                                                      
296   61:04 12:13   28 40-49  118 F   112 Joanne Jantson              Keene,NH                                                      
297   62:33 12:31   46 30-39  177 M   315 Kris Broll                  Franklin,MA                                                   
298   65:15 13:03   29 40-49  119 F   216 Jeannie Connolly            Woburn,MA                                                     
299   66:10 13:14   51 40-49  178 M   201 William Munier              Newton,MA                                                     
300   66:17 13:15    7 60-69  120 F    98 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                    
301   68:50 13:46   34 30-39  121 F   113 Karen Parks                 Portmouth,NH                                                  
302   68:54 13:47   35 30-39  122 F   150 Lisa North                  Manchester,NH