Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Mar9_NorthS_3_set1.shtml

North Shore 30K and 10.5K BAC Challenge

Beverly, MA, March 9, 2008

[10.5K Winners | 30K Results | 30K Winners ]

10.5K Results

Courtesy of Ultra Marketing and BAC

For more race information, see Race Photos Available at Sportography.

North Shore 10.5K BAC Challenge
Place First Name Last Name Bib # Category Time Time Pace Place in Category
1 Tara Paulin 119 F2029 42:12:00 0:42:12 0:06:29 1/16
2 Daniel Giacalone 109 M2029 42:49:00 0:42:49 0:06:35 1/9
3 Lynne Bessette 133 F3039 42:52:00 0:42:52 0:06:35 1/18
4 Scott Carrier 180 M3039 44:05:00 0:44:05 0:06:46 1/6
5 John Evans 181 M4049 44:47:00 0:44:47 0:06:53 1/9
6 Philip Benjami 188 M2029 44:56:00 0:44:56 0:06:54 2/9
7 Patrick Smith 123 M4049 44:57:00 0:44:57 0:06:54 2/9
8 Tony Felos 158 M2029 46:40:00 0:46:40 0:07:10 3/9
9 Brian Anger 147 M3039 46:42:00 0:46:42 0:07:10 2/6
10 John Mulroy 165 M5059 46:47:00 0:46:47 0:07:11 1/5
11 Grace Steinley 157 F2029 47:19:00 0:47:19 0:07:16 2/16
12 Sammy Benson M4049 47:41:00 0:47:41 0:07:19 3/9
13 Peter Young 164 M3039 48:57:00 0:48:57 0:07:31 3/6
14 William Samsel 141 M2029 49:10:00 0:49:10 0:07:33 4/9
15 Colleen Abcunas 101 F2029 49:36:00 0:49:36 0:07:37 3/16
16 Annette Ba-Bay 189 F 50:26:00 0:50:26 0:07:45
17 Oscar Yeh 130 M3039 50:41:00 0:50:41 0:07:47 4/6
18 Charles Curran 148 M2029 51:17:00 0:51:17 0:07:53 5/9
19 Dale Eckert 179 M5059 52:01:00 0:52:01 0:07:59 2/5
20 Daniel McCarthy 166 M5059 52:09:00 0:52:09 0:08:01 3/5
21 Robert Franger 160 M5059 52:15:00 0:52:15 0:08:02 4/5
22 Erin Richman 131 F2029 52:33:00 0:52:33 0:08:04 4/16
23 T.R. Ramsdell 156 M4049 52:45:00 0:52:45 0:08:06 4/9
24 Anthony Reppuci 171 M5059 52:47:00 0:52:47 0:08:06 5/5
25 197 53:10:00 0:53:10 0:08:10
26 Zachary Rosenoff 120 M2029 53:16:00 0:53:16 0:08:11 6/9
27 Layla Parast 118 F2029 53:18:00 0:53:18 0:08:11 5/16
28 Barry Johnson 183 M4049 54:14:00 0:54:14 0:08:20 5/9
29 Michael Quinn 142 M4049 54:26:00 0:54:26 0:08:22 6/9
30 Lauren Hund 111 F2029 54:41:00 0:54:41 0:08:24 6/16
31 Stacey Freda 182 F3039 55:09:00 0:55:09 0:08:28 2/18
32 Maureen Miller 116 F2029 55:58:00 0:55:58 0:08:36 7/16
33 Brian Barnes 144 M60+ 56:22:00 0:56:22 0:08:40 1/1
34 Joy Fay 159 F3039 56:32:00 0:56:32 0:08:41 3/18
35 Brian Black 104 M2029 56:48:00 0:56:48 0:08:44 7/9
36 Brenda White 167 F3039 56:53:00 0:56:53 0:08:44 4/18
37 Tim Clark 143 M4049 57:58:00 0:57:58 0:08:54 7/9
38 Jessica Larson 132 F2029 58:09:00 0:58:09 0:08:56 8/16
39 Sara Flaherty 108 F2029 58:34:00 0:58:34 0:09:00 9/16
40 Janet Barnes 140 F5059 58:34:00 0:58:34 0:09:00 1/4
41 Meg Michaels 162 F5059 58:58:00 0:58:58 0:09:03 2/4
42 Nicole Anderson 103 F2029 59:28:00 0:59:28 0:09:08 10/16
43 Kerri Valentino 127 F3039 59:48:00 0:59:48 0:09:11 5/18
44 Kevin Counihan 154 M4049 59:49:00 0:59:49 0:09:11 8/9
45 James Walker 129 M2029 59:50:00 0:59:50 0:09:11 8/9
46 David Chrichton 187 M3039 60:06:00 1:00:06 0:09:14 5/6
47 Thomas Blondin 105 M2029 60:24:00 1:00:24 0:09:17 9/9
48 Becky Dean 170 F3039 60:58:00 1:00:58 0:09:22 6/18
49 Andrea Listro 176 F3039 60:58:00 1:00:58 0:09:22 7/18
50 Tay Evans 175 F3039 61:42:00 1:01:42 0:09:29 8/18
51 Courtney Curran 150 F2029 61:57:00 1:01:57 0:09:31 11/16
52 Mary Ciampa 186 F60+ 62:16:00 1:02:16 0:09:34 1/1
53 Melissa Cyr 107 F2029 62:26:00 1:02:26 0:09:35 12/16
54 Raclee Poremba 161 F2029 63:25:00 1:03:25 0:09:44 13/16
55 Michelle Doyle 136 F3039 63:44:00 1:03:44 0:09:47 9/18
56 Stephen Rowe 121 M4049 64:09:00 1:04:09 0:09:51 9/9
57 Amy Stone 125 F4049 64:10:00 1:04:10 0:09:51 1/5
58 376 64:59:00 1:04:59 0:09:59
59 Andrea Bistany 177 F3039 65:19:00 1:05:19 0:10:02 10/18
60 Tracy Brennock 106 F3039 65:22:00 1:05:22 0:10:02 11/18
61 Margaret Rozenberg 122 F3039 65:30:00 1:05:30 0:10:04 12/18
62 264 65:57:00 1:05:57 0:10:08
63 Matt Siegel 174 M3039 66:02:00 1:06:02 0:10:09 6/6
64 Anita Hart 146 F5059 66:25:00 1:06:25 0:10:12 3/4
65 Patricia Peters 137 F3039 66:26:00 1:06:26 0:10:12 13/18
66 Amy Dalton 139 F4049 68:42:00 1:08:42 0:10:33 2/5
67 Elisa Colella 151 F4049 65:19:00 1:05:19 0:10:02 3/5
68 Danni Cauley 173 F3039 68:58:00 1:08:58 0:10:36 14/18
69 290 68:59:00 1:08:59 0:10:36
70 Jennifer Walker 128 F3039 70:24:00 1:10:24 0:10:49 15/18
71 196 70:24:00 1:10:24 0:10:49
72 Suzanne Fleming 178 F4049 84:05:00 1:24:05 0:12:55 4/5
73 Carolyn Libelo 138 F4049 84:05:00 1:24:05 0:12:55 5/5
74 Crista Graves 110 F3039 85:14:00 1:25:14 0:13:06 16/18
75 Sara Kowalczyik 112 F3039 85:14:00 1:25:14 0:13:06 17/18
76 Wendy Gammons 163 F5059 90:33:00 1:30:33 0:13:55 4/4
77 Abby Lincoln 114 F2029 91:08:00 1:31:08 0:14:00 14/16
78 Kerry Collins 169 F3039 91:10:00 1:31:10 0:14:00 18/18
79 Rachel McAvoy 155 F2029 92:01:00 1:32:01 0:14:08 15/16
80 Holly Boyko 152 F2029 92:01:00 1:32:01 0:14:08 16/16