Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun9_MSTCAS_1_set1.shtml

MSTCA South Decathlon Day 1

Attleboro, MA, June 9, 2008

Results

Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/9/2008 10:08 PM
              MSTCA Decathlon South 2008 - 6/9/2008 to 6/10/2008               
                        Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton               3550  
  2 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                    3267  
  3 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                   3261  
  4 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip               3243  
  5 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                     3043  
  6 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan             3041  
  7 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames               3019  
  8 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman               3002  
  9 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                   2986  
 10 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames               2939  
 11 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                  2860  
 12 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                  2852  
 13 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth          2825  
 14 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                     2811  
 15 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                    2767  
 16 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                   2759  
 17 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                    2679  
 18 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang              2676  
 19 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan             2660  
 20 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                  2646  
 21 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                   2635  
 22 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman               2627  
 23 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                     2625  
 24 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth          2614  
 25 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                  2585  
 26 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                    2583  
 27 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                  2570  
 28 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                   2554  
 29 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                   2544  
 30 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                    2509  
 31 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                  2504  
 32 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                     2479  
 33 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                  2448  
 34 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames               2430  
 35 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames               2384  
 36 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                  2383  
 37 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                    2372  
 38 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                   2370  
 39 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip               2320  
 40 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan             2312  
 41 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                  2308  
 42 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                  2290  
 43 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                  2283  
 44 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                   2277  
 45 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                  2266  
 46 419 White, Matt              Bourne                    2259  
 47 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                  2220  
 48 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                  2215  
 49 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                   2210  
 50 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                    2188  
 51 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                  2180  
 52 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                  2166  
 53 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                    2150  
 53 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                 2150  
 55 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                  2143  
 56 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman               2104  
 57 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                  2098  
 58 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan             2077  
 59 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                 2045  
 60 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                 2024  
 61 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman               1968  
 62 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                   1958  
 63 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                  1940  
 64 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                   1916  
 65 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                   1912  
 66 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                 1867  
 67 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                 1864  
 68 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                    1834  
 69 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                    1781  
 70 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                    1573  
 71 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan             1529  
 72 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                  1477  
 73 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan             1476  
 74 408 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan             1425  
 75 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                  1344  
 76 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                    1340  
 77 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan             1321  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   10.98   6  865  
  2 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  11.17   3  823  
  3 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              11.28   2  799  
  4 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              11.30  11  795  
  5 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              11.38   3  778  
  6 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 11.50  15  753  
  7 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 11.51  14  750  
  8 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 11.52   6  748  
  9 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  11.54   5  744  
 10 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              11.58   9  736  
 11 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    11.62   1  728  
 12 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  11.66   6  719  
 13 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         11.79   8  693  
 14 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  11.81  11  689  
 15 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 11.82  11  687  
 16 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            11.84   7  683  
 17 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 11.91   5  669  
 18 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 11.93  13  665  
 19 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  11.94   1  663  
 20 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 11.96   3  659  
 20 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   11.96  14  659  
 22 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              12.01   7  649  
 23 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  12.03   9  645  
 24 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    12.04  11  643  
 24 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 12.04   4  643  
 26 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 12.08   1  635  
 27 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 12.09  14  633  
 28 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                12.10  16  631  
 29 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             12.13  10  626  
 30 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 12.15   2  622  
 31 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 12.17   6  618  
 32 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 12.19   4  614  
 33 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 12.22   7  608  
 33 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 12.22   1  608  
 35 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    12.23  13  606  
 36 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  12.28   7  597  
 37 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            12.29  13  595  
 38 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 12.30   8  593  
 39 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 12.31  16  591  
 40 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         12.33   1  588  
 41 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    12.36   9  582  
 41 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   12.36   9  582  
 41 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              12.36   5  582  
 41 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              12.36   2  582  
 45 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   12.37   6  580  
 46 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  12.39  10  576  
 47 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              12.41   1  573  
 48 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  12.43   4  569  
 49 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 12.48  10  560  
 49 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 12.48   3  560  
 51 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   12.50  14  556  
 52 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                12.51  14  554  
 53 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   12.54  10  549  
 54 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   12.60  13  538  
 55 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  12.63  14  532  
 55 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              12.63   2  532  
 57 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   12.66   3  527  
 58 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              12.72   5  516  
 59 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   12.77   4  508  
 59 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   12.77  13  508  
 61 408 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan            12.80   8  502  
 62 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                12.81  11  501  
 63 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            12.84   2  495  
 63 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              12.84  12  495  
 65 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan            12.96   9  475  
 66 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   13.01   7  466  
 67 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 13.03  10  463  
 68 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                13.08   4  454  
 69 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            13.15  11  443  
 70 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            13.29   6  420  
 70 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  13.29  12  420  
 72 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   13.32  16  415  
 72 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan            13.32   5  415  
 74 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                13.35  12  410  
 74 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                 13.35   3  410  
 76 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  13.76   9  347  
 77 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   14.12  15  295  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                  12.71m   41-08.50  650  
  2 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip             12.32m   40-05.00  626  
  3 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                   11.93m   39-01.75  602  
  4 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                 11.66m   38-03.25  586  
  5 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan           11.60m   38-00.75  582  
  6 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton               11.54m   37-10.50  579  
  7 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman             11.32m   37-01.75  565  
  8 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames             11.07m   36-04.00  550  
  9 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman             10.98m   36-00.25  545  
 10 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan           10.60m   34-09.50  522  
 11 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                   10.59m   34-09.00  521  
 12 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan           10.32m   33-10.25  505  
 13 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                10.24m   33-07.25  500  
 14 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                 10.21m   33-06.00  498  
 15 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                 10.19m   33-05.25  497  
 16 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                  10.13m   33-03.00  493  
 17 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                   10.09m   33-01.25  491  
 18 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton             10.05m   32-11.75  489  
 19 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                   10.03m   32-11.00  487  
 20 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              9.96m   32-08.25  483  
 21 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 9.89m   32-05.50  479  
 22 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              9.82m   32-02.75  475  
 23 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  9.80m   32-02.00  474  
 24 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 9.75m   32-00.00  471  
 25 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   9.73m   31-11.25  469  
 26 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 9.60m   31-06.00  462  
 27 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         9.52m   31-03.00  457  
 28 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 9.45m   31-00.00  453  
 29 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              9.39m   30-09.75  449  
 30 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   9.26m   30-04.75  441  
 31 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                9.22m   30-03.00  439  
 32 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 9.14m   30-00.00  434  
 33 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 8.99m   29-06.00  425  
 34 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         8.93m   29-03.75  422  
 35 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  8.87m   29-01.25  418  
 36 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   8.71m   28-07.00  408  
 37 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              8.64m   28-04.25  404  
 38 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              8.59m   28-02.25  401  
 39 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             8.58m   28-01.75  401  
 40 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   8.46m   27-09.25  394  
 41 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                8.38m   27-06.00  389  
 41 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 8.38m   27-06.00  389  
 43 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 8.16m   26-09.25  376  
 44 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 7.96m   26-01.50  364  
 45 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 7.83m   25-08.25  356  
 46 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  7.29m   23-11.00  324  
 47 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                7.28m   23-10.75  324  
 48 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   7.19m   23-07.25  318  
 49 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 6.91m   22-08.00  302  
 50 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  6.89m   22-07.25  301  
 -- 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                 FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              6.58m   21-07.25  716  
  2 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              6.35m   20-10.00  664  
  3 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              6.34m   20-09.75  661  
  4 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  6.09m   19-11.75  606  
  5 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 6.03m   19-09.50  593  
  6 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   5.97m   19-07.00  580  
  7 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 5.90m   19-04.25  565  
  8 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    5.88m   19-03.50  561  
  8 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   5.88m   19-03.50  561  
 10 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 5.87m   19-03.25  559  
 11 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  5.84m   19-02.00  552  
 12 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              5.81m   19-00.75  546  
 13 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         5.80m   19-00.50  544  
 14 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             5.79m   19-00.00  542  
 14 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              5.79m   19-00.00  542  
 16 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                5.77m   18-11.25  537  
 17 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  5.75m   18-10.50  533  
 18 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              5.74m   18-10.00  531  
 19 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   5.71m   18-09.00  525  
 19 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   5.71m   18-09.00  525  
 21 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            5.70m   18-08.50  523  
 22 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    5.69m   18-08.00  521  
 23 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  5.67m   18-07.25  516  
 24 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 5.64m   18-06.00  510  
 25 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 5.61m   18-05.00  504  
 26 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  5.51m   18-01.00  483  
 27 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 5.50m   18-00.50  481  
 28 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         5.49m   18-00.25  479  
 29 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   5.46m   17-11.00  473  
 29 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    5.46m   17-11.00  473  
 29 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              5.46m   17-11.00  473  
 32 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  5.45m   17-10.75  471  
 33 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              5.41m   17-09.00  463  
 34 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 5.38m   17-08.00  457  
 35 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  5.37m   17-07.50  455  
 36 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   5.36m   17-07.00  453  
 37 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            5.35m   17-06.75  451  
 37 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 5.35m   17-06.75  451  
 39 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  5.31m   17-05.25  443  
 40 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                5.30m   17-04.75  441  
 41 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 5.27m   17-03.50  435  
 42 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan            5.20m   17-00.75  421  
 43 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 5.19m   17-00.50  419  
 43 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              5.19m   17-00.50  419  
 45 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              5.16m   16-11.25  413  
 46 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            5.10m   16-08.75  402  
 47 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  5.09m   16-08.50  400  
 48 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   5.07m   16-07.75  396  
 49 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              5.05m   16-07.00  392  
 50 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    5.04m   16-06.50  390  
 51 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  5.01m   16-05.25  384  
 52 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                5.00m   16-05.00  382  
 52 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   5.00m   16-05.00  382  
 54 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 4.99m   16-04.50  380  
 55 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   4.96m   16-03.25  375  
 56 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 4.93m   16-02.25  369  
 57 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 4.90m   16-01.00  363  
 57 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 4.90m   16-01.00  363  
 59 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  4.89m   16-00.50  361  
 60 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   4.88m   16-00.25  360  
 61 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 4.87m   15-11.75  358  
 62 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 4.82m   15-09.75  348  
 63 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                4.78m   15-08.25  341  
 64 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 4.75m   15-07.00  335  
 65 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                4.70m   15-05.00  326  
 65 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            4.70m   15-05.00  326  
 67 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            4.68m   15-04.25  323  
 68 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 4.64m   15-02.75  315  
 69 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                 4.63m   15-02.25  313  
 70 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 4.62m   15-02.00  312  
 71 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 4.31m   14-01.75  257  
 72 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   4.25m   13-11.50  247  
 73 408 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan            4.18m   13-08.75  235  
 74 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  4.13m   13-06.75  227  
 75 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan            4.12m   13-06.25  225  
 76 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   4.10m   13-05.50  222  
 77 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   3.96m   13-00.00  199  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              1.93m    6-04.00  740  
  1 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  1.93m    6-04.00  740  
  3 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  3 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  5 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   1.78m    5-10.00  610  
  5 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   1.78m    5-10.00  610  
  5 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan            1.78m    5-10.00  610  
  5 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   1.78m    5-10.00  610  
  9 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  9 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  9 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  9 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  9 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              1.73m    5-08.00  569  
 14 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 14 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 14 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 14 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 14 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 14 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 20 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 21 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 21 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 21 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 21 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 21 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 21 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    1.62m    5-03.75  480  
 27 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              1.58m    5-02.25  449  
 27 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              1.58m    5-02.25  449  
 27 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              1.58m    5-02.25  449  
 27 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   1.58m    5-02.25  449  
 27 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   1.58m    5-02.25  449  
 32 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         1.57m    5-01.75  441  
 32 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              1.57m    5-01.75  441  
 32 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                1.57m    5-01.75  441  
 32 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 1.57m    5-01.75  441  
 36 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 1.53m    5-00.25  411  
 36 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 1.53m    5-00.25  411  
 36 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   1.53m    5-00.25  411  
 39 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 1.52m    4-11.75  404  
 39 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  1.52m    4-11.75  404  
 39 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 1.52m    4-11.75  404  
 39 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  1.52m    4-11.75  404  
 39 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  1.52m    4-11.75  404  
 39 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            1.52m    4-11.75  404  
 45 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   1.48m    4-10.25  374  
 45 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   1.48m    4-10.25  374  
 47 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 47 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  1.47m    4-09.75  367  
 55 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            1.43m    4-08.25  338  
 55 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 1.43m    4-08.25  338  
 55 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 1.43m    4-08.25  338  
 58 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              1.42m    4-07.75  331  
 59 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 1.37m    4-06.00  297  
 59 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  1.37m    4-06.00  297  
 59 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                1.37m    4-06.00  297  
 59 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            1.37m    4-06.00  297  
 59 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 1.37m    4-06.00  297  
 64 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 1.32m    4-04.00  263  
 64 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   1.32m    4-04.00  263  
 64 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            1.32m    4-04.00  263  
 64 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   1.32m    4-04.00  263  
 64 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  1.32m    4-04.00  263  
 64 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 1.32m    4-04.00  263  
 70 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 1.27m    4-02.00  231  
 70 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan            1.27m    4-02.00  231  
 72 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   1.22m    4-00.00  200  
 73 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                1.17m    3-10.00  170  
 -- 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                   NH            
 -- 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman                 NH            
 -- 408 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan               NH            
 -- 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                    NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              50.19   1  806  
  2 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 50.90   1  774  
  3 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    51.68   1  739  
  4 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 52.34   1  710  
  5 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  52.52   1  702  
  6 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  52.60   1  699  
  7 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   52.75   1  692  
  8 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         52.80   1  690  
  9 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 53.05   1  679  
 10 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            53.10   1  677  
 11 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              53.27   1  670  
 12 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 53.57   1  657  
 13 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              53.59   1  657  
 14 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   53.63   1  655  
 15 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              53.65   1  654  
 16 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  53.98   1  640  
 17 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 54.06   1  637  
 18 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 54.27   1  628  
 19 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            54.29   1  628  
 20 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  54.43   1  622  
 21 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 54.45   1  621  
 22 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  54.57   1  616  
 23 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              54.64   1  613  
 24 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 54.74   1  609  
 25 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 54.76   1  608  
 26 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   54.80   1  607  
 27 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 54.82   1  606  
 28 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   54.84   1  605  
 29 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    55.00   1  599  
 30 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         55.04   1  597  
 31 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              55.20   1  591  
 32 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 55.44   1  581  
 33 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  55.48   1  580  
 34 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             55.50   1  579  
 35 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  55.69   1  571  
 36 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   55.95   1  561  
 37 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   56.08   1  556  
 38 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                56.12   1  555  
 39 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   56.42   1  543  
 40 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  56.63   1  535  
 41 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 56.72   1  532  
 42 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  56.82   1  528  
 43 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  56.90   1  525  
 44 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 57.06   1  519  
 45 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            57.10   1  517  
 46 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   57.28   1  510  
 47 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 57.36   1  507  
 48 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   57.60   1  498  
 49 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              57.72   1  494  
 50 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 57.85   1  489  
 51 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                57.89   2  488  
 52 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    58.04   1  482  
 53 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                58.15   1  478  
 54 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    58.21   1  476  
 55 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              58.39   1  470  
 56 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                58.55   1  464  
 57 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  59.35   1  436  
 58 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   59.53   1  429  
 59 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 59.69   1  424  
 60 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 59.80   1  420  
 61 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   59.85   1  418  
 62 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip            1:00.04   1  412  
 63 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood               1:00.20   1  406  
 64 468 White, Thomas            Somerset               1:00.33   1  402  
 65 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton              1:00.93   1  382  
 66 408 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan          1:01.18   1  374  
 67 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood               1:01.65   1  359  
 68 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames            1:01.86   1  352  
 69 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames            1:01.90   1  351  
 70 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                1:02.93   1  319  
 71 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan          1:04.10   1  284  
 72 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                 1:04.78   1  265  
 73 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan          1:04.80   1  264  
 74 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan          1:06.76   1  212  
 75 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                 1:07.20   1  201  
 76 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan          1:07.85   1  186  
 -- 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                    NT   1