Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun7_Tailga_set1.shtml

Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin

Waltham, MA, June 7, 2008

Complete Results


     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:06:28  06/07/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Mark         D'Amico      24:49.6    1     34 M 1     82    6.12   Watertown    
Edward       Hodge        25:37.3    2     47 M 1     67    6.24   Waltham      
Eddie        McDonald     26:46.6    3     16 M 1     8     6.42   Waltham      
Matthew      Michienzi    26:47.9    4     24 M 1     3     6.42   Woburn       
Leo          Demers       27:09.7    5     51 M 1     24    6.47   Lowell       
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:41.3    6     22 M 2     2     6.55   Woburn       
Sean         Durkee       28:36.2    7     40 M 2     13    7.09   Waltham      
Jared        Taber        28:40.8    8     15 M 2     120   7.10   Waltham      
Rick         Pidgeon      28:58.3    9     50 M 2     83    7.15   Bourne       
Kenny        Whittier     29:14.9    10    17 M 3     38    7.19   Waltham      
Nolan        Schmidlein   29:27.4    11    15 M 4     87    7.22   Waltham      
James        Schmidlein   29:36.7    12    17 M 5     88    7.24   Waltham      
Jason        Whittier     30:37.6    13    20 M 3     135   7.39   Waltham      
Michael      Menovich     30:45.1    14    57 M 3     78    7.41   Lexington    
Victoria     Bergantino   30:46.0    15    18 F 1     84    7.42   Waltham      
Rich         Gravelin     31:14.6    16    39 M 2     55    7.49   Waltham      
Stephanie    Ducas        31:40.5    17    17 F 1     116   7.55   Waltham      
Mike         Boyd         31:55.5    18    16 M 6     77    7.59   Waltham      
Mike         Micco        31:55.9    19    16 M 7     76    7.59   Waltham      
Anthony      DeAngelis    32:00.1    20    17 M 8     51    8.00   Waltham      
Paul         Martin       32:13.1    21    22 M 4     48    8.03   Randolph     
Robyn        Lorusso      32:14.5    22    31 F 1     26    8.04   Belmont      
James        Keisling     32:15.4    23    29 M 5     25    8.04   Methuen      
Jennifer     Gullotti     32:18.5    24    18 F 2     85    8.05   Waltham      
Robby        MacDonald    32:48.8    25    16 M 9     74    8.12   Waltham      
Amber        Martin       33:01.2    26    25 F 3     47    8.15   Randolph     
Collin       Whittier     33:09.9    27    15 M 10    37    8.17   Waltham      
Robert       Ferrazzani   33:23.8    28    16 M 11    104   8.21   Waltham      
Paul         MacDonald    33:40.4    29    62 M 1     122   8.25   Melrose      
John'        Ellis        33:54.6    30    35 M 3     125   8.29   Cambridge    
Yas          Saotome      34:19.6    31    49 M 3     109   8.35   Brookline    
John         Logue        34:20.8    32    46 M 4     145   8.35   Waltham      
Garrett      ,amm         34:25.9    33    35 M 4     141   8.36   Natick       
William      Wilson       34:43.1    34    71 M 1     101   8.41   Hingham      
Susan        Dahl         34:55.3    35    99 F 6     99    8.44   Lexington    
David        Laroche      35:30.2    36    49 M 5     73    8.53   Waltham      
Domenic      Deangelis    35:58.7    37    15 M 12    52    8.60   Waltham      
Kevin        Geary        35:59.1    38    15 M 13    111   8.60   Waltham      
Chris        Doherty      36:49.9    39    20 M 6     124   9.12   Natick       
Mike         Williams     37:02.7    40    49 M 6     89    9.16   Natick       
Danielle     Scanlon      37:25.3    41    16 F 2     12    9.21   Waltham      
Michelle     St. Cyr      37:25.5    42    17 F 3     113   9.21   Waltham      
Katie        Jacobson     37:52.2    43    19 F 4     71    9.28   Chester      
Caroline     Doherty      38:12.9    44    13 F 4     63    9.33   Natick       
Michael      Lombardi     38:54.9    45    16 M 14    126   9.44   Waltham      
Thomas       Noonan       38:56.4    46    53 M 4     93    9.44   Waltham      
Daniel       Marcou       38:57.6    47    23 M 7     70    9.44   Waltham      
Matthew      Corapi       39:27.4    48    15 M 15    11    9.52   Waltham      
Brody        Martin       39:53.2    49    13 M 16    31    9.58   Waltham      
Eric         Martin       40:13.4    50    18 M 8     29    10.03  Waltham      
Tracy        Martin       40:14.7    51    48 F 1     46    10.04  Randolph     
Chris        Chase        40:47.5    52    17 M 17    53    10.12  Walpole      
Michael      Olivieri     40:55.7    53    17 M 18    79    10.14  Waltham      
Michael      McGrath      41:00.1    54    17 M 19    80    10.15  Waltham      
Jerry        Cappadona    41:12.1    55    47 M 7     132   10.18  Lynnfield    
Matthew      Martin       41:16.3    56    16 M 20    61    10.19  Waltham      
Nikki        DeBernardi   41:21.3    57    16 F 5     9     10.20  Waltham      
Gene         Martin       41:34.9    58    47 M 8     75    10.24  Melrose      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   42:19.8    59    53 F 1     108   10.35  Waltham      
Elizabeth    Martin       42:42.8    60    19 F 5     62    10.41  Waltham      
Casey        O'Brien      42:44.6    61    16 M 21    86    10.41  Waltham      
Alex         Caramanica   42:52.4    62    15 M 22    15    10.43  Waltham      
Daniel       Maynes       44:19.9    63    16 M 23    81    11.05  Waltham      
Jordan       Logue        44:20.5    64    15 F 6     91    11.05  Walpole      
Shayla       Martin       45:17.4    65    16 F 7     28    11.19  Waltham      
Richard A    Cohen        45:28.2    66    61 M 2     41    11.22  W. Roxbury   
Irene        Signorello   46:10.9    67    40 F 2     115   11.33  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       46:37.8    68    49 F 3     32    11.39  Waltham      
Genevieve    Noonan       47:34.6    69    16 F 8     94    11.54  Walpole      
Trevor       Martin       48:23.0    70    12 M 1     30    12.06  Waltham      
Lauren       Doherty      50:06.5    71    18 F 6     64    12.32  Natick       
Diane        Taber        50:07.4    72    44 F 4     121   12.32  Waltham      
Christopher  Annunciata   54:35.2    73    16 M 24    7     13.39  Waltham      
Bobby        Poillucci    54:39.0    74    16 M 25    22    13.40  Waltham      
Colleen      Monaghan     54:40.2    75    16 F 9     92    13.40  Waltham      
Anthony      Lombardi     57:55.6    76    19 M 9     123   14.29  Waltham      
Daniel       Lacrosse     57:56.5    77    16 M 26    58    14.29  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       58:58.9    78    51 F 2     112   14.45  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:04.7    79    57 M 5     110   14.46  Waltham      
Allie        Hickey       1:02:02.2  80    16 F 10    105   15.31  Waltham      
Jennifer     Irvine       1:03:23.2  81    20 F 7     49    15.51  Waltham      
Mark         Irvine       1:03:23.9  82    17 M 27    50    15.51  Waltham      
Chris        Winn         1:05:24.2  83    40 F 5     40    16.21  Waltham      
Alicia       Winn         1:05:25.7  84    17 F 11    39    16.21  Waltham      
Samantha     Gowdy        1:05:58.6  85    19 F 8     98    16.30  Walpole      
Loredana     Caruso       1:05:59.8  86    20 F 9     100   16.30  Waltham      
Deborah      Caruso       1:06:01.1  87    18 F 10    102   16.30  Waltham      
Jack         Mula         1:06:03.1  88    50 M 6     119   16.31  Waltham      
Pam          Mula         1:06:06.4  89    46 F 6     118   16.32  Walpole      
Deanna       Strickland   1:06:16.3  90    20 F 11    69    16.34  Groton       
Kate         Ouhrabka     1:06:17.9  91    20 F 12    72    16.34  Wolfeboro    
Lindsay      Collings     1:07:02.1  92    16 F 12    107   16.46  Waltham      
Lauren       Penta        1:07:03.9  93    16 F 13    131   16.46  Waltham      
Amanda       MacDonald    1:07:58.6  94    15 F 14    66    16.60  Waltham      
Laura        Terrasi      1:07:59.8  95    15 F 15    44    16.60  Waltham      
Jessica      Sweeney      1:08:03.9  96    18 F 13    56    17.01  Waltham      
Robert       LeBlanc      1:08:06.3  97    50 M 7     42    17.02  Waltham      
Stew         Lacrosse     1:08:07.3  98    50 M 8     60    17.02  Waltham      
Jane         Whittier     1:08:08.3  99    49 F 7     36    17.02  Waltham      
Ken          Whittier     1:08:09.6  100   52 M 9     35    17.02  Waltham      
Jim          Sweeney      1:08:12.9  101   70 M 2     57    17.03  Waltham      
Julie        Potter       1:08:15.4  102   50 F 3     130   17.04  Georgetown   
Paula        Lacrosse     1:08:16.4  103   51 F 4     59    17.04  Waltham      
Kathy        LeBlanc      1:08:18.1  104   50 F 5     43    17.05  Waltham      
Jean         Conti        1:08:20.9  105   51   0     146   17.05  Waltham      
Frank        Cannavino    1:08:40.1  106   0  M 2     54    17.10  Wayland      
Tony         Luna         1:08:46.1  107   49 M 9     4     17.12  Framingham   
Pierre       Martin       1:08:47.3  108   48 M 10    27    17.12  Waltham      
Keira        Driscoll     1:08:57.5  109   19 F 14    97    17.14  Duxbury      
Bonnie       Jones        1:08:58.8  110   54 F 6     95    17.15  Duxbury      
Allison      Jones        1:09:00.1  111   20 F 15    96    17.15  Duxbury      
Rachael      Ricci        1:09:01.9  112   19 F 16    127   17.15  Waltham      
Daneille     Terrasi      1:09:03.3  113   18 F 17    128   17.16  Waltham      
Ryan         Mula         1:09:09.7  114   22 M 10    117   17.17  Waltham      
Mark         Caramanica   1:09:10.0  115   52 M 10    16    17.18  Waltham      
Drew         Logue        1:09:26.3  116   10 M 3     134   17.22  Waltham      
Charles      Egirous      1:09:53.3  117   56 M 11    114   17.28  Waltham      
Ed           Lougue       1:09:54.9  118   51 M 12    90    17.29  Walpole      
Ron          Krueger      1:10:06.5  119   52 M 13    142   17.32  Waltham      
Richard      Wetherbee    1:10:10.1  120   52 M 14    143   17.33  Waltham      
Paul         Logue        1:10:13.8  121   42 M 11    133   17.33  Waltham      
Sean         Logue        1:10:17.3  122   17 M 28    144   17.34  Walpole      
Terry        Poillucci    1:12:02.6  123   50 F 7     20    18.01  Waltham      
Valerie      Corapi       1:12:04.2  124   45 F 8     10    18.01  Waltham      
Karen        Penta        1:12:05.6  125   43 F 9     129   18.01  Waltham      
Cathy        Annunciata   1:12:14.3  126   53 F 8     6     18.04  Waltham      
Amanda       Caramanica   1:12:21.2  127   18 F 18    19    18.05  Waltham      
Albert       Caramanica   1:12:22.9  128   60 M 3     14    18.06  Waltham      
Paul         McGovern     1:16:45.4  129   60 M 4     103   19.11  Waltham      
Paul         Mayberry     1:16:48.2  130   40 M 12    106   19.12  Hudson       
Zach         Smerlas      1:16:49.8  131   14 M 29    138   19.12  Sudbury      
George       Smerlas      1:16:55.5  132   9  M 4     137   19.14  Sudbury      
Fred         Smerlas      1:17:14.6  133   51 M 15    136   19.19  Sudbury      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:06:30  06/07/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Mark         D'Amico      24:49.6    1     34 M 1     82    6.12   Watertown    
Edward       Hodge        25:37.3    2     47 M 2     67    6.24   Waltham      
Eddie        McDonald     26:46.6    3     16 M 3     8     6.42   Waltham      
Matthew      Michienzi    26:47.9    4     24 M 4     3     6.42   Woburn       
Leo          Demers       27:09.7    5     51 M 5     24    6.47   Lowell       
                              DIVISION MALES 10-12       
Trevor       Martin       48:23.0    70    12 M 1     30    12.06  Waltham      
Frank        Cannavino    1:08:40.1  106   0  M 2     54    17.10  Wayland      
Drew         Logue        1:09:26.3  116   10 M 3     134   17.22  Waltham      
George       Smerlas      1:16:55.5  132   9  M 4     137   19.14  Sudbury      
                              DIVISION MALES 13-17       
Eddie        McDonald     26:46.6    3     16 M 1     8     6.42   Waltham      
Jared        Taber        28:40.8    8     15 M 2     120   7.10   Waltham      
Kenny        Whittier     29:14.9    10    17 M 3     38    7.19   Waltham      
Nolan        Schmidlein   29:27.4    11    15 M 4     87    7.22   Waltham      
James        Schmidlein   29:36.7    12    17 M 5     88    7.24   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 18-29       
Matthew      Michienzi    26:47.9    4     24 M 1     3     6.42   Woburn       
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:41.3    6     22 M 2     2     6.55   Woburn       
Jason        Whittier     30:37.6    13    20 M 3     135   7.39   Waltham      
Paul         Martin       32:13.1    21    22 M 4     48    8.03   Randolph     
James        Keisling     32:15.4    23    29 M 5     25    8.04   Methuen      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Mark         D'Amico      24:49.6    1     34 M 1     82    6.12   Watertown    
Rich         Gravelin     31:14.6    16    39 M 2     55    7.49   Waltham      
John'        Ellis        33:54.6    30    35 M 3     125   8.29   Cambridge    
Garrett      ,amm         34:25.9    33    35 M 4     141   8.36   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Edward       Hodge        25:37.3    2     47 M 1     67    6.24   Waltham      
Sean         Durkee       28:36.2    7     40 M 2     13    7.09   Waltham      
Yas          Saotome      34:19.6    31    49 M 3     109   8.35   Brookline    
John         Logue        34:20.8    32    46 M 4     145   8.35   Waltham      
David        Laroche      35:30.2    36    49 M 5     73    8.53   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Leo          Demers       27:09.7    5     51 M 1     24    6.47   Lowell       
Rick         Pidgeon      28:58.3    9     50 M 2     83    7.15   Bourne       
Michael      Menovich     30:45.1    14    57 M 3     78    7.41   Lexington    
Thomas       Noonan       38:56.4    46    53 M 4     93    9.44   Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:04.7    79    57 M 5     110   14.46  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Paul         MacDonald    33:40.4    29    62 M 1     122   8.25   Melrose      
Richard A    Cohen        45:28.2    66    61 M 2     41    11.22  W. Roxbury   
Albert       Caramanica   1:12:22.9  128   60 M 3     14    18.06  Waltham      
Paul         McGovern     1:16:45.4  129   60 M 4     103   19.11  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
William      Wilson       34:43.1    34    71 M 1     101   8.41   Hingham      
Jim          Sweeney      1:08:12.9  101   70 M 2     57    17.03  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:06:31  06/07/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Victoria     Bergantino   30:46.0    15    18 F 1     84    7.42   Waltham      
Stephanie    Ducas        31:40.5    17    17 F 2     116   7.55   Waltham      
Robyn        Lorusso      32:14.5    22    31 F 3     26    8.04   Belmont      
Jennifer     Gullotti     32:18.5    24    18 F 4     85    8.05   Waltham      
Amber        Martin       33:01.2    26    25 F 5     47    8.15   Randolph     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-17     
Stephanie    Ducas        31:40.5    17    17 F 1     116   7.55   Waltham      
Danielle     Scanlon      37:25.3    41    16 F 2     12    9.21   Waltham      
Michelle     St. Cyr      37:25.5    42    17 F 3     113   9.21   Waltham      
Caroline     Doherty      38:12.9    44    13 F 4     63    9.33   Natick       
Nikki        DeBernardi   41:21.3    57    16 F 5     9     10.20  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Victoria     Bergantino   30:46.0    15    18 F 1     84    7.42   Waltham      
Jennifer     Gullotti     32:18.5    24    18 F 2     85    8.05   Waltham      
Amber        Martin       33:01.2    26    25 F 3     47    8.15   Randolph     
Katie        Jacobson     37:52.2    43    19 F 4     71    9.28   Chester      
Elizabeth    Martin       42:42.8    60    19 F 5     62    10.41  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Robyn        Lorusso      32:14.5    22    31 F 1     26    8.04   Belmont      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Tracy        Martin       40:14.7    51    48 F 1     46    10.04  Randolph     
Irene        Signorello   46:10.9    67    40 F 2     115   11.33  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       46:37.8    68    49 F 3     32    11.39  Waltham      
Diane        Taber        50:07.4    72    44 F 4     121   12.32  Waltham      
Chris        Winn         1:05:24.2  83    40 F 5     40    16.21  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Sarah        Ferrazzani   42:19.8    59    53 F 1     108   10.35  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       58:58.9    78    51 F 2     112   14.45  Waltham      
Julie        Potter       1:08:15.4  102   50 F 3     130   17.04  Georgetown   
Paula        Lacrosse     1:08:16.4  103   51 F 4     59    17.04  Waltham      
Kathy        LeBlanc      1:08:18.1  104   50 F 5     43    17.05  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 22:06:33  06/07/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Nancy        Marcou       58:58.9    78    51 F 1     112   14.45  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:04.7    79    57 M 2     110   14.46  Waltham      
Jennifer     Irvine       1:03:23.2  81    20 F 3     49    15.51  Waltham      
Mark         Irvine       1:03:23.9  82    17 M 4     50    15.51  Waltham      
Chris        Winn         1:05:24.2  83    40 F 5     40    16.21  Waltham      
                              DIVISION BABE RUTH         
Nolan        Schmidlein   29:27.4    11    15 M 1     87    7.22   Waltham      
Collin       Whittier     33:09.9    27    15 M 2     37    8.17   Waltham      
Domenic      Deangelis    35:58.7    37    15 M 3     52    8.60   Waltham      
Kevin        Geary        35:59.1    38    15 M 4     111   8.60   Waltham      
********************************************************************************