Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun7_LynnHe_set1.shtml

Lynn Hershey Track & Field Meet

Lynn, MA, June 7, 2008

[Girl's Events ]

Boy's Events

Harrier Race Management


                         Lynn  Hershey Track & Field Games
                             Manning Field  - 6/7/2008
                                      Results
Fully Automatic Timing

  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Pedro, Alexander          10 Lynn MA                   8.39   2
    2 Dzengelewski, Ryan        10 Peabody MA                8.72   1
    3 Imalenowa, Kelvin         10 Lynn MA                   8.83   1
    4 Morris, Brendan           10 Lynn MA                   9.06   1
    5 Pedro, Eric                9 Lynn MA                   9.37   1
    6 Devin, Sean                9 Lynn MA                   9.70   2
    7 Oppelt, Grady             10 Lynn MA                   9.98   1
    8 Shamshak, Joshua          10 Lynn MA                   9.99   2
    9 Landry, Matthew           10 Lynn MA                  10.04   1
   10 Valiente, Elder           10 Lynn MA                  10.05   1
   11 Marcinko, Cameron         10 Lynn MA                  10.16   1
   12 Caputo, Benjamin           9 Peabody MA               10.43   2
   13 Buenrostro, Roger          9 Lynn MA                  10.75   2
  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Dzengelewski, Ryan        10 Peabody MA               17.16
    2 Imalenowa, Kelvin         10 Lynn MA                  17.78
    3 Pedro, Eric                9 Lynn MA                  18.02
    4 Hickenbottom, Jake         9 Lynn MA                  18.62
    5 Patrie, Steven            10 Lynn MA                  19.46
    6 Tarasuik, Michael          9 Lynn MA                  19.50
    7 Oppelt, Grady             10 Lynn MA                  20.45
  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Razney, Eric              12 Peabody MA               14.44   1
    2 Fiore, Joshua             12 Peabody MA               15.74   1
    3 Robertson, Timothy        12 Lynn MA                  15.85   2
    4 Behen, Chris              12 Danvers MA               16.03   1
    5 Valera, Jose              12 Lynn MA                  16.23   2
    6 Lucas, Joshua             12 Boston MA                16.44   3
    7 Ramos, Joseph             11 Lynn MA                  16.44   2
    8 Ebieshuwa, Ezckiel        11 Lynn MA                  16.46   1
    9 Rodriguez, Aaron          11 Lynn MA                  16.49   1
   10 Geruacio, Elias           12 Lynn MA                  16.85   2
   11 Sullivan, John            11 Marblehead MA            17.33   1
   12 Lapchinski, Kevin         11 Lynn MA                  17.48   3
   13 Stoey, Brett              11 Lynn MA                  17.50   3
   14 Canario, Anddy            12 Lynn MA                  17.64   2
   15 Kimerac, Audom            12 Lynn MA                  17.76   2
   16 Powell, Anthony           11 Swampscott MA            17.98   2
   17 Suarez, Daniel            12 Lynn MA                  18.62   3
   18 Nunez, Armani             12 Lynn MA                  19.90   2
   19 Hincopie, David           11 Lynn MA                  20.13   1
   20 Burris, Trey              11 Lynn MA                  20.15   1
  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Feguerous, Nelson         14 Lynn MA                  13.40   2
    2 Slattery, Peter           13 Salem MA                 14.09   1
    3 Long, Robbie              14 Swampscott MA            14.63   3
    4 Lopes, John               14 Lynn MA                  14.73   1
    5 Woodrow, Tristen          13 Boston MA                14.83   2
    6 Lacy, Forrest             13 Salem MA                 15.07   2
    7 Samuels, Letrez           13 Boston MA                15.09   2
    8 Constant, Leonard         13 Boston MA                15.09   1
    9 Greaves, Marqel           13 Lynn MA                  15.85   3
   10 Robinson Jr, Kali         14 Boston MA                15.98   3
   11 Robles, Uver              14 Lynn MA                  16.03   1
   12 Matos, Rufy               13 Lynn MA                  16.23   2
   13 Blanco, Joshua            14 Lynn MA                  16.45   1
   14 Smith, Brandon            13 Boston MA                16.96   2
   15 Hincapie, Fredy           14 Lynn MA                  17.93   2
   16 Lopez, Luis               13 Lynn MA                  18.30   3
   17 Zorrilla, Ariel           13 Lynn MA                  18.68   2
   18 Pelaez, Ernesto           13 Lynn MA                  18.69   1
   19 Morgan, Brian             13 Marblehead MA            19.45   1
  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Exhibition
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tyler, Vance              15 Boston MA               X13.05
    2 Fletcher-Booth, Haissan   15 Boston MA               X14.40
    3 Jean-Pierre, Samuel       14 Boston MA               X14.44
  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pedro, Alexander          10 Lynn MA                  34.09
    2 Hemenway, Sean            10 Lynn MA                  34.20
    3 Moriarty, Andrew           9 Peabody MA               35.98
  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Razney, Eric              12 Peabody MA               29.56   1
    2 Fiore, Joshua             12 Peabody MA               33.47   1
    3 Behen, Chris              12 Danvers MA               34.23   1
    4 Rodriguez, Aaron          11 Lynn MA                  35.16   3
    5 Lucas, Joshua             12 Boston MA                35.24   1
    6 Ebieshuwa, Ezckiel        11 Lynn MA                  35.59   2
    7 Valera, Jose              12 Lynn MA                  36.02   2
    8 Sullivan, John            11 Marblehead MA            37.50   2
    9 Bogomolov, Timothy        11 Lynn MA                  37.66   1
   10 Powell, Anthony           11 Swampscott MA            42.34   3
   11 Matul, Marcos             12 Lynn MA                  42.77   2
   12 Bogomolov, Alexander      11 Lynn MA                  43.06   3
   13 Batsinelas, Matthew       11 Peabody MA               43.71   1
   14 Deleon, Alexis            11 Lynn MA                  46.57   2
  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Slattery, Peter           13 Salem MA                 28.60   2
    2 Heng, Chan                13 Lynn MA                  28.68   1
    3 Taruz, Arif               14 Salem MA                 29.72   1
    4 Lopes, John               14 Lynn MA                  31.09   1
    5 Woodrow, Tristen          13 Boston MA                31.11   2
    6 Lacy, Forrest             13 Salem MA                 31.64   2
    7 Ruiz, Roberto             13 Lynn MA                  31.77   1
    8 Robinson Jr, Kali         14 Boston MA                34.80   1
    9 Gervacio, Gregory         13 Lynn MA                  35.88   1
  Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Exhibition
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
   -- Tyler, Vance              15 Boston MA               X26.82
   -- Jean-Pierre, Samuel       14 Boston MA               X29.23
   -- Fletcher-Booth, Haissan   15 Boston MA               X30.74
  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Moriarty, Andrew           9 Peabody MA             1:24.55
    2 Morris, Brendan           10 Lynn MA                1:28.44
    3 Hemenway, Sean            10 Lynn MA                1:41.61
  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bui, Thong                12 Lynn MA                1:20.32   1
    2 Silva, Nicholas           12 Salem MA               1:24.39   1
    3 Bernal, Gabriel           11 Lynn MA                1:33.49   1
    4 Stoey, Brett              11 Lynn MA                1:37.59   1
    5 Bogomolov, Alexander      11 Lynn MA                1:48.48   1
    6 Marcalle, Johann          11 Lynn MA                2:10.03   2
    7 Warner, Frederick         12 Lynn MA                2:21.46   2
    8 Ban, Abdoul               12 Lynn MA                2:32.77   1
  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bogomolov, Timothy        11 Lynn MA                3:29.88
    2 Ban, Abdoul               12 Lynn MA                3:30.00
    3 Warner, Frederick         12 Lynn MA                5:58.37
  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Donnell, Robert         14 Lynn MA                2:58.88
    2 Heng, Chan                13 Lynn MA                3:08.65
    3 Pierce, Corey             14 Peabody MA             3:28.62
  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fowler, Nate              14 Marblehead MA          6:08.60
    2 O'Donnell, Robert         14 Lynn MA                6:10.16
    3 Echevaria, Marcos         13 Peabody MA             6:29.97
    4 Pierce, Corey             14 Peabody MA             7:40.84
    5 Nunez, Giovani            14 Lynn MA                7:41.87
  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lynn MA  'A'                                        1:05.10
  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Dzengelewski, Ryan        10 Peabody MA             6-09.75      2.07m
  2 Hemenway, Sean            10 Lynn MA                6-05.00      1.95m
  3 Pedro, Alexander          10 Lynn MA                5-11.50      1.81m
  4 Moriarty, Andrew           9 Peabody MA             5-08.00      1.72m
  5 Pedro, Eric                9 Lynn MA                5-07.50      1.71m
  6 Patrie, Steven            10 Lynn MA                5-07.00      1.70m
  6 Devin, Sean                9 Lynn MA                5-07.00      1.70m
  8 Hickenbottom, Jake         9 Lynn MA                5-05.00      1.65m
  9 Marcinko, Cameron         10 Lynn MA                5-03.75      1.61m
 10 Tarasuik, Michael          9 Lynn MA                5-03.00      1.60m
 11 Shamshak, Joshua          10 Lynn MA                5-00.50      1.53m
 12 Buenrostro, Roger          9 Lynn MA                4-01.50      1.25m
  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Razney, Eric              12 Peabody MA             7-08.00      2.33m
  2 Robertson, Timothy        12 Lynn MA                7-05.25      2.26m
  3 Kimerac, Audom            12 Lynn MA                6-07.00      2.00m
  4 Nunez, Armani             12 Lynn MA                6-04.50      1.94m
  5 Ramos, Joseph             11 Lynn MA                6-02.75      1.89m
  6 Geruacio, Elias           12 Lynn MA                6-01.00      1.85m
  7 Ebieshuwa, Ezckiel        11 Lynn MA                5-10.25      1.78m
  8 Bogomolov, Timothy        11 Lynn MA                5-10.00      1.77m
  9 Stoey, Brett              11 Lynn MA                5-06.75      1.69m
 10 Bogomolov, Alexander      11 Lynn MA                5-03.25      1.60m
 11 Suarez, Daniel            12 Lynn MA                5-03.00      1.60m
 12 Burris, Trey              11 Lynn MA                5-01.75      1.56m
 13 Batsinelas, Matthew       11 Peabody MA             5-01.00      1.54m
  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Devin, Kyle               14 Lynn MA                8-05.25      2.57m
  2 Lopes, John               14 Lynn MA                7-10.75      2.40m
  3 Lacy, Forrest             13 Salem MA               7-10.25      2.39m
  4 Pierce, Corey             14 Peabody MA             7-08.00      2.33m
  4 Taruz, Arif               14 Salem MA               7-08.00      2.33m
  6 Fowler, Nate              14 Marblehead MA          7-04.50      2.24m
  7 Robles, Uver              14 Lynn MA                6-08.50      2.04m
  8 Blanco, Joshua            14 Lynn MA                6-01.00      1.85m
  9 Gervacio, Gregory         13 Lynn MA                5-09.25      1.75m
 10 Zorrilla, Ariel           13 Lynn MA                5-03.25      1.60m
 11 Lopez, Luis               13 Lynn MA                4-09.00      1.44m
  Boys 9-10 Other Softball Thr
================================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Powicki, Brendan          10 Lynn MA              121-03.50     36.96m
  2 Imalenowa, Kelvin         10 Lynn MA               91-02.00     27.78m
  3 Devin, Sean                9 Lynn MA               90-11.00     27.71m
  4 Morris, Brendan           10 Lynn MA               87-03.50     26.60m
  5 Caputo, Benjamin           9 Peabody MA            81-06.00     24.84m
  6 Oppelt, Grady             10 Lynn MA               65-01.50     19.85m
  7 Marcinko, Cameron         10 Lynn MA               58-06.50     17.84m
  8 Turner, Devante            9 Lynn MA               53-11.00     16.43m
  9 Shamshak, Joshua          10 Lynn MA               43-04.00     13.20m
 10 Valiente, Elder           10 Lynn MA               39-05.00     12.01m
  Boys 11-12 Other Softball Thr
================================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Behen, Chris              12 Danvers MA           121-07.50     37.07m
  2 Valera, Jose              12 Lynn MA              119-07.00     36.44m
  3 Robertson, Timothy        12 Lynn MA              115-00.00     35.05m
  4 Royce, Michael            11 Lynn MA              110-00.00     33.52m
  5 Powell, Anthony           11 Swampscott MA        106-04.00     32.41m
  6 Ramos, Joseph             11 Lynn MA              103-03.25     31.47m
  7 Batsinelas, Matthew       11 Peabody MA           102-02.50     31.15m
  8 Silva, Nicholas           12 Salem MA              98-01.50     29.90m
  9 Kimerac, Audom            12 Lynn MA               92-06.50     28.20m
 10 Geruacio, Elias           12 Lynn MA               92-06.00     28.19m
 11 Burris, Trey              11 Lynn MA               91-00.25     27.74m
 12 Deleon, Alexis            11 Lynn MA               82-05.50     25.13m
 13 Sullivan, John            11 Marblehead MA         81-08.00     24.89m
 14 Nunez, Armani             12 Lynn MA               75-11.00     23.13m
 15 Lucas, Joshua             12 Boston MA             72-01.00     21.97m
 16 Matul, Marcos             12 Lynn MA               70-11.00     21.61m
 17 Suarez, Daniel            12 Lynn MA               70-00.00     21.33m
  Boys 13-14 Other Softball Thr
================================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Devin, Kyle               14 Lynn MA              188-08.00     57.50m
  2 O'Donnell, Robert         14 Lynn MA              174-10.50     53.30m
  3 Robles, Uver              14 Lynn MA              158-08.25     48.36m
  4 Slattery, Peter           13 Salem MA             155-04.00     47.34m
  5 Blanco, Joshua            14 Lynn MA              150-01.25     45.75m
  6 Gervacio, Gregory         13 Lynn MA              141-08.00     43.18m
  7 Samuels, Letrez           13 Boston MA            138-03.00     42.13m
  8 Echevaria, Marcos         13 Peabody MA           133-03.50     40.62m
  9 Ruiz, Roberto             13 Lynn MA              132-02.00     40.28m
 10 Woodrow, Tristen          13 Boston MA            127-05.00     38.83m
 11 Pelaez, Ernesto           13 Lynn MA              120-03.50     36.66m
 12 Vilain, Marcus            13 Boston MA            113-11.00     34.72m
 13 Greaves, Marqel           13 Lynn MA              113-06.75     34.61m
 14 Zorrilla, Ariel           13 Lynn MA              110-05.50     33.66m
 15 Lopez, Luis               13 Lynn MA              106-02.00     32.35m
 15 Matos, Rufy               13 Lynn MA              106-02.00     32.35m
 17 Robinson Jr, Kali         14 Boston MA             98-05.50     30.01m
 18 Smith, Brandon            13 Boston MA             89-03.50     27.21m