Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun7_LaSpor_set1.shtml

La Sportiva Northfield Mountain

Northfield, MA, June 7, 2008

[Women | Age Groups | Teams | USATF points ]

Overall

DRC timing and scoring

For more race information, see High quality pictures.

For a story and picture about this race, see USATF New England trail running championships.


Place First Last Time age sex town st Number club
1 Mark Miller 0:35:47 27 m Keene NH 81 Mizuno
2 Ryan Carrara 0:36:03 31 m Hudson MA 66 NBB
3 Justin Fyffe 0:36:50 28 m E Dummerston VT 129 GCS triad
4 Erik Nedeau 0:37:15 36 m Belchertown MA 158 New Balance
5 Josh Ferenc 0:37:52 26 m S Ackworth NH 151 BAA
6 Gregory Hammett 0:38:13 30 m Chesterfield NH 113 Endurance
7 Todd Callaghan 0:38:23 38 m Somerville MA 65 GCS triad
8 Tim Van Orden 0:38:26 40 m Bennington VT 2 CMS
9 James Pawlicki 0:38:32 33 m Beverly MA 63 CMS
10 Ben Nephew 0:39:13 32 m Mansfield MA 112 CMS/INOV-8
11 Dave Dunham 0:39:22 44 m Bradford MA 5 CMS
12 Jason Bryant 0:40:05 35 m Elkin NC 1 LaSportiva
13 Tim Mahoney 0:40:07 28 m Northampton MA 3 CMS
14 Jeremy Huckins 0:40:32 25 m Loudon NH 4 CMS
15 Joshua Gordon 0:40:46 33 m Boston MA 73 BAA
16 Martin Tighe 0:40:52 50 m Providence RI 101 TNT
17 Paul Young 0:40:56 42 m Andover MA 89 NETT
18 Amy Nedeau 0:41:12 33 f Belchertown MA 227 BAA
19 Allan Serrano 0:41:46 40 m High Falls MA 80
20 John Paul Lewicke 0:42:09 22 m Somerville MA 29 GCS Triad
21 Rich Larsen 0:42:12 56 m Shelburne MA 119 SMAC
22 Ross Smith 0:42:45 25 m Newton MA 61
23 Al Ladd 0:42:52 49 m Colrain MA 162
24 Paul Bazanchuk 0:43:15 53 m Amherst MA 7 GSH
25 Bryan Johnston 0:43:33 28 m Keene NH 86 Endurance
26 Garth Shaneyfelt 0:43:50 35 m Greenfield MA 39 SMAC
27 Brad Overturf 0:43:58 41 m Norwich CT 110
28 Christy Carrara 0:44:08 32 f Hudson MA 220 NBB
29 Todd Brown 0:44:21 44 m Rocky Hill CT 10 NMC
31 Michael Townsley 0:44:22 39 m Bernardston MA 82 SMAC
30 Joel Fedorowicz 0:44:22 28 m Westmoreland NH 114
32 Dave Menard 0:44:52 42 m Cambridge MA 64 BAA
33 Max Thomas 0:45:00 16 m Wolfeboro NH 45 WMM
34 Lara Johnson 0:45:13 27 f Boston MA 226 BAA
35 Gregg Cornell 0:45:15 47 m Pascoag RI 49 CMS
36 Len Hall 0:45:29 54 m Enfield NH 22 GCS Triad
37 Samantha Saeger 0:45:32 25 f Newton MA 217
38 Michael Hoberman 0:45:35 43 m Shelburne Falls MA 160 SMAC
39 Hillary Saeger 0:45:42 23 f Dedham MA 223 US Orienteering
40 Peter Huh 0:45:45 27 m Harvard MA 155
41 Jeff Gould 0:45:56 43 m Westminster MA 20 NMC
42 Michael St Hilaire 0:47:14 36 m Jersey City NJ 109
43 Jeremy Scanlan 0:47:36 25 m Worcester MA 38
44 Abby Woods 0:47:39 30 f Northampton MA 232 CMS
45 Chris Corradino 0:48:30 35 m Easthampton MA 67 EORC
46 Stephen Forrest 0:48:34 44 m Belchertown MA 84 SRRC
47 Bob Dion 0:48:39 52 m Readsboro VT 16 WMAC
48 Richard Stockdale 0:48:40 57 m Mason NH 42 GCS Triad
49 Rich Miller 0:48:52 57 m Barnstead NH 32
50 Jeffrey Saeger 0:48:54 58 m Dedham MA 71 US Orienteering
51 Nancy Cook 0:49:02 43 f Belchertown MA 204
52 Don Slovenkai 0:49:04 52 m New Ipswich NH 152 NMC
53 Richard Clark 0:49:08 54 m Feeding Hills MA 13 GSH
54 Rick Scott 0:49:12 54 m Pelham MA 161 SMAC
55 Anthony Swana 0:49:18 40 m Holyoke MA 44 GSH
56 Stanislav Trufanov 0:49:23 29 m Belmont MA 74
57 James Porter 0:49:43 34 m Manchester NH 37 NH Ath Al
58 Bob Mulvaney 0:49:54 54 m Auburn NH 34 GCS Triad
59 Walter Mojkowski 0:50:13 47 m Cranston RI 33
60 Bruce Leshine 0:50:17 47 m Longmeadow MA 118 WMAC
61 Jim Lombara 0:50:22 39 m Gilsum NH 141
62 Greg Monette 0:50:25 40 m W Chesterfield MA 78
63 Kathy Hurst 0:50:29 38 f Fitzwilliam NH 236
64 Vincent Rivard 0:50:33 61 m Leominster MA 157 NMC
65 John Carey 0:50:48 37 m Sunderland MA 154
66 Chuck Hanson 0:50:57 46 m Ayer MA 108
67 Wayne Stocker 0:50:58 54 m Westfield MA 43 GSH
68 Paul Cacolice 0:51:05 44 m Enfield CT 12
69 John Mulroy 0:51:14 52 m Reading MA 58 Mystic Runners
70 John Reino 0:51:39 44 m S Deerfield MA 77 SMAC
71 Thomas Parker 0:51:41 41 m Derry NH 36 WMAC
72 Alex Silverman 0:51:52 62 m Northampton MA 134 GSH
73 Mike McKenna 0:51:58 41 m Sandwich MA 30
74 Lisa Doucett 0:52:34 52 f Andover MA 225 CSU
75 David Santey 0:52:40 23 m Keene NH 115
76 Bill Morse 0:52:48 57 m Dracut MA 105 WMAC
77 Davey Edwards 0:53:01 36 m S Glastonbury CT 135
78 Sri Bodkhe 0:53:08 41 m Buckland MA 8 SMAC
79 Felicia Lombardi 0:53:12 14 f Brookline NH 228 GCS triad
80 Jeremy Miller 0:53:29 30 m State College PA 116
81 Brian Parry 0:53:38 30 m Jefferson MA 111
82 Heidi Havron 0:53:45 41 f Merrimack NH 242 GCS triad
83 Harry Masterton Jr 0:53:47 63 m Shutesbury MA 107 GSH
84 Juergen Reher 0:53:55 58 m Wynantskill NY 104 ARE
85 Howard Bassett 0:54:16 47 m Keene NH 133
86 Glenn Hammett 0:54:18 30 m Chesterfield NH 138 Endurance
87 Jennifer Dodge 0:54:29 37 f Stow MA 215 Mystic Runners
88 Doug Cummings 0:54:31 46 m Longmeadow MA 50 WMAC
89 Peter Orni 0:54:33 65 m Ashburnham MA 59 NMC
90 Kevin Eaton 0:54:58 51 m Methuen MA 51 Mystic Runners
91 Curtis Morris 0:55:02 38 m N Falmouth MA 106 Falmouth TC
92 James Whitehouse 0:55:06 42 m Hampstead NH 47
93 Welsey Frazer 0:55:14 48 m White River Jct VT 130
94 Joseph McGuigan 0:55:23 34 m Somerville MA 85
95 Paul Grant 0:55:26 60 m Carver MA 21 CSU
96 Chuck Hagedorn 0:55:50 53 m Southborough MA 83
97 Donald Hogardt 0:55:52 61 m Needham MA 126 HHS
98 Ed Buckley 0:56:03 50 m Southampton MA 128
99 Daniel Hrobak 0:56:10 23 m Nashua NH 131
100 Ian Fownes 0:56:18 41 m Cumberland RI 17
101 George Gildor 0:56:22 68 m Tyringham MA 90
102 Myles Wilson 0:56:33 37 m Newburyport MA 48 WCRC
103 Steve Vaitones 0:57:10 52 m Waltham MA 75 SRR
104 Annie Ryan 0:57:13 51 f Florence MA 211 CMS
105 Ev Hosking 0:57:17 54 m Keene NH 53
106 Kristen Shrout 0:57:24 37 f Easthampton MA 239
107 Anthony Mavilia 0:57:27 40 m Ayer MA 56 Squanacook
108 Kate Naples 0:57:42 40 f E Sandwich MA 235 Cape Cod AC
109 Hugo Garci 0:57:50 32 m Hanscom MA 159
110 Ila Shebar 0:58:12 49 f Longmeadow MA 244
111 Mark Kulacz 0:58:23 34 m Framingham MA 28 GFRC
112 Fabienne Pattison 0:58:32 47 f North Conway NH 210 WMM
113 Kevin Zelechoski 0:58:35 32 m Boston MA 62 Team Extreme
114 Timoth Bourassa 0:58:51 38 m Manchester NH 76
115 Eugene Fahey 0:58:55 60 m Holderness NH 69
116 Patrick Pezzati 0:59:02 45 m Montague MA 70
117 Alan Cabot 0:59:17 53 m East Longmeadow MA 11 GSH/WMAC
118 Emer O'Donoghue 0:59:22 46 f Lexington MA 209 WTC
119 Kana Harden 0:59:34 25 f N Stonington CT 238
120 Frances Graves 0:59:38 42 f Atkinson NH 221
121 Samantha McCarthy 0:59:40 21 f Belchertown MA 240
122 Patrick Flaherty 0:59:42 47 m Quincy MA 153 L-Street
123 Kevin Claire 0:59:46 40 m Woburn MA 139 Mystic Runners
124 James Miller 0:59:48 61 m Meredith NH 57
125 Walter Kuklinski 0:59:55 59 m Princeton MA 55 CMS
126 William Harned 1:00:02 58 m Kensington NH 23
127 Gary Isabelle 1:00:33 43 m Portsmouth NH 136 WCRC
128 Melissa Sparks 1:00:42 30 f Lancaster MA 234
129 Roger Robert 1:00:55 35 m Gardner MA 88
130 Henry Sacco 1:01:18 39 m Rowley MA 79
131 Emily Trespas 1:02:08 37 f Andover MA 243 NETT
132 Victoria Bergeron 1:02:12 32 f Easthampton MA 202
133 Kathryn Fetteroll 1:02:13 16 f Medfield MA 206 TVFR
134 Lincoln Cox 1:02:30 42 m Cranston RI 14
135 Lisa Lombardi 1:02:48 40 f Brookline NH 229 GCS triad
136 Vic LaPort 1:02:55 67 m Clarksburg MA 102 WMAC
137 Karen Stone 1:02:58 44 f Blandford MA 241
138 Skip Cleaver 1:02:59 63 m Nashua NH 140 GCS triad
139 Laurie Callaghan 1:03:12 40 f Somerville MA 219
140 Carlene Isham 1:03:22 27 f Clinton MA 233
141 Peter Angood 1:03:40 51 m Holden MA 142
142 Raymond Boutotte 1:03:43 62 m Pepperell MA 9 NMC
143 Denise Dion 1:03:56 50 f Readsboro VT 205 WMAC
144 Stephen Richardson 1:04:12 48 m Holyoke MA 103 EORC
145 Bob Massaro 1:04:18 64 m Chicopee MA 127
146 John Olszewski 1:05:36 32 m Somerville MA 137
147 Mike Duffy 1:05:42 56 m Shelburne MA 68 SMAC
148 Rachel Lakin 1:05:52 43 f Munsonville NH 207
149 Michael Gonnerman 1:06:12 65 m Sudbury MA 52 HHS
150 Laurel Shortell 1:06:30 42 f Northampton MA 212 WMAC
151 Dick Hoch 1:06:42 67 m Fishers Island CT 26 WMAC
152 Jeff Hattem 1:06:56 57 m Natick MA 87 Crank Racing
153 Scott Hicks 1:06:57 38 m Marlboro MA 117
154 Diane Levesque 1:06:58 54 f Rochester NH 237 Rochester Runners
155 Brian Gallagher 1:06:59 58 m Rochester NH 19 RR
156 Ken Skier 1:07:48 54 m Lexington MA 40
157 Laura Clark 1:07:59 61 f Saratoga Springs NY 203 SS/WMAC
158 Whitney Withington 1:08:08 22 f Roxbury MA 218
159 Richard Mellor 1:08:38 57 m Rindge NH 31
160 Jean Amaral 1:08:50 44 f Keene NH 201
161 Fred Ross III 1:09:02 61 m Vernon VT 156 CSU/Red Rover
162 Amy Adamcewicz 1:09:58 37 f Waltham MA 200 Mystic Runners
163 John Salcius 1:11:14 65 m S Windsor CT 72 Silk City Striders
164 Marylou White 1:11:52 52 f Bolton CT 224 Silk City Striders
165 Desmond Cavaan 1:12:12 43 m Springfield MA 120
166 Melissa Nelson 1:12:13 40 f Woburn MA 222
167 Michael Lough 1:13:06 50 m Wilbraham MA 163
168 Tara Peterson 1:14:26 31 f Boston MA 245
169 Alexander Rowe 1:15:23 37 m Intervale NH 60 WMM
170 Karlene Normandin 1:16:27 53 f Barnstead NH 208
171 Razia Shoyeb 1:23:03 49 f Clinton MA 213
172 Konrad Karolczuk 1:23:05 55 m Windsor Locks CT 27 WMAC
173 Tate Weatherbee 1:27:24 30 m Brockton MA 46
175 Kris Kozuch 1:27:49 50 f Holyoke MA 230 EORC
174 Gail Richardson 1:27:49 39 f Holyoke MA 231 EORC