Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun7_5thAnn_set1.shtml

5th Annual St. Mary's Academy 5K Run

Longmeadow, MA, June 7, 2008

Overall Results



St Marys 5K Run/Walk

St Marys 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    James Ball                                  32     1 M 30-39        17:07    5:31/M
       2    Steve Lombardo          Springfield  MA     39     2 M 30-39        17:18    5:35/M
       3    Joe Fois                                    33     3 M 30-39        17:31    5:39/M
       4    Alex Grant                                  39     4 M 30-39        17:49    5:45/M
       5    Billy Rowe                                  46     1 M 40-49        17:56    5:47/M
       6    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          31     5 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M
       7    Jeramie Perry                               33     6 M 30-39        19:00    6:08/M
       8    Noiel Fontaine          Longmeadow  MA      43     2 M 40-49        19:03    6:09/M
       9    Dan McNair                                  33     7 M 30-39        19:12    6:12/M
      10    Nick Bone                                   33     8 M 30-39        19:20    6:14/M
      11    William Julian                              47     3 M 40-49        19:23    6:15/M
      12    Dawn Roberts            south hadley  ma    36     1 F 30-39        19:35    6:19/M
      13    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        48     4 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      14    Russ Moore                                  44     5 M 40-49        19:53    6:25/M
      15    Bruce Earwaker                              53     1 M 50-99        19:57    6:26/M
      16    Gary Kratovil                               45     6 M 40-49        20:03    6:28/M
      17    Lee Haseltine                               48     7 M 40-49        20:18    6:33/M
      18    Allison Skwirz                              23     1 F 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      19    Eve Bois                                    37     2 F 30-39        20:46    6:42/M
      20    Tim Londo               west springfield  m 42     8 M 40-49        20:46    6:42/M
      21    Peter Barrett                               42     9 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      22    Dave Strassburg                             38     9 M 30-39        21:11    6:50/M
      23    Chris Baker                                 25     1 M 20-29        21:29    6:56/M
      24    Andie Earwaker                              14     1 F 14-19        21:34    6:57/M
      25    Jason Beaver                                 7     1 M  0-13        21:37    6:58/M
      26    Laura Wray-Ramos        Springfield  MA     33     3 F 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
      27    Steve White                                 29     2 M 20-29        21:43    7:00/M
      28    Drew Thomas                                 31    10 M 30-39        21:44    7:01/M
      29    Debra Hevey             Chicopee  MA        49     1 F 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      30    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       46     2 F 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      31    Bryan Williams                              24     3 M 20-29        22:06    7:08/M
      32    Israel Schepps          Longmeadow  MA      50     2 M 50-99        22:15    7:11/M
      33    Kevin McNair                                38    11 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      34    Collin Strassburg                           11     2 M  0-13        22:34    7:17/M
      35    Jim Daigle              Longmeadow  MA      38    12 M 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
      36    Elizabeth Fanning                           35     4 F 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
      37    Lisa Nettis                                 42     3 F 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      38    Matthew Berce                               43    10 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
      39    Jim Chapdelaine         Hampden  MA         45    11 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      40    Mary Muldoon            Windsor  CT         44     4 F 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
      41    John Furlong                                11     3 M  0-13        23:06    7:27/M
      42    David Martel                                65     3 M 50-99        23:34    7:36/M
      43    Michael Callan                              42    12 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      44    Lee Allentuck                               37    13 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
      45    Richard Lafley                              42    13 M 40-49        24:16    7:50/M
      46    Helen Yearwood                              29     2 F 20-29        24:22    7:52/M
      47    Robert Barnes                               44    14 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
      48    Eric Barnes                                 10     4 M  0-13        24:33    7:55/M
      49    Kevin McCarthy                              49    15 M 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
      50    Chuck Wahr              Wilbraham  MA       40    16 M 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      51    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         57     1 F 50-99        24:39    7:57/M
      52    Kathleen Johnson                            36     5 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
      53    Nathaniel Green                             57     4 M 50-99        25:00    8:04/M
      54    Gregg Johnson                               37    14 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      55    Jodi Bennett                                47     5 F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
      56    Joanne Denver                               45     6 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
      57    Patti Scholtz           Springfield  MA     32     6 F 30-39        25:40    8:17/M
      58    Stephen Wood                                46    17 M 40-49        25:59    8:23/M
      59    Michael Rood                                56     5 M 50-99        26:17    8:29/M
      60    Taylor Rooney                               14     2 F 14-19        26:51    8:40/M
      61    Dennis Beaver                                9     5 M  0-13        27:37    8:55/M
      62    Karen Barrett                               41     7 F 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
      63    Ann Tabb                                    39     7 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
      64    Margaret Clifford       Hampden  MA         40     8 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
      65    Vincent McPartland                          56     6 M 50-99        28:15    9:07/M
      66    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 35     8 F 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
      67    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   70     7 M 50-99        28:31    9:12/M
      68    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     8 M 50-99        30:03    9:42/M
      69    Hailey Burke            east longmeadow  MA 13     1 F  0-13        30:12    9:45/M
      70    Bill Burke                                  48    18 M 40-49        30:12    9:45/M
      71    Richard Shook                               73     9 M 50-99        30:27    9:49/M
      72    Andrew Callan                               7      6 M  0-13        30:48    9:56/M
      73    Alex Callan                                 10     7 M  0-13        30:55    9:58/M
      74    Mahera H. Chiarizio     Springfield  MA     34     9 F 30-39        31:11   10:04/M
      75    Donna Wood                                  34    10 F 30-39        31:33   10:11/M
      76    Kimberly Beaudry                            38    11 F 30-39        31:52   10:17/M
      77    Cara Rice                                   39    12 F 30-39        32:27   10:28/M
      78    Brendan Callan                              11     8 M  0-13        32:43   10:33/M
      79    Armando Ramos                               32    15 M 30-39        33:50   10:55/M
      80    Robby Ruffalo                               9      9 M  0-13        33:54   10:56/M
      81    Luke Hanson                                 10    10 M  0-13        33:56   10:57/M
      82    David Hanson                                48    19 M 40-49        33:57   10:57/M
      83    Sue Keenan                                  38    13 F 30-39        34:00   10:58/M
      84    John Plata              corona  NY          45    20 M 40-49        34:54   11:15/M
      85    Natalie Edgerly                             32    14 F 30-39        36:53   11:54/M
      86    Meghan Kennedy                              11     2 F  0-13        38:14   12:20/M
      87    Danielle Ruffalo                            11     3 F  0-13        38:17   12:21/M
      88    Anna Moraitis                               10     4 F  0-13        38:34   12:26/M
      89    Renee Kennedy                               43     9 F 40-49        38:41   12:29/M
      90    Nicole Denver                               12     5 F  0-13        38:45   12:30/M
      91    Kelsey Burke                                11     6 F  0-13        50:43   16:22/M
      92    Catherine Wrinkle       Agawam  MA          12     7 F  0-13        50:44   16:22/M