Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun22_LakeWy_set1.shtml

Lake Wyola Road Race

Shutesbury, MA, June 22, 2008

2008 Runner and Walker Results


                                 LAKE WYOLA ROAD RACE 2008 RESULTS
  Place Name                  Gender       Age  City              State         Time
                                                                                      Dvision Results
     1  Matt Shamey           Male         28   Leverett           MA          27:47  Men Winner
     2  Chris Dickerson       Male         42   Woodbridge         CT          28:54  Men Masters 1st
     3  Ken Clark             Male         45   Sommers            CT          29:49  Men Masters 2nd
     4  Jeff Hansen           Male         33   Greenfield         MA          29:56  Men Open 1st
     5  Jason Collins         Male         33   Greenfield         MA          30:12  Men Open 2nd
     6  Michael Townsley      Male         39   Bernardston        MA          30:34  Men Open 3rd
     7  Michael Lawlor        Male         17   Amherst            MA          30:35  Men Youth 1st
     8  James Douglass        Male         45   Easthampton        MA          31:17  Men Masters 3rd
     9  Paul Quackenbush      Male         16   Shutesbury         MA          32:40  Men Youth 2nd
    10  John Dent             Male         54   South Hadley       MA          33:13  Men Veteran 1st
    11  Thomas Denny          Male         48   Erving             MA          33:41
    12  Nelson Lacy           Male         52   Amherst            MA          34:00  Men Veteran 2nd
    13  Aris Etheridge        Male         36   Lake Pleasant      MA          34:30
    14  Damon Douglas         Male         48   Shutesbury         MA          34:40
    15  David Martula         Male         63   Hadley             MA          34:46  Men Senior 1st
    16  James Flynn           Male         52   Greenfield         MA          35:01  Men Veteran 3rd
    17  Peter Frates          Male         56   Wareham            MA          35:03
    18  Bruce Jenks           Male         44   Hadley             MA          35:06
    19  Alex Silverman        Male         62   Northampton        MA          35:07  Men Senior 2nd
    20  Hania Thomas-Adams    Female       18   Deerfield          MA          35:25  Women Winner
    21  John Reino            Male         44   S Deerfield        MA          36:00
    22  Richard Weinberg      Male         46   Amherst            MA          36:10
    23  Doreen Larson         Female       51   South Hadley       MA          36:13  Women Veteran 1st (Record)
    24  Denise Spence         Female       48   Amherest           MA          36:28  Women Masters 1st
    25  Luke Nugent           Male         21   Amherst            MA          36:35
    26  Robert Christie       Male         33   S. Glastonbury     CT          36:35
    27  Carrie Stone          Female       31   Shutesbury         MA          36:39  Women Open 1st
    28  Harry Masterton Jr    Male         63   Shutesbury         MA          36:39  Men Senior 3rd
    29  Patrick Pezzati       Male         45   Montague           MA          37:01
    30  JoEllen Carmeron      Female       45   Conway             MA          37:02  Women Masters 2nd
    31  Kate Queeney          Female       38   Amherst            MA          37:16  Women Open 2nd
    32  Tulsa Douglas         Female       12   Shutesbury         MA          38:07  Women Youth 1st
    33  Molly Mackenzie       Female       23   Lebanon            NH          38:13  Women Open 3rd
    34  Dan Parker            Male         25   Boston             MA          38:21
    35  Daryl Delisle         Male         51   Easthampton        MA          38:26
    36  Rich Rodgers          Male         41   Hadley             MA          39:06
    37  Patrick Lawlor        Male         15   Amherst            MA          39:14  Men Youth 3rd
    38  Matthew Kempf         Male         37   Greenfield         MA          39:30
    39  Bob Haughley Jr       Male         36   Nothfield          MA          39:31
    40  Jill Bigos            Female       21   Florence           MA          39:41
    41  Dee McWilliams        Female       43   Amherst            MA          40:03  Women Masters 3rd
    42  John Kovalsky         Male         40   Agawam             MA          40:04
    43  James Burns           Male         53   Tewksbury          MA          40:11
    44  Jeff Guiel            Male              Chicopee           MA          40:17
    45  Michael Gralenski     Male         49   Greenfield         MA          40:39
    46  Brian Hayes           Male         20   Amherst            MA          40:58
    47  Lauren Galenski       Female       26   South Boston       MA          41:06
    48  Jeanne Traester       Female       47   Amherst            MA          41:36
    49  Damien Morvidelli     Male         29   South Deerfield    MA          41:47
    50  Robin Robley-Strauss  Male         13   Shutesbury         MA          42:15
    51  Steven Kalt           Male         14   Shutesbury         MA          42:16
    52  Rachel Cook           Female       24   Hadley             MA          42:21
    53  Sarah Newman          Female       44   Conway             MA          42:24
    54  Bob Massaro           Male         64   Chicopee           MA          42:33
    55  Frank Becchetti       Male         45   Wendell            MA          42:54
    56  Liese Schaff          Female       44   Worthington        MA          43:00
    57  Kristin Quinlan       Female       40   Hadley             MA          43:39
    58  Heather Townsley      Female       16   Bernardston        MA          44:21  Women Youth 2nd
    59  Phyl Gerber           Female       54   Amherst            MA          44:23  Women Veteran 2nd
    60  Madeline Cann         Female       16   Amherst            MA          44:43  Women Youth 3rd
    61  Elizabeth Fooht       Female       18   Shutesbury         MA          44:43
    62  Amy Kroin             Female       38   Hadley             MA          45:45
    63  Aaron Somoza          Male         36   Leverett           MA          45:46
    64  Suzanne Baxter        Female       36   Amherst            MA          46:02
    65  Jennifer Carey        Female       29   Shutesbury         MA          46:03
    66  Dillon McKenna        Male         18   Wendell            MA          46:07
    67  Susan Carey           Female       30   Shutesbury         MA          46:10
    68  Tony Becchetti        Male         18   Wendell            MA          46:11
    69  Adam Roach            Male         24   Providence         RI          46:14
    70  Lisa Chasar-Taber     Female       43   Hadley             MA          46:18
    71  Bevery Dwight         Female       47   Belchertown        MA          46:18
    72  James LaRussa         Male         16   Lynnfield          MA          47:48
    73  Kevin Wiles           Male         49   Agawam             MA          48:05
    74  Luke Sedor Protti     Male          8   Shutesbury         MA          48:35
    75  Mark Protti           Male         46   Shutesbury         MA          48:36
    76  Debra Cook            Female       37   Hadley             MA          48:42
    77  Kathy Carey           Female       50   Shutesbury         MA          48:42  Women Veteran 3rd
    78  Lynmarie Thompson     Female       47   Amherst            MA          49:04
    79  Rich Lawlor           Male         47   Amherst            MA          50:16
    80  BJ Tomlinson          Female       49   Shutesbury         MA          51:35
    81  Christine Warren      Female       56   Amherst            MA          51:35
    82  Emily Case            Female       35   Shutesbury         MA          52:37
    83  Jen Dolan             Female       46   Shutesbury         MA          53:07
    84  Lori Tuominen         Female       42   Shutesbury         MA          55:58
    85  Joann Drumgool        Female       37   Erving             MA          56:30
    86  Daniel Dodson         Male         63   Methuen            MA          57:37
    87  Nancy Janoson         Female       62   Leeds              MA        1:00:50  Women Senior 1st
    88  Holly Christie        Female       39   S. Glastonbury     CT        1:03:46  Women 1st Walker
    89  Molly Kusek           Female       27   Northampton        MA        1:03:54
    90  Chris Kusek           Male         30   Northampton        MA        1:03:54
    91  Janice Stone          Female       56   Shutesbury         MA        1:04:12
    92  Willi Frederick       Male         73   Ellington          CT        1:04:39  Men 1st Walker
    93  Elvira Yanez          Female       62   Leeds              MA        1:07:21  Women Senior 2nd
    94  Therese Ross          Female       43   Shutesbury         MA        1:08:30
    95  Ted Alcaide           Male         72   Shutesbury         MA        1:19:46
    96  Barbara Franck        Female       50   Shutesbury         MA        1:21:14
    97  Mary Brooks           Female       52   Shutesbury         MA        1:21:14
    98  Wendy Potyrala        Female       45   Shutesbury         MA        1:22:58
    99  Julie Taylor          Female       54   Shutesbury         MA        1:24:49
   100  Cheryl Richardson     Female       60   Wendell            MA        1:24:58
   101  Shannon Sullivan      Female        8   Shutesbury         MA        1:34:03
   102  Stephen Sullivan      Male         45   Shutesbury         MA        1:34:03
   103  Thomas Curtiss        Male         71   Ellington          CT        1:34:04
   104  Gay Roberts           Female       54   Shutesbury         MA        1:45:23
   105  Mary Grutchfield      Female       45   Orange             MA        1:48:11