Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun1_1stann_set1.shtml

1st annual Heels and Wheels 5k

Revere, MA, June 1, 2008

Complete Results


     Heels and Wheels 5k                         Distance  3.1 In Revere
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:07:40  06/01/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Glenn        Diamond      17:58.5    1     52 M 1     147   5.48   Swampscott   
Peter        Burns        18:39.4    2     37 M 1     148   6.01   Revere       
Ted          Coyle        19:09.8    3     40 M 1     238   6.11   Scituate     
Jeremy       Fuller       19:41.2    4     27 M 1     192   6.21   Chelsea      
Tyler        Calhoun      19:44.3    5     22 M 2     187   6.22   Malden       
Jason        Pollutro     19:47.3    6     33 M 2     233   6.23   Winthrop     
Bobby        Surran       20:19.7    7     35 M 3     24    6.33   Wilmington   
Mike         Mason        20:30.7    8     39 M 4     38    6.37   Peabody      
Michael      Nikolayew    20:39.3    9     23 M 3     246   6.40   Chelsea      
Ellen        Poveromo     20:41.1    10    46 F 1     194   6.40   Beverly      
Daniel       Chick        20:50.2    11    48 M 2     143   6.43   Lynn         
Paul         Fath         20:53.4    12    25 M 4     227   6.44   Peabody      
Jeffrey      Mader        21:08.2    13    52 M 2     13    6.49   Sudbury      
Kelly        Bradbury     21:15.3    14    41 F 2     240   6.51   Newburyport  
Antonio      Dasilva      21:19.5    15    52 M 3     189   6.53   Revere       
Jim          Malcolmson   21:32.9    16    34 M 5     206   6.57   N. Attleboro 
Ryan         Burke        22:00.6    17    20 M 5     175   7.06   Revere       
Janet        Rose         22:06.9    18    52 F 1     116   7.08   Tewksbury    
Keith        O'Brien      22:15.3    19    32 M 6     214   7.11   Nahant       
Jim          Merlino      22:21.6    20    47 M 3     201   7.13   Winthrop     
Joe          Simpson      22:28.4    21    44 M 4     195   7.15   Revere       
Daryle       Lamonica     22:33.9    22    34 M 7     112   7.17   Revere       
Gina         Fiandaca     22:42.9    23    43 F 3     226   7.20   E. Boston    
Anthony      Larossa      22:44.5    24    45 M 5     165   7.20   Wilmington   
David        Jeglinski    23:00.3    25    45 M 6     224   7.25   Revere       
Chad         Howard       23:01.8    26    30 M 8     29    7.26   Natick       
Ivan         Belcher      23:04.8    27    61 M 4     193   7.27   Revere       
Lauren       Walsh        23:17.1    28    27 F 1     122   7.31   Sagamore Beac
James        Farden       23:29.2    29    32 M 9     248   7.35   Chelsea      
James        Calihan      23:29.3    30    26 M 6     219   7.35   Framingham   
Robert       Hall         23:32.7    31    42 M 7     136   7.36   Everett      
Curtis       Lanciani     23:41.2    32    38 M 10    198   7.38   Stoneham     
Brendan      Finnegan     23:52.6    33    34 M 11    27    7.42   Marblehead   
Michael      Donovan      23:53.8    34    23 M 7     253   7.43   Tewksbury    
Timmi        Chau         23:57.6    35    25 F 2     177   7.44   Brookline    
Derek        Buckley      24:02.1    36    20 M 8     127   7.45   Saugus       
Dan          Kmiec        24:05.3    37    29 M 9     28    7.46   Ipswich      
Matthew      Teehan       24:06.9    38    32 M 12    168   7.47   Quincy       
Kevin        McDonnell    24:08.8    39    31 M 13    30    7.47   Salem        
Travis       Mazac        24:27.1    40    19 M 1     196   7.53   Revere       
John         Cafarelli    24:32.8    41    40 M 8     199   7.55   Revere       
John         Texeira      24:36.1    42    24 M 10    186   7.56   Hull         
Lori         Nugent       24:38.9    43    39 F 1     241   7.57   Nahant       
Heather      Keenan       24:50.2    44    32 F 2     247   8.01   Stoneham     
Mario        Millett      24:52.5    45    35 M 14    255   8.01   Lynn         
Kevin        Malloy       24:54.2    46    30 M 15    160   8.02   Weymouth     
Jason        Sutherland   24:56.1    47    31 M 16    113   8.03   Natick       
Jessica      Roussel      25:08.2    48    25 F 3     230   8.07   Boston       
Brian        Kyes         25:19.7    49    44 M 9     171   8.10   Peabody      
Chuck        Luise        25:22.5    50    42 M 10    119   8.11   Lynn         
Lisa         B. Connors   25:24.3    51    41 F 4     184   8.12   Saugus       
William      Fickes       25:26.0    52    58 M 5     178   8.12   Medford      
Michael      Murphy       25:31.9    53    54 M 6     166   8.14   Saugus       
Charles      Larossa      25:38.6    54    69 M 7     161   8.16   Revere       
John         Bennett      25:40.7    55    40 M 11    169   8.17   Hyde Park    
Johnny       Sava         25:45.5    56    12 M 2     156   8.19   W. Newton    
John         Sava         25:46.7    57    44 M 12    155   8.19   Newton       
Damian       Halfkenny    25:50.9    58    36 M 17    249   8.20   Revere       
Dale         Jenkins      25:58.3    59    29 M 11    251   8.23   N. Andover   
Regen        Steverman    26:02.4    60    30 F 3     231   8.24   Halifax      
Kerry        Gertz        26:04.2    61    31 F 4     17    8.25   South Hamilto
Richard      Broadford    26:06.1    62    55 M 8     204   8.25   Revere       
Mario        Long         26:11.8    63    29 M 12    145   8.27   Revere       
Fallon       Dipatzi      26:13.5    64    24 F 4     134   8.28   Revere       
Linneal      Laverty      26:17.1    65    22 F 5     121   8.29   Medford      
Alex         Kwmontis     26:18.5    66    15 M 3     128   8.29   Peabody      
Mark         McCoy        26:21.8    67    36 M 18    1     8.30   Gloucester   
Karen        Buckley      26:33.6    68    43 F 5     126   8.34   Saugus       
Jane         Page         26:34.9    69    47 F 6     133   8.34   Revere       
Michael      Ohora        26:36.1    70    27 M 13    221   8.35   Revere       
Meaghan      Goodwin      26:37.5    71    15 F 1     153   8.35   Lynnfield    
Matthew      Manning      26:38.8    72    26 M 14    141   8.36   Norwell      
Randy        Isaacs       26:52.1    73    27 M 15    210   8.40   Somerville   
Rosie        Kyes         26:54.1    74    37 F 5     170   8.41   Peabody      
Dominic      Taverna      27:05.6    75    53 M 9     229   8.44   Revere       
Paula        Ward         27:12.2    76    51 F 2     223   8.47   Winthrop     
Edward       Noseworthy   27:18.8    77    55 M 10    212   8.49   Revere       
Thomas       Butler       27:20.5    78    35 M 19    135   8.49   Natick       
Tom          Dipietro     27:23.1    79    28 M 16    222   8.50   Saugus       
Gina         MacOne       27:24.4    80    33 F 6     154   8.50   Saugus       
Tanya        Boucher      27:25.5    81    39 F 7     34    8.51   Winthrop     
Alysia       Russo        27:27.3    82    27 F 6     239   8.51   Tewksbury    
Tony         Dirienzo     27:28.7    83    44 M 13    162   8.52   N. Reading   
Michelle     Frazier      27:30.2    84    25 F 7     179   8.52   Somerville   
Greg         Gianino      27:32.9    85    25 M 17    181   8.53   Medford      
Katie        Timmins      27:34.8    86    23 F 8     50    8.54   Quincy       
Timonthy     Sullivan     27:37.9    87    23 M 18    218   8.55   Peabody      
Joseph       Lyons        27:43.5    88    27 M 19    213   8.57   N. Billeric  
Chad         Collins      27:46.7    89    31 M 20    173   8.58   Andover      
Elizabeth    McDonnell    27:48.9    90    27 F 9     31    8.58   Salem        
Joseph       Cafarelli    27:54.1    91    44 M 14    130   9.00   Revere       
Lisa         Cafarelli    27:55.2    92    99 F 26    129   9.00   Revere       
Christine    Fitzgerald   27:55.5    93    42 F 7     151   9.00   Lynnfield    
Constance    Bethell      27:57.0    94    28 F 10    163   9.01   Salem        
Elaine       Doris        27:58.6    95    34 F 8     131   9.01   Revere       
Joey         Covino       27:59.1    96    37 M 21    158   9.02   Saugus       
Stephanie    Rutkowsky    28:00.1    97    30 F 9     6     9.02   Burlington   
Anthony      Cacciola     28:01.2    98    35 M 22    18    9.02   Cambridge    
Janet        Champawright 28:04.5    99    51 F 3     125   9.03   Wenham       
Dennis       Gianino      28:10.2    100   24 M 20    176   9.05   Medford      
Tania        Gelormini    28:11.7    101   26 F 11    180   9.06   Medford      
Kerin        O'Toole      28:12.9    102   22 F 12    51    9.06   Boston       
Eric         Reynolds     28:14.1    103   23 M 21    140   9.06   Milton       
John         Howe         28:19.0    104   38 M 23    108   9.08   Somerville   
Tim          Callinan     28:20.8    105   29 M 22    232   9.09   Winthrop     
Michael      Daigle       28:24.5    106   30 M 24    164   9.10   Marblehead   
Charles      Sinclair     28:26.5    107   29 M 23    25    9.10   Marblehead   
Sean         Brady        28:28.6    108   40 M 15    33    9.11   Marblehead   
Annmarie     DeAngelis    28:35.2    109   38 F 10    45    9.13   Shrewsbury   
Stephen      Lanciani     28:38.8    110   40 M 16    35    9.14   Lynnfield    
Nicholas     Mabardy      28:40.0    111   61 M 11    4     9.15   Natick       
Andrew       McClaskey    28:42.9    112   33 M 25    132   9.16   Reading      
Christine    Ferrara      28:49.3    113   28 F 13    185   9.18   Revere       
Vincent      Forde        28:53.6    114   35 M 26    216   9.19   Natick       
Lisa         Internicola  28:56.6    115   28 F 14    256   9.20   Stoneham     
Scott        Lacerra      28:58.9    116   26 M 24    217   9.21   Westboro     
Scott        McCraney     29:12.8    117   28 M 25    244   9.25   Chelsea      
Kenneth      Ellis        29:14.3    118   29 M 26    123   9.26   Dedham       
Sherry       Gallo        29:15.5    119   44 F 8     42    9.26   Salem        
Jeremy       Fitton       29:19.9    120   32 M 27    237   9.28   S. Boston    
Tom          Griffin      29:22.1    121   42 M 17    2     9.28   Saugus       
Laura        Montgomery   29:23.5    122   28 F 15    258   9.29   Boston       
Robert       O'Connell    29:24.7    123   71 M 12    172   9.29   Revere       
Ellen        Bisson       29:25.8    124   26 F 16    7     9.30   Charleston   
Sheri        Mancini      29:47.6    125   45 F 9     152   9.37   Lynnfield    
Brad         Leitch       29:48.9    126   38 M 28    159   9.37   Newton       
Scott        Barry        29:50.7    127   34 M 29    14    9.38   Wilmington   
James        Morton       29:54.4    128   49 M 18    137   9.39   Georgetown   
Aaron\       Yeo          29:55.8    129   25 M 27    138   9.39   Groveland    
Jennifer     Hunt         30:00.6    130   37 F 11    200   9.41   Swampscott   
Mike         Atkins       30:03.8    131   28 M 28    39    9.42   Westfield    
Colin        Mcauley      30:07.8    132   61 M 13    3     9.43   Mashfield Hil
Mbta Police  Academy      30:14.1    133   99 M 92    62    9.45   Quincy       
David        Majenski     30:25.2    134   41 M 19    207   9.49   Hanson       
Kerry        Phelan       30:26.7    135   14 F 2     150   9.49   Peabody      
Katherine    Aborn        30:33.4    136   28 F 17    115   9.51   Salem        
Renee        Nusum        30:41.2    137   26 F 18    167   9.54   Malden       
Robert       Phelan       30:46.2    138   43 M 20    149   9.56   Salem        
Meredith     Steyer       31:08.2    139   25 F 19    225   10.03  Topsfield    
Andrew       Beaver       31:23.9    140   36 M 30    205   10.08  Lynn         
James        Rose         31:25.5    141   57 M 14    242   10.08  Revere       
Cindy        Diamond      31:31.8    142   51 F 4     146   10.10  Swampscott   
Karin        Barrows      31:44.7    143   30 M 31    109   10.14  Somerville   
Jonathan     Mazac        31:45.9    144   21 M 29    197   10.15  Revere       
Alisha       Diliberto    31:56.1    145   28 F 20    114   10.18  Waltham      
Lisa         Dinanno      32:15.1    146   29 F 21    191   10.24  Dedham       
Meghan       King         32:36.0    147   29 F 22    5     10.31  Boston       
Mike         Barrett      32:40.7    148   25 M 30    37    10.32  Holyoke      
Zachary      Bisconti     32:51.0    149   10 M 4     234   10.36  Peabody      
Jeff         Graff        32:53.1    150   42 M 21    215   10.36  Revere       
Carly        Kershaw      32:55.6    151   26 F 23    26    10.37  Peabody      
Jason        Gardner      33:02.0    152   31 M 32    245   10.39  Lynnfield    
Tom          Leyne        33:06.4    153   30 M 33    254   10.41  Everett      
Wayne        Carter       33:23.0    154   35 M 34    188   10.46  Saugus       
Paul         Petruccelli  33:24.5    155   35 M 35    117   10.47  Boston       
John         Seed         33:30.3    156   22 M 31    203   10.48  E. Boston    
Jennifer     Borges       33:31.7    157   28 F 24    15    10.49  Brighton     
Sandra       Leonard      33:37.9    158   38 F 12    9     10.51  Danvers      
Megan        Anderson     33:39.2    159   37 F 13    182   10.51  Rockland     
Thomas       Anderson     33:42.2    160   36 M 36    183   10.52  Rockland     
Bill         Gannon       33:57.5    161   58 M 15    23    10.57  Revere       
Meagan       Allen        33:59.2    162   28 F 25    36    10.58  Holyoke      
Cheryl       Fiandaca     34:02.3    163   40 F 10    228   10.59  New York     
Brittany     Flynn        34:07.9    164   21 F 26    106   11.01  Saugus       
Michael      Flynn        34:09.7    165   57 M 16    107   11.01  Saugus       
Marianne     Jenkins      34:13.8    166   56 F 5     250   11.03  Boxford      
Tiffany      Jenkios      34:14.9    167   26 F 27    252   11.03  N. Andover   
Brendan      Reen         34:26.1    168   34 M 37    111   11.06  Swampscott   
Ted          Delano       34:28.8    169   40 M 22    110   11.07  Swampscott   
Kate         Crowley      34:56.2    170   26 F 28    102   11.16  Danvers      
Carl         Svendsen     36:23.9    171   37 M 38    243   11.44  Revere       
Courtney     Atkins       36:59.4    172   28 F 29    40    11.56  Westfield    
Linda        McCaul       37:13.7    173   57 F 6     220   12.01  Revere       
Dale         Stone        37:17.1    174   40 M 23    190   12.02  E. Boston    
George       Rotondo      37:18.8    175   40 M 24    157   12.02  Revere       
Kaitlyn      MacPherson   38:02.7    176   24 F 30    120   12.16  Waltham      
Billy        Soto         41:54.8    177   31 M 39    41    13.31  Revere       
Melissa      Villalobos   41:56.1    178   25 F 31    118   13.32  Everett      
Jill         Sadkowski    41:57.6    179   27 F 32    104   13.32  Revere       
Raquel       Hensley      42:01.3    180   29 F 33    49    13.33  Winthrop     
Andrea       Hensley      42:02.7    181   32 F 14    48    13.34  Winthrop     
Rachel       Mulhern      42:07.0    182   26 F 34    139   13.35  Milton       
Eleanor      Long         43:49.1    183   58 F 7     144   14.08  Revere       
Veronica     Garcia       44:26.3    184   28 F 35    211   14.20  Cambridge    
Albert       Gee          44:27.3    185   33 M 40    209   14.20  Somerville   
Julie        Suchcicki    44:27.9    186   49 F 11    12    14.21  Danvers      
Nicholas     Bisconti     44:33.6    187   7  M 5     235   14.22  Peabody      
Nicholas     Bisconti     44:35.4    188   39 M 41    236   14.23  Peabody      
Danielle     Russo        58:14.0    189   30 F 15    22    18.47  Brooklyn     
Paul         Talbot       58:14.0    190   27 M 32    202   18.47  Haverhill    
Kenny        Soto         58:14.0    191   28 M 33    174   18.47  Revere       
********************************************************************************
     Heels and Wheels 5k                         Distance  3.1 In Revere
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:07:42  06/01/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Glenn        Diamond      17:58.5    1     52 M 1     147   5.48   Swampscott   
Peter        Burns        18:39.4    2     37 M 2     148   6.01   Revere       
Ted          Coyle        19:09.8    3     40 M 3     238   6.11   Scituate     
Jeremy       Fuller       19:41.2    4     27 M 4     192   6.21   Chelsea      
Tyler        Calhoun      19:44.3    5     22 M 5     187   6.22   Malden       
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
Travis       Mazac        24:27.1    40    19 M 1     196   7.53   Revere       
Johnny       Sava         25:45.5    56    12 M 2     156   8.19   W. Newton    
Alex         Kwmontis     26:18.5    66    15 M 3     128   8.29   Peabody      
Zachary      Bisconti     32:51.0    149   10 M 4     234   10.36  Peabody      
Nicholas     Bisconti     44:33.6    187   7  M 5     235   14.22  Peabody      
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Jeremy       Fuller       19:41.2    4     27 M 1     192   6.21   Chelsea      
Tyler        Calhoun      19:44.3    5     22 M 2     187   6.22   Malden       
Michael      Nikolayew    20:39.3    9     23 M 3     246   6.40   Chelsea      
Paul         Fath         20:53.4    12    25 M 4     227   6.44   Peabody      
Ryan         Burke        22:00.6    17    20 M 5     175   7.06   Revere       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Peter        Burns        18:39.4    2     37 M 1     148   6.01   Revere       
Jason        Pollutro     19:47.3    6     33 M 2     233   6.23   Winthrop     
Bobby        Surran       20:19.7    7     35 M 3     24    6.33   Wilmington   
Mike         Mason        20:30.7    8     39 M 4     38    6.37   Peabody      
Jim          Malcolmson   21:32.9    16    34 M 5     206   6.57   N. Attleboro 
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Ted          Coyle        19:09.8    3     40 M 1     238   6.11   Scituate     
Daniel       Chick        20:50.2    11    48 M 2     143   6.43   Lynn         
Jim          Merlino      22:21.6    20    47 M 3     201   7.13   Winthrop     
Joe          Simpson      22:28.4    21    44 M 4     195   7.15   Revere       
Anthony      Larossa      22:44.5    24    45 M 5     165   7.20   Wilmington   
                              DIVISION MALES 50-98       
Glenn        Diamond      17:58.5    1     52 M 1     147   5.48   Swampscott   
Jeffrey      Mader        21:08.2    13    52 M 2     13    6.49   Sudbury      
Antonio      Dasilva      21:19.5    15    52 M 3     189   6.53   Revere       
Ivan         Belcher      23:04.8    27    61 M 4     193   7.27   Revere       
William      Fickes       25:26.0    52    58 M 5     178   8.12   Medford      
********************************************************************************
     Heels and Wheels 5k                         Distance  3.1 In Revere
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 16:07:43  06/01/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Ellen        Poveromo     20:41.1    10    46 F 1     194   6.40   Beverly      
Kelly        Bradbury     21:15.3    14    41 F 2     240   6.51   Newburyport  
Janet        Rose         22:06.9    18    52 F 3     116   7.08   Tewksbury    
Gina         Fiandaca     22:42.9    23    43 F 4     226   7.20   E. Boston    
Lauren       Walsh        23:17.1    28    27 F 5     122   7.31   Sagamore Beac
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
Meaghan      Goodwin      26:37.5    71    15 F 1     153   8.35   Lynnfield    
Kerry        Phelan       30:26.7    135   14 F 2     150   9.49   Peabody      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Lauren       Walsh        23:17.1    28    27 F 1     122   7.31   Sagamore Beac
Timmi        Chau         23:57.6    35    25 F 2     177   7.44   Brookline    
Jessica      Roussel      25:08.2    48    25 F 3     230   8.07   Boston       
Fallon       Dipatzi      26:13.5    64    24 F 4     134   8.28   Revere       
Linneal      Laverty      26:17.1    65    22 F 5     121   8.29   Medford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lori         Nugent       24:38.9    43    39 F 1     241   7.57   Nahant       
Heather      Keenan       24:50.2    44    32 F 2     247   8.01   Stoneham     
Regen        Steverman    26:02.4    60    30 F 3     231   8.24   Halifax      
Kerry        Gertz        26:04.2    61    31 F 4     17    8.25   South Hamilto
Rosie        Kyes         26:54.1    74    37 F 5     170   8.41   Peabody      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Ellen        Poveromo     20:41.1    10    46 F 1     194   6.40   Beverly      
Kelly        Bradbury     21:15.3    14    41 F 2     240   6.51   Newburyport  
Gina         Fiandaca     22:42.9    23    43 F 3     226   7.20   E. Boston    
Lisa         B. Connors   25:24.3    51    41 F 4     184   8.12   Saugus       
Karen        Buckley      26:33.6    68    43 F 5     126   8.34   Saugus       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-79     
Janet        Rose         22:06.9    18    52 F 1     116   7.08   Tewksbury    
Paula        Ward         27:12.2    76    51 F 2     223   8.47   Winthrop     
Janet        Champawright 28:04.5    99    51 F 3     125   9.03   Wenham       
Cindy        Diamond      31:31.8    142   51 F 4     146   10.10  Swampscott   
Marianne     Jenkins      34:13.8    166   56 F 5     250   11.03  Boxford      
********************************************************************************