Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun14_Granby_set1.shtml

Granby Charter Days 10K Road Race

Granby, MA, June 14, 2008

[AWARDS | KIDS RACE ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                        CHARTER DAYS 10K ROAD RACE
                               JUNE 14, 2008
                                GRANBY, MA
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Team       Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1   688 ERIK NEDEAU          36   1/11   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA NEW BALANC   33:40  5:25 
    2   684 ETHAN NEDEAU         35   2/11   M3039 AMHERST         MA              36:30  5:53 
    3   689 WILL PAULDING        29   1/8    M1929 DEERFIELD       MA              38:24  6:11 
    4   616 SPENCER BEAVER       31   3/11   M3039 AGAWAM          MA              41:01  6:36 
    5   676 STEPHEN FORREST      44   1/11   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA              41:15  6:39 
    6   601 CHRIS CORRADINO      35   4/11   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA EORC         41:22  6:40 
    7   678 ALLISON BELANGER     26   1/8    F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA SMAC         41:42  6:43 
    8   653 MICHAEL TOLAND       32   5/11   M3039 LINCOLN         NE EORC         41:43  6:43 
    9   639 JOHN DENT            54   1/8    M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA WMS          41:55  6:45 
   10   645 BROOK WOLCOTT        24   2/8    M1929 SOMERVILLE      MA              42:06  6:47 
   11   652 JERAMIE PERRY        33   6/11   M3039 ENFIELD         CT              42:12  6:48 
   12   665 BARRY AUSKERN        48   2/11   M4049 BERNARDSTON     MA SMAC         42:52  6:54 
   13   682 JEFF FOLTS           59   2/8    M5059 HATFIELD        MA WMS          43:18  6:59 
   14   617 ROBERT MORTON        27   3/8    M1929 CHICOPEE        MA WMS          43:30  7:00 
   15   659 CRAIG BALDERSON      48   3/11   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA WMS          43:41  7:02 
   16   664 KARIN GEORGE         43   1/3    F4049 FLORENCE        MA              43:43  7:03 
   17   629 WILLIAM JULIAN       47   4/11   M4049 GRANBY          MA EORC         43:49  7:03 
   18   621 CHARLES VANASSE      46   5/11   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA EORC         43:52  7:04 
   19   675 BOB PRENTISS         48   6/11   M4049                                 44:33  7:11 
   20   614 JIM FORKER           46   7/11   M4049 LUDLOW          MA              44:52  7:14 
   21   660 LEE HASELTINE        49   8/11   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA WMS          44:56  7:14 
   22   626 TOM GUZOWSKI         34   7/11   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA              45:58  7:24 
   23   642 TAYLOR LEWIS         15   1/4    F0118 BELCHERTOWN     MA              46:25  7:29 
   24   655 IVAN CHOW            50   3/8    M5059 AMHERST         MA              47:08  7:36 
   25   627 JEANNIE LAPIERRE     51   1/1    F5059 NORTH GRANBY    CT SMAC         47:34  7:40 
   26   662 MORRIS LAINER        56   4/8    M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA EORC         47:54  7:43 
   27   680 CALLA CHASE          16   2/4    F0118                    SMAC         48:00  7:44 
   28   679 CATHRIN HOODERD      25   2/8    F1929                    SMAC         48:00  7:44 
   29   681 NATHAN LARKIN        23   4/8    M1929 NORTHAMPTON     MA              48:01  7:44 
   30   661 BRIAN ALDRICH        22   5/8    M1929 BELCHERTOWN     MA              48:36  7:50 
   31   636 BEN BENSEN           56   5/8    M5059 DEERFIELD       MA SMAC         48:57  7:53 
   32   667 DAN TOWLE            47   9/11   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA EOC          49:09  7:55 
   33   615 RANDY SUJAT          55   6/8    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA              49:12  7:56 
   34   672 DICK HOYT            68   1/1    M6099 HOLLAND         MA              49:15  7:56 
   35   628 RICHARD FLEVRENT     44  10/11   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA              49:42  8:00 
   36   612 CRYSTAL DUFRESNE     24   3/8    F1929 CHICOPEE        MA              49:56  8:03 
   37   632 ANDREA CHESNES       27   4/8    F1929 SHELBURNE FALLS MA              50:25  8:07 
   38   630 PATRICK KAPPENMAN    48  11/11   M4049 GRANBY          MA              50:40  8:10 
   39   622 JODI MCINTYRE        40   2/3    F4049 CONWAY          MA SMAC         50:42  8:10 
   40   635 ALEXANDR GOVOR       17   1/1    M0118 RUSSELL         MA              51:23  8:17 
   41   644 ETHAN CLOTFELTER     39   8/11   M3039 AMHERST         MA              51:31  8:18 
   42   607 DAVID COHEN          30   9/11   M3039 GRANBY          MA              51:54  8:22 
   43   666 ABIGAIL IMELIO       13   3/4    F0118 GRANBY          MA              51:57  8:22 
   44   651 JEFF PERLAK          34  10/11   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA              52:34  8:28 
   45   625 REE MIGLIOZZI        35   1/14   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA              52:41  8:29 
   46   673 DARLEEN BUTTRICK     28   5/8    F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA SMAC         52:42  8:29 
   47   677 JULIANNE HASON       22   6/8    F1929 STURBRIDGE      MA              54:31  8:47 
   48   683 JEN MARION           31   2/14   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA              54:44  8:49 
   49   638 HELEN YEARWOOD       29   7/8    F1929 ENFIELD         CT              54:51  8:50 
   50   671 JEFF HOLMES          53   7/8    M5059 SUNDERLAND      MA              55:39  8:58 
   51   631 ANITA SOUTIER        39   3/14   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA              55:45  8:59 
   52   687 SARAH SMITH          30   4/14   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA              56:00  9:01 
   53   646 TANYA LEJA           38   5/14   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA              56:01  9:01 
   54   691 TERRI OCONNER                                                          56:01  9:01 
   55   658 NICOLE CASOLARI      12   4/4    F0118 SOUTH HADLEY    MA              56:56  9:10 
   56   657 DOMENICO CASOLARI    38  11/11   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA              57:03  9:11 
   57   690 DANIEL BENSON        23   6/8    M1929 GREENFIELD      MA SMAC         57:09  9:12 
   58   686 BILL NICHOLS         50   8/8    M5059 HAMPDEN         MA              58:00  9:21 
   59   685 KIM BRODEUR          31   6/14   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA              58:06  9:21 
   60   647 KRISTINE VALENTINI   37   7/14   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA              59:51  9:38 
   61   618 DONNA JACKSON-KOHLIN 48   3/3    F4049 HADLEY          MA            1:03:06 10:10 
   62   650 JEFFREY GLADU        28   7/8    M1929 CHICOPEE        MA            1:03:17 10:12 
   63   654 SASHA YERSHOV        37   8/14   F3039 WORCESTER       MA            1:05:44 10:35 
   64   637 LUKE BAILARGEON      27   8/8    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA            1:06:41 10:44 
   65   623 TRICIA ROY           31   9/14   F3039 GRANBY          MA            1:08:05 10:58 
   66   613 JESSICA WEGLARZ      30  10/14   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA            1:08:05 10:58 
   67   619 ALYSON KRAUSS        27   8/8    F1929 PALMER          MA            1:12:12 11:38 
   68   643 APRIL PRIOR          34  11/14   F3039 LUDLOW          MA            1:12:38 11:42 
   69   641 LESLIE HUBER         31  12/14   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA            1:12:47 11:43 
   70   640 TRISHA SORBER        32  13/14   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA            1:12:48 11:43 
   71   620 CARY SZAFRANSKI      34  14/14   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA            1:13:27 11:50