Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun12_JoansJ_set1.shtml

Joan's Jaunt

Woburn, MA, June 12, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Place No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div   Cly Fil Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   406 ROBERT DABRIEO        1/27   M4059         ????                 27:18  5:28 
    2   471 MIKE DIMAURO          2/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            29:26  5:54 
    3   419 DAN CONNOLLY          1/11   M2039         WOBURN MA            31:45  6:21 
    4   457 CHUCK GLASER                               WOBURN MA            31:59  6:24 
    5   433 NOEL MCDERMOTTROE     2/11   M2039         WOBURN MA            32:13  6:27 
    6   372 MICHAEL BURNS         3/27   M4059         N BILLERICA MA       32:19  6:28 
    7   371 STEVE BLAIR           4/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            32:25  6:29 
    8   377 CURTIS CLARK          5/27   M4059         STOW MA              33:05  6:37 
    9   477 JOHN GORVIN           6/27   M4059         WILMINGTON MA        33:29  6:42 
   10   439 SHAUN KELLEY          1/7    CLYDE X       ????                 33:46  6:46 
   11   431 SCOTT ETTENHOFER      3/11   M2039         WINCHESTER MA        33:58  6:48 
   12   454 MIROSLAV TASHEL       7/27   M4059         ????                 34:55  6:59 
   13   402 MARY WHITEWAY         1/12   F2039         ARLINGTON MA         34:58  7:00 
   14   453 LISA FLAGG            1/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            35:36  7:08 
   15   429 PATRICK FAY           8/27   M4059         WINCHESTER MA        36:09  7:14 
   16   347 ERIC YEE              4/11   M2039         WOBURN MA            36:44  7:21 
   17   417 JULIE BERNARDI        2/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            36:50  7:22 
   18   405 BILL LEBO             5/11   M2039         QUINCY MA            36:55  7:23 
   19   418 MATT KILLIION         6/11   M2039         WOBURN MA            36:59  7:24 
   20   458 LAUREN MATEUS         2/12   F2039         WOBURN MA            37:13  7:27 
   21   384 ANDY POOLE            2/7    CLYDE X       WOBURN MA            37:32  7:31 
   22   354 JAMIE CLARK           7/11   M2039         NORTH CHELMSFORD M   37:38  7:32 
   23   412 SCOTT HUGHES          8/11   M2039         TEWKSBURY MA         37:52  7:35 
   24   437 BRIAN FOLEY           9/27   M4059         WINCHESTER MA        37:53  7:35 
   25   356 MICHAEL MARSHALL      9/11   M2039         WOBURN MA            37:59  7:36 
   26   352 TIMOTHY BOURASSA     10/11   M2039         MANCHESTER NH        38:26  7:42 
   27   440 BRIAN KELLEY          3/7    CLYDE X       ????                 38:28  7:42 
   28   401 CHRIS NEEB           11/11   M2039         ????                 38:34  7:43 
   29   424 DAVID WIERZBICKI     10/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            38:43  7:45 
   30   383 RICHARD RUGGIERO      1/4    M6099         WOBURN MA            38:45  7:45 
   31   407 RICK AULSEN           2/4    M6099         ????                 38:54  7:47 
   32   435 JOHN CONNOLLY         4/7    CLYDE X       WOBURN MA            39:13  7:51 
   33   423 BOB O'DONNELL        11/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            39:23  7:53 
   34  1000 MATTHEW MANNEY       12/27   M4059         READING MA           39:30  7:54 
   35   478 KAREN COLE            3/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            39:45  7:57 
   36   420 RUSS MONKS            5/7    CLYDE X       MELROSE MA           39:56  8:00 
   37   400 JOSEPH GIDDINGS      13/27   M4059         ?????                40:09  8:02 
   38   444 CHRIS MARLOWE         1/2    M0119         WOBURN MA            40:11  8:03 
   39   436 TERRY CONNOLLY        4/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            40:13  8:03 
   40   452 MARTIN FLAGG         14/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            40:26  8:06 
   41   434 JACK LOHNES           6/7    CLYDE X       ????                 40:37  8:08 
   42   386 LISA ZOLOT            5/17   F4059         N ANDOVER MA         41:43  8:21 
   43   364 PEGGY KELLEY          6/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            41:53  8:23 
   44   367 BOB DANEHY           15/27   M4059         WILMINGTON MA        42:04  8:25 
   45   362 SCOTT CASPER         16/27   M4059         NORTH CHELMSFORD M   42:17  8:28 
   46   350 NORA BYRNES           3/12   F2039         WILMINGTON MA        42:19  8:28 
   47   404 TIM BEGAN            17/27   M4059         MELROSE MA           42:28  8:30 
   48   345 RENEE GAGNE           4/12   F2039         WOBURN MA            43:00  8:36 
   49   403 KIM PHILLIPS          5/12   F2039         NATICK MA            43:03  8:37 
   50   461 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO     18/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            43:19  8:40 
   51   463 EDWARD SAVIEL        19/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            43:22  8:41 
   52   455 STEVEN LONERGAN      20/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            43:24  8:41 
   53   451  UNKNOWN                                   ????                 43:36  8:44 
   54   410 PAUL HUDSON           3/4    M6099         BRADFORD MA          44:03  8:49 
   55   380 MARK MARSHALL         2/2    M0119         ????                 44:08  8:50 
   56   374 LINDA WINFIELD        7/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            44:18  8:52 
   57   416 JOHN DASZKIEWICZ     21/27   M4059         N READING MA         44:46  8:58 
   58   363 ELAINE CURRIE         8/17   F4059         DANVERS MA           45:03  9:01 
   59   388 TOM CROSS            22/27   M4059         WESTFFORD MA         45:14  9:03 
   60   357 AMY BENSLE            6/12   F2039         BRIGHTON MA          45:30  9:06 
   61   379 SHEILA MARSHALL       9/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            45:46  9:10 
   62   368 MELISSA NELSON       10/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            45:52  9:11 
   63   360 DENNIS MCELHINEY     23/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            45:54  9:11 
   64   462  MCNULTY             11/17   F4059         ????                 46:11  9:15 
   65   373 SUE MCNARY           12/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            46:43  9:21 
   66   443 JULIE MARLOWE        13/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            46:45  9:21 
   67   438 WALTER KEELEY         7/7    CLYDE X       ????                 47:07  9:26 
   68   468 JANICE URBAHART      14/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            47:19  9:28 
   69   432 RICHARD COLLETTE     24/27   M4059         WAKEFIELD MA         48:15  9:39 
   70   387 LAURA FLANIGAN       15/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            49:00  9:48 
   71   425 THERESA ROSENSTINE    7/12   F2039         WOBURN MA            49:41  9:57 
   72   447 ED CUNNIGHAM         25/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            50:18 10:04 
   73   414 CONNI OTRADOVEC      16/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            50:51 10:11 
   74   426 BRIDGET MAHONEY       8/12   F2039         WOBURN MA            50:58 10:12 
   75   355 JULIE DONOVAN         9/12   F2039         ARLINGTON MA         50:59 10:12 
   76   366 RICHARD CURRAN       26/27   M4059         WOBURN MA            51:17 10:16 
   77   365 LOUIS ISCHIA         27/27   M4059         SOMERVILLE MA        51:18 10:16 
   78   474 SANDY MARTIN         10/12   F2039         WOBURN MA            51:28 10:18 
   79   358 MELISSA MCSHEFFREY   17/17   F4059         WOBURN MA            52:26 10:30 
   80   415 RAM SAINATH           4/4    M6099         BURLINGTON MA        52:39 10:32 
   81   346 PAULA CANELA         11/12   F2039         DRACUT MA            53:03 10:37 
   82   475 DANIELLE MOORE       12/12   F2039         BILLERICA MA         54:59 11:00