Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun12_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elks 5K Coss-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 12, 2008

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 12 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   575 ELVIN TORRES               44   1/12   M4049            18:30.0   5:58 
    2   565 WILLIAM ROWE               46   2/12   M4049 GSH        18:45.3   6:03 
    3    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   1/9    M1729 EORC       19:05.5   6:09 
    4   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              45   3/12   M4049 EORC       19:19.1   6:14 
    5   439 ANOREN DALEY               26   2/9    M1729            19:21.3   6:14 
    6   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   1/11   M3039            19:38.1   6:20 
    7   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   2/11   M3039 EORC       19:52.1   6:24 
    8   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          39   3/11   M3039            19:52.8   6:24 
    9   368 JASON DOMINICK             36   4/11   M3039 EORC       19:56.3   6:26 
   10     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   1/7    M5059 EORC       20:23.9   6:34 
   11   766 TIM ALLARD                 22   3/9    M1729            20:24.9   6:35 
   12   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   5/11   M3039            20:32.1   6:37 
   13   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/9    F4049 GSH        20:34.9*  6:38 
   14    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              46   4/12   M4049            20:57.0   6:45 
   15   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             18   4/9    M1729            21:19.5   6:52 
   16   617 CHARLES VANASSE            46   5/12   M4049 EORC       21:25.2   6:54 
   17   625 SEAN WANDREI               34   6/11   M3039            21:35.2   6:57 
   18   264 NICK TOOKER                29   5/9    M1729 EORC       21:57.8   7:05 
   19     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   2/7    M5059 EORC       22:07.4   7:08 
   20   177 KEON RUITER                24   6/9    M1729            22:32.3   7:16 
   21   360 JASON BEAVER                7   1/3    M0116            22:33.6*  7:16 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   6/12   M4049 EORC       22:34.2   7:16 
   23   213 WINSTON NUNES              59   3/7    M5059 GSH        23:19.6   7:31 
   24   708 BETTY QUINN                57   1/2    F5059            23:23.2   7:32 
   25  1723 TIM DONAGHY                22   7/9    M1729            23:28.1   7:34 
   26   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   7/12   M4049            23:39.1   7:37 
   27  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   1/6    M6099            23:44.0   7:39 
   28   304 MATT MATTINA               44   8/12   M4049            23:55.5   7:43 
   29   936 DICK MURPHY                62   2/6    M6099 EORC       23:58.4   7:43 
   30   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           41   2/9    F4049            24:26.8   7:53 
   31   310 JUSTIN LYNCH               26   8/9    M1729            24:31.1   7:54 
   32   335 PATRICK BURNS              32   7/11   M3039 EORC       24:49.1   8:00 
   33  1658 LARRY MESSER               53   4/7    M5059            24:51.1   8:00 
   34   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ          45   3/9    F4049            24:57.6   8:03 
   35   745 PAUL WATERMAN              53   5/7    M5059            24:58.6   8:03 
   36    21 BOB MASSARO                64   3/6    M6099 EORC       25:16.0   8:08 
   37   183 KAREN LEWIS                40   4/9    F4049            25:33.0   8:14 
   38   591 TOM CONLIN                 67   4/6    M6099            25:45.5   8:18 
   39   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        31   1/9    F3039 EORC       25:55.2   8:21 
   40   402 CHERYL ABERT               51   2/2    F5059 EORC       25:56.1   8:21 
   41   215 RAY WENNINGER              59   6/7    M5059 EORC       25:57.3   8:22 
   42   629 GAIL PIJAR                 36   2/9    F3039            25:59.2   8:22 
   43   762 JULIE KADAMUS              35   3/9    F3039            26:00.3   8:23 
   44   518 JODI BENNETT               47   5/9    F4049            26:09.5   8:26 
   45   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              38   8/11   M3039            26:12.3   8:27 
   46   285 FRANK LUKASIK              33   9/11   M3039            26:29.1   8:32 
   47   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI            8   2/3    M0116 EORC       26:36.2   8:34 
   48   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              37   4/9    F3039 EORC       26:36.4   8:34 
   49   254 BRUCE HIORNS               47   9/12   M4049            26:43.3   8:37 
   50   831 SARAH SMITH                30   5/9    F3039            26:45.0   8:37 
   51    99 DAN LYNES                  65   5/6    M6099 EORC       26:50.8   8:39 
   52   633 ANDREW THOMAS              31  10/11   M3039            27:58.9   9:01 
   53   744 PETER MCNAIR               47  10/12   M4049            27:59.4   9:01 
   54   765 JOHN SHAW                  42  11/12   M4049            28:07.3   9:04 
   55   595 RITA CALDON                48   6/9    F4049            28:13.4   9:06 
   56  1532 MICHAEL ROOD               56   7/7    M5059 EORC       28:16.7   9:07 
   57   767 BROOK GAUTHIER             15   1/2    F0116            29:03.8   9:22 
   58   553 RAY GAWLIK                 40  12/12   M4049            29:04.1   9:22 
   59   688 ROBERTA CARLON             49   7/9    F4049            29:48.4   9:36 
   60   689 LAURA PIRRO                44   8/9    F4049            29:48.7   9:36 
   61   751 MICHAEL CHUNYK             27   9/9    M1729            30:12.4   9:44 
   62   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   6/6    M6099 GSH        30:15.1   9:45 
   63   771 JANIS SOKOP                35   6/9    F3039            32:16.1  10:24 
   64   363 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI         31   7/9    F3039 EORC       32:22.1  10:26 
   65   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39   8/9    F3039 EORC       32:24.5  10:26 
   66   772 JANELLE TARATINO           38   9/9    F3039            32:25.6  10:27 
   67   722 JENN DUDLEY                26   1/1    F1729            34:56.3  11:15 
   68  1584 LEIANN MESSER              47   9/9    F4049            35:33.5  11:27 
   69    32 ALEXANDRIA CERPOVICZ       12   2/2    F0116            37:33.6  12:06 
   70   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   3/3    M0116            38:09.5  12:17 
   71    87 MIKE BUTLER                35  11/11   M3039 EORC       38:10.8  12:18 
  * NEW AGE GROUP RECORD