Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jun10_MSTCAN_set1.shtml

MSTCA North Decatathlon

Burlington, MA, June 10, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/11/2008 07:59 AM
                Northern Area Decathlon - 6/9/2008 to 6/10/2008                
                            Burlington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                             6126   20   
  2 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford                         5687   17   
  3 Gio Frias                    CC                                 5558   16   
  4 Chris Fowler                 WA                                 5520   15   
  5 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester                         5450   14   
  6 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                           5411   13   
  7 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A                         5239   12   
  8 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                           5232   11   
  9 Mike McDonough               Woburn                             5095    9   
 10 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B                         5065    7   
 11 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                          5048    6   
 12 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                           5044    5   
 13 Brian Smith                  Woburn                             5037    4   
 14 John Knight                  Masco                              5016    3   
 15 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                           4939    2   
 16 Tom Barry                    Wilmington                         4937    1   
 17 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A                         4899  
 18 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A                        4891  
 19 Matt Ricketson               WA                                 4870  
 20 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                           4869  
 21 Mike Sullivan                CC                                 4854  
 22 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                          4796  
 23 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                          4773  
 24 Alex Pfister                 WA                                 4760  
 25 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford                         4740  
 26 Matt Guarente                Saugus                             4735  
 27 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B                         4674  
 28 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                           4668  
 29 Robert Kneeland              Westford B                         4635  
 30 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                                 4587  
 31 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                           4479  
 32 Jason Guarente               Saugus                             4447  
 33 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A                        4351  
 34 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                          4310  
 35 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford                         4267  
 36 Chris Costner                Burlington_C                       4258  
 37 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                          4205  
 38 Brad Montgomery              Framingham                         4179  
 39 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                          4173  
 40 Nate Downs                   Wilmington                         4116  
 41 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B                       3984  
 42 John Parella                 Wilmington                         3890  
 43 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                          3888  
 44 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                           3847  
 45 Josh Frackleton              Framingham                         3810  
 46 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                          3771  
 47 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                           3733  
 48 John Hunt                    Burlington_A                       3686  
 49 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                           3645  
 50 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                             3614  
 51 David Farland                Burlington_D                       3570  
 52 Ian Munger                   Watertown                          3504  
 53 Tom Santamaria               Winchester                         3495  
 54 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B                       3458  
 55 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A                       3446  
 56 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                          3373  
 57 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A                        3335  
 58 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A                       3258  
 59 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                          3231  
 60 Will Cao                     Burlington_C                       3143  
 61 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B                       3128  
 62 Dan Barry                    Watertown                          3080  
 63 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                           3041  
 64 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                           2815  
 65 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C                       2774  
 66 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                           2549  
 67 Mike Bustin                  Winchester                         2476  
 68 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B                       1965  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   11.20   8    817
  2 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               11.46   7    761
  3 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                11.49   7    755
  4 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   11.50   8    753
  5 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 11.69   6    713
  6 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               11.72  10    707
  7 Mike Sullivan                CC                       11.73   4    705
  9 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               11.77   6    697
 10 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                11.80   8    691
 11 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 11.83  11    685
 12 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                11.85   5    681
 13 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   11.86   3    679
 14 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               11.87   8    677
 15 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                11.89  11    673
 16 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               11.96   4    659
 18 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 11.99   5    653
 19 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 12.00  12    651
 20 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              12.01   7    649
 21 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              12.04  10    643
 22 Matt Ricketson               WA                       12.04   4    643
 23 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 12.06   5    639
 24 John Knight                  Masco                    12.06  10    639
 25 Chris Fowler                 WA                       12.09  12    633
 26 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               12.10   9    631
 27 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               12.13   1    626
 28 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                12.14   3    624
 29 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             12.15  12    622
 30 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       12.21   6    610
 32 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 12.26   3    601
 33 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 12.28   3    597
 34 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               12.28   9    597
 35 Alex Pfister                 WA                       12.30   1    593
 36 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               12.30  12    593
 37 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               12.30   9    593
 38 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                12.36   9    582
 39 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                12.37   4    580
 40 Ian Munger                   Watertown                12.37   3    580
 41 Dan Barry                    Watertown                12.41   8    573
 42 John Parella                 Wilmington               12.42   7    571
 43 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 12.46  10    563
 44 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              12.48   4    560
 46 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 12.48   2    560
 47 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                12.49   7    558
 48 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               12.54  12    549
 49 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                12.59   5    540
 50 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               12.63  10    532
 51 Gio Frias                    CC                       12.66   9    527
 52 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   12.71   2    518
 53 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   12.72   5    516
 54 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             12.72  11    516
 55 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                12.75  12    511
 56 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 12.77   2    508
 57 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             12.79  10    504
 58 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               12.88   3    488
 59 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             12.91   6    483
 60 David Farland                Burlington_D             12.92   6    481
 61 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               12.95  11    476
 62 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             13.03  12    463
 63 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   13.09  11    453
 64 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 13.17   9    439
 65 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             13.30   4    418
 66 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               13.30   5    418
 67 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 13.32   3    415
 68 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             13.52   6    383
 69 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 13.56  11    377
 70 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             13.57  10    376
 71 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             13.75   2    348
 72 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             14.29   1    272
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               6.39m   20-11.75    673
  2 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   6.33m   20-09.25    659
  3 Matt Ricketson               WA                       6.25m   20-06.25    641
  4 Chris Fowler                 WA                       6.21m   20-04.50    632
  5 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                6.12m   20-01.00    613
  6 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               6.11m   20-00.50    610
  6 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              6.11m   20-00.50    610
  8 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               6.07m   19-11.00    602
  9 John Knight                  Masco                    6.05m   19-10.25    597
 11 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               6.00m   19-08.25    587
 12 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               5.96m   19-06.75    578
 13 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              5.94m   19-06.00    574
 14 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                5.89m   19-04.00    563
 15 Gio Frias                    CC                       5.88m   19-03.50    561
 16 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 5.84m   19-02.00    552
 17 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 5.81m   19-00.75    546
 18 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   5.72m   18-09.25    527
 18 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 5.72m   18-09.25    527
 20 Mike Sullivan                CC                       5.71m   18-09.00    525
 20 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 5.71m   18-09.00    525
 22 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               5.67m   18-07.25    516
 23 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             5.64m   18-06.00    510
 25 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                5.62m   18-05.25    506
 25 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               5.62m   18-05.25    506
 27 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   5.60m   18-04.50    502
 28 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                5.58m   18-03.75    498
 29 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       5.55m   18-02.50    492
 30 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 5.50m   18-00.50    481
 31 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               5.49m   18-00.25    479
 32 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               5.44m   17-10.25    469
 33 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   5.42m   17-09.50    465
 33 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             5.42m   17-09.50    465
 35 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               5.41m   17-09.00    463
 36 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 5.39m   17-08.25    459
 37 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 5.38m   17-08.00    457
 37 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 5.38m   17-08.00    457
 39 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               5.31m   17-05.25    443
 40 Alex Pfister                 WA                       5.28m   17-04.00    437
 40 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 5.28m   17-04.00    437
 43 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             5.27m   17-03.50    435
 43 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 5.27m   17-03.50    435
 43 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               5.27m   17-03.50    435
 46 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                5.26m   17-03.25    433
 47 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                5.22m   17-01.50    425
 48 David Farland                Burlington_D             5.17m   16-11.50    415
 49 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   5.13m   16-10.00    407
 51 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                5.06m   16-07.25    394
 52 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               5.01m   16-05.25    384
 53 John Parella                 Wilmington               5.00m   16-05.00    382
 54 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             4.99m   16-04.50    380
 55 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                4.94m   16-02.50    371
 56 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             4.90m   16-01.00    363
 57 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   4.83m   15-10.25    350
 58 Dan Barry                    Watertown                4.82m   15-09.75    348
 59 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                4.76m   15-07.50    337
 60 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             4.75m   15-07.00    335
 61 Ian Munger                   Watertown                4.74m   15-06.75    333
 61 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             4.74m   15-06.75    333
 63 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               4.63m   15-02.25    313
 64 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 4.57m   15-00.00    303
 65 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             4.54m   14-10.75    297
 66 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             4.52m   14-10.00    294
 67 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                4.44m   14-07.00    280
 68 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               4.41m   14-05.75    274
 69 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 4.36m   14-03.75    266
 70 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             4.29m   14-01.00    254
 71 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 4.20m   13-09.50    239
 -- Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A               FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Hunt                    Burlington_A            14.14m   46-04.75    737
  2 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              13.60m   44-07.50    704
  3 Alex Pfister                 WA                      12.62m   41-05.00    644
  4 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A            12.33m   40-05.50    626
  5 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A               12.32m   40-05.00    626
  6 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              12.19m   40-00.00    618
  7 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                11.68m   38-04.00    587
  8 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               11.64m   38-02.25    585
  9 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            11.26m   36-11.50    562
 10 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              11.25m   36-11.00    561
 11 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown               10.81m   35-05.75    534
 12 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              10.74m   35-03.00    530
 13 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            10.64m   34-11.00    524
 14 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              10.50m   34-05.50    516
 15 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              10.44m   34-03.00    512
 16 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  10.43m   34-02.75    512
 17 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                10.32m   33-10.25    505
 18 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            10.00m   32-09.75    486
 19 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       9.99m   32-09.50    485
 20 Chris Fowler                 WA                       9.92m   32-06.50    481
 21 Matt Ricketson               WA                       9.90m   32-05.75    480
 22 Gio Frias                    CC                       9.84m   32-03.50    476
 23 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 9.74m   31-11.50    470
 24 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                9.70m   31-10.00    468
 25 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 9.61m   31-06.50    462
 26 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   9.59m   31-05.75    461
 27 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              9.58m   31-05.25    460
 28 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   9.57m   31-04.75    460
 29 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               9.56m   31-04.50    459
 30 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                9.54m   31-03.75    458
 31 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             9.53m   31-03.25    457
 32 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               9.41m   30-10.50    450
 33 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              9.37m   30-09.00    448
 34 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               9.34m   30-07.75    446
 35 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               9.24m   30-03.75    440
 36 John Knight                  Masco                    9.21m   30-02.75    438
 37 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                9.18m   30-01.50    437
 38 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               9.15m   30-00.25    435
 39 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 8.99m   29-06.00    425
 40 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                8.93m   29-03.75    422
 41 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   8.85m   29-00.50    417
 42 Mike Sullivan                CC                       8.82m   28-11.25    415
 43 David Farland                Burlington_D             8.78m   28-09.75    413
 44 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 8.77m   28-09.25    412
 45 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   8.74m   28-08.25    410
 46 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 8.62m   28-03.50    403
 47 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 8.52m   27-11.50    397
 48 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 8.44m   27-08.25    392
 49 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               8.43m   27-08.00    392
 49 Ian Munger                   Watertown                8.43m   27-08.00    392
 51 Dan Barry                    Watertown                8.34m   27-04.50    386
 52 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             8.32m   27-03.75    385
 53 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 8.22m   26-11.75    379
 54 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 8.19m   26-10.50    378
 55 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                8.17m   26-09.75    376
 56 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               8.01m   26-03.50    367
 57 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   8.00m   26-03.00    366
 58 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             7.80m   25-07.25    354
 59 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 7.72m   25-04.00    350
 60 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                7.49m   24-07.00    336
 61 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               7.41m   24-03.75    331
 62 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             7.06m   23-02.00    311
 63 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              6.91m   22-08.00    302
 64 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               6.90m   22-07.75    301
 65 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 6.73m   22-01.00    291
 66 John Parella                 Wilmington               6.68m   21-11.00    289
 67 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                6.15m   20-02.25    258
 68 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             5.93m   19-05.50    245
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Gio Frias                    CC                       1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 John Knight                  Masco                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       1.77m    5-09.75    602
 11 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                1.73m    5-08.00    569
 11 David Farland                Burlington_D             1.73m    5-08.00    569
 11 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              1.73m    5-08.00    569
 14 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 14 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                1.69m    5-06.50    536
 14 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
 17 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Mike Sullivan                CC                       1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 22 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 30 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Chris Fowler                 WA                       1.57m    5-01.75    441
 37 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 37 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 37 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 40 Alex Pfister                 WA                       1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Matt Ricketson               WA                       1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 John Parella                 Wilmington               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 51 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Dan Barry                    Watertown                1.45m    4-09.00    352
 58 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                1.41m    4-07.50    324
 58 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                1.41m    4-07.50    324
 58 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                1.41m    4-07.50    324
 61 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 1.37m    4-06.00    297
 61 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 1.37m    4-06.00    297
 61 Ian Munger                   Watertown                1.37m    4-06.00    297
 64 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                1.33m    4-04.25    270
 64 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             1.33m    4-04.25    270
 66 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             1.29m    4-02.75    244
 67 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               1.25m    4-01.25    218
 67 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             1.25m    4-01.25    218
 -- Brian Gotsell                Winchester B                NH            
 -- Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                   NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               50.57   8    789
  2 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               51.19   4    761
  3 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   51.74   8    736
  4 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   51.88   8    730
  5 Chris Fowler                 WA                       52.16  12    718
  6 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               52.19   8    716
  7 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 52.21   4    716
  8 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               52.27   4    713
  9 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 52.67   4    696
 10 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   52.90   8    686
 11 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                53.06   9    679
 12 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 53.08   1    678
 13 Matt Ricketson               WA                       53.08  12    678
 14 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                53.16   5    675
 15 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 53.69   4    652
 16 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 53.75   6    650
 17 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               54.00   6    640
 18 John Parella                 Wilmington               54.26   7    629
 19 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 54.44   1    622
 20 Mike Sullivan                CC                       54.55   3    617
 21 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                54.76   7    608
 22 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               55.10   7    595
 23 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                55.23   1    590
 24 John Knight                  Masco                    55.43   2    582
 26 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               55.51   2    578
 27 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   55.52  13    578
 28 Alex Pfister                 WA                       55.54  12    577
 29 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                55.59  10    575
 30 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               55.83   7    566
 31 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               55.89   2    564
 32 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               55.99  12    560
 33 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                56.06   4    557
 34 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 56.28   6    548
 35 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   56.51  13    540
 36 Gio Frias                    CC                       56.54   3    538
 37 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              56.75  11    530
 38 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              56.78  11    529
 39 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 56.98   5    522
 40 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 57.04   6    519
 41 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               57.06   6    519
 42 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             57.36  13    507
 43 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       57.42   3    505
 44 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               57.45   2    504
 45 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               57.65   7    497
 47 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              57.94  11    486
 48 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 58.23   6    475
 49 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                58.35   3    471
 50 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 58.38   1    470
 51 Dan Barry                    Watertown                58.43   9    468
 52 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               58.57   5    463
 53 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                58.60   9    462
 54 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             59.13  11    443
 55 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                59.42   9    433
 56 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             59.48   7    431
 58 Ian Munger                   Watertown              1:01.49   5    364
 59 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A              1:01.57   1    361
 60 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B           1:01.62  10    360
 61 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                 1:01.99  10    348
 62 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B           1:02.03  13    347
 63 David Farland                Burlington_D           1:02.45  10    334
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C           1:02.55   3    331
 65 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A           1:03.25   9    309
 66 John Hunt                    Burlington_A           1:03.75  10    294
 67 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B           1:04.34  11    277
 68 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B           1:04.48   2    273
 69 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B               1:04.49   5    273
 70 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B               1:06.40   5    222
 71 Mike Bustin                  Winchester             1:06.86   2    210
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Fowler                 WA                       15.92  11    742
  2 Gio Frias                    CC                       15.98   2    735
  3 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                16.13   1    718
  4 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               16.14   3    717
  5 Mike Sullivan                CC                       16.28   5    702
  6 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               16.51   8    676
  7 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               16.69  13    657
  8 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               17.07  13    617
  9 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 17.10  14    614
 10 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       17.14   8    610
 11 John Knight                  Masco                    17.15  16    609
 12 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   17.17   7    607
 13 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 17.23   8    600
 14 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 17.51   9    572
 15 Matt Ricketson               WA                       17.59  14    564
 16 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   17.69   5    554
 17 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               17.86   5    538
 18 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              18.21  18    504
 19 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                18.29  12    497
 20 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               18.34  17    492
 21 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                18.45  17    482
 21 John Parella                 Wilmington               18.45  14    482
 23 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                18.67   9    462
 24 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   18.69  13    460
 25 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              18.75   2    455
 26 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 18.75  15    455
 27 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   18.79  16    451
 28 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 18.87   1    444
 29 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   18.94  11    438
 30 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               19.21   6    414
 31 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               19.23  15    413
 32 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                19.30  10    407
 33 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             19.34   3    403
 34 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               19.67  16    376
 35 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 20.06  16    344
 36 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                20.11   4    341
 37 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             20.21   4    333
 38 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 20.21   6    333
 39 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               20.28  10    327
 40 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                20.33  18    324
 41 Alex Pfister                 WA                       20.45  13    314
 42 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   20.49  15    311
 43 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 20.49   4    311
 44 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                20.61  11    303
 45 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               20.64   3    300
 46 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               20.72   9    295
 47 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 20.86   9    284
 48 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              20.96   7    277
 49 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             21.21  17    260
 50 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               21.28   2    255
 51 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 21.41  15    246
 52 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 21.63   1    232
 53 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 21.68   8    229
 54 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                21.76   6    223
 55 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             21.93   7    213
 56 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             22.07   4    204
 57 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             22.14   3    200
 58 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                22.31  12    190
 59 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               22.61   7    172
 60 David Farland                Burlington_D             22.81   1    161
 61 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 22.83  10    160
 62 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               23.07   2    147
 63 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             23.25  11    138
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             23.54  10    124
 65 Dan Barry                    Watertown                24.84  12     69
 66 Ian Munger                   Watertown                27.17  12      9
 -- Brian Gotsell                Winchester B               DNF   5 
 -- Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B               DNF  18 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                42.26m     138-08    711
  2 John Hunt                    Burlington_A            38.16m     125-02    627
  3 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A               37.10m     121-09    606
  4 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              36.90m     121-01    602
  5 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            32.60m     106-11    516
  6 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               31.84m     104-05    501
  7 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              31.62m     103-09    496
  8 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                30.64m     100-06    477
  9 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                29.66m      97-04    458
 10 Alex Pfister                 WA                      29.64m      97-03    457
 11 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              29.34m      96-03    451
 12 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  29.24m      95-11    450
 13 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              29.00m      95-02    445
 14 David Farland                Burlington_D            28.80m      94-06    441
 15 Chris Fowler                 WA                      28.26m      92-08    430
 16 John Knight                  Masco                   27.70m      90-10    419
 17 Brian Smith                  Woburn                  27.16m      89-01    409
 18 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                26.70m      87-07    400
 19 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              26.02m      85-04    387
 20 Gio Frias                    CC                      25.74m      84-05    381
 21 Ian Munger                   Watertown               25.62m      84-01    379
 22 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            25.40m      83-04    375
 23 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B            24.80m      81-04    363
 24 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester              24.74m      81-02    362
 25 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                24.58m      80-08    359
 26 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            24.54m      80-06    358
 27 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B              24.48m      80-04    357
 28 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                24.40m      80-01    356
 29 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown               23.36m      76-08    336
 30 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                      22.54m      73-11    320
 31 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A               22.52m      73-11    320
 32 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A             22.48m      73-09    319
 33 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                22.02m      72-03    310
 34 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A               21.86m      71-09    307
 35 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B               21.50m      70-06    300
 36 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              21.20m      69-07    295
 37 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B               20.82m      68-04    287
 38 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                  20.76m      68-01    286
 39 Matt Guarente                Saugus                  20.60m      67-07    283
 40 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B            20.24m      66-05    277
 41 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford              20.16m      66-02    275
 42 Mike Sullivan                CC                      20.05m      65-09    273
 43 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A             20.04m      65-09    273
 44 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                19.66m      64-06    266
 45 Mike Bustin                  Winchester              19.48m      63-11    262
 46 Will Cao                     Burlington_C            19.06m      62-06    254
 47 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                19.02m      62-05    254
 48 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown               18.54m      60-10    245
 49 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                18.40m      60-04    242
 49 Mike McDonough               Woburn                  18.40m      60-04    242
 51 Brad Montgomery              Framingham              18.26m      59-11    240
 52 Nate Downs                   Wilmington              18.22m      59-09    239
 53 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A               17.94m      58-10    234
 54 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford              17.60m      57-09    227
 55 Josh Frackleton              Framingham              17.14m      56-03    219
 56 Dan Barry                    Watertown               16.46m      54-00    207
 57 Jason Guarente               Saugus                  16.38m      53-09    205
 58 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                16.36m      53-08    205
 59 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A             16.28m      53-05    203
 60 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B            15.92m      52-03    197
 61 Matt Ricketson               WA                      15.56m      51-00    190
 62 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B               15.26m      50-01    185
 63 Tom Santamaria               Winchester              14.84m      48-08    177
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C            14.70m      48-03    175
 65 John Parella                 Wilmington              14.46m      47-05    170
 66 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                13.64m      44-09    156
 67 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                13.04m      42-09    145
 -- Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A              FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  13.18m   43-03.00    600
  2 Chris Fowler                 WA                      13.06m   42-10.25    586
  3 Matt Ricketson               WA                      12.49m   40-11.75    517
  4 Gio Frias                    CC                      12.35m   40-06.25    500
  5 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              12.21m   40-00.75    484
  6 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B              12.06m   39-07.00    466
  7 Brian Smith                  Woburn                  11.98m   39-03.75    457
  8 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A               11.96m   39-03.00    455
  9 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                11.93m   39-01.75    451
 10 John Knight                  Masco                   11.92m   39-01.25    450
 11 Matt Guarente                Saugus                  11.87m   38-11.50    444
 12 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A             11.86m   38-11.00    443
 13 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              11.83m   38-09.75    440
 14 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford              11.69m   38-04.25    424
 15 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                      11.67m   38-03.50    422
 16 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A               11.66m   38-03.25    421
 17 Ian Munger                   Watertown               11.62m   38-01.50    416
 18 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                11.61m   38-01.25    415
 18 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                11.61m   38-01.25    415
 20 Jason Guarente               Saugus                  11.58m   38-00.00    412
 21 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A             11.56m   37-11.25    410
 22 Alex Pfister                 WA                      11.52m   37-09.50    405
 23 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B               11.51m   37-09.25    404
 24 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown               11.50m   37-08.75    403
 25 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester              11.49m   37-08.50    402
 26 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A               11.48m   37-08.00    401
 27 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              11.38m   37-04.00    390
 28 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              11.30m   37-01.00    381
 29 Mike Sullivan                CC                      11.27m   36-11.75    378
 30 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                11.19m   36-08.50    369
 31 Brad Montgomery              Framingham              11.13m   36-06.25    363
 32 John Parella                 Wilmington              11.12m   36-05.75    361
 33 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                11.11m   36-05.50    360
 34 Mike McDonough               Woburn                  11.03m   36-02.25    352
 35 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B            11.00m   36-01.25    349
 36 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                10.95m   35-11.25    343
 37 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              10.85m   35-07.25    333
 38 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford              10.83m   35-06.50    331
 39 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                10.78m   35-04.50    325
 40 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               10.76m   35-03.75    323
 41 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            10.72m   35-02.00    319
 42 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            10.67m   35-00.25    314
 43 David Farland                Burlington_D            10.66m   34-11.75    313
 44 Nate Downs                   Wilmington              10.55m   34-07.50    302
 45 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                10.51m   34-05.75    298
 46 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                10.48m   34-04.75    295
 46 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                10.48m   34-04.75    295
 48 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              10.47m   34-04.25    294
 49 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            10.39m   34-01.25    286
 50 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                  10.36m   34-00.00    283
 51 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B               10.24m   33-07.25    271
 52 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B               10.15m   33-03.75    262
 53 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               9.96m   32-08.25    243
 54 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             9.90m   32-05.75    238
 55 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                9.89m   32-05.50    237
 56 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             9.87m   32-04.75    235
 57 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 9.73m   31-11.25    222
 58 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                9.67m   31-08.75    216
 59 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              9.66m   31-08.50    215
 59 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             9.66m   31-08.50    215
 61 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               9.60m   31-06.00    210
 62 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             9.58m   31-05.25    208
 63 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             9.56m   31-04.50    206
 64 Dan Barry                    Watertown                9.47m   31-01.00    198
 65 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 9.31m   30-06.50    183
 66 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 8.29m   27-02.50    100
 67 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             8.14m   26-08.50     89
 68 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               7.86m   25-09.50     70
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Pfister                 WA                      52.80m     173-03    630
  2 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              45.34m     148-09    520
  3 John Knight                  Masco                   43.40m     142-05    492
  4 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown               42.80m     140-05    483
  5 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              40.94m     134-04    456
  6 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  40.88m     134-01    455
  7 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A             40.72m     133-07    453
  8 Gio Frias                    CC                      40.16m     131-09    444
  9 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              39.60m     129-11    436
 10 Mike McDonough               Woburn                  39.00m     127-11    428
 11 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            37.96m     124-06    413
 12 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                37.66m     123-07    408
 13 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              36.76m     120-07    395
 14 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A            36.50m     119-09    392
 15 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            36.14m     118-07    386
 16 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A               35.64m     116-11    379
 17 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A               35.22m     115-07    373
 18 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                34.96m     114-08    370
 19 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              34.60m     113-06    364
 20 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                34.42m     112-11    362
 21 Dan Barry                    Watertown               33.88m     111-02    354
 22 Chris Fowler                 WA                      33.72m     110-07    352
 23 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester              33.10m     108-07    343
 24 Ian Munger                   Watertown               32.82m     107-08    339
 24 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A             32.82m     107-08    339
 26 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                31.98m     104-11    327
 27 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              31.84m     104-05    325
 28 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                31.66m     103-10    323
 29 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B              31.44m     103-02    320
 30 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B            31.42m     103-01    319
 31 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               30.88m     101-04    312
 32 Nate Downs                   Wilmington              30.32m      99-06    304
 33 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A               29.92m      98-02    298
 34 Brad Montgomery              Framingham              29.74m      97-07    296
 35 Tom Santamaria               Winchester              29.32m      96-02    290
 36 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                28.90m      94-10    284
 37 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                28.70m      94-02    281
 38 John Hunt                    Burlington_A            28.40m      93-02    277
 39 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                28.12m      92-03    273
 40 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                27.76m      91-01    268
 41 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                27.74m      91-00    268
 42 David Farland                Burlington_D            27.58m      90-06    265
 43 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford              27.20m      89-03    260
 44 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            27.18m      89-02    260
 45 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                  26.88m      88-02    256
 46 Jason Guarente               Saugus                  26.82m      88-00    255
 46 Matt Ricketson               WA                      26.82m      88-00    255
 48 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A             26.38m      86-06    249
 49 Mike Bustin                  Winchester              25.96m      85-02    243
 50 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                      25.52m      83-09    237
 51 Mike Sullivan                CC                      25.30m      83-00    234
 52 Matt Guarente                Saugus                  24.82m      81-05    227
 52 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                24.82m      81-05    227
 54 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A               24.20m      79-05    218
 55 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B               23.46m      77-00    208
 56 Brian Smith                  Woburn                  23.42m      76-10    208
 57 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                22.98m      75-05    202
 58 Josh Frackleton              Framingham              22.42m      73-07    194
 59 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown               22.20m      72-10    191
 60 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                22.08m      72-05    189
 61 Will Cao                     Burlington_C            21.30m      69-10    179
 62 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B            20.44m      67-01    167
 63 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B               19.60m      64-04    156
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C            19.12m      62-09    150
 65 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B               18.98m      62-03    148
 66 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford              18.90m      62-00    147
 67 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B            18.36m      60-03    139
 68 John Parella                 Wilmington              16.70m      54-09    117
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A               4:13.39     857
  2 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A               4:29.42     748
  3 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford             4:31.45     735
  4 Jason Guarente               Saugus                 4:34.31     717
  5 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A              4:34.68     714
  6 Matt Guarente                Saugus                 4:34.73     714
  7 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A               4:35.16     711
  8 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A               4:35.78     707
  9 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A               4:36.83     700
 10 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester             4:39.42     684
 11 Mike McDonough               Woburn                 4:39.93     681
 12 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford             4:41.32     672
 13 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A               4:42.46     665
 14 Will Cao                     Burlington_C           4:42.96     662
 15 Brad Montgomery              Framingham             4:43.42     659
 16 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A               4:46.19     642
 17 Tom Barry                    Wilmington             4:48.34     629
 18 Gio Frias                    CC                     4:49.80     620
 19 Tom Santamaria               Winchester             4:51.88     607
 20 Josh Frackleton              Framingham             4:58.07     571
 21 Chris Costner                Burlington_C           4:58.66     567
 22 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B             5:01.55     551
 23 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A               5:02.17     547
 24 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C           5:03.70     539
 25 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford             5:03.81     538
 26 Brian Smith                  Woburn                 5:04.05     537
 27 Chris Martin                 Woburn                 5:05.72     527
 28 Matt Ricketson               WA                     5:06.91     521
 29 John Parella                 Wilmington             5:09.26     508
 30 Chris Fowler                 WA                     5:09.77     505
 31 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B              5:09.84     504
 32 Mike Sullivan                CC                     5:10.41     501
 33 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B           5:11.38     496
 34 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A              5:16.39     469
 35 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A            5:17.28     464
 36 Nate Downs                   Wilmington             5:17.72     462
 37 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A              5:20.97     445
 38 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A              5:28.16     408
 39 Ian Munger                   Watertown              5:30.95     395
 40 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B              5:31.93     390
 41 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A            5:32.33     388
 42 Robert Kneeland              Westford B             5:33.71     381
 43 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A             5:41.94     342
 44 Alex Pfister                 WA                     5:46.42     322
 45 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B             5:49.77     307
 46 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B              5:50.12     306
 47 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B               5:50.38     305
 48 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                     5:50.60     304
 49 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A             5:52.69     295
 50 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B               5:57.31     275
 51 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A           5:59.44     266
 52 Mike Bustin                  Winchester             6:00.11     264
 53 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A           6:03.23     251
 54 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                 6:04.59     246
 55 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A            6:06.78     237
 56 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B           6:13.07     213
 57 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B           6:13.27     213
 58 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B           6:14.15     209
 59 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown              6:16.87     199
 60 John Hunt                    Burlington_A           6:18.02     195
 61 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown              6:18.24     195
 62 John Knight                  Masco                  6:20.19     188
 63 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A              6:21.23     184
 64 David Farland                Burlington_D           6:22.89     178
 65 Dan Barry                    Watertown              6:39.85     125