Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul29_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton, MA, July 29, 2008

Overall

Typed by Don Grant; submitted by April Grant

Page 1 of 3

Page1 of3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date††† 7.29.08

Race #††††††† 18

Total†††††††† 559

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

16:28

Matt Weissinger

21

 

4th win this season

2

17:00

Mike Sullivan

25

 

 

3

18:13

Tyler Keith

16

 

1st Teen

4

18:18

Aaron Stone

25

 

 

5

18:19

Will Paulding

29

 

 

6

18:29

Jeff Hansen

38

 

†††† His 1st 30+ win here

7

18:45

Ryan Larsen

32

 

 

8

19:00

Nathan Kehoe

18

 

Wins prediction (exact)

9

19:07

Jason Collins

33

 

 

10

19:17

Jarrad Green

16

 

 

11

19:28

Harry Waner

17

 

 

12

19:34

Matt Musiak

26

 

 

13

19:51

Jim Clayton

51

 

1st 40+, 50+

14

19:53

Jim Douglass

45

 

 

15

20:08

Lawrence Briggs

44

 

 

16

20:10

Gerome Miklau

35

 

 

17

20:13

Tom Denny

48

 

 

18

20:16

Adrian Staubb

38

 

 

19

20:24

Rodney Furr

44

 

 

20

20:29

Nate Kraft

29

 

 

21

20:53

Josh Walker

31

 

 

22

21:02

Ian Lutz

15

 

 

23

21:06

Zeague Bobzy

15

 

 

24

21:09

Chris Tweed-Kent

18

 

 

25

21:15

Carolyn Clayton

21

F1

Womenís Winner

26

21:22

John Reino

44

 

 

27

21:34

Jon Shefftz

41

 

 

28

21:36

Leah Haake

16

F2

1st Teen Girl

29

21:41

Dan McNair

34

 

 

30

21:46

Steven Kalt

14

 

 

31

22:00

Mike Belliveau

44

 

 

32

22:07

Jesse Regnier

21

 

 

33

22:15

Chris Lynch

25

F3

 

34

22:18

Ed Buckley

50

 

 

35

22:29

Ryan Murray

16

 

 

36

22:32

John Pickard

30

 

 

37

23:02

Catherine Lampiasi

18

F4

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

95

63

32

1

23

21

15

18

10

5

2

38

23:07

Kent Haake

52

 

 

39

23:08

Jon Wallender

37

 

 

40

23:15

Rebecca Cook

26

F5

 

41

23:22

Gene Reilly

52

 

 

42

23:24

Jim Farrick

45

 

380th race here

43

23:24

Andrew Gaspari

16

 

 

44

23:24

Eric Nazar

27

 

 

45

23:27

Piper Brockvich

17

F6

 

46

23:29

Kat Cohen

17

F7

 

47

23:31

Brian Cannon

36

 

 

48

23:32

Carlton Crudup

16

 

 

49

23:39

Brandon Cross

12

 

 

50

23:44

Birdie Brockvich

17

F8

 

51

23:47

Bill Sesko

44

 

 

52

23:51

Hannah Fishman

17

F9

 

53

23:54

Joellen Cameron

45

F10

1st 30+, 40+ Woman

54

24:02

Dave Aronson

53

 

 

55

24:21

Annie Sullivan

16

F11

 

56

24:22

Pete Valinski

44

 

 

57

24:23

Julie Roberts

14

F12

 

58

24:23

Jan Anderssen

32

 

 

59

24:48

Elena Massa

26

F13

 

60

24:52

Ned Brooks

35

 

 

61

24:57

Lauren Pierce

23

F14

 

62

25:00

Jean Henneberry

48

F15

 

63

25:04

Dave Whitcomb

63

 

1st 60+

64

25:19

Calla Sonerson

17

F16

 

65

25:33

Mark Dean

55

 

 

66

25:51

Bill Spear

50

 

 

67

26:37

Sean Norton

40

 

 

68

26:41

Bob Massaro

64

 

Exact Prediction

69

27:06

Katie Hanley

25

F17

 

70

27:27

Amy Roberts

37

F18

 

71

27:33

Nicole Williamson

21

F19

 

72

28:01

Carl Cignoni

57

 

 

73

28:14

Naomi Bliss

21

F20

 

74

28:14

Ian McAllister

21

 

 

75

28:22

Christina Stauber

22

F21

 

76

28:54

Larry Meinert

55

 

 

77

29:10

Eric Sommers

37

 

 

78

29:10

Erv Landry

69

 

 

79

29:52

Sydney Henthorne

49

F22

 

80

30:29

Ryan Pickard

29

F23

 

81

30:29

Peggy Fallon

29

F24

 

82

30:30

Amy Scully

31

F25

 

83

30:51

Shelly Cotnoir

40

F26

 

84

31:25

Tyler Valinski

13

 

 

85

32:01

Sinnan Hanay

25

 

 

86

32:20

Wendy Chabot

53

F27

1st 50+ Woman

87

32:32

Lisa McCutcheon

47

F28

 

88

32:35

Diane OíSullivan

44

F29

 

89

33:05

Shannon Diggins

14

F30

 

90

35:11

Elaine Buckley

61

F31

1st Woman 60+

91

37:24

Rebecca Coates-Finke

14

F32

 

92

37:24

Bruce Finke

47

 

 

93

38:59

Bill Rohan

73

 

1st 70+

94

41:55

Walt Kolodzinski

65

 

1st Racewalker

95

53:55

Bruce Kurtz

72

 

280 consecutive races