Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul26_Dennis_set1.shtml

Dennis Rec 5 Mile Road Race

Dennis, MA, July 26, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

           31st Annual Dennis 5 Mile Road Race               
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:45  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   245 Aaron Price                 J P,MA                                                        
   2   27:12  5:26    1 20-29    2 M   219 Steve McCarthy              Greene,ME                                                     
   3   27:40  5:32    1 50-59    3 M   221 Brian Pilcher               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
   4   28:18  5:40    1 16-19    4 M   274 Evan T-B                    W Yarmourth,MA                                                
   5   28:24  5:41    2 16-19    5 M   321 Peter Bloem                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
   6   29:17  5:51    2 20-29    6 M   287 Padraig Healy               Ireland                                                    
   7   29:28  5:54    1 40-49    7 M   253 Paul Hufnagel               Orleans,MA                                                    
   8   29:33  5:55    2 30-39    8 M   193 David Ricciuti              Bristol,CT                                                    
   9   30:14  6:03    3 30-39    9 M   333 Matt Plant                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  10   30:19  6:04    2 40-49   10 M   148 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  11   30:23  6:05    1 01-15   11 M   256 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  12   31:23  6:17    3 16-19   12 M   235 J Pallazola                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  13   31:49  6:22    1 20-29    1 F   201 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                   
  14   31:50  6:22    2 50-59   13 M   223 John Shepherd               Essex,CT                                                      
  15   31:51  6:22    3 40-49   14 M   210 Troy Headrick               Burlington,VT                                                 
  16   32:31  6:30    2 20-29    2 F   309 Kristen Murphy              Newton,MA                                                     
  17   32:41  6:32    4 30-39   15 M   216 Timothy McGrath             Ellington,CT                                                  
  18   32:48  6:34    3 50-59   16 M   230 Harold Jarvis               Hopedale,MA                                                   
  19   33:04  6:37    1 16-19    3 F   264 Frannie Kloza               W Dennis,MA                                                   
  20   33:23  6:41    5 30-39   17 M   103 Mark Bellini                Cleveland Heigh,OH                                            
  21   33:28  6:42    4 16-19   18 M   176 Dustin Weigl                Southboro,MA                                                  
  22   34:19  6:52    6 30-39   19 M   196 Rahool Karnik               Cranston,RI                                                   
  23   34:25  6:53    4 40-49   20 M   112 Nick Rosenbach              Alexandria,VA        Clydesdale                               
  24   34:43  6:57    5 16-19   21 M   164 Andrew Cunningham           Brewster,MA                                                   
  25   34:47  6:57    5 40-49   22 M   135 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA           Clydesdale                               
  26   34:58  7:00    6 40-49   23 M   300 Brian McCarthy              Worc,MA                                                       
  27   34:59  7:00    7 30-39   24 M   246 Todd Hartung                Cotuit,MA            Clydesdale                               
  28   35:03  7:01    7 40-49   25 M   272 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
  29   35:04  7:01    3 20-29    4 F   174 Gemanique Tolve             Brighton,MA                                                   
  30   35:12  7:02    1 30-39    5 F   273 Kara Moheban Mcloy          Hingham,MA                                                    
  31   35:18  7:04    6 16-19   26 M   184 Ryan Barry                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  32   35:24  7:05    8 30-39   27 M   265 Thomas Giardino             W Yarm,MA                                                     
  33   35:28  7:06    4 50-59   28 M   249 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  34   35:32  7:06    5 50-59   29 M   270 Richard Mulroy              E Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
  35   35:34  7:07    8 40-49   30 M   267 Jeff Allen                  Shelton,CT                                                    
  36   35:35  7:07    3 20-29   31 M   217 Kevin O'Mmley               Brockton,MA                                                   
  37   35:36  7:07    4 20-29    6 F   121 Erin O'Brien                Chatham,MA                                                    
  38   35:49  7:10    1 60-69   32 M   242 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
  39   35:56  7:11    9 30-39   33 M   266 Steve Doherty               Medford,MA                                                    
  40   36:13  7:15    9 40-49   34 M   236 Paul Gannen                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  41   36:23  7:17   10 40-49   35 M   119 Michael Mosbrooker          Brookline,MA                                                  
  42   36:23  7:17   10 30-39   36 M   205 Doug Goodale                Morristown,NJ                                                 
  43   36:31  7:18   11 40-49   37 M   262 Rick Hegberg                Mendan,NJ                                                     
  44   36:34  7:19    2 16-19    7 F   200 Caitlin Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  45   36:41  7:20    6 50-59   38 M   293 Steve Sullivan              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  46   36:45  7:21    2 30-39    8 F   108 Pamela Tanner               Naples,FL                                                     
  47   36:51  7:22    4 20-29   39 M   240 Jonathan Troutman           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  48   37:15  7:27    1 40-49    9 F   188 Kathy Robinson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  49   37:23  7:29    7 16-19   40 M   232 Matthew McGue               Quincy,MA                                                     
  50   37:28  7:30   11 30-39   41 M   187 Jeff Robinson               Shrewsbury,MA        Clydesdale                               
  51   37:48  7:34    8 16-19   42 M   203 Andrew Haley                Holden,MA                                                     
  52   37:50  7:34    2 40-49   10 F   288 Erica Scatchard             Dennis,MA                                                     
  53   37:50  7:34    5 20-29   11 F   289 Caitriona Cosgrave          Dennis,MA                                                     
  54   38:04  7:37    3 16-19   12 F   327 Dana Griffin                Walpole,MA                                                    
  55   38:06  7:37    2 01-15   43 M   163 Frost Cunningham            Brewster,MA                                                   
  56   38:07  7:37   12 30-39   44 M   317 Paul Pesa                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
  57   38:10  7:38    7 50-59   45 M   137 Rob Swanson                 Centerville,MA                                                
  58   38:20  7:40    2 60-69   46 M   136 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
  59   38:33  7:43    8 50-59   47 M   271 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  60   38:43  7:45   12 40-49   48 M   269 Joe Gallo                   New Canaan,CT                                                 
  61   38:47  7:45    6 20-29   13 F   275 Caitlin Ruill               Dennisport,MA                                                 
  62   38:54  7:47   13 40-49   49 M   285 Matt Zeleh                  Boston,MA                                                     
  63   38:59  7:48    9 50-59   50 M   284 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  64   39:06  7:49   14 40-49   51 M   233 Glenn Morrissey             Pembroke,MA                                                   
  65   39:07  7:49    1 50-59   14 F   302 Donna Blackman              Cotuit,MA                                                     
  66   39:08  7:50   15 40-49   52 M   306 Hans Peiter Gulbrans        Natick,MA                                                     
  67   39:09  7:50    3 30-39   15 F   318 Jen Child                   W Dennis,MA                                                   
  68   39:16  7:51   16 40-49   53 M   229 Thomas Jung                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  69   39:21  7:52    9 16-19   54 M   194 Matt Dillon                 Belmont,MA           Clydesdale                               
  70   39:34  7:55   17 40-49   55 M   326 Jim Peters                  W Yarm,MA                                                     
  71   39:40  7:56    5 20-29   56 M   172 Bryan Bacon                 S Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
  72   39:45  7:57    2 50-59   16 F   244 Mary Richards               Atlanta,GA                                                    
  73   39:53  7:59    3 01-15   57 M   186 Jacob Salant                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  74   39:59  8:00    1 01-15   17 F   175 Lauren Girsha               Medfield,MA                                                   
  75   40:00  8:00    3 40-49   18 F   154 Marie Mastay                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  76   40:01  8:00   18 40-49   58 M   332 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
  77   40:11  8:02    4 16-19   19 F   127 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
  78   40:22  8:04    4 40-49   20 F   241 Em Young                    Boulder,CO                                                    
  79   40:31  8:06   19 40-49   59 M   118 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA            Clydesdale                               
  80   40:37  8:07   10 50-59   60 M   146 Thomas Nally                 S Dennis,MA         Male Resident Year Round                 
  81   40:37  8:07    5 40-49   21 F   228 Kathy Jung                  Sanratael,CA                                                  
  82   40:46  8:09   20 40-49   61 M   268 Bob Kiely                   Winchester,MA                                                 
  83   40:52  8:10   11 50-59   62 M   111 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA          Clydesdale                               
  84   40:58  8:12    6 40-49   22 F   308 Jean Burns                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  85   41:06  8:13    4 30-39   23 F   254 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  86   41:17  8:15   12 50-59   63 M   214 Mark Laverdure              Clinton,MA                                                    
  87   41:18  8:16   21 40-49   64 M   231 Edward Glora                S Boston,MA          Clydesdale                               
  88   41:19  8:16    3 50-59   24 F   311 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
  89   41:21  8:16   13 30-39   65 M   282 Chris Sabatini              Centerville,MA                                                
  90   41:26  8:17    4 01-15   66 M   307 John Dillon                 Belmont,MA           Clydesdale                               
  91   41:31  8:18    2 01-15   25 F   180 Abigail MacBeth             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  92   41:31  8:18   13 50-59   67 M   152 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,MA                                                    
  93   41:36  8:19    5 16-19   26 F   114 Stephanie John              Dennis,MA                                                     
  94   41:38  8:20   14 30-39   68 M   301 Rob O'Donoghue              Stoneham,MA                                                   
  95   41:40  8:20    5 30-39   27 F   303 Jen Robinson                Stoneham,MA                                                   
  96   41:46  8:21   22 40-49   69 M   331 Steven White                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  97   41:51  8:22   15 30-39   70 M   226 Jim MacNeill                Trumbull,CT                                                   
  98   41:55  8:23    4 50-59   28 F   243 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                    
  99   42:03  8:25    1 70-98   71 M   276 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 100   42:11  8:26   23 40-49   72 M   305 John Boucher                Natick,MA                                                     
 101   42:12  8:26    3 60-69   73 M   204 Tom Shanahan                Southington,CT                                                
 102   42:45  8:33   14 50-59   74 M   202 Jack Hull                   Berlin,CT            Clydesdale                               
 103   42:51  8:34   15 50-59   75 M   145 Michael DellaRocco          Altamont,NY          Clydesdale                               
 104   42:59  8:36    2 70-98   76 M   116 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 105   43:01  8:36    4 60-69   77 M   120 Joe Dwelly                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 106   43:07  8:37    7 40-49   29 F   322 Mary Ellen Doran            Dedham,MA                                                     
 107   43:12  8:38    5 50-59   30 F   179 Jeanne Sullivan             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 108   43:28  8:42    5 01-15   78 M   283 Edward Coplan               Boston,MA                                                     
 109   43:31  8:42   16 30-39   79 M   279 Michael Pucci               Darbury,CT                                                    
 110   43:32  8:42    8 40-49   31 F   261 Jeff Brokerg                Barnstable,MA                                                 
 111   43:47  8:45    5 60-69   80 M   255 Ed Sugrue                   Brewster,MA                                                   
 112   43:53  8:47   16 50-59   81 M   165 John Townsend               Riverdale,NY                                                  
 113   44:01  8:48    9 40-49   32 F   298 Suzanne Levasseur           Quincy,MA                                                     
 114   44:02  8:48    6 16-19   33 F   168 Isabella Donadio            N Chatham,MA                                                  
 115   44:07  8:49   10 40-49   34 F   224 Lisa Conrad                 Fitchburg,MA                                                  
 116   44:29  8:54     Age?     82 M   334 Garrett Redfern             Burlington,MA                                                 
 117   44:29  8:54   11 40-49   35 F   130 Anne MacDonald Marti        Tatamagouche         Filly                                 
 118   44:32  8:54   17 30-39   83 M   197 Joseph Fiore                Milton,MA                                                     
 119   44:33  8:55    6 50-59   36 F   149 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 120   44:34  8:55    7 20-29   37 F   292 Jessie Solfisburg           Dennis,MA                                                     
 121   44:38  8:56    6 20-29   84 M   320 Scott Prinien               Merrimack,NH                                                  
 122   44:39  8:56    7 16-19   38 F   155 Ashley Mastaj               W Harwich,MA                                                  
 123   44:40  8:56    7 50-59   39 F   212 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 124   44:54  8:59   24 40-49   85 M   295 Paul Madden                 Woodside,NY                                                   
 125   45:03  9:01    6 60-69   86 M   259 James McSweeney             N Chatham,MA                                                  
 126   45:11  9:02    7 60-69   87 M   207 Tom Cahill                  W Dennis,MA                                                   
 127   45:11  9:02    8 20-29   40 F   208 Ellen Cahill                Boston,MA                                                     
 128   45:18  9:04   18 30-39   88 M   177 William Fulginiti           Dennis,MA            Male Resident Year Round                 
 129   45:22  9:04    9 20-29   41 F   316 Candice Cabe                Marian,MA                                                     
 130   45:25  9:05   10 20-29   42 F   173 Jessica Huse                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 131   45:43  9:09   12 40-49   43 F   310 Lisa Sampson                Auburn,MA                                                     
 132   45:46  9:09   17 50-59   89 M   251 Rich Chretien               S Wey,MA                                                      
 133   45:51  9:10    3 01-15   44 F   314 Amanda Slawinski            E Northport,NX                                                
 134   45:54  9:11    6 01-15   90 M   328 Jimmy Lysco                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 135   45:56  9:11   19 30-39   91 M   329 Gregg Lysko                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 136   46:08  9:14    8 50-59   45 F   122 Joan O'Brien                Chatham,MA                                                    
 137   46:10  9:14   20 30-39   92 M   109 Stephan Badera              S Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
 138   46:11  9:14   11 20-29   46 F   110 Janna Long                  Boston,MA                                                     
 139   46:13  9:15    8 16-19   47 F   107 Kathleen Harrington         Westwood,MA                                                   
 140   46:33  9:19    9 16-19   48 F   143 Rachael Pfinninger          W Dennis,MA                                                   
 141   46:34  9:19   18 50-59   93 M   213 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 142   46:36  9:19   13 40-49   49 F   132 Susan Eastman               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 143   46:39  9:20   19 50-59   94 M   257 Don Hunter                  Amherst,NH                                                    
 144   47:00  9:24   25 40-49   95 M   299 Tim Kelley                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 145   47:00  9:24   20 50-59   96 M   324 Dick Doran                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 146   47:13  9:27    1 60-69   50 F   139 Beverly Savage              E Dennis,MA                                                   
 147   47:16  9:27   21 50-59   97 M   124 Van Panos                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 148   47:28  9:30    9 50-59   51 F   147 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA          Female Resident Year Round               
 149   47:46  9:33   10 16-19   52 F   198 Katharine Dagle             Westford,MA                                                   
 150   47:49  9:34   22 50-59   98 M   218 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
 151   47:52  9:34   14 40-49   53 F   153 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
 152   47:55  9:35   23 50-59   99 M   330 Bill Devin                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 153   48:39  9:44    6 30-39   54 F   140 Audra May                   Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 154   48:42  9:44    8 60-69  100 M   215 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 155   48:50  9:46   12 20-29   55 F   178 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 156   48:50  9:46   24 50-59  101 M   260 John Falloy                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 157   48:51  9:46    7 30-39   56 F   113 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
 158   49:04  9:49    9 60-69  102 M   238 Arthur Hannigan             Harwich,MA                                                    
 159   49:33  9:55   15 40-49   57 F   144 Sharon Pfinninger           W Dennis,MA                                                   
 160   50:10 10:02    8 30-39   58 F   278 Kim Pucci                   Danbury,CT                                                    
 161   50:22 10:04    9 30-39   59 F   258 Pamela Soltes               Andover,MA                                                    
 162   50:26 10:05   10 60-69  103 M   166 John Ladyer                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 163   50:27 10:05   10 30-39   60 F   323 Jennifer Moloney            Sandwich,MA                                                   
 164   50:28 10:06    7 01-15  104 M   158 Max Ciavacco                Dennis,MA                                                     
 165   50:30 10:06   26 40-49  105 M   160 John Ciovacco               Dennis,MA                                                     
 166   50:42 10:08   10 50-59   61 F   169 Suzanne Ress                N Chatham,MA                                                  
 167   51:01 10:12   13 20-29   62 F   239 Meg Harrigan                Harwich,MA                                                    
 168   51:05 10:13   21 30-39  106 M   227 Andrew Todonaff             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 169   51:23 10:17    7 20-29  107 M   263 James Gallagher             Brewster,MA                                                   
 170   51:50 10:22   27 40-49  108 M   128 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 171   52:02 10:24   25 50-59  109 M   181 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
 172   52:06 10:25   22 30-39  110 M   209 Jim Pachler                 Lorton,VA                                                     
 173   52:06 10:25   28 40-49  111 M   206 Tom Pachler                 Farmington,CT                                                 
 174   52:10 10:26   11 30-39   63 F   211 Jennifer Thibeault          Brewster,MA                                                   
 175   52:14 10:27   16 40-49   64 F   313 Kathy Moloy                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 176   52:20 10:28   12 30-39   65 F   335 Lori McNally                Burlington,MA                                                 
 177   52:24 10:29   14 20-29   66 F   290 Lyndsay Thacher             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 178   52:27 10:29   15 20-29   67 F   291 Megan Sharpe                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 179   52:30 10:30   11 60-69  112 M   250 Ed Ellis                    Tepanga,CA                                                    
 180   52:38 10:32   29 40-49  113 M   312 Rich Wade                   Westwood,MA                                                   
 181   52:38 10:32   26 50-59  114 M   337 Brian Walsh                 Holbrook,MA                                                   
 182   52:47 10:33   17 40-49   68 F   134 Colleen O'Toole             Burlington,ON                                                 
 183   53:19 10:40   27 50-59  115 M   225 Mark Hurley                 W Yarm,MA                                                     
 184   53:20 10:40     Age?    116 M   248 John Allen                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 185   53:24 10:41   13 30-39   69 F   220 Lori Miranda                S Dennis,MA          Female Resident Year Round               
 186   53:24 10:41    4 01-15   70 F   157 Michaela Cioracco            Dennis,MA                                                    
 187   53:36 10:43   11 50-59   71 F   159 Kathryn Ciovacco            Dennis,MA                                                     
 188   53:40 10:44   28 50-59  117 M   277 Thomas Baker                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 189   53:49 10:46   16 20-29   72 F   150 Alison Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 190   53:53 10:47   12 50-59   73 F   247 Gabrielle Allen             W Fal,MA                                                      
 191   54:00 10:48   12 60-69  118 M   297 Harland Robinson            Brewster,MA                                                   
 192   54:01 10:48   29 50-59  119 M   189 Peter Gaccione              Dennis,MA            Male Resident Year Round                 
 193   54:12 10:50    3 70-98  120 M   156 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                  
 194   54:15 10:51   18 40-49   74 F   129 Kim Knous                   Franklin,MA          Filly                                    
 195   55:07 11:01   30 40-49  121 M   234 Casey                       E Sand,MA            Clydesdale                               
 196   55:22 11:04   13 50-59   75 F   281 Nancy Radosevic             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 197   55:23 11:05   13 60-69  122 M   182 Louis Ricciuti              Waterbury,CT                                                  
 198   55:33 11:07   17 20-29   76 F   151 Sarah Boyle                 Norwalk,MA                                                    
 199   56:24 11:17    4 70-98  123 M   117 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 200   56:56 11:23   23 30-39  124 M   133 Sean Walter                 Fram,MA                                                       
 201   57:19 11:28   18 20-29   77 F   123 Elizabeth Bao               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 202   58:02 11:36   19 40-49   78 F   131 Deb Gavron                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 203   58:14 11:39    5 01-15   79 F   162 Jessica Crowley             Woodinville,WA                                                
 204   58:28 11:42   24 30-39  125 M   319 Brian Walsh                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 205   58:39 11:44   20 40-49   80 F   161 Manuella Crowley            Woodinville,WA                                                
 206   59:35 11:55   14 30-39   81 F   294 Emily Perini                Brockton,MA                                                   
 207   59:35 11:55   14 60-69  126 M   296 Mark O'Reilly               Rockland,MA                                                   
 208   60:12 12:02   15 30-39   82 F   142 Jacquelyn Amiott            Marston Mills,MA                                              
 209   60:13 12:03   16 30-39   83 F   280 Leslie Baker                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 210   60:21 12:04   31 40-49  127 M   336 Tom Johnstone               N Hollywood,CA                                                
 211   61:16 12:15   21 40-49   84 F   237 Leslie Hannigan             Harwich,MA                                                    
 212   63:39 12:44    6 01-15   85 F   126 Caroline Knous              Franklin,MA                                                   
 213   63:45 12:45   30 50-59  128 M   286 Tom Nelson                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 214   63:46 12:45   31 50-59  129 M   222 Robert Laundry              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 215   64:22 12:52   14 50-59   86 F   191 Jasmine Hegnimia            Dennis,MA                                                     
 216   66:28 13:18    2 60-69   87 F   141 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 217   67:15 13:27   11 16-19   88 F   304 Rose McDonnell              Harwich,MA           Filly                                    
 218   67:50 13:34   22 40-49   89 F   104 Sherri Bellini              Cleveland Hts,OH                                              
 219   70:19 14:04    3 60-69   90 F   325 Suzanne Dyer                Dennis,MA            Filly                                    
 220   70:51 14:10   15 60-69  130 M   106 Bill Gullette               W Dennis,MA          Male Resident Year Round                 
 221   77:01 15:24   32 50-59  131 M   185 David Salant                W Harwich,MA         Clydesdale