Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul25_Westwo_set1.shtml

Westwood Track & Field All Comers Invitational

Westwood, MA, July 25, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Jen Teahan/Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/26/2008 07:23 AM
                     Westwood HS Invitational - 7/25/2008                      
                                  Westwood HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 14+ 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teehan, Laura             16 Unattached               13.58  
  2 O'Sullivan, Shelia        14 Unattached               14.74  
  3 O'Sullivan, Mary          15 Unattached               14.92  
  4 Martin, Kathryn           16 Unattached               14.95  
  5 Granskie, Jamie           14 Unattached               15.73  
  6 Farley, Sabrina           15 Unattached               16.87  
  7 Brema, Sarah              14 Unattached               16.89  
 
Event 4  Boys 14+ 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuozzo, John              17 Unattached               12.04  
  2 McDonald, Brian           19 Unattached               12.21  
  3 Egizi, Brett              15 Unattached               12.30  
  4 Smith, Will               14 Unattached               13.03  
  5 Antonellis, Anthony       16 Unattached               13.07  
  6 Darrow, Ryan                 Unattached               13.45  
  7 Liang, Younweng           15 Unattached               13.49  
  8 Fedorowicz, Kyle          15 Unattached               13.84  
 
Event 6  Boys 11-13 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darrow, Kyle              13 Unattached               14.37   1 
  2 Daley, Steven             11 Unattached               16.66   2 
  3 Cote, Connor              13 Unattached               17.10   1 
  4 Sabokrooh, Neema          11 Unattached               17.23   1 
  5 Cooke, Jake               11 Unattached               17.44   2 
  6 Adamakis, unknown            Unattached               17.45   2 
  7 Bockhorst, Marcus         11 Unattached               17.47   1 
  8 Brookc, Mark              11 Unattached               18.06   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beattie, Allison           9 Unattached             1:40.01   1 
  2 Gobbi, Emma                9 Unattached             1:42.63   2 
  3 Stevens, Olivia            9 Unattached             1:46.30   1 
  4 Zonderman, Alexa           8 Unattached             1:46.60   1 
  5 Klimas, Kelly              8 Unattached             1:49.97   2 
  6 Sestito, Tess                Unattached             1:51.68   1 
  7 Moore, Lexi                5 Unattached             1:53.83   2 
  8 Claiborne, Malia           9 Unattached             1:56.99   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGinty, Ryan             10 Unattached             1:26.69   1 
  2 Murphy, Jake               7 Unattached             1:34.03   1 
  3 Antonucci, Jake            8 Unattached             1:36.49   2 
  4 Moore, Christopher         8 Unattached             1:38.25   2 
  5 Clancy, John              10 Unattached             1:40.16   1 
  6 Antonucci, Andrew          8 Unattached             1:41.61   2 
  7 Zonderman, Sam             6 Unattached             1:49.76   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Kathryn           16 Unattached            12:37.94  
  2 Lally, Megan              18 Unattached            12:46.13  
  3 Scanlon, Christina        16 Unattached            12:59.20  
  4 Teehan, Laura             16 Unattached            13:05.80  
  5 Steverman, Amanda         16 Unattached            14:44.25  
  6 Doyle, Jamie              17 Unattached            15:51.60  
 
Event 18  Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moriarity, Jeff           18 Unattached            17:02.05  
  2 Howards, Casey            18 Unattached            17:22.45  
  3 Bates, Christian          15 Unattached            18:01.32  
  4 Morris, Michael           16 Unattached            18:06.00  
  5 Flaman, Eric              18 Unattached            18:10.63  
  6 Tibbits, Andrew           23 Unattached            19:17.16  
  7 Norton, Ryan              21 Unattached            20:52.55  
 
Event 19  Girls 11-13 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katie             12 Unattached               35.46  
  2 Sly, Nicole               11 Unattached               35.98  
  3 Chuang, Brite             12 Unattached               37.02  
  4 Goss, Kiely               11 Unattached               37.08  
  5 Cote, Cassie              11 Unattached               37.80  
 
Event 20  Boys 11-13 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooke, Jake               11 Unattached               30.91  
  2 Cote, Connor              13 Unattached               38.04  
  3 Brookc, Mark              11 Unattached               38.59  
  4 Bockhorst, Marcus         11 Unattached               39.84  
  5 Sabokrooh, Neema          11 Unattached               40.50  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Elena            11 Unattached             1:20.79  
  2 Dwan, Madyson             12 Unattached             1:23.19  
  3 Padula, Ellen             11 Unattached             1:24.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 11-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daley, Steven             11 Unattached             1:18.58   3 
  2 O'Connell, Tyler          11 Unattached             1:23.18   3 
  3 Adamakis, unknown            Unattached             1:27.23   3 
  4 Bockhorst, Marcus         11 Unattached             1:28.66   3 
  5 Cooke, Jake               11 Unattached             1:34.31   3 
  6 Sabokrooh, Neema          11 Unattached             1:38.22   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 14+ 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norvaisa, Audra           17 Unattached               28.56  
  2 O'Sullivan, Mary          15 Unattached               30.69  
  3 Farley, Sabrina           15 Unattached               36.11  
 
Event 28  Boys 14+ 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Tom             19 Unattached               24.41  
  2 McDonald, Brian           19 Unattached               25.97  
  3 Darrow, Ryan                 Unattached               28.00  
 
Event 29  Girls 14+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teehan, Laura             16 Unattached             1:03.95  
  2 Martin, Kathryn           16 Unattached             1:11.00  
  3 Granskie, Jamie           14 Unattached             1:18.53  
  4 Brema, Sarah              14 Unattached             1:20.72  
 
Event 30  Boys 14+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaijala, Tim                 Unattached               50.63  
  2 O'Connor, Tom             19 Unattached               51.49  
  3 Tibbits, Andrew           23 Unattached               55.74  
  4 Coyle, Tom                17 Unattached               56.11  
  5 Collins, Unknown             Unattached               58.67  
  6 Fedorowicz, Kyle          15 Unattached             1:05.82  
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawton, Brigette          15 Unattached             2:37.97  
  2 Abbett, Casey             16 Unattached             2:41.76  
  3 Pinchieri, Lauren         15 Unattached             2:43.03  
  4 Chiulli, Elena            11 Unattached             3:19.50  
  5 Reissfelder, Lauren       10 Unattached             3:21.69  
  6 Dwan, Madyson             12 Unattached             3:22.28  
  7 Rangarajan, Radikah       10 Unattached             3:33.08  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaijala, Tim                 Unattached             2:02.18  
  2 Zampi, Michael               Unattached             2:02.73  
  3 Smith, Mike               19 Unattached             2:10.39  
  4 McDonald, John            15 Unattached             2:13.38  
  5 Rodenbush, Matthew A      15 Unattached             2:23.21  
  6 Daley, Steven             11 Unattached             3:10.00  
  7 O'Connell, Tyler          11 Unattached             3:16.51  
  8 Adamakis, unknown            Unattached             3:35.46  
  9 Bockhorst, Marcus         11 Unattached             3:41.32  
 10 Sabokrooh, Neema          11 Unattached             3:55.33  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lindsey            13 Unattached             5:49.45  
  2 Lally, Megan              18 Unattached             5:58.26  
  3 Scanlon, Christina        16 Unattached             6:03.95  
  4 McDonough, Brianne           Unattached             6:04.04  
  5 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  16 Unattached             6:10.18  
  6 Karph, Sophoe                Unattached             6:44.06  
  7 Steverman, Amanda         16 Unattached             6:44.61  
  8 Cabey, Audra              16 Unattached             6:45.39  
  9 Lally, Anne               15 Unattached             7:07.39  
 
Event 34  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Unknown             Unattached             5:04.03  
  2 Odonnell, Patrick         15 Unattached             5:08.24  
  3 Kelly, Chris              46 Unattached             5:15.49  
  4 Howards, Casey            18 Unattached             5:40.66  
  5 Resker, Tim               45 Unattached             5:47.04  
  6 Blonder, Harvey              Unattached             6:00.13  
  7 Bockhorst, Marcus         11 Unattached             8:01.56  
 
Event 35  Girls 10 & Under 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonfiglio, Christina       9 Unattached                9.35   6 
  2 Reissfelder, Lauren       10 Unattached                9.49   7 
  3 XU, Isabelle              10 Unattached                9.62   7 
  4 Conte, Sylvia                Unattached                9.64   8 
  5 Nagle, Shannon             8 Unattached                9.80   4 
  6 Beattie, Allison           9 Unattached                9.90   4 
  7 McGinty, Lauren            8 Unattached                9.95   6 
  8 Claiborne, Malia           9 Unattached                9.97   5 
  9 Argus, Sophie              9 Unattached               10.28   2 
 10 Rangarajan, Radikah       10 Unattached               10.42   2 
 11 Shelburne, Nadia           6 Unattached               10.45   6 
 12 Clancy, Julia              8 Unattached               10.64   3 
 13 Stevens, Olivia            9 Unattached               10.80   7 
 14 Goss, Bridgette            8 Unattached               10.88   4 
 15 Sestito, Tess                Unattached               10.91   5 
 16 McInnis, Katelin           8 Unattached               11.02   3 
 17 Gobbi, Emma                9 Unattached               11.04   5 
 18 Argus, Isabella            8 Unattached               11.19   2 
 19 Zonderman, Alexa           8 Unattached               11.44   3 
 20 Kreinsen, Jessica          9 Unattached               11.72   8 
 21 Murphy, Jamie              8 Unattached               11.83   4 
 22 Klimas, Kelly              8 Unattached               12.27   2 
 23 Nichols, Elena             8 Unattached               13.16   3 
 24 Moore, Lexi                5 Unattached               17.05   8 
 
Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bonfiglio, Nick           10 Unattached                8.61   3 
  2 Antonucci, Jake            8 Unattached                9.44   2 
  3 Clancy, John              10 Unattached                9.46   1 
  4 Nagle, Ben                 8 Unattached                9.53   1 
  5 Grady, Owen                  Unattached                9.54   3 
  6 Antonucci, Andrew          8 Unattached                9.62   2 
  7 Murphy, Jake               7 Unattached               10.53   2 
  8 Williamson, George         9 Unattached               10.92   1 
  9 Hamilton, Robert          11 Unattached               16.37   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 11-13 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Elena            11 Unattached                8.82   2 
  2 Sestito, Sarah            11 Unattached                8.85   2 
  3 McLaughlin, Kate          11 Unattached                8.98   2 
  4 Dwan, Madyson             12 Unattached                9.03   1 
  5 Thomas, Katie             12 Unattached                9.06   2 
  6 Crespi, Lizzie            12 Unattached                9.29   1 
  7 Sly, Nicole               11 Unattached                9.66   1 
  8 Cote, Cassie              11 Unattached               10.21   1 
  9 Nichols, Monica           11 Unattached               10.54   1 
 10 Hamilton, Maggie          12 Unattached               11.13   1 
 11 Goss, Kiely               11 Unattached               11.25   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 11-13 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrow, Kyle              13 Unattached                7.47  
  2 Cote, Connor              13 Unattached                8.66  
  3 Sabokrooh, Neema          11 Unattached                8.73  
  4 Cooke, Jake               11 Unattached                9.25  
  5 Brookc, Mark              11 Unattached                9.26  
  6 Bockhorst, Marcus         11 Unattached               10.09  
 
Event 39  Girls 14+ 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norvaisa, Audra           17 Unattached               18.09  
  2 Darrow, Taylor            16 Unattached               21.38  
 
Event 40  Boys 14+ 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weinreich, Tom            18 Unattached               16.51  
  2 Thorton, Rob              18 Unattached               16.78  
  3 Bates, Christian          15 Unattached               19.33  
  4 Aries, Kevwn              21 Unattached               19.46