Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul25_12thAn_set1.shtml

12th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultras/Relay

Wakefield, MA, July 25-26, 2008

Marathon/Ultras/Relay

Marathon
Ultra 24 Hour
Ultra 12 Hour
Ultra - Relays
Marathon                                                       
Plc  Gen  Bib#   Name                    City/St                 Sex  Age   Laps  Miles   Time
==============================================================================================
01   01    84    Kevin Gorman            Norwood, MA             M     31   8      26.20   2:55:11
02   01   124    Holly Parker            Cambridge, MA           F     32   8      26.20   3:15:42
03   02   121    Karl O'Leary            Bohemia ,NY             M     29   8      26.20   3:21:35
04   03   109    Jean-Francois Marchand  Ancienne-Lorette  QC    M     39   8      26.20   3:29:45
05   04    93    Dan Johnson             Spokane, WA             M     21   8      26.20   3:47:18
06   05   140    Steven Shuster          Millville, NJ           M     50   8      26.20   3:50:12
07   06    88    Tom Hathaway            Lynfield, MA            M     21   8      26.20   3:50:38
08   07    62    Gary Circosta           Rutland, MA             M     61   8      26.20   3:52:20
09   08    89    Gregor Hollerin         Glasgow, Scotland       M     22   8      26.20   3:54:05
10   09   111    Kevin McAfee            Fort Lee, NJ            M     38   8      26.20   3:58:02
11   02    78    Charlee Garden          New York, NY            F     43   8      26.20   3:58:06
12   10    76    Francesco Criniti       PA                      M     50   8      26.20   4:02:45
13   11    53    Joe Beyer               Concord, MA             M     45   8      26.20   4:02:58
14   12   150    James Thomas            Castleton, NY           M     62   8      26.20   4:03:32
15   03   116    Kelley Millane          Madison, CT             F     21   8      26.20   4:04:19
16   13   157    Barry Woods                                     M     55   8      26.20   4:06:20
17   14    69    Scott Damgaard          East Boston, MA         M     45   8      26.20   4:07:04
18   15    73    Mike Eavers             Bronx, NY               M     31   8      26.20   4:08:38
19   16   135    Andrew Readinger        Fort Worth, TX          M     24   8      26.20   4:09:55
20   17    72    Kevin Durgin            Windham, NH             M     19   8      26.20   4:11:22
21   18    96    Ben Kimball             Concord, NH             M     36   8      26.20   4:12:38
22   19   104    John Latta              Fairfax Station, VA     M     36   8      26.20   4:12:59
23   20   161    Peter Copalus                                   M          8      26.20   4:13:12
24   21   132    Moe Pratt               Lynnfield, MA           M     45   8      26.20   4:13:42
25   04    77    Diana Ganz              Brighton, MA            F     26   8      26.20   4:16:34
26   05   131    Jerri Pratt             Lynnfield, MA           F     43   8      26.20   4:16:35
27   22    91    Patrick Hussey          Foxboro, MA             M     47   8      26.20   4:19:24
28   23    68    Russell Currie          Sterling, MA            M     28   8      26.20   4:19:57
29   06    70    Linda Dunbar            Elizabethtown, PA       F     47   8      26.20   4:23:03
30   24    60    Ed Carroll              Southwick, MA           M     43   8      26.20   4:24:54
31   25    58    Timothy Brown           Manchester, NH          M     35   8      26.20   4:39:01
32   26   144    Jared Sprague           Brighton, MA            M     26   8      26.20   4:41:08
33   27   137    Edson Sanches           New York City, NY       M     58   8      26.20   4:47:06
34   28   151    Jack Thornton           Baldwinville, MA        M     44   8      26.20   4:53:02
35   29   149    Lawrence Thielen        Taunton, MA             M     42   8      26.20   4:55:25
36   30    66    Josh Courage            Washington DC           M     26   8      26.20   4:55:50
37   07    50    Jennifer Allen          Ashland, MA             F     39   8      26.20   4:57:53
38   08    61    Alissa Caton            Delmar, NY              F     40   8      26.20   4:59:45
39   31   154    Charlie Weiland         Athens, GA              M     57   8      26.20   5:03:11
40   32   103    Steven Latour           Nashua, NH              M     36   8      26.20   5:05:11
41   33    83    A. Goldfarb-Rumyantzev  Boston, MA              M     45   8      26.20   5:09:17
42   34   107    Sam Liao                Sharon, MA              M     53   8      26.20   5:09:44
43   09   155    Mary Weiland            Athens, GA              F     44   8      26.20   5:10:20
44   10    98    Ann Koshivas            Ipswich, MA             F     40   8      26.20   5:10:41
45   35    92    Etienne Jaulin          Washington DC           M     50   8      26.20   5:11:56
46   36    64    Sean Coleman            Lynnfield, MA           M     30   8      26.20   5:15:45
47   11   106    Heather Leeman          Taunton, MA             F     36   8      26.20   5:16:56
48   12    99    Karen Kramer            West Chester, OH        F     49   8      26.20   5:18:03
49   37   139    John Schaap             Louisville, KY          M     61   8      26.20   5:23:15
50   38    52    Dave Bell               Highlands Ranch, CO     M     45   8      26.20   5:24:35
51   13   112    Erin McGuire            Fayetteville, TN        F     57   8      26.20   5:24:50
52   14   100    Janet Lamb              Dedham, MA              F     27   8      26.20   5:27:35
53   39    85    Dick Green              E. Chatham, NY          M     73   8      26.20   5:35:27
54   40   127    Denis Pierce            Auburn, MA              M     32   8      26.20   5:35:41
55   41    97    Todd King               West Hills, CA          M     46   8      26.20   5:38:44
56   42    90    Scott Hueston           Brooklyn, NY            M     37   8      26.20   5:39:30
57   15   119    Rachelle Nesgoda        Santa Monica, CA        F     47   8      26.20   5:40:48
58   43    67    Michael Crosby          Middleton, MA           M     41   8      26.20   5:42:25
59   44   102    Jonathan Lathrop        Lowell, MA              M     54   8      26.20   5:42:40
60   16   146    Mary Steinhauser        La Salle, MI            F     63   8      26.20   5:43:35
61   17   143    Cathy Soufy             Rehoboth, MA            F     41   8      26.20   5:43:44
62   18   156    Betty Wong              Missouri City, TX       F     49   8      26.20   6:04:48
63   19   142    Evelyn Smith            Rockford, IL            F     48   8      26.20   6:09:02
64   45   141    Thomas Simon            Appleton, WI            M     42   8      26.20   6:11:02
65   46    65    Kevin Counihan          Beverly, MA             M     47   8      26.20   6:11:57
66   47   126    Steve Pepe              Bedford, MA             M          8      26.20   6:11:59
67   48   108    Laurence Macon          San Antonio, TX         M     63   8      26.20   6:19:02
68   49   114    John McLaughlin         Ipswich, MA             M     42   8      26.20   6:20:00
69   50   145    Cyril Steinhauser       La Salle, MI            M     66   8      26.20   6:25:38
70   51    86    Boris Gubenko           Bedford, NH             M     57   8      26.20   6:28:32
71   52   101    Mike Lash               Monaca, PA              M     22   8      26.20   6:28:58
72   53   138    Charles Sayles          Glendale, CA            M     71   8      26.20   6:53:33
73   54    71    Daniel Duraney          Crowley, TX             M     24   8      26.20   7:03:01
74   55   122    Brett Oliver            Fort Worth, TX          M     25   8      26.20   7:03:01
75   20    95    Sharon Kerson           Culver City, CA         F     66   8      26.20   7:55:09
76   21    56    Lois M Broussard        Northoborough, MA       F     62   8      26.20   8:23:27
77   22    57    Anne Broussard          Durham, NH              F     55   8      26.20   8:23:27
78   56    63    Bruce Cole              Westwood, MA            M     55   8      26.20   8:30:15
79   23    74    Susan England           Andover, CT             F     57   8      26.20   8:30:15
80   24    75    Katherine England       Andover, CT             F     24   8      26.20   8:30:15
81   57   147    Douglas Sylvester       Marlborough, MA         M     38   8      26.20   8:33:10
82   58   113    Thomas McKeon           Pottstown, PA           M          8      26.20   8:35:25
83   59    54    Nick Blasioli           Framingham, MA          M     24                  DNF
84   60    55    Dennis Breen            West Chicago, IL        M     36                  DNF
85   61   105    Rachel Lawler           Portland, ME            M     28                  DNF
86   62   118    Dave Morrell            Ashland, MA             M     51                  DNF
87   63   128    Jason Pirnie            Wilbraham, MA           M     33                  DNF
88   64   148    Tom Telicki             Westminster, MA         M     39                  DNF 
89   65   153    Paul Wai                Hartford, CT            M     35                  DNF
90   25   115    Andrea Melnikas         New York, NY            F     26                  DNF
91   26   134    Annette Racaniello      East Patchogue, NY      F     56                  DNF
92   27   152    Jennifer Tougas         Ipswich, MA             F     35                  DNF
back to TOP
Ultra 24 Hour Plc Gen Bib# Name City/St Sex Age Laps Miles Last Lap (clock time) =========================================================================================================== 01 01 264 Ryan Prentiss West Roxbury, MA M 33 34 107.44 22:59:30 02 02 244 Hung K Ng Orlando, FL M 43 34 107.44 23:21:22 03 01 250 Jody-Lynn Reicher Midland Park, NJ F 45 33 104.28 22:49:40 04 03 230 Rimantas Jakelaitis Brooklyn, NY M 53 32 101.12 23:33:14 05 02 201 Barbara Bell Sudbury, MA F 42 32 101.12 23:35:48 06 04 213 Lee Dickey Dracut, MA M 54 31 97.96 22:39:33 07 05 256 B. St-Pierre Brossard Quebec M 39 30 94.80 22:03:02 08 06 232 Jeff Lane Medford, MA M 31 29 91.64 22:13:18 09 07 214 Erik Dill Cambridge, MA M 29 29 91.64 23:27:12 10 03 210 Lizabeth Camire Leesburg, Va F 43 29 91.64 23:47:13 11 08 203 Robert Bishton Ft Myers Beach, Fl M 58 27 85.32 20:17:10 12 09 251 Wagner Ricca Diadema, Sao Paulo M 52 27 85.32 20:56:11 13 10 209 Andy Cable Monroe, CT M 43 27 85.32 22:28:41 14 11 225 Michel Gouin Drummondville, QUE M 48 26 82.16 23:48:12 15 12 217 Gregory Esbitt Salem, MA M 34 25 79.00 20:35:58 16 13 263 Dave Weiss Corning, NY M 59 24 75.84 20:41:12 17 14 268 Cliff Rogers Ellsworth, ME M 49 24 75.84 23:05:11 18 15 258 Vladimir Suchan Fort Kent, ME M 46 23 72.68 11:36:31 19 16 207 Dennis Brown Lee, MA M 63 23 72.68 20:17:32 20 17 252 Walter Chuttler Seymour, Ct M 56 23 72.68 21:41:19 21 04 255 Justina Starobin Pikesville, MD F 47 23 72.68 23:16:15 22 05 248 Ana Maria de Queiroz Diadema, Sao Paulo F 49 22 69.52 20:56:33 23 06 229 Angela Ivory Nashville, TN F 40 22 69.52 20:58:21 24 18 216 Luke Eglington Cambridge, MA M 20 21 66.36 13:50:08 25 19 233 Michael Lechner Roslindale, MA M 43 21 66.36 23:22:00 26 20 242 Michael Morrowfox Lewis Center, OH M 50 20 63.20 17:13:51 27 21 267 Frank Collella M 45 19 60.04 17:30:34 28 22 240 Marian Modan Baltimore , MD M 32 19 60.04 23:01:37 29 23 260 Perry Warren Newtown, PA M 44 19 60.04 23:47:54 30 24 222 Leland Fitzpatrick Fairfax Station, VA M 64 18 56.88 23:12:09 31 25 237 Matthew Manney Reading, MA M 48 18 56.88 23:42:41 32 26 202 Hans Bern Bauer Ctr. Conway, NH M 39 17 53.72 9:33:00 33 27 249 Marc Rebillard West Hartland, Ct M 52 17 53.72 12:57:51 34 28 241 Michael Morrin Glastonbury, CT M 71 17 53.72 19:10:17 35 07 200 Kimberly Battipaglia New Haven, Ct F 36 16 50.56 10:57:33 36 08 266 Emmy Stocker F 50 16 50.56 15:27:23 37 29 221 Paul Fiori Nashua, NH M 55 16 50.56 16:57:04 38 30 234 Harry Lepp Danielson, CT M 51 15 47.40 10:56:17 39 09 259 Laurel Valley Porter, ME F 45 14 44.24 8:37:49 40 31 206 David Brian Reading, MA M 16 14 44.24 21:53:26 41 32 231 Arnie James Somerville, MA M 64 13 41.08 8:54:01 42 33 228 David Holt Pepperell, MA M 49 13 41.08 9:40:36 43 34 246 Roger Niethe Lockport, NY M 50 13 41.08 9:44:04 44 35 220 Clyde Ferguson Lockport, NY M 56 13 41.08 9:44:14 45 36 247 Jason Paganelli Bridgewater, MA M 25 13 41.08 10:22:16 46 10 218 Lauri Fauerbach Adams Philadelphia, PA F 37 13 41.08 16:43:18 47 37 269 Joseph Wasicka Chicago, IL M 46 12 37.92 8:23:21 48 38 224 David Goodrich Houlton, ME M 51 11 34.76 12:07:45 49 39 235 Vincent Lindsley Derby, CT M 31 10 31.60 6:27:25 50 11 261 Frances Wasicka Chicago, IL F 44 10 31.60 8:28:24 51 40 236 Gerard Lopez Napa, CA M 63 10 31.60 10:38:15 52 12 226 Shishaldin Hanlen Brooklyn, NY F 27 10 31.60 12:38:18 53 41 208 Eugene Bruckert Arlington Hts, IL M 73 10 31.60 14:11:45 54 42 204 David Bollinger Sharonville, OH M 59 9 28.44 8:45:00 55 43 245 Phil Ni Mattawan, MI M 60 9 28.44 9:10:52 56 13 253 Christine Skinner Reading, MA F 40 9 28.44 11:48:08 57 14 215 Tracy Draghi East Hampton, CT F 42 8 25.28 7:33:20 58 44 212 Scott Deslongchamps Grosvenordale, CT M 38 7 22.12 3:19:14 59 45 205 Ryan Brazell Somerville, MA M 26 7 22.12 4:34:40 60 46 243 Jonathan Mulholland Plattsburgh, NY M 33 7 22.12 5:13:12 61 47 219 Jeff Fengler Middletown, CT M 41 6 18.96 7:33:06 62 15 239 Ann Mione Burlington, CT F 41 6 18.96 7:33:20 63 48 270 Mikka Ellinger M 4 12.64 4:58:43 64 49 211 David Colburn Worcester, MA M 45 N/A 65 50 227 Steve Hilmy Washington DC M 46 N/A 66 51 238 Thomas Mikkelsen Holliston, MA M 36 N/A 67 52 257 Keith Straw Malvern, PA M 53 N/A 68 16 223 Kathleen Giuliani Lindenhurst, NY F 41 N/A 69 17 254 Susan Solomon La Jolla, CA F 38 N/A 70 53 265 Paul Piplani AZ M DQ back to TOP
Ultra 12 Hour Plc Gen Bib# Name City/St Sex Age Laps Miles Last Lap (clock time) =========================================================================================================== 01 01 360 Greg Lowe Lynn, MA M 44 21 66.36 11:17:36 02 02 369 Ray Zirblis Northfield, VT M 54 19 60.04 11:39:24 03 01 363 Lisa Peters Exeter, NH F 45 18 56.88 11:22:31 04 03 352 Jean-Valery Coumans Lynnfield, MA M 40 18 56.88 11:31:44 05 04 362 Frank Pellegrino East Patchogue, NY M 53 18 56.88 11:43:41 06 05 364 Peter Ramirez Greenville, SC M 38 18 56.88 11:44:02 07 06 359 Neil Lacey Ayer, MA M 53 17 53.72 10:36:18 08 07 361 Charlie Nelson Newmarket, NH M 57 16 50.56 11:10:16 09 02 402 Kim Forget Attleboro, MA F 48 16 50.56 11:41:12 10 08 368 Brandon Villarreal Chelsea, MA M 35 16 50.56 11:45:22 11 09 372 Al Toh M 15 47.40 11:43:27 12 10 365 Joe Roche Liberty Township, OH M 52 15 47.40 11:45:17 13 11 357 Peter Hudec Brooklyn, NY M 38 14 44.24 8:53:06 14 12 400 Michael Bonfanti Londonderry, NH M 50 14 44.24 10:19:09 15 13 354 Roland Goodell Franklin, MA M 41 13 41.08 10:04:07 16 14 366 David Rossman Rockland, MA M 45 13 41.08 10:19:47 17 15 353 Ivan Crowther Wilton, CT M 45 11 34.76 7:59:33 18 16 356 George Hobart Arlington, VA M 41 11 34.76 11:20:41 19 17 373 Chris Spear M 10 31.60 7:33:31 20 18 401 Eugene DeFronzo Cheshire, CT M 72 10 31.60 9:13:03 21 19 355 Gary Harris Smyrna, TN M 58 9 28.44 6:38:15 22 20 351 Andre Barber Bedford, MA M 44 9 28.44 6:43:18 23 21 367 Edward Vega Raleigh, NC M 48 8 25.28 6:29:23 24 22 350 Newton Baker Montpelier, VT M 66 7 22.12 5:37:27 25 23 358 Yun Myung Hwnag Mineola, NY M 31 6 18.96 3:28:51 26 24 371 Mike McEleney Arlington, MA M 51 4 12.64 2:54:10 back to TOP
Ultra - Relays Plc Bib# Team Name Division Laps Miles Last Lap (clock time) ================================================================================================ 01 8 Suffolk Cross Country 55 173.80 23:43:18 02 1 Shamrocks 53 167.48 23:50:15 03 5 Mystic Runners 50 158.00 23:51:45 04 2 Kung Pao Chicken 46 145.36 23:48:22 05 7 Bejing Ducks 46 145.36 23:55:00 06 3 Cambridge Athletic Club 46 145.36 23:59:23 07 4 Toshiba Ninja Turtles 45 142.20 23:48:19 08 6 Cerebral Salt Wasters 40 126.40 23:47:00 back to TOP