Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul24_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week 5K Point Series Race

Holyoke, MA, July 24, 2008

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 26 - September 11, 2008
                                 7/24/08
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk5  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   569 CARLOS RIVERA        34   1/7    M3039 GSH          17:01   5:29 
    2   776 DAN SURDYKA          15   1/5    M0116              18:44   6:02 
    3   565 WILLIAM ROWE         46   1/13   M4049 GSH          18:48   6:04 
    4    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ     27   1/10   M1729 EORC         19:05   6:09 
    5   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        45   2/13   M4049 EORC         19:25   6:15 
    6   355 SPENCER BEAVER       31   2/7    M3039              19:26   6:15 
    7  1013 DAN FONSECA          25   2/10   M1729              19:42   6:21 
    8   623 T.J. SLOWIK          22   3/10   M1729              19:48   6:23 
    9   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      35   3/7    M3039 EORC         20:14   6:31 
   10  1027 JAKE MULVEY          20   4/10   M1729              20:20   6:33 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER         54   1/11   M5059 EORC         20:23   6:34 
   12   659 TIM BROWN            55   2/11   M5059 GSH          20:29   6:36 
   13  1012 GREGG MURRAY         24   5/10   M1729              20:34   6:38 
   14   155 RICH CLARK           54   3/11   M5059 GSH          20:46   6:41 
   15   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI    40   3/13   M4049              21:06   6:48 
   16   865 JEFF FOLTS           59   4/11   M5059 SMAC         21:10   6:49 
   17   766 TIM ALLARD           22   6/10   M1729              21:16   6:51 
   18   773 CRAIG PLANTE         52   5/11   M5059 GRIFF        21:17   6:51 
   19   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       18   7/10   M1729              21:20   6:52 
   20   617 CHARLES VANASSE      46   4/13   M4049 EORC         21:24   6:54 
   21    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        46   5/13   M4049              21:31   6:56 
   22   573 JIM RYAN             56   6/11   M5059              21:37   6:58 
   23  1572 LAUREN DISESSA       21   1/5    F1729              21:40   6:59 
   24   331 TIM VAN CLEEF        60   1/4    M6069 SMAC         22:08   7:08 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT        51   7/11   M5059 EORC         22:13   7:09 
   26   625 SEAN WANDREI         34   4/7    M3039              22:39   7:18 
   27   177 KEON RUITER          24   8/10   M1729              22:43   7:19 
   28  1500 BILLY CARROLL         8   2/5    M0116 GSH          22:45*  7:20 
   29   402 CHERYL ABERT         51   1/4    F5059 EORC         22:52   7:22 
   30    76 STEPHEN PENNA        52   8/11   M5059 EORC         22:55   7:23 
   31  1019 KAT COHEN            17   2/5    F1729              23:04   7:26 
   32   160 JIM PLAZA            56   9/11   M5059 SMAC         23:05   7:26 
   33  1619 JULIE CARROLL        10   1/9    F0116 GSH          23:18   7:30 
   34   226 RANDY SUJAT          55  10/11   M5059              23:31   7:35 
   35   743 RICHARD GAWRON       42   6/13   M4049              23:34   7:35 
   36   360 JASON BEAVER          7   3/5    M0116              23:37   7:36 
   37   253 DAVID RIVERA         42   7/13   M4049              23:39   7:37 
   38   484 JOE WYNN             29   9/10   M1729 EORC         24:10   7:47 
   39  1020 ANNIE SULLIVAN       16   2/9    F0116              24:19   7:50 
   40  1025 JAKE MULVEY          20  10/10   M1729              24:20   7:50 
   41   568 SUZANNE DISESSA      51   2/4    F5059              24:24   7:51 
   42   273 ANNIE RYAN           51   3/4    F5059 CMS          24:27   7:52 
   43  1018 CALLA SONERSEN       17   3/5    F1729              24:30   7:53 
   44   361 MARK WENDOLOWSKI     33   5/7    M3039 EORC         24:31   7:54 
   45  1021 MIKE FINN            38   6/7    M3039              24:37   7:56 
   46   254 BRUCE HIORNS         47   8/13   M4049              24:40   7:57 
   47  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        64   2/4    M6069              24:52   8:01 
   48   553 RAY GAWLIK           40   9/13   M4049 EORC         25:00   8:03 
   49   786 BIRDY BROCKVICH      17   4/5    F1729 AHRS         25:28   8:12 
   50   787 PIPER BROCKVICH      17   5/5    F1729 ARHS         25:28   8:12 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 26 - September 11, 2008
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk5  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   714 TOM LACHAPELLE       42  10/13   M4049 EORC         25:48   8:19 
   52  1026 AMANDA KONIECZNY     14   3/9    F0116 GHS          25:52   8:20 
   53    21 BOB MASSARO          64   3/4    M6069 EORC         25:58   8:22 
   54   936 DICK MURPHY          62   4/4    M6069 EORC         26:08   8:25 
   55   235 JESSICA ZEPKE        37   1/4    F3039 EORC         26:17   8:28 
   56     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     45  11/13   M4049 EORC         26:28   8:31 
   57   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   48  12/13   M4049 EORC         26:56   8:40 
   58   788 ANGELICA TUNSTALL    39   2/4    F3039              27:04   8:43 
   59  1009 BOB WALCZAK          48  13/13   M4049              27:10   8:45 
   60   131 PAT BONNETT          50   1/3    F4049 EORC         27:12   8:46 
   61  1532 MICHAEL ROOD         56  11/11   M5059 EORC         27:13   8:46 
   62   767 BROOK GAUTHIER       15   4/9    F0116              28:14   9:05 
   63   498 TARA WILSON          36   3/4    F3039 EORC         29:06   9:22 
   64   359 DENNIS BEAVER         9   4/5    M0116              30:51   9:56 
   65   775 ERIN LACHAPELLE       9   5/9    F0116 EORC         30:55   9:57 
   66   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       5   6/9    F0116              30:57   9:58 
   67    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      39   7/7    M3039              31:07  10:01 
   68   980 TONY LUCIA           70   1/1    M7099 EORC         31:53  10:16 
   69   723 MEGAN LACHAPELLE     11   7/9    F0116 EORC         32:05  10:20 
   70   398 ZANE WENDOLOWSKI      8   5/5    M0116 EORC         32:18  10:24 
   71   711 WENDY CHABOT         53   4/4    F5059              32:21  10:25 
   72  1023 BRENNA LACHAPELLE     7   8/9    F0116 EORC         33:25  10:46 
   73   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      42   2/3    F4049 EORC         33:34  10:49 
   74   362 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  10   9/9    F0116 EORC         33:48  10:53 
   75   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      39   4/4    F3039 EORC         34:30  11:07 
   76   727 RENEE POULIOT        42   3/3    F4049              35:18  11:22