Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul1_Coloni_set1.shtml

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, July 1, 2008

Order of Finish

Colonial Summer Series  
   Abington MA 7/1/2008  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 John Connolly Weymouth M 296 18:51 05:46   
2 Rob Keegan Weymouth M 291 19:45 06:02 WXC
3 Steve Sollowin Weymouth M 292 20:32 06:17 WXC
4 John McKeon Abington M 490 20:34 06:17   
5 Jeff Carroll Abington M 301 20:45 06:21   
6 Eric Holmes Abington M 294 21:00 06:25   
7 Kerry Arouca Hanson F 297 21:44 06:39   
8 Kevin Sheehan Rockland M 284 22:16 06:49 CRR
9 Tom House Whitman M 255 22:30 06:53 CRR
10 Frank Neely Weymouth M 216 22:57 07:01 CRR
11 Linda Fournier Richmond VA F 288 23:06 07:04 RRRC
12 Brian Dooley Weymouth M 293 23:30 07:11 WXC
13 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 1 23:37 07:13 CRR
14 Jim Conley Abington M 13 23:37 07:13 CRR
15 John Sousa Marshfield M 209 24:27 07:29  
16 Rich Ghiorse Weymouth M 211 24:33 07:31 CRR
17 Ginny Carlin Scituate F 260 25:00 07:39 MRR
18 Pat Clougherty Rockland M 253 25:06 07:41 CRR
19 Larry  McKeon Abington M 290 25:54 07:55   
20 Michelle Brokmeier Rockland F 225 25:59 07:57 CRR
21 Richard Mellon Randolph M 400 26:00 07:57    
22 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 215 26:55 08:14 MRR
23 Michael Talis Brockton M 298 27:18 08:21   
24 Scott Supple Whitman M 295 27:31 08:25   
25 Michael Supple Whitman M 265 27:31 08:25   
26 Gerie Owen Abington F 276 27:33 08:26   
27 Daniel Collins Randolph M 259 27:55 08:32   
28 Frank Donaghy Stoughton M 263 28:19 08:40 CRR
29 Sue Simmons Rockland F 221 28:38 08:45 CRR
30 Brian Doherty Rockland M 267 29:25 09:00   
31 Doug Davies Holbrook M 234 29:59 09:10   
32 Sharon Spivack Whitman F 238 30:12 09:14 CRR
33 Kaitlyn Brosnan Abington F 242 30:52 09:26    
34 Tim  Smith Kingston M 25 31:29 09:38   
35 Jim Benton Carver M 220 31:59 09:47 MRR
36 Linda Creutz Whitman F 233 32:11 09:51   
37 Laurene Ellis Brockton F 203 32:17 09:52 CRR
38 Josh Fournier Richmond VA M 287 33:28 10:14 RRRC
39 John Fournier Holbrook M 200 33:28 10:14   
40 Jay Fournier Richmond VA M 286 33:29 10:14 RRRC
41 Jessica d'Entremont Berkley F 280 34:23 10:31   
42 John Shirriff Abington M 232 36:38 11:12 CRR
43 Jim Dorman Abington M 299 36:41 11:13 CRR
44 Roy Leander Abington M 201 39:59 12:14 CRR
45 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 35 40:28 12:23 CRR
46 Cheryl Bailey Abington F 228 40:28 12:23  
47 Ellen Litt Braintree F 439 43:23 13:16 CRR
48 Christine Poland Whitman F 269 47:26 14:30   
49 Mary Coutts Whitman F 268 47:27 14:31