Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul17_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 12 Week 5K Point Series Race

Holyoke, MA, July 17, 2008

[MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 26 - September 11, 2008
                                  7/17/08
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk4  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  29   1/11   M1729 GSH          16:38   5:22 
    2   569 CARLOS RIVERA        34   1/9    M3039 GSH          16:53*  5:26 
    3  1014 MICHAEL RICHARD      16   1/5    M0116              18:11   5:51 
    4   565 WILLIAM ROWE         46   1/15   M4049 GSH          18:36   5:59 
    5   328 JAMES DOUGLAS        45   2/15   M4049 EORC         18:53   6:05 
    6  1013 DAN FONSECA          25   2/11   M1729              19:11   6:11 
    7    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ     27   3/11   M1729 EORC         19:16   6:13 
    8   355 SPENCER BEAVER       31   2/9    M3039              19:26   6:16 
    9   221 KATHY LYNCH          46   1/7    F4049 GSH          19:41   6:20 
   10   696 LAURA HUTCHINSON     26   1/7    F1729              19:41*  6:21 
   11   766 TIM ALLARD           22   4/11   M1729              19:50   6:23 
   12   155 RICH CLARK           54   1/11   M5059 GSH          19:51   6:24 
   13   403 HEATHER WENNINGER    24   2/7    F1729 GSH          20:01   6:27 
   14   798 SAM POWELL           14   2/5    M0116              20:09   6:30 
   15     2 JOEL BOUCHER         54   2/11   M5059 EORC         20:10   6:30 
   16    37 ED BUCKLEY           50   3/11   M5059 EORC         20:11   6:30 
   17   368 JASON DOMINICK       37   3/9    M3039 EORC         20:26   6:35 
   18   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  56   4/11   M5059 EORC         20:44   6:41 
   19   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        34   4/9    M3039              20:47   6:42 
   20  1007 DAVID DUBUC          25   5/11   M1729              20:56   6:45 
   21   617 CHARLES VANASSE      46   3/15   M4049 EORC         21:04   6:47 
   22   773 CRAIG PLANTE         52   5/11   M5059 GRIFF        21:09   6:49 
   23   865 JEFF FOLTS           59   6/11   M5059 SMAC         21:12   6:50 
   24   239 JIM KENNEDY          40   4/15   M4049 EORC         21:32   6:56 
   25     4 BILL THIBAULT        51   7/11   M5059 EORC         21:35   6:57 
   26   702 FERNANDO GONZALES    46   5/15   M4049              21:38   6:58 
   27   636 MACKENZIE GRAY       18   6/11   M1729              22:15   7:10 
   28  1008 MAURA DEVLIN         43   2/7    F4049              22:35   7:16 
   29  1016 JOEL GUIFO FOGUE     18   7/11   M1729              22:59   7:24 
   30   360 JASON BEAVER          7   3/5    M0116              23:01   7:25 
   31   177 KEON RUITER          24   8/11   M1729              23:04   7:26 
   32  1500 BILLY CARROLL         8   4/5    M0116 GSH          23:06   7:27 
   33   484 JOE WYNN             29   9/11   M1729 EORC         23:07   7:27 
   34  1619 JULIE CARROLL        10   1/3    F0116 GSH          23:24   7:32 
   35   402 CHERYL ABERT         51   1/2    F5059 EORC         23:27   7:33 
   36   253 DAVID RIVERA         42   6/15   M4049              23:52   7:41 
   37  1736 BRIAN BALISE         19  10/11   M1729              23:55   7:42 
   38   799 PETER VALINSKI       44   7/15   M4049              23:58   7:43 
   39  1639 ED CARROLL           43   8/15   M4049 GSH          24:00   7:44 
   40   245 WALLY LEMPART        62   1/3    M6069 EORC         24:10   7:47 
   41   226 RANDY SUJAT          55   8/11   M5059              24:24   7:52 
   42   989 DAVID ARONSON        53   9/11   M5059 EORC         24:27   7:53 
   43   634 MARIBETH MULDOON     44   3/7    F4049              25:03   8:04 
   44  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        64   2/3    M6069              25:17   8:09 
   45   330 BRYAN BROWN          34   5/9    M3039              25:32   8:13 
   46   285 FRANK LUKASIK        33   6/9    M3039              25:42   8:17 
   47    21 BOB MASSARO          64   3/3    M6069 EORC         26:13   8:27 
   48   326 TIMOTHY AYERS        38   7/9    M3039              26:15   8:27 
   49   797 ALISON O'DONALD      35   1/9    F3039              26:19   8:29 
   50  1011 KATIE HANLEY         25   3/7    F1729              27:05   8:43 
   51  1737 SCOTT BALISE         22  11/11   M1729              27:14   8:46 
   52   796 A.J. O'DONALD        38   8/9    M3039              27:32   8:52 
   53   629 GAIL PIJAR           36   2/9    F3039              27:37   8:54 
   54   518 JODI BENNETT         47   4/7    F4049              27:42   8:55 
   55    47 WENDY AUTHIER        40   3/9    F3039              27:49   8:57 
   56   714 TOM LACHAPELLE       42   9/15   M4049              27:55   8:59 
   57  1006 STEPHANIE MAUER      18   4/7    F1729              28:02   9:02 
   58  1010 NAOMI BLISS          21   5/7    F1729              28:10   9:04 
   59   359 DENNIS BEAVER         9   5/5    M0116              28:19   9:07 
   60   788 ANGELICA TUNSTALL    39   4/9    F3039              28:19   9:07 
   61   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   48  10/15   M4049 EORC         28:24   9:09 
   62   767 BROOK GAUTHIER       15   2/3    F0116              28:29   9:10 
   63   553 RAY GAWLIK           40  11/15   M4049 EORC         28:29   9:10 
   64     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     45  12/15   M4049 EORC         28:34   9:12 
   65   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       5   3/3    F0116              28:35*  9:12 
   66   498 TARA WILSON          36   5/9    F3039 EORC         28:37   9:13 
   67   451 CRAIG SWIMM          40  13/15   M4049              28:50   9:17 
   68   131 PAT BONNETT          50   5/7    F4049 EORC         29:07   9:23 
   69  1009 BOB WALCZAK          48  14/15   M4049              29:09   9:23 
   70   729 CHRIS REARDEN        45  15/15   M4049              29:29   9:30 
   71    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      39   9/9    M3039              29:29   9:30 
   72   265 SARAH NACEWICZ       27   6/7    F1729              29:40   9:33 
   73   775 ERIN LACHAPELLE       9   1/2    F                  29:52   9:37 
   74   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      39   6/9    F3039 EORC         30:27   9:48 
   75   678 LISA LACHAPELLE      42   6/7    F4049              30:36   9:51 
   76   723 MEGAN LACHAPELLE     11   2/2    F                  31:41  10:12 
   77   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        40   7/7    F4049 GSH          31:41  10:12 
   78   980 TONY LUCIA           70   1/1    M7099 EORC         32:31  10:28 
   79   772 JANELLE TARATINO     38   7/9    F3039              32:36  10:30 
   80   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ     53  10/11   M5059              32:38  10:30 
   81   286 ANN LUKASIK          38   8/9    F3039              33:55  10:55 
   82   308 MAURA TAUPIER        35   9/9    F3039              34:23  11:04 
   83  1015 ABET FOGUE           50  11/11   M5059              34:32  11:07 
   84  1017 PRISCILLA FOGUE      18   7/7    F1729              35:37  11:28 
   85   757 ANNE HOLLIDAY        52   2/2    F5059              36:09  11:38 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD