Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul15_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton, MA, July 15, 2008

Overall

Typed by Don Grant; submitted by April Grant

Page 1 of 3

Page  1 of  3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB’S

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date   7.15.08

Race #       16

Total        557

www.sugarloafmac.org   smacrunning@yahoo.com  413 584-7725

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

17:14

Mike Sullivan

25

 

4th Win here this season!

2

17:54

Tyler Keith

16

 

1st Teen

3

18:15

Donald Pacher

36

 

1st 30+

4

18:37

Aaron Stone

25

 

 

5

18:47

Nick Curelop

20

 

 

6

19:05

Matt Musiak

26

 

Exciting…

7

19:06

Jim Douglass

45

 

…duel.   1st 40+

8

19:09

Rick Sobey

18

 

 

9

19:15

Jim Fisk

20

 

 

10

19:20

Harry Wanar

17

 

 

11

19:52

Joel Nowatchik

30

 

 

12

19:15

Aidan Dumont

17

 

These guys…

13

20:16

Rafer Dannenhauer

17

 

…snaked…

14

20:16

Zakes Warner

19

 

…across…

15

20:17

Charlie Watts

19

 

…the finish.

16

20:20

Tom Denny

48

 

 

17

20:39

Lawrence Briggs

44

 

 

18

20:41

Josh Walker

30

 

 

19

20:42

Mike Mailloux

17

 

 

20

20:44

Craig Stokowski

50

 

1st 50+ ( it’s a habit now! )

21

20:48

Dave Champoux

43

 

 

22

21:04

Dave Dubuc

25

 

 

23

21:08

Glen Stowell

52

 

 

24

21:12

Dan McNair

34

 

 

25

21:15

John Bigos

54

 

Pain Free!

26

21:19

Sam Carpenter

20

 

 

27

21:23

Deborah Frenkel

32

F1

Women’s Winner

28

21:30

Jonathan Whitley-Lederman

17

 

 

29

21:35

Maya Nair-Noonan

17

F2

1st Teen Girl

30

21:42

John Reino

44

 

 

31

21:46

Scott Newkirk

52

 

 

32

21:49

Sam Presnal

19

F3

 

33

21:56

Adam Caplan-Bricker

14

 

 

34

22:08

Chuck Adams

52

 

 

35

22:18

Phil Bricker

54

 

 

36

22:21

James Smith

43

 

 

37

22:29

Chris Lynch

25

F4

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20’s

30’s

40’s

50’s

60’s

70’s

101

70

31

-

26

22

17

13

17

3

3

38

22:53

Dang Huynh

33

 

 

39

22:57

Bryan Harvey

20

 

 

40

23:00

Dave Aronson

53

 

 

41

23:06

Andrew Gaspari

16

 

 

42

23:08

Joellen Cameron

45

F5

1st 40+ Woman

43

23:12

Ned Brooks

35

 

 

44

23:20

Dan Buttrick

27

 

 

45

23:24

Abbey Dunklee

18

F6

 

46

23:27

Jim Plaza

56

 

 

47

23:29

Martha Hamlin

15

F7

 

48

23:29

Gerome Miklau

35

 

 

49

23:30

Louis Reid

19

 

 

50

23:44

Ryan Murray

15

 

 

51

23:51

Jim Farrick

45

 

378 races on course

52

24:01

Brian Cannon

36

 

 

53

24:05

Daryl Delisle

51

 

 

54

24:22

Ed Buckley

50

 

 

55

24:29

Maggie Fellows

17

F8

 

56

24:30

Peter Rayton

57

 

Perfect Prediction

57

24:32

Charlotte Lellman

14

F9

 

58

24:40

John Penna

23

 

 

59

24:41

Steve Penna

52

 

 

60

24:49

Elena Massa

25

F10

 

61

24:51

Harry Hayward

56

 

 

62

25:06

Christin Desilets

25

F11

 

63

25:10

Julie Roberts

14

F12

 

64

25:11

Jan Anderssen

32

 

 

65

25:15

Heather Heinz

35

F13

 

66

25:24

Mike Duffy

56

 

 

67

25:38

Norman Lee

36

 

 

68

25:44

Kris Baker

25

F14

 

69

25:51

Ian McAllister

21

 

 

70

26:01

Eddie Tompson

57

 

GodfatherofXCwingsEast

71

26:14

Lauren Aendzierski

26

F15

 

72

26:31

Theresa Cote

19

F16

 

73

26:35

Nicholas Penna

27

 

 

74

26:47

Ryan Bowler

25

 

 

75

26:55

Katie Hanley

25

F17

 

76

27:17

Steph Mauer

18

F18

 

77

27:28

Sarah Flinker

18

F19

 

78

27:38

Abbie Hamlin

18

F20

 

79

27:56

Eric Sommers

37

 

 

80

28:12

Carl Cignoni

57

 

 

81

28:13

Naomi Bliss

21

F21

 

82

28:15

Steve Richardson

48

 

 

83

28:20

Joni Sullivan

13

F22

 

84

28:21

Mark Sullivan

42

 

 

85

28:53

Erv Landry

69

 

1st 60+

86

29:09

Chris Gokey

37

 

Beware: Son of Gokey, D!

87

29:56

Anna Marchefka

28

F23

 

88

31:26

Ram Mettu

32

 

 

89

31:35

Sarah Marchefka

26

F24

 

90

31:51

Gail Richardson

39

F25

 

91

32:13

Brian Levine

35

 

 

92

32:22

Lisa Buckley

40

F26

 

93

32:33

Tony Lucia

70

 

1st 70+

94

32:53

Katherine Himmelman

17

F27

 

95

33:37

Elaine Buckley

61

F28

1st 50+, 60+ Woman

96

34:07

Kris Kozuch

50

F29

 

97

34:41

Lisa McCutcheon

47

F30

 

98

34:42

Diane O’Sullivan

44

F31

 

99

38:32

Bill Rohan

73

 

 

100

45:22

Walter Kolodzinski

65

 

1st Walker

101

51:37

Bruce Kurtz

72

 

278 consecutive races