Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul13_Cannon_set1.shtml

Cannonball 5K

Belchertown, MA, July 13, 2008

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Cannonball 5k Run 2008

Cannonball 5k Run 2008

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Nedeau                                 36     1 M 30-39      18:48.0    6:04/M
       2    Amy Nedeau                                  33     1 F 30-39      18:49.0    6:04/M
       3    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          31     2 M 30-39      18:57.0    6:07/M
       4    Greg Hennemuth                              50     1 M 50-59      19:04.0    6:09/M
       5    Steve Forrest                               44     1 M 40-49      19:50.0    6:24/M
       6    Robert Morton           Chicopee  MA        28     1 M 19-29      20:12.0    6:31/M
       7    Ian Roberts                                 27     2 M 19-29      20:18.0    6:33/M
       8    William Julian                              47     2 M 40-49      20:45.0    6:42/M
       9    Brian Stacy                                 14     1 M 12-15      20:55.0    6:45/M
      10    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        49     3 M 40-49      21:05.0    6:48/M
      11    Jeff Folts                                  59     2 M 50-59      21:14.0    6:51/M
      12    Katie McCully                               41     1 F 40-49      21:35.0    6:58/M
      13    Bill Laramee                                37     3 M 30-39      21:43.0    7:00/M
      14    Chris Krebs                                 17     1 M 16-18      21:45.0    7:01/M
      15    Taylor Lewis                                15     1 F 12-15      22:08.0    7:08/M
      16    Kenneth Conkey                              43     4 M 40-49      22:35.0    7:17/M
      17    Nicholas Deran                              15     2 M 12-15      22:59.0    7:25/M
      18    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     50     3 M 50-59      23:12.0    7:29/M
      19    Jason Beaver                                 7     1 M  0-11      23:38.0    7:37/M
      20    Dawn Forton                                 33     2 F 30-39      23:53.0    7:42/M
      21    Debra Hevey             Chicopee  MA        49     2 F 40-49      24:03.0    7:45/M
      22    Jill Bigos                                  21     1 F 19-29      24:10.0    7:48/M
      23    Lisa Watts                                  30     3 F 30-39      24:12.0    7:48/M
      24    Linda Spooner                               33     4 F 30-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
      25    Ken Watts                                   36     4 M 30-39      24:20.0    7:51/M
      26    Joshua Kubaska                              32     5 M 30-39      24:57.0    8:03/M
      27    John Kovalsky                               40     5 M 40-49      25:01.0    8:04/M
      28    Jim Nadeau              holyoke  MA         46     6 M 40-49      25:09.0    8:07/M
      29    Wendy Laramee                               35     5 F 30-39      25:40.0    8:17/M
      30    Alex Fabbri                                 11     2 M  0-11      25:44.0    8:18/M
      31    Jodi Turek                                  33     6 F 30-39      25:49.0    8:20/M
      32    Liese Schaff            Worthington  ma     44     3 F 40-49      26:05.0    8:25/M
      33    Zita Boscher            Belchertown  MA     36     7 F 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M
      34    Thomas Rooney                               46     7 M 40-49      26:09.0    8:26/M
      35    Bob Massaro             chicopee  MA        64     1 M 60-99      26:10.0    8:26/M
      36    Cameron Fabbri                              15     3 M 12-15      26:11.0    8:27/M
      37    Jeff Holmes                                 53     4 M 50-59      26:13.0    8:27/M
      38    Alex Nielan                                 13     4 M 12-15      26:23.0    8:31/M
      39    David Leblanc                               47     8 M 40-49      26:37.0    8:35/M
      40    AJ O'Donald                                 38     6 M 30-39      26:43.0    8:37/M
      41    T Ayers                                     38     7 M 30-39      26:46.0    8:38/M
      42    Bill Fabbri                                 44     9 M 40-49      26:48.0    8:39/M
      43    Gary Nielan                                 43    10 M 40-49      26:49.0    8:39/M
      44    Anita Soutier                               39     8 F 30-39      26:54.0    8:41/M
      45    Tanya Leja                                  38     9 F 30-39      26:55.0    8:41/M
      46    Dennis Beaver                                9     3 M  0-11      26:59.0    8:42/M
      47    Alison O'Donald                             35    10 F 30-39      27:03.0    8:44/M
      48    Savannah Bernardin                          14     2 F 12-15      27:12.0    8:46/M
      49    Nevin Katz                                  31     8 M 30-39      27:30.0    8:52/M
      50    Teresa Adam                                 42     4 F 40-49      28:21.0    9:09/M
      51    Kathy Binder            Belchertown  MA     38    11 F 30-39      28:23.0    9:09/M
      52    Valerie Morin                               43     5 F 40-49      28:43.0    9:16/M
      53    Kim Lima                                    37    12 F 30-39      28:48.0    9:17/M
      54    Eric Vageline                               35     9 M 30-39      28:59.0    9:21/M
      55    Jessica Weglarz                             30    13 F 30-39      29:10.0    9:25/M
      56    Jodi Desorcy                                32    14 F 30-39      29:14.0    9:26/M
      57    Luisa Pagnoni           Chicopee  MA        46     6 F 40-49      29:25.0    9:29/M
      58    Joe Ashe                                    42    11 M 40-49      29:33.0    9:32/M
      59    Alec Tryc-Bugula                            32    10 M 30-39      29:46.0    9:36/M
      60    Mary Fitzgerald                             40     7 F 40-49      30:08.0    9:43/M
      61    Jennifer Whitehead                          40     8 F 40-49      30:54.0    9:58/M
      62    Michael Loverin                             40    12 M 40-49      31:32.0   10:10/M
      63    Rick Lima                                   39    11 M 30-39      31:50.0   10:16/M
      64    Clifford Reed                               50     5 M 50-59      33:46.0   10:54/M
      65    Holly Burton                                37    12 M 30-39      34:20.0   11:05/M
      66    Sara Fales                                  27     2 F 19-29      35:25.0   11:25/M
      67    Lucas Reed                                  11     4 M  0-11      35:25.0   11:25/M