Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jul12_Orszul_set1.shtml

Orszulak 5K

Springfield, MA, July 12, 2008

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Frank J Orszulak 2008 5k Run Walk

Frank J Orszulak 2008 5k Run Walk

Overall Finish List

July 12, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Eric Nedeau                                 36     1 M 30-39      15:26.0    4:59/M
       2    Joe Hegarty             Springfield  MA     24     1 M 19-29      15:41.0    5:04/M
       3    Mark Mayall                                 36     2 M 30-39      15:59.0    5:09/M
       4    Matt Hegarty                                18     1 M  0-18      16:10.0    5:13/M
       5    Paul Fratini                                43     1 M 40-49      16:26.0    5:18/M
       6    Carlos Rivera           Springfield  MA     34     3 M 30-39      16:38.0    5:22/M
       7    Robert Landry           Ludlow  MA          39     4 M 30-39      17:18.0    5:35/M
       8    Amy Nedeau                                  33     1 F 30-39      17:50.0    5:45/M
       9    Meaghan Mathews                             26     1 F 19-29      18:34.0    5:59/M
      10    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          31     5 M 30-39      18:51.0    6:05/M
      11    Kathy Lynch             South Hadley  MA    46     1 F 40-49      18:55.0    6:06/M
      12    Matthew Delmonte        Westfield  MA       36     6 M 30-39      19:13.0    6:12/M
      13    Steve Orszulak                              50     1 M 50-59      19:43.0    6:22/M
      14    Jacqueline Shakar                           49     2 F 40-49      19:49.0    6:24/M
      15    Michael Roberts         Holden  MA          33     7 M 30-39      19:49.0    6:24/M
      16    Paul Nicholson                              51     2 M 50-59      20:02.0    6:28/M
      17    John Kenney                                 51     3 M 50-59      20:10.0    6:30/M
      18    Dawn Roberts            south hadley  ma    37     2 F 30-39      20:37.0    6:39/M
      19    Elizabeth Cullinan                          19     2 F 19-29      20:38.0    6:39/M
      20    Michael Kilmartin                           22     2 M 19-29      20:51.0    6:44/M
      21    Maura Ferrarini         springfield  MA     18     1 F  0-18      21:06.0    6:48/M
      22    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       49     2 M 40-49      21:12.0    6:50/M
      23    Dominic Cavallini       Springfield  MA     15     2 M  0-18      21:18.0    6:52/M
      24          Samantha Noonan                       23     3 F 19-29      21:30.0    6:56/M
      25    Mike Cantin                                 19     3 M 19-29      21:31.0    6:56/M
      26    Chelsea Bishop                              16     2 F  0-18      21:38.0    6:59/M
      27    Bob Authier             south hadley  MA    40     3 M 40-49      21:53.0    7:04/M
      28    Ben Fish                                    49     4 M 40-49      22:21.0    7:13/M
      29    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         42     3 F 40-49      22:23.0    7:13/M
      30    David Gubala            Holyoke  MA         46     5 M 40-49      22:24.0    7:14/M
      31    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       46     4 F 40-49      22:30.0    7:15/M
      32    Brian O'Toole                               34     8 M 30-39      22:45.0    7:20/M
      33    Michael Thomas                              46     6 M 40-49      22:46.0    7:21/M
      34    Tyler Orszulak                              14     3 M  0-18      22:47.0    7:21/M
      35    Debra Hevey             Chicopee  MA        49     5 F 40-49      23:08.0    7:28/M
      36    BJ Williams                                 24     4 M 19-29      23:15.0    7:30/M
      37    Allen Cheung            East Longmeadow  MA 52     4 M 50-59      23:33.0    7:36/M
      38    Joe Pantuosco                               13     4 M  0-18      23:43.0    7:39/M
      39    Meredith Marciano                           50     1 F 50-59      23:53.0    7:42/M
      40    Tony Scibelli                               43     7 M 40-49      24:12.0    7:48/M
      41    Nora Garrity                                14     3 F  0-18      24:41.0    7:58/M
      42    Gary Bennett                                53     5 M 50-59      24:43.0    7:58/M
      43    Rebecca Albrecht                            17     4 F  0-18      24:43.0    7:58/M
      44    Mary Ryczek             longmeadow  ma      61     1 F 60-99      24:57.0    8:03/M
      45    Joshua Wenzel                               15     5 M  0-18      25:07.0    8:06/M
      46    David Fenton                                46     8 M 40-49      25:07.0    8:06/M
      47    Shawn Grenier                               52     6 M 50-59      25:13.0    8:08/M
      48    Emily Vitale                                18     5 F  0-18      25:16.0    8:09/M
      49    Brett Barry                                 19     5 M 19-29      25:21.0    8:11/M
      50    Dan Jamroz                                  27     6 M 19-29      25:28.0    8:13/M
      51    Meghan Sullivan                             15     6 F  0-18      25:38.0    8:16/M
      52    Tom Mathews                                 54     7 M 50-59      25:44.0    8:18/M
      53    Lauren Tabb                                 30     3 F 30-39      25:45.0    8:18/M
      54    Juan Trinidad                               42     9 M 40-49      25:49.0    8:20/M
      55    Bryon Courtney                              27     7 M 19-29      26:03.0    8:24/M
      56    Heather Roberts         W. Springfield  MA  31     4 F 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M
      57    Kimberly Jacques        Springfield  MA     37     5 F 30-39      26:10.0    8:26/M
      58    Lisa O'Toole                                35     6 F 30-39      26:29.0    8:33/M
      59    Joe Vadnais                                 41    10 M 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
      60    Brian Dearden                               58     8 M 50-59      26:57.0    8:42/M
      61    Fred Ferraro                                43    11 M 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M
      62    Jodi Bennett            South Hadley  MA    47     6 F 40-49      27:19.0    8:49/M
      63    Robert Sullivan                             15     6 M  0-18      27:34.0    8:54/M
      64    Chris Orszulak                              28     8 M 19-29      27:38.0    8:55/M
      65    Dan Sullivan                                28     9 M 19-29      28:00.0    9:02/M
      66    Michael Rood                                56     9 M 50-59      28:01.0    9:02/M
      67    Lynn Pantuosco-Hensc                        31     7 F 30-39      28:13.0    9:06/M
      68    Gina Pantuosco                              28     4 F 19-29      28:14.0    9:06/M
      69    Jamie Hensch                                31     9 M 30-39      28:26.0    9:10/M
      70    Participant   101                            0     1 M  0- 0      28:27.0    9:11/M
      71    Scott Decoteau                              30    10 M 30-39      28:29.0    9:11/M
      72    Danielle Godon                              23     5 F 19-29      28:31.0    9:12/M
      73    Richard Zbrozek                             61     1 M 60-99      28:49.0    9:18/M
      74    Renee Brown                                 49     7 F 40-49      29:31.0    9:31/M
      75    Joseph Pantuosco                            59    10 M 50-59      29:37.0    9:33/M
      76    Bobbi Smith             Springfield  MA     58     2 F 50-59      30:09.0    9:44/M
      77    Mike Pantuosco                              49    12 M 40-49      30:51.0    9:57/M
      78    Dave Morton             Holyoke  MA         52    11 M 50-59      31:32.0   10:10/M
      79    Jill Semanie                                28     6 F 19-29      31:52.0   10:17/M
      80    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     2 M 60-99      32:51.0   10:36/M
      81    Kelly O'Brien                               31     8 F 30-39      33:31.0   10:49/M
      82    Kathy Hardy                                 56     3 F 50-59      33:34.0   10:50/M
      83    Farah Olsen                                 33    11 M 30-39      33:42.0   10:52/M
      84    Eric Olsen                                  33    12 M 30-39      33:45.0   10:53/M
      85    Cheryl Wenzel                               37     9 F 30-39      33:46.0   10:54/M
      86    Sue McCrea                                  47     8 F 40-49      35:43.0   11:31/M
      87    Chris O'Brien                               38    13 M 30-39      38:27.0   12:24/M
      88    Mary Kate Sullivan                          13     7 F  0-18      39:24.0   12:43/M
      89    Molly Sullivan                              12     8 F  0-18      39:27.0   12:44/M
      90    Lynn Congo                                  56     4 F 50-59      39:55.0   12:53/M
      91    Rory Fitzgerald         New Braintree  MA   53    12 M 50-59      41:26.0   13:22/M