Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan7_OldCol_set1.shtml

Old Colony League Meet #5

Norton, MA, January 7, 2008

[Boys Results | Team Scores ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/7/2008 08:29 PM
                            OCL  Meet #5 - 1/7/2008                            
                                   2007-2008                                   
                      Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   295 Metivier, Chelsea   SR New Bedford                        7.54   4 
  2    14 Edge, Desiree          Attleboro                          7.95   1 
  3   341 Dasilva, Jillian    JR Taunton                            7.97   1 
  4   198 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                          7.98   2 
  5   361 Pina, Melissa       JR Taunton                            8.00   1 
  6    27 Johnston, Janelle      Attleboro                          8.02   1 
  6   178 Leandra, Kelsey     SO Dartmouth                          8.02   3 
  8   188 Merchant, Carolyn   SR Dartmouth                          8.07   2 
  9    87 Bodensieck, Elisab  FR B-R                                8.08   4 
 10    73 Small, Kim             Barnstable                         8.10   2 
 11   248 Xavier, Brie Ann    SR Durfee                             8.12   2 
 12    64 Jeffers, Jocele        Barnstable                         8.14   2 
 13   108 Gabriele, Kimberly  FR B-R                                8.20   4 
 14   333 Breen, Molly        JR Taunton                            8.22   1 
 15   110 Harris, Selina      JR B-R                                8.33   5 
 16   269 Finsh, Rashidah     JR New Bedford                        8.34   4 
 17   147 Yung, Jill          FR B-R                                8.38   4 
 17    26 Johnson, Danielle      Attleboro                          8.38   1 
 19   231 Marcelino, Savanna  SR Durfee                             8.42   2 
 20    22 Jeffery, Jessica       Attleboro                          8.47   6 
 21   326 St. Onge, Nicole    JR New Bedford                        8.51   4 
 22   169 Gonsalves, Maura    FR Dartmouth                          8.55   3 
 23    50 Shumila, Jayni         Attleboro                          8.57   6 
 24    98 Cushing, Ann        FR B-R                                8.72  10 
 25    59 Chung, Keona           Barnstable                         8.86   3 
 26   282 Lambalot, Aubrey    JR New Bedford                        8.87   5 
 27   156 Brown, Megan        SO Dartmouth                          8.89  11 
 27    92 Coakley, Julia      FR B-R                                8.89   6 
 29    91 Cilberto, Emily     SO B-R                                8.92   5 
 30   129 Palmer, Katie       SO B-R                                8.93   5 
 31   251 Brault, Aubrie      FR New Bedford                        8.95   5 
 32   297 Mirourshi, Margare  FR New Bedford                        8.96  10 
 33    80 Alfonso, Nicole     FR B-R                                8.98   6 
 34    32 Laurent, Staphanie     Attleboro                          9.01   7 
 34   283 Ledbetter, Danyell  SO New Bedford                        9.01   5 
 36    93 Coakley, Olivia     FR B-R                                9.02   6 
 37    71 Prallet, Charlotte     Barnstable                         9.03   9 
 38   237 Motta, Ashley          Durfee                             9.04   8 
 39   214 Amaral, Shannon     SO Durfee                             9.07   3 
 40   144 Wholley, Samantha   SO B-R                                9.08   7 
 41    70 Perkins, Taylor        Barnstable                         9.09   3 
 42   236 Motta, Allie           Durfee                             9.13   3 
 43     1 Andrade, Teresa        Attleboro                          9.15   9 
 44   157 Cabral, Tiffany     JR Dartmouth                          9.17  10 
 45    23 Jeffery, Sarah         Attleboro                          9.22   9 
 46   118 Lyons, Summer       SO B-R                                9.23   7 
 47   106 Ferrigno, Jessica   FR B-R                                9.26   8 
 47   241 Sleep, Katelyn      JR Durfee                             9.26   8 
 49   105 Fahey, Jordyn       SO B-R                                9.27   7 
 50   203 Silva, Rachel       SO Dartmouth                          9.30  10 
 51    31 Lacsamana, Pauline     Attleboro                          9.40   6 
 52    16 Erwin, Samantha        Attleboro                          9.41   7 
 53   117 Lynch, Jacqueline   FR B-R                                9.42   8 
 54   268 Driscoll, Meaghan   FR New Bedford                        9.49  11 
 54   331 Amaral, Kasi        FR Taunton                            9.49   9 
 56    58 Castillo, Noelia       Barnstable                         9.65   9 
 57     9 Cronin, Kathleen       Attleboro                          9.85   7 
 58   226 Hilario, Shana         Durfee                             9.87   8 
 59    99 Cushing, Meghan     SO B-R                               10.02   8 
 60   350 Haliday, Amelia     SR Taunton                           10.14   9 
 61   368 Taft, Kayleigh      JR Taunton                           10.56  11 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   101 Delgado, Amy        SR B-R                               42.99   4 
  2   197 Rouillard, Molly    SR Dartmouth                         43.92   2 
  3   324 Sinjour, Annifreed  JR New Bedford                       44.01   4 
  4   107 Frazier, Melanie    JR B-R                               44.30   4 
  5    18 Gulino, Marie          Attleboro                         44.93   1 
  6    72 Salmon, Lamoy          Barnstable                        46.23   2 
  7   193 Pryor, Devyn        FR Dartmouth                         46.74   2 
  8   279 Jones, Paije        JR New Bedford                       46.76   4 
  9    39 Milne, Jess            Attleboro                         49.34   1 
 10   371 Vicente, Paulina    JR Taunton                           49.80   1 
 11   271 Freire, Braley      FR New Bedford                       50.08   5 
 12   316 Ponte, Jodi         JR New Bedford                       50.21   4 
 13    62 Fitzsimmons, Hanna     Barnstable                        50.59   2 
 14    19 Hall, Janelle          Attleboro                         50.73   5 
 15    24 Jennings, Allison      Attleboro                         51.23   1 
 16   342 Delisle, Kaitlyn    JR Taunton                           51.99   1 
 17   254 Burgo, Cherele      SO New Bedford                       52.09   5 
 18   186 McGlone, Olivia     SR Dartmouth                         52.13   3 
 19   138 Sikora, Valerie     JR B-R                               52.58   4 
 20    15 Eno, Caitlin           Attleboro                         52.83   5 
 21   272 Friedland, Shelby   FR New Bedford                       53.41   6 
 22    30 LaCasse, Jordan        Attleboro                         54.54   6 
 23   229 Khoury, Jahnna      SR Durfee                            54.55   2 
 24   369 Talbot, Sarah       FR Taunton                           55.99   1 
 25    79 Yuskatis, Abby         Barnstable                        56.50   3 
 26   152 Baptiste, Erica     SR Dartmouth                         56.71   3 
 27   277 Herbert, Kristi     FR New Bedford                       56.98   6 
 28    11 Dasilva, Sheila        Attleboro                         57.01   6 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   344 Devlin, Erin        SO Taunton                         5:50.40  
  2   120 MacMillan, Samanth  FR B-R                             6:07.30  
  3   313 Patten, Hadley      SO New Bedford                     6:07.60  
  4    43 Peck, Michelle         Attleboro                       6:07.90  
  5    96 Cote, Sarah         SO B-R                             6:09.10  
  6   137 Rosenberg, Aliya    FR B-R                             6:09.40  
  7   230 Maciel, Roxanne     JR Durfee                          6:09.70  
  8   348 Garcia, Nichole     FR Taunton                         6:10.10  
  9     8 Clifford, Margo        Attleboro                       6:10.50  
 10     3 Araujo, Andrea         Attleboro                       6:13.90  
 11    82 Ayers, Katie        FR B-R                             6:16.80  
 12   159 Connulty, Kristen   SR Dartmouth                       6:19.10  
 13   114 Kern, Lydia         FR B-R                             6:22.80  
 14   204 Sine, Courtney      SO Dartmouth                       6:24.50  
 15   201 Siegal, Lily        SO Dartmouth                       6:27.00  
 16   162 Danzell, Megan      SR Dartmouth                       6:27.90  
 17   290 McDowell, Anna      SR New Bedford                     6:30.60  
 18    74 Stecei, Larissa        Barnstable                      6:52.50  
 19    46 Robbins, Kayla         Attleboro                       6:58.50  
 20   174 Kehoe, Kathryn      SO Dartmouth                       7:10.40  
 21   365 Rioux, Danielle     JR Taunton                         7:29.90  
 22   353 Khan, Fay           JR Taunton                         7:33.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    34 Mahoney, Kristen       Attleboro                      13:27.60  
  2   323 Silva-Jones, Joann  JR New Bedford                    13:28.60  
  3   190 Mucciardi, Gina     JR Dartmouth                      13:33.60  
  4    88 Bulkley, Colleen    JR B-R                            13:38.20  
  5   349 Garcia, Victoria    FR Taunton                        13:52.10  
  6    44 Pelletier, Emily       Attleboro                      14:07.90  
  7   259 DaRosa, Laura       JR New Bedford                    14:24.50  
  8   100 Damish, Alexis      SO B-R                            15:07.30  
  9   240 Paiva, Stacy        JR Durfee                         15:30.40  
 10   208 Szynal, Hannah      SR Dartmouth                      15:38.40  
 11    85 Benvie, Julianne    JR B-R                            15:46.60  
 12   165 Fareas, Shiiah      JR Dartmouth                      15:54.10  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Lukin, Emily           Attleboro                       1:45.40  
  2   183 Marshall, Mackenzi  SR Dartmouth                       1:46.70  
  3    10 Cutler, Meghan         Attleboro                       1:51.00  
  4    17 Gagnon, Kaleigh        Attleboro                       1:52.50  
  5    86 Bissonnette, Saman  JR B-R                             1:53.80  
  6   146 Wyman, Jill         SO B-R                             1:55.80  
  7   119 Macdonald, Melissa  FR B-R                             1:56.40  
  8   166 Finger, Abigail     SR Dartmouth                       1:57.20  
  9   177 Lake, Kayla         JR Dartmouth                       1:57.50  
 10   135 Roberts, Alicia     FR B-R                             1:57.60  
 11   359 O'Gara, Erin        JR Taunton                         1:58.10  
 12   315 Pires, Emilie       SO New Bedford                     2:00.80  
 13    52 Vivar, Jasmin          Attleboro                       2:03.20  
 14   209 Teixeira, Courtney  FR Dartmouth                       2:03.40  
 15   184 Marshall, Michaela  FR Dartmouth                       2:03.90  
 15   334 Burit, Julia        SO Taunton                         2:03.90  
 17   245 Vasconcelos, Vanes  JR Durfee                          2:05.30  
 18   134 Reilly, Madison     FR B-R                             2:05.40  
 19   217 Cabral, Kayla       JR Durfee                          2:05.50  
 20    61 Dooley, Tarin          Barnstable                      2:09.40  
 21     6 Cao, Tiffany           Attleboro                       2:10.70  
 22   181 Machado, Katrina    FR Dartmouth                       2:16.90  
 23   335 Callahan, Courtney  SO Taunton                         2:19.40  
 24   309 Overall, Faith      SO New Bedford                     2:20.10  
 25     5 Cao, Amy               Attleboro                       2:21.00  
 26   294 Melo, Natacha       JR New Bedford                     2:21.60  
 27   215 Andrade, Kayla         Durfee                          2:24.50  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    41 Neville, Alexandra     Attleboro                       3:12.70  
  2    45 Pelletier, Teresa      Attleboro                       3:17.20  
  3     7 Clifford, Danielle     Attleboro                       3:17.50  
  4   211 Warner, Genoa       SR Dartmouth                       3:22.50  
  5   151 Ball, Kira          SR Dartmouth                       3:24.80  
  6    81 Aveni, Kassandra    SO B-R                             3:33.00  
  7   302 Neves, Courtney     SO New Bedford                     3:37.20  
  8   207 Sullivan, Meaghan   SO Dartmouth                       3:37.30  
  9   206 Souza, Tori         JR Dartmouth                       3:40.10  
 10   339 Cleary, Caitlin     SO Taunton                         3:41.20  
 11   232 Massoud, Nicole     FR Durfee                          3:44.30  
 12   142 Torpey, Samantha    FR B-R                             3:44.60  
 13    83 Baird, Elisabeth    FR B-R                             3:45.30  
 14   176 Laithy, Heba        JR Dartmouth                       3:47.80  
 15   260 DeConti, Daniela    SO New Bedford                     3:49.00  
 16    37 McCarron, Kelsey       Attleboro                       3:54.50  
 17    48 Rogers, Jennifer       Attleboro                       3:59.90  
 18   124 Monahan, Lauren     FR B-R                             4:00.00  
 19   200 Sherman, Katie      SO Dartmouth                       4:01.80  
 20   276 Guerette, Julie     FR New Bedford                     4:04.20  
 20   370 Tanes, Gabby        JR Taunton                         4:04.20  
 22    66 Logan, Lauren          Barnstable                      4:14.50  
 23   253 Bruce, Bethany      SO New Bedford                     4:22.50  
 24   141 Thakur, Cherylann   FR B-R                             4:23.40  
 25   131 Petty, Jen          FR B-R                             4:36.20  
 26    60 Cocozza, Rachel        Barnstable                      4:39.90  
 27   216 Boulay, Taylor      SO Durfee                          4:49.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    13 Edge, Dara             Attleboro                          8.91   1 
  2   292 Medeiros, Kelsey    SR New Bedford                        9.33   3 
  3    57 Burbank, Meredith      Barnstable                         9.70   2 
  4    20 Hathaway, Meghan       Attleboro                          9.95   1 
  5    25 Jennings, Sarah        Attleboro                         10.17   1 
  6   148 Andrews, Hilary     SO Dartmouth                         10.20   2 
  7    78 Weik, Ashley           Barnstable                        10.34   2 
  8   104 Dias, Leslie        SR B-R                               10.35   3 
  9   289 Manley, Maura       FR New Bedford                       10.54   3 
 10   127 Murray, Andrea      SO B-R                               10.61   3 
 11   163 Dobihal, Genevieve  SR Dartmouth                         10.76   2 
 12    47 Rogers, Jenna          Attleboro                         10.86   1 
 13   196 Renoir, Julie       SO Dartmouth                         10.89   1 
 14    95 Correia, Jessica    SR B-R                               10.93   3 
 15   103 Desrochers, Kellie  JR B-R                               11.10   4 
 16   239 Oliveira, Jessica   SR Durfee                            11.18   2 
 17   293 Medriros, Alexandr  JR New Bedford                       11.33   3 
 18   109 Garcia, Emily       FR B-R                               11.35   5 
 19   111 Hudson, Kelli       JR B-R                               11.58   4 
 20   222 Doiron, Jessica     SR Durfee                            11.72   2 
 21   145 Wigley, Maggie      JR B-R                               12.04   4 
 22   351 Haliday, Angela     SR Taunton                           12.15   1 
 23   125 Monson, Lindsey     SO B-R                               12.20   5 
 24   330 Washington, Dalise  JR New Bedford                       12.21   4 
 25    89 Carroll, Joanna     FR B-R                               12.78   5 
 26   122 McCluskey, Sarah    FR B-R                               14.76   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                          1:53.30  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                           2:03.10  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                           2:09.00  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'C'                           2:15.40  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'D'                           2:16.60  
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'E'                           2:17.50  
  7 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'F'                           2:18.10  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                        1:50.00  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                           1:51.30  
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                          1:53.70  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                          1:55.20  
  5 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                            1:56.40  
  6 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                         1:57.80  
  7 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                                  2:06.40  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                          4:18.80  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                           4:31.00  
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                          4:34.90  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                            4:42.90  
  5 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                        4:44.40  
  6 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                         5:06.50  
  7 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                                  5:18.60  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   274 Gelinas, Ashley     SR New Bedford                     4-11.00  
  2    10 Cutler, Meghan         Attleboro                       4-09.00  
  3   166 Finger, Abigail     SR Dartmouth                       4-05.00  
  4    18 Gulino, Marie          Attleboro                      J4-05.00  
  5   295 Metivier, Chelsea   SR New Bedford                    J4-05.00  
  5   130 Perkins, Jacqui     FR B-R                            J4-05.00  
  5   132 Pomroy, Molly       SO B-R                            J4-05.00  
  5    25 Jennings, Sarah        Attleboro                      J4-05.00  
  9   358 Myers, Jessalyn     FR Taunton                        J4-05.00  
 10   371 Vicente, Paulina    JR Taunton                         4-03.00  
 11    77 Tuepker, Stephanie     Barnstable                     J4-03.00  
 12    57 Burbank, Meredith      Barnstable                      4-01.00  
 13    16 Erwin, Samantha        Attleboro                      J4-01.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   361 Pina, Melissa       JR Taunton                        16-07.00  
  2    13 Edge, Dara             Attleboro                      15-05.50  
  3   107 Frazier, Melanie    JR B-R                            15-04.50  
  4    73 Small, Kim             Barnstable                     15-04.00  
  5   198 Santos, Keanna      JR Dartmouth                      15-03.50  
  6   292 Medeiros, Kelsey    SR New Bedford                    15-01.00  
  7    41 Neville, Alexandra     Attleboro                      15-00.00  
  8   324 Sinjour, Annifreed  JR New Bedford                    14-11.00  
  9   178 Leandra, Kelsey     SO Dartmouth                      14-05.00  
 10    86 Bissonnette, Saman  JR B-R                            14-04.00  
 11    64 Jeffers, Jocele        Barnstable                     14-03.50  
 12   197 Rouillard, Molly    SR Dartmouth                      14-03.00  
 13   101 Delgado, Amy        SR B-R                            13-10.00  
 14   326 St. Onge, Nicole    JR New Bedford                    13-02.00  
 15    14 Edge, Desiree          Attleboro                      12-10.50  
 16   342 Delisle, Kaitlyn    JR Taunton                        12-05.00  
 17    62 Fitzsimmons, Hanna     Barnstable                     12-02.50  
 18   248 Xavier, Brie Ann    SR Durfee                         11-11.00  
 19   222 Doiron, Jessica     SR Durfee                         11-10.00  
 20   231 Marcelino, Savanna  SR Durfee                         10-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   158 Cole, Brittany      SR Dartmouth                      34-03.00  
  2   224 Ferreira, Michaela  SR Durfee                         31-00.50  
  3    95 Correia, Jessica    SR B-R                            28-01.50  
  4   249 Borges, Lynn        JR New Bedford                    27-10.50  
  5   366 Soares, Chrissy     JR Taunton                        27-05.00  
  6   225 Gonsalves, Shana    SR Durfee                         27-03.50  
  7   155 Bosworth, Allie     SR Dartmouth                      27-00.00  
  7    97 Courtney, Allen     SR B-R                            27-00.00  
  9   223 Ferreira, Demitria  JR Durfee                         25-05.50  
  9    24 Jennings, Allison      Attleboro                      25-05.50  
 11    20 Hathaway, Meghan       Attleboro                      25-02.50  
 12     4 Beland, Brooke         Attleboro                      25-00.50  
 13    56 Beaton, Kirstie        Barnstable                     24-08.50  
 13   185 Martin, Sarah       SO Dartmouth                      24-08.50  
 15    78 Weik, Ashley           Barnstable                     24-07.50  
 16   139 Steinkamp, Valerie  JR B-R                            23-07.00  
 17   228 Khoury, Giulia      SO Durfee                         23-00.50  
 18    58 Castillo, Noelia       Barnstable                     22-08.00  
 19    75 Sylvia, Kimberly       Barnstable                     22-07.00  
 20    71 Prallet, Charlotte     Barnstable                     22-06.50  
 21    50 Shumila, Jayni         Attleboro                      22-06.00  
 22   306 Nunes, Sarah        SR New Bedford                    22-04.00  
 23   337 Cataldo, Katelyn    FR Taunton                        22-02.50  
 24   175 LaBelle, Hope       SR Dartmouth                      20-02.00  
 25   345 Feeney, Emily       FR Taunton                        19-03.00  
 26    84 Beneski, Jenna      FR B-R                            19-00.00  
 26   270 Fortin, Krystall    SR New Bedford                    19-00.00  
 28   332 Bradshaw, Kirstie   FR Taunton                        18-01.00