Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan28_Easter_set1.shtml

Eastern Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 28, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2008 07:08 PM
           Eastern Athletic Conference Championship Meet - 1/28/2008           
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.60  2/2007      Joan Keys, Coyle Cassidy HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes, Joan               11 Coyle & Cassidy           7.69q  1 
  2 Muma, Jaqueline           12 Bishop Stang              7.91q  2 
  3 Littlefield, Hanna        11 Coyle & Cassidy           7.93q  2 
  4 Reid, Colleen             11 East Bridgewater          7.96q  2 
  5 Zerba, Meg                11 Bishop Feehan             7.99q  2 
  6 Araujo, Courtney          10 Somerset                  8.04q  1 
  7 Cote, Hannah              11 Bishop Feehan             8.06q  2 
  8 Clancy, Shannon           12 Bishop Feehan             8.07q  1 
  9 Walsh, Cailin             12 Coyle & Cassidy           8.08   1 
 10 Benson, Tori              09 East Bridgewater          8.25   1 
 11 Leblanc, Lauren           12 East Bridgewater          8.28   2 
 12 garcia, kayla             10 Bishop Stang              8.42   1 
 13 Mendes, Michelle          10 Somerset                  9.00   2 
 14 Klein, Rachel             10 Somerset                  9.21   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.60  2/2007      Joan Keys, Coyle Cassidy HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyes, Joan               11 Coyle & Cassidy           7.73  
  2 Littlefield, Hanna        11 Coyle & Cassidy           7.91  
  3 Muma, Jaqueline           12 Bishop Stang              7.94  
  4 Reid, Colleen             11 East Bridgewater          7.95  
  5 Zerba, Meg                11 Bishop Feehan             7.97  
  6 Clancy, Shannon           12 Bishop Feehan             8.03  
  7 Araujo, Courtney          10 Somerset                  8.03  
  8 Cote, Hannah              11 Bishop Feehan             8.08  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.12  2/2007      Eric MacDonald, Bishop Feehan HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater        * 6.87q  1 
  2 Boland, Kevin             10 Bishop Feehan           * 6.96q  2 
  3 Barbour, Jon              12 Coyle & Cassidy         * 7.02q  2 
  4 Dodge, Justin             12 East Bridgewater        * 7.06q  2 
  5 Lombardi, Joe             12 Mashpee                 * 7.09q  1 
  6 Doherty, Liam             10 Bishop Feehan             7.14q  2 
  7 McHayle, O'Brien          09 Bishop Feehan             7.16q  1 
  8 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset                  7.19q  1 
  9 Nobrega, Pat              12 Bishop Stang              7.23   1 
 10 McLaughlin, Cory          10 East Bridgewater          7.34   2 
 11 Hamelin, Tim              09 Coyle & Cassidy           7.58   1 
 12 Dunn, Ryan                12 Somerset                  7.62   1 
 13 Custadio, Eric            09 Bishop Stang              7.67   2 
 14 Correia, Shaun            10 Somerset                  7.99   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.12  2/2007      Eric MacDonald, Bishop Feehan HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater          6.87* 
  2 Boland, Kevin             10 Bishop Feehan             6.98* 
  3 Barbour, Jon              12 Coyle & Cassidy           7.02* 
  4 Lombardi, Joe             12 Mashpee                   7.02* 
  5 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset                  7.08* 
  6 McHayle, O'Brien          09 Bishop Feehan             7.12* 
  7 Dodge, Justin             12 East Bridgewater          7.14  
  8 Doherty, Liam             10 Bishop Feehan             7.21  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.80  2/2006      Priscilla Trojano, Coyle & Cassidy H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        12 Coyle & Cassidy           8.97q  1 
  2 Schmidt, Trenna           11 Bishop Feehan             9.16q  1 
  3 McKenzie, Erin            12 Bishop Feehan             9.30q  2 
  4 murphy, sara              10 Bishop Stang              9.32q  2 
  5 Whipp, Chelsea            12 Somerset                  9.50q  2 
  6 Benjamin, Lauren          12 Coyle & Cassidy           9.54q  1 
  7 Abiassaf, Stephanie       12 East Bridgewater          9.88q  1 
  8 McNeil, Sarah             11 East Bridgewater          9.91q  2 
  9 mcginley, teresa          11 Bishop Stang             10.19   1 
 10 Thibault, Meredith        10 Somerset                 10.23   1 
 11 hayes, lindsay            11 Bishop Stang             10.31   2 
 12 Talbot, Christine         11 Coyle & Cassidy          10.32   2 
 13 Goyette, Nicole           11 Somerset                 10.48   1 
 14 Clemmey, Allison          10 Bishop Feehan            10.57   2 
 15 Ahearn, Meghan            09 Mashpee                  10.95   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.80  2/2006      Priscilla Trojano, Coyle & Cassidy H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        12 Coyle & Cassidy           8.73* 
  2 Schmidt, Trenna           11 Bishop Feehan             9.03  
  3 McKenzie, Erin            12 Bishop Feehan             9.37  
  4 murphy, sara              10 Bishop Stang              9.40  
  5 Benjamin, Lauren          12 Coyle & Cassidy           9.50  
  6 Whipp, Chelsea            12 Somerset                  9.64  
  7 Abiassaf, Stephanie       12 East Bridgewater          9.76  
  8 McNeil, Sarah             11 East Bridgewater          9.82  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.83  2/2003      Vygngley Moore, Attleboro H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Chris             12 Bishop Feehan           * 7.81q  1 
  2 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater          8.01q  2 
  3 Hendrix, J.P.             12 Bishop Feehan             8.05q  1 
  4 Brown, Jason              11 Bishop Feehan             8.07q  2 
  5 Lang, Adam                12 Bishop Stang              8.10q  2 
  6 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater          8.47q  1 
  7 Butler, Walter            12 Bishop Stang              8.70q  1 
  8 Bandarra, Matt            12 Bishop Stang              8.88q  2 
  9 Rowe, Peter               12 Coyle & Cassidy           8.91   2 
 10 Norment, Peter            11 East Bridgewater          9.33   1 
 11 Stanley, Matt             12 Mashpee                   9.52   2 
 12 White, Thomas             09 Somerset                  9.62   2 
 13 Derek, Campbell           11 Mashpee                  10.52   1 
 14 Charest, John             10 Somerset                 11.27   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.83  2/2003      Vygngley Moore, Attleboro H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Chris             12 Bishop Feehan             7.58* 
  2 Brown, Jason              11 Bishop Feehan             7.82* 
  3 Hendrix, J.P.             12 Bishop Feehan             7.97  
  4 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater          7.99  
  5 Lang, Adam                12 Bishop Stang              8.23  
  6 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater          8.50  
  7 Bandarra, Matt            12 Bishop Stang              8.56  
  8 Butler, Walter            12 Bishop Stang             11.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.40  2/2002      Kate Viera, Coyle & Cassidy H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle           11 Bishop Feehan            43.94   3 
  2 Darmody, Lindsay          12 Bishop Stang             44.39   3 
  3 Martin, Elaine            10 Bishop Feehan            44.55   3 
  4 Shea, Molly               10 Somerset                 44.81   3 
  5 Corsi, Ali                10 Mashpee                  45.85   3 
  6 Dilley, Amanda            11 Coyle & Cassidy          46.18   2 
  7 Casey, Erin               10 Bishop Feehan            46.39   2 
  8 Carey, Lauren             12 East Bridgewater         47.16   3 
  9 Goulet, Holly             11 Somerset                 48.95   2 
 10 Levy, Beth                10 Coyle & Cassidy          49.26   2 
 11 Clark, Jacqueline         11 Coyle & Cassidy          49.90   1 
 12 Kilfoye, Hannah           10 East Bridgewater         50.01   1 
 13 Costa, Lauren             09 Somerset                 51.80   1 
 14 Finch, Kelly              11 East Bridgewater         52.97   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37.88  2/2007      Chris Ryan, Bishop Feehan HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater         38.09   3 
  2 Albert, Mike              10 Bishop Feehan            38.49   3 
  3 Ennes, Zach               12 Bishop Feehan            39.08   3 
  4 Johnson, Mike             09 Somerset                 39.84   3 
  5 Doherty, Mike             12 Bishop Feehan            40.49   3 
  6 Lacle, Justin             12 Somerset                 40.83   2 
  7 Milde, Matt               12 Mashpee                  40.83   2 
  8 Gomes, Jack               12 Bishop Stang             40.90   3 
  9 Bostrum, Nate             12 Coyle & Cassidy          41.05   2 
 10 Madden, Jacob             10 Coyle & Cassidy          41.47   2 
 11 Cabral, Pat               11 Bishop Stang             41.85   2 
 12 Salari, John                 East Bridgewater         42.46   1 
 13 Perry, Keith              10 Coyle & Cassidy          42.82   1 
 14 Wilding, Zack             11 Somerset                 43.93   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:36.28  2/2006      Meaghan Looney, Bishop Feehan H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Looney, Meg               12 Bishop Feehan          1:34.78*  2 
  2 Darmody, Katie            10 Bishop Stang           1:39.11   2 
  3 Quinn, Karen              11 Somerset               1:47.67   2 
  4 Valant, Sarah             12 East Bridgewater       1:48.77   2 
  5 Spillane, Chelsea         11 Coyle & Cassidy        1:51.08   1 
  6 Almeida, Kylie            11 Somerset               1:52.80   2 
  7 mulvey, Shannon           12 Bishop Stang           1:53.11   1 
  8 O'Donnell, Kayla          10 Bishop Feehan          1:54.23   1 
  9 Johnson, Grace            12 Bishop Feehan          1:54.37   2 
 10 Hartung, Devan            12 Coyle & Cassidy        1:54.75   1 
 11 Chapdelaine, Liz          10 Somerset               1:56.62   1 
 12 Tevis, Liz                11 East Bridgewater       1:59.86   1 
 13 Faherty, Jenna            09 East Bridgewater       2:12.77   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.61  2/2002      Jesse Perrin, Somerset HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shea, Matt                12 East Bridgewater       1:26.90*  3 
  2 Costa, Kyle               11 Somerset               1:27.55*  3 
  3 Boudreau, Matt            11 Coyle & Cassidy        1:29.41*  3 
  4 Finn, Dan                 10 Mashpee                1:32.00   3 
  5 Hachey, Jon               11 East Bridgewater       1:32.16   2 
  6 Scannell, Dan             10 Bishop Feehan          1:32.88   2 
  7 Lowe, Ethan               11 Bishop Feehan          1:33.36   3 
  8 Mackinnon, Mike           11 Coyle & Cassidy        1:34.10   2 
  9 White, Dan                11 Bishop Feehan          1:34.47   3 
 10 Gifford, Liam             12 Coyle & Cassidy        1:36.29   2 
 11 Park, Jeremy              10 Somerset               1:40.15   1 
 12 Baylies, Collin           11 Somerset               1:40.47   1 
 13 Hickey, Taylor            10 Bishop Stang           1:40.88   2 
 14 Sullivan, Patrick         10 East Bridgewater       1:47.35   2 
 15 Shute, Dylan               7 Mashpee                1:53.21   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:03.63  2/2006      LeeAna Benson, Bishop Feehan H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas, Mary          12 Bishop Feehan          3:09.29  
  2 Griffin, Alyssa           12 Bishop Feehan          3:09.32  
  3 Clark, Molly              12 Coyle & Cassidy        3:21.08  
  4 martin, claire            10 Bishop Stang           3:24.19  
  5 Murphy, Erin              10 Bishop Feehan          3:34.64  
  6 Hogan, Kelly              12 Bishop Stang           3:40.48  
  7 Murphy, Carleigh          10 East Bridgewater       3:57.32  
 -- Benson, Holly             11 East Bridgewater            NT  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:48.60  2/2007      Dan Kelliher, Bishop Feehan HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coles, Mike               11 East Bridgewater       2:48.42* 
  2 O'Connell, Ryan           11 Coyle & Cassidy        2:49.43  
  3 Cook, John                11 Bishop Feehan          2:51.73  
  4 Vertentes, Cory           11 Somerset               2:52.63  
  5 Zentz, Dustin             10 East Bridgewater       2:53.54  
  6 Murphy, Owen              12 Bishop Stang           2:54.77  
  7 Warren, Bill              11 Bishop Feehan          2:55.25  
  8 Blake, Nick               10 Somerset               3:00.20  
  9 torres, Tyler             09 Bishop Stang           3:05.75  
 10 O'Brien, Geoff            10 East Bridgewater       3:10.67  
 11 Carnevale, Steven         11 Coyle & Cassidy        3:13.06  
 12 Wallace, Joe              09 Somerset               3:15.72  
 13 Cole, Brandon             09 Bishop Feehan          3:20.30  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:25.72  2/2007      Katie Barrett, Bishop Feehan HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jen               10 Bishop Feehan          5:31.71  
  2 Barrett, Katie            11 Bishop Feehan          5:35.76  
  3 Fahey, Caitlin            11 Coyle & Cassidy        5:43.66  
  4 Alegi, Abigail            10 Coyle & Cassidy        5:45.33  
  5 Roderigues, Samantha      09 Somerset               5:55.28  
  6 Lapuc, Skyler             12 Bishop Feehan          5:56.15  
  7 Hatch, Nicole             09 East Bridgewater       6:08.59  
  8 Daly, Catherine           10 Somerset               7:06.77  
  9 McMahan, Danielle         09 Mashpee                7:08.51  
 10 Broydrick, Bridget        10 East Bridgewater       7:13.66  
 11 Nocera, Angela            12 East Bridgewater       7:41.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:43.63  2/2007      Nick Campbell, Bishop Feehan HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               10 Mashpee                4:31.05* 
  2 Soares, Isaac             11 Somerset               4:44.98  
  3 Harvey, Chris             11 East Bridgewater       4:46.63  
  4 McShane, Bobby            10 Bishop Feehan          4:49.03  
  5 Lucas, Pat                11 Bishop Feehan          4:51.03  
  6 Cordeiro, Timothy         10 Somerset               4:52.96  
  7 Dold, Neil                12 Bishop Feehan          5:06.43  
  8 Terrill, Dylan            09 Mashpee                5:17.26  
  9 Fitzpatrick, Ryan         11 Mashpee                5:17.69  
 10 murphy, Kirk              09 Bishop Stang           5:20.11  
 11 johnson, mark             11 Bishop Stang           5:24.63  
 12 Petrowski, Alden          11 Coyle & Cassidy        5:25.15  
 13 Zurwaski, Kyle            10 Coyle & Cassidy        5:26.24  
 14 Correia, Andrew           10 Somerset               5:35.01  
 15 Grant, Jared              09 East Bridgewater       5:40.73  
 16 Le Blanc, Dan             09 East Bridgewater       5:40.92  
 17 Gomes, Alexander          09 Coyle & Cassidy        5:49.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:32.84  2/2003      Kelly Chaisson, Bishop Feehan H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa          10 Bishop Feehan         12:14.86  
  2 Mello, Victoria           09 Somerset              12:34.56  
  3 Lovering, Kristen         11 Bishop Feehan         12:39.71  
  4 LeBlanc, Rachel           11 Somerset              12:40.92  
  5 Hanley, Viviana           09 Bishop Feehan         13:03.21  
  6 Saraiva, Lauren           12 Somerset              13:35.54  
  7 Bernard, Megan            11 Coyle & Cassidy       13:54.46  
  8 Signori, Lea              12 East Bridgewater      14:01.25  
  9 Marshall, Chelsea         10 Bishop Stang          14:09.44  
 10 Harvey, Brittany          09 East Bridgewater      14:50.60  
 11 DePina, Erina             11 East Bridgewater      15:05.96  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:59.94  2/2006      Chris Rizzo, Bishop Feehan H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phipps, Dave              11 Bishop Feehan         10:36.45  
  2 Devon, Canon              11 Mashpee               10:39.21  
  3 Bernard, Sam              11 Somerset              10:54.92  
  4 Perreira, Greg            11 Somerset              10:55.71  
  5 Bowditch, Nate            11 Bishop Feehan         11:00.32  
  6 Wood, Jason	              12 Coyle & Cassidy       11:29.16  
  7 McGinnis, Russell         09 Somerset              11:32.00  
  8 Murray, Alex              10 Bishop Feehan         11:40.97  
  9 Madan, Shawn              09 Coyle & Cassidy       12:35.05  
 10 Robertson, Daniel          7 Mashpee               12:52.71  
 11 Mayotte, Peter            09 Mashpee               13:46.09  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4-11  2/2007      Priscilla Trijano, Coyle Cassidy HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Laura            11 Bishop Feehan          4-09.00  
  2 hayes, lindsay            11 Bishop Stang          J4-09.00  
  3 Reid, Colleen             11 East Bridgewater       4-07.00  
  3 Benjamin, Lauren          12 Coyle & Cassidy        4-07.00  
  5 Cataldo, Katie            09 Bishop Feehan          4-05.00  
  5 Looney, Meg               12 Bishop Feehan          4-05.00  
  7 Dilley, Amanda            11 Coyle & Cassidy       J4-05.00  
  7 Martell, Jenay            11 East Bridgewater      J4-05.00  
  9 Spillane, Chelsea         11 Coyle & Cassidy       J4-05.00  
 10 McMahan, Danielle         09 Mashpee               J4-05.00  
 11 Goulet, Holly             11 Somerset               4-03.00  
 12 Chapdelaine, Liz          10 Somerset               4-01.00  
 -- Mello, Victoria           09 Somerset                    NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-09  2/2007      Jason Brown, Bishop Feehan HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendrix, J.P.             12 Bishop Feehan          6-01.00* 
  2 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater       5-09.00* 
  3 Butler, Walter            12 Bishop Stang          J5-09.00* 
  4 Brown, Jason              11 Bishop Feehan         J5-09.00* 
  5 Norment, Peter            11 East Bridgewater       5-07.00  
  6 Milde, Matt               12 Mashpee                5-05.00  
  7 ferrari, mike             11 Bishop Stang          J5-05.00  
  8 L'Homme, Nick             12 Bishop Feehan          5-03.00  
  9 Tosches, Chris            11 Mashpee               J5-03.00  
 10 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset               5-01.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42-06  2/1997      Mary-Kate Marchand, Somerset H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        12 Coyle & Cassidy       31-05.75  
  2 McNeil, Sarah             11 East Bridgewater      29-04.25  
  3 Larkin, Kelly             10 East Bridgewater      26-08.75  
  4 Merrikin, Katie           10 East Bridgewater      26-07.25  
  5 Halloran, Courtney        11 Coyle & Cassidy       26-06.25  
  6 Douglas, Caitlin          12 Bishop Feehan         26-02.00  
  7 Livingston, Alex          10 Mashpee               25-06.50  
  8 Sullivan, Riley           11 Somerset              25-05.75  
  9 Brillon, Ashley           10 Bishop Feehan         24-05.50  
 10 Winter, Kelly             10 Bishop Feehan         24-00.50  
 11 Accone, Natalie           12 Coyle & Cassidy       24-00.00  
 12 mandly, leah              10 Bishop Stang          23-10.50  
 13 Darmody, Katie            10 Bishop Stang          23-04.25  
 14 Stukas, Susan             10 Somerset              22-09.75  
 15 Blake, Ali                10 Somerset              22-07.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-02.25  2/2007      Spencer Feuerstein, Somerset HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dintino, Chris            12 Mashpee               45-11.75  
  2 Thomas, Matt              11 Mashpee               41-00.00  
  3 Begley, Matt              11 East Bridgewater      40-10.25  
  4 Vilandre, Nick            11 Bishop Feehan         39-11.75  
  5 Leigh, Tim                11 Somerset              39-07.00  
  6 Pires, Aaron              12 Somerset              39-06.50  
  7 Gareri, Anthony           12 East Bridgewater      38-09.25  
  8 Gomes, Jack               12 Bishop Stang          37-11.50  
  9 Moujabber, Gary           12 Bishop Stang          37-01.00  
 10 Quinlan, Kyle             12 East Bridgewater      36-00.00  
 11 Wilson, Greg              10 Bishop Stang          35-05.50  
 12 Dorsky, Brian             10 Somerset              34-09.00  
 13 Rowe, Peter               12 Coyle & Cassidy       33-05.00  
 14 Boudreau, Matt            11 Coyle & Cassidy       33-03.00  
 15 Santos, Ryan              10 Bishop Feehan         29-09.50  
 16 Scannell, Dan             10 Bishop Feehan         29-04.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:13.77  2/2002      , Coyle & Cassidy H.S.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:13.24* 
     1) Martin, Elaine 10               2) Devoy, Siobhan 10              
     3) McNeil, Janelle 11              4) Looney, Meg 12                 
  2 Bishop Stang  'A'                                   4:17.66  
     1) Muma, Jaqueline 12              2) Darmody, Katie 10              
     3) murphy, sara 10                 4) Darmody, Lindsay 12            
  3 Somerset  'A'                                       4:23.57  
     1) Almeida, Kylie 11               2) Chapdelaine, Liz 10            
     3) Quinn, Karen 11                 4) Vest, Chelsey 12               
  4 East Bridgewater  'A'                               4:30.57  
     1) O'Brien, Meaghan 12             2) Benson, Tori 09                
     3) Valant, Sarah 12                4) Carey, Lauren 12               
  5 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:33.73  
     1) Trojano, Priscilla 12           2) Walsh, Cailin 12               
     3) Alegi, Abigail 10               4) Clark, Molly 12                
  6 Mashpee  'A'                                        5:17.53  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.71  2/2007      , Somerset HS                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:39.01* 
     1) Brown, Jason 11                 2) Albert, Mike 10                
     3) Ennes, Zach 12                  4) Hendrix, J.P. 12               
  2 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:44.42  
     1) Tyrer-Vassel, Myles 12          2) Illsley, Nathan 12             
     3) Hill, Tim 12                    4) Shea, Matt 12                  
  3 Bishop Stang  'A'                                   3:45.47  
     1) Kelsey, Evan 12                 2) Nobrega, Pat 12                
     3) ferrari, mike 11                4) Murphy, Owen 12                
  4 Mashpee  'A'                                        3:45.88  
     1) Darrah, Max 10                  2) Milde, Matt 12                 
     3) Finn, Dan 10                    4) Lombardi, Joe 12               
  5 Somerset  'A'                                       3:49.26  
     1) Cordeiro, Timothy 10            2) Vertentes, Cory 11             
     3) Soares, Isaac 11                4) Costa, Kyle 11                 
  6 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:57.91  
     1) Madden, Jacob 10                2) Barbour, Jon 12                
     3) O'Connell, Ryan 11              4) Boudreau, Matt 11              
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-08.25  2007        Spencer Feuerstein, Somerset HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater      20-05.50* 
  2 Albert, Mike              10 Bishop Feehan         18-07.00  
  3 Bandarra, Matt            12 Bishop Stang          18-06.00  
  4 McHayle, O'Brien          09 Bishop Feehan         18-05.50  
  5 Nobrega, Pat              12 Bishop Stang          17-05.00  
  5 O'Connell, Ryan           11 Coyle & Cassidy       17-05.00  
  7 Doherty, Liam             10 Bishop Feehan         16-09.00  
  8 McLaughlin, Cory          10 East Bridgewater      15-11.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-02.75  2007        Janelle McNeil, Bishop Feehan HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle           11 Bishop Feehan         16-05.50  
  2 Abiassaf, Stephanie       12 East Bridgewater      15-02.00  
  3 Keyes, Joan               11 Coyle & Cassidy       14-06.00  
  4 Akinyemi, Betsy           10 Bishop Feehan         14-02.50  
  5 Corsi, Ali                10 Mashpee               13-09.00  
  6 O'Brien, Meaghan          12 East Bridgewater      12-11.00  
  7 Shea, Molly               10 Somerset              12-10.00  
  8 Ahearn, Meghan            09 Mashpee               11-11.00  
 -- Martin, Elaine            10 Bishop Feehan             FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan              124        2) Coyle & Cassidy            68   
    3) Bishop Stang                47        4) East Bridgewater           35   
    5) Somerset                    33        6) Mashpee                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Feehan              102        2) East Bridgewater           79   
    3) Mashpee                     49        4) Somerset                   43   
    5) Coyle & Cassidy             22        6) Bishop Stang               15