Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ma/Jan26_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Division A & B Championship Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 26, 2008

[Division A Girls Results & Team Scores | Division B Boys Results & Team Scores | Division B Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division A Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Mid Wach A Division League Meet - 1/26/2008                  
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                Jr Shrewsbury            43-10.75  
  2 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             42-05.25  
  3 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             42-01.75  
  4 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             39-03.75  
  5 Bryan Stockhaus           Sr Shrewsbury            36-07.25  
  6 Dylan Huff                   Milford               35-11.50  
  7 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett             35-08.25  
  8 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               35-06.75  
  9 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster            35-05.00  
 10 Josh Whitney              SR Algonquin             34-09.25  
 11 Chris Ferguson            Fr Shrewsbury            32-10.00  
 12 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin             31-10.00  
 13 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin             29-10.50  
 14 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg             26-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg              5-07.00  
  2 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster             5-05.00  
  2 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett              5-05.00  
  4 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg             J5-05.00  
  4 Joe Traverse              SR Milford               J5-05.00  
  6 Nicholas Marcello         Jr Shrewsbury             5-03.00  
  7 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett             J5-03.00  
  8 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster            J5-03.00  
  9 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury             4-11.00  
  9 Zach Gardner              SR North Middle           4-11.00  
  9 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin              4-11.00  
  9 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin              4-11.00  
 13 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett             J4-11.00  
 14 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg             J4-11.00  
 -- Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Nicholas DelGuidice       JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Josh Avery                SR Milford                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middle          10:20.81  
  2 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury            10:24.99  
  3 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford               10:29.50  
  4 David Jennison            SR Leominster            10:29.67  
  5 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett             10:33.70  
  6 Christopher Favulli       So Shrewsbury            10:40.75  
  7 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin             10:52.42  
  8 Kevin Thompson            So Shrewsbury            10:59.79  
  9 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett             11:05.89  
 10 Joseph Schow              FR Algonquin             11:19.24  
 11 Patrick Rutan             SR Algonquin             11:23.32  
 12 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett             11:37.17  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                7.90Q  1 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                 8.39Q  2 
  3 Bob Rallis                JR Milford                   8.77Q  3 
  4 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                 8.82q  3 
  5 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                8.86q  2 
  6 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                9.02q  3 
  7 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                 9.06   1 
  8 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                   9.17   1 
  9 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                 9.20   1 
 10 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                 9.22   3 
 11 Michael Martin            SR North Middle              9.23   1 
 12 Paul LeMay                Sr Shrewsbury                9.40   3 
 13 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury                9.42   2 
 14 Steve Palombo             SR Wachusett                 9.83   2 
 15 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster               10.00   2 
 16 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                10.41   2 
 17 Ken Tovera                JR Wachusett                10.92   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                7.97  
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                 8.46  
  3 Bob Rallis                JR Milford                   8.47  
  4 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                8.81  
  5 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                9.16  
  6 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                10.17  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle              6.96Q  1 
  2 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                 7.03Q  2 
  3 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                7.02q  1 
  4 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett                 7.19q  2 
  5 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                7.19q  1 
  6 Kevin Liang               Jr Shrewsbury                7.23q  2 
  7 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg                 7.23   2 
  8 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford                   7.41   1 
  9 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                 7.49   2 
 10 Tom Kane                  SR Milford                   7.53   1 
 11 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett                 7.54   1 
 12 Josh Whitney              SR Algonquin                 7.68   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle              6.92  
  2 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                6.99  
  3 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                7.07  
  4 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett                 7.15  
  5 Kevin Liang               Jr Shrewsbury                7.19  
 -- Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                   FS  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middle           4:36.44  
  2 Mike Alley                SR Milford                4:47.84  
  3 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett              4:48.49  
  4 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              4:48.50  
  5 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury             4:51.74  
  6 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster             4:54.81  
  7 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle           4:58.37  
  8 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin              5:02.56  
  9 Kyle Carbone              Jr Shrewsbury             5:04.40  
 10 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin              5:04.47  
 11 Daniel Davis              Jr Shrewsbury             5:14.58  
 12 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                5:20.25  
 13 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             5:31.82  
 14 Chris Baza                SO Milford                5:41.71  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Tsuda                 Sr Shrewsbury             1:28.70   1 
  2 Nicholas DelGuidice       JR Leominster             1:29.85   2 
  3 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin              1:30.14   1 
  4 Mark Maklin               JR Leominster             1:30.49   2 
  5 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin              1:30.56   1 
  6 John Thompson             SO Shrewsbury             1:30.66   2 
  7 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle           1:30.87   1 
  8 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett              1:31.20   3 
  9 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett              1:33.18   2 
 10 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg              1:33.68   3 
 11 Matthew D'Urso            Jr Shrewsbury             1:33.78   4 
 12 Chris Chamberlain         SR Milford                1:34.26   3 
 13 Aneesh Jain               SO Algonquin              1:42.07   4 
 14 Tim Connors               SR Milford                1:42.68   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle             38.45   2 
  2 Jeffrey Pineda            Jr Shrewsbury               39.41   1 
  3 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster               39.42   2 
  4 Mark MacNeill             SO Algonquin                39.56   1 
  5 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett                39.60   1 
  6 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg                39.81   2 
  7 Tyrel MacDonald           SO Leominster               40.12   3 
  8 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett                40.77   3 
  9 Sean Landry               SO Leominster               40.88   3 
 10 Josh Avery                SR Milford                  41.34   4 
 11 Jared Lowrie              So Shrewsbury               41.74   4 
 12 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                42.64   4 
 13 Stefan Morin              SO Algonquin                42.78   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          Jr Shrewsbury             2:48.61  
  2 Liam McAllister           Jr Shrewsbury             2:52.61  
  3 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin              2:53.95  
  4 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett              2:54.69  
  5 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster             2:55.00  
  6 Michael Cronin            SR North Middle           2:55.15  
  7 David Jennison            SR Leominster             2:56.96  
  8 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin              2:57.69  
  9 Quinn Luong               SR Wachusett              3:01.06  
 10 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              3:03.26  
 11 Cory Kays                 So Shrewsbury             3:04.52  
 12 Evan Cheney               FR Milford                3:33.77  
 13 Matthew Alley             FR Milford                3:35.48  
 14 Jonathan Lee              FR Milford                3:36.25  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           3:46.81   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          3:47.09   1 
  3 Leominster                                          3:47.31   1 
  4 Algonquin                                           3:54.89   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                     4:03.39   1 
  6 Fitchburg                                           4:11.74   2 
  7 Milford                                             4:16.09   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          1:42.03   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                           1:42.50   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                     1:44.08   1 
  4 Leominster                                          1:45.24   1 
  5 Algonquin                                           1:46.19   2 
  6 Wachusett                                           1:46.53   1 
 -- Milford                                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           9:11.37  
  2 Milford                                             9:14.73  
  3 North Middlesex                                     9:18.40  
  4 Shrewsbury                                          9:22.33  
  5 Algonquin                                           9:34.72  
  6 Leominster                                         10:06.76  
  7 Fitchburg                                          10:15.15  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                  97        2) Wachusett                  62   
    3) Leominster                  61        4) North Middlesex            55   
    5) Algonquin                   35        6) Milford                    32   
    7) Fitchburg                   29